Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Autumn on the Sound

West Haven, CT, October 10, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NAME                NO.   PLC/TOT   DIV  TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 NATALI ANGOK           80   1/15   M2029 GUILFORD        CT   16:24  5:17
    2 CHRIS DICKERSON         1   1/17   M3039 WOODBRIDGE           16:30  5:19
    3 TIM KING              116   2/17   M3039 MILFORD         CT   17:28  5:38
    4 KURT OGREN            139   3/17   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   18:08  5:50
    5 SUSAN FABER            99   1/20   F4049 OXFORD          CT   18:10  5:51
    6 GREG PASCUCCI          85   1/3    M1619 HAMDEN          CT   18:12  5:52
    7 MICHAEL MUNROE        239   1/26   M4049 NEWINGTON       CT   18:28  5:57
    8 GARY DUBOIS           243   2/26   M4049 MILFORD         CT   18:54  6:05
    9 ALBERT MUIR           113   3/26   M4049 ANSONIA         CT   18:55  6:06
   10 EMAD HAERIZADEH       121   1/13   M5059 ORANGE          CT   19:03  6:08
   11 JOHN SZANTYR          125   2/13   M5059 STRATFORD       CT   19:18  6:13
   12 DAVE CHAMEIDES        115   4/26   M4049 ANSONIA         CT   19:21  6:14
   13 NICK TIROZZI          118   4/17   M3039 N HAVEN         CT   19:23  6:15
   14 JOHN SAMSEL           122   1/9    M6069 MAMARONECK      NY   19:30  6:17
   15 GREG WATERBURY        258   5/26   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   19:41  6:21
   16 VICTOR GARCIA          78   2/15   M2029 BRIDGEPORT      CT   19:46  6:22
   17 JAY LENEHAN           117   5/17   M3039 DERBY           CT   19:57  6:26
   18 ROBERT HOWARD         262   6/17   M3039 BRANFORD        CT   20:01  6:27
   19 BILL HUNTER           133   6/26   M4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   20:15  6:31
   20 GLEN SEBASTIAN         28   3/15   M2029 WATERBURY       CT   20:19  6:33
   21 MICHAEL DIDATO        146   7/26   M4049 WATERFORD       CT   20:25  6:35
   22 PETER CLARK            51   4/15   M2029 HAMDEN          CT   20:33  6:37
   23 FRAY ESPINO           111   8/26   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   20:35  6:38
   24 ANTHONY CRAMOND        13   1/2    M1315 MONROE          CT   20:36  6:38
   25 BRUCE GOULART         150   3/13   M5059 NEWTOWN         CT   20:43  6:41
   26 BILL ROCCO            126   7/17   M3039 ORANGE          CT   20:56  6:45
   27 LUCAS SWINEFORD        56   5/15   M2029 STAMFORD        CT   21:02  6:47
   28 ELAINE ROMANO          91   2/20   F4049 MIDDLEBURY      CT   21:03  6:47
   29 MICHELLE ANGELO        83   1/4    F1619 HAMDEN          CT   21:12  6:50
   30 ED FINNEGAN           261   9/26   M4049 W HAVEN         CT   21:27  6:55
   31 FRED HUDAK             79   4/13   M5059 TORRINGTON      CT   21:29  6:55
   32 ED PEREZ               59   8/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   21:36  6:57
   33 NICHOLAS WARREN        88   6/15   M2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:43  7:00
   34 EDWIN AMORO            55   7/15   M2029 W HAVEN         CT   21:47  7:01
   35 MINDY STRUWAS           2   1/3    F5059 W HAVEN         CT   22:07  7:07
   36 ANDY COSTA            236   8/15   M2029 WALLINGFORD     CT   22:17  7:11
   37 MARK MCGORRY          101  10/26   M4049 W HAVEN         CT   22:22  7:12
   38 DAVID FERRANTE        237  11/26   M4049 MADISON         CT   22:28  7:14
   39 BRIAN FIDLER            3   9/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   22:32  7:15
   40 JULIA MEURICE         156   2/4    F1619 HAMDEN          CT   22:35  7:17
   41 LYNDA BRADLEY          61   3/4    F1619 HAMDEN          CT   22:40  7:18
   42 OLIVER WHITE           46   5/13   M5059 GUILFORD        CT   22:40  7:18
   43 TOM FATONE            158  10/17   M3039 DERBY           CT   22:47  7:20
   44 MICHAEL BUCHINA       140  12/26   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   22:51  7:21
   45 CAITLIN MACAULAY       62   1/14   F2029 MIDDLESEX       NJ   22:59  7:24
   46 FRANK LANG            160   2/9    M6069 SEYMOUR         CT   23:00  7:25
   47 GUADALUPE HACKETT      95   3/20   F4049 W HAVEN         CT   23:00  7:25
   48 PAUL RIBNICKY           6  13/26   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   23:03  7:26
   49 BRENDAN SMITH          94  14/26   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   23:04  7:26
   50 JOANN DEMICCO         238   4/20   F4049 PLAINVILLE      CT   23:05  7:26
   51 GEOFF ETHERINGTON     255   1/2    M7079 KILLINGWORTH    CT   23:06  7:26
   52 MICHAEL FLANAGAN      264   6/13   M5059 MILFORD         CT   23:08  7:27
   53 RICHARD VOYTEK JR      77   2/2    M1315 W HAVEN         CT   23:19  7:31
   54 DEBORAH FERRETTI       57   1/16   F3039 BEACON FALLS    CT   23:29  7:34
   55 LYNNE YAVERSKI         24   2/16   F3039 MONROE          CT   23:30  7:34
   56 EVAN BROCK             86   9/15   M2029 HAMDEN          CT   23:32  7:35
   57 MARK GREENE            74  15/26   M4049 MILFORD         CT   23:34  7:36
   58 KENNETH GHILARDI        4  16/26   M4049 W HAVEN         CT   23:36  7:36
   59 BILL GAGNON            68   3/9    M6069 OLD SAYBROOK    CT   23:54  7:42
   60 JORGE SOLVEIRA         65  11/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   24:04  7:45
   61 BRANDON SMALLIDGE      12   1/6    M0112 EAST LYME       CT   24:06  7:46
   62 THOMAS SLEDGE          11   2/6    M0112 W HAVEN         CT   24:12  7:48
   63 ROGER GLYNN JR        148   2/3    M1619 W HAVEN         CT   24:16  7:49
   64 CHRISTINA MCGURRIN     71   2/14   F2029 W HAVEN         CT   24:17  7:49
   65 JACKIE REY             84   3/14   F2029 HAMDEN          CT   24:30  7:53
   66 DAVID KOHL            149  12/17   M3039 MILFORD         CT   24:39  7:56
   67 MARIA ROSSI            45   4/4    F1619 BRISTOL         CT   24:56  8:02
   68 CAROL ASPRELLI         27   5/20   F4049 WOODBRIDGE      CT   25:05  8:05
   69 RICHARD VOYTEK SR      76  13/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   25:07  8:06
   70 KARA KRISTIN STEELE   127   1/4    F1315 E HAVEN         CT   25:12  8:07
   71 RICHARD ZBROZEK        18   7/13   M5059 BERLIN          CT   25:13  8:07
   72 CURTIS LAMAY           29  14/17   M3039 WOODBRIDGE      CT   25:13  8:07
   73 ANTHONY RUSSELL       151  10/15   M2029 E HAVEN         CT   25:16  8:08
   74 BARRETT TRUE           89   4/9    M6069 WINDSOR         CT   25:19  8:09
   75 ISABELLA CORSO         96   1/3    F0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   25:22  8:10
   76 JEFF GALLAGHER        241  11/15   M2029 NAUGATUCK       CT   25:24  8:11
   77 LAURA BUCKINGHAM      155   3/16   F3039 WATERTOWN       CT   25:25  8:11
   78 BARRY DOOHAN          144   8/13   M5059 NEW HAVEN       CT   25:34  8:14
   79 CANDI VORIO           136   4/16   F3039 N HAVEN         CT   25:36  8:15
   80 TERRY CAREY            92   6/20   F4049 MILFORD         CT   25:38  8:15
   81 KATHRYN STOKER         53   5/16   F3039 NORWALK         CT   25:39  8:16
   82 JOSEPH STEELE         129   9/13   M5059 E HAVEN         CT   25:41  8:16
   83 CYNTHIA SHEA           49   6/16   F3039 SEYMOUR         CT   25:45  8:18
   84 KIM REMETTA           145  17/26   M4049 MILFORD         CT   25:47  8:18
   85 VINCENT MARBURY       152  15/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   25:50  8:19
   86 ELIZABETH LAMAY        14   2/4    F1315 WOODBRIDGE      CT   25:52  8:20
   87 LIZ JANSEN             22   7/16   F3039 STRATFORD       CT   26:03  8:23
   88 PAT DONLAN            102                GUILFORD        CT   26:07  8:25
   89 MARSH JOHNSON          75  18/26   M4049 SHELTON         CT   26:15  8:27
   90 GREG LYNCH             67   3/6    M0112 MONROE          CT   26:16  8:28
   91 GERALD LYNCH           66  19/26   M4049 MONROE          CT   26:17  8:28
   92 MONICA ROCHE            9   1/3    F6069 FAIRFIELD       CT   26:21  8:29
   93 MARGARET MAHAR         41   7/20   F4049 MIDDLETOWN      CT   26:29  8:32
   94 KATHLEEN GRIFFIN-DA   112   8/20   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   26:36  8:34
   95 EVA CAMPODONICO        47   4/14   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   26:39  8:35
   96 CHARLES MERLIS        119   5/9    M6069 W HARTFORD      CT   26:46  8:37
   97 BRIANA CORSO           97   2/3    F0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   27:03  8:43
   98 ROBERT BACKHAUS       131   4/6    M0112 MILFORD         CT   27:07  8:44
   99 SUSAN ROSENBERG       134   2/3    F5059 ORANGE          CT   27:08  8:44
  100 FRANK GALLAGHER       242  10/13   M5059 N HAVEN         CT   27:14  8:46
  101 JILLIAN GERZABEK      108   3/4    F1315 BRANFORD        CT   27:20  8:48
  102 CLINT CORSO            98   5/6    M0112 RIDGEFIELD      CT   27:27  8:50
  103 NEAL WELLINS          138   6/9    M6069 CHESHIRE        CT   27:27  8:50
  104 RACHELE KUZMA          21   5/14   F2029 SHELTON         CT   27:28  8:51
  105 FRANK GERZABEK        109  20/26   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:29  8:51
  106 OLIVIA BACKHAUS       130   3/3    F0112 MILFORD         CT   27:39  8:54
  107 STEVEN SHERMAN        143  16/17   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   27:40  8:54
  108 MAGDALENA ORTIZ        26   9/20   F4049 NEW BRITAIN     CT   27:40  8:55
  109 DONNA CRAMOND           8   3/3    F5059 MONROE          CT   27:43  8:56
  110 KRISTEN ZAILSKAS      240   6/14   F2029 W HAVEN         CT   27:51  8:58
  111 CATHI BOSCO            23   8/16   F3039 MADISON         CT   27:54  8:59
  112 BOB GRAHAM            132  11/13   M5059 STRATFORD       CT   28:01  9:01
  113 RUSSELL SCOVIN         50  21/26   M4049 BETHANY         CT   28:04  9:02
  114 UNKNOWN               194                ???                  28:09  9:04
  115 JOHN PALLOCK           10   7/9    M6069 MONROE          CT   28:13  9:05
  116 STACEY PASCARELLA      58   7/14   F2029 STAMFORD        CT   28:14  9:06
  117 JENNIFER MONTANARO    246   8/14   F2029 STRATFORD       CT   28:18  9:07
  118 TANYCE ESILE           36   9/14   F2029 MILFORD         CT   28:21  9:08
  119 NINA HILEMAN          110   9/16   F3039 ROYAL CENTER    IN   28:23  9:08
  120 MELANIE CHAMPION      154  10/20   F4049 MERIDEN         CT   28:25  9:09
  121 CINDY KANE            260  10/16   F3039 WOODBRIDGE      CT   28:36  9:13
  122 INGRID SCHAEFFER      120  11/20   F4049 ORANGE          CT   28:51  9:17
  123 RENEE BERHEL          257   4/4    F1315 GUILFORD        CT   28:57  9:20
  124 JANETTE KALBA         259  11/16   F3039 MILFORD         CT   29:12  9:24
  125 RICH OLDERMAN          64   8/9    M6069 ANSONIA         CT   29:42  9:34
  126 JUAN COLON             17  22/26   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   29:43  9:34
  127 JOHN PRESTON           87  23/26   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   29:48  9:36
  128 SAM CHAMEIDES         114   3/3    M1619 ANSONIA         CT   29:54  9:38
  129 ERIC VITOLS           147  24/26   M4049 CHESHIRE        CT   30:00  9:40
  130 MONICA WARD            43   2/3    F6069 W HAVEN         CT   30:02  9:40
  131 CARL SYLVESTER        123   2/2    M7079 SHELTON         CT   30:08  9:42
  132 DENISE JONES          253  12/16   F3039 WOLCOTT         CT   30:11  9:43
  133 DAN JACOBS              7   9/9    M6069 NEW YORK        NY   30:14  9:44
  134 JOE CELENTANO         157  25/26   M4049 W HAVEN         CT   30:21  9:46
  135 KAZ RYBAK             244  12/13   M5059 WALLINGFORD     CT   30:41  9:53
  136 BRIAN DONLAN          100  17/17   M3039 SAYVILLE        NY   30:44  9:54
  137 TRACY EDWARDS         263  12/20   F4049 MILFORD         CT   31:10 10:02
  138 NANCY ROMERO           52  13/20   F4049 HUNTINGTON      CT   31:18 10:05
  139 SARAH MCCAFFERY-MEY    69  10/14   F2029 EAST HARTFORD   CT   31:26 10:08
  140 DANIELLE WATERBURY    256  14/20   F4049 GUILFORD        CT   32:31 10:28
  141 JACQUELINE LOVEGREN   159  11/14   F2029 BRIDGEPORT      CT   32:32 10:29
  142 ED SNYDER             153  13/13   M5059 WALLINGFORD     CT   32:34 10:29
  143 WILLIAM LOOMIS         40  26/26   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:40 10:31
  144 DR. Y.M. NACI          81   1/4    M8099 STRATFORD       CT   32:43 10:32
  145 CARMINE NEGRI          73   2/4    M8099 ORANGE          CO   34:05 10:59
  146 ERIC EATON            104  12/15   M2029 MIDDLEBURY      CT   34:08 10:59
  147 MATT ARNONE           105  13/15   M2029 MIDDLEBURY      CT   34:08 11:00
  148 JAMES ARNONE          103  14/15   M2029 MIDDLEBURY      CT   34:09 11:00
  149 BRYCE KOPP             93   6/6    M0112 FAIRFIELD       CT   34:17 11:02
  150 ALYSSA INGMUNDSON      32  12/14   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT   34:24 11:05
  151 MARY-PAT STEIN         31  15/20   F4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   34:25 11:05
  152 DIANE GRUBE            42  16/20   F4049 CLINTON         CT   34:30 11:07
  153 TERRY FINNEGAN        245  17/20   F4049 TRUMBULL        CT   34:32 11:07
  154 CAROLE SYLVESTER      124  18/20   F4049 DERBY           CT   34:46 11:12
  155 ELIZABETH HEON         90  19/20   F4049 W HAVEN         CT   34:48 11:12
  156 PHILIP CYR             34  15/15   M2029 W HAVEN         CT   34:50 11:13
  157 DR. GEORGE WHITNEY     82   3/4    M8099 ORANGE          CT   34:50 11:13
  158 ANDREA GILCREASE       33  13/16   F3039 W HAVEN         CT   34:51 11:13
  159 ROBYN ORAM            137  20/20   F4049 W HAVEN         CT   35:10 11:19
  160 SILVIA DILWORTH       254   3/3    F6069 WOLCOTT         CT   36:34 11:46
  161 AUSTIN ROSS           135   4/4    M8099 MADISON         CT   36:45 11:50
  162 KELLY DEMPSEY         142  14/16   F3039 MILFORD         CT   39:02 12:34
  163 NICOLE CALLAHAN        20  13/14   F2029 NEW BRITAIN     CT   40:42 13:06
  164 KRISTIN BROWN          30  14/14   F2029 BERLIN          CT   40:42 13:06
  165 SHARON PAREDES        141  15/16   F3039 MILFORD         CT   41:23 13:20
  166 SHARON WARNER-VICTO   128  16/16   F3039 MILFORD         CT   42:26 13:40




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News