Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual NEWMAC Cross Country Championship

Waterford, CT, October 30, 2004

[Men's Team Scores | Women's 5K Overall | Women's Team Scores ]

Men's 8K Overall

Results by: Harrier Race Management

               7th Annual NEWMAC Cross Country Championship
                    Hosted by: U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Harkness Memorial State Park                               October 30, 2004
Waterford, CT                                                    11:00 a.m.

                       ***** Men's 8k Results *****
Place TmPl No.  Name                       Yr  School                    Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== === ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1   47 Ben Schmeckpeper           Sr  MIT                       25:07  5:04 
    2    2  110 Stan Pyle                  Sr  WHEATON COLLEGE           25:54  5:13 
    3    3   79 Mike Flint                 So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  26:19  5:18 
    4    4   45 Carlos Renjifo             Gr  MIT                       26:24  5:19 
    5    5   35 Fivos Constantinou         Jr  MIT                       26:27  5:20 
    6    6   34 Kevin Brulois              Fr  MIT                       26:30  5:20 
    7    7   42 Eric Khatchadourian        Jr  MIT                       26:35  5:21 
    8    8   32 John Brewer                Sr  MIT                       26:39  5:22 
    9    9  102 Jeremy Yandell             Jr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  26:40  5:22 
   10   10   89 Brian Monaghan             Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  26:42  5:23 
   11   11   62 Pat Hepper                 So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       26:49  5:24 
   12   12   33 Chris Bruce                Fr  MIT                       26:53  5:25 
   13   13   92 Gerald Newton              Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:06  5:27 
   14        37 Ian Driver                 Sr  MIT                       27:10  5:28 
   15   14   68 Steve Wilson               Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:16  5:30 
   16   15   54 Pat Derocco                Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:22  5:31 
   17   16  111 Eric Richardson            Jr  WHEATON COLLEGE           27:24  5:31 
   18   17   80 Steve Grey                 Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:25  5:31 
   19   18  106 Alex Cook                  Fr  WHEATON COLLEGE           27:25  5:31 
   20        48 Erik Stafl                 Fr  MIT                       27:26  5:32 
   21   19   86 Eric Laurel                Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:29  5:32 
   22   20  114 Hunter Bennett-Dagget      Sr  WPI                       27:30  5:32 
   23   21   15 Matt Walsh                 So  BABSON COLLEGE            27:33  5:33 
   24   22   59 Pat Gann                   So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:39  5:34 
   25   23   88 Ryan Miller                Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:40  5:34 
   26        36 Kevin Digenova             So  MIT                       27:41  5:34 
   27       101 James Toomey               Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:43  5:35 
   28        87 Dave Mckay                 So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:46  5:35 
   29   24  122 Douglas Leenhouts          Sr  WPI                       27:47  5:36 
   30   25   51 Scott Barton               Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:50  5:36 
   31   26  118 Paul Freitas               So  WPI                       27:51  5:37 
   32   27   69 Ian Wright                 Fr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       27:55  5:37 
   33        77 Stacey Dawson              Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  27:56  5:37 
   34   28  125 Scott Proulx               Sr  WPI                       27:56  5:38 
   35   29    7 Sherwin Parkhurst          So  BABSON COLLEGE            27:57  5:38 
   36        49 Chris Wong                 Fr  MIT                       27:59  5:38 
   37   30  105 Joe Chadwick               Sr  WHEATON COLLEGE           28:04  5:39 
   38   31  130 Adam Schwartz              Fr  WPI                       28:06  5:40 
   39   32   64 Nate Mcmahan               So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       28:06  5:40 
   40   33   14 Alberto Vazquez            Jr  BABSON COLLEGE            28:10  5:40 
   41        60 Chris Hamel                Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       28:11  5:41 
   42        38 Spencer Dudley             So  MIT                       28:14  5:41 
   43        40 Grant Hofmeister           Fr  MIT                       28:15  5:41 
   44        44 Steve Nicholson            Fr  MIT                       28:17  5:42 
   45   34  107 Ben Haber                  Jr  WHEATON COLLEGE           28:19  5:42 
   46   35   27 Daniel Roberts                 CLARK UNIVERSITY          28:20  5:42 
   47        66 Rob Silliman               Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       28:21  5:43 
   48   36  115 Justin Braga               Sr  WPI                       28:24  5:43 
   49        41 Martin Holmes              Fr  MIT                       28:26  5:43 
   50   37   25 Ryan Olsson                    CLARK UNIVERSITY          28:27  5:44 
   51   38  117 Chris Coy                  Sr  WPI                       28:29  5:44 
   52   39   26 Mitchell Paulin                CLARK UNIVERSITY          28:35  5:45 
   53   40  109 Matt Pierce                So  WHEATON COLLEGE           28:35  5:45 
   54   41    3 Rob Chapman                So  BABSON COLLEGE            28:39  5:46 
   55        39 Lucas Hernandez-Mena       Fr  MIT                       28:42  5:47 
   56       120 Kevin Kardian              Jr  WPI                       28:44  5:47 
   57        31 Sam Berberian              So  MIT                       28:45  5:47 
   58        93 Rob O'donnell              So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  28:46  5:48 
   59   42    4 Scott Cormier              Fr  BABSON COLLEGE            28:48  5:48 
   60        46 Rocco Repetski             Fr  MIT                       28:49  5:48 
   61        52 Pat Byrne                  Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:00  5:50 
   62        85 John Laraia                Jr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:03  5:51 
   63        58 Jon Freeman                So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:09  5:52 
   64        53 Kevin Cox                  Jr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:10  5:52 
   65        97 Matt Saldivar              So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:11  5:53 
   66   43   22 Partick Mcnamara               CLARK UNIVERSITY          29:12  5:53 
   67   44   20 Thomas Mccarthy                CLARK UNIVERSITY          29:15  5:53 
   68   45   13 Steven Towler              Sr  BABSON COLLEGE            29:21  5:55 
   69        82 Chris Howard               Sr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:22  5:55 
   70        72 Chad Beck                  So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  29:23  5:55 
   71        50 Jeff Bartlett              Fr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:26  5:56 
   72       134 Nicholas Wirth             So  WPI                       29:37  5:58 
   73       127 George Roscoe              Sr  WPI                       29:43  5:59 
   74        65 Ryan Palmison              So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:46  6:00 
   75        55 Chris Dietz                Sr  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       29:50  6:00 
   76       123 Chris Mccann               Fr  WPI                       29:51  6:01 
   77   46   12 David Tomasso              Sr  BABSON COLLEGE            29:52  6:01 
   78       132 Steven Starowicz           So  WPI                       30:01  6:03 
   79        10 Patrick Socorro            Fr  BABSON COLLEGE            30:02  6:03 
   80       121 Eric Koethe                Fr  WPI                       30:11  6:05 
   81        74 Steve Bondira              Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:11  6:05 
   82   47   30 Ryan Small                     CLARK UNIVERSITY          30:17  6:06 
   83   48   23 Joseph Montesano               CLARK UNIVERSITY          30:35  6:10 
   84        90 Dave Moser                 So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:39  6:10 
   85        94 Chris O'meara              Fr  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:41  6:11 
   86        57 Peter Ferraro              So  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       30:42  6:11 
   87         6 Jing Mai                   Fr  BABSON COLLEGE            30:45  6:12 
   88       129 Jeff Sanders               So  WPI                       30:48  6:12 
   89        99 Nate Souleret              So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  30:50  6:13 
   90        19 Cory Leonard                   CLARK UNIVERSITY          30:59  6:14 
   91        17 Steven Karger                  CLARK UNIVERSITY          31:14  6:17 
   92        18 Calvin Kwong                   CLARK UNIVERSITY          31:15  6:18 
   93        98 Randall Slusher            So  U.S. COAST GUARD ACADEMY  31:27  6:20 
   94         9 Chris Smith                Sr  BABSON COLLEGE            31:28  6:20 
   95         1 Mike Borst                 Jr  BABSON COLLEGE            32:00  6:27 
   96       113 Matthew Basile             So  WPI                       32:18  6:30 
   97       131 Jeremy Shaw                So  WPI                       34:15  6:54 
   98         2 Peter Butera               So  BABSON COLLEGE            34:33  6:57 
   99        28 Jake Seliger                   CLARK UNIVERSITY          34:54  7:02 
  100        21 Eammon Mcdonough               CLARK UNIVERSITY          37:48  7:37 
  101       112 Joseph Bailey              Fr  WPI                       40:17  8:07 
  102        24 Sam Musen                      CLARK UNIVERSITY          41:30  8:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News