Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Catherine of Sienna Summer Festival 3.8M Rad Race

Preston, CT, June 17, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group

3.8 MILE RACE
Women 1 to 18
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MOLLY MATTERN           Preston  CT         15       67      34:35.0    9:06/M
       2    DANIELLE WOODMANSEE     Preston  CT         15       79      39:55.0   10:30/M
       3    JO-ELLEN HANAY          Preston  CT         14       81      40:07.0   10:33/M


Women 19 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    NANCY DAVIS             GRISWOLD  CT        36       30      28:26.0    7:29/M
       2    CLAIRE TONEWO           NORTH FRANKLIN  CT  34       36      29:14.0    7:42/M
       3    DEB ROULLARD            Moosup  CT          34       40      29:27.0    7:45/M
       4    JOAN FAGAN                                  34       60      32:46.0    8:37/M
       5    KIM RENNIE              UNCASVILLE  CT      33       61      32:47.0    8:38/M
       6    JILL WOODMANSEE         Preston  CT         39       75      37:35.0    9:53/M
       7    LORI ANDRZEICIK         JEWETT CITY  CT     39       77      37:53.0    9:58/M
       8    JAMIE GEBO              NORWICH  CT         34       82      40:26.0   10:38/M


Women 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    BETSY SUPPLES           Norwich  CT         44       47      30:47.0    8:06/M
       2    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM        GRISWOLD  CT        41       57      32:28.0    8:33/M
       3    LISA HARRINGTON         Preston  CT         46       63      34:01.0    8:57/M
       4    JUDY CAMMER             Norwich  CT         40       66      34:33.0    9:06/M
       5    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM      PLAINFIELD  CT      49       74      37:02.0    9:45/M
       6    CAROL CHOCHES-O'BRIEN   Wakefield  RI       49       76      37:40.0    9:55/M
       7    KATE JONES                                  49       83      53:38.0   14:07/M


Women 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    PAT SWIM                Groton  CT          50       29      28:25.0    7:29/M
       2    ROSE BUCKINHAM          NORWICH  CT         56       55      32:01.0    8:26/M
       3    KAREN GOYETTE                               50       56      32:07.0    8:27/M
       4    PATRICIA PHILLIPS       NIANTIC  CT         57       70      35:23.0    9:19/M
       5    LESLIE JOLLEY           BROOKLYN  CT        50       71      35:32.0    9:21/M


Women 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    JUDY MCGRATH            COLCHESTER  CT      62       68      34:45.0    9:09/M


Men 1 to 18
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    MATTHEW LIEBAB          Oakdale  CT         18        1      20:37.0    5:26/M
       2    KEVIN MARTIN            Preston  CT         16        5      23:01.0    6:03/M
       3    STEVEN REDHEAD          Preston  CT         17        9      23:53.0    6:17/M
       4    ANDREW ORUM             GRISWOLD  CT        14       16      25:04.0    6:36/M
       5    ANDREW WORTH                                15       19      26:04.0    6:52/M
       6    KYLE DALBEC                                 16       23      27:11.0    7:09/M
       7    LEO RODRIGUEZ           Preston  CT         14       28      28:24.0    7:28/M
       8    KYLE MORGAN                                 12       34      29:01.0    7:38/M
       9    ZACHARY ECKARD          CANTERBURY  CT      14       43      29:57.0    7:53/M
      10    NATE HOMLSKI            Preston  CT         13       48      30:48.0    8:06/M
      11    RYAN HARRINGTON         Preston  CT         13       50      31:02.0    8:10/M
      12    DAN HOLDRIDGE           Preston  CT         12       52      31:25.0    8:16/M
      13    DAN PYSINCHALK          Preston  CT         13       58      32:32.0    8:34/M
      14    TAYLOR WOODMANSEE       Preston  CT         11       64      34:12.0    9:00/M
      15    MATTHEW WHITE                               13       73      36:44.0    9:40/M


Male 19 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TODD BENNETT            UNCASVILLE  CT      33        2      21:47.0    5:44/M
       2    JEFF WADECKI            LEDYARD  CT         20        3      22:14.0    5:51/M
       3    EDDIE ECKARD            CANTERBURY  CT      39        7      23:37.0    6:13/M
       4    CHRIS JOLLEY            BROOKLYN  CT        24       10      24:08.0    6:21/M
       5    LANCE REED              Preston  CT         31       11      24:14.0    6:23/M
       6    JAMIE WALLACE           North Grosvenordale 33       14      24:40.0    6:29/M
       7    GLENN COUGHLIN                              35       17      25:05.0    6:36/M
       8    KRIS KIMBRO             NORWICH  CT         33       22      27:01.0    7:07/M
       9    MARK CHARTIER           COLCHESTER  CT      33       26      28:03.0    7:23/M
      10    RONALD LEWIS            QUAKER HILL  CT     35       27      28:21.0    7:28/M
      11    STEPHEN MOSKALUK        NORTH STONINGTON  C 30       33      29:00.0    7:38/M
      12    MICHAEL WOLTER          Waterford  CT       25       54      31:45.0    8:21/M
      13    TOM BURCKER             Oakdale  CT         35       59      32:43.0    8:37/M
      14    CARLOS JATIVA           Norwich  CT         28       65      34:28.0    9:04/M


Men 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    GLENN COSTELLO          NORWICH  CT         44        8      23:44.0    6:15/M
       2    GARY DEAL               OAKDALE  CT         46       12      24:21.0    6:24/M
       3    PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ      Preston  CT         45       20      26:10.0    6:53/M
       4    JOE SHERMAN             East Lyme  CT       42       25      27:54.0    7:21/M
       5    BRIAN ANDSTROM          PLAINFIELD  CT      48       32      28:56.0    7:37/M
       6    CHUCK MARTIN            Preston  CT         49       35      29:01.0    7:38/M
       7    KEVIN GALLERANI         UNCASVILLE  CT      49       37      29:17.0    7:42/M
       8    BOB HARRIS              Preston  CT         47       46      30:23.0    8:00/M
       9    DELL WOODMANSEE         Preston  CT         40       49      30:49.0    8:07/M
      10    TIM CURTIS                                  44       53      31:41.0    8:20/M
      11    BRIAN PARK              Preston  CT         40       62      33:55.0    8:56/M
      12    JON PRZASTEK            New Bedford  MA     49       80      40:02.0   10:32/M


Men 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    WAYNE JOLLEY            BROOKLYN  CT        53        4      22:50.0    6:01/M
       2    TIM SMITH               NORWICH  CT         56        6      23:03.0    6:04/M
       3    DAVE JACOBS             NIANTIC  CT         59       13      24:37.0    6:29/M
       4    JOHN SACREY             PRESTON  CT         52       21      26:33.0    6:59/M
       5    JIM SULLIVAN                                52       38      29:23.0    7:44/M
       6    LEONARD KOSTEK                              56       41      29:36.0    7:47/M
       7    BOB NIEDBALA            NORWICH  CT         56       42      29:46.0    7:50/M
       8    TED SZARZYNSKI          LISBON  CT          52       45      30:18.0    7:58/M
       9    TOM SWIM                Groton  CT          59       69      35:09.0    9:15/M
      10    DARYL CECCARELLI        North Franklin  CT  51       72      36:21.0    9:34/M
      11    MARVIN ZONES                                51       85      53:52.0   14:11/M


Men 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    EDDIE FROMM             COVENTRY  RI        66       15      24:41.0    6:30/M
       2    LANCE MAGNUSON          LEBANON  CT         60       18      25:20.0    6:40/M
       3    DAVID SONSTROEM         STORRS MANSFIELD  C 68       24      27:36.0    7:16/M
       4    TED PHILLIPS            NIANTIC  CT         63       31      28:48.0    7:35/M
       5    RON DOMBROWSKI          Norwich  CT         61       39      29:25.0    7:44/M
       6    JERRY BROWN             EAST LYME  CT       62       44      30:07.0    7:56/M
       7    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI       JEWETT CITY  CT     60       51      31:03.0    8:10/M
       8    DAN JACOBS              NEW YORK  NY        68       78      38:31.0   10:08/M
       9    JOHN MCCANN             Ledyard  CT         60       84      53:41.0   14:08/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News