Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross Country Championships

Lakeville, CT, November 13, 2004

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV

                             NEPSTA Division I
                         Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 13, 2004      5K       Hosted by Hotchkiss School -- Lakeville, CT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                   *** BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                         Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   18:23  6:08 Wes Howe                   Phillips Academy Andover        2005   226 
    2    2   18:27  6:09 Creighton Stevenson        Choate Rosemary Hall            2007   142 
    3    3   18:31  6:11 Rob Mccary                 Loomis Chaffee                  2006   193 
    4    4   18:31  6:11 George Gurney              St. Paul's School               2008   260 
    5    5   18:32  6:11 Donovan Dickson            St. Paul's School               2007   258 
    6    6   18:43  6:15 David Cha                  Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   125 
    7    7   18:45  6:15 Mike Powers                Loomis Chaffee                  2006   195 
    8    8   18:47  6:16 Matt Longobardi            Loomis Chaffee                  2006   191 
    9    9   18:48  6:16 Kalin Thompson             Northfield Mount Hermon                220 
   10   10   18:50  6:17 Peter Harrison             St. Paul's School               2007   261 
   11   11   18:51  6:17 Nate Thomas                Phillips Academy Andover        2008   233 
   12   12   18:52  6:18 Geoff Miller               Phillips Academy Andover        2007   230 
   13   13   18:54  6:18 Greg Hsu                   Phillips Academy Andover        2006   227 
   14   14   18:54  6:18 Faraz Sohail               Loomis Chaffee                  2008   197 
   15   15   19:01  6:21 Jon Weigel                 Phillips Academy Andover        2005   234 
   16   16   19:06  6:22 Frank Hamilton             Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   130 
   17   17   19:10  6:24 Samuel Borchard            St. Paul's School               2006   252 
   18   18   19:16  6:26 Nick Bowen                 Phillips Academy Andover        2006   231 
   19   19   19:17  6:26 Raul Mendoza               Phillips Exeter Academy         2006   246 
   20   20   19:20  6:27 Ian Crone                  Loomis Chaffee                  2006   182 
   21   21   19:21  6:27 Timothy Liddell            St. Paul's School               2005   267 
   22   22   19:21  6:27 Charlie Stein              The Taft School                 2007   277 
   23   23   19:24  6:28 Michael Juel-Larsen        St. Paul's School               2005   264 
   24   24   19:30  6:30 Angelo Coclanis            Choate Rosemary Hall            2005   126 
   25   25   19:34  6:32 Nathaniel Chase            Hotchkiss School                2006   163 
   26   26   19:36  6:32 Jay Murray                 Avon Old Farms                  2007   113 
   27   27   19:39  6:33 Austin Ogilvie             Choate Rosemary Hall            2005   140 
   28   28   19:40  6:34 Bobby Frenkel              Loomis Chaffee                  2007   185 
   29   29   19:41  6:34 Dave Heightington          Phillips Academy Andover        2006   224 
   30   30   19:44  6:35 Jonathan Bingham           Avon Old Farms                  2006   103 
   31   31   19:45  6:35 Ryan Ingram                Trinity Pawling                 2008   306 
   32   32   19:46  6:36 Alex Feldman               Trinity Pawling                 2007   302 
   33   33   19:47  6:36 Jesse Prent                Northfield Mount Hermon                216 
   34   34   19:50  6:37 Ty Mccormick               Deerfield Academy               2006   151 
   35   35   19:51  6:37 Steven Wilson              Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   250 
   36   36   19:52  6:38 Christian Burnett          Phillips Exeter Academy         2005   237 
   37   37   19:53  6:38 Corey Sherman              Choate Rosemary Hall            2007   141 
   38   38   19:54  6:38 Alex Kveton                Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   135 
   39   39   19:55  6:39 Elliot Creem               Loomis Chaffee                  2006   181 
   40        19:56  6:39 Andrew Eddins              Loomis Chaffee                  2007   184 
   41   40   20:04  6:42 Derek Chan                 The Taft School                 2006   278 
   42   41   20:04  6:42 Dieter Brommer             Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   236 
   43   42   20:05  6:42 Jason Taylor               Northfield Mount Hermon                219 
   44   43   20:07  6:43 Spencer Wilson             Avon Old Farms                  2007   122 
   45        20:07  6:43 Trevor Lee [c]             Loomis Chaffee                  2005   190 
   46        20:09  6:43 Jackson Holahan            Choate Rosemary Hall            2005   131 
   47   44   20:10  6:44 Adam Johnson               Avon Old Farms                  2005   111 
   48   45   20:13  6:45 David Wagner               St. Paul's School               2005   273 
   49   46   20:15  6:45 Sean Johnson               Avon Old Farms                  2006   112 
   50        20:16  6:46 Tyler Jorgensen            Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   132 
============================================================================
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                         Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   47   20:16  6:46 Harry Weyher               The Taft School                 2007   281 
   52   48   20:20  6:47 Daniel Maselli             Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   245 
   53   49   20:20  6:47 Arjun Pant                 Northfield Mount Hermon                215 
   54        20:22  6:48 Chris Verrillo             Choate Rosemary Hall            2005   143 
   55        20:24  6:48 David Lighton              Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   136 
   56        20:24  6:48 Ben Parks                  Loomis Chaffee                  2007   194 
   57   50   20:25  6:49 Eddie Sumner               Avon Old Farms                  2007   119 
   58   51   20:27  6:49 Drew Vinchesci             Hotchkiss School                2008   176 
   59   52   20:29  6:50 Kenny Dow                  Trinity Pawling                 2005   300 
   60        20:29  6:50 Dan Berry                  Loomis Chaffee                  2005   179 
   61   53   20:36  6:52 Lee Hsu                    The Taft School                 2007   284 
   62   54   20:40  6:54 Alexander Blair            Hotchkiss School                2007   162 
   63   55   20:43  6:55 Jeffrey Au                 The Taft School                 2006   283 
   64   56   20:46  6:56 Charles Dameron            Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   238 
   65   57   20:48  6:56 Nathan Marvin              Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   244 
   66        20:50  6:57 Ben Gorman                 Loomis Chaffee                  2008   186 
   67   58   20:51  6:57 Hickory Lawson             Northfield Mount Hermon                212 
   68   59   20:52  6:58 Will Sealy                 The Taft School                 2005   296 
   69        20:54  6:58 Jon Desjardins             Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   128 
   70   60   20:55  6:59 Joe Gaglio                 Trinity Pawling                 2006   303 
   71        20:58  7:00 Ki Hoon Kim                Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   243 
   72        20:58  7:00 Forrest Van Dyke           St. Paul's School               2007   272 
   73   61   21:02  7:01 Jeff Chan                  Northfield Mount Hermon                201 
   74   62   21:04  7:02 Charlie Straut             Deerfield Academy               2005   156 
   75   63   21:05  7:02 Andrew Throdahl            Hotchkiss School                2005   175 
   76   64   21:06  7:02 Nick Mucciolli             Trinity Pawling                 2006   308 
   77   65   21:10  7:04 David Rold                 Deerfield Academy               2008   155 
   78   66   21:12  7:04 Willaim Benedict           Hotchkiss School                2008   161 
   79   67   21:16  7:06 Frank Hu                   Northfield Mount Hermon                208 
   80   68   21:17  7:06 Josuha Pavano              Avon Old Farms                  2006   115 
   81        21:21  7:07 Chritopher Wickham         Avon Old Farms                  2005   121 
   82        21:23  7:08 Mark Frantz                St. Paul's School               2007   259 
   83        21:24  7:08 Daniel Cardon              Avon Old Farms                  2006   105 
   84        21:26  7:09 Russell Creed              Avon Old Farms                  2006   107 
   85        21:29  7:10 Brett Woelber              St. Paul's School               2005   274 
   86   69   21:29  7:10 Sam Raredon                Deerfield Academy               2007   154 
   87   70   21:34  7:12 John Gray                  Deerfield Academy               2008   147 
   88   71   21:34  7:12 Marcus Lim                 Deerfield Academy               2007   150 
   89        21:42  7:14 Sol Goldbas                Avon Old Farms                  2006   108 
   90   72   21:46  7:16 James Nitze                Deerfield Academy               2007   153 
   91        21:58  7:20 Evan Hefner                Northfield Mount Hermon                207 
   92        22:00  7:20 Dan Foley                  Northfield Mount Hermon                205 
   93   73   22:01  7:21 Patrick Connelley          Hotchkiss School                2007   164 
   94   74   22:05  7:22 Ponsak Pattamasaevi        The Taft School                 2007   288 
   95        22:08  7:23 Charlie Bartlett           The Taft School                 2008   276 
   96        22:09  7:23 Jae-Young Kim              Northfield Mount Hermon                210 
   97   75   22:17  7:26 Levinson Joshua            Hotchkiss School                2005   170 
   98        22:24  7:28 Jonathan Downey            Hotchkiss School                2005   166 
   99        22:39  7:33 Ben Pack                   Hotchkiss School                2008   172 
  100        23:07  7:43 Peter Lezama               Hotchkiss School                2008   171 
  101        23:33  7:51 Zernyu Chou                The Taft School                 2006   297 
  102        24:15  8:05 Abel Acuna                 Hotchkiss School                2007   159 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News