Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South East New England (SENE) Prep School Cross Country Championship

Thompson, CT, November 5, 2004

[Girls | Teams ]

Boys

Meet hosted by Marianapolis

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Boys race winner Lily Hall of the Lincoln School.
photo Yankee Timing
Boys race winner Gray Hallberg of Williams.
photo Yankee Timing

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           TIME  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== 
   1    1  440 Gray Hallberg      Williams         18:18 
   2    2  452 Ryan Quinn         Williams         18:22 
   3    3  330 Terry Moran        Moses Brown      18:33 
   4    4  357 Chris McCarthy     Portmouth Abbey  19:01 
   5    5  411 Rob Elliott        Wheeler          19:06 
   6    6  446 Nick McTurk        Williams         19:06 
   7    7  300 Andrew Vaitkunas   Marianapolis     19:11 
   8    8  414 Sam Fox            Wheeler          19:17 
   9    9  388 Bennett O’Donnell  St. Andrew       19:29 
  10   10  408 Martin Baginski    Wheeler          19:37 
  11   11  458 Ordway Ryan        Providence       19:40 
  12   12  315 John DeAscentis    Moses Brown      19:45 
  13   13  217 Marcus Kelly       Hyde School      19:46 
  14   14  339 Derek Simpson      Moses Brown      19:51 
  15   15  429 Matt Schwartz      Wheeler          19:55 
  16   16  450 Carter Quinn       Williams         19:56 
  17   17  386 Jayson McVeigh     St. Andrew       19:58 
  18   18  444 Justin Klee        Williams         19:59 
  19   19  405 Lucas Palo         St. Thomas More  19:59 
  20   20  451 McLean Quinn       Williams         20:04 
  21   21  349 Alex Harvey        Portmouth Abbey  20:08 
  22   22  342 Trevor Brice       Portmouth Abbey  20:16 
  23   23  366 Adam Towler        Portmouth Abbey  20:17 
  24   24  427 Mike Quinn         Wheeler          20:28 
  25   25  285 Isaac Peterscooper Marianapolis     20:33 
  26   26  420 Crosby Johnson     Wheeler          20:37 
  27   27  460 LeBlanc Chris      Providence       20:43 
  28   28  230 Eric Weiland       Hyde School      20:46 
  29   29  264 Kazuya Higashida   Marianapolis     20:47 
  30   30  233 Dave Zeisel        Hyde School      20:49 
  31   31  344 Christian Davenpor Portmouth Abbey  20:51 
  32   32  316 Jake DeBlois       Moses Brown      20:54 
  33   33  208 David DeFilippo    Hyde School      20:56 
  34   34  418 Craig Hessler      Wheeler          21:00 
  35   35  363 Luis Soriano       Portmouth Abbey  21:15 
  36   36  331 Jonathan Poggi     Moses Brown      21:22 
  37   37  387 Rob MeLean         St. Andrew       21:25 
  38   38  333 Andy Read          Moses Brown      21:25 
  39   39  220 John Mosley        Hyde School      21:26 
  40   40  265 Colin Hill         Marianapolis     21:29 
  41   41  459 Lydon Patrick      Providence       21:30 
  42   42  384 Ben Lee            St. Andrew       21:31 
  43   43  215 Eric Gottung       Hyde School      21:33 
  44   44  231 Tyler Williams     Hyde School      21:34 
  45   45  383 Eric Jacober       St. Andrew       21:35 
  46       431 Jesse Taylor       Wheeler          21:39 
  47       424 Michael Mort       Wheeler          21:41 
  48   46  297 Andrew Teixeira    Marianapolis     21:44 
  49       409 Zach Becker        Wheeler          21:48 
  50   47  263 Christopher Heflin Marianapolis     21:49 
  51   48  364 Matthew Strong     Portmouth Abbey  21:50 
  52   49  325 John Keller        Moses Brown      21:52 
  53   50  279 Hiroshi Miyagi     Marianapolis     22:02 
  54       327 Ethan Levine       Moses Brown      22:03 
  55       340 Ben Swift          Moses Brown      22:05 
  56   51  436 Eric Daniels       Williams         22:06 
  57       445 Jack Leonard       Williams         22:08 
  58       352 Kunwoo Kim         Portmouth Abbey  22:10 
  59   52  381 Peter Culpo        St. Andrew       22:12 
  60       227 Tyler Schoettle    Hyde School      22:16 
  61       410 Steven Carlino     Wheeler          22:18 
  62       250 Michael Ambrogi    Marianapolis     22:19 
  63   53  390 HyukJun Son        St. Andrew       22:20 
  64       354 Ross Landry        Portmouth Abbey  22:29 
  65       382 Darius Glover      St. Andrew       22:30 
  66   54  400 Anthony Cucuzza    St. Thomas More  22:30 
  67       360 tom Poloski        Portmouth Abbey  22:33 
  68       280 Tatsuki Motoyoshi  Marianapolis     22:39 
  69       347 John Gallagher     Portmouth Abbey  22:43 
  70       362 Alex Reinman       Portmouth Abbey  22:47 
  71       305 Abhi Ananta        Moses Brown      22:49 
  72       438 Tom Fagin          Williams         22:50 
  73       358 Rohan Patel        Portmouth Abbey  22:55 
  74       211 Adam Feldman       Hyde School      22:56 
  75   55  461 Evans Thomas       Providence       22:56 
  76       226 Sheldon Riley      Hyde School      23:01 
  77   56  406 JesseW. PowersPate St. Thomas More  23:02 
  78   57  462 Ackerman Max       Providence       23:08 
  79   58  465 Humes Francis      Providence       23:09 
  80   59  467 Behr Alexander     Providence       23:13 
  81       434 Ben Worthington    Wheeler          23:13 
  82       343 Jamal Burk         Portmouth Abbey  23:18 
  83       466 Suttell William    Providence       23:19 
  84       311 Jake CL            Moses Brown      23:19 
  85       255 Alex Cady          Marianapolis     23:20 
  86       350 Thomas Heister     Portmouth Abbey  23:21 
  87       275 John Mahon         Marianapolis     23:23 
  88       365 Traver Tischio     Portmouth Abbey  23:27 
  89       346 David Dufresne     Portmouth Abbey  23:28 
  90       361 Joe Queno          Portmouth Abbey  23:29 
  91       425 Will Otto          Wheeler          23:32 
  92       286 Seth Petsching     Marianapolis     23:33 
  93       260 Robert DeVito      Marianapolis     23:34 
  94       367 MinKwon Wang       Portmouth Abbey  23:38 
  95       463 Rossi Christopher  Providence       23:39 
  96       468 Oppenheimer Zachar Providence       23:40 
  97       268 Lee Kearney        Marianapolis     23:45 
  98       464 McFadden Max       Providence       23:47 
  99       380 James Canha        St. Andrew       23:48 
 100       266 James Hollingswort Marianapolis     23:50 
 101       271 Chun-Kai Liao      Marianapolis     23:51 
 102   60  401 John Gargano       St. Thomas More  23:52 
 103       272 Yu-Te Lin          Marianapolis     23:57 
 104       385 Steve McMahon      St. Andrew       23:58 
 105       258 Ta-Chi Chen        Marianapolis     24:02 
 106       379 Joseph Badlissi    St. Andrew       24:02 
 107       389 Zach Rowden        St. Andrew       24:03 
 108       353 Max Kramers        Portmouth Abbey  24:04 
 109       391 John Wells         St. Andrew       24:14 
 110       432 A.J. Warren        Wheeler          24:15 
 111       267 Christopher Kaczma Marianapolis     24:24 
 112   61  399 Dennis Castrodonat St. Thomas More  24:32 
 113       205 Matthew Boyle      Hyde School      24:33 
 114       232 Paul Worley        Hyde School      24:47 
 115       257 Po-Hsien Chen      Marianapolis     24:51 
 116       355 Tom Lessard        Portmouth Abbey  24:52 
 117       310 Chris Chin         Moses Brown      24:57 
 118       332 Joss Poulton       Moses Brown      25:08 
 119   62  404 Evan Loreth        St. Thomas More  25:10 
 120       318 Katie Evans        Moses Brown      25:10 
 121       283 Che-Yu Ou          Marianapolis     25:28 
 122       469 Trainor Corey      Providence       25:41 
 123       323 Ethan Granoff      Moses Brown      25:47 
 124       338 Nishant Shah       Moses Brown      25:52 
 125       212 John Flanagan      Hyde School      25:55 
 126       210 Gregory Epilone    Hyde School      26:03 
 127       337 Nikhil Sen         Moses Brown      26:12 
 128       309 Francis Cheng      Moses Brown      26:14 
 129       437 Neil Devoe         Williams         26:15 
 130       412 Woody Fazzano      Wheeler          26:19 
 131       428 Ben Rubin          Wheeler          26:24 
 132   63  398 Alexander Audi     St. Thomas More  26:26 
 133       455 Noah Simon         Williams         26:34 
 134       441 James Hallberg     Williams         26:43 
 135       449 Andrew Powell      Williams         26:45 
 136       317 Jim Dickson        Moses Brown      26:53 
 137       225 Skyler Richman     Hyde School      27:10 
 138       222 Brooks Murphy-Bran Hyde School      27:16 
 139       351 Peter Horan        Portmouth Abbey  27:40 
 140       423 Dan Mooncai        Wheeler          27:41 
 141       475 Unger Alexander    Providence       27:45 
 142       442 Victor Hwang       Williams         27:47 
 143       341 Andrew Brainerd    Portmouth Abbey  27:52 
 144       303 Yi-Heng Wu         Marianapolis     28:05 
 145       329 Paul Martin        Moses Brown      28:47 
 146       252 Justin Aniello     Marianapolis     29:53 
 147       293 Scott Simpson      Marianapolis     31:22 
 148       298 Tom Thibodeau      Marianapolis     31:23 
 149       253 David Blake        Marianapolis     31:43 
 150       296 Jason Stanislawski Marianapolis     31:48 
 151       359 Thomas Pickin      Portmouth Abbey  33:09 
 152       304 Dale Zajac         Marianapolis     37:25 
 153       277 Edward Manak       Marianapolis     42:29 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News