Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cheshire Canal Canter 5K

Cheshire, CT, November 13, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Vinny Mulvey of New Rochelle, NY
Race Winner Vinny Mulvey of New Rochelle, NY


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter
November 13, 2004 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Vinny Mulvey, New Rochelle, NY - 15:06
Claudia Camargo, Danbury, CT - 19:11


35 Degrees
Slushy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Vinny Mulvey            New Rochelle  NY    26 ***** M 20-29        15:06    4:52/M
       2    Ricardo Santos          New Rochelle  NY    27 ***** M 20-29        15:26    4:59/M
       3    Sergio Ribeiro          Waterbury  CT       34 ***** M 30-39        15:58    5:09/M
       4    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      41     1 M 40-49        16:09    5:13/M
       5    Pat Dennen              Sandy Hook  CT      24     1 M 20-29        16:22    5:17/M
       6    William Sanders         Wethersfield  CT    17     1 M 13-19        17:08    5:32/M
       7    Greg Quint              Medfield  MA        37     1 M 30-39        17:57    5:47/M
       8    Pat Long                Cheshire  CT        18     2 M 13-19        18:12    5:52/M
       9    Dominic Carrano         East Haven  CT      18     3 M 13-19        18:22    5:55/M
      10    Kurt Bauer              Berlin  CT          37     2 M 30-39        18:36    6:00/M
      11    Chris Stonier           Branford  CT        20     2 M 20-29        18:47    6:04/M
      12    Matt Goclowski          East Haven  CT      19     4 M 13-19        18:58    6:07/M
      13    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT      46     2 M 40-49        19:02    6:08/M
      14    Jason Ellis             New York  NY        33     3 M 30-39        19:03    6:09/M
      15    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       53     1 M 50-59        19:08    6:10/M
      16    Claudia Camargo         Danbury  CT         33 ***** F 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      17    Christopher Treat       West Haven  CT      31     4 M 30-39        19:24    6:15/M
      18    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     47     3 M 40-49        19:26    6:16/M
      19    Traci Stefanik          West Hartford  CT   35 ***** F 30-39        19:27    6:16/M
      20    Michael Hart            Wallingford  CT     27     3 M 20-29        19:29    6:17/M
      21    Gregg Crerar            Cheshire  CT        37     5 M 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
      22    Pat Summa               Plantsville  CT     15     5 M 13-19        19:44    6:22/M
      23    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          53     2 M 50-59        19:45    6:22/M
      24    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         16     6 M 13-19        19:48    6:23/M
      25    Carlos Costas           Meriden  CT         13     7 M 13-19        19:50    6:24/M
      26    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT    54     3 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      27    Nick Chisholm           Farmington  CT      14     8 M 13-19        20:10    6:30/M
      28    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT      44     4 M 40-49        20:11    6:31/M
      29    A J Spak III            Hamden  CT          42     5 M 40-49        20:16    6:32/M
      30    Jason Dufour            Bristol  CT         31     6 M 30-39        20:18    6:33/M
      31    Jordan Reed             Newtown  CT         14     9 M 13-19        20:20    6:34/M
      32    Peter Mondani           Cheshire  CT        47     6 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M
      33    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      51     4 M 50-59        20:41    6:40/M
      34    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    50     5 M 50-59        20:41    6:40/M
      35    Paul Sattler            Meriden  CT         43     7 M 40-49        20:59    6:46/M
      36    Ben Henderson           Cheshire  CT        13    10 M 13-19        21:02    6:47/M
      37    Yunfeng Zhu             Cheshire  CT        15    11 M 13-19        21:09    6:49/M
      38    Kim Heiligman           Cheshire  CT        24 ***** F 20-29        21:11    6:50/M
      39    Brian Loose             East Haven  CT      39     7 M 30-39        21:17    6:52/M
      40    Darci Costanzo          Seymour  CT         34     1 F 30-39        21:25    6:55/M
      41    Kevin Murray            Cheshire  CT        50     6 M 50-59        21:27    6:55/M
      42    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       49     8 M 40-49        21:29    6:56/M
      43    John Steele             New Haven  CT       46     9 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      44    Jonny Feldman           Cheshire  CT        36     8 M 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      45    Tim Hawley              Middletown  CT      51     7 M 50-59        21:46    7:01/M
      46    Alex Werba              Cheshire  CT        40    10 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      47    Trish Whitehouse        Southbury  CT       44     1 F 40-49        21:58    7:05/M
      48    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT         46    11 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      49    Patrick Good            Meriden  CT         34     9 M 30-39        22:02    7:06/M
      50    William Buick           North Haven  CT     47    12 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      51    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      60     1 M 60-69        22:08    7:08/M
      52    Chris McCloskey         Bridgeport  CT      29     4 M 20-29        22:09    7:09/M
      53    Dung Nguyen             Cheshire  CT        36    10 M 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      54    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       53     8 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      55    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         56     9 M 50-59        22:56    7:24/M
      56    Roberto Arroyo          Hamden  CT          38    11 M 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      57    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        11     1 M  1-12        23:17    7:31/M
      58    Tam Le                  Cheshire  CT        36    12 M 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
      59    Francis Connolly        Waterbury  CT       31    13 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      60    Jim Toomey              Southington  CT     36    14 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
      61    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        33     2 F 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
      62    Michael Delgrego        Bridgeport  CT      25     5 M 20-29        23:37    7:37/M
      63    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          50    10 M 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
      64    John Whalen             North Haven  CT     46    13 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
      65    Paul Delgrego           Southington  CT     48    14 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      66    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        55    11 M 50-59        23:44    7:39/M
      67    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT          33    15 M 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
      68    Andrew Saslow           Cheshire  CT        48    15 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
      69    Brett Oros              North Haven  CT     13    12 M 13-19        23:57    7:44/M
      70    Neil Zemback            Cheshire  CT        44    16 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
      71    Katherine Pyskaty       Wallingford  CT     26     1 F 20-29        23:59    7:44/M
      72    Zachary Bzbyra          Hamden  CT          16    13 M 13-19        24:00    7:45/M
      73    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    17 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
      74    Matthew Milone          New Haven  CT       23     6 M 20-29        24:08    7:47/M
      75    Edward McCarver         Wallingford  CT     54    12 M 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
      76    Meghan Foehl            Cheshire  CT        14     1 F 13-19        24:18    7:50/M
      77    Stephen Mc Cullough     Rocky Hill  CT      43    18 M 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
      78    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        38     3 F 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      79    Clinton Tebbetts        West Haven  CT      35    16 M 30-39        24:33    7:55/M
      80    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         41    19 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
      81    Steven Rashba           Cheshire  CT        44    20 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
      82    John Tauriello          Cheshire  CT        43    21 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
      83    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        24:57    8:03/M
      84    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        44     2 F 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
      85    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT        41    22 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      86    Robert Ogonowski        New Haven  CT       47    23 M 40-49        25:47    8:19/M
      87    William McCone          Milford  CT         40    24 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
      88    Neil Whittaker          Manchester  CT      40    25 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
      89    James Salomon           Cheshire  CT        44    26 M 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
      90    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT       35     4 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
      91    Margaret Mahar          Wethersfield  CT    42     3 F 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
      92    John Parnoff            Branford  CT        38    17 M 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
      93    Nathan Zabarsky         Southbury  CT       10     2 M  1-12        26:20    8:30/M
      94    Stephen Carleton        Woodbury  CT        34    18 M 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
      95    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         67     2 M 60-69        26:23    8:31/M
      96    Sean O'Connor           Cheshire  CT        39    19 M 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
      97    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         47    27 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
      98    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         46    28 M 40-49        26:43    8:37/M
      99    Nolan Gannon-Salomon    Cheshire  CT        13    14 M 13-19        26:45    8:38/M
     100    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    13 M 50-59        26:47    8:38/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Monica Gerber           Hamden  CT          20     2 F 20-29        26:47    8:38/M
     102    Karen Heiligman         Waterbury  CT       24     3 F 20-29        26:49    8:39/M
     103    Paula Foster            Woodstock  CT       46     4 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     104    John Foehl, Jr          Cheshire  CT        48    29 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     105    Douglas Muller          Hamden  CT          44    30 M 40-49        26:52    8:40/M
     106    Sanford Dowling         Marion  CT          35    20 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
     107    Katie Roome             Middletown  CT      13     2 F 13-19        27:00    8:43/M
     108    Brigit Concannon        Lagrangeville  NY   20     4 F 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
     109    Charlyn Reese           Cheshire  CT        40     5 F 40-49        27:04    8:44/M
     110    George Meyers           Cheshire  CT        51    14 M 50-59        27:10    8:46/M
     111    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    15 M 50-59        27:12    8:46/M
     112    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT        35     5 F 30-39        27:13    8:47/M
     113    Todd Rainville          Watertown  MA       26     7 M 20-29        27:16    8:48/M
     114    Greg Schrier            Cheshire  CT        13    15 M 13-19        27:17    8:48/M
     115    Karl Borne              Watertown  MA       26     8 M 20-29        27:18    8:48/M
     116    Claudelle Le            Cheshire  CT        35     6 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     117    Michael Foley           Cheshire  CT        50    16 M 50-59        27:27    8:51/M
     118    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        64     3 M 60-69        27:32    8:53/M
     119    Michael Coppola         Southbury  CT       35    21 M 30-39        27:40    8:55/M
     120    Maureen Keegan          Cheshire  CT        43     6 F 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     121    Maureen Carleton        Woodbury  CT        35     7 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
     122    Ray Krokosky            Prospect  CT        35    22 M 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     123    Bob D'Ostilio           Cheshire  CT        39    23 M 30-39        28:01    9:02/M
     124    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       14     3 F 13-19        28:03    9:03/M
     125    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        61     4 M 60-69        28:05    9:04/M
     126    Tricia McGovern         North Haven  CT     33     8 F 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
     127    Adrienne Gottlieb       Cheshire  CT        30     9 F 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
     128    Stephen Curtin          Waterbury  CT       54    17 M 50-59        28:28    9:11/M
     129    Laura Valenti           Cheshire  CT        33    10 F 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
     130    Tom Fusciello           Plantsville  CT     35    24 M 30-39        28:46    9:17/M
     131    Sengkeo Kroeber         Cheshire  CT        28     5 F 20-29        28:52    9:19/M
     132    Jennifer Costas         Meriden  CT         11     1 F  1-12        28:55    9:20/M
     133    James Tirrell           Bethany  CT         65     5 M 60-69        28:58    9:21/M
     134    Richard Loose           Wallingford  CT     61     6 M 60-69        28:59    9:21/M
     135    Betsie Ptaszynski       Cheshire  CT        44     7 F 40-49        29:09    9:24/M
     136    Beth Carling            Middletown  CT      44     8 F 40-49        29:09    9:24/M
     137    Nora Marcouiller        Cheshire  CT        35    11 F 30-39        29:11    9:25/M
     138    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         45    31 M 40-49        29:11    9:25/M
     139    Robert Giampe           Plantsville  CT     33    25 M 30-39        29:30    9:31/M
     140    Kathy Swartzbaugh       Naugatuck  CT       41     9 F 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     141    Sue Hague               Cheshire  CT        38    12 F 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     142    Cara Sutherland         Cheshire  CT        25     6 F 20-29        30:02    9:41/M
     143    Holly Settembri         Cheshire  CT        37    13 F 30-39        30:04    9:42/M
     144    Erin Lackovic           North Haven  CT     26     7 F 20-29        30:11    9:44/M
     145    Carolyn Cooper          Plantsville  CT     34    14 F 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     146    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT        40    32 M 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
     147    Joann Wilson            Cheshire  CT        38    15 F 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     148    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT       35    26 M 30-39        30:31    9:51/M
     149    Noel Rodriguez          Meriden  CT         40    33 M 40-49        30:38    9:53/M
     150    Carolyn Garibaldi       Cheshire  CT        40    10 F 40-49        31:32   10:10/M
     151    Larry Jorgensen         Hamden  CT          36    27 M 30-39        31:33   10:11/M
     152    Wendy Feldman           Cheshire  CT        32    16 F 30-39        31:34   10:11/M
     153    Patrick Toensmeier      Hamden  CT          54    18 M 50-59        31:47   10:15/M
     154    Len Savage              Stamford  CT        40    34 M 40-49        31:55   10:18/M
     155    Melanie Muller          Hamden  CT          12     2 F  1-12        31:57   10:18/M
     156    Claude Beaumier         Waterbury  CT       51     1 F 50-59        32:10   10:23/M
     157    Christopher La Penna    Wallingford  CT     34    28 M 30-39        32:23   10:27/M
     158    Michele Otero           Southington  CT     38    17 F 30-39        32:35   10:31/M
     159    Marcy Light             Plantsville  CT     39    18 F 30-39        32:51   10:36/M
     160    Erin Shanley            Hamden  CT          11     3 F  1-12        33:38   10:51/M
     161    John Shanley            Hamden  CT          44    35 M 40-49        33:39   10:51/M
     162    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    19 M 50-59        33:56   10:57/M
     163    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT         46    11 F 40-49        34:37   11:10/M
     164    Rob Gravener            Wallingford  CT     46    36 M 40-49        34:48   11:14/M
     165    Spencer Curtin          Waterbury  CT       11     3 M  1-12        35:11   11:21/M
     166    Sam Schrier             Cheshire  CT        11     4 M  1-12        35:13   11:22/M
     167    Amy Schrier-Pildis      Cheshire  CT        48    12 F 40-49        35:13   11:22/M
     168    Andrew Muller           Hamden  CT          11     5 M  1-12        36:32   11:47/M
     169    William Muller          Hamden  CT          11     6 M  1-12        36:34   11:48/M
     170    Nancy Cronin            Hamden  CT          59     2 F 50-59        37:02   11:57/M
     171    Lisa Muller             Hamden  CT          44    13 F 40-49        37:37   12:08/M
     172    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     1 M 70-97        38:36   12:27/M
     173    Donald Harris           North Haven  CT     50    20 M 50-59        40:26   13:03/M
     174    Rich Angelicola         Prospect  CT        50    21 M 50-59        40:26   13:03/M
     175    Madeline Carleton       Woodbury  CT         9     4 F  1-12        45:36   14:43/M
     176    Aimee Fissette          Plantsville  CT     31    19 F 30-39        47:16   15:15/M
     177    Mark Teator             Cheshire  CT        27     9 M 20-29        47:16   15:15/M
     178    Carrie Zabarsky         Southbury  CT        7     5 F  1-12        51:55   16:45/M
     179    Jennifer Tebbetts       Sea Bluff  CT       35    20 F 30-39        54:30   17:35/M
     180    Richard Knoll           Shelton  CT         57    22 M 50-59        54:56   17:43/M
     181    Joan Kayser             Shelton  CT         60     1 F 60-69        54:56   17:43/M
     182    Steven Kingsbury        Wallingford  CT     39    29 M 30-39        55:03   17:45/M
     183    Bridget-Ann Kingsbury   Wallingford  CT     38    21 F 30-39        55:04   17:46/M
     184    Jacqueline Jackson      Meriden  CT         46    14 F 40-49      1:00:18   19:27/M
     185    Laura Tebbetts          Cheshire  CT        40    15 F 40-49      1:00:18   19:27/M
     186    Sherronda Franklin      Meriden  CT         37    22 F 30-39      1:00:20   19:28/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Camargo Danbury CT

33

16

19:11

6:11/M

2

Traci Stefanik West Hartford CT

35

19

19:27

6:16/M

3

Kim Heiligman Cheshire CT

24

38

21:11

6:50/M

 
Top

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Costas Meriden CT

11

132

28:55

9:20/M

2

Melanie Muller Hamden CT

12

155

31:57

10:18/M

3

Erin Shanley Hamden CT

11

160

33:38

10:51/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan Foehl Cheshire CT

14

76

24:18

7:50/M

2

Katie Roome Middletown CT

13

107

27:00

8:43/M

3

Kara Steele New Haven CT

14

124

28:03

9:03/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Pyskaty Wallingford CT

26

71

23:59

7:44/M

2

Monica Gerber Hamden CT

20

101

26:47

8:38/M

3

Karen Heiligman Waterbury CT

24

102

26:49

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darci Costanzo Seymour CT

34

40

21:25

6:55/M

2

Jennifer Robinson Cheshire CT

33

61

23:30

7:35/M

3

Deborah Day Cheshire CT

38

78

24:32

7:55/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trish Whitehouse Southbury CT

44

47

21:58

7:05/M

2

Pamela Gunneson Cheshire CT

44

84

25:01

8:04/M

3

Margaret Mahar Wethersfield CT

42

91

26:16

8:28/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claude Beaumier Waterbury CT

51

156

32:10

10:23/M

2

Nancy Cronin Hamden CT

59

170

37:02

11:57/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Kayser Shelton CT

60

181

54:56

17:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vinny Mulvey New Rochelle NY

26

1

15:06

4:52/M

2

Ricardo Santos New Rochelle NY

27

2

15:26

4:59/M

3

Sergio Ribeiro Waterbury CT

34

3

15:58

5:09/M

 
Top

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Calvin Day Cheshire CT

11

57

23:17

7:31/M

2

Nathan Zabarsky Southbury CT

10

93

26:20

8:30/M

3

Spencer Curtin Waterbury CT

11

165

35:11

11:21/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Sanders Wethersfield CT

17

6

17:08

5:32/M

2

Pat Long Cheshire CT

18

8

18:12

5:52/M

3

Dominic Carrano East Haven CT

18

9

18:22

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Dennen Sandy Hook CT

24

5

16:22

5:17/M

2

Chris Stonier Branford CT

20

11

18:47

6:04/M

3

Michael Hart Wallingford CT

27

20

19:29

6:17/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Quint Medfield MA

37

7

17:57

5:47/M

2

Kurt Bauer Berlin CT

37

10

18:36

6:00/M

3

Jason Ellis New York NY

33

14

19:03

6:09/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

41

4

16:09

5:13/M

2

Miro Baldyga Unionville CT

46

13

19:02

6:08/M

3

Vance Dean Southington CT

47

18

19:26

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Lavoie Watertown CT

53

15

19:08

6:10/M

2

Jeff Weatherhead Granby CT

53

23

19:45

6:22/M

3

Peter Hawley New Hartford CT

54

26

20:04

6:28/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

60

51

22:08

7:08/M

2

Barrett True Windsor CT

67

95

26:23

8:31/M

3

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

64

118

27:32

8:53/M

 
Top

Men 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Orange CT

85

172

38:36

12:27/M


Cheshire Kids Canter

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Monaco             Hamden  CT          10     1 M  0-99       2:06.4    2:06/M
       2    Robert Arroyo           Hamden  CT          10     2 M  0-99       2:17.7    2:17/M
       3    Stephen Monaco          Hamden  CT          10     3 M  0-99       2:21.2    2:21/M
       4    Casey McCone            Milford  CT          9     4 M  0-99       2:23.3    2:23/M
       5    Conner Toomey           Southington  CT      7     5 M  0-99       2:30.2    2:30/M
       6    Kyle Summa              Plantsville  CT      8     6 M  0-99       2:34.9    2:34/M
       7    David Light             Plantsville  CT      7     7 M  0-99       2:57.2    2:57/M
       8    Daniel Light            Plantsville  CT      6     8 M  0-99       3:09.1    3:09/M
       9    Sarah Meade             Shelton  CT         5      1 F  0-99       3:14.3    3:14/M
      10    Rebecca Nguyen          Cheshire  CT         8     2 F  0-99       3:28.3    3:28/M
      11    Sarah Feldman           Cheshire  CT        4      3 F  0-99       3:35.4    3:35/M
      12    Christina Nguyen        Cheshire  CT         5     4 F  0-99       3:41.8    3:41/M
      13    Ally Feldman            Cheshire  CT        6      5 F  0-99       4:02.1    4:02/M
      14    Miles Meade             Shelton  CT         3      9 M  0-99       5:24.8    5:24/M
      15    Richmond Le             Cheshire  CT         3    10 M  0-99       5:44.7    5:44/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News