Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock 5K

Glastonbury, CT, June 20, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



PLACE FIRST NAME1   LAST NAME1      NO.   PLC/TOT  DIV    CITY1              ST 5KFIN   PACE
===== ============= =============== ===== ======== ====== ===================== ======= =====
    1 ROY           KRAUSE            273   1/4    M3034  GLASTONBURY CT          19:16  6:13
    2 JACK          SOARES II         259   1/2    M2024  NEW BRITAIN CT          19:25  6:16
    3 TOM           DURIE             291   1/4    M6064  ROCKY HILL CT           19:36  6:20
    4 MATEJ         RUTAR             257   2/2    M2024  MANCHESTER CT           19:56  6:26
    5 ALEXIS        LAMB              245   1/3    F2024  GLASTONBURY CT          19:56  6:26
    6 RYAN          O'NEIL            250   2/4    M3034  GLASTONBURY CT          20:11  6:31
    7 BOB           SUTTON            282   1/6    M5559  WEST HARTFORD CT        20:23  6:35
    8 SCOTT         CHALFANT          231   1/3    M2529  ANDOVER CT              20:29  6:37
    9 EMILY         WALKER            300   1/6    F3034  MARLBOROUGH CT          20:31  6:37
   10 FRANK         BURNS             292   1/4    M4044  WAKEFIELD CT            20:33  6:38
   11 JOSEPH        GONZALEZ          298   1/4    M4549  NEW YORK NY             20:59  6:47
   12 JASON         SUTHERLAND        269   2/3    M2529  VERNON CT               21:33  6:57
   13 KERON         SMITH             258   1/6    F2529  HARTFORD CT             21:34  6:58
   14 CHRISTINE     BELDEN            296   2/6    F2529  WOLCOTT CT              21:38  6:59
   15 CLINTON       DRISCOLL          299   1/1    M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR CT        21:52  7:03
   16 STEVEN        GRECO             239   3/3    M2529  MIDDLEFIELD CT          22:07  7:08
   17 ROBERT        ROJAS             309   1/5    M3539  KILLINGWORTH CT         22:13  7:10
   18 TERRY         VOYTEK            306   1/4    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          23:04  7:27
   19 MARIANELLA    CHALFANT          230   3/6    F2529  ANDOVER CT              23:25  7:34
   20 COLIN         HODDINOTT         242   3/4    M3034  HADDAM CT               23:29  7:35
   21 SAVERIO       LIGATO            287   2/4    M4549  CANTON CT               23:34  7:36
   22 LISA          ZALASKI           284   2/4    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          23:34  7:36
   23 HARRY         NORMAN            275   2/5    M3539  S. GLASTONBURY CT       23:36  7:37
   24 MICHAEL       POZZETTA          254   2/6    M5559  EAST HADDAM CT          23:40  7:38
   25 SARAH         OCONNELL          251   2/3    F2024  WETHERSFIELD CT         23:46  7:40
   26 MICHELLE      BOUDREAU          229   4/6    F2529  VERNON CT               23:47  7:41
   27 RYAN          KANE              244   4/4    M3034  VERNON CT               23:48  7:41
   28 DIANA         DELUCIA           307   1/5    F3539  UNIONVILLE CT           23:57  7:44
   29 DEBRA         FEENEY            290   2/5    F3539  SOUTHINGTON CT          24:08  7:48
   30 CHARLES       CYR               310   2/4    M4044  BRISTOL CT              24:11  7:48
   31 CHARLES       LAMB              246   3/6    M5559  GLASTONBURY CT          24:22  7:52
   32 GEROLD        MULLER            249   1/2    M6569  SO. GLASTONBURY CT      24:33  7:56
   33 MIKE          MURRAY            280   3/5    M3539  NEWINGTON CT            24:38  7:57
   34 PAUL          TAFT              268   3/4    M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR CT        24:46  8:00
   35 CHARLENE      FENTON            293   3/4    F4044  BOLTON CT               25:04  8:06
   36 RICHARD       ZBROZEK           267   4/6    M5559  BERLIN CT               25:06  8:06
   37 BEN           TOLOSA            295   4/5    M3539  WARWICK RI              25:09  8:07
   38 JENNIFER      GLOVER            285   2/6    F3034  MERIDEN CT              25:21  8:11
   39 JAY           PURTILL           294   5/5    M3539  CHESHIRE CT             25:22  8:11
   40 MEREDITH      MILLER            274   5/6    F2529  GLASTONBURY CT          25:29  8:14
   41 RASANNE       DESJARDINS        232   3/5    F3539  LAGRANGEVILLE NY        25:35  8:16
   42 DARLENE       RILEY             272   3/6    F3034  CHESHIRE CT             25:43  8:18
   43 ALYSSA        ASSARD            278   1/2    F1014  MANCHESTER CT           25:48  8:20
   44 RICKY         ANDERSON          281   1/2    M0109  GLASTONBURY CT          26:02  8:24
   45 CHRISTINE     ANDERSON          225   4/5    F3539  GLASTONBURY CT          26:02  8:24
   46 JACK          VALONE            264   2/4    M6064  NORTH WINDHAM CT        26:06  8:26
   47 TOM           BEGINA            228   5/6    M5559  WINDSOR CT              26:17  8:29
   48 KRYSTIN       DELUCIA           308   2/2    F1014  UNIONVILLE CT           26:55  8:41
   49 LEANNE        FARR              234   1/4    F4549  AMSTON CT               27:00  8:43
   50 CHARLES       MERLIS            302   3/4    M6064  WEST HARTFORD CT        27:21  8:50
   51 BARRETT       TRUE              262   2/2    M6569  WINDSOR CT              27:43  8:57
   52 MELANIE       CHAMPION          276   2/4    F4549  MERIDEN CT              27:51  8:59
   53 JUDITH        SPARKS            286   4/4    F4044  SIMSBURY CT             28:04  9:03
   54 RICK          MCMAHON           311   4/4    M4549  MARLBOROUGH CT          28:07  9:05
   55 ERIC          DONCH             305   2/2    M0109  GLASTONBURY CT          28:27  9:11
   56 MEAGHAN       MCNULTY           248   4/6    F3034  WETHERSFIELD CT         28:28  9:11
   57 LORI          ANDRZEICIK        227   5/5    F3539  JEWETT CITY CT          29:22  9:29
   58 JAMIE         SUMMERS           301                 TOLLAND CT              29:31  9:32
   59 TERESA        ARNOLD            288   6/6    F2529  GLASTONBURY CT          29:34  9:33
   60 MARIA         GENCA             238   5/6    F3034  COVENTRY CT             30:24  9:49
   61 AMY           ADAMETZ           175   1/1    ATHENA HAMPTON CT              30:34  9:52
   62 JANE          CLARK             303   3/4    F4549  WEST HARTFORD CT        31:09 10:03
   63 JAMIE         GEBO              237   6/6    F3034  NORWICH CT              31:25 10:08
   64 NICKY         HALLADAY          240   3/3    F2024  HARTFORD CT             31:37 10:12
   65 DEBORAH       CHAPMAN           289   4/4    F4549  SOUTHINGTON CT          32:07 10:22
   66 EDWARD        SNYDER            277   6/6    M5559  MERIDEN CT              32:09 10:23
   67 JIM           GADAROWSKI        236   4/4    M6064  NEWINGTON CT            33:03 10:40
   68 DANIEL        ASSARD            247   3/4    M4044  MANCHESTER CT           33:41 10:52
   69 GARY          DONCH             304   4/4    M4044  GLASTONBURY CT          34:37 11:10




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News