Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wesleyan Invitational II Indoor Track

MIddletown, CT, January 31, 2004

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results


          Women 55 Meter  Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Tiffanie             Hunter                    7.39q  2 
  2 Flateman, Jenna              Wesleyan                  7.45q  1 
  3 Hamel, Rebecca               Wpi                       7.52q  4 
  4 Pean, Vanessa                Medgar Evers              7.54q  3 
  5 Robertson, Ashlee            Oneonta Stat              7.55q  5 
  6 Solomon, Angela              Medgar Evers              7.61q  4 
  7 Wolliston, Rachel            Ecsu                      7.63q  2 
  8 ward, colleen                Assumption                7.69q  3 
  9 Eastman, Maurissa            Medgar Evers              7.78   5 
 10 Carlucci, Denise             Bryant Colle              7.79   4 
 11 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant Colle              7.85   2 
 12 Sylvan, Sherryly             Medgar Evers              7.87   1 
 13 Morris, Michelle             Bryant Colle              7.93   5 
 14 Pankey, nicole               Assumption                7.94   4 
 15 conner, lynn                 Assumption                7.97   2 
 16 McLaren, Kadian              Ecsu                      7.98   3 
 17 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                   7.99   3 
 18 Caughey, Sarah               Cobleskill                8.03   3 
 19 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester St              8.04   1 
 20 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant Colle              8.07   1 
 21 Roach, Koren                 Wpi                       8.09   2 
 22 Haney, Ariel                 Amherst                   8.14   1 
 23 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                   8.17   5 
 24 Barthelemy, Jumelle          Ecsu                      8.25   5 
 25 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                   8.28   4 
 26 kendrick, lianne             Assumption                8.36   1 
 27 Cazaubon, Nadia              Uscg                      8.51   3 
 27 Lore, Rebecca                Bridgewater               8.51   3 
 29 Josephs, Trisha              Wpi                       8.76   3 
 30 Thompson, Holly              Wpi                       8.79   1 
 31 McGreevy, Brie               Connecticut               8.89   5 
 32 Sech, Stephanie              Worcester St              9.05   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Tiffanie             Hunter                    7.25  
  2 Flateman, Jenna              Wesleyan                  7.30  
  3 Hamel, Rebecca               Wpi                       7.45  
  4 Robertson, Ashlee            Oneonta Stat              7.48  
  5 Pean, Vanessa                Medgar Evers              7.52  
  6 Solomon, Angela              Medgar Evers              7.58  
  7 Wolliston, Rachel            Ecsu                      7.66  
  8 ward, colleen                Assumption                7.69  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ashlee            Oneonta Stat             26.10   1 
  2 Clarke, Tiffanie             Hunter                   26.44   1 
  3 Hamel, Rebecca               Wpi                      26.71   1 
  4 Dillard, Danyelle            Westfield ST             27.28   1 
  5 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  27.43   4 
  6 Schlegel, Esther             Wesleyan                 27.44   1 
  7 Okoro, Danielle              Hunter                   27.45   2 
  8 Pean, Vanessa                Medgar Evers             27.54   1 
  9 McCormack, Jennifer          Ccri                     27.58   4 
 10 Solomon, Angela              Medgar Evers             27.63   2 
 11 Eastman, Maurissa            Medgar Evers             27.72   3 
 12 Mohammed, Stacy              Queensboroug             27.79   2 
 13 Carlucci, Denise             Bryant Colle             27.99   2 
 14 Wolliston, Rachel            Ecsu                     28.12   5 
 15 Haney, Ariel                 Amherst                  28.18   5 
 16 Philbin, Morgan              Wesleyan                 28.25   2 
 17 Pankey, nicole               Assumption               28.27   3 
 18 Franco, Elizabeth            Trinity                  28.64   4 
 18 Halpin, Sara                 Bryant Colle             28.64   5 
 20 Sylvan, Sherryly             Medgar Evers             28.78   2 
 21 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater              28.79   6 
 22 McLaren, Kadian              Ecsu                     28.80   6 
 23 Delay, Melissa               Ccri                     28.99   3 
 24 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 29.12   4 
 25 Morris, Michelle             Bryant Colle             29.31   3 
 26 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester St             29.36   5 
 27 Caughey, Sarah               Cobleskill               29.61   7 
 28 Houck, Alison                Wpi                      29.76   4 
 29 Elias, Kaity                 Union Colleg             30.02   9 
 30 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  30.09   6 
 31 Nielsen, Kathryn             Trinity                  30.14   7 
 32 MacMonegle-Elkness, Jess     Westfield ST             30.26   3 
 32 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                      30.26   4 
 34 Barthelemy, Jumelle          Ecsu                     30.44   8 
 35 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan                 30.45   6 
 36 Yasi, jenn                   Assumption               30.74   5 
 37 Szabo, Aniko                 Ecsu                     30.82   7 
 38 kendrick, lianne             Assumption               31.13   5 
 39 Rogers, Cassandra            Cobleskill               31.23   8 
 40 Ahmed, Natasha               Union Colleg             31.28   9 
 41 Biron, Beth                  Worcester St             31.51   8 
 42 McGreevy, Brie               Connecticut              31.58   8 
 43 Kohut, Casey                 Union Colleg             31.63   9 
 44 Francis, Erica               Queensboroug             31.76   7 
 45 Melber, Jessica              Cobleskill               31.98  10 
 46 Bell, Amy                    Union Colleg             32.38  10 
 47 Payne, Diane                 Queensboroug             33.28   9 
 48 Josephs, Trisha              Wpi                      33.41   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Kessel, Lori                 Connecticut            1:01.22   1 
  2 McCormack, Jennifer          Ccri                   1:03.65   1 
  3 Delay, Melissa               Ccri                   1:03.93   1 
  4 Okoro, Danielle              Hunter                 1:04.43   2 
  5 Littlefield, Beth            Ecsu                   1:04.46   1 
  6 Sylvan, Sherryly             Medgar Evers           1:04.63   1 
  7 Putnam, Erin                 Oneonta Stat           1:05.03   2 
  8 Franco, Elizabeth            Trinity                1:05.25   2 
  9 Carter, Melissa              Bridgewater            1:05.44   2 
 10 Nielsen, Kathryn             Trinity                1:05.81   3 
 11 Douglas, Melissa             Medgar Evers           1:06.19   4 
 12 Foster, Carrie               Uscg                   1:06.20   4 
 13 Ratnam, Romola               Trinity                1:07.43   1 
 14 Houck, Alison                Wpi                    1:08.21   3 
 15 Wood, Caitlin                Wpi                    1:08.51   3 
 16 Kohut, Casey                 Union Colleg           1:08.75   3 
 17 Szabo, Aniko                 Ecsu                   1:09.30   4 
 18 Smith, Kathleen              Bridgewater            1:09.65   3 
 19 Ryan, Kailie                 Assumption             1:10.94   4 
 20 Rogers, Cassandra            Cobleskill             1:11.29   5 
 21 julianello, liane            Assumption             1:14.77   4 
 22 Ramirez, Jillian             Queensboroug           1:16.67   5 
 -- Eastman, Maurissa            Medgar Evers                DQ   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Velan, Rose                  Oneonta Stat           1:43.68  
  2 Chebuske, Kara               Wesleyan               1:44.11  
  3 Landon, Erin                 Keene ST               1:46.37  
  4 Jezierski, Jenna             Keene ST               1:47.12  
  5 Murphy, Megan                Wpi                    1:47.69  
  6 Smith, Chelsea               Uscg                   1:49.26  
  7 Minn, Jodi                   Uscg                   1:55.43  
  8 Kane, Jess                   Uscg                   1:56.28  
  9 Tichio, Carol                Oneonta Stat           1:58.25  
 10 Strasiak, Bonnie             Westfield ST           2:00.04  
 11 Tutunjian, Christine         Assumption             2:02.06  
 12 Profenna, Stephanie          Oneonta Stat           2:13.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kelly               Oneonta Stat           2:18.94  
  2 Patch, Olivia                Worcester St           2:23.25  
  3 Macri, Jen                   Oneonta Stat           2:23.29  
  4 Miner, Kristina              Trinity                2:25.90  
  5 McCongahy, Haley             Trinity                2:28.01  
  6 Stebbins, Meredith           Connecticut            2:29.78  
  7 Westin, Monica               Amherst                2:30.06  
  8 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan               2:30.47  
  9 O'Connell, Erin              Assumption             2:31.07  
 10 Muller, Brenna               Connecticut            2:32.54  
 11 Sansone, Marie               Ecsu                   2:33.83  
 12 Kupper, Jaclyn               Trinity                2:34.03  
 13 Bertasso, Karen              Union Colleg           2:35.69  
 14 Ratnam, Romola               Trinity                2:37.46  
 15 Bellfy, Sarah                Wpi                    2:38.26  
 16 Connors, Caitlin             Connecticut            2:39.78  
 17 Rosinha, Liz                 Wpi                    2:40.49  
 18 Wade, Pam                    Uscg                   2:41.15  
 19 Gallivan, Tracy              Ecsu                   2:41.74  
 20 Froebel, Shannon             Uscg                   2:41.95  
 21 Fields, Bobbi                Ecsu                   2:44.10  
 22 Simas, Jennifer              Ccri                   2:45.07  
 23 Capaldi, Addie               Connecticut            2:48.61  
 24 Davis, Precious              Medgar Evers           2:55.77  
 25 Labella, Nikki               Trinity                2:58.68  
 26 Johnson, Sheena              Queensboroug           2:59.34  
 27 Greene, Sandra               Bryant Colle           2:59.74  
 28 Hodgkins, Breana             Bryant Colle           3:00.23  
 29 Quirke, Christina            Bryant Colle           3:04.18  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Kane, Kristina               Trinity                3:06.24  
  2 Mok, Yvonne                  Wpi                    3:14.13  
  3 McCARRON, Jayna              Uscg                   3:16.16  
  4 Landon, Erin                 Keene ST               3:16.25  
  5 Dole, Helen                  Amherst                3:17.05  
  6 O'Donnell, Erin              Assumption             3:22.96  
  7 Forbes, Kathleen             Trinity                3:25.15  
  8 Holbrook, Carly              Connecticut            3:25.21  
  9 Worcester, Aimee             Westfield ST           3:25.79  
 10 Quinn, Caitlin               Uscg                   3:25.92  
 11 Schakenbach, Lindsay         Connecticut            3:27.00  
 12 Jezierski, Jenna             Keene ST               3:27.89  
 13 Zenir, Elizabeth             Cobleskill             3:30.12  
 14 Bertier, Emily               Cobleskill             3:30.78  
 15 Smith, Kathleen              Bridgewater            3:32.51  
 16 Seelaus, Meaghan             Connecticut            3:34.11  
 17 Jackson, Karissa             Worcester St           3:34.77  
 18 Dancey, Jenn                 Bridgewater            3:54.01  
 19 nolan, amie                  Assumption             4:08.20  
 20 Alpert, Courtney             Union Colleg           4:11.42  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Klepadio, Paula              Unattached             4:42.97  
  2 Patch, Olivia                Worcester St           4:43.75  
  3 Bellfy, Sarah                Wpi                    5:07.10  
  4 Resendes, Holly              Bryant Colle           5:08.43  
  5 Pisano, Elinor               Connecticut            5:09.88  
  6 Woolley, Robyn               Dutchess CC            5:10.57  
  7 Geletzke, Christy            Uscg                   5:12.08  
  8 Sullivan, Anne               Uscg                   5:12.88  
  9 Gagne, Erica                 Connecticut            5:13.40  
 10 Gabriel, Carolyn             Union Colleg           5:16.05  
 11 Levy, Sarah                  Ecsu                   5:17.14  
 12 Buchsbaum, Nilly             Vassar                 5:24.99  
 13 Sivils, Elisha               Uscg                   5:26.40  
 14 Daly, Erin                   Uscg                   5:32.70  
 15 Zenir, Elizabeth             Cobleskill             5:37.05  
 16 catoggio, colleen            Assumption             5:37.17  
 17 Bertier, Emily               Cobleskill             5:43.18  
 18 Passeri, Juli                Union Colleg           5:45.18  
 19 Cukor, Liz                   Wesleyan               5:45.41  
 20 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan               5:47.90  
 21 Hanson, Helen                Wpi                    5:49.30  
 22 Goodwin, Jen                 Bryant Colle           5:50.33  
 23 heffernan, kelley            Assumption             5:55.27  
 24 Vaudreuil, Carrie            Wesleyan               5:56.67  
 25 Dancey, Jenn                 Bridgewater            6:00.66  
 26 Greene, Sandra               Bryant Colle           6:01.49  
 27 Quirke, Christina            Bryant Colle           6:10.98  
 28 Duff, Chrissie               Union Colleg           6:13.89  
 29 bobola, kristen              Assumption             6:28.38  
 30 nolan, amie                  Assumption             6:31.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Klepadio, Paula              Unattached            10:28.27  
  2 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst               11:07.96  
  3 Westcott, Stephanie          Keene ST              11:11.56  
  4 Capomaccio, Lisa             Union Colleg          11:11.69  
  5 Tassone, Gina                Wesleyan              11:42.02  
  6 McCallen, Leigh              Vassar                11:47.34  
  7 Paludi, Jen                  Union Colleg          11:58.59  
  8 Worcester, Aimee             Westfield ST          12:00.87  
  9 Compson, Maria               Oneonta Stat          12:02.60  
 10 Hird, Erica                  Ccri                  12:25.38  
 11 Lee, Katie                   Union Colleg          12:29.44  
 12 Cunningham, Jenelle          Worcester St          13:05.61  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Erin                  Wesleyan              18:34.05  
  2 White, Erinn                 Amherst               18:43.17  
  3 Evans, Hilary                Trinity               19:13.98  
  4 Clark, Caitlyn               Assumption            19:58.71  
  5 Colville, Liz                Wesleyan              21:06.23  
  6 Bernardi, Laura              Connecticut           21:13.61  
  7 Tranquillo, Kara             Bryant Colle          21:15.70  
  8 Hallinan, Liz                Wesleyan              21:33.71  
  9 McQueeney Penamonte, Abb     Oneonta Stat          22:57.15  
 10 Bates, Caitlin               Westfield ST          23:10.38  
 11 Rosen, Stephanie             Bryant Colle          23:18.82  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                       9.05q  2 
  2 Schlegel, Esther             Wesleyan                  9.16q  1 
  3 MacMonegle-Elkness, Jess     Westfield ST              9.69q  1 
  4 Elias, Kaity                 Union Colleg              9.78q  1 
  5 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater               9.80q  1 
  6 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                      9.86q  1 
  7 Melber, Jessica              Cobleskill                9.92q  2 
  8 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                     10.04q  2 
  9 Pean, Vanessa                Medgar Evers             10.30   1 
 10 Carter, Melissa              Bridgewater              10.60   2 
 11 Rogers, Cassandra            Cobleskill               11.07   1 
 12 Hunt, Jacqui                 Westfield ST             11.10   2 
 13 Biron, Beth                  Worcester St             11.14   2 
 14 Sech, Stephanie              Worcester St             11.41   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schlegel, Esther             Wesleyan                  8.85  
  2 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                       9.21  
  3 Elias, Kaity                 Union Colleg              9.43  
  4 MacMonegle-Elkness, Jess     Westfield ST              9.73  
  5 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater               9.80  
  6 Melber, Jessica              Cobleskill                9.97  
  7 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                     10.02  
  8 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                     10.04  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        4:14.83   1 
  2 Ecsu  'A'                                           4:32.57   2 
  3 Uscg  'A'                                           4:37.57   1 
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:40.26   2 
  5 Union College  'A'                                  4:45.24   2 
  6 Queensboroughcc  'A'                                4:46.41   2 
  7 Wpi  'A'                                            4:46.45   1 
  8 Oneonta State  'A'                                  5:00.36   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Oneonta State  'A'                                  9:47.08  
  2 Uscg  'A'                                          10:22.54  
  3 Wpi  'A'                                           10:29.38  
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:55.83  
  5 Assumption College  'A'                            11:16.34  
  6 Bryant College  'A'                                12:01.31  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Haney, Ariel                 Amherst                5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Weinstein, Rebecca           Wesleyan               5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Nardozzi, Christina          Bridgewater            5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Howard, Jen                  Westfield ST           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Yeshulas, carolyn            Assumption             4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester St           4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Lamoy, Hannah                Union Colleg           4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Buban, Kara                  Bryant Colle           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Basile, Nora                 Uscg                   4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Judd, Lisa                   Keene ST               4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Foster, Carrie               Uscg                   4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Boice, Becky                 Uscg                   4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Betsy                 Uscg                  10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Monaco, Sara                 Uscg                   9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Chylinski, Kara              Union Colleg           6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                   6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- julianello, liane            Assumption                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant Colle             5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Neimann, Keidi               Uscg                     4.97m   16-03.75 
  3 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                      4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 4.68m   15-04.25 
  5 Dillard, Danyelle            Westfield ST             4.65m   15-03.25 
  6 Morrell, Rebecca             Wesleyan                 4.65m   15-03.25 
  7 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                 4.48m   14-08.50 
  8 Kohut, Casey                 Union Colleg             4.37m   14-04.00 
  9 Raudenbush, Shelly           Uscg                     4.37m   14-04.00 
 10 Lore, Rebecca                Bridgewater              4.37m   14-04.00 
 11 Francis, Erica               Queensboroug             4.33m   14-02.50 
 12 Appel, Karen                 Uscg                     4.32m   14-02.25 
 13 Caughey, Sarah               Cobleskill               4.31m   14-01.75 
 14 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater              4.28m   14-00.50 
 15 Buban, Kara                  Bryant Colle             4.16m   13-07.75 
 16 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester St             4.14m   13-07.00 
 17 Murtha, Lis                  Uscg                     4.08m   13-04.75 
 18 Yeshulas, carolyn            Assumption               4.02m   13-02.25 
 19 julianello, liane            Assumption               3.96m   13-00.00 
 20 Gramlich, Kerry              Oneonta Stat             3.93m   12-10.75 
 21 Ahmed, Natasha               Union Colleg             3.91m   12-10.00 
 22 Freeman, Tia                 Bryant Colle             3.79m   12-05.25 
 23 Biron, Beth                  Worcester St             3.57m   11-08.50 
 24 conner, lynn                 Assumption               3.47m   11-04.75 
 -- Smith, Marnie                Union Colleg              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Hamel, Rebecca               Wpi                     10.75m   35-03.25 
  2 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant Colle            10.37m   34-00.25 
  3 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                     10.09m   33-01.25 
  4 Neimann, Keidi               Uscg                     9.70m   31-10.00 
  5 Raudenbush, Shelly           Uscg                     9.47m   31-01.00 
  6 Yeshulas, carolyn            Assumption               9.28m   30-05.50 
  7 conner, lynn                 Assumption               9.21m   30-02.75 
  8 Lore, Rebecca                Bridgewater              8.97m   29-05.25 
  9 Appel, Karen                 Uscg                     8.77m   28-09.25 
 10 Freeman, Tia                 Bryant Colle             8.20m   26-11.00 
 -- Gramlich, Kerry              Oneonta Stat              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Cegarra, Jessica             Bryant Colle            12.27m   40-03.25 
  2 Zepeda, Lily                 Uscg                    11.18m   36-08.25 
  3 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                10.99m   36-00.75 
  4 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             10.96m   35-11.50 
  5 Ellen, Banning               Keene ST                10.62m   34-10.25 
  6 Cullen, Orlagh               Ccri                    10.40m   34-01.50 
  7 Murtha, Lis                  Uscg                     9.96m   32-08.25 
  8 Lavoie, Janelle              Worcester St             9.89m   32-05.50 
  9 Brown, Jen                   Wesleyan                 9.36m   30-08.50 
 10 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater              9.29m   30-05.75 
 11 Slingerland, Sarah           Bryant Colle             9.00m   29-06.50 
 12 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                 8.88m   29-01.75 
 13 Huth, Kelly                  Oneonta Stat             8.00m   26-03.00 
 14 Fortier, Renee               Worcester St             7.85m   25-09.25 
 15 Coburn, Erin                 Westfield ST             7.68m   25-02.50 
 16 Rafuse, Stephanie            Bridgewater              7.48m   24-06.50 
 17 Nault, Natalie               Ccri                     7.30m   23-11.50 
 18 Clay, Heather                Bryant Colle             6.80m   22-03.75 
 19 Gonsalves, Stacy             Worcester St             6.46m   21-02.50 
 20 McGlinchey, Ellen            Connecticut              6.40m   21-00.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Zepeda, Lily                 Uscg                    13.61m   44-08.00 
  2 Cullen, Orlagh               Ccri                    13.37m   43-10.50 
  3 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                13.18m   43-03.00 
  4 Brown, Candice               Keene ST                12.06m   39-07.00 
  5 Lavoie, Rochelle             Worcester St            11.64m   38-02.25 
  6 Bento, Jennifer              Ccri                    11.58m   38-00.00 
  7 LaLiberte, Alyse             Connecticut             11.21m   36-09.50 
  8 Fegan, Anna                  Bridgewater             10.60m   34-09.50 
  9 Freeman, Lisa                Bryant Colle            10.35m   33-11.50 
 10 Motoi, Ellen                 Uscg                    10.33m   33-10.75 
 11 Duffy, Meghan                Keene ST                10.13m   33-03.00 
 12 Nault, Natalie               Ccri                     9.21m   30-02.75 
 13 Lydgate, Kalia               Wesleyan                 9.12m   29-11.25 
 14 Coburn, Erin                 Westfield ST             8.79m   28-10.25 
 14 Motoi, Lisa                  Uscg                     8.79m   28-10.25 
 16 Huth, Kelly                  Oneonta Stat             8.56m   28-01.00 
 17 Therrien, Lynn               Keene ST                 8.51m   27-11.00 
 18 Lavoie, Janelle              Worcester St             8.42m   27-07.50 
 19 Carney, Kate                 Cobleskill               7.44m   24-05.00 
 20 Fortier, Renee               Worcester St             7.41m   24-03.75 
 21 Fallon, Ashley               Worcester St             6.20m   20-04.25 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News