Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

E Hartford Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 3.05M Road Race

E Hartford, CT, January 4, 2004

[Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                           AGE/          DIV  
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV    PLC/TOT   TIME     PACE  BIB
 
   1 CLARK          KEN         SOMERS          CT 41 M4049   1/ 49   17:09     5:37   308 
   2 KICKERY        SCOTT       E HARTFORD      CT 17 M0017   1/ 13   17:24     5:42   252 
   3 LIVINGSTON     SCOTT       VERNON          CT 31 M3039   1/ 34   17:28     5:43   256 
   4 PAGGIOLI       JOHN        MARLBOROUGH     CT 38 M3039   2/ 34   18:00     5:54   367 
   5 MORSE          STEVEN      BROAD BROOK     CT 51 M5059   1/ 29   18:04     5:55   385 
   6 CURRY          VINNY       NEW BRITAIN     CT 50 M5059   2/ 29   18:11     5:57   460 
   7 COLLINS        CLIFF       EAST HAMPTON    CT 44 M4049   2/ 49   18:35     6:05   452 
   8 SEYMOUR        MICHAEL     E HARTFORD      CT 19 M1829   1/  7   18:50     6:10   331 
   9 MCGUGAN        BILL        MANCHESTER      CT 48 M4049   3/ 49   18:54     6:11   335 
  10 ROBERTS        IAN         BOLTON          CT 45 M4049   4/ 49   19:10     6:17   325 
  11 MELOCOWSKY     PAUL        GLASTONBURY     CT 35 M3039   3/ 34   19:11     6:17   399 
  12 BOLT           DEAN        WEST HARTFORD   CT 50 M5059   3/ 29   19:13     6:17   440 
  13 LIVINGSTON     DEBORAH     VERNON          CT 28 F1829   1/  7   19:15     6:18   286 
  14 ALQUIST        MICHAEL     WEST HARTFORD   CT 37 M3039   4/ 34   19:26     6:22   338 
  15 BALDYGA        MIRO        UNIONVILLE      CT 45 M4049   5/ 49   19:31     6:23   436 
  16 GLOVER         ANDY        MERIDEN         CT 36 M3039   5/ 34   19:34     6:24   405 
  17 DRAKOPOULOS    PETER       ROCKY HILL      CT 43 M4049   6/ 49   19:46     6:28   329 
  18 DELORETO       LOUIS       TOLLAND         CT 35 M3039   6/ 34   19:49     6:29   371 
  19 ALEX           CHRISTIAN   KENSINGTON      CT 38 M3039   7/ 34   19:50     6:29   302 
  20 TRANBERG       KEVIN       WETHERSFIELD    CT 35 M3039   8/ 34   19:52     6:30   462 
  21 SCHIEFFER      THOMAS      PROSPECT        CT 27 M1829   2/  7   19:52     6:30   358 
  22 TURKINGTON     MARK        BOLTON          CT 59 M5059   4/ 29   19:55     6:31   332 
  23 ALLISON        DAVE M.     TOLLAND         CT 52 M5059   5/ 29   19:57     6:32   305 
  24 BARRIOS        WILL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 52 M5059   6/ 29   20:00     6:33   443 
  25 HOLLISTER      ANTHONY     E HARTFORD      CT 55 M5059   7/ 29   20:01     6:33   275 
  26 SYOZ JR        KENNETH     NEW BRITAIN     CT 37 M3039   9/ 34   20:03     6:34   257 
  27 BOLTZ          BRIGITTE    SIMSBURY        CT 44 F4049   1/ 17   20:07     6:35   370 
  28 NILAN          GREG        MILFORD         CT 40 M4049   7/ 49   20:10     6:36   356 
  29 DUMAIS         DAN         SIMSBURY        CT 42 M4049   8/ 49   20:12     6:37   417 
  30 KANIA          ISSAC       SOUTHINGTON     CT 51 M5059   8/ 29   20:13     6:37   419 
  31 BRIGGEMAN      PETER       MANCHESTER      CT 46 M4049   9/ 49   20:15     6:38   271 
  32 FRANCIS        KEN         BROAD BROOK     CT 38 M3039  10/ 34   20:17     6:38   343 
  33 SLOAN          JOHN        MANCHESTER      CT 46 M4049  10/ 49   20:21     6:40   266 
  34 BACALL         LINDSAY     HARTFORD        CT 25 F1829   2/  7   20:36     6:44   311 
  35 SIMKO          STEVEN      COVENTRY        CT 29 M1829   3/  7   20:39     6:45   379 
  36 LARSH          KIM         BOLTON          CT 37 F3039   1/ 13   20:46     6:48   384 
  37 SWEET          GARY L.     GLASTONBURY     CT 56 M5059   9/ 29   20:56     6:51   397 
  38 GRINASKI       TIM         EAST HARTFORD   CT 43 M4049  11/ 49   21:03     6:53   407 
  39 DACEY          BOB         VERNON          CT 54 M5059  10/ 29   21:05     6:54   277 
  40 TURCO          SCOTT       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 31 M3039  11/ 34   21:08     6:55   453 
  41 BIELENDA       MITCH       S WINDSOR       CT 46 M4049  12/ 49   21:11     6:56   270 
  42 FOLEY          BRIAN       EAST HARTFORD   CT 34 M3039  12/ 34   21:14     6:57   350 
  43 WRIGHT         BEKKIE      MARLBOROUGH     CT 41 F4049   2/ 17   21:15     6:58   323 
  44 WARRINGTON     JOHN        TOLLAND         CT 41 M4049  13/ 49   21:17     6:58   263 
  45 HOUGHTALING    JOHN B.     EAST HARTFORD   CT 39 M3039  13/ 34   21:18     6:58   454 
  46 HARRINGTON     SHAUN       ELLINGTON       CT 43 M4049  14/ 49   21:26     7:01   347 
  47 KRYSIAK        DAVID       COVENTRY        CT 52 M5059  11/ 29   21:33     7:03   362 
  48 LEMIRE         JOHN        E HARTFORD      CT 46 M4049  15/ 49   21:34     7:04   265 
  49 DUTTON         RANDALL     VERNON          CT 33 M3039  14/ 34   21:38     7:05   409 
  50 DEERE          JAMES       MANCHESTER      CT 45 M4049  16/ 49   21:39     7:05   433 
  51 CHARLETTE      NORMAND L.  MANCHESTER      CT 52 M5059  12/ 29   21:41     7:06   322 
  52 LEMIRE         ALISON      E HARTFORD      CT 16 F0017   1/ 12   21:44     7:07   284 
  53 SMITH          JAMES                       CT 41 M4049  17/ 49   21:45     7:07   455 
  54 THIBODEAU      MICHAEL A.  FARMINGTON      CT 47 M4049  18/ 49   21:47     7:08   439 
  55 PHILIPP        KURT        BRISTOL         CT 47 M4049  19/ 49   21:48     7:08   410 
  56 PATTERSON      MATT        GLASTONBURY     CT 42 M4049  20/ 49   21:53     7:10   406 
  57 CICCARILLO     DAN         NEW BRITAIN     CT 50 M5059  13/ 29   21:58     7:11   300 
  58 DELUCIA        KRYSTIN     UNIONVILLE      CT 11 F0017   2/ 12   22:08     7:15   403 
  59 WALKER         GARY L.     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 47 M4049  21/ 49   22:10     7:15   341 
  60 BUTTERFIELD    TOM         WINDSOR         CT 67 M6069   1/  5   22:13     7:16   280 
  61 WARNER         DAVID       VERNON          CT 41 M4049  22/ 49   22:18     7:18   310 
  62 NELSON         TIM         VERNON          CT 21 M1829   4/  7   22:22     7:19   413 
  63 CHROMIK        RICHARD     E HARTFORD      CT 45 M4049  23/ 49   22:23     7:19   272 
  64 SOCHECKI       STEPHEN M.  TOLLAND         CT 35 M3039  15/ 34   22:25     7:20   365 
  65 SMITH          KERON       HARTFORD        CT 28 F1829   3/  7   22:28     7:21   254 
  66 LEMIRE         DAVID       E HARTFORD      CT 13 M0017   2/ 13   22:32     7:23   251 
  67 KRYSIAK        LINDSAY     COVENTRY        CT 14 F0017   3/ 12   22:34     7:23   361 
  68 ZAGAJA         DAVID                       CT 38 M3039  16/ 34   22:35     7:23   435 
  69 WHITMAN        JEFFREY     S WINDSOR       CT 42 M4049  24/ 49   22:36     7:24   274 
  70 O'CONNOR       PAT         MANCHESTER      CT 40 M4049  25/ 49   22:39     7:25   312 
  71 AHERN          JILL        W HARTFORD      CT 40 F4049   3/ 17   22:48     7:28   289 
  72 ODOHENTY       EDWARD      GLASTONBURY     CT 38 M3039  17/ 34   23:08     7:34   260 
  73 RAPACKI        JAMES       ENFIELD         CT 48 M4049  26/ 49   23:13     7:36   320 
  74 GAGNON         WILLIAM     OLD SAYBROOK    CT 67 M6069   2/  5   23:17     7:37   282 
  75 GALE           WALT        WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 73 M7079   1/  1   23:18     7:38   283 
  76 BOTTERON       TAYLOR      VERNON          CT 11 M0017   3/ 13   23:19     7:38   327 
  77 BOTTERON       OLIVIA      VERNON          CT 11 F0017   4/ 12   23:22     7:39   328 
  78 POZZETTA       MIKE        EAST HADDAM     CT 56 M5059  14/ 29   23:24     7:40   339 
  79 DELUCIA        MATT        UNIONVILLE      CT 43 M4049  27/ 49   23:28     7:41   402 
  80 SOKOL          DAN         HEBRON          CT 37 M3039  18/ 34   23:29     7:41   382 
  81 MAHONEY        DENNIS      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 49 M4049  28/ 49   23:31     7:42   342 
  82 HUNT           DONALD      PORTLAND        CT 43 M4049  29/ 49   23:32     7:42   334 
  83 SROKA          EDWIN       COLUMBIA        CT 52 M5059  15/ 29   23:34     7:43   333 
  84 SCHROEDER      MARK        GLASTONBURY     CT 39 M3039  19/ 34   23:35     7:43   459 
  85 SHEWOKIS       JIM         SOMERS          CT 39 M3039  20/ 34   23:41     7:45   259 
  86 NADEAU         AL          WEST HARTFORD   CT 42 M4049  30/ 49   23:51     7:48   441 
  87 MCCALL         ALAN        MANCHESTER      CT 54 M5059  16/ 29   23:55     7:50   316 
  88 LEONARD        GENE        SOMERS          CT 38 M3039  21/ 34   24:14     7:56   258 
  89 RABENOLD       PAUL        AVON            CT 51 M5059  17/ 29   24:16     7:57   348 
  90 PEASE          ROBERT LINC SOMERS          CT 57 M5059  18/ 29   24:17     7:57   278 
  91 PRESTI         MICHAEL     MANCHESTER      CT 44 M4049  31/ 49   24:17     7:57   434 
  92 MUNNS          RORY        MANCHESTER      CT 15 M0017   4/ 13   24:25     8:00   464 
  93 JACOBSON       KIM LAINA   TORRINGTON      CT 15 F0017   5/ 12   24:26     8:00   414 
  94 LABBE          STEPHANIE   PORTLAND        CT 28 F1829   4/  7   24:32     8:02   445 
  95 MCLAUGHLIN     STEVE       MARLBOROUGH     CT 41 M4049  32/ 49   24:34     8:03   324 
  96 MCLAUGHLIN     MATT        WILTON          CT 52 M5059  19/ 29   24:36     8:03   438 
  97 SANDLER        SCOTT       WEST HARTFORD   CT 36 M3039  22/ 34   24:52     8:08   400 
  98 LESLIE         SUE         SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 54 F5059   1/  4   24:56     8:10   391 
  99 MALONEY        BARBARA     TOLLAND         CT 57 F5059   2/  4   25:00     8:11   437 
 100 SOKOL          BILL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 39 M3039  23/ 34   25:02     8:12   383 
 101 BENANTE        PHIL        POUGHKEEPSIE    NY 24 M1829   5/  7   25:09     8:14   368 
 102 GALOTTO        THOMAS A.   STAFFORD SPRINGSCT 48 M4049  33/ 49   25:15     8:16   314 
 103 ZBOZEK         RICHARD     BRLIN           CT 57 M5059  20/ 29   25:16     8:17   261 
 104 MADNICK        SAMANTHA    GLASTONBURY     CT  9 F0017   6/ 12   25:20     8:18   389 
 105 JOHNSON        DARRYL      BLOOMFIELD      CT 43 M4049  34/ 49   25:21     8:18   360 
 106 DONNELLY       PEG         BLOOMFIELD      CT 37 F3039   2/ 13   25:22     8:18   363 
 107 SATTLER        PEGGY       GLASTONBURY     CT 35 F3039   3/ 13   25:25     8:20   444 
 108 GRINASKI       IAN         EAST HARTFORD   CT 11 M0017   5/ 13   25:36     8:23   408 
 109 MORGAN         KEITH       ELLINGTON       CT 47 M4049  35/ 49   25:48     8:27   267 
 110 LAFFIN         DAN         EAST HARTFORD   CT 49 M4049  36/ 49   25:52     8:28   313 
 111 JOFFRAY        JENNIFER    TOLLAND         CT 33 F3039   4/ 13   25:54     8:29   366 
 112 AUTY           TOM         NEWINGTON       CT 50 M5059  21/ 29   25:55     8:29   442 
 113 GLOVER         JENNIFER    MERIDEN         CT 32 F3039   5/ 13   26:01     8:31   404 
 114 ZAVALICK       LEAH        GLASTONBURY     CT 10 F0017   7/ 12   26:03     8:32   377 
 115 ASELTON        JOHN        GLASTONBURY     CT 33 M3039  24/ 34   26:05     8:32   355 
 116 HICKEY         THOMAS      S WINDSOR       CT 45 M4049  37/ 49   26:07     8:33   273 
 117 MUNNS          KYLE        MANCHESTER      CT 13 M0017   6/ 13   26:09     8:34   465 
 118 DANA           GEOFF       EAST HARTFORD   CT 37 M3039  25/ 34   26:10     8:34   418 
 119 FOSTER         SCOTT       WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 35 M3039  26/ 34   26:12     8:35   398 
 120 STACOM         DON         BURLINGTON      CT 45 M4049  38/ 49   26:12     8:35   268 
 121 DRISCOLL       CLINTON     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 51 M5059  22/ 29   26:14     8:36   401 
 122 CORMIER        NORM        ELLINGTON       CT 50 M5059  23/ 29   26:21     8:38   319 
 123 SMITH          SCOTT A.    TOLLAND         CT 29 M1829   6/  7   26:27     8:40   372 
 124 AMATO          ANTHONY     SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 13 M0017   7/ 13   26:30     8:40   458 
 125 BARBUTO        PEGGY       MANCHESTER      CT 47 F4049   4/ 17   26:35     8:42   291 
 126 TAFT           PAUL        SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 45 M4049  39/ 49   26:37     8:43   392 
 127 SHERWOOD       ALLAN       WALLINGFORD     CT 54 M5059  24/ 29   26:44     8:45   315 
 128 MAYNARD        TIM         MANCHESTER      CT 33 M3039  27/ 34   26:51     8:47   352 
 129 PEREZELLA      GINA        GLASTONBURY     CT 40 F4049   5/ 17   26:56     8:49   364 
 130 ERIKSON        CHRISTINE   S WINDSOR       CT 42 F4049   6/ 17   27:02     8:51   290 
 131 CHRIST         RICHARD     WETHERSFIELD    CT 48 M4049  40/ 49   27:05     8:52   326 
 132 MCGUGAN        GREGORY     WATERBURY       CT 32 M3039  28/ 34   27:07     8:53   318 
 133 FARR           LEANNE      AMSTON          CT 47 F4049   7/ 17   27:10     8:54   340 
 134 MERLIS         CHARLES     WEST HARTFORD   CT 63 M6069   3/  5   27:11     8:54   415 
 135 OROURKE        SHAUN       GLASTONBURY     CT 44 M4049  41/ 49   27:11     8:54   264 
 136 AIUDI          DONNA       GLASTONBURY     CT 48 F4049   8/ 17   27:44     9:05   337 
 137 TWARKINS       MICHAEL     EAST HARTFORD   CT 54 M5059  25/ 29   27:50     9:07   330 
 138 HABERERN       AL          TOLLAND         CT 51 M5059  26/ 29   27:59     9:10   298 
 139 LARSON         ARIANNA     EAST HARTFORD   CT 12 F0017   8/ 12   28:08     9:13   307 
 140 LARSON         TIM         E HARTFORD      CT 45 M4049  42/ 49   28:08     9:13   269 
 141 PIRES          PAUL        TOLLAND         CT 18 M1829   7/  7   28:14     9:15   255 
 142 BRADLEY        JAMES       BLOOMFIELD      CT 68 M6069   4/  5   28:31     9:20   416 
 143 JARROW         JANE J.     BLOOMFIELD      CT 53 F5059   3/  4   28:41     9:23   321 
 144 DORAN          RICK        ROCKY HIL       CT 53 M5059  27/ 29   28:42     9:24   279 
 145 QUINN          TOM         WETHERSFIELD    CT 56 M5059  28/ 29   28:42     9:24   373 
 146 KEATING        PIPER       BETHEL          CT 26 F1829   5/  7   29:42     9:43   359 
 147 QUAGLIA        SHARON      MANCHESTER      CT 46 F4049   9/ 17   29:44     9:44   351 
 148 HOWETT         NEIL                        CT 55 M5059  29/ 29   29:45     9:44   393 
 149 LOGAN          BRIAN T.    UNIONVILLE      CT  8 M0017   8/ 13   30:01     9:50   412 
 150 LOGAN          BRIAN K.    UNIONVILLE      CT 44 M4049  43/ 49   30:02     9:50   411 
 151 FARRELL        DOROTHY     MANCHESTER      CT 38 F3039   6/ 13   30:22     9:57   344 
 152 FARRELL        JACK        MANCHESTER      CT  8 M0017   9/ 13   30:22     9:57   345 
 153 KICKERY        AMY         E HARTFORD      CT 19 F1829   6/  7   30:32    10:00   285 
 154 DUPUIS         SHEILA      GLATONBURY      CT 40 F4049  10/ 17   31:02    10:10   396 
 155 SULLIVAN       PAMELA      SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 40 F4049  11/ 17   31:12    10:13   317 
 156 DOCKERY        PAULA       ROCKY HILL      CT 41 F4049  12/ 17   31:17    10:15   293 
 157 WHITMAN        PAT         S WINDSOR       CT 41 F4049  13/ 17   31:31    10:19   296 
 158 MADNICK        LINDSEY     GLASTOBURY      CT  8 F0017   9/ 12   31:42    10:23   386 
 159 MADNICK        ALLENE      GLASTONBURY     CT 39 F3039   7/ 13   31:42    10:23   387 
 160 RUGGIERO       DOREEN      MANCHESTER      CT 38 F3039   8/ 13   32:06    10:31   346 
 161 O'BRIEN        BRANDON     HARTFORD        CT 31 M3039  29/ 34   32:11    10:32   349 
 162 HEBERT         SHARON      MANCHESTER      CT 41 F4049  14/ 17   32:19    10:35   446 
 163 AMATO          DIANE       SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 34 F3039   9/ 13   32:21    10:36   456 
 164 HICKEY         JEAN        S WINDSOR       CT 45 F4049  15/ 17   32:28    10:38   294 
 165 WARNER         PETE        POUGHQUAG       NY 45 M4049  44/ 49   33:00    10:48   369 
 166 CONWAY         TARA        GLASTONBURY     CT 10 F0017  10/ 12   33:25    10:57   375 
 167 CONWAY         CHASE       GLASTONBURY     CT  7 M0017  10/ 13   33:31    10:59   374 
 168 ZAVALICK       ZACHARY     GLASTONBURY     CT  6 M0017  11/ 13   33:32    10:59   378 
 169 BOLK           JO          FARMINGTON      CT 62 F6069   1/  2   33:34    11:00   301 
 170 CASE           ALLISON     FARMINGTON      CT 32 F3039  10/ 13   33:35    11:00   288 
 171 OTTO           LIZA        GLASTONBURY     CT  9 F0017  11/ 12   33:36    11:00   376 
 172 CONWAY         SHARON      GLASTONBURY     CT 40 F4049  16/ 17   33:41    11:02   295 
 173 ZAVALICK       JOHN        E HARTFORD      CT 41 M4049  45/ 49   33:44    11:03   262 
 174 MCLAUGHLIN     FRANK       EAST HAMPTON    CT 34 M3039  30/ 34   33:47    11:04   451 
 175 MELENDEZ       LUIS        EAST HARTFORD   CT 37 M3039  31/ 34   33:49    11:04   450 
 176 O'CONNOR       DENNIS      GLASTONBURY     CT 40 M4049  46/ 49   33:51    11:05   449 
 177 CHAPMAN        DEBORAH     SOUTHINGTON     CT 45 F4049  17/ 17   34:33    11:19   309 
 178 MADNICK        MARC        GLASTONBURY     CT 45 M4049  47/ 49   34:44    11:22   390 
 179 MADNICK        JAKE        GLASTONBURY     CT  6 M0017  12/ 13   34:45    11:23   388 
 180 SWEENEY        JILL        CHICOPEE        MA 34 F3039  11/ 13   35:46    11:43   287 
 181 MUNNS          GABRIELLE   MANCHESTER      CT 11 F0017  12/ 12   37:28    12:17   463 
 182 MUNNS          KEVIN       MANCHESTER      CT 42 M4049  48/ 49   37:29    12:17   466 
 183 SCHER          MICHAEL     SIMSBURY        CT 43 M4049  49/ 49   37:42    12:21   357 
 184 CAVANNA        LINDA       MANCHESTER      CT 38 F3039  12/ 13   37:54    12:25   447 
 185 MIDDLETON      PAUL        TOLLAND         CT 36 M3039  32/ 34   38:48    12:42   380 
 186 MIDDLETON      LARRY       TOLLAND         CT  8 M0017  13/ 13   38:49    12:43   381 
 187 HAAS           MARJ        CHESHIRE        CT 58 F5059   4/  4   38:56    12:45   336 
 188 SMITH, JR      ROGER A.    MANCHESTER      CT 39 M3039  33/ 34   39:18    12:53   394 
 189 WOJNILO        MARIA       EAST HARTFORD   CT 65 F6069   2/  2   40:02    13:07   461 
 190 SECOUR         LAURA       MANCHESTER      CT 24 F1829   7/  7   41:19    13:32   353 
 191 HAGENOW        JODY        MANCHESTER      CT 33 M3039  34/ 34   41:21    13:33   354 
 192 DAWSON         DONNA       WEST HARTFORD   CT 37 F3039  13/ 13   47:18    15:30   395 
 193 DUPUIS         RICHARD     SOUTH GLASTONBURCT 67 M6069   5/  5   47:20    15:31   457 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News