Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut College X-Country Invitational

Waterford, CT, September 11, 2004

[Men's 8k Race | Women's 5k Race | Women's Team Results ]

Men's Team Results



              ============== MEN'S 8k RACE - TEAM SCORES =================
        Harkness Memorial State Park             September 11, 2004
            Waterford, CT                            11:00 a.m.
              

  1. SO. CONNECTICUT STATE U. 
            2    5   10   13   38  (42) (48) =    68
         Scott Richnavsky, Travis Gale, Chris McCormack, Billy Preston, Greg
         Kalinka, Stephen Pretak, Blake Helveston
  2. The College of New Jersey
            1   16   18   19   31  (40) (41) =    85
         Brian Donovan, Matt Randal, Joe Lacovara-Switz, Matt Molski, Brian
         Kopnicki, Jeff Zodda, Kyle Alpaugh
  3. NEW YORK UNIV.           
            8   17   20   23   24  (56) (62) =    92
         Spenser Popeson  , Vinnie Zarrillo      , Dan Moschella, Brian Buechel,
         Ryan Williams      , Les Page, Travis keany
  4. TUFTS UNIVERSITY         
            4    6   11   12   64  (69) (77) =    97
         Joshua Kennedy, Matthew Fortin, Peter Bromka, Brian McNamara, Peter
         Goransson, David Bach, DAVE SORENSON
  5. TRINITY COLLEGE          
            7   15   37   39   43  (47) (71) =   141
         James M. Sullivan, Nelly J. Guzman, Matthew P. Anderson, Matthew J.
         Termine, Paul T. Jarboe, Nathaniel C Gravel, Thomas J. Walsh
  6. U. S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY
            9   25   36   44   46  (57) (58) =   160
         Mike Flint, Jeremy Yandell, Eric Laurel, Stacey Dawson, Brian Monaghan,
         Sean Bartonicek, Gerald Newton
  7. CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      
           22   26   27   35   53  (54) (66) =   163
         Brian Adams, John Ridyard, Aaron Wheeler, Luca DiGregorio, Vitaly
         Theriault, Jason Fitzgerald, Andrew McCullough
  8. UNIV. OF RHODE ISLAND    
           21   28   33   50   51  (63) (65) =   183
         KYLE POLAND, ANDREW POLAND, RYAN MOORE, MATT KLAAS, DAVID HOLGATE,
         SHAUN HORGAN, MATT GALLAGHER
  9. SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      
            3   49   52   60   61  (72) (74) =   225
         Tetsuji Kambara, Pat Hepper, Scott Barton, Chris Hamel, Pat Derocco,
         Steve Wilson, Rob Silliman
 10. Univ. of New Haven       
           14   29   55   82   83  (99)(102) =   263
         CHRISTOPHER BLACKISTONE, DANIEL TICKNER, JAMES BEAUBRUN, ROBERT
         PALUMBO, SHONARI JACKSON, KEVIN REESE, MATTHEW KENIFICK
 11. NAVAL ACADEMY PREP       
           30   34   67   84  100 (119)(125) =   315
         ROSS WILDIN, JONATHAN GRANT, MATTHEW SCHELBERG, AARON REAVES, JUSTIN
         FELGAR, BRIAN BAFFER, JOSHUA ADKINS
 12. KEAN UNIVERSITY          
           45   59   78   85   97 (104)      =   364
         Mario Santivanez, Shaun Blake, Matthew Scott, Brian Sims, David
         Fernandes, Rafael Abreu
 13. UNIV. OF HARTFORD        
           32   76   89   91   96 (103)(112) =   384
         Dennis Roche, Mike Tiroletto, Jon Geary, Adam Haywood, Mike Dionne,
         Ryan Barber, Jee Sunny
 14. BABSON COLLEGE           
           68   70   81   87  108 (110)(113) =   414
         Matt Walsh, Robert Chapman, Alberto Vazquez, Sherwin Parkhurst, Peter
         Gray, Scott Cormier, Steven Towler
 15. Western New England Colle
           79   86   90   98  101 (111)(118) =   454
         Dan Smith, Asif Abdul-Wadud, Andrew Lutz, Eric Engel, Nick Soule, Tim
         Dannay, Adam Orazio
 16. UMASS-DARTMOUTH          
           75   80   94  106  115 (123)(128) =   470
         Matthew Coble, Brian Vatcher, Casey Cavanaugh, Robert McGettigan,
         Philip Sullivan, Stephen Murray, Chris Caldwell
 17. CLARK UNIVERSITY         
           73   92   93  109  114 (120)(126) =   481
         Ryan Olsson, Daniel Roberts, Calvin Kwong, Mitchell Paulin, Partick
         McNamara, Ryan Small, Mike Agnelli
 18. Emmanuel College         
           88   95  116  130  133 (135)(138) =   562
         Carlos Escobar, Thomas Griffis, Justin Clements, Andrew Finlay,
         Matthew Hickey, Nimit Nathwani, Peter Whaley
 19. William Patterson Univ   
          105  107  122  124  129 (132)(136) =   587
         Michael Mezejewski, Edwin Pagan, Keith Diaz, Charles Raphael, Brian
         White, Terrance Gilbert, Philip Brunton
 20. NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE      
          117  121  127  131  134 (137)(139) =   630
         EVAN MARSHALL, DAN CONNORS, TOM DOHERTY, JUSTIN VAN LEER, TIM KILLILEA,
         JOHN WOOD, JON WAITE






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News