Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Springtime Festival 5K Road Race

Danielson, CT, May 15, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NAME                NO.   DIV/TOT        TOWN               FINISH  PACE
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1 CHRIS OWEN            629   1/14   M2024 DANIELSON CT         16:38  5:22
    2 TODD BENNETT          628   1/15   M3034 UNCASVILLE CT        18:03  5:49
    3 KEITH PELLERIN        756   1/12   M3539 BROOKLYN CT          18:21  5:55
    4 ERIK DUDA             796   1/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         18:28  5:57
    5 WAYNE JOLLEY          738   1/8    M5054 BROOKLYN CT          18:52  6:05
    6 BARBARA MCMANUS       829   1/10   F3539 WORCESTER MA         19:08  6:10
    7 EDDIE ECKARD          605   2/12   M3539 CANTERBURY CT        19:20  6:14
    8 JOSHUA POLLIER        637   1/7    M2529 MOOSUP CT            19:24  6:15
    9 DANIEL SANTOS         618   1/16   M4044 DANIELSON CT         19:28  6:16
   10 MICHAEL FUSARO        608   3/12   M3539 NORWICH CT           19:36  6:19
   11 RANDY KEMPAIN         610   2/8    M5054 DAYVILLE CT          19:42  6:21
   12 KRIS-ANNE KANE        625   1/8    F4044 PRESTON CT           19:43  6:21
   13 MARLIES THOMEN        619   1/8    F3034 BROOKLYN CT          19:55  6:25
   14 BRAD COURTOIS         603   2/14   M2024 BROOKLYN CT          19:57  6:26
   15 BEN NICHOLS           627   3/14   M2024 NO GROSVENORDALE C   20:26  6:35
   16 JASON HAYDEN          609   2/7    M2529 JEWETT CITY CT       20:31  6:37
   17 LANCE MAGNUS          748   1/6    M6064 LEBANON CT           20:37  6:39
   18 PAULETTE BOLTON       630   2/8    F4044 MANCHESTER NH        20:45  6:41
   19 GARY LABONTE          626   4/14   M2024 THOMPSON CT          20:54  6:44
   20 VANCE CARTER          620   1/10   M4549 DANIELSON CT         21:10  6:49
   21 CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY    622   5/14   M2024 BROOKLYN CT          21:17  6:51
   22 CARL MAILHOT          611   2/10   M4549 NORWICH CT           21:22  6:53
   23 KEVIN HAGGE           632   3/10   M4549 PUTNAM CT            21:27  6:55
   24 PASQUALE DINONSIE     723   3/8    M5054 PEACEDALE RI         21:31  6:56
   25 KELLY ROBINSON        634   2/10   F3539 WEBSTER MA           21:32  6:56
   26 MARIAN BIGELOW        828   2/8    F3034 HAMPTON CT           21:35  6:57
   27 ROBERT MAROIS         749   2/16   M4044 MANCHESTER CT        21:36  6:58
   28 TOM CHAPMAN           602   3/16   M4044 PLAINFIELD CT        21:38  6:58
   29 ULRIC DEOJAY          806   6/14   M2024 STERLING CT          21:38  6:58
   30 CINDY LAFRANCE        635   1/6    F2529 CENTRAL VILLAGE CT   21:39  6:58
   31 TONY DURAND           604   7/14   M2024 DANEILSON CT         21:41  6:59
   32 EMILY CHAPMAN         601   1/17   F0117 PLAINFIELD CT        21:49  7:02
   33 MAHO KOBAYASHI        820   2/17   F0117 WOODSTOCK CT         21:56  7:04
   34 BOB MAYER             613   4/8    M5054 PUTNAM CT            21:56  7:04
   35 TYLER RUPERT          621   2/20   M0117 NO. GROSVENORDALE    21:57  7:04
   36 JOHN FOLSOM           607   1/1    M5559 POMFRET CT           22:29  7:14
   37 MEREDITH FILTEAU      606   2/6    F2529 DANEILSON CT         22:32  7:16
   38 WORTH BAGLEY          707   8/14   M2024 OXFORD CT            22:42  7:19
   39 JEAN R ISAAC          821                DANIELSON CT         22:43  7:19
   40 SARAH LANGLOIS        742   3/17   F0117 PLAINFIELD CT        22:43  7:19
   41 JOHN CURRAN           636   5/8    M5054 CAROLINA RI          22:45  7:20
   42 DAVID INMAN           736   4/12   M3539 WOODSTOCK CT         22:49  7:21
   43 RANDY KUHN            741   4/16   M4044 POMFRET CT           22:52  7:22
   44 DANNY GOYETTE         728   5/16   M4044 N. GROSV. CT         23:03  7:25
   45 BENJAMIN NAULT        615   3/20   M0117 BROOKLYN CT          23:10  7:28
   46 SCOTT MACFARLAND      746   5/12   M3539 PLAINFIELD CT        23:15  7:29
   47 PETER JOHNSTON        845                DANIELSON CT         23:19  7:31
   48 MICHAEL SCHAEFER JR   631   9/14   M2024 DAYVILLE CT          23:22  7:32
   49 MATTHEW BERGERON      787   4/20   M0117 BROOKLYN CT          23:23  7:32
   50 CASSANDRA REED        759   4/17   F0117 BROOKLYN CT          23:24  7:32
   51 MICHAEL LAFRANCE      860   3/7    M2529 MOOSUP CT            23:25  7:33
   52 DAVID SCHREINER       768   6/16   M4044 BROOKLYN CT          23:25  7:33
   53 RON DOMBROWSKI        833   2/6    M6064 NORWICH CT           23:41  7:38
   54 PATRICK CROWLEY       816   4/7    M2529 DAYVILLE CT          23:44  7:39
   55 DEBBIE ROUILLARD      617   3/8    F3034 MOOSUP CT            23:46  7:39
   56 JIM KOKERNAK          838   2/15   M3034 WEBSTER MA           23:48  7:40
   57 MARK IRONS            737   3/15   M3034 PLAINFIELD CT        23:51  7:41
   58 FRED ZULEGER III      782   1/1    M6569 COVENTRY RI          24:06  7:46
   59 ERIN FAUCHER          840   1/5    F2024 NO GROSVENORDALE C   24:18  7:50
   60 SCOTT ADAMS           700   4/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         24:31  7:54
   61 BRIAN ANDSTROM        703   4/10   M4549 PLAINFIELD CT        24:31  7:54
   62 GENE MICHAEL DEANY    807   7/16   M4044 BROOKLYN CT          24:43  7:58
   63 KYLE ROUILLARD        616   5/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            24:49  8:00
   64 DAVID BARSTOW         837                PALINFIELD CT        24:49  8:00
   65 STEPHAN LEWIS         745   6/8    M5054 THOMPSON CT          24:50  8:00
   66 DENNIS WILSON         812   6/12   M3539 STERLING VA          24:57  8:02
   67 JAKE DESJARDINS       832  10/14   M2024 DANIELSON CT         24:58  8:02
   68 JOE MONTY             831  11/14   M2024 MOOSUP CT            24:59  8:03
   69 JERRY BROWN           717   3/6    M6064 E. LYME CT           25:00  8:03
   70 SHAWN WHISTON         780   8/16   M4044 DANIELSON CT         25:04  8:04
   71 TOM O'MARRA           803   7/12   M3539 DANIELSON CT         25:06  8:05
   72 ANDREA SZARKOWICZ     802   5/17   F0117 WATERTOWN CT         25:07  8:06
   73 ERIC STRANDSON        785   5/15   M3034 S. ATTLEBORO MA      25:12  8:07
   74 RYAN MACFARLAND       747   6/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         25:27  8:12
   75 BARB O'LEARY          752   1/3    F5054 DEEP RIVER CT        25:30  8:13
   76 CASSIE SCHAEFER       834   6/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          25:31  8:13
   77 PAULA MANSO           612   3/6    F2529 EASTFORD CT          25:33  8:14
   78 STEPHEN PANTELEAKOS   814   8/12   M3539 BROOKLYN CT          25:39  8:16
   79 MATT DEANGELIS        721   6/15   M3034 BEDFORD NH           25:53  8:20
   80 DEBORAH KIRKCONNELL   740   1/5    F4549 DAYVILLE CT          25:57  8:21
   81 STEVE LESAGE          846  12/14   M2024 CANTERBURY CT        26:01  8:23
   82 LYNNE HILL            733   3/10   F3539 SPRAGUE CT           26:03  8:23
   83 JENNIFER DEANGELIS    722   4/8    F3034 BEDFORD NH           26:10  8:26
   84 BOB DAVIDSON          720   1/2    M7099 COLLINSVILLE CT      26:22  8:29
   85 NORMAN NAULT II       750   9/16   M4044 BROOKLYN CT          26:24  8:30
   86 JEFF PASCO            754  10/16   M4044 DAYVILLE CT          26:26  8:31
   87 DANIEL MORIARTY       819   7/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         26:30  8:32
   88 COLIN WHISTON         779   8/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         26:44  8:37
   89 NORMAN B SENEY        854   7/15   M3034 THOMPSON CT          26:52  8:39
   90 KATHLEEN LALLY        805   2/5    F2024 AMSTON CT            26:59  8:42
   91 SHAWN ROBERTS         760   5/8    F3034 MOOSUP CT            27:01  8:42
   92 BILL SCHULTZ          844   9/12   M3539 BROAD BROOK CT       27:02  8:42
   93 KIRK KACZOR           815   8/15   M3034 NIANTIC CT           27:03  8:43
   94 JEFF PAYETTE          842   9/15   M3034 MOOSUP CT            27:04  8:43
   95 REBECCA PAYETTE       841   4/6    F2529 MOOSUP CT            27:04  8:43
   96 ROB NORGREN           751  11/16   M4044 E. KILLINGLY CT      27:08  8:44
   97 WAYNE BAGLEY          708   5/10   M4549 OXFORD CT            27:19  8:48
   98 STEPHEN FAUCHER       724  12/16   M4044 PUTNAM CT            27:21  8:49
   99 DAVID HONEYCHURCH     849  13/16   M4044 WOODSTOCK CT         27:23  8:49
  100 SUSAN HONEYCHURCH     850   3/8    F4044 WOODSTOCK CT         27:32  8:52
  101 YVES MARCOUX          855   6/10   M4549 POMFRET CTR CT       27:37  8:54
  102 ALEX WHISTON          778   9/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         27:44  8:56
  103 MICHAEL GRANDELSKI    798  10/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         27:53  8:59
  104 RONALD ALBEE          701   4/6    M6064 DANIELSON CT         28:02  9:02
  105 JEFF PRESTON          757  10/15   M3034 WOODSTOCK CT         28:09  9:04
  106 ROCKY HUBER           734   7/10   M4549 DAYVILLE CT          28:10  9:04
  107 LORI SHOLLER          770   7/17   F0117 POMFRET CT           28:13  9:05
  108 RANDYA WRIGHT         858  11/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         28:15  9:06
  109 STEPHANIE LEWIS       744   8/17   F0117 THOMPSON CT          28:16  9:06
  110 NATHAN RONDEAU        761  11/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         28:29  9:10
  111 DAVID HILL            862   5/7    M2529 BRIGHTON MA          28:33  9:12
  112 MEREDITH BAGLEY       706   1/1    F1819 OXFORD CT            28:34  9:12
  113 JOHN BRADY            716   8/10   M4549 STERLING CT          28:40  9:14
  114 GERALDINE PALONEN     753   1/2    F6064 CANTERBURY CT        28:41  9:14
  115 KIRK DUDA             795  12/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         28:43  9:15
  116 TYLER ROUILLARD       762  13/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            28:46  9:16
  117 MICHAELEEN HAESELER   730   1/1    F5559 CANTERBURY CT        28:56  9:19
  118 PADRAIC HAGAN         825  13/14   M2024 MOOSUP CT            28:56  9:19
  119 SHERYL KEMPAIN        739   2/3    F5054 DAYVILLE CT          29:17  9:26
  120 PAUL DONA             856   7/8    M5054 DUDLEY MA            29:21  9:27
  121 CHRIS SOUTHAM         774   2/2    F6064 POMFRET CT           29:31  9:30
  122 KEN RAWN              758   5/6    M6064 CANTERBURY CT        29:37  9:32
  123 TODD POIRIER          801  10/12   M3539 DANIELSON CT         29:48  9:36
  124 MEGHAN MCHUGH         623   5/6    F2529 BRIGHTON MA          29:52  9:37
  125 BILL PANTELEAKOS      624   6/7    M2529 BRIGHTON MA          29:52  9:37
  126 PETER ARNIO           852   7/7    M2529 CANTERBURY CT        30:11  9:43
  127 RAY DUDIESNEAU        861  12/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         30:18  9:45
  128 DANIEL CANOVA         809  14/14   M2024 MOOSUP CT            30:18  9:45
  129 ELIZABETH ANDSTROM    702   2/5    F4549 PLAINFIELD CT        30:18  9:46
  130 ANGELA HENDERSON      731   6/6    F2529 CENTRAL VIL CT       30:19  9:46
  131 FRANK HORSTMANN       823   8/8    M5054 HAMPTON CT           30:19  9:46
  132 JOSEPH SAVINO         766  11/12   M3539 SCITUATE RI          30:26  9:48
  133 PEGGY NOVICK          853   4/8    F4044 SCITUATE RI          30:29  9:49
  134 EDWARD SAVINO         765   6/6    M6064 SCITUATE RI          30:29  9:49
  135 GENE DEARY            808                BROOKLYN CT          30:40  9:53
  136 KEITH E CLEMENTS      810  13/15   M3034 DANIELSON CT         30:42  9:53
  137 ROBIN HUBERT          735   3/5    F4549 DANIELSON CT         30:49  9:55
  138 TRACY GUSTAFSEN       729   6/8    F3034 DAYVILLE CT          30:53  9:57
  139 KERRY METHOT          614   5/8    F4044 MOOSUP CT            31:03 10:00
  140 SHEILA GRAVELINE      822   6/8    F4044 BROOKLYN CT          31:07 10:01
  141 PAULA FOSTER          726   4/5    F4549 WOODSTOCK CT         31:12 10:03
  142 STEVE MORAN           863  14/15   M3034 BRIGHTON MA          31:43 10:13
  143 CORAL BILLINGS        713   9/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         31:57 10:17
  144 RUSS LAWSON           813  12/12   M3539 ELLINGTON CT         32:29 10:28
  145 JIM MOODY             839  14/16   M4044 CANTERBURY CT        32:32 10:29
  146 ASHLEY THORSTENSON    775   3/5    F2024 DANIELSON CT         32:33 10:29
  147 MASON MORIARTY        817  14/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         32:44 10:32
  148 ASHLEY BARIL          859   4/5    F2024 PLAINFIELD CT        32:54 10:36
  149 ETHAN ANDSTROM        830  15/20   M0117 PLAINFIELD CT        33:01 10:38
  150 CHRIS WALSH           843   9/10   M4549 DANIELSON CT         33:12 10:41
  151 SCOTT TETREAULT       633  10/10   M4549 DAYVILLE CT          33:12 10:42
  152 ROBERT BRAUN          847   2/2    M7099 COLD BROOK NY        33:18 10:43
  153 TIFFANY DESPIRT       835  10/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         33:33 10:48
  154 SANDRA CURRAN         848   4/10   F3539 CAROLINA RI          33:54 10:55
  155 ERIN FISH             799  11/17   F0117 CANTERBURY CT        34:09 11:00
  156 TRACY FISH            800  15/16   M4044 CANTERBURY CT        34:10 11:00
  157 DONNA COPELAND        718   5/10   F3539 WOODSTOCK CT         34:31 11:07
  158 GAIL CORRY            864   7/8    F4044 UNCASVILLE CT        34:43 11:11
  159 KENNETH BILLINGS      714  16/20   M0117 DANIELSON CT         34:50 11:13
  160 JOANNE CURTIS         719   3/3    F5054 THOMPSON CT          35:12 11:20
  161 LYNN WISNIEWSKI       781   6/10   F3539 GRISWOLD CT          35:12 11:20
  162 SONYA JEFFREY         811   7/10   F3539 POMFRET CTR CT       35:25 11:24
  163 KATHY AUBIN           704   8/10   F3539 DANIELSON CT         35:25 11:24
  164 MIKE FORTIN           865  16/16   M4044 DANIELSON CT         36:59 11:54
  165 SARA GUIMONT          827   7/8    F3034 DANIELSON CT         37:04 11:56
  166 JULIE HEWEY           732   8/8    F4044 DUDLEY MA            37:08 11:57
  167 MARCIA BOURQUE        797   5/5    F2024 STERLING CT          37:52 12:11
  168 MELISSA SIMMONS       771  12/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         37:53 12:12
  169 KORI BUNNELL          857   8/8    F3034 CANTERBURY CT        38:12 12:18
  170 LOGAN KEARNEY         836  17/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            38:52 12:31
  171 CURTIS CRANDALL       824  18/20   M0117 MOOSUP CT            39:04 12:35
  172 TAMMY BALLOU          709   9/10   F3539 WOODSTOCK CT         39:36 12:45
  173 LAURA RAYMOND         784  13/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          40:23 13:00
  174 ALICIA GIAMBATTISTA   783  14/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          40:24 13:00
  175 CASEY JANTON          804  15/17   F0117 DAYVILLE CT          44:08 14:12
  176 XENEN SCOTT           769  16/17   F0117 DANIELSON CT         44:08 14:13
  177 TREVOR BASSETT        711  19/20   M0117 CANTERBURY CT        46:39 15:01
  178 CLAIRE VARDNER        826   1/1    F6569 WARWICK RI           49:57 16:05
  179 KERSTI SLOWIK         773  10/10   F3539 ASHLAND MA           51:54 16:43
  180 TAYLOR BASSETT        712  20/20   M0117 CANTERBURY CT        52:40 16:57
  181 AUDREY TRAYLOR        776   5/5    F4549 GRISWOLD CT          53:25 17:12
  182 ROBERT SLOWIK         772  15/15   M3034 ASHLAND MA           53:25 17:12
  183 KIMBERLY ROUX         763  17/17   F0117 CANTERBURY CT        53:40 17:17




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News