Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sprint for DARE 5K

Monroe, CT, June 6, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ricardo Santos
Race Winner Ricardo Santos


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprint for DARE
June 6, 2004 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ricardo Santos, Bridgeport, CT - 15:21
Kerry Arsenault, Guilford, CT - 17:33


56 Degrees
Mist

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ricardo Santos          Bridgeport  CT      27 ***** M 19-29        15:21    4:57/M
       2    Joseph Le May           Danbury  CT         37     1 M 30-39        15:45    5:05/M
       3    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        46     1 M 45-49        16:38    5:22/M
       4    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38     2 M 30-39        16:40    5:23/M
       5    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       21     1 M 19-29        17:09    5:32/M
       6    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         45     2 M 45-49        17:14    5:34/M
       7    Tim King                Milford  CT         29     2 M 19-29        17:28    5:38/M
       8    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT        39 ***** F 30-39        17:33    5:40/M
       9    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       42     1 M 40-44        17:40    5:42/M
      10    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT          18     1 M 16-18        17:42    5:43/M
      11    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT         43     2 M 40-44        17:58    5:48/M
      12    Kevin Pruzinsky         Trumbull  CT        19     3 M 19-29        17:58    5:48/M
      13    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          36     3 M 30-39        18:10    5:52/M
      14    Charles Baldour         Sandy Hook  CT      15     1 M 13-15        18:11    5:52/M
      15    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     4 M 19-29        18:44    6:03/M
      16    Kevin Rugarber          Monroe  CT          23     5 M 19-29        18:45    6:03/M
      17    Jesse Festa             Seymour  CT         15     2 M 13-15        18:51    6:05/M
      18    Rafal Ben               Monroe  CT          33     4 M 30-39        18:59    6:07/M
      19    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT        50     1 M 50-59        19:05    6:09/M
      20    Brett Lehner            Bethel  CT          14     3 M 13-15        19:13    6:12/M
      21    Todd Francis            Orange  CT          25     6 M 19-29        19:13    6:12/M
      22    Bjoern Grass            Bad Driburg  nrw    43     3 M 40-44        19:16    6:13/M
      23    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       40     4 M 40-44        19:20    6:14/M
      24    Robert Gallace          Monroe  CT          41     5 M 40-44        19:21    6:15/M
      25    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT       41     1 F 40-44        19:25    6:16/M
      26    David Lyons             Monroe  CT          27     7 M 19-29        19:29    6:17/M
      27    Jamie Bean              Milford  CT         15     4 M 13-15        19:34    6:19/M
      28    Justin Nadro            Monroe  CT          16     2 M 16-18        19:38    6:20/M
      29    Jim Murphy              Monroe  CT          49     3 M 45-49        19:40    6:21/M
      30    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        40     6 M 40-44        19:45    6:22/M
      31    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     5 M 30-39        19:51    6:24/M
      32    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      42     2 F 40-44        19:55    6:25/M
      33    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          18     1 F 16-18        19:59    6:27/M
      34    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         44     7 M 40-44        20:05    6:29/M
      35    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       61     1 M 60-69        20:16    6:32/M
      36    Brian Rabinove          Shelton  CT         17     3 M 16-18        20:21    6:34/M
      37    Sebastian Mansson       Monroe  CT          17     4 M 16-18        20:24    6:35/M
      38    Erin Heslin             Southport  CT       23     1 F 19-29        20:25    6:35/M
      39    James Dvorak            Monroe  CT          37     6 M 30-39        20:29    6:36/M
      40    Timothy Dvorak          Shelton  CT         41     8 M 40-44        20:30    6:37/M
      41    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          48     4 M 45-49        20:36    6:39/M
      42    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        46     5 M 45-49        20:46    6:42/M
      43    Oguz Erkan              Monroe  CT          42     9 M 40-44        20:48    6:43/M
      44    Joe Campopiano          Monroe  CT          26     8 M 19-29        20:51    6:44/M
      45    Matthew Matera          Monroe  CT          15     5 M 13-15        20:52    6:44/M
      46    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       50     2 M 50-59        20:54    6:45/M
      47    Chris Phillips          Bridgeport  CT      33     7 M 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
      48    Andrew Sidhu            Weston  CT          15     6 M 13-15        21:03    6:47/M
      49    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       45     6 M 45-49        21:05    6:48/M
      50    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT          34     8 M 30-39        21:05    6:48/M
      51    Chris Miller            Newtown  CT         14     7 M 13-15        21:09    6:49/M
      52    Ian Critchley           Shelton  CT         48     7 M 45-49        21:12    6:50/M
      53    James Mc CorMacK        Shelton  CT         44    10 M 40-44        21:26    6:55/M
      54    Patrick Martin          Monroe  CT          14     8 M 13-15        21:30    6:56/M
      55    Tom Conway              Monroe  CT          41    11 M 40-44        21:32    6:57/M
      56    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     9 M 13-15        21:34    6:57/M
      57    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        35     1 F 30-39        21:35    6:58/M
      58    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          18     2 F 16-18        21:37    6:58/M
      59    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          47     8 M 45-49        21:39    6:59/M
      60    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT          47     9 M 45-49        21:40    6:59/M
      61    Dana Lehner             Bethel  CT          17     3 F 16-18        21:44    7:01/M
      62    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61     2 M 60-69        21:46    7:01/M
      63    Mary Ellyn Lehner       Bethel  CT          44     3 F 40-44        21:46    7:01/M
      64    Chris Rinko             Monroe  CT          35     9 M 30-39        21:47    7:02/M
      65    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       49    10 M 45-49        21:48    7:02/M
      66    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        21:48    7:02/M
      67    Peter Maloney           Fairfield  CT       49    11 M 45-49        21:48    7:02/M
      68    Ben Snead               Monroe  CT          43    12 M 40-44        21:55    7:04/M
      69    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT          12     1 M  1-12        22:05    7:07/M
      70    James Sersonsky         Oxford  CT          14    10 M 13-15        22:08    7:08/M
      71    Bob McCauley            Monroe  CT          42    13 M 40-44        22:09    7:09/M
      72    Dan Scholler            Monroe  CT          14    11 M 13-15        22:12    7:10/M
      73    Fray Espino             Bridgeport  CT      44     4 F 40-44        22:13    7:10/M
      74    Chip Vann               Monroe  CT          39    10 M 30-39        22:14    7:10/M
      75    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          14    12 M 13-15        22:16    7:11/M
      76    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         57     3 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      77    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT          60     3 M 60-69        22:21    7:13/M
      78    Fran Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT          39    11 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      79    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT          40    14 M 40-44        22:28    7:15/M
      80    Chris Howley            Monroe  CT          15    13 M 13-15        22:33    7:16/M
      81    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       18     4 F 16-18        22:35    7:17/M
      82    Matt Sandrowski         Trumbull  CT        15    14 M 13-15        22:43    7:20/M
      83    Kathy Morrison          Monroe  CT          45     1 F 45-49        22:47    7:21/M
      84    Anthony Florez          Sandy Hook  CT      14    15 M 13-15        22:50    7:22/M
      85    Daniel Smith            Newtown  CT         14    16 M 13-15        22:50    7:22/M
      86    Kyle Dinicola           Sandy Hook  CT      14    17 M 13-15        22:51    7:22/M
      87    Glenn Nanavaty          Southbury  CT       40    15 M 40-44        22:52    7:23/M
      88    Cyndi Christo           Monroe  CT          35     2 F 30-39        22:54    7:23/M
      89    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          43    16 M 40-44        22:59    7:25/M
      90    Pamela Mc Merriman-Gol  Stratford  CT       44     5 F 40-44        23:04    7:26/M
      91    Matthew Debrantes       Newtown  CT         14    18 M 13-15        23:07    7:27/M
      92    Theresa Dombrowski      Manchester  CT      29     2 F 19-29        23:09    7:28/M
      93    Scott Krasko            Monroe  CT          21     9 M 19-29        23:10    7:28/M
      94    Sean Weir               Naugatuck  CT       14    19 M 13-15        23:12    7:29/M
      95    Sandra Smith            Powder Springs  GA  47     2 F 45-49        23:14    7:30/M
      96    Jennifer Fico           Monroe  CT          20     3 F 19-29        23:27    7:34/M
      97    Lynne Yaverski          Monroe  CT          33     3 F 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
      98    Karen Alexander         Sandy Hook  CT      38     4 F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
      99    Stuart Wierzbicki       Milford  CT         40    17 M 40-44        23:32    7:35/M
     100    Erin Brunner            Norwalk  CT         27     4 F 19-29        23:39    7:38/M
     101    Keith Brodersen         Stamford  CT        31    12 M 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
     102    Thomas Rainey           Monroe  CT          15    20 M 13-15        23:48    7:41/M
     103    Justin Miller           Newtown  CT         14    21 M 13-15        23:49    7:41/M
     104    Tom Finstein            Milford  CT         46    12 M 45-49        23:52    7:42/M
     105    Duane Estey             Seymour  CT         61     4 M 60-69        23:54    7:43/M
     106    Jerome McDermott        Monroe  CT          40    18 M 40-44        23:58    7:44/M
     107    Sherilyn Brodersen      Stamford  CT        27     5 F 19-29        24:00    7:45/M
     108    Dominic Francese        Trumbull  CT        23    10 M 19-29        24:02    7:45/M
     109    Liz Fitzpatrick         Monroe  CT          14     1 F 13-15        24:03    7:45/M
     110    Ed Kaufman              Monroe  CT          45    13 M 45-49        24:04    7:46/M
     111    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT          40    19 M 40-44        24:09    7:47/M
     112    Mary Gentle             Monroe  CT          33     5 F 30-39        24:10    7:48/M
     113    Kenneth Lombardi        Shelton  CT         14    22 M 13-15        24:13    7:49/M
     114    Daniel Sorrentino       Sandy Hook  CT      36    13 M 30-39        24:15    7:49/M
     115    Julie Sidhu             Weston  CT          46     3 F 45-49        24:18    7:50/M
     116    Connor Reilly           Trumbull  CT        14    23 M 13-15        24:18    7:50/M
     117    Emily Schmitt           Trumbull  CT        19     6 F 19-29        24:22    7:52/M
     118    Christina McGurrin      West Haven  CT      27     7 F 19-29        24:24    7:52/M
     119    Michael Matera          Monroe  CT          9      2 M  1-12        24:24    7:52/M
     120    Mike Vontabes           Newtown  CT         14    24 M 13-15        24:26    7:53/M
     121    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      51     4 M 50-59        24:27    7:53/M
     122    Brian Neumeyer          Monroe  CT          32    14 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
     123    George Stachowicz       Oxford  CT          50     5 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M
     124    John Ogden              Monroe  CT          41    20 M 40-44        24:30    7:54/M
     125    Mary-Morgan Childs      Stratford  CT       20     8 F 19-29        24:31    7:55/M
     126    John Gaudioso           Stamford  CT        44    21 M 40-44        24:32    7:55/M
     127    Dennis Phillips         Oxford  CT          42    22 M 40-44        24:33    7:55/M
     128    E. Gordon Cleland       Monroe  CT          54     6 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M
     129    John Dellalana          Monroe  CT          39    15 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M
     130    Andrew Adames           Oxford  CT          38    16 M 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
     131    Kristyn Calabrese       Monroe  CT          16     5 F 16-18        24:43    7:58/M
     132    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        57     7 M 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
     133    Daniel Weckes           Stamford  CT        27    11 M 19-29        24:49    8:00/M
     134    Craig Salvagno          Trumbull  CT        17     5 M 16-18        24:52    8:01/M
     135    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          52     8 M 50-59        25:01    8:04/M
     136    Chris Finstein          Milford  CT         15    25 M 13-15        25:05    8:05/M
     137    Jeffrey Wilson          Wallingford  CT     42    23 M 40-44        25:09    8:07/M
     138    Jack Abbott Jr          Powder Springs  GA  59     9 M 50-59        25:14    8:08/M
     139    Nancy Saia              Monroe  CT          40     6 F 40-44        25:16    8:09/M
     140    Randy Lancaster         Monroe  CT          44    24 M 40-44        25:18    8:10/M
     141    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         62     5 M 60-69        25:26    8:12/M
     142    Lisa Butler             Manchester  CT      36     6 F 30-39        25:26    8:12/M
     143    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT          36     7 F 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
     144    David Wasch             Manchester  CT      35    17 M 30-39        25:32    8:14/M
     145    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      38    18 M 30-39        25:34    8:15/M
     146    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT        36     8 F 30-39        25:36    8:15/M
     147    Brooke Butkovsky        Monroe  CT          10     1 F  1-12        25:39    8:16/M
     148    Adam Feldman            Monroe  CT          40    25 M 40-44        25:43    8:18/M
     149    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          45    14 M 45-49        25:46    8:19/M
     150    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT          66     6 M 60-69        25:48    8:19/M
     151    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT          48     4 F 45-49        25:49    8:20/M
     152    Angela Ruggiero         Beacon Falls  CT    25     9 F 19-29        25:50    8:20/M
     153    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          14    26 M 13-15        25:55    8:22/M
     154    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    10 M 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     155    Aislinn McKeown         Monroe  CT          10     2 F  1-12        25:56    8:22/M
     156    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         34     9 F 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
     157    Marichu O'Donnell       Monroe  CT          37    10 F 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
     158    Emily Palmer            Monroe  CT          12     3 F  1-12        26:01    8:24/M
     159    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         43     7 F 40-44        26:01    8:24/M
     160    Sarah Kopac             Shelton  CT         18     6 F 16-18        26:08    8:26/M
     161    Robert Kopac            Shelton  CT         45    15 M 45-49        26:09    8:26/M
     162    Jim Riley               Trumbull  CT        50    11 M 50-59        26:10    8:26/M
     163    Deborah Gustafson       Monroe  CT          43     8 F 40-44        26:13    8:27/M
     164    Denis Dineen                                40     9 F 40-44        26:15    8:28/M
     165    Thomas Dineen           Monroe  CT          35    19 M 30-39        26:15    8:28/M
     166    Sheila Kringel          Monroe  CT          42    10 F 40-44        26:16    8:28/M
     167    Beth Wirsul             Naugatuck  CT       41    11 F 40-44        26:20    8:30/M
     168    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          40    26 M 40-44        26:23    8:31/M
     169    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         49    16 M 45-49        26:24    8:31/M
     170    Lori Wierzbicki         Milford  CT         35    11 F 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
     171    Jason Roberts           Bridgeport  CT      24    12 M 19-29        26:39    8:36/M
     172    Luanne Roy              Fairfield  CT       49     5 F 45-49        26:41    8:36/M
     173    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT         47    17 M 45-49        26:43    8:37/M
     174    Scott Copeland          Monoe  CT           20    13 M 19-29        26:46    8:38/M
     175    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT         65     7 M 60-69        26:48    8:39/M
     176    Amy Zvovushe            Monroe  CT          24    10 F 19-29        26:55    8:41/M
     177    Tommy Conway            Monroe  CT          12     3 M  1-12        27:20    8:49/M
     178    Mary Dineen             Monroe  CT          34    12 F 30-39        27:22    8:50/M
     179    Terri Wilson            Wallingford  CT     34    13 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     180    Tim Shuster             Shelton  CT         14    27 M 13-15        27:26    8:51/M
     181    Elizabeth Pastorok      Monroe  CT          27    11 F 19-29        27:26    8:51/M
     182    Lynn Kaufman            Monroe  CT          38    14 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M
     183    Denise Smith            Milford  CT         35    15 F 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     184    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       65     1 F 60-69        27:36    8:54/M
     185    Jamieson Breig          Westport  CT        11     4 M  1-12        27:40    8:55/M
     186    Marybeth Zarifian       Monroe  CT          41    12 F 40-44        27:43    8:56/M
     187    Malena Yrigoyen         Monroe  CT          42    13 F 40-44        27:43    8:56/M
     188    Alice Caple             Ansonia  CT         35    16 F 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
     189    Anthony Calabrese       Monroe  CT          11     5 M  1-12        27:46    8:57/M
     190    Krysann Radtke          Derby  CT           23    12 F 19-29        27:50    8:59/M
     191    Jim Maguire             Sandy Hook  CT      57    12 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     192    Renee Genest            Monroe  CT          23    13 F 19-29        28:01    9:02/M
     193    Antoinette Wlasuk       Newtown  CT         37    17 F 30-39        28:06    9:04/M
     194    Juliann Amato           Monroe  CT          18     7 F 16-18        28:08    9:05/M
     195    Molly Fitzpatrick       Monroe  CT          12     4 F  1-12        28:19    9:08/M
     196    Sam Chhiv               Monroe  CT          47    18 M 45-49        28:20    9:08/M
     197    Mary Matera             Monroe  CT          40    14 F 40-44        28:20    9:08/M
     198    Kristin Corsino         Monroe  CT          20    14 F 19-29        28:21    9:09/M
     199    Frank Shiboski          Beacon Falls  CT    21    14 M 19-29        28:22    9:09/M
     200    Joseph Pietrafesa       Orange  CT          37    20 M 30-39        28:40    9:15/M
     201    Chris Petrone           Monroe  CT          51     1 F 50-59        28:43    9:16/M
     202    Cynthia Wills           Mystic  CT          39    18 F 30-39        28:44    9:16/M
     203    Brian Francese          Trumbull  CT        20    15 M 19-29        28:46    9:17/M
     204    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     2 F 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     205    Meridith Williams       Monroe  CT          39    19 F 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
     206    Gary Debona             Monroe  CT          45    19 M 45-49        28:56    9:20/M
     207    Jennifer Ambrose        Monroe  CT          10     5 F  1-12        29:00    9:21/M
     208    Stephanie Palmer        Monroe  CT          10     6 F  1-12        29:01    9:22/M
     209    Geralyn Breig           Westport  CT        42    15 F 40-44        29:04    9:23/M
     210    Joan Schreiber          Monroe  CT          44    16 F 40-44        29:05    9:23/M
     211    Cathy Schiumo           Monroe  CT          40    17 F 40-44        29:06    9:23/M
     212    Alex Reading            Monroe  CT           9     7 F  1-12        29:21    9:28/M
     213    Brittany Hreschak       Monroe  CT          8      8 F  1-12        29:21    9:28/M
     214    Eric Howard             Shelton  CT         9      6 M  1-12        29:21    9:28/M
     215    Abby Doyle              Cheshire  CT        34    20 F 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
     216    Jen Neumeyer            Bridgeport  CT      32    21 F 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
     217    Kristin Rinko           Monroe  CT          35    22 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     218    Kara Coniglio           Monroe  CT          23    15 F 19-29        29:27    9:30/M
     219    Gary Demenna            Sandy Hook  CT      45    20 M 45-49        29:30    9:31/M
     220    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        72     1 M 70-79        29:33    9:32/M
     221    Derek Redfern           Monroe  CT          12     7 M  1-12        29:46    9:36/M
     222    Nicholas Howard         Shelton  CT         7      8 M  1-12        29:47    9:36/M
     223    Jay Ligouri             Trumbull  CT        34    21 M 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
     224    Alysa Christo           Monroe  CT          10     9 F  1-12        29:51    9:38/M
     225    Renee Lazar             Newtown  CT         35    23 F 30-39        29:55    9:39/M
     226    Rachel Newton           Easton  CT          42    18 F 40-44        30:02    9:41/M
     227    Andrea Hreschak         Monroe  CT          40    19 F 40-44        30:02    9:41/M
     228    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT        34    22 M 30-39        30:03    9:42/M
     229    Nadia Smith             Trumbull  CT        32    24 F 30-39        30:03    9:42/M
     230    Judy Fadus              Monroe  CT          42    20 F 40-44        30:05    9:42/M
     231    Ony Errichetti          Trumbull  CT        38    25 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     232    Antoinette Carroll      Stratford  CT       39    26 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     233    Ronald Grabowski        Monroe  CT          43    27 M 40-44        30:07    9:43/M
     234    Vicki Mallozzi          Monroe  CT          26    16 F 19-29        30:10    9:44/M
     235    Fred Martin             Monroe  CT          51    13 M 50-59        30:21    9:47/M
     236    David Hawley            Monroe  CT          10     9 M  1-12        30:28    9:50/M
     237    Allyson Runko           Monroe  CT          13     2 F 13-15        30:30    9:50/M
     238    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          46    21 M 45-49        30:30    9:50/M
     239    Jill Scholler           Monroe  CT          9     10 F  1-12        30:31    9:51/M
     240    Kelly Zazuri            Monroe  CT          10    11 F  1-12        30:31    9:51/M
     241    Nicole Napoli           Ansonia  CT         24    17 F 19-29        30:33    9:51/M
     242    Julie Milks             Monroe  CT          28    18 F 19-29        30:33    9:51/M
     243    Rachael McCollum        Monroe  CT          9     12 F  1-12        30:37    9:53/M
     244    Karla Johnson           Newtown  CT         40    21 F 40-44        30:46    9:55/M
     245    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        58    14 M 50-59        30:55    9:58/M
     246    Jerry Dineen            Ridgefield  CT      68     8 M 60-69        30:56    9:59/M
     247    Angela Vincenzi         Trumbull  CT        39    27 F 30-39        31:00   10:00/M
     248    Laura Siebold           Trumbull  CT        31    28 F 30-39        31:00   10:00/M
     249    Silas Carter            Monroe  CT          56    15 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M
     250    J J Hreschak            Monroe  CT          11    10 M  1-12        31:05   10:02/M
     251    Samantha Vlahos         Monroe  CT          10    13 F  1-12        31:08   10:03/M
     252    Joseph Muro             Shelton  CT         54    16 M 50-59        31:09   10:03/M
     253    Megan Youngquist        Shelton  CT         46     6 F 45-49        31:10   10:03/M
     254    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      11    14 F  1-12        31:13   10:04/M
     255    Desiree Smejkal         Monroe  CT          22    19 F 19-29        31:15   10:05/M
     256    Julie Dragonetti        Monroe  CT          10    15 F  1-12        31:17   10:05/M
     257    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          41    28 M 40-44        31:17   10:05/M
     258    Lorie McCollum          Monroe  CT          43    22 F 40-44        31:38   10:12/M
     259    Franklin Renz           Monroe  CT          63     9 M 60-69        31:47   10:15/M
     260    Robert Dineen                               39    23 M 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
     261    Gregory Demenna         Sandy Hook  CT      13    28 M 13-15        31:58   10:19/M
     262    Rich Amato              Monroe  CT          46    22 M 45-49        32:41   10:33/M
     263    Nancy Romero            Monroe  CT          44    23 F 40-44        32:42   10:33/M
     264    Jennifer Arnone         Trumbull  CT        39    29 F 30-39        32:54   10:37/M
     265    Paul Francese           Trumbull  CT        48    23 M 45-49        32:55   10:37/M
     266    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT          63    10 M 60-69        33:04   10:40/M
     267    Michael Butkovsky       Monroe  CT          43    29 M 40-44        33:11   10:42/M
     268    Bernard Crowley         Bridgeport  CT      60    11 M 60-69        33:18   10:45/M
     269    Maria Frey              Monroe  CT          44    24 F 40-44        33:23   10:46/M
     270    Caryn McAllister        Trumbull  CT        31    30 F 30-39        33:28   10:48/M
     271    Mary Kling              Monroe  CT          41    25 F 40-44        33:29   10:48/M
     272    Tracy Nalaboff          Monroe  CT          37    31 F 30-39        33:29   10:48/M
     273    Jo-Anne Cohan           Trumbull  CT        50     3 F 50-59        33:32   10:49/M
     274    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49    24 M 45-49        33:35   10:50/M
     275    David Zaleski           Oxford  CT          49    25 M 45-49        34:06   11:00/M
     276    Lauren Horbal           Monroe  CT          15     3 F 13-15        34:16   11:03/M
     277    Anthony Pucci           Monroe  CT          12    11 M  1-12        34:46   11:13/M
     278    Ryan Grabowski          Monroe  CT          10    12 M  1-12        34:54   11:15/M
     279    Jean Zaleski            Oxford  CT          49     7 F 45-49        34:59   11:17/M
     280    Fiorela Gonzales        Monroe  CT          11    16 F  1-12        34:59   11:17/M
     281    Tracy Flaherty          Monroe  CT          46     8 F 45-49        35:01   11:18/M
     282    Teddy Levine            Monroe  CT          12    13 M  1-12        35:08   11:20/M
     283    Nicole Frey             Monroe  CT          11    17 F  1-12        35:39   11:30/M
     284    Jessica Kling           Monroe  CT          12    18 F  1-12        35:40   11:30/M
     285    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          85     1 M 80-99        35:52   11:34/M
     286    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         83     2 M 80-99        36:17   11:42/M
     287    Henry Rugarber          Monroe  CT          58    17 M 50-59        36:43   11:51/M
     288    John Vlahos             Monroe  CT          13    29 M 13-15        37:02   11:57/M
     289    Bruce Reading           Monroe  CT          41    30 M 40-44        38:21   12:22/M
     290    Angelica Toruno         Bridgeport  CT      8     19 F  1-12        38:38   12:28/M
     291    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT      43    31 M 40-44        38:39   12:28/M
     292    Kirsten Butkovsky       Monroe  CT          35    32 F 30-39        38:44   12:30/M
     293    Bryan Demenna           Sandy Hook  CT      18     6 M 16-18        40:33   13:05/M
     294    Maria Peterson          Bridgeport  CT      39    33 F 30-39        41:03   13:15/M
     295    Lauren Maile            Monroe  CT          10    20 F  1-12        41:23   13:21/M
     296    Gary Maile              Monroe  CT          38    24 M 30-39        41:25   13:22/M
     297    Laura Gustafson         Monroe  CT          12    21 F  1-12        41:33   13:24/M
     298    Terry Digiacomo-Galla   Bridgeport  CT      37    34 F 30-39        41:41   13:27/M
     299    Caroline Grabowski      Monroe  CT          9     14 M  1-12        42:24   13:41/M
     300    Ronald Grabowski        Monroe  CT          46    26 M 45-49        42:25   13:41/M
     301    Mandy Monaco            Sandy Hook  CT      10    22 F  1-12        42:28   13:42/M
     302    Alison Monaco           Sandy Hook  CT      10    23 F  1-12        42:29   13:42/M
     303    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT          46     9 F 45-49        42:44   13:47/M
     304    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          56    18 M 50-59        43:30   14:02/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Arsenault Guilford CT

39

8

17:33

5:40/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brooke Butkovsky Monroe CT

10

147

25:39

8:16/M

2

Aislinn McKeown Monroe CT

10

155

25:56

8:22/M

3

Emily Palmer Monroe CT

12

158

26:01

8:24/M

 

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Fitzpatrick Monroe CT

14

109

24:03

7:45/M

2

Allyson Runko Monroe CT

13

237

30:30

9:50/M

3

Lauren Horbal Monroe CT

15

276

34:16

11:03/M

 

Women 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

18

33

19:59

6:27/M

2

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

18

58

21:37

6:58/M

3

Dana Lehner Bethel CT

17

61

21:44

7:01/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Heslin Southport CT

23

38

20:25

6:35/M

2

Theresa Dombrowski Manchester CT

29

92

23:09

7:28/M

3

Jennifer Fico Monroe CT

20

96

23:27

7:34/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

35

57

21:35

6:58/M

2

Cyndi Christo Monroe CT

35

88

22:54

7:23/M

3

Lynne Yaverski Monroe CT

33

97

23:28

7:34/M

 

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

41

25

19:25

6:16/M

2

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

42

32

19:55

6:25/M

3

Mary Ellyn Lehner Bethel CT

44

63

21:46

7:01/M

 

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Morrison Monroe CT

45

83

22:47

7:21/M

2

Sandra Smith Powder Springs GA

47

95

23:14

7:30/M

3

Julie Sidhu Weston CT

46

115

24:18

7:50/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Petrone Monroe CT

51

201

28:43

9:16/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

204

28:48

9:17/M

3

Jo-Anne Cohan Trumbull CT

50

273

33:32

10:49/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

65

184

27:36

8:54/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ricardo Santos Bridgeport CT

27

1

15:21

4:57/M

 

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Saia Monroe CT

12

69

22:05

7:07/M

2

Michael Matera Monroe CT

9

119

24:24

7:52/M

3

Tommy Conway Monroe CT

12

177

27:20

8:49/M

 

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Baldour Sandy Hook CT

15

14

18:11

5:52/M

2

Jesse Festa Seymour CT

15

17

18:51

6:05/M

3

Brett Lehner Bethel CT

14

20

19:13

6:12/M

 

Men 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Appleby Monroe CT

18

10

17:42

5:43/M

2

Justin Nadro Monroe CT

16

28

19:38

6:20/M

3

Brian Rabinove Shelton CT

17

36

20:21

6:34/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

21

5

17:09

5:32/M

2

Tim King Milford CT

29

7

17:28

5:38/M

3

Kevin Pruzinsky Trumbull CT

19

12

17:58

5:48/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Le May Danbury CT

37

2

15:45

5:05/M

2

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

38

4

16:40

5:23/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

36

13

18:10

5:52/M

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Pantin New Haven CT

42

9

17:40

5:42/M

2

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

43

11

17:58

5:48/M

3

Bjoern Grass Bad Driburg nrw

43

22

19:16

6:13/M

 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

46

3

16:38

5:22/M

2

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

45

6

17:14

5:34/M

3

Jim Murphy Monroe CT

49

29

19:40

6:21/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Martin Trumbull CT

50

19

19:05

6:09/M

2

Richard Pancoast Stratford CT

50

46

20:54

6:45/M

3

Robert Orgovan Ansonia CT

57

76

22:17

7:11/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

61

35

20:16

6:32/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

61

62

21:46

7:01/M

3

Tom Caporaso Monroe CT

60

77

22:21

7:13/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

72

220

29:33

9:32/M

 

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr. George Whitney Orange CT

85

285

35:52

11:34/M

2

Austin Ross Madison CT

83

286

36:17

11:42/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News