Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross Country Championships

Lakeville, CT, November 13, 2004

[Boys Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Girls Varsity

                             NEPSTA Division I
                         Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 13, 2004      5K       Hosted by Hotchkiss School -- Lakeville, CT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** GIRLS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                         Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   19:57  6:39 Lauren Brady               Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   467 
    2    2   20:13  6:45 Laura Tabor                Phillips Exeter Academy         2006   482 
    3    3   20:16  6:46 Erika Roddy                Phillips Academy Andover        2007   458 
    4    4   20:28  6:50 Tt Sitterley               Hotchkiss School                2007   393 
    5    5   20:44  6:55 Katie Faulkner             Phillips Academy Andover        2006   451 
    6    6   20:50  6:57 Ashley Farnsworth          Phillips Exeter Academy         2008   470 
    7    7   21:02  7:01 Williams Ariel             Loomis Chaffee                  2006   397 
    8    8   21:07  7:03 Sarah Van Dyke [c]         St. Paul's School               2005   496 
    9    9   21:08  7:03 Waters Lisey               Loomis Chaffee                  2006   411 
   10   10   21:08  7:03 Kate Hallett               Deerfield Academy               2007   347 
   11   11   21:15  7:05 Annie Rosen                Hotchkiss School                2008   391 
   12   12   21:21  7:07 Helene Golay [c]           Hotchkiss School                2005   383 
   13   13   21:22  7:08 Jennifer Downing           Phillips Academy Andover        2008   450 
   14   14   21:25  7:09 Emily Hiza [c]             Phillips Exeter Academy         2005   476 
   15   15   21:28  7:10 Amy Schuman                Phillips Exeter Academy         2008   480 
   16   16   21:29  7:10 Fitzpatrick Devin          Greenwich Academy               2005   361 
   17   17   21:44  7:15 Deyette Kalle              Loomis Chaffee                  2008   407 
   18   18   21:48  7:16 Julia Conway               Deerfield Academy               2005   343 
   19   19   21:57  7:19 Yuna Sakuma                Phillips Exeter Academy         2007   479 
   20   20   22:05  7:22 Claire Beeuwkes            St. Paul's School               2006   483 
   21   21   22:05  7:22 Morgan Nelson              St. Paul's School               2007   491 
   22   22   22:06  7:22 Ashley Kemp [c]            Northfield Mount Hermon         2005   437 
   23   23   22:06  7:22 Allison Pennock [c]        Phillips Exeter Academy         2005   478 
   24   24   22:08  7:23 Blackwell Courtney         Loomis Chaffee                  2006   403 
   25   25   22:08  7:23 Stephanie Crocker          St. Paul's School               2008   486 
   26   26   22:11  7:24 Lydia Williams             St. Paul's School               2007   498 
   27   27   22:21  7:27 Johanna Mackenzie [c]      Northfield Mount Hermon         2005   440 
   28   28   22:26  7:29  Britt Williams            Deerfield Academy               2007   356 
   29   29   22:26  7:29 Katherine Adams            Phillips Academy Andover        2006   447 
   30   30   22:26  7:29 Katie Morris               Phillips Academy Andover        2007   455 
   31   31   22:33  7:31 Julia Van Den Bergh        Hotchkiss School                2007   396 
   32   32   22:34  7:32 Katy Heydinger             Northfield Mount Hermon         2007   436 
   33   33   22:38  7:33 Laura Eberly [c]           Deerfield Academy               2005   345 
   34   34   22:40  7:34 Debby Kuhn                 Phillips Academy Andover        2005   454 
   35   35   22:44  7:35 Gibbons Marley             Loomis Chaffee                  2006   414 
   36   36   22:48  7:36 Laura Gottesdiener [c]     Milton Academy                         423 
   37   37   22:51  7:37 Lanzoni Meghan [c]         Loomis Chaffee                  2005   415 
   38   38   22:51  7:37 Becca Waldo                Phillips Academy Andover        2007   462 
   39   39   22:58  7:40 Molly Schaus               Deerfield Academy               2006   353 
   40   40   23:01  7:41 Kelsey Cameron             Choate Rosemary Hall            2007   324 
   41   41   23:14  7:45 Nell Pach                  Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   334 
   42   42   23:17  7:46 Faith Briggs               Hotchkiss School                2006   380 
   43   43   23:21  7:47 Bucceri Liz                Loomis Chaffee                  2007   412 
   44   44   23:21  7:47 Lou Kinder [c]             Deerfield Academy               2005   349 
   45   45   23:26  7:49 Jess Millman               Choate Rosemary Hall            2007   333 
   46   46   23:30  7:50 Lilly Richardson           Northfield Mount Hermon         2008   441 
   47   47   23:41  7:54  Jessalyn Gale [c]         Milton Academy                         422 
   48   48   23:43  7:55 Mcgirr Lucy                Greenwich Academy               2005   372 
   49   49   23:45  7:55 Dorothy Macausland         St. Paul's School               2008   490 
   50   50   23:54  7:58 Val Atwood                 Choate Rosemary Hall            2007   321 
============================================================================
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                       School                         Year  Race# 
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   51   23:58  8:00 Coleman Hillary            Greenwich Academy               2007   367 
   52   52   24:00  8:00 Min Jung Lee               Milton Academy                         425 
   53   53   24:07  8:03 Kristin Leonard            Milton Academy                         426 
   54   54   24:07  8:03 Sarah Gillig               Northfield Mount Hermon         2005   435 
   55   55   24:10  8:04 Grant Lindsay              Greenwich Academy               2006   371 
   56   56   24:11  8:04 Sarah Longley              Northfield Mount Hermon         2006   439 
   57   57   24:16  8:06 Turner Smith               Hotchkiss School                2005   394 
   58   58   24:18  8:06 Sunny Chung [c]            Deerfield Academy               2005   342 
   59   59   24:20  8:07 Natalie Lescroart          The Taft School                 2006   516 
   60   60   24:20  8:07 Pederson Paige             Greenwich Academy               2006   375 
   61   61   24:26  8:09 Elyse Begay                Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   323 
   62   62   24:40  8:14 Emma Sando                 Milton Academy                         430 
   63   63   24:45  8:15 Gardiner Moore             Hotchkiss School                2006   388 
   64   64   24:51  8:17 Jen Milikowshy             Choate Rosemary Hall            2006   332 
   65   65   24:52  8:18 Grey Cusack                Milton Academy                         420 
   66   66   24:53  8:18 Michelle Bennett           The Taft School                 2005   503 
   67   67   25:01  8:21 Kaitlin Hardy              The Taft School                 2006   510 
   68   68   25:03  8:21 Chelsea Berry              The Taft School                 2008   504 
   69   69   25:15  8:25 Black Heather              Greenwich Academy               2006   366 
   70   70   25:17  8:26 Allison Stewart            Choate Rosemary Hall            2005   338 
   71   71   25:24  8:28 Olivia Sharrow             Northfield Mount Hermon         2006   443 
   72   72   25:24  8:28 Helena Smith               The Taft School                 2006   524 
   73   73   25:27  8:29 Bondaryk's Samantha        Milton Academy                         429 
   74   74   25:28  8:30 Bottone Christine          Greenwich Academy               2008   360 
   75   75   25:46  8:36 Eri Sakuma                 St. Paul's School               2006   493 
   76   76   25:52  8:38 Marybeth  Winningham       The Taft School                 2005   502 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News