Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross Country Championships

Lakeville, CT, November 13, 2004

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity Teams

                             NEPSTA Division I
                         Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 13, 2004      5K       Hosted by Hotchkiss School -- Lakeville, CT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Phillips Exeter Academy       
            1    6    7   18   27  (35) (51) =    59
         Arno Ferguson [C], Mathew Smallcomb [C], David Tilton [C], Samuel
         Alexander, Alexander Godfrey, Carl James Steurnage, Graham Keggi
  2. Phillips Academy Andover      
           10   11   13   14   19  (20) (29) =    67
         Sean Hamilton, Chris Donais, Justin Lee, Idris Jatoi, Jon Hillman [C],
         Ben Bramhall, Will Riorden
  3. St. Paul's School             
            3    9   12   23   37  (50) (52) =    84
         Samuel (Capt) Moorhead, Patrick (Capt) Johnson, Harry Jostrom,
         Jongwook Kim, Ethan Katz, Cullen McAlpine, Akihiko Nishimura
  4. Loomis Chaffee                
            8   16   17   30   32  (39) (43) =   103
         Adam Solomon, Taylor Gorman [C], Jay Cox-Chapman [C], Michael
         Angelides, Mark Davenport, Bryan Jennings, Alec Labelle
  5. Choate Rosemary Hall          
            5   25   26   36   47            =   139
         Jay McCormick [C], Krishna Delahunty Nirmel, Mike Kelly, Chris Krokus,
         Dane Evans
  6. The Taft School               
            4   21   31   41   48  (64) (71) =   145
         PETER MURPHY [C], WILL GAHAGAN, NICK LIOTTA, SPENCER CLARK, ERIC ROPER,
         SEAN O'MEALIA [C], JASON LAM
  7. Northfield Mount Hermon       
           15   40   44   46   54  (61) (63) =   199
         Garrett Andre-Johnson, Seamus Sullivan, Ryan Smith, Alex Boll, James
         Dailey, Cameron MacKenzie, Goetz Kempelmann
  8. Deerfield Academy             
            2   34   56   57   58  (67) (72) =   207
         Nick Blixt [C], Melaku Teka, Rex Davis, Alex Lent, Scott Nightingale,
         Frank Zimmerman, Pasha Kamyshev
  9. Avon Old Farms                
           22   33   45   60   65  (73) (74) =   225
         Kyle Rougeot, Brendon Avery, Jonathan Pita, John Benoit, Michael Cooke,
         Justin Oliver, Stefan Seitler
 10. Hotchkiss School              
           24   38   53   59   62  (68) (75) =   236
         James Thaler [C], Andres Gonzalez-Stewart [C], Evan Daniel, David
         Allen, Alejandro Gonzalez-Stewart, Stuart Sweeny, Michael Edgar
 11. Trinity Pawling               
           28   42   49   55   66  (69) (70) =   240
         DUSTIN HALE, CURRAN BOOMER, GENE DONNELLY, JON ESPOSITO, EVAN RENWICK,
         PETER MONTESANO, ALLAN GRELLER




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News