Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Try the Try #1

Danbury, CT, June 19, 2004

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 BENJAMIN DANTON        143 I     18 1:07:33
    2 MATTHEW CONROY         107 I     19 1:22:54
    3 DAN STINE              157 I     16 1:27:58
    4 PAUL MCCLOSKEY         156 I     19 1:30:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 DAVID UNDERCOFFLER     126 I     23 1:11:53
    2 ROSS CRAIG             122 I     20 1:14:32
    3 DAVID ROSCOE           162 I     21 1:15:39
    4 THOMAS BRINEY          119 I     21 1:20:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 RAMSES AYALA            95 I     28 1:05:50
    2 TOM STEPHENSON          93 I     25 1:07:22
    3 MARK EISENHANDLER      176 I     29 1:11:48
    4 JOSEPH CHAMBERS        137 I     25 1:12:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 JEFFREY MANGIERI        98 I     33 1:07:31
    2 CHRISTOPHER FOWLER      22 I     32 1:08:43
    3 BARRY SOBOLEWSKI        24 I     33 1:09:41
    4 SEAN DUTRA              58 I     34 1:11:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 BRIAN MAIOLO           108 I     36 1:06:35
    2 ALBERT BODINE          110 I     39 1:08:00
    3 CARLOS ROCA            129 I     39 1:11:10
    4 BRIAN DOHENY           103 I     37 1:11:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 DAN GERMAIN            174 I     42 1:10:28
    2 JUAN CONDE             148 I     40 1:13:12
    3 JOHN MITZELFELT        118 I     40 1:14:15
    4 RICK FIAMENGO           31 I     43 1:15:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 ROBERT BENNER           45 I     45 1:06:07
    2 MARK HERLYN             94 I     46 1:10:34
    3 KENNETH DIPPOLD        124 I     46 1:17:22
    4 CRAIGE WILDS           146 I     49 1:26:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 JAMES KELLY            138 I     51 1:06:32
    2 JAMES SPINNER           99 I     50 1:12:11
    3 MIKE NAVAZIO           132 I     51 1:19:26
    4 JIM REID               113 I     51 1:28:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 SCOTT LELAND           127 I     36 1:10:53
    2 JAMES MIGLIACCIO       158 I     41 1:19:30


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 NINA YOUNG              37 I     19 1:37:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 KRISTINE LYNCH         161 I     21 1:16:57
    2 SAMANTHA CHIN          117 I     24 2:00:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 NATALIE WHITE           38 I     25 1:18:22
    2 DEIRDRE DILWORTH        60 I     29 1:19:04
    3 ELIZA HOLLAND          165 I     29 1:21:51
    4 AMY CORTRIGHT           26 I     27 1:22:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 LOUISE BARCLAY          82 I     30 1:17:18
    2 CATHY KOST             140 I     31 1:18:00
    3 VALERIE D'AMBROSIO     125 I     30 1:18:11
    4 MANDY GODBEE            86 I     30 1:19:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 BELINDA LARISON         40 I     35 1:24:34
    2 LIZ GRACE              147 I     37 1:28:55
    3 SHEILA DOWD            106 I     38 1:32:04
    4 ELIZABETH RAFTERY       34 I     38 1:36:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 SUSAN SLATER           101 I     42 1:26:45
    2 MAUREEN O'CONNOR       152 I     40 1:34:17
    3 JUDITH WACHALA          35 I     44 1:39:22
    4 SUSAN SPARKS            23 I     41 1:41:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 CATHERINE PETZ          92 I     48 1:28:57
    2 LEANNE SUMMERS         120 I     49 1:32:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 ANNE LOEW               90 I     50 1:36:15
    2 STASI LUBANSKY          15 I     50 1:44:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 PATRICIA CULBERT        14 I     61 2:41:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======

                              ATHENA WINNERS

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 JENNIFER BRUNO           3 I     34 1:37:56
    2 CATHERINE TEODOSIO     171 I     45 1:42:07





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News