Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South East New England (SENE) Prep School Cross Country Championship

Thompson, CT, November 5, 2004

[Boys | Teams ]

Girls

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           TIME  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== 
    1    1  242 Lily Hall          Lincoln School   22:06 
    2    2  204 Kate Bollinger     Hyde School      22:20 
    3    3  262 Emily Gaudet       Marianapolis     22:42 
    4    4  415 Joanna Guglielmo   Wheeler          23:13 
    5    5  247 Catherine Schoettl Lincoln School   23:18 
    6    6  419 Jessica Jalbert    Wheeler          23:33 
    7    7  241 Corlis Gross       Lincoln School   23:36 
    8    8  377 Rachel Wigton      Portsmouth Abbey 23:57 
    9    9  287 Lauren Quevillon   Marianapolis     23:59 
   10   10  223 Claire Oliverson   Hyde School      24:03 
   11   11  219 Kimberly Lissor    Hyde School      24:06 
   12   12  321 Sophie Fuchs       Moses Brown      24:07 
   13   13  281 Jyotsna Mullur     Marianapolis     24:11 
   14   14  234 Hope Bobrowski     Lincoln School   24:17 
   15   15  336 Dana Scott         Moses Brown      24:33 
   16   16  256 Adrienne Charles   Marianapolis     24:39 
   17   17  318 Katie Evans        Moses Brown      24:48 
   18   18  376 Kelly Walters      Portsmouth Abbey 24:51 
   19   19  302 Katie Williams     Marianapolis     24:55 
   20   20  276 Tanya Mahon        Marianapolis     24:57 
   21   21  470 Evans Kara         Providence       25:06 
   22   22  374 Amanda Roderick    Portsmouth Abbey 25:08 
   23   23  472 Salk Katrina       Providence       25:17 
   24   24  319 Kelly Evans        Moses Brown      25:34 
   25   25  471 McIntosh Sarah     Providence       25:35 
   26   26  240 Darcy Emerson      Lincoln School   25:36 
   27   27  261 Allison Faucher    Marianapolis     25:37 
   28   28  373 Mary McDonough     Portsmouth Abbey 26:00 
   29   29  433 Molly Whitehouse   Wheeler          26:05 
   30   30  368 Anna Buckley       Portsmouth Abbey 26:23 
   31   31  307 Sabrina Camp       Moses Brown      26:30 
   32   32  426 Kristen Quinn      Wheeler          26:31 
   33   33  413 Sarah Fields       Wheeler          27:02 
   34       392 Roxana Chun        St. Andrews      27:23 
   35   34  206 Gabriella Cowan    Hyde School      27:32 
   36       397 Kearsley Rooke     St. Andrews      27:45 
   37   35  221 Laura Mumford      Hyde School      27:59 
   38       395 Kate Johnson       St. Andrews      28:04 
   39   36  209 Ashley Dubinsky    Hyde School      28:16 
   40       291 Stephanie Savolis  Marianapolis     28:26 
   41   37  371 Martha Hugo        Portsmouth Abbey 28:28 
   42   38  378 Kaity Wilson       Portsmouth Abbey 28:30 
   43   39  202 Ellie Balding      Hyde School      28:39 
   44       453 Emma Schaeffer     Williams         28:52 
   45       447 Julia Neusner      Williams         28:54 
   46       443 Lydia Kingsbury    Williams         28:55 
   47   40  246 Adria Sai-Halsz    Lincoln School   29:39 
   48   41  248 Rebecca Singer     Lincoln School   30:01 
   49       274 Megan Lussier      Marianapolis     30:16 
   50   42  473 Hughes Anna        Providence       31:10 
   51       301 Katelyn Walsh      Marianapolis     31:27 
   52       229 Marlene Tukur      Hyde School      31:56 
   53   43  474 Williams Emma      Providence       31:59 
   54       244 Alexis Mancini     Lincoln School   32:17 
   55       299 Shannon Thompson   Marianapolis     32:33 
   56       295 Lauren St.Onge     Marianapolis     33:42 
   57       273 Diana Luong        Marianapolis     33:46 
   58       454 Tai Schutz         Williams         33:47 
   59       224 Alex Raineault     Hyde School      40:51 
   60       278 Paulina Martinez   Marianapolis     41:14 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News