Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairfield YMCA Mid May Classic

Fairfield, CT, May 23, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Joe LeMay of Danbury, CT
Race Winner Joe LeMay of Danbury, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fairfield YMCA
Mid May Classic
May 23, 2004 - 4 Miles
Fairfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Joe LeMay, Danbury, CT - 19:56
Claudia Camorga, Danbury, CT - 22:01


63 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joseph LeMay            Danbury  CT         37 ***** M 30-39        19:56    4:59/M
       2    Rich Byrne              Sciota  PA          39 ***** M 30-39        20:08    5:02/M
       3    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       WC ***** M Wheelchair   20:19    5:05/M
       4    Bryce Lindamood         New Haven  CT       32     1 M 30-39        20:38    5:10/M
       5    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT          35     2 M 30-39        20:46    5:12/M
       6    James Dasilva           Stratford  CT       20     1 M 19-29        20:50    5:13/M
       7    John Cunningham         Bedford Hills  NY   38     3 M 30-39        21:03    5:16/M
       8    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38     4 M 30-39        21:34    5:24/M
       9    Tom Harding             Westport  CT        38     5 M 30-39        21:43    5:26/M
      10    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        46 ***** M 40-49        21:47    5:27/M
      11    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT      28     2 M 19-29        21:58    5:30/M
      12    Claudia Camorgo         Danbury  CT         33 ***** F 30-39        22:01    5:30/M
      13    Jeff Stelnik            South Windsor  CT   30     6 M 30-39        22:05    5:31/M
      14    Richard Mannion         Carmel  NY          39     7 M 30-39        22:13    5:33/M
      15    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       43 ***** M 40-49        22:17    5:34/M
      16    Hank Berkowitz          Norwalk  CT         42 ***** M 40-49        22:19    5:35/M
      17    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         45     1 M 40-49        22:35    5:39/M
      18    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          42     2 M 40-49        22:53    5:43/M
      19    Tim King                Milford  CT         29     3 M 19-29        23:00    5:45/M
      20    Miguel Pizarro          Hamden  CT          29     4 M 19-29        23:10    5:48/M
      21    Mary Dolan Zengo        Wilton  CT          38 ***** F 30-39        23:15    5:49/M
      22    Martin Fitzgerald       Cortlandt Manor  NY 41     3 M 40-49        23:28    5:52/M
      23    John Schwartz           Ridgefield  CT      40     4 M 40-49        23:40    5:55/M
      24    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          50 ***** M 50-59        23:55    5:59/M
      25    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      52 ***** M 50-59        23:57    5:59/M
      26    Wallie Jahn             New Milford  CT     49     5 M 40-49        23:57    5:59/M
      27    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     5 M 19-29        24:04    6:01/M
      28    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         44     6 M 40-49        24:15    6:04/M
      29    Fred Gaston             Wilton  CT          45     7 M 40-49        24:18    6:05/M
      30    Jan Sopko               Stamford  CT        23     6 M 19-29        24:22    6:06/M
      31    Juan Conde              New Canaan  CT      40     8 M 40-49        24:27    6:07/M
      32    Lee Anderson            Fairfield  CT       35     8 M 30-39        24:34    6:09/M
      33    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         30 ***** F 30-39        24:36    6:09/M
      34    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT        40 ***** F 40-49        24:43    6:11/M
      35    Gordon Dean             Middletown  NY      44     9 M 40-49        24:49    6:12/M
      36    Jeremy Struski          Waterbury  CT       25     7 M 19-29        24:54    6:14/M
      37    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         46    10 M 40-49        24:54    6:14/M
      38    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      60     1 M 60-69        25:00    6:15/M
      39    David Englert           Fairfield  CT       36     9 M 30-39        25:10    6:18/M
      40    Takashi Ogawa           Eastchester  NY     47    11 M 40-49        25:15    6:19/M
      41    Bob Wischnia            MacUngie  PA        54     1 M 50-59        25:27    6:22/M
      42    Robert Inghilterra      Norwalk  CT         47    12 M 40-49        25:40    6:25/M
      43    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33    10 M 30-39        25:43    6:26/M
      44    Jenny Meyer             Norwalk  CT         22     1 F 19-29        25:45    6:26/M
      45    Steve Landowne          Westport  CT        41    13 M 40-49        25:46    6:27/M
      46    Yves Mc Gale            New Canaan  CT      42    14 M 40-49        25:48    6:27/M
      47    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      42 ***** F 40-49        25:48    6:27/M
      48    Gregg Rubin             Mamaroneck  NY      45    15 M 40-49        25:49    6:27/M
      49    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        40    16 M 40-49        26:04    6:31/M
      50    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         44    17 M 40-49        26:05    6:31/M
      51    Lisa Cadmus             New Haven  CT       24     2 F 19-29        26:13    6:33/M
      52    Christopher Winter      Stratford  CT       39    11 M 30-39        26:13    6:33/M
      53    Joseph Curley           Stratford  CT       51     2 M 50-59        26:15    6:34/M
      54    Tom Maile               Cortlandt Manor  NY 61     2 M 60-69        26:22    6:36/M
      55    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT      26     8 M 19-29        26:24    6:36/M
      56    Aron Cristobal          Bridgeport  CT      46    18 M 40-49        26:27    6:37/M
      57    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         45 ***** F 40-49        26:29    6:37/M
      58    Stanley Locke           Westport  CT        44    19 M 40-49        26:43    6:41/M
      59    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          60     3 M 60-69        27:06    6:47/M
      60    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       54     3 M 50-59        27:07    6:47/M
      61    Peter Lendrum           Fairfield  CT       38    12 M 30-39        27:11    6:48/M
      62    Rachel Wagle            Wilton  CT          37     1 F 30-39        27:12    6:48/M
      63    Terri Sonenclar         Mamaroneck  NY      47     1 F 40-49        27:22    6:51/M
      64    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         55     4 M 50-59        27:26    6:52/M
      65    Will Howard             Wilton  CT          43    20 M 40-49        27:28    6:52/M
      66    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         34    13 M 30-39        27:30    6:53/M
      67    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       49    21 M 40-49        27:30    6:53/M
      68    Bernadette Boyle        Fairfield  CT       18     1 F 14-18        27:37    6:54/M
      69    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       45    22 M 40-49        27:43    6:56/M
      70    Mark Kaufman            Stratford  CT       30    14 M 30-39        27:52    6:58/M
      71    Andrew Sidhu            Weston  CT          15     1 M 14-18        27:57    6:59/M
      72    Don Elmendorf           Fairfield  CT       44    23 M 40-49        27:57    6:59/M
      73    Ryan Cogswell           New Haven  CT       23     9 M 19-29        27:59    7:00/M
      74    William Seanor          Fairfield  CT       38    15 M 30-39        28:00    7:00/M
      75    Bekkie Wright           Marlborough  CT     41     2 F 40-49        28:01    7:00/M
      76    Steve Mc Laughlin       Marlborough  CT     42    24 M 40-49        28:01    7:00/M
      77    Bill Gross              Ridgefield  CT      50     5 M 50-59        28:06    7:02/M
      78    Jeff Marine             Darien  CT          40    25 M 40-49        28:07    7:02/M
      79    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT       34     2 F 30-39        28:08    7:02/M
      80    Fred Mc Kinney          Trumbull  CT        49    26 M 40-49        28:11    7:03/M
      81    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT        43    27 M 40-49        28:11    7:03/M
      82    James McCorMacK         Shelton  CT         44    28 M 40-49        28:13    7:03/M
      83    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       44     3 F 40-49        28:15    7:04/M
      84    Jonathan Taft           New Haven  CT       40    29 M 40-49        28:17    7:04/M
      85    Lawton Carrescia        Greenwich  CT       29     3 F 19-29        28:18    7:05/M
      86    Blake Kerrick           Port Chester  NY    36    16 M 30-39        28:22    7:06/M
      87    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      59     6 M 50-59        28:25    7:06/M
      88    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         57     7 M 50-59        28:37    7:09/M
      89    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT        44    30 M 40-49        28:39    7:10/M
      90    Jean Isler              Stamford  CT        49     4 F 40-49        28:45    7:11/M
      91    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         62     4 M 60-69        28:54    7:14/M
      92    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT        67     5 M 60-69        29:00    7:15/M
      93    Kerri Raviart           Poughkeepsie  NY    25     4 F 19-29        29:00    7:15/M
      94    Jeffrey Stopa           Fairfield  CT       44    31 M 40-49        29:09    7:17/M
      95    Nicky Hoberman          Westport  CT        14     2 M 14-18        29:23    7:21/M
      96    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        58     8 M 50-59        29:24    7:21/M
      97    Max Hoberman            Westport  CT        10     1 M 10-13        29:28    7:22/M
      98    Phillip Neugebauer      Fairfield  CT       35    17 M 30-39        29:29    7:22/M
      99    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         57     9 M 50-59        29:34    7:24/M
     100    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    32 M 40-49        29:38    7:25/M
     101    Sarah Ashkinaze         Wilton  CT          41     5 F 40-49        29:39    7:25/M
     102    Vince Petrecca          Fairfield  CT       40    33 M 40-49        29:42    7:26/M
     103    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT          60     6 M 60-69        29:45    7:26/M
     104    Michael Bonnar          Trumbull  CT        51    10 M 50-59        29:45    7:26/M
     105    Emily Swan              Westport  CT        23     5 F 19-29        29:48    7:27/M
     106    Michael D'Angelo        Monroe  CT          44    34 M 40-49        29:48    7:27/M
     107    Lisa Sandler            Fairfield  CT       43     6 F 40-49        29:53    7:28/M
     108    Robert Jacobson         West Haven  CT      23    10 M 19-29        29:58    7:30/M
     109    Robert Roehr            Weston  CT          43    35 M 40-49        29:59    7:30/M
     110    Vido Hill               Waterbury  CT       49    36 M 40-49        29:59    7:30/M
     111    Eric Goulet             Milford  CT         41    37 M 40-49        30:02    7:31/M
     112    Fray Espino             Bridgeport  CT      44    38 M 40-49        30:07    7:32/M
     113    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     7 M 60-69        30:08    7:32/M
     114    Will Kane               Westport  CT        42     7 F 40-49        30:08    7:32/M
     115    Vikas Thakker           Stamford  CT        23    11 M 19-29        30:18    7:35/M
     116    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT        27     6 F 19-29        30:27    7:37/M
     117    Radoslaw Sobolewski     Stamford  CT        43    39 M 40-49        30:38    7:40/M
     118    Gerald Hyde             Fairfield  CT       61     8 M 60-69        30:43    7:41/M
     119    Charles Matthews        Fairfield  CT       57    11 M 50-59        30:47    7:42/M
     120    Erin Bruwner            Norwalk  CT         27     7 F 19-29        30:47    7:42/M
     121    Gary Santaniello        Fairfield  CT       47    40 M 40-49        30:49    7:42/M
     122    John Eustace            Fairfield  CT       36    18 M 30-39        30:54    7:44/M
     123    David Larson            Fairfield  CT       46    41 M 40-49        30:54    7:44/M
     124    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         56 ***** F 50-59        31:08    7:47/M
     125    Phil Benante            Poughkeepsie  NY    24    12 M 19-29        31:10    7:48/M
     126    Chris Walsh             Brewster  NY        50 ***** F 50-59        31:17    7:49/M
     127    Patricia Matthews       Fairfield  CT       48     8 F 40-49        31:22    7:51/M
     128    Richard Mock            Fairfield  CT       50    12 M 50-59        31:27    7:52/M
     129    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     39    19 M 30-39        31:29    7:52/M
     130    Nadine Waxenberg        Rye  NY             41     9 F 40-49        31:30    7:53/M
     131    Mary Gentle             Monroe  CT          33     3 F 30-39        31:33    7:53/M
     132    Steve Mc Leod           Greenwich  CT       35    20 M 30-39        31:36    7:54/M
     133    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT       35     4 F 30-39        31:39    7:55/M
     134    Watt White              Stamford  CT        65     9 M 60-69        31:43    7:56/M
     135    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61    10 M 60-69        31:47    7:57/M
     136    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       63    11 M 60-69        31:51    7:58/M
     137    Brian Williams          Milford  CT         38    21 M 30-39        31:51    7:58/M
     138    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       33     5 F 30-39        31:52    7:58/M
     139    Mark Greene             Milford  CT         42    42 M 40-49        31:53    7:58/M
     140    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        36    22 M 30-39        31:56    7:59/M
     141    Jamie Eisenberg         Milford  CT         28     8 F 19-29        31:58    8:00/M
     142    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        52    13 M 50-59        31:59    8:00/M
     143    Ed Kaufman              Monroe  CT          45    43 M 40-49        32:02    8:01/M
     144    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        62    12 M 60-69        32:03    8:01/M
     145    Julie Sidhu             Weston  CT          46    10 F 40-49        32:05    8:01/M
     146    John Levin              Norwalk  CT         45    44 M 40-49        32:11    8:03/M
     147    Paul Zajkowski          Darien  CT          38    23 M 30-39        32:16    8:04/M
     148    Christina McGurrin      West Haven  CT      27     9 F 19-29        32:19    8:05/M
     149    Eileen Allers           Wilton  CT          36     6 F 30-39        32:24    8:06/M
     150    Rick Viola              Madison  CT         41    45 M 40-49        32:25    8:06/M
     151    Melissa Testani         Milford  CT         27    10 F 19-29        32:27    8:07/M
     152    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT       32     7 F 30-39        32:31    8:08/M
     153    Susan Lyons             Trumbull  CT        42    11 F 40-49        32:32    8:08/M
     154    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          38    24 M 30-39        32:32    8:08/M
     155    James McMurray          Norwalk  CT         28    13 M 19-29        32:35    8:09/M
     156    Joe Rossetti            Fairfield  CT       48    46 M 40-49        32:35    8:09/M
     157    David Levine            Peekskill  NY       53    14 M 50-59        32:49    8:12/M
     158    Ruth Hernandez          Norwalk  CT         41    12 F 40-49        32:54    8:14/M
     159    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    15 M 50-59        32:55    8:14/M
     160    Lou Voros               Fairfield  CT       62    13 M 60-69        33:03    8:16/M
     161    Kathleen Clarke         Fairfield  CT       37     8 F 30-39        33:04    8:16/M
     162    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         47    47 M 40-49        33:05    8:16/M
     163    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         62    14 M 60-69        33:06    8:17/M
     164    Scott Gimpel            Stamford  CT        42    48 M 40-49        33:06    8:17/M
     165    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    16 M 50-59        33:08    8:17/M
     166    Diane Keefe             Norwalk  CT         45    13 F 40-49        33:13    8:18/M
     167    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     1 F 10-13        33:22    8:21/M
     168    Jennifer Fierstein      Stamford  CT        30     9 F 30-39        33:31    8:23/M
     169    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    49 M 40-49        33:33    8:23/M
     170    Terry Hennessey         Newtown  CT         43    14 F 40-49        33:38    8:25/M
     171    Peter Leatherwood       Fairfield  CT       45    50 M 40-49        33:42    8:26/M
     172    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      13     2 F 10-13        33:42    8:26/M
     173    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         34    10 F 30-39        33:48    8:27/M
     174    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      38    25 M 30-39        33:51    8:28/M
     175    Jim Meyers              Fairfield  CT       35    26 M 30-39        33:52    8:28/M
     176    Marilyn Richardson      Bridgeport  CT      62     1 F 60-69        33:54    8:29/M
     177    Thea Boyle              Redding  CT         38    11 F 30-39        33:58    8:30/M
     178    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         40    15 F 40-49        34:00    8:30/M
     179    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          43    16 F 40-49        34:01    8:30/M
     180    Joseph Gill             Fairfield  CT       34    27 M 30-39        34:01    8:30/M
     181    Kevin Flynn             Fairfield  CT       39    28 M 30-39        34:08    8:32/M
     182    Richard Schneider       Fairfield  CT       49    51 M 40-49        34:11    8:33/M
     183    Rob Castel              Fairfield  CT       48    52 M 40-49        34:14    8:34/M
     184    Rich Hoberman           Westport  CT        45    53 M 40-49        34:16    8:34/M
     185    Jeremy Mc Gale          New Canaan  CT       8     1 M  2- 9        34:18    8:35/M
     186    Mark Einzig             Ridgefield  CT      53    17 M 50-59        34:20    8:35/M
     187    Kerry Milner            Stratford  CT       37    12 F 30-39        34:25    8:36/M
     188    Maureen Dillon          Danbury  CT         43    17 F 40-49        34:29    8:37/M
     189    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    54 M 40-49        34:33    8:38/M
     190    Jack Howell             Easton  CT          68    15 M 60-69        34:36    8:39/M
     191    Michael McNamara        Fairfield  CT       42    55 M 40-49        34:40    8:40/M
     192    Tom Picard              Waterbury  CT       43    56 M 40-49        34:41    8:40/M
     193    Liz Whiteley            Fairfield  CT       18     2 F 14-18        34:44    8:41/M
     194    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          40    57 M 40-49        34:58    8:45/M
     195    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       43    58 M 40-49        35:00    8:45/M
     196    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         54    18 M 50-59        35:00    8:45/M
     197    Michael Moran           Cos Cob  CT         43    59 M 40-49        35:03    8:46/M
     198    Kelley Trimboli         Norwalk  CT         24    11 F 19-29        35:05    8:46/M
     199    Susan Combis            Norwalk  CT         25    12 F 19-29        35:05    8:46/M
     200    Susan Cocking           Redding  CT         38    13 F 30-39        35:07    8:47/M
     201    Kevin Bosse             Stratford  CT       48    60 M 40-49        35:09    8:47/M
     202    David Andrews           Fairfield  CT       42    61 M 40-49        35:16    8:49/M
     203    Davidson Williams       Bridgeport  CT      49    62 M 40-49        35:17    8:49/M
     204    Harry Whiteley          Fairfield  CT       51    19 M 50-59        35:19    8:50/M
     205    Sean McWhinnie          Norwalk  CT         32    29 M 30-39        35:31    8:53/M
     206    Todd McWhinnie          Middletown  CT      32    30 M 30-39        35:32    8:53/M
     207    Amy Zvovushe            Monroe  CT          24    13 F 19-29        35:44    8:56/M
     208    Sheila Cashel           Fairfield  CT       50     1 F 50-59        35:45    8:56/M
     209    Al Mc Clain             Stamford  CT        49    63 M 40-49        35:47    8:57/M
     210    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        61     2 F 60-69        35:50    8:58/M
     211    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61    16 M 60-69        35:53    8:58/M
     212    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       36    31 M 30-39        36:08    9:02/M
     213    Joseph Pietrafesa       Orange  CT          37    32 M 30-39        36:13    9:03/M
     214    Erin McMurray           Norwalk  CT         30    14 F 30-39        36:14    9:04/M
     215    Amy Santaniello         Redding  CT         31    15 F 30-39        36:15    9:04/M
     216    Ruth Campbell           Middletown  NY      47    18 F 40-49        36:17    9:04/M
     217    Jennifer Fongue         Fairfield  CT       26    14 F 19-29        36:26    9:07/M
     218    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         53    20 M 50-59        36:30    9:08/M
     219    Monica Speciale         Norwalk  CT         42    19 F 40-49        36:46    9:12/M
     220    Paul Meister            Wilton  CT          14     3 M 14-18        36:48    9:12/M
     221    Jeffrey Ng              Fairfield  CT       50    21 M 50-59        36:56    9:14/M
     222    Lindsay Zilling         Southport  CT        8     1 F  2- 9        36:57    9:14/M
     223    Cathi Zilling           Southport  CT       39    16 F 30-39        36:59    9:15/M
     224    Sorcha Hallinan         Orange  CT          38    17 F 30-39        37:01    9:15/M
     225    Mary Jane McGoldrick    Fairfield  CT       52     2 F 50-59        37:13    9:18/M
     226    Alexandra Hokin         Westport  CT        34    18 F 30-39        37:14    9:19/M
     227    Merrill Spector         Westport  CT        40    20 F 40-49        37:14    9:19/M
     228    Jon Kane                Westport  CT        39    33 M 30-39        37:26    9:22/M
     229    Karen Smith             Norwalk  CT         39    19 F 30-39        37:39    9:25/M
     230    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     3 F 50-59        37:44    9:26/M
     231    Rob Evans               Jenkintown  PA      15     4 M 14-18        37:44    9:26/M
     232    Tom Evans               Jenkintown  PA      17     5 M 14-18        37:46    9:27/M
     233    Jim Meister             Wilton  CT          16     6 M 14-18        37:46    9:27/M
     234    Justin Barsanti         Southport  CT       30    34 M 30-39        38:00    9:30/M
     235    Timothy Newton          Southport  CT       27    14 M 19-29        38:01    9:30/M
     236    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     1 M 70-79        38:08    9:32/M
     237    Carol Carbin            Fairfield  CT       36    20 F 30-39        38:18    9:35/M
     238    Mickey Raimondi         Stamford  CT        50    22 M 50-59        38:31    9:38/M
     239    Susie Brady             Fairfield  CT       0      1 F  0- 1        38:43    9:41/M
     240    Melanie Salvesen        Southbury  CT       49    21 F 40-49        38:45    9:41/M
     241    Marianne Petrillo       New Haven  CT       44    22 F 40-49        38:49    9:42/M
     242    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        71     2 M 70-79        39:16    9:49/M
     243    Susan Mudd              Fairfield  CT       42    23 F 40-49        39:25    9:51/M
     244    Suzette Andrews         Fairfiel  CT        44    24 F 40-49        39:25    9:51/M
     245    Nanette Durkin          New York  NY        42    25 F 40-49        39:37    9:54/M
     246    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        58    23 M 50-59        39:40    9:55/M
     247    Donna Ertel             Fairfield  CT       41    26 F 40-49        39:46    9:57/M
     248    Chris Monteiro          Southport  CT       37    35 M 30-39        39:48    9:57/M
     249    Lydia Jandreau          Wallingford  CT     34    21 F 30-39        40:29   10:07/M
     250    Robert La Rosa          Fairfield  CT       48    64 M 40-49        40:39   10:10/M
     251    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY       45    65 M 40-49        40:52   10:13/M
     252    Simone Murgescu         Fairfield  CT       49    27 F 40-49        41:01   10:15/M
     253    Carolyn Gill            Fairfield  CT       33    22 F 30-39        41:07   10:17/M
     254    Debbie Kerrick          Port Chester  NY    37    23 F 30-39        41:11   10:18/M
     255    Jackie Vallillo         Stratford  CT       28    15 F 19-29        41:14   10:19/M
     256    Susan Feldman           Easton  CT          49    28 F 40-49        41:18   10:20/M
     257    Mary Collins            Westport  CT        39    24 F 30-39        41:24   10:21/M
     258    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       66     3 F 60-69        41:30   10:23/M
     259    Abby Greer              Shelton  CT         31    25 F 30-39        41:38   10:25/M
     260    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT       80     1 M 80-99        41:45   10:26/M
     261    Leslie Schoen           Darien  CT          35    26 F 30-39        43:26   10:52/M
     262    Rebecca Feldman         Easton  CT          19    16 F 19-29        43:26   10:52/M
     263    Edward Perkowski        Stratford  CT       49    66 M 40-49        44:47   11:12/M
     264    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     3 M 70-79        44:48   11:12/M
     265    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           42    29 F 40-49        45:17   11:19/M
     266    Chris Kwong             Southport  CT       45    67 M 40-49        45:47   11:27/M
     267    Donna Tucci             Fairfield  CT       46    30 F 40-49        48:29   12:07/M
     268    Larry Wellspeak         Fairfield  CT       71     4 M 70-79        48:30   12:08/M
     269    Alice Bianco            Darien  CT          52     4 F 50-59        48:50   12:13/M
     270    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     2 M 80-99        49:26   12:22/M
     271    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY        8     2 M  2- 9        51:43   12:56/M
     272    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       38    27 F 30-39        51:44   12:56/M
     273    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT        43    31 F 40-49        53:27   13:22/M
     274    Thomas Ng               Fairfield  CT       12     2 M 10-13        53:50   13:28/M

Age Division Results

Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Open Category

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Camorgo Danbury CT

33

11

22:01

5:30/M

2

Mary Dolan Zengo Wilton CT

38

20

23:15

5:49/M

3

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

30

32

24:36

6:09/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Zilling Southport CT

8

221

36:57

9:14/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

13

166

33:22

8:21/M

2

Elizabeth Lamay Woodbridge CT

13

171

33:42

8:26/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bernadette Boyle Fairfield CT

18

67

27:37

6:54/M

2

Liz Whiteley Fairfield CT

18

192

34:44

8:41/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenny Meyer Norwalk CT

22

43

25:45

6:26/M

2

Lisa Cadmus New Haven CT

24

50

26:13

6:33/M

3

Lawton Carrescia Greenwich CT

29

84

28:18

7:05/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Wagle Wilton CT

37

61

27:12

6:48/M

2

Jennifer Ross Stratford CT

34

78

28:08

7:02/M

3

Mary Gentle Monroe CT

33

130

31:33

7:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph LeMay Danbury CT

37

1

19:56

4:59/M

2

Rich Byrne Sciota PA

39

2

20:08

5:02/M

3

Bryce Lindamood New Haven CT

32

3

20:38

5:10/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Mc Gale New Canaan CT

8

184

34:18

8:35/M

2

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

8

270

51:43

12:56/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Max Hoberman Westport CT

10

96

29:28

7:22/M

2

Thomas Ng Fairfield CT

12

273

53:50

13:28/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Sidhu Weston CT

15

70

27:57

6:59/M

2

Nicky Hoberman Westport CT

14

94

29:23

7:21/M

3

Paul Meister Wilton CT

14

219

36:48

9:12/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Dasilva Stratford CT

20

5

20:50

5:13/M

2

Francisco Garcia Bridgeport CT

28

10

21:58

5:30/M

3

Tim King Milford CT

29

18

23:00

5:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

35

4

20:46

5:12/M

2

John Cunningham Bedford Hills NY

38

6

21:03

5:16/M

3

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

38

7

21:34

5:24/M

 

Masters Category

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Merrill Rowayton CT

40

33

24:43

6:11/M

2

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

42

46

25:48

6:27/M

3

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

45

56

26:29

6:37/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terri Sonenclar Mamaroneck NY

47

62

27:22

6:51/M

2

Bekkie Wright Marlborough CT

41

74

28:01

7:00/M

3

Gail Jaques Jarvis Fairfield CT

44

82

28:15

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

46

9

21:47

5:27/M

2

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

43

14

22:17

5:34/M

3

Hank Berkowitz Norwalk CT

42

15

22:19

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

45

16

22:35

5:39/M

2

Tim Di Scipio Easton CT

42

17

22:53

5:43/M

3

Martin Fitzgerald Cortlandt Manor NY

41

21

23:28

5:52/M

 

Grand Masters Category

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

56

123

31:08

7:47/M

2

Chris Walsh Brewster NY

50

125

31:17

7:49/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sheila Cashel Fairfield CT

50

207

35:45

8:56/M

2

Mary Jane McGoldrick Fairfield CT

52

224

37:13

9:18/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

229

37:44

9:26/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Richardson Bridgeport CT

62

175

33:54

8:29/M

2

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

61

209

35:50

8:58/M

3

Pat Carton Stratford CT

66

257

41:30

10:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

50

23

23:55

5:59/M

2

Wes Byerly Ridgefield CT

52

24

23:57

5:59/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Wischnia MacUngie PA

54

40

25:27

6:22/M

2

Joseph Curley Stratford CT

51

52

26:15

6:34/M

3

Stephen Sylvestro Fairfield CT

54

59

27:07

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Samsel Mamaroneck NY

60

37

25:00

6:15/M

2

Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY

61

53

26:22

6:36/M

3

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

60

58

27:06

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

235

38:08

9:32/M

2

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

71

241

39:16

9:49/M

3

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

78

263

44:48

11:12/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

80

259

41:45

10:26/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

85

269

49:26

12:22/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News