Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

A Moveable Feast 5K

Waterford, CT, October 2, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group

A Moveable Feast 
Age Group Results 

October 02, 2004 

Results By SNERRO, LLC 




Women 19 and under 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    Samantha Caulum                             15      102      33:20.8   33:20/M
       2    ANNA THOMPSON           East Lyme  CT       11      106      41:12.5   41:12/M
       3    REBECCA KOSAKOWSKI      East Lyme  CT       11      107      41:16.0   41:16/M
       4    SIERRA GUSKE            North Stonington  C 14      120      54:36.4   54:36/M Top 


Women 20 to 29 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    Heidi DECOSTA                               28       16      19:38.7   19:38/M
       2    BETH KUZNESKY           Mystic  CT          29       25      21:14.8   21:14/M
       3    Amy Gallerani                               27       45      23:15.2   23:15/M
       4    Kara Kochanski          Norwich  CT         28       57      24:34.9   24:34/M
       5    Tracy Poppe                                 26       59      24:50.1   24:50/M
       6    KIMBERLY WILLIAMSON     Gales Ferry  CT     26       92      30:11.3   30:11/M
       7    Danielle Godin                              24       99      32:11.6   32:11/M Top 


Women 30 to 39 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    HEATHER PANCIERA        Mystic  CT          35       11      19:13.3   19:13/M
       2    CAROLYN VERDON          Waterford  CT       34       13      19:23.6   19:23/M
       3    Annette Montoya                             39       48      23:40.9   23:40/M
       4    CAROL ANN GRAY          Pawcatuck  CT       35       52      24:09.6   24:09/M
       5    Amy HOWARD                                  34       63      25:19.2   25:19/M
       6    Liz TEFFT               Norwich  CT         30       86      28:43.0   28:43/M
       7    Charlene JOHNSON        Gales Ferry  CT     34       94      30:45.3   30:45/M
       8    LORI ANDRZEICIK         JEWETT CITY  CT     39      101      33:07.4   33:07/M Top 


Women 40 to 49 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
        1    Krisanne KANE                               40       17      20:03.9   20:03/M
       2    VICKY KOSAKOWSKI        East Lyme  CT       41       26      21:19.8   21:19/M
       3    CARLA THOMPSON          Stonington  CT      45       36      22:18.5   22:18/M
       4    LYNNE LOVE              LISBON  CT          46       43      22:46.2   22:46/M
       5    Maureen Mailhot                             44       56      24:25.4   24:25/M
       6    MARY LOU HERMANSON      East Lyme  CT       44       61      25:12.8   25:12/M
       7    DEB BRUNETTI            EAST LYME  CT       46       62      25:14.7   25:14/M
       8    Norma Vivar Orum                            41       65      25:32.8   25:32/M
       9    KATHLEEN STEAMER        EAST LYME  CT       44       67      25:48.4   25:48/M
      10    Kathy SMOLENSKI         Colchester  CT      47       68      26:03.8   26:03/M
      11    Paula Foster                                46       69      26:11.6   26:11/M
      12    Cynthia Sweezy                              48       72      26:43.3   26:43/M
      13    JAN ROBES               New London  CT      42       76      27:16.9   27:16/M
      14    MARY ALLEN              East Lyme  CT       40       81      27:32.5   27:32/M
      15    Tammy Austin                                43       91      29:31.7   29:31/M
      16    Gail CORRY              Uncasville  CT      40       97      31:26.3   31:26/M
      17    MARGARET BREEN          New London  CT      42      100      32:56.1   32:56/M
      18    Cecile THOMPSON                             47      105      37:16.2   37:16/M
      19    Cecelie Grisafe                             48      108      43:31.0   43:31/M
      20    ANDREA STANNARD         Colchester  CT      44      112      49:12.0   49:12/M
      21    LESLIE CAREY            Waterford  CT       45      117      53:18.7   53:18/M
      22    Toni Phillips                               47      122    1:01:06.5   61:06/M
      23    Josie Tuttle                                42      123    1:01:06.9   61:06/M Top 


Women 50 to 59 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    Patricia Swim                               50       31      21:50.7   21:50/M
       2    MICHAELEEN HAESELER     Canterbury  CT      57       73      26:52.7   26:52/M
       3    Susan DORMAN            MYSTIC  CT          51       74      26:53.5   26:53/M
       4    Betty RYAN              MYSTIC  CT          51       77      27:20.1   27:20/M
       5    LESLIE JOLLEY           BROOKLYN  CT        50       78      27:21.5   27:21/M
       6    Patricia PHILLIPS                           57       84      28:01.7   28:01/M
       7    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM      PLAINFIELD  CT      50       89      29:08.0   29:08/M
       8    EDWINA CALLAGHAN        Salem  CT           54       93      30:26.5   30:26/M
       9    Joyce Schultz                               50      109      43:31.3   43:31/M
      10    Joanne Gillespie                            54      110      45:10.8   45:10/M
      11    LAURIE LAMB             NORTH STONINGTON  C 51      111      47:04.4   47:04/M
      12    NANCY SPALLUTO          Niantic  CT         55      114      52:18.8   52:18/M
      13    TERRY PRIOR             Niantic  CT         53      115      52:19.2   52:19/M
      14    Joanne Wildes                               56      118      53:34.0   53:34/M
      15    Randall Collins                             59      119      53:34.3   53:34/M
      16    CAREY WILLIAMS          North Stonington  C 57      121      54:37.6   54:37/M Top 


Women 60 and over 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    JUDITH MCGRATH          Colchester  CT      62       79      27:22.5   27:22/M
       2    Pat Murray                                  66       98      32:11.3   32:11/M
       3    DORIE CAREY             Waterford  CT       72      116      53:18.2   53:18/M
       4    Lorna Sullivan                              67      124    1:01:07.3   61:07/M Top 

mEN 0-19 
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    RICHARD111 CONANT       Mystic  CT          17       51      24:06.4   24:06/M
       2    BRANDON SMALLIDGE       East Lyme  CT       12       54      24:16.1   24:16/M
       3    Bruce Grisafe                               11       88      28:56.4   28:56/M
       4    Ethan ANDSTROM          PLAINFIELD  CT      12      103      33:57.5   33:57/M Top 


Men 20 to 29 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       29        2      15:48.7   15:48/M
       2    Christopher JOLLEY      BROOKLYN  CT        25       14      19:31.0   19:31/M
       3    Steven Lohmann                              26       22      20:42.4   20:42/M Top 


Men 30 to 39 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       33        1      15:30.2   15:30/M
       2    Todd BENNETT            UNCASVILLE  CT      34        3      17:28.9   17:28/M
       3    CHRIS HANSEN            Hope Valley  RI     38        4      17:43.0   17:43/M
       4    Eddie Eckard                                39        5      17:56.8   17:56/M
       5    MIKE FUSARO             NORWICH  CT         38        8      18:19.6   18:19/M
       6    Pete SCHIRO             STONINGTON  CT      33       12      19:16.6   19:16/M
       7    DAVID GOLLSNEIDER       Quaker Hill  CT     37       24      21:12.7   21:12/M
       8    Peter WHITE             Uncasville  CT      34       35      22:10.8   22:10/M
       9    MARK CHARTIER           Colchester  CT      34       38      22:24.9   22:24/M
      10    stephen Moskuluk        Pomfret Center  CT  31       39      22:27.2   22:27/M
      11    PAUL GRAY               Pawcatuck  CT       37       46      23:16.4   23:16/M Top 


Men 40 to 49 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    Mark BURBELO            Westerly  RI        48        7      18:13.7   18:13/M
       2    BARRY STEAMER           EAST LYME  CT       49       21      20:38.8   20:38/M
       3    Michael DIDATO          Waterford  CT       43       23      21:02.0   21:02/M
       4    Tracy MONTOYA           Norwich  CT         40       28      21:31.6   21:31/M
       5    Lad RICKER                                  46       29      21:37.9   21:37/M
       6    Ben STONE                                   44       32      21:51.2   21:51/M
       7    VINCENT THOMPSON        East Lyme  CT       45       37      22:18.7   22:18/M
       8    RICHARDJR CONANT        Mystic  CT          49       41      22:41.8   22:41/M
       9    BRIAN ANDSTROM          PLAINFIELD  CT      48       49      23:46.8   23:46/M
      10    Roy Springer            Westerly  RI        47       53      24:13.0   24:13/M
      11    Robert Kastner                              45       60      25:11.1   25:11/M
      12    Karl Rdaune                                 47       71      26:27.0   26:27/M
      13    James Caufield                              45       80      27:26.5   27:26/M
      14    James Austin                                45       87      28:50.1   28:50/M
      15    David Mailhot                               49       90      29:09.1   29:09/M
      16    Chaun Johnson                               40       95      30:45.7   30:45/M
      17    RICK STANNARD           Colchester  CT      48      113      49:12.4   49:12/M Top 


Men 50 to 59 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    TIM SMITH               Norwich  CT         56        6      18:05.0   18:05/M
       2    WAYNE JOLLEY            BROOKLYN  CT        53        9      18:23.3   18:23/M
       3    CURTISS THOMPSON        Stonington  CT      50       10      18:26.1   18:26/M
       4    Brian Lundie            GALES FERRY  CT     50       15      19:33.6   19:33/M
       5    DAVE JACOBS             NIANTIC  CT         59       18      20:18.1   20:18/M
       6    Bill Marshall                               59       19      20:21.4   20:21/M
       7    GENE MORAN              Waterford  CT       51       33      21:53.9   21:53/M
       8    Mark Holmes             Waterford  CT       51       34      21:54.3   21:54/M
       9    DOUG PEACHEY            IVORYTON  CT        54       40      22:30.3   22:30/M
      10    Donald Albert                               52       47      23:20.1   23:20/M
      11    Joe LIGHT               Westerly  RI        57       50      23:58.2   23:58/M
      12    BRUCE GRISAFE                               51       70      26:24.2   26:24/M
      13    Steve HILL              Uncasville  CT      54       82      27:33.9   27:33/M Top 


Men 60 and over 

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
       1    LANCE MAGNUSON          LEBANON  CT         60       20      20:22.3   20:22/M
       2    John HAMMETT            Charlestown  RI     61       27      21:29.4   21:29/M
       3    Ted PHILLIPS                                63       30      21:38.9   21:38/M
       4    RONALD DOMBROWSKI       Norwich  CT         61       42      22:44.2   22:44/M
       5    CLEM MCGRATH            Colchester  CT      65       44      22:48.0   22:48/M
       6    TOM BAKER               Oakdale  CT         61       55      24:20.2   24:20/M
       7    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI       GRISWOLD  CT        61       58      24:47.6   24:47/M
       8    Clifford Fisher                             62       64      25:32.1   25:32/M
       9    George GILLESPIE        COVENTRY  CT        62       66      25:34.6   25:34/M
      10    JAN MACGREGER           Mystic  CT          64       75      27:08.6   27:08/M
      11    RAYMOND MCDERMOTT       Uncasville  CT      61       83      27:42.0   27:42/M
      12    ROBERT LOHMANN          NORTH STONINGTON  C 60       85      28:08.1   28:08/M
      13    DANIEL JACOBS           New York  NY        68       96      30:52.3   30:52/M
      14    COLBURN GRAVES          NORTH STONINGTON  C 71      104      34:04.6   34:04/M



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News