Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Branford Shores

Branford, CT, October 16, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE PLC/TOT   DIV  TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 KERRY ARSENAULT       188  39   1/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   23:18  5:50
    2 JERRY TURK            185  46   1/47   M4049 KILLINGWORTH    CT   24:00  6:00
    3 CHARLES HORNAK        169  36   1/19   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   24:21  6:06
    4 KURT OGREN              3  35   2/19   M3039 GUILFORD        CT   24:23  6:06
    5 CHRISTOPHER SHECKLE    94  26   1/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   24:33  6:09
    6 EDWARD BERBERICH      183  23   2/15   M2029 MILFORD         CT   24:46  6:12
    7 COREY ARNOLD          198  29   3/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   24:53  6:14
    8 MELISSA NESTEL          1  29   1/10   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   25:06  6:17
    9 ALBERT MUIR           209  40   2/47   M4049 ANSONIA         CT   25:29  6:23
   10 ED DREW               195  49   3/47   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   25:31  6:23
   11 MATTHEW DELFINO       101  28   4/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   25:56  6:29
   12 CHRIS HYNES           154  44   4/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   25:59  6:30
   13 BRIAN FIDLER           12  33   3/19   M3039 WEST HAVEN      CT   26:10  6:33
   14 JOHN MCCARTHY          88  50   1/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   26:13  6:34
   15 DAVID JACOBS          127  59   2/25   M5059 NIANTIC         CT   26:15  6:34
   16 DANIEL ROCKWELL       156  25   5/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   26:16  6:34
   17 PATRICK HUBBELL       194  12   1/11   M0112 N HAVEN         CT   26:24  6:36
   18 GORDON BENNETT          6  44   5/47   M4049 SHELTON         CT   26:33  6:39
   19 GREG WATERBURY        205  44   6/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   26:35  6:39
   20 JACK CRONAN            15  58   3/25   M5059 WALLINGFORD     CT   26:40  6:40
   21 HEIDI DECOSTA          91  28   2/10   F2029 NIANTIC         CT   26:44  6:41
   22 BRIAN JENN             89  27   6/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   27:04  6:46
   23 JOHN BARRY III        190  51   4/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   27:08  6:47
   24 VICTOR GARCIA         184  26   7/15   M2029 BRIDGEPORT      CT   27:15  6:49
   25 BOGDAN KARPINSKI      157  41   7/47   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   27:19  6:50
   26 MICHAEL DADDETTA      186  47   8/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:29  6:53
   27 AMY SORENSEN          234  32   2/18   F3039 MIDDLEFIELD     CT   27:31  6:53
   28 MICHAEL JEFFERS       181  45   9/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:32  6:53
   29 DARRELL ADLER         221  29   8/15   M2029 N BRANFORD      CT   27:35  6:54
   30 PETER REYNOLDS        232  49  10/47   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   27:37  6:55
   31 HENRY QUILLEN          85  26   9/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   27:44  6:56
   32 PHILIP MARKOVICH      125  42  11/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:46  6:57
   33 JENNIFER KEOGH        150  41   1/27   F4049 DURHAM          CT   27:50  6:58
   34 WILLIAM SCHAEFFER     206  58   5/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   27:52  6:58
   35 JAMES SATAGAJ          79  48  12/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   28:13  7:04
   36 JAY AVITABLE          104  44  13/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   28:20  7:05
   37 JAMES D'AMICO         115  12   2/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   28:32  7:08
   38 KEVIN MARKOWSKI       197  47  14/47   M4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   28:50  7:13
   39 RICH STEEVES           61  54   6/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   28:56  7:14
   40 ROB ORCIUCH           226  50   7/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   29:01  7:16
   41 WAY HEDDING           168  55   8/25   M5059 NIANTIC         CT   29:02  7:16
   42 LISA DRISCOLL         201  37   3/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   29:08  7:17
   43 CHRIS HILGERT         170  36   4/19   M3039 GUILFORD        CT   29:14  7:19
   44 STEVE MELE            174  50   9/25   M5059 HAMDEN          CT   29:17  7:20
   45 WILLIAM CROWLEY       211  48  15/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   29:26  7:22
   46 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI      16  59  10/25   M5059 EAST HAVEN      CT   29:28  7:22
   47 STEPHEN FUSCO         178  42  16/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   29:30  7:23
   48 ERIK LEEMING          187  42  17/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   29:32  7:23
   49 LINDA CORDOVA           7  39   4/18   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   29:35  7:24
   50 OLIVER WHITE           80  55  11/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   29:37  7:25
   51 MIREK GORSKI           62  48  18/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   30:03  7:31
   52 BARRY SHECKLEY         90  57  12/25   M5059 WINDHAM         CT   30:10  7:33
   53 PAUL RIBNICKY         120  44  19/47   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   30:25  7:37
   54 FRANK LANG            222  65   1/12   M6069 SEYMOUR         CT   30:27  7:37
   55 T J GOTTWALT            9  40  20/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   30:30  7:38
   56 JONATHON GARDNER      149  50  13/25   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   30:49  7:43
   57 JONATHAN CARLETON      41  23  10/15   M2029 NEWMARKET       NH   30:50  7:43
   58 LESLIE SANTORE        227  31   5/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   30:51  7:43
   59 PAUL BALDINI           65  32   5/19   M3039 NORTH HAVEN     CT   30:58  7:45
   60 BEN MATTHEIS          203  51  14/25   M5059 CHESHIRE        CT   31:08  7:47
   61 MICHAELA GORDON        92  24   3/10   F2029 BRANFORD        CT   31:10  7:48
   62 JOHN THOMAS            14  65   2/12   M6069 CLINTON         CT   31:12  7:48
   63 MARK HARRIS            20  38   6/19   M3039 BERLIN          CT   31:20  7:50
   64 DAVID ROWE             58  41  21/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:34  7:54
   65 KEVIN STEPHENS         82  39   7/19   M3039 NORWALK         CT   31:38  7:55
   66 GEORGE MODICA          45  41  22/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:43  7:56
   67 DANIELLE NACLERIO     110  21   4/10   F2029 NORTH HAVEN     CT   31:46  7:57
   68 ANTHONY MAINELLO      207  40  23/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:48  7:57
   69 ED WASSMER            143  41  24/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:49  7:58
   70 PATRICK BOSSE          52  44  25/47   M4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   31:52  7:58
   71 DEBORAH CONKLIN        18  48   2/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   31:55  7:59
   72 CAITLIN BOSSE          48  32   6/18   F3039 FAIRFIELD       CT   31:58  8:00
   73 MEG O'BRIEN            98  11   1/5    F0112 BRANFORD        CT   31:59  8:00
   74 PETER CARLETON         95  63   3/12   M6069 GUILFORD        CT   31:59  8:00
   75 JOHN O'BRIEN           99  49  26/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:00  8:00
   76 TONY RACCIO           166  51  15/25   M5059 MADISON         CT   32:03  8:01
   77 CLAUDIA REYNOLDS      231  49   3/27   F4049 HAMDEN          CT   32:11  8:03
   78 MITCHELL GOLD         163  48  27/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:14  8:04
   79 CHRIS WARNER          218  48  28/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   32:14  8:04
   80 RUSSELL SWANSON        19  63   4/12   M6069 BRANFORD        CT   32:17  8:05
   81 DAN CALLAHAN          161  45  29/47   M4049 WETHERSFIELD    CT   32:17  8:05
   82 JACK DOYLE            103  64   5/12   M6069 HAMDEN          CT   32:24  8:06
   83 SUSAN KORNGUTH         34  34   7/18   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   32:25  8:07
   84 GARY SMITH            217  45  30/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:32  8:08
   85 MATTHEW CARRASQUILL   141  24  11/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   32:34  8:09
   86 HUGH CAFFERTY           8  62   6/12   M6069 GUILFORD        CT   32:35  8:09
   87 MARSH JOHNSON         192  43  31/47   M4049 SHELTON         CT   32:50  8:13
   88 ELIZABETH HOLT        100  26   5/10   F2029 NEW ORLEANS     LA   32:53  8:14
   89 JASON CARLONI         109  12   3/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   32:57  8:15
   90 SUE KING              219  41   4/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:02  8:16
   91 MAX FAZEKAS           204  12   4/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   33:04  8:16
   92 ANN LEAMON            133  43   5/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:07  8:17
   93 GEORGE PAPUGA          10  61   7/12   M6069 EAST HAVEN      CT   33:12  8:18
   94 GARY OTTENBREIT        22  54  16/25   M5059 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   33:13  8:19
   95 ROBERT ROEHR           56  43  32/47   M4049 WESTON          CT   33:15  8:19
   96 ROBERT COUGHLIN       129  58  17/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   33:17  8:20
   97 FANG ZHOU             220  33   8/19   M3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   33:18  8:20
   98 SCOTT ZELLER           49  36   9/19   M3039 MERIDEN         CT   33:21  8:21
   99 GREG JOHNSON          179  41  33/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:44  8:26
  100 KATHRYN STOKER         96  37   8/18   F3039 NORWALK         CT   33:46  8:27
  101 HANNAH CARLONI        164  14   1/1    F1315 BRANFORD        CT   33:47  8:27
  102 JEREMY CARLETON        97  30  10/19   M3039 BENSALEM        PA   33:49  8:28
  103 GLEN ROBSON           233  43  34/47   M4049 HAMDEN          CT   33:50  8:28
  104 DAVID LOISELLE        177  45  35/47   M4049 KENSINGTON      CT   33:53  8:29
  105 STEVE CARLETON         39  34  11/19   M3039 WOODBURY        CT   33:54  8:29
  106 CAROL DILLON          122  57   1/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   33:58  8:30
  107 SHERRY KINGSLEY        60  42   6/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   33:59  8:30
  108 MICHAEL PANTALEO      118  46  36/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   34:16  8:34
  109 MELISSA LONERGAN      142  51   2/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   34:18  8:35
  110 LUANNE ROY            202  49   7/27   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   34:21  8:36
  111 SUSAN SHECKLEY         93  56   3/12   F5059 WINDHAM         CT   34:25  8:37
  112 RICK HUBBELL          193  38  12/19   M3039 N HAVEN         CT   34:39  8:40
  113 SAMUEL NEWLANDS       132  26  12/15   M2029 EAST HAVEN      CT   34:42  8:41
  114 KRISTINE KLARMAN       57  42   8/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   34:44  8:41
  115 MARGARET MAHAR         26  42   9/27   F4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   34:46  8:42
  116 MALCOLM TODT          147  59  18/25   M5059 MIDDLEBURY      CT   34:53  8:44
  117 AUSTIN GOAD           145  14   1/2    M1315 NORTHFORD       CT   35:05  8:47
  118 DAVID CARLETON        208  31  13/19   M3039 RICHMOND        VA   35:07  8:47
  119 ISABELLA CORSO        225  10   2/5    F0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   35:23  8:51
  120 KEARNEY SNEATH        196  12   3/5    F0112 BRANFORD        CT   35:32  8:53
  121 BRENDEN CONLIN        162  15   2/2    M1315 BRANFORD        CT   35:33  8:54
  122 RYAN KECKLER          216  12   5/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   35:41  8:56
  123 ANA MAIORINO          126  38   9/18   F3039 GUILFORD        CT   35:48  8:57
  124 PHILLIP CARLONI       108  52  19/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   35:50  8:58
  125 CATHIE ZAMPANO        119  43  10/27   F4049 MADISON         CT   35:57  9:00
  126 NICK SCHAIVONE         44  55  20/25   M5059 MADISON         CT   36:00  9:00
  127 REBECCA BORNE          84  27   6/10   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   36:05  9:02
  128 JOHN MONIELLO         173  49  37/47   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   36:22  9:06
  129 TRACY MILLES          153  46  11/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   36:25  9:07
  130 SETH BRAVERMAN        106  34  14/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   36:25  9:07
  131 CAROLE GOLDBERG        30  59   4/12   F5059 CHESHIRE        CT   36:29  9:08
  132 JENNIFER CERRITO       73  35  10/18   F3039 WALLINGFORD     CT   36:30  9:08
  133 DIAMANTINO GONCALVE   158  45  38/47   M4049 CHESHIRE        CT   36:31  9:08
  134 KIM LAPIA             165  47  12/27   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   36:32  9:08
  135 FRANK GERZABEK        160  45  39/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   36:33  9:09
  136 JENNIFER ROARK        228  32  11/18   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   36:41  9:11
  137 MARY KARLOVICH         31  42  13/27   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   36:49  9:13
  138 LARRY KARLOVICH        32  54  21/25   M5059 FAIRFIELD       CT   36:50  9:13
  139 SANDY BEAUVAIS        189  43  14/27   F4049 KILLINWORTH     CT   36:59  9:15
  140 CINDY GEORGE           33  56   5/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   37:00  9:15
  141 CATHY SWIFT           130  52   6/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   37:07  9:17
  142 AMY BLUME             180  41  15/27   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   37:09  9:18
  143 JOE HURLEY JR         113  11   6/11   M0112 MADISON         CT   37:10  9:18
  144 JOE HURLEY SR         114  40  40/47   M4049 MADISON         CT   37:10  9:18
  145 CHARLES MERLIS        182  64   8/12   M6069 W HARTFORD      CT   37:31  9:23
  146 MICHAEL MOSCONE       148  48  41/47   M4049 MADISON         CT   37:33  9:24
  147 WILLIAM LOOMIS         70  48  42/47   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   37:36  9:24
  148 JULIE BRAVERMAN       107  34  12/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   37:49  9:28
  149 ANDREW ANDERSON        59  50  22/25   M5059 MERIDEN         CT   37:50  9:28
  150 CATHI BOSCO            46  37  13/18   F3039 MADISON         CT   38:16  9:34
  151 CLINT CORSO           223   7   7/11   M0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   38:16  9:34
  152 BRIANA CORSO          224  10   4/5    F0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   38:17  9:35
  153 KIM CONLIN              5  48  16/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   38:17  9:35
  154 JULIE ZELLER           50  36  14/18   F3039 MERIDEN         CT   38:19  9:35
  155 ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ   112  37  15/18   F3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   38:26  9:37
  156 SUSAN MARLATT         229  44  17/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   38:32  9:38
  157 SAL BALDINI            64  63   9/12   M6069 NORTH HAVEN     CT   38:37  9:40
  158 PATRICK DILLON        121  60  10/12   M6069 BRANFORD        CT   38:40  9:40
  159 ENIKO MIKLE            75  40  18/27   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   38:42  9:41
  160 JOHN PETERSON         167  46  43/47   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   38:43  9:41
  161 ALISON CUNNINGHAM      76  47  19/27   F4049 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   38:48  9:42
  162 DARRIELL ROLKA         43  44  20/27   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   39:11  9:48
  163 MATTHEW CARLETON       54  22  13/15   M2029 BRANFORD        CT   39:12  9:48
  164 SHAWNA MURPHY         111  31  16/18   F3039 BURNT HILLS     NY   39:38  9:55
  165 ANGELA OMICIOLI        71  30  17/18   F3039 BRANFORD        CT   39:41  9:56
  166 KRISTIAN OMICIOLI      72  32  15/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   39:41  9:56
  167 GEORGE LYNCH           35  69  11/12   M6069 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   39:43  9:56
  168 CARL SYLVESTER        176  71   1/2    M7079 SHELTON         CT   39:46  9:57
  169 PAT CARTON            152  66   1/2    F6069 STRATFORD       CT   39:48  9:57
  170 ROBERT CASSIDY        131  37  16/19   M3039 GUILFORD        CT   39:49  9:58
  171 REGINA ROMERO          83  44  21/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   39:50  9:58
  172 JOSE MACHO            117  57  23/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   40:03 10:01
  173 WILL MUSCO            140  37  17/19   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   40:04 10:01
  174 EILEEN MANTEL         210                    ORANGE          CT   40:15 10:04
  175 LINDA YOUNG            29  55   7/12   F5059 GUILFORD        CT   40:26 10:07
  176 DANY NOEL             199  41  22/27   F4049 MILFORD         CT   40:38 10:10
  177 ERIC CIOLINO          200  36  18/19   M3039 NEW HAVEN       CT   40:39 10:10
  178 DANIEL JACOBS           4  68  12/12   M6069 NEW YORK        NY   40:40 10:10
  179 PATRICIA OTTENBREIT    21  51   8/12   F5059 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   40:43 10:11
  180 NICHOLAS MORRONE       23  27  14/15   M2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   41:20 10:20
  181 HEATHER HARRIS         24  24   7/10   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   41:21 10:20
  182 GAIL LOMBARDOZZI       53  52   9/12   F5059 WESTBROOK       CT   41:24 10:21
  183 DONALD CONKLIN         17  54  24/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   41:48 10:27
  184 ROBERT DESS            38  46  44/47   M4049 MADISON         CT   41:55 10:29
  185 LINDA BRESLIN          47  45  23/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   41:58 10:30
  186 MARTHA D'URSO         123  50  10/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   42:11 10:33
  187 SUSAN WAKEFIELD        63  52  11/12   F5059 NORTH BRANFORD  CT   42:52 10:43
  188 LESLIE BERNARDINI      28  47  24/27   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   43:09 10:48
  189 GENE SCHULZE           51  73   2/2    M7079 GUILFORD        CT   43:38 10:55
  190 KEVIN MEEHAN           67  49  45/47   M4049 SOUTHINGTON     CT   44:14 11:04
  191 MARILYN BIEFRYCKI     128  48  25/27   F4049 MILFORD         CT   44:29 11:08
  192 PATTI GOAD            146  41  26/27   F4049 NORTHFORD       CT   44:36 11:09
  193 DANTE ROSSELLI        214  46  46/47   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   45:03 11:16
  194 R SCOTT FRANZA        215  44  47/47   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   45:04 11:16
  195 SUSAN GRIFFIN         124  54  12/12   F5059 BRANFORD        CT   45:09 11:18
  196 WILLIAM DORNFELD      105  55  25/25   M5059 BRANFORD        CT   45:44 11:26
  197 TRACY CORREALE         69  26   8/10   F2029 WALLINGFORD     CT   45:48 11:27
  198 VITO CATALANOTTO       68  26  15/15   M2029 WALLINGFORD     CT   45:48 11:27
  199 STEPHEN REMILLARD     230  12   8/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT   46:07 11:32
  200 CAROLE SYLVESTER      175  42  27/27   F4049 DERBY           CT   48:06 12:02
  201 JUNIOR JOHNSON        191  11   9/11   M0112 NEW HAVEN       CT   48:34 12:09
  202 MADELINE CARLETON     172   9   5/5    F0112 WOODBURY        CT   48:50 12:13
  203 GEORGE WHITNEY        151  85   1/2    M8099 ORANGE          CT   48:54 12:14
  204 MARA BARNES           159  29   9/10   F2029 TERRYVILLE      CT   51:13 12:49
  205 DON OSBORNE           116  82   2/2    M8099 BRANFORD        CT   54:37 13:40
  206 RYLAN CARLETON        171   6  10/11   M0112 WOODBURY        CT   56:20 14:05
  207 MAUREEN CARLETON       40  35  18/18   F3039 WOODBURY        CT   56:22 14:06
  208 ROMANIE GUSSENHOVEN   134  68   2/2    F6069 PORTLAND        CT   57:32 14:23
  209 DYLAN CARLETON        213   9  11/11   M0112 BRANFORD        CT 1:06:21 16:36
  210 MEAGAN CARLETON        78  26  10/10   F2029 BENSALEM        PA 1:06:25 16:37
  211 JEFFREY CARLETON      212  36  19/19   M3039 BRANFORD        CT 1:06:28 16:37




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News