Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run with the Children

Essex, CT, May 16, 2004

[Overall Results ]

Children Races

Run With The Children Default Division

Run With The Children Default Division

Age Group Results

May 16, 2004


Results By SNERRO, LLC

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    AMANDA DUNN                                 14       18     15:01.00    7:31/M
       2    ELLEN ESTABROOK                             14       20     15:10.00    7:35/M
       3    BRITTANY MCCONNELL                          12       21     15:35.00    7:48/M
       4    AMELIA HANEY                                11       22     15:52.00    7:56/M
       5    MARGARET DUBEY                              11       30     17:43.00    8:52/M
       6    HEATHER BOUDREAU                            11       48     23:29.00   11:45/M
       7    MICHELLE BOUDREAU                           11       49     24:15.00   12:08/M
       8    MADELEIN BLAK                               12       53     30:30.00   15:15/M
       9    TAMMY NEGRALLE                              9        61     35:17.00   17:39/M
Top

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    VICTORIA GREENE                             21       57     34:02.00   17:01/M
       2    REBECCA CONNELLY                            19       58     34:02.00   17:01/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JEAN BRADLEY            East Lyme  CT       38       28     17:13.00    8:37/M
       2    LINDA GROSSMAN                              33       35     19:18.00    9:39/M
       3    ELIZABETH BURLESON                          35       39     20:30.00   10:15/M
       4    MEGAN HASKINS           Essex  CT           32       40     20:40.00   10:20/M
       5    LISA BRINI                                  34       42     21:04.00   10:32/M
       6    AMY KATZ                                    35       50     26:00.00   13:00/M
       7    PETRA KENNEDY                               32       52     26:40.00   13:20/M
       8    KAREN HINES                                 37       54     30:40.00   15:20/M
       9    LISA SHERMAN                                38       56     34:01.00   17:01/M
      10    KIRSTEN REYNOLDS                            34       62     35:24.00   17:42/M
      11    WENDY FLYNN                                 38       64     36:52.00   18:26/M
      12    LYNNE BALL                                  35       66     37:11.00   18:36/M
      13    MICHELLE MULLIGAN                           36       69     42:23.00   21:12/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SABELE FOSTER                               49       27     17:03.00    8:32/M
       2    KATHLEEN MAHER                              47       33     19:00.00    9:30/M
       3    MARYANN BOURASSA                            44       34     19:08.00    9:34/M
       4    DEBORAH CARREAU                             46       36     19:31.00    9:46/M
       5    GINNY WIESE                                 41       44     21:55.00   10:58/M
       6    CAROL DALY                                  48       59     34:11.00   17:06/M
       7    MARY BETH HAMMOND                           40       60     34:14.00   17:07/M
       8    LESLIE BLACK                                43       67     40:49.00   20:25/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       NIANTIC  CT         56       26     17:02.00    8:31/M
       2    LOUISE HOUT                                 51       68     40:50.00   20:25/M
Top

NO AGE GIVEN

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PAUL DUBEY                                           32     18:38.00    9:19/M
Top

Men 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SAM HANEY                                   13        7     12:40.00    6:20/M
       2    ERIC DUNN                                   12       14     13:46.00    6:53/M
       3    ADAM CORREAU                                10       24     16:46.00    8:23/M
       4    ERIC HOLLIDAY                               11       25     17:02.00    8:31/M
       5    ETHAN CORREAU                               12       29     17:41.00    8:51/M
       6    MICHAEL DUGGAN                              10       38     20:25.00   10:13/M
       7    NICK ROBERTO                                11       41     20:57.00   10:29/M
       8    JACK KING                                   11       45     22:25.00   11:13/M
       9    JACK DUGGAN                                 11       51     26:05.00   13:03/M
      10    NICK GOODRICH                               11       55     32:33.00   16:17/M
Top

Men 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    REYNOLDS RISSEEUW                           15        9     12:50.00    6:25/M
Top

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DAN HATFIELD                                23       13     13:39.00    6:50/M
       2    CALEB BRALEY                                19       19     15:04.00    7:32/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BRETON HASKINS                              33       37     19:47.00    9:54/M
       2    WARREN BRINI                                32       43     21:05.00   10:33/M
       3    CRAIG KATKO                                 34       47     23:01.00   11:31/M
       4    ED BURLESON                                 36       63     36:49.00   18:25/M
       5    DOUG SHERMAN                                38       65     37:11.00   18:36/M
       6    MATTHEW KATZ                                33       70     42:27.00   21:14/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BOB STACK               Gales Ferry  CT     47        2     11:02.00    5:31/M
       2    BILL HARRIMAN                               45        4     11:34.00    5:47/M
       3    PHIL SCHALLER           IVORYTON  CT        47        8     12:44.00    6:22/M
       4    JIM KERN                                    43       11     13:15.00    6:38/M
       5    RICH BOWERING                               43       12     13:17.00    6:39/M
       6    WRIGHT CARREAU                              41       15     14:00.00    7:00/M
       7    PAUL BRUCKER                                45       17     14:51.00    7:26/M
       8    CARL BOLAND                                 47       31     18:22.00    9:11/M
       9    DAVE KING                                   44       46     22:25.00   11:13/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    DENNIS CROWE            Waterford  CT       55        1     10:52.00    5:26/M
       2    LOL FEARON                                  55        3     11:25.00    5:43/M
       3    DAVE JACOBS                                 59        5     11:57.00    5:59/M
       4    RON MENEO                                   50        6     12:24.00    6:12/M
       5    JEFF LOVELACE                               58       23     16:22.00    8:11/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TED PHILLIPS            NIANTIC  CT         63       10     13:06.00    6:33/M
       2    WILLIAM GAGNON                              67       16     14:30.00    7:15/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News