Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run For The Arts 5K

Hartford, CT, June 19, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Karl Sineath of Cambridge, MA
Race Winner Karl Sineath of Cambridge, MA


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Arts 5K
June 19, 2004 - 5K
Hartford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Karl Sineath, Cambridge, MA - 17:33
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 19:14


74 Degrees
HUMID

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Karl Sineath            Cambridge  MA       25 ***** M 20-29        17:33    5:40/M
       2    Al Swenson              Weston  FL          57 ***** M 50-59        17:39    5:42/M
       3    Andrew Bottomley        Wethersfield  CT    25 ***** M 20-29        17:44    5:43/M
       4    Derick Harris           West Hartford  CT   35     1 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M
       5    Danny Pilz              Newington  CT       15     1 M  2-19        17:54    5:46/M
       6    Joshua Adams            New Hartford  CT    30     2 M 30-39        17:55    5:47/M
       7    Jeffrey Amell           West Hartford  CT   43     1 M 40-49        17:55    5:47/M
       8    Mike Tarter             Manchester  CT      33     3 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
       9    Jason Sparkowski        West Hartford  CT   44     2 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      10    Andrew Swanson          Newington  CT       15     2 M  2-19        18:38    6:01/M
      11    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      30     4 M 30-39        18:42    6:02/M
      12    Ryan Dalidowitz         Newington  CT       15     3 M  2-19        18:59    6:07/M
      13    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C 38     5 M 30-39        18:59    6:07/M
      14    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT   47     3 M 40-49        19:08    6:10/M
      15    Cindy Pomery            Windsor Locks  CT   42 ***** F 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
      16    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT      44     4 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      17    Dale Toce               South Windsor  CT   42     5 M 40-49        19:26    6:16/M
      18    Brandon Reed                                27     1 M 20-29        19:36    6:19/M
      19    Andrew Shattuck         Waltham  MA         28     2 M 20-29        19:43    6:22/M
      20    David La Porte          Tolland  CT         39     6 M 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
      21    Kevin Vallez            South Windsor  CT   36     7 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      22    Crystal Sineath         Cambridge  MA       23 ***** F 20-29        19:51    6:24/M
      23    Christopher Winter      Stratford  CT       39     8 M 30-39        19:55    6:25/M
      24    Gus Constantine         Newington  CT       56     1 M 50-59        20:00    6:27/M
      25    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          60     1 M 60-99        20:07    6:29/M
      26    Chris Byrd              West Hartford  CT   45     6 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      27    Gregory Donovan         West Hartford  CT   43     7 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
      28    David Mc Kinley         Hartford  CT        48     8 M 40-49        20:16    6:32/M
      29    Matthew Dean            Mansfield Center  C 28     3 M 20-29        20:25    6:35/M
      30    Chuck Shattuck          South Deerfield  MA 31     9 M 30-39        20:26    6:35/M
      31    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      50     2 M 50-59        20:28    6:36/M
      32    Jeffrey Shealey         Hartford  CT        0      1 M  0- 1        20:37    6:39/M
      33    Kenneth Petersen        Simsbury  CT        38    10 M 30-39        20:37    6:39/M
      34    Lesand Nelson           Hartford  CT        50     3 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
      35    Matthew Arcata          Rocky Hill  CT      41     9 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      36    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT   46    10 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      37    Matt Cocco              Southington  CT     21     4 M 20-29        20:48    6:43/M
      38    Chris Mc Carthy         Bristol  CT         36    11 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
      39    William Clarke          Chalfont  PA        40    11 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      40    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       50     4 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      41    Lewis Beilman           Hartford  CT        30    12 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      42    George Reynolds         Washington  CT      15     4 M  2-19        21:14    6:51/M
      43    Bob Darcy               Vernon  CT          55     5 M 50-59        21:17    6:52/M
      44    Jill Carpenter          West Hartford  CT   23 ***** F 20-29        21:18    6:52/M
      45    Kurtis Taylor           Burlington  CT      17     5 M  2-19        21:21    6:53/M
      46    Kelly Carpenter         West Hartford  CT   23     1 F 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      47    Emily Reynolds          Washington  CT      14     1 F  2-19        21:32    6:57/M
      48    Kristen Kemp            Cranston  RI        36     1 F 30-39        21:34    6:57/M
      49    John Hanley                                  0     2 M  0- 1        21:38    6:59/M
      50    Mark Nadolny            Feeding Hills  MA   38    13 M 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      51    Stephen B. Perry        West Hartford  CT   50     6 M 50-59        21:44    7:01/M
      52    Stephen Adams           Cape Coral  FL      45    12 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      53    Mark Witt               Hartford  CT        21     5 M 20-29        21:51    7:03/M
      54    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT      63     2 M 60-99        21:55    7:04/M
      55    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     2 F 20-29        22:15    7:11/M
      56    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        28     3 F 20-29        22:21    7:13/M
      57    Darryl Wagner                                0     3 M  0- 1        22:21    7:13/M
      58    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      46    13 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      59    Silvia Mayo Molina      Wethersfield  CT    35     2 F 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      60    Sarah Pancoast          Stratford  CT       18     2 F  2-19        22:27    7:15/M
      61    Jill Ahern              West Hartford  CT   48     1 F 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      62    Andrew Mayo             Wethersfield  CT    36    14 M 30-39        22:31    7:16/M
      63    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT   36    15 M 30-39        22:36    7:17/M
      64    Ruth Warnock            W Simsbury  CT      50     1 F 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      65    Nathan Scherich         Durham  NC          26     6 M 20-29        22:39    7:18/M
      66    James Howland           Burlington  CT      33    16 M 30-39        22:41    7:19/M
      67    Melany Westwell         East Hartford  CT   34     3 F 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      68    Jim Ward                Simsbury  CT        48    14 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      69    Mark Lavoie             Berlin  CT          38    17 M 30-39        22:43    7:20/M
      70    Andrew Bzowyckyj        Tolland  CT         18     6 M  2-19        22:44    7:20/M
      71    Graham Stevens          Hartford  CT        27     7 M 20-29        22:47    7:21/M
      72    Christine Manfredonia   Southbury  CT       19     3 F  2-19        22:52    7:23/M
      73    Neil Bemp               Burlington  CT      28     8 M 20-29        22:57    7:24/M
      74    John Oliver             West Hartford  CT   43    15 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      75    Peter Collopy           Granby  CT          54     7 M 50-59        23:03    7:26/M
      76    Christopher Drake       Hartford  CT        23     9 M 20-29        23:05    7:27/M
      77    Ryan Coffee             Willimantic  CT     28    10 M 20-29        23:11    7:29/M
      78    Michael Amenabar        West Hartford  CT   35    18 M 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
      79    Brian Foley             East Hartford  CT   37    19 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
      80    Steve Martin            Rocky Hill  CT      44    16 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
      81    James Ackman            Vernon  CT          27    11 M 20-29        23:20    7:32/M
      82    Vince Seese             Burlington  CT      35    20 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
      83    Dana Curran             Goshen  CT          42    17 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
      84    Peter Perkins           Burlington  CT      46    18 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      85    Donald Dold             South Windsor  CT   34    21 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      86    David Zagaja            Wethersfield  CT    39    22 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      87    Ethan Brysger           Glastonbury  CT     30    23 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      88    Richard Barth           Canon City  CO      23    12 M 20-29        23:42    7:39/M
      89    David Greer             Hartford  CT        33    24 M 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
      90    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     39    25 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      91    Mary Kate Blanchfield   Carthage  NY        28     4 F 20-29        23:56    7:43/M
      92    Jarek Rydzewski         Hartford  CT        34    26 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
      93    Kristine Shaw           West Hartford  CT   37     4 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
      94    Steven Laschever        West Hartford  CT   47    19 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      95    John Lloyd              Avon  CT            52     8 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      96    Scott Adams             Danielson  CT       30    27 M 30-39        24:12    7:48/M
      97    Mary-Morgan Childs      Stratford  CT       20     5 F 20-29        24:13    7:49/M
      98    Deborah Russo           Rocky Hill  CT      41     2 F 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      99    Peter Chrzanowski       Burlington  CT      29    13 M 20-29        24:16    7:50/M
     100    Garnett Bradley         Hartford  CT        0      4 M  0- 1        24:21    7:51/M
     101    Kathleen Keating        West Hartford  CT   41     3 F 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
     102    Catherine Peoples       Glastonbury  CT     37     5 F 30-39        24:26    7:53/M
     103    Amy Baral               West Hartford  CT   14     4 F  2-19        24:34    7:55/M
     104    Rick Carterud           South Windsor  CT   35    28 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
     105    Kimberly Byrd           West Hartford  CT   43     4 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     106    Diane Bell              West Hartford  CT   48     5 F 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
     107    Jenn Root               Enfield  CT         28     6 F 20-29        24:44    7:59/M
     108    Tad Diesel              Farmington  CT      55     9 M 50-59        24:44    7:59/M
     109    Karen Hanna             Portland  CT        36     6 F 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
     110    Kevin Gabriel           North Grafton  MA   45    20 M 40-49        24:49    8:00/M
     111    John McKenna            Ivoryton  CT        36    29 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     112    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      51     2 F 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     113    Barbara Swenson         Fort Lauderdale  FL 47     6 F 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     114    Anna Gabbadon           South Windsor  CT   36     7 F 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
     115    Mark Russell            Newington  CT       35    30 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
     116    Robert Cushman          Rocky Hill  CT      41    21 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     117    Brian Levine                                 0     5 M  0- 1        25:14    8:08/M
     118    Benjamin Hargy          Hartford  CT        32    31 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
     119    Rebecca Parker          Farmington  CT      20     7 F 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
     120    John Boyle              Enfield  CT         51    10 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
     121    Daniel Salazar          Hartford  CT        46    22 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     122    Pam Price               Wethersfield  CT    50     3 F 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     123    Matthew Colliton        West Hartford  CT   45    23 M 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     124    Tricia Matson                                0     1 F  0- 1        25:33    8:15/M
     125    Samala Tobias           Enfield  CT         37     8 F 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
     126    Jeremy Browning         Holliston  MA       30    32 M 30-39        25:36    8:15/M
     127    Susan Denote            Bristol  CT         34     9 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     128    Richard Cypher          Glastonbury  CT     54    11 M 50-59        25:45    8:18/M
     129    Dan Sokol               Hebron  CT          38    33 M 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     130    Robert Reyonlds         Washington  CT      53    12 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
     131    Matthew Blanchette      Waterbury  CT       20    14 M 20-29        25:52    8:21/M
     132    Melissa Parker          Farmington  CT      23     8 F 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
     133    Jesse Vanek             Southwick  MA       28    15 M 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
     134    Juliet Clarke           West Hartford  CT   55     4 F 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     135    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    13 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
     136    Megan Nolan             Coventry  CT        32    10 F 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     137    Helen Garner            East Hartford  CT   0      2 F  0- 1        26:07    8:25/M
     138    Kristin Perotti                             37    34 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     139    Martin Kane             West Hartford  CT   40    24 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     140    Pj Louis                New Britain  CT     30    35 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     141    Karl Dudek              Enfield  CT         49    25 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     142    Ned Murtaugh            Hartford  CT        65     3 M 60-99        26:19    8:29/M
     143    Becky Bryant            Glastonbury  CT     38    11 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     144    Sharon Dennison         West Hartford  CT   50     5 F 50-59        26:28    8:32/M
     145    Richard Hughes          West Hartford  CT   64     4 M 60-99        26:29    8:33/M
     146    Patricia Montanaro      Wethersfield  CT    53     6 F 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
     147    Scott Seeley            West Hartford  CT    0     6 M  0- 1        26:39    8:36/M
     148    Bill Sokol              South Windsor  CT   39    36 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
     149    Liz Smith               Quaker Hill  CT     49     7 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     150    Mandy Geoffrey          West Hartford  CT   56    14 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     151    Jaira Mc Jilton         Windsor  CT         20     9 F 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
     152    Angela Ruggiero         Beacon Falls  CT    25    10 F 20-29        27:01    8:43/M
     153    Maryanne Liberator      W. Dover  VT        35    12 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
     154    Sonia Drive             West Hartford  CT   14     5 F  2-19        27:03    8:44/M
     155    Bill Griesau                                 0     7 M  0- 1        27:06    8:45/M
     156    Brain Bensen            West Hartford  CT   36    37 M 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     157    Ann Mulcahy             Glastonbury  CT     30    13 F 30-39        27:11    8:46/M
     158    Peter Cross             South Windsor  CT   53    15 M 50-59        27:13    8:47/M
     159    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         67     5 M 60-99        27:15    8:47/M
     160    David Caldwell                              37    38 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     161    Caroline Mandly         West Hartford  CT   55     7 F 50-59        27:18    8:48/M
     162    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63     6 M 60-99        27:24    8:50/M
     163    Wendy Treat             Marlborough  CT     37    14 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     164    Sherry Genga            Marlborough  CT     34    15 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     165    Tiffin True             Weatogue  CT        29    11 F 20-29        27:26    8:51/M
     166    Nicole Michele          Manchester  CT      30    16 F 30-39        27:26    8:51/M
     167    Joe Gareis              New Hartford  CT    51    16 M 50-59        27:29    8:52/M
     168    Bob Devito              Rocky Hill  CT      41    26 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     169    Sarah Tarter            Manchester  CT      29    12 F 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
     170    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT      38    39 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     171    Laura Ward                                   0 ***** F  0- 1        27:43    8:56/M
     172    Jeanne Teasdale         Great Barrington  M 50     8 F 50-59        27:45    8:57/M
     173    Elizabeth Carter        Avon  CT            37    17 F 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
     174    Vernon Eng              Oakdale  CT         54    17 M 50-59        27:49    8:58/M
     175    Kim Hoffman             Glastonbury  CT     41     8 F 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     176    Rachel Glennon          Willington  CT      23    13 F 20-29        27:51    8:59/M
     177    Martha Paluch           Broad Brook  CT     18     6 F  2-19        27:52    8:59/M
     178    David Hogrefe           Waterbury  CT       26    16 M 20-29        27:52    8:59/M
     179    Jacqueline Solomon      South Windsor  CT   20    14 F 20-29        27:54    9:00/M
     180    Tom Bittel              West Hartford  CT   47    27 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     181    David Bittel            Kensington  CT      44    28 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     182    Leann Johnson           Wethersfield  CT    38    18 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
     183    Kristen Ward            Simsbury  CT        18     7 F  2-19        27:57    9:01/M
     184    Norlean Litwinka        Vernon  CT          33    19 F 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     185    Dana Lancaster          Manchester  CT      31    20 F 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     186    Jennifer Muller         West Hartford  CT   41     9 F 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     187    Jay Thomas              Hartford  CT         0 ***** M  0- 1        28:11    9:05/M
     188    Marygrace Dennler       Colchester  CT      43    10 F 40-49        28:14    9:06/M
     189    Ivette Rosario          Hartford  CT        26    15 F 20-29        28:16    9:07/M
     190    Elizabeth Hennessy      Windsor  CT         38    21 F 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     191    Shannon Piers           Southington  CT     22    16 F 20-29        28:23    9:09/M
     192    Jennifer Dean           Mansfield Center  C 27    17 F 20-29        28:24    9:10/M
     193    Alex Tougas             Wethersfield  CT    12     7 M  2-19        28:28    9:11/M
     194    Maria Tougas            Wethersfield  CT    40    11 F 40-49        28:29    9:11/M
     195    Michael Pych            Newington  CT       34    40 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
     196    Ali Serefli             Hartford  CT        27    17 M 20-29        28:45    9:16/M
     197    Svetlana Artamonova     New York  NY        23    18 F 20-29        28:45    9:16/M
     198    Anastasia Giamalis      Simsbury  CT        29    19 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M
     199    Alan Haberern           Tolland  CT         53    18 M 50-59        28:59    9:21/M
     200    Renee Bobrowski         West Hartford  CT   41    12 F 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     201    Andrea Doane            West Hartford  CT    0     3 F  0- 1        29:03    9:22/M
     202    Amy Desantos            Vernon  CT          32    22 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
     203    Darrin Sprague          East Hartford  CT   29    18 M 20-29        29:06    9:23/M
     204    Allison Couture         Southwick  MA       25    20 F 20-29        29:09    9:24/M
     205    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          83     7 M 60-99        29:10    9:25/M
     206    Niel Howett             Hartford  CT        56    19 M 50-59        29:11    9:25/M
     207    Nancy Gianni            New Britain  CT     39    23 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     208    Deborah Burgess         Avon  CT            32    24 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     209    Joan Manfredonia        Southbury  CT       58     9 F 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
     210    Erin Eilerman           Vernon  CT          36    25 F 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
     211    Vivian Nabeta           West Hartford  CT   27    21 F 20-29        29:29    9:31/M
     212    Amber Washington        New Britain  CT     25    22 F 20-29        29:31    9:31/M
     213    Rachel Henry            New Britain  CT     26    23 F 20-29        29:32    9:32/M
     214    Maggie Ortiz            New Britain  CT     0      4 F  0- 1        29:32    9:32/M
     215    Katie Graves            Portland  CT        37    26 F 30-39        29:39    9:34/M
     216    Linee Perroncel         Holyoke  MA         39    27 F 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     217    Sally Stapleton         Avon  CT            38    28 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     218    Chad Rogers                                  0     8 M  0- 1        29:53    9:38/M
     219    Chrissy McPhaul                              0 ***** F  0- 1        29:54    9:39/M
     220    William Rabinowitz      Farmington  CT      74     8 M 60-99        29:59    9:40/M
     221    Julia Fosson            Avon  CT             0     5 F  0- 1        30:01    9:41/M
     222    Sharon Ritchie                               0     6 F  0- 1        30:01    9:41/M
     223    Amy White               West Hartford  CT   34    29 F 30-39        30:02    9:41/M
     224    Stephen Hailer          Stow  OH            54    20 M 50-59        30:11    9:44/M
     225    Paul Pita               Rocky Hill  CT      39    41 M 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     226    Jennifer Shaknaitis     Manchester  CT      30    30 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     227    Gail Ann Dold           South Windsor  CT   28    24 F 20-29        30:15    9:45/M
     228    Hillary Peterson        Newington  CT       33    31 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     229    Madeleine Adam-Kearns   Eastford  CT        45    13 F 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
     230    David Wells             Springfield  MA     28    19 M 20-29        30:22    9:48/M
     231    Martin Van Riper        Glastonbury  CT     38    42 M 30-39        30:22    9:48/M
     232    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          37    32 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     233    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         50    21 M 50-59        30:34    9:52/M
     234    Janice Christensen      Newtonville  MA     30    33 F 30-39        30:43    9:55/M
     235    Judy Peatrowsky         Plainville  CT      32    34 F 30-39        30:44    9:55/M
     236    Walter Carling          Middletown  CT      47    29 M 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     237    Maricarmen Salazar      Hartford  CT        44    14 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
     238    Anita Olasanoye         Windsor  CT         26    25 F 20-29        31:00   10:00/M
     239    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      43    15 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     240    Jim Stodder             West Hartford  CT   54    22 M 50-59        31:01   10:00/M
     241    Mia Perry               West Hartford  CT   10     8 F  2-19        31:02   10:01/M
     242    Douglas Perry           West Hartford  CT   16     8 M  2-19        31:02   10:01/M
     243    Patricia Desimone       Coventry  CT        41    16 F 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
     244    Christopher Brolin      Boxborough  MA      41    30 M 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     245    Mild Sansone            Windsor  CT         0      9 M  0- 1        31:16   10:05/M
     246    Katherine Wilson        Glastonbury  CT     58    10 F 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     247    Jeffrey Burgess         Avon  CT            34    43 M 30-39        31:27   10:09/M
     248    Kevin Meehan            Southington  CT     49    31 M 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
     249    Tracy Hirsch            West Hartford  CT   39    35 F 30-39        31:44   10:14/M
     250    Sarah Packard           Manchester  CT      23    26 F 20-29        31:50   10:16/M
     251    Robin Greenwald         Marlborough  CT     39    36 F 30-39        31:55   10:18/M
     252    Susan Griffin           Vernon  CT          49    17 F 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     253    David Jones             Portland  CT        31    44 M 30-39        32:01   10:20/M
     254    Neal Henry              Newington  CT       23    20 M 20-29        32:03   10:20/M
     255    Marvin Bowe             East Hartford  CT   31    45 M 30-39        32:14   10:24/M
     256    Jeannette Cyr           Berlin  CT          69     1 F 60-99        32:17   10:25/M
     257    Joshua Gordon           Hartford  CT         7     9 M  2-19        32:25   10:27/M
     258    Kristine Mingo          New Haven  CT       31    37 F 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     259    Angela Gentile          South Windsor  CT   23    27 F 20-29        32:46   10:34/M
     260    Terri Swanson           Hartford  CT        40    32 M 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
     261    Michael Swanson         Hartford  CT        43    33 M 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
     262    Cynthia Mellon          Farmington  CT      43    18 F 40-49        33:08   10:41/M
     263    Debra St. Germain       Hartford  CT         0     7 F  0- 1        33:13   10:43/M
     264    Catherine Knaus         Glastonbury  CT     33    38 F 30-39        33:15   10:44/M
     265    Melanie Szczesiul       Berlin  CT          33    39 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     266    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    19 F 40-49        33:27   10:47/M
     267    Claire Bergin           Hartford  CT        56    11 F 50-59        33:30   10:48/M
     268    Heather Clark           Winsted  CT         26    28 F 20-29        33:53   10:56/M
     269    Mike Sowell             Torrington  CT      49    34 M 40-49        33:53   10:56/M
     270    Ken Masslon             Torrington  CT       0 ***** M  0- 1        33:53   10:56/M
     271    Patrice Donovan         Cromwell  CT        51    12 F 50-59        33:57   10:57/M
     272    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     57    23 M 50-59        34:01   10:58/M
     273    Jayson Farrell                               0 ***** M  0- 1        34:10   11:01/M
     274    Kathy Caruso                                 0     8 F  0- 1        34:18   11:04/M
     275    Amy Twill-Beilman       West Hartford  CT   60     2 F 60-99        34:21   11:05/M
     276    Jeff Wallace            Glastonbury  CT     31    46 M 30-39        34:28   11:07/M
     277    Marcia Herbst           Canton  CT          70     3 F 60-99        34:36   11:10/M
     278    Maria Casanelli         New Britain  CT     32    40 F 30-39        34:37   11:10/M
     279    Roxanne Allen           East Hartford  CT   39    41 F 30-39        34:45   11:13/M
     280    Leann Ramos             Wethersfield  CT    40    20 F 40-49        34:45   11:13/M
     281    Stephanie Perkins       Bristol  CT         36    42 F 30-39        34:52   11:15/M
     282    Jim Gadarowski          Newington  CT       61     9 M 60-99        35:05   11:19/M
     283    Moises Razuri           West Hartford  CT   36     1 M 30-39        35:23   11:25/M
     284    Mary Rickel Pelletie    Hartford  CT        43 ***** F 40-49        35:26   11:26/M
     285    Lewis Steinberg         West Hartford  CT   59    24 M 50-59        35:27   11:26/M
     286    Erin Cummings           Wallingford  CT     15     9 F  2-19        35:58   11:36/M
     287    Kate Cummings           Coventry  CT        20    29 F 20-29        35:59   11:36/M
     288    Rose Eng                Oakdale  CT         54    13 F 50-59        36:00   11:37/M
     289    Paula Doane                                  0     9 F  0- 1        36:04   11:38/M
     290    Toni Martucci           Ellington  CT       38    43 F 30-39        36:31   11:47/M
     291    Kathy Bilyak            Plantsville  CT     42     1 F 40-49        36:39   11:49/M
     292    David Austin            New Haven  CT        0     1 M  0- 1        37:11   12:00/M
     293    Joanne Majewski         New Britain  CT     54    14 F 50-59        37:12   12:00/M
     294    Lewis Beilman           West Hartford  CT   60     1 M 60-99        37:18   12:02/M
     295    Jack Matos                                   9    10 M  2-19        37:54   12:14/M
     296    Ted Carroll             Hartford  CT        49    35 M 40-49        37:55   12:14/M
     297    Theresa Baldyga         New Britain  CT     29    30 F 20-29        38:17   12:21/M
     298    Leighton Thomas         Hartford  CT        38    47 M 30-39        38:22   12:23/M
     299    Meredith Haas           Windsor  CT         21    31 F 20-29        38:38   12:28/M
     300    Raymond Wilson          Glastonbury  CT     61    10 M 60-99        38:55   12:33/M
     301    Irene Burke             Storrs  CT          69     4 F 60-99        38:59   12:35/M
     302    Michael Greene          Windsor  CT         51    25 M 50-59        39:14   12:39/M
     303    Susanne Yeakel          West Hartford  CT   37    44 F 30-39        39:26   12:43/M
     304    Liz Devito              Rocky Hill  CT      38     1 F 30-39        39:59   12:54/M
     305    Joan Gallagher          Hartford  CT        35    45 F 30-39        40:37   13:06/M
     306    Debi Palmeri            Rocky Hill  CT      45    21 F 40-49        40:41   13:07/M
     307    Bandit Number  9000                                1 M  0- 0        40:44   13:08/M
     308    Sarah Merriam           Hartford  CT        32     2 F 30-39        41:41   13:27/M
     309    Lauren Levine                                0     1 F  0- 1        41:48   13:29/M
     310    Anne Briggs                                  0     2 F  0- 1        41:48   13:29/M
     311    Karen Briggs                                 0     3 F  0- 1        41:49   13:29/M
     312    Dave Shelto             Middletown  CT      34     2 M 30-39        41:55   13:31/M
     313    Michael Kintner         Suffield  CT        54    26 M 50-59        42:37   13:45/M
     314    Janice Cross            South Windsor  CT    0     4 F  0- 1        43:29   14:02/M
     315    Cheri Jarvis            West Hartford  CT   44     2 F 40-49        44:11   14:15/M
     316    Maureen Evans           Bloomfield  CT      62     1 F 60-99        45:35   14:42/M
     317    David Carmody           Cromwell  CT        33    48 M 30-39        45:42   14:45/M
     318    Chavonne Collins        Cromwell  CT        9     10 F  2-19        45:42   14:45/M
     319    Calvin Evans            Bloomfield  CT      0     10 M  0- 1        45:46   14:46/M
     320    Maura O'Shea                                 0     5 F  0- 1        46:43   15:04/M
     321    Dana D'Angelo                                0     6 F  0- 1        46:43   15:04/M
     322    Paul Winters            Weatogue  CT        62     2 M 60-99        47:33   15:20/M
     323    Thom McConner           New Britain  CT     41     1 M 40-49        47:33   15:20/M
     324    Suzanne Swanson         Enfield  CT         56     1 F 50-59        47:36   15:21/M
     325    Betty Knorr             Newington  CT       68     2 F 60-99        47:41   15:23/M
     326    Nancy Doane             Middlefield  CT      0     7 F  0- 1        47:42   15:23/M
     327    Larry Guyot             Cheshire  CT        63     3 M 60-99        47:53   15:27/M
     328    Sharon Gordon           Hartford  CT         0     8 F  0- 1        48:02   15:30/M
     329    Connie Dube             Windsor Locks  CT   65     3 F 60-99        48:20   15:35/M
     330    Milford Dube            Windsor Locks  CT   68     4 M 60-99        48:20   15:35/M
     331    Catherine Doocy                              0     9 F  0- 1        48:32   15:39/M
     332    Pat Carrigan                                 0    10 F  0- 1        48:32   15:39/M
     333    Joan Delaney            West Hartford  CT    0    11 F  0- 1        48:53   15:46/M
     334    Denise AdaMcZyk                              0    12 F  0- 1        48:54   15:46/M
     335    Peggy Cassano           West Hartford  CT    0    13 F  0- 1        48:55   15:47/M
     336    Bonnie Miller                                0    14 F  0- 1        48:55   15:47/M
     337    Rachel Miller           Naugatuck  CT        0    15 F  0- 1        48:56   15:47/M
     338    Joe Miller              Wolcott  CT          0     2 M  0- 1        48:58   15:48/M
     339    Joan Moran              Hartford  CT        55    15 F 50-59        49:32   15:59/M
     340    Patricia Sterling       West Hartford  CT    0    16 F  0- 1        49:32   15:59/M
     341    Frank Whitehead         Manchester  CT      33     3 M 30-39        49:37   16:00/M
     342    Amy Berlin              Manchester  CT      32     3 F 30-39        49:38   16:01/M
     343    Robin Crossley          Manchester  CT      47    22 F 40-49        50:08   16:10/M
     344    Anna Crawford           Vernon  CT          68     4 F 60-99        50:10   16:11/M
     345    Robert Callahan         Vernon  CT          71     5 M 60-99        50:10   16:11/M
     346    Ruth Rabinowitz         Farmington  CT      71     5 F 60-99        50:17   16:13/M
     347    Rob Danielson           Tolland  CT         39    49 M 30-39        50:21   16:15/M
     348    Julia Danielson         Tolland  CT          6     1 F  2-19        50:22   16:15/M
     349    Amanda Danielson        Tolland  CT          8     2 F  2-19        50:39   16:20/M
     350    Jody Danielson          Tolland  CT         38     4 F 30-39        50:40   16:21/M
     351    James Collins           Hinesburg  VT       27     1 M 20-29        51:06   16:29/M
     352    Kelly Bender            Burlington  VT      21    32 F 20-29        51:07   16:29/M
     353    Melissa Smith           Trumbull  CT         0    17 F  0- 1        51:16   16:32/M
     354    Freddie McInerney       Glastonbury  CT      0     3 F  0- 1        51:16   16:32/M
     355    Anne Hebebrand          Glastonbury  CT     45     3 F 40-49        51:17   16:33/M
     356    Anna Bondra                                  0    18 F  0- 1        51:34   16:38/M
     357    Anita Sathe                                  0    19 F  0- 1        51:35   16:38/M
     358    Reyes Razuri Razuri     Avon  CT             0    11 M  0- 1        51:44   16:41/M
     359    Bandit Number  9001                                2 M  0- 0        51:45   16:42/M
     360    Christen Eure           Bristol  CT         25     1 F 20-29        51:45   16:42/M
     361    Steven Mountzoures      Canton  CT          38     5 M 30-39        51:48   16:43/M
     362    Lori Solak              Canton  CT          38     4 F 30-39        51:49   16:43/M
     363    Nancy Fox                                    0    20 F  0- 1        53:30   17:15/M
     364    Bonnie Maguire                               0    21 F  0- 1        53:30   17:15/M
     365    Jean Partridge                               0    22 F  0- 1        53:33   17:16/M
     366    Greg Fudacz                                  0     4 M  0- 1        53:48   17:21/M
     367    Linda Mare                                   0    23 F  0- 1        53:48   17:21/M
     368    Bandit Number  9002                                3 M  0- 0        54:03   17:26/M
     369    Heather Johnson-Kidwell                      0    24 F  0- 1        54:05   17:27/M
     370    Peter Kidwell                                0     5 M  0- 1        54:05   17:27/M
     371    Ann Chamberlain                              0    25 F  0- 1        54:13   17:29/M
     372    Becky Trutter                                0    26 F  0- 1        54:13   17:29/M
     373    Bonnie Reimann                               0    27 F  0- 1        54:21   17:32/M
     374    Nancy Eaton             Glastonbury  CT     57     2 F 50-59        54:22   17:32/M
     375    Johanna Ruggiero        Beacon Falls  CT    53     3 F 50-59        54:22   17:32/M
     376    Viian Nabela            West Hartford  CT   37    46 F 30-39        54:23   17:33/M
     377    Bandit Number  9003                                4 M  0- 0        54:25   17:33/M
     378    Lisa Nappi              Plainville  CT      49     4 F 40-49        54:25   17:33/M
     379    Julianne Lugo           Hartford  CT        22    33 F 20-29        54:26   17:34/M
     380    Michelle Robinson       Manchester  ct      31     5 F 30-39        54:52   17:42/M
     381    Stefania Campbell       Hartford  CT        27     2 F 20-29        54:52   17:42/M
     382    Ann Carmody             Tolland  CT         61     6 F 60-99        55:12   17:48/M
     383    Danielle Kalman                              0    28 F  0- 1        55:17   17:50/M
     384    Missy Payne                                  0    29 F  0- 1        55:17   17:50/M
     385    Corey Kalman                                 0     6 M  0- 1        55:33   17:55/M
     386    Nina Kalman                                  0    30 F  0- 1        55:40   17:57/M
     387    Greg Campbell           Hartford  CT        25     2 M 20-29        55:52   18:01/M
     388    Sarah Ward              Manchester  ct      36     6 F 30-39        55:52   18:01/M
     389    Carlos Kebe                                  0     7 M  0- 1        55:53   18:02/M
     390    Len Diana               Hartford  CT        40    36 M 40-49        55:54   18:02/M
     391    Jeremy Barrows          Hartford  CT        30     6 M 30-39        56:09   18:07/M
     392    Dawn Veillette-Diang    Hartford  CT        41     5 F 40-49        56:09   18:07/M
     393    Fnu Kilduff             Bristol  CT         43     6 F 40-49        56:10   18:07/M
     394    Dave Faucher            West Hartford  CT   59     1 M 50-59        56:11   18:07/M
     395    William Blau            East Hartford  CT   69     6 M 60-99        56:28   18:13/M
     396    Martha Kilduff          Bristol  CT         48     7 F 40-49        56:32   18:14/M
     397    Mary Kilduff            Bristol  CT         50     4 F 50-59        56:33   18:15/M
     398    Bob Hedman                                   0     8 M  0- 1        56:57   18:22/M
     399    Joan Hedman                                  0    31 F  0- 1        56:57   18:22/M
     400    Liza Malchiodi          Manchester  CT      31     7 F 30-39        57:22   18:30/M
     401    Connie Check            West Hartford  CT   0     10 F  0- 1        57:22   18:30/M
     402    Marge Jageler                                0    32 F  0- 1        57:30   18:33/M
     403    Gail Kolding            West Hartford  CT   0     33 F  0- 1        57:32   18:34/M
     404    Virginia Smith          New Haven  CT        0    34 F  0- 1        57:43   18:37/M
     405    Nancy McCurry                                0    11 F  0- 1        57:43   18:37/M
     406    Miriam Kennedy          Farmington  CT      62     7 F 60-99        58:44   18:57/M
     407    Joy Floyd                                    0    35 F  0- 1        58:49   18:58/M
     408    Ann Rosebrooks                               0    36 F  0- 1        58:50   18:59/M
     409    Carla Francalangia                           0    37 F  0- 1        59:33   19:13/M
     410    Sarah Hudkins                                0    38 F  0- 1        59:34   19:13/M
     411    Rita Graham             West Hartford  CT   29     3 F 20-29        59:45   19:16/M
     412    Katherine Lambert       Hartford  CT        53     5 F 50-59        59:48   19:17/M
     413    Gary Hudkins                                 0     9 M  0- 1      1:00:02   19:22/M
     414    Kate Hudkins                                 0    39 F  0- 1      1:00:03   19:22/M
     415    Karen Hudkins                                0    40 F  0- 1      1:00:44   19:35/M
     416    Margy Steinberg         West Hartford  CT    0    41 F  0- 1      1:00:51   19:38/M
     417    Celeste Cumming         West Hartford  CT   49    23 F 40-49      1:00:51   19:38/M
     418    Barbara Hopkins         Vernon  CT          44     8 F 40-49      1:00:51   19:38/M
     419    Robin Woodbury          Westfield  MA       44    24 F 40-49      1:00:51   19:38/M
     420    Charlie Owens                                0    10 M  0- 1      1:00:51   19:38/M
     421    Edward Cumming          West Hartford  CT   47    37 M 40-49      1:00:52   19:38/M
     422    Leslie Waite            Wethersfield  CT    53     6 F 50-59      1:00:52   19:38/M
     423    Liann Waite             Wethersfield  CT    57     7 F 50-59      1:00:53   19:38/M
     424    Kathy Cole                                   0    42 F  0- 1      1:00:56   19:39/M
     425    Natasha Pallone                              0    43 F  0- 1      1:00:58   19:40/M
     426    Nicki Pallone           Wethersfield  CT     0    44 F  0- 1      1:01:07   19:43/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomery Windsor Locks CT

42

15

19:14

6:12/M

2

Crystal Sineath Cambridge MA

23

22

19:51

6:24/M

3

Jill Carpenter West Hartford CT

23

44

21:18

6:52/M

 

Women No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tricia Matson  

0

124

25:33

8:15/M

2

Helen Garner East Hartford CT

0

137

26:07

8:25/M

3

Andrea Doane West Hartford CT

0

199

29:03

9:22/M

 

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Reynolds Washington CT

14

47

21:32

6:57/M

2

Sarah Pancoast Stratford CT

18

60

22:27

7:15/M

3

Christine Manfredonia Southbury CT

19

72

22:52

7:23/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Carpenter West Hartford CT

23

46

21:27

6:55/M

2

Christine Belden Wolcott CT

29

55

22:15

7:11/M

3

Keron Smith Hartford CT

28

56

22:21

7:13/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Kemp Cranston RI

36

48

21:34

6:57/M

2

Silvia Mayo Molina Wethersfield CT

35

59

22:25

7:14/M

3

Melany Westwell East Hartford CT

34

67

22:42

7:19/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Ahern West Hartford CT

48

61

22:30

7:15/M

2

Deborah Russo Rocky Hill CT

41

98

24:15

7:49/M

3

Kathleen Keating West Hartford CT

41

101

24:22

7:52/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ruth Warnock W Simsbury CT

50

64

22:38

7:18/M

2

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

51

112

24:51

8:01/M

3

Pam Price Wethersfield CT

50

122

25:29

8:13/M

 

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeannette Cyr Berlin CT

69

253

32:17

10:25/M

2

Amy Twill-Beilman West Hartford CT

60

270

34:21

11:05/M

3

Marcia Herbst Canton CT

70

272

34:36

11:10/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karl Sineath Cambridge MA

25

1

17:33

5:40/M

2

Al Swenson Weston FL

57

2

17:39

5:42/M

3

Andrew Bottomley Wethersfield CT

25

3

17:44

5:43/M

 

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danny Pilz Newington CT

15

5

17:54

5:46/M

2

Andrew Swanson Newington CT

15

10

18:38

6:01/M

3

Ryan Dalidowitz Newington CT

15

12

18:59

6:07/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandon Reed  

27

18

19:36

6:19/M

2

Andrew Shattuck Waltham MA

28

19

19:43

6:22/M

3

Matthew Dean Mansfield Center CT

28

29

20:25

6:35/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Derick Harris West Hartford CT

35

4

17:50

5:45/M

2

Joshua Adams New Hartford CT

30

6

17:55

5:47/M

3

Mike Tarter Manchester CT

33

8

18:19

5:55/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Amell West Hartford CT

43

7

17:55

5:47/M

2

Jason Sparkowski West Hartford CT

44

9

18:35

6:00/M

3

Mitch Bielenda South Windsor CT

47

14

19:08

6:10/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gus Constantine Newington CT

56

24

20:00

6:27/M

2

Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT

50

31

20:28

6:36/M

3

Lesand Nelson Hartford CT

50

34

20:45

6:42/M

 

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

60

25

20:07

6:29/M

2

Charlie Yescott Unionville CT

63

54

21:55

7:04/M

3

Ned Murtaugh Hartford CT

65

142

26:19

8:29/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News