Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5 km

Columbia, CT, October 3, 2004

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results by SNERRO,LLC



Columbia Autumn Classic 5 km (CT03010DR) 
Overall Finish List 
October 03, 2004 
Results By SNERRO,LLC 
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
       1    Mike Angelides          Columbia  CT        16     1 M 11-19      19:05.0    6:09/M
       2    Joshua Curry            Columbia  CT        17     2 M 11-19      19:10.0    6:11/M
       3    Jim Tharp               Andover  CT         43     1 M 40-49      19:15.0    6:13/M
       4    Alan Rondeau            Putnam  CT          54     1 M 50-59      19:16.0    6:13/M
       5    Glen Costello           Norwich  CT         44     2 M 40-49      19:33.0    6:18/M
       6    Bill Gaghan             Glastonbury  CT     39     1 M 30-39      19:44.0    6:22/M
       7    Abe Krisst              Hebron  CT          32     2 M 30-39      19:50.0    6:24/M
       8    Brad Seaward            Pomfret  CT         51     2 M 50-59      19:52.0    6:25/M
       9    Ryan Pellitier          Columbia  CT        15     3 M 11-19      19:52.0    6:25/M
      10    Steve McLaughlin        Marlborough  CT     42     3 M 40-49      19:59.0    6:27/M
      11    Evan Babinski           Columbia  CT        15     4 M 11-19      20:13.0    6:31/M
      12    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         59     3 M 50-59      20:28.0    6:36/M
      13    J.Marlies Thomen        Brooklyn  CT        32     1 F 30-39      20:54.0    6:45/M
      14    Bekkie Wright           Marlborough  CT     42     1 F 40-49      20:58.0    6:46/M
      15    Will Barrios            Manchester  CT      53     4 M 50-59      21:04.0    6:48/M
      16    David Zlatin            Avon  CT            24     1 M 20-29      21:06.0    6:48/M
      17    Kim Larsh               Bolton  CT          37     2 F 30-39      21:17.0    6:52/M
      18    Corey Brennan           Columbia  CT        15     5 M 11-19      21:28.0    6:55/M
      19    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT  43     4 M 40-49      21:50.0    7:03/M
      20    Brian Van Velzor        Palisades Park  NJ  27     2 M 20-29      21:51.0    7:03/M
      21    Jeremiah MacHt          Willimantic  CT     27     3 M 20-29      21:54.0    7:04/M
      22    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT        5     1 M  1-10      21:55.0    7:04/M
      23    Edward Smith            South Windsor  CT   46     5 M 40-49      22:04.0    7:07/M
      24    Christina Fisher        Mansfield Center  C 13     1 F 11-19      22:06.0    7:08/M
      25    Thomas Galotto          Rocky Hill  CT      49     6 M 40-49      22:20.0    7:12/M
      26    Bill Reid               Colchester  CT      43     7 M 40-49      22:29.0    7:15/M
      27    Rick Urban Jr.          Windham  CT         50     5 M 50-59      22:35.0    7:17/M
      28    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT        41     8 M 40-49      22:38.0    7:18/M
      29    Warren Church           Willimantic  CT     64     1 M 60-69      22:39.0    7:18/M
      30    allison Dupont          Groton  CT          37     3 F 30-39      22:44.0    7:20/M
      31    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT        14     6 M 11-19      22:45.0    7:20/M
      32    Cerra Thomas            Lebanon  CT         41     9 M 40-49      22:46.0    7:21/M
      33    Dianna Hyland           North Windham  CT   34     4 F 30-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      34    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA        38     5 F 30-39      22:55.0    7:24/M
      35    Ronald Bender           Lebanon  CT         57     6 M 50-59      22:57.0    7:24/M
      36    Kelly Tuttle            Columbia  CT        37     6 F 30-39      23:07.0    7:27/M
      37    Fred Kanta              Columbia  CT        46    10 M 40-49      23:11.0    7:29/M
      38    Mike Underwood          Columbia  CT        48    11 M 40-49      23:13.0    7:29/M
      39    Mandy Risley            Columbia  CT        39     7 F 30-39      23:18.0    7:31/M
      40    Jim Papadakos           Hebron  CT          45     1 M 40-49      23:31.0    7:35/M
      41    Dean Weddall            Colchester  CT      41    12 M 40-49      23:36.0    7:37/M
      42    Donna Donovan           Willimantic  CT     43     2 F 40-49      23:42.0    7:39/M
      43    Sue Donlon              Storrs Mansfield  C 40     3 F 40-49      23:43.0    7:39/M
      44    Stephen Tolman          Vernon Rockville  C 58     7 M 50-59      23:57.0    7:44/M
      45    Lynn Pinto              Colchester  CT      41     4 F 40-49      23:58.0    7:44/M
      46    Janet Reincke           Lebanon  CT         49     5 F 40-49      24:02.0    7:45/M
      47    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT        41    13 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      48    Sebby Randazzo                              31     3 M 30-39      24:11.0    7:48/M
      49    Scott McCall            Lebanon  CT         48    14 M 40-49      24:16.0    7:50/M
      50    Conor Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     12     7 M 11-19      24:17.0    7:50/M
      51    Lauren Atkinson         Southbury  CT       14     2 F 11-19      24:26.0    7:53/M
      52    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         45    15 M 40-49      24:32.0    7:55/M
      53    Michael Pozzetta        East Haddam  CT     56     8 M 50-59      24:34.0    7:55/M
      54    Kieth Podrebartz        Manchester  CT      30     4 M 30-39      24:35.0    7:56/M
      55    Gary Komery             Windham  CT         27     4 M 20-29      24:38.0    7:57/M
      56    Matt McLughlin          Wilton  CT          53     9 M 50-59      24:46.0    7:59/M
      57    Alan McCall             Manchester  CT      55    10 M 50-59      24:56.0    8:03/M
      58    Tracy Duenzl            Columbia  CT        41     6 F 40-49      25:08.0    8:06/M
      59    Berangere Tharp         Andover  CT         33     8 F 30-39      25:20.0    8:10/M
      60    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         48    16 M 40-49      25:22.0    8:11/M
      61    Tracy Pelletier         Columbia  CT        33     9 F 30-39      25:25.0    8:12/M
      62    Steve Arbuckle          Colchester  CT      54    11 M 50-59      25:28.0    8:13/M
      63    Elisabeth Martin-Shasho Willimantic  CT     36    10 F 30-39      25:30.0    8:14/M
      64    Laura Rolando           Ellington  CT       27     1 F 20-29      25:35.0    8:15/M
      65    Michelle Bergeron       Lebanon  CT         22     2 F 20-29      25:43.0    8:18/M
      66    Bruce Bergeron          Lebanon  CT         47    17 M 40-49      25:43.0    8:18/M
      67    Kate Moynihan           Storrs Mansfield  C 13     3 F 11-19      25:44.0    8:18/M
      68    Charlene Fenton         Bolton  CT          42     7 F 40-49      25:46.0    8:19/M
      69    Kristen Lackman                             13     4 F 11-19      25:51.0    8:20/M
      70    Eric Larson             Mystic  CT          47    18 M 40-49      25:52.0    8:21/M
      71    Jennifer Bancioft       Willington  CT      25     3 F 20-29      25:53.0    8:21/M
      72    Beth Cheney             Columbia  CT        44     8 F 40-49      25:55.0    8:22/M
      73    Dan Foley               Amston  CT          45    19 M 40-49      26:15.0    8:28/M
      74    Kathy Smolinski         Colchester  CT      47     9 F 40-49      26:20.0    8:30/M
      75    Lisa Zablonski          Colchester  CT      38    11 F 30-39      26:23.0    8:31/M
      76    Ki         Zablons      Colchester  CT      39     5 M 30-39      26:25.0    8:31/M
      77    Randy Ramos             Willimantic  CT     27     5 M 20-29      26:25.0    8:31/M
      78    Edwin Sroka             Columbia  CT        53    12 M 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M
      79    Anne Merrer             Manchester  CT      26     4 F 20-29      26:37.0    8:35/M
      80    Sharon Roberts          Moosup  CT          33    12 F 30-39      26:45.0    8:38/M
      81    David Lawler            Columbia  CT        22     6 M 20-29      26:55.0    8:41/M
      82    Michael Dziavit         Chaplin  CT         25     7 M 20-29      26:57.0    8:42/M
      83    Glen Tarpinian          Columbia  CT        48    20 M 40-49      26:59.0    8:42/M
      84    Ben Kelly               Mansfield Center  C 12     8 M 11-19      26:59.0    8:42/M
      85    True Barrett            Windsor  CT         67     2 M 60-69      27:00.0    8:43/M
      86    Maryellen Kania                             42    10 F 40-49      27:03.0    8:44/M
      87    lexander Dziavit        Chaplin  CT         12     9 M 11-19      27:05.0    8:44/M
      88    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT        47    21 M 40-49      27:06.0    8:45/M
      89    Nicole Weddall          Colchester  CT      32    13 F 30-39      27:13.0    8:47/M
      90    Mark Smith              Columbia  CT        54    13 M 50-59      27:14.0    8:47/M
      91    Judith Mc Grath         Colchester  CT      62     1 F 60-69      27:16.0    8:48/M
      92    Mike Hetherington       South Glastonbury   47    22 M 40-49      27:27.0    8:51/M
      93    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT        46    23 M 40-49      27:30.0    8:52/M
      94    Kathie Arbuckle         Colchester  CT      46    11 F 40-49      27:35.0    8:54/M
      95    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT        34     6 M 30-39      27:53.0    9:00/M
      96    Blain Larchereque       Hebron  CT          39     7 M 30-39      27:55.0    9:00/M
      97    Paul Stehr              Meriden  CT         53    14 M 50-59      28:02.0    9:03/M
      98    Michael Rolando         Ellington  CT       29     8 M 20-29      28:09.0    9:05/M
      99    Kelly Dimock            Willimantic  CT     21     5 F 20-29      28:18.0    9:08/M
     100    Lynn Schroder           Holyoke  MA         41    12 F 40-49      28:23.0    9:09/M 
     101    Leanne Farr             Amston  CT          46    13 F 40-49      28:25.0    9:10/M
     102    Liz Moynihan            Storrs Mansfield  C 12     5 F 11-19      28:36.0    9:14/M
     103    Neil Moynihan           Storrs Mansfield  C 45    24 M 40-49      28:36.0    9:14/M
     104    Participant   174                            0     1 M  0- 0      28:38.0    9:14/M
     105    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT        43    25 M 40-49      28:40.0    9:15/M
     106    Leon Brown              NEW LONDON  CT      60     3 M 60-69      28:43.0    9:16/M
     107    Trenton Wright          Willimantic  CT     50     2 M 50-59      28:44.0    9:16/M
     108    Theresa Casey           Columbia  CT        44    14 F 40-49      28:55.0    9:20/M
     109    Allan Sherwood          Wallingford  CT     54    15 M 50-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
     110    Alyson Dziavit          Chaplin  CT         10     1 F  1-10      28:56.0    9:20/M
     111    Christopher Grant       Willimantic  CT     34     8 M 30-39      29:04.0    9:23/M
     112    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT        57     1 F 50-59      29:11.0    9:25/M
     113    James Long              Bolton  CT          48    26 M 40-49      30:01.0    9:41/M
     114    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT        25     6 F 20-29      30:22.0    9:48/M
     115    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT        25     9 M 20-29      30:23.0    9:48/M
     116    Anthony Greb            Columbia  CT        28    10 M 20-29      30:25.0    9:49/M
     117    Phoebe Smith            Willimantic  CT     27     7 F 20-29      30:26.0    9:49/M
     118    Wendy Tomlinson         LEBANON  CT         44    15 F 40-49      31:12.0   10:04/M
     119    Steven Grabon           Vernon Rockville  C 48    27 M 40-49      31:12.0   10:04/M
     120    Lynette Marie Grabon    Vernon Rockville  C 23     8 F 20-29      31:24.0   10:08/M
     121    Frank McAleer           Coventry  CT        38     9 M 30-39      31:26.0   10:08/M
     122    Deborah Bender          Lebanon  CT         48    16 F 40-49      31:36.0   10:12/M
     123    Andrew Bryce            Storrs Mansfield  C 12    10 M 11-19      31:55.0   10:18/M
     124    Kim Lelley              Mansfield Center  C 36    14 F 30-39      31:55.0   10:18/M
     125    Susan Tuohy             Columbia  CT        37    15 F 30-39      32:08.0   10:22/M
     126    Peggy Earnest           Columbia  CT        35    16 F 30-39      32:09.0   10:22/M
     127    Richard Saddlemire                          60     4 M 60-69      32:14.0   10:24/M
     128    Wendy Tolman-Andrews    Vernon Rockville  C 34    17 F 30-39      32:15.0   10:24/M
     129    Kenneth Tomlinson       LEBANON  CT         50    16 M 50-59      32:21.0   10:26/M
     130    Alicia Tomlinson        Lebanon  CT         24     9 F 20-29      32:22.0   10:26/M
     131    Lori Andrzeicik                             39     2 F 30-39      32:32.0   10:30/M
     132    Alex Bryce              Storrs Mansfield  C 12    11 M 11-19      32:46.0   10:34/M
     133    Jamie Gebo              NORWICH  CT         35    18 F 30-39      33:25.0   10:47/M
     134    Thomas Sutton           Chaplin  CT         33    10 M 30-39      33:43.0   10:53/M
     135    D Marcous               Vernon Rockville  C 52     2 F 50-59      34:36.0   11:10/M
     136    Kori Bunnell            Canterbury  CT      31    19 F 30-39      34:51.0   11:15/M
     137    Christine Housey        Hebron  CT          47    17 F 40-49      36:18.0   11:43/M
     138    Ann Hurder              Glastonbury  CT     52     3 F 50-59      36:19.0   11:43/M
     139    Leslee Bunnell          Canterbury  CT      52     4 F 50-59      36:25.0   11:45/M
     140    Carrie Murphy           Columbia  CT        22    10 F 20-29      40:25.0   13:02/M
     141    Samantha Randazzo       Columbia  CT        32    20 F 30-39      42:56.0   13:51/M
     142    Elisa Pensavalle        Amston  CT          35    21 F 30-39      42:57.0   13:51/M
     143    Elizabeth Andrew        Windsor  CT         22    11 F 20-29      43:24.0   14:00/M
     144    June Macary             Columbia  CT        32    22 F 30-39      43:24.0   14:00/M
     145    Jennifer Greb           Columbia  CT        29    12 F 20-29      44:53.0   14:29/M 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News