Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wesleyan Invitational II Indoor Track

MIddletown, CT, January 31, 2004

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476


Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aidoo, Lawrence              Ccri                      6.62q  2 
  2 Washington, Sean             Union Colleg              6.69q  2 
  3 Carey, Bernie                Union Colleg              6.73q  4 
  4 Russell, Rohan               Medgar Evers              6.77q  1 
  5 Pavia, Dave                  Ecsu                      6.81q  5 
  6 Viles, Mike                  Uscg                      6.84q  1 
  7 O'Neill, Tom                 Oneonta Stat              6.85q  1 
  8 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St              6.86q  7 
  9 Mazzarisi, Lou               Oneonta Stat              6.87   1 
 10 James, Zack                  Worcester St              6.88   6 
 10 Gilbreath, Daniel            Wpi                       6.88   2 
 12 Claravall, Joe               Hunter                    6.89   3 
 13 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                  6.92   7 
 13 Lovett, Mandon               Union Colleg              6.92   3 
 15 Dineen, Kerry                Wpi                       6.93   7 
 15 LeMarie, Mat                 Westfield ST              6.93   2 
 17 Krupczak, Jared              Bridgewater               6.94   6 
 18 Brian, Jones                 Bryant Colle              6.98   5 
 18 Weber, Chris                 Uscg                      6.98   6 
 20 Small, Durrell               Medgar Evers              6.99   3 
 21 Hendricks, DuJohn            Queensboroug              7.01   6 
 22 Larcom, Aaron                Westfield ST              7.02   3 
 22 Heib, Preston                Uscg                      7.02   2 
 24 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut               7.04   5 
 25 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst                   7.05   1 
 26 Gomez, Jason                 Bryant Colle              7.06   4 
 27 Baez, Santiago               Ecsu                      7.09   3 
 28 McCOLLOW, Cory               Uscg                      7.11   4 
 29 Whiting, Paul                Amherst                   7.12   4 
 30 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                   7.13   6 
 31 Taveras, Manny               Bryant Colle              7.14   7 
 32 Aucoin, Greg                 Westfield ST              7.17   1 
 32 Stocks, Keith                Connecticut               7.17   7 
 34 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                  7.19   4 
 35 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                   7.20   5 
 35 Periera, Gabriel             Wpi                       7.20   6 
 37 Rappa, Matt                  Dutchess CC               7.22   6 
 38 Kerr, Kijana                 Queensboroug              7.24   7 
 39 Berard, Alex                 Keene ST                  7.25   2 
 40 Derise, Michael              Hunter                    7.35   1 
 41 Curran, Ryan                 Oneonta Stat              7.37   4 
 42 O'Brion, Marty               Union Colleg              7.39   5 
 43 Mandell, Zach                Oneonta Stat              7.42   7 
 44 Cesar, Domingo               Cobleskill                7.49   7 
 45 Ziskin, Gabe                 Connecticut               7.55   2 
 46 Phillippe, Lucner            Wesleyan                  7.68   3 
 -- Bifolck, Tony                Ecsu                        FS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aidoo, Lawrence              Ccri                      6.55  
  2 Washington, Sean             Union Colleg              6.58  
  3 Russell, Rohan               Medgar Evers              6.65  
  4 Carey, Bernie                Union Colleg              6.70  
  5 Pavia, Dave                  Ecsu                      6.71  
  6 O'Neill, Tom                 Oneonta Stat              6.77  
  7 Viles, Mike                  Uscg                      6.87  
  8 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St              6.88  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Tom                 Oneonta Stat             23.41   2 
  2 Washington, Sean             Union Colleg             23.50   4 
  3 Pavia, Dave                  Ecsu                     23.51   1 
  4 Aidoo, Lawrence              Ccri                     23.55   7 
  5 Mazzarisi, Lou               Oneonta Stat             23.56   2 
  6 Porter, James                Trinity                  23.62   1 
  7 White, Kwame                 Oneonta Stat             23.64   2 
  7 Moulton, Mark                Queensboroug             23.64   3 
  9 Brian, Jones                 Bryant Colle             23.65   4 
 10 Russell, Rohan               Medgar Evers             23.76   4 
 11 James, Zack                  Worcester St             23.79   1 
 12 Gilbreath, Daniel            Wpi                      23.85   6 
 13 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  23.95   1 
 14 Claravall, Joe               Hunter                   23.96   3 
 15 Hitzell, Jerrod              Uscg                     24.06   4 
 15 Monette, Jason               Worcester St             24.06   1 
 17 Carey, Bernie                Union Colleg             24.08   2 
 18 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst                  24.16   1 
 19 Small, Durrell               Medgar Evers             24.19   3 
 20 Lovett, Mandon               Union Colleg             24.22   4 
 21 Weber, Chris                 Uscg                     24.25   7 
 22 Wood, Tim                    Oneonta Stat             24.40   5 
 23 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                 24.44   3 
 24 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater              24.48   8 
 25 Whiting, Paul                Amherst                  24.59   5 
 26 McCOLLOW, Cory               Uscg                     24.60   6 
 27 Heib, Preston                Uscg                     24.61   7 
 28 Berard, Alex                 Keene ST                 24.63   5 
 28 mcbrine, mark                Assumption               24.63   7 
 30 Aucoin, Greg                 Westfield ST             24.64   5 
 31 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                  24.76   3 
 32 Valovic, John                Cobleskill               24.84   5 
 33 Thompson, Carl               Medgar Evers             24.88   7 
 34 Dineen, Kerry                Wpi                      25.03  10 
 35 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  25.04   8 
 36 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St             25.05   9 
 37 Estada, Eric                 Ccri                     25.08   7 
 38 Krupczak, Jared              Bridgewater              25.11  10 
 39 Kelly, Ryan                  Worcester St             25.15   9 
 40 Baez, Santiago               Ecsu                     25.16   6 
 41 Bifolck, Tony                Ecsu                     25.18   5 
 42 Rappa, Matt                  Dutchess CC              25.34   8 
 43 Kuntz, Dave                  Westfield ST             25.38   9 
 44 Mackiewicz, Ryan             Bridgewater              25.42  10 
 45 Hendricks, DuJohn            Queensboroug             25.54   6 
 46 Powers, Dana                 Bridgewater              25.68  11 
 47 Ford, Mike                   Scsu                     25.69   3 
 48 Ziskin, Gabe                 Connecticut              25.75   9 
 49 Thompson, Asuerus            Cobleskill               25.86  10 
 50 Periera, Gabriel             Wpi                      25.92  10 
 51 Hill, Bobby                  Trinity                  25.95   8 
 52 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                 26.02   8 
 53 Cannizzaro, Jon              Cobleskill               26.30   6 
 54 O'Brion, Marty               Union Colleg             26.42  11 
 55 Cesar, Domingo               Cobleskill               26.43  10 
 55 Stocks, Keith                Connecticut              26.43   9 
 57 Taveras, Manny               Bryant Colle             26.46   4 
 58 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                 26.47   6 
 59 Martin, Chirs                Westfield ST             27.10  11 
 60 Phillippe, Lucner            Wesleyan                 27.31  11 
 61 Goodrich, Jason              Bridgewater              27.51  11 
 -- Cahill, Sean                 Trinity                     FS   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Dave              Ecsu                     51.51   1 
  2 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  52.62   1 
  3 Harris, John                 Uscg                     52.72   1 
  4 Kellogg, Peter               Ecsu                     52.84   1 
  5 Porter, James                Trinity                  52.89   1 
  6 Ritchens, Kyran              Scsu                     53.84   2 
  7 hatten, casey                Assumption               54.08   3 
  8 Thompson, Carl               Medgar Evers             54.46   1 
  9 Brennan, Joe                 Bryant Colle             54.58   4 
 10 Reinhalter, Troy             Wesleyan                 54.65   6 
 11 Del Signore, Steve           Connecticut              54.76   2 
 12 Butterfield, Ben             Westfield ST             54.77   5 
 13 Ford, Mike                   Scsu                     54.82   4 
 14 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater              54.85   5 
 15 Naughton, Brian              Uscg                     55.18   4 
 16 Silis, Martins               Uscg                     55.38   3 
 17 Tsakpoe, Edem                Hunter                   55.39   3 
 18 Muse, John                   Westfield ST             55.49   3 
 19 Roxby, Gabe                  Wesleyan                 55.63   5 
 20 Brooks, Richard              Keene ST                 55.66   3 
 21 Predella, Chris              Westfield ST             55.77   2 
 22 McGee, Tim                   Wesleyan                 55.82   7 
 23 Basilio, Adam                Wpi                      55.87   6 
 24 Rosen, Daniel                Wpi                      56.13   6 
 25 Hilliard, Kiambe             Queensboroug             56.16   8 
 25 Lowney, Josh                 Ecsu                     56.16   7 
 27 Acciani, Matt                Union Colleg             56.30   7 
 28 Colon, Ubaldo                Queensboroug             56.42   8 
 29 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      56.89   6 
 30 Cutler, Matt                 Bryant Colle             56.93   4 
 31 Canning, Jack                Trinity                  57.03   7 
 32 Mackiewicz, Ryan             Bridgewater              57.08   5 
 33 Hendricks, DuJohn            Queensboroug             57.35   7 
 34 Cahill, Sean                 Trinity                  57.40   6 
 35 Powers, Dana                 Bridgewater              57.64   5 
 36 Farrill, Colin               Union Colleg             58.75   8 
 37 Bobo, Demetrius              Bryant Colle             59.52   3 
 38 Small, Durrell               Medgar Evers           1:01.81   2 
 39 Bonner, Ryan                 Bryant Colle           1:04.00   4 
 -- Morales, Jawn                Wesleyan                    FS   8 
 -- Forstrom, Evan               Ecsu                       DNF   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Warren, Seth                 Wesleyan               1:27.47  
  2 Joseph, Joseph               Uscg                   1:27.49  
  3 Evans, Louis                 Trinity                1:28.10  
  4 Lewis, Mark                  Ecsu                   1:28.32  
  5 Hayman, Sam                  Amherst                1:28.98  
  6 Newman, David                Wesleyan               1:29.19  
  7 Heller, Greg                 Wesleyan               1:29.20  
  8 O'Doherty, Kevin             Amherst                1:29.64  
  9 Hume, Chirs                  Westfield ST           1:31.09  
 10 Knights, Rogelio             Medgar Evers           1:31.47  
 11 Cromer, Clay                 Uscg                   1:31.70  
 12 Russell, Andrew              Connecticut            1:32.07  
 13 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                1:32.09  
 14 Cullinan, Mike               Trinity                1:32.32  
 15 Shaw, Jeremy                 Wpi                    1:32.45  
 16 Goodrich, Jason              Bridgewater            1:34.30  
 17 VanKleeck, Matt              Bryant Colle           1:34.42  
 18 brennan, ryan                Assumption             1:34.63  
 19 McKAY, David                 Uscg                   1:35.45  
 20 Ngov, Visna                  Connecticut            1:36.19  
 21 Van Doren, Vinny             Oneonta Stat           1:37.44  
 22 Strauch, Randy               Bryant Colle           1:38.98  
 23 Robertson, Wade              Medgar Evers           1:42.96  
 24 Romeo, Joe                   Worcester St           1:49.26  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                1:57.95  
  2 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan               1:59.45  
  3 Flint, Mike                  Uscg                   1:59.60  
  4 Monaghan, Brian              Uscg                   1:59.65  
  5 Babbott, John                Amherst                2:00.36  
  6 Senkier, Scott               Uscg                   2:00.42  
  7 Ward, Brian                  Uscg                   2:01.75  
  8 Termine, Matt                Trinity                2:03.45  
  9 McCullough, Andrew           Connecticut            2:04.54  
 10 Raymond, Dave                Keene ST               2:04.72  
 11 Cole, Casey                  Keene ST               2:05.07  
 12 DiGregorio, Luca             Connecticut            2:07.51  
 13 Estada, Eric                 Ccri                   2:08.00  
 13 Palmer, Nate                 Scsu                   2:08.00  
 15 Quintero, Tony               Trinity                2:08.68  
 16 Swett, Mike                  Wpi                    2:10.45  
 17 Eldridge, Adam               Ecsu                   2:10.52  
 18 Starowicz, Steven            Wpi                    2:15.03  
 19 Stepick Ayers, Eric          Connecticut            2:15.61  
 20 Bailey, Nick                 Worcester St           2:15.62  
 21 Bostwick, Paul               Dutchess CC            2:16.59  
 22 Bennett, Brad                Worcester St           2:16.60  
 23 Frasier, Tristan             Ccri                   2:17.46  
 24 McNitt, Billy                Amherst                2:19.06  
 25 Delacruz, Eli                Queensboroug           2:29.48  
 26 Hilliard, Kiambe             Queensboroug           2:39.59  
 27 Garlick, Stephen             Ccri                   3:00.55  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Shuck, David                 Uscg                   2:36.80  
  2 Schneider, Andrew            Amherst                2:37.27  
  3 Jarboe, Paul                 Trinity                2:40.53  
  4 Page, Mike                   Amherst                2:40.55  
  5 Baez, Johnny                 Cobleskill             2:41.34  
  6 Adams, Brian                 Connecticut            2:42.79  
  7 forsblad, Weston             Keene ST               2:43.26  
  8 Wilson, Rich                 Amherst                2:44.49  
  9 Virgilio, Joe                Dutchess CC            2:44.80  
 10 O'Donnell, Rob               Uscg                   2:44.85  
 11 Mulcahy, Ian                 Uscg                   2:44.95  
 12 Kardian, Kevin               Wpi                    2:45.11  
 13 Bissell, Bryan               Wesleyan               2:48.01  
 14 Brooks, Richard              Keene ST               2:48.55  
 15 Selby, Adam                  Trinity                2:49.09  
 16 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater            2:52.89  
 17 Newton, Gerrold              Uscg                   2:55.17  
 18 Goldrick, Nathan             Bridgewater            2:55.31  
 19 Bonneau, Keith               Wpi                    2:56.21  
 20 Melillo, Peter               Bryant Colle           2:57.58  
 21 Blair, Dan                   Bridgewater            2:58.97  
 22 Freese, Nate                 Amherst                2:59.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Mike                   Amherst                4:04.16  
  2 Raymond, Dave                Keene ST               4:05.02  
  3 Molina, Dave                 Amherst                4:05.34  
  4 Paul, Caleb                  Bryant Colle           4:06.84  
  5 Dawson, Stacey               Uscg                   4:08.46  
  6 Miller, Ryan                 Uscg                   4:12.90  
  7 forsblad, Weston             Keene ST               4:13.53  
  8 Bissell, Bryan               Wesleyan               4:14.71  
  9 Yandell, Jeremy              Uscg                   4:15.10  
 10 Baez, Johnny                 Cobleskill             4:17.25  
 11 Kraus, Jon                   Wesleyan               4:18.81  
 12 Saldivar, Matt               Uscg                   4:20.01  
 13 Sefcik, Matt                 Union Colleg           4:21.16  
 14 Cole, Casey                  Keene ST               4:21.35  
 15 Julia, Jamie                 Cobleskill             4:24.23  
 16 Proulx, Scott                Wpi                    4:24.76  
 17 Fitzgerald, Jason            Connecticut            4:26.05  
 18 Tullis, Brandt               Amherst                4:26.13  
 19 Goldrick, Nathan             Bridgewater            4:26.78  
 20 Carr, Steve                  Bryant Colle           4:27.27  
 21 Zaccariello, Peter           Hunter                 4:27.64  
 22 Freese, Nate                 Amherst                4:28.84  
 23 Holzman, Omri                Hunter                 4:32.23  
 24 Leenhouts, Doug              Wpi                    4:35.34  
 25 Blair, Dan                   Bridgewater            4:36.61  
 26 Frasier, Tristan             Ccri                   4:36.90  
 27 Vecchione, Rich              Westfield ST           4:37.64  
 28 Mirsky, Jason                Bryant Colle           4:40.34  
 29 Pennell, Ryan                Oneonta Stat           4:44.81  
 30 Wirth, Nick                  Wpi                    4:49.50  
 31 Alander, Ben                 Connecticut            4:49.77  
 32 Davis, Charles               Worcester St           4:52.54  
 33 Richardson, Wayne            Ecsu                   4:52.57  
 34 Teple, Robert                Ccri                   4:58.40  
 35 Fedeli, Jamie                Ecsu                   4:59.64  
 36 Stiewing, Glenn              Ecsu                   5:01.20  
 37 Bory, Matt                   Union Colleg           5:06.10  
 38 Schaeffer, Andrew            Union Colleg           5:16.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan               9:05.11  
  2 Schreiner, David             Amherst                9:13.76  
  3 haley, Matt                  Keene ST               9:14.26  
  4 Schuster, Schuyler           Vassar                 9:22.60  
  5 Meberg, Aaron                Wpi                    9:27.99  
  6 Ridyard, John                Connecticut            9:29.05  
  7 Verdi, Dan                   Oneonta Stat           9:33.35  
  8 Julia, Jamie                 Cobleskill             9:38.85  
  9 Tuohey, Dan                  Keene ST               9:40.12  
 10 Holowka, Nick                Wesleyan               9:44.83  
 11 Jobin, Keith                 Ccri                   9:47.65  
 12 clapes, tim                  Assumption             9:51.01  
 13 Coraccio, Matt               Trinity                9:56.19  
 14 Clarke, Shane                Hunter                 9:56.83  
 15 Ernst, Greg                  Cobleskill             9:56.89  
 16 Ortmann, James               Union Colleg          10:00.65  
 17 Martin, Jay                  Union Colleg          10:03.70  
 18 Krzystofik, John             Westfield ST          10:11.86  
 19 Scotti, Chris                Cobleskill            10:12.00  
 20 Russ, Mike                   Cobleskill            10:12.07  
 21 Lukasiewicz, jake            Assumption            10:17.18  
 22 Durkin, Matt                 Oneonta Stat          10:31.37  
 23 DiGregorio, Pat              Worcester St          10:47.00  
 24 Sanders, Jeff                Wpi                   11:20.25  
 -- Fontaine, kyle               Assumption                 DNF  
 -- Franco, Matt                 Wesleyan                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Bartonicek, Sean             Uscg                  15:52.79  
  2 Holzman, Omri                Hunter                16:06.33  
  3 Knowlton, Cooper             Amherst               16:09.03  
  4 King, Jon                    Wesleyan              16:16.34  
  5 Hamel, Derrick               Keene ST              16:22.54  
  6 Battaglino, Alex             Wesleyan              16:37.55  
  7 Dennen, Pat                  Ecsu                  16:40.15  
  8 Brady, Mike                  Wesleyan              16:51.10  
  9 Long, Geoff                  Trinity               16:55.95  
 10 Ard, paT                     Keene ST              16:58.48  
 11 Barone, Steve                Bryant Colle          17:07.52  
 12 Britton, Jeff                Bryant Colle          17:08.69  
 13 Nelson, Jared                Bryant Colle          17:23.60  
 14 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst               17:32.11  
 -- Lukasiewicz, jake            Assumption                 DNF  
 -- Seamon, Kane                 Cobleskill                 DNF  
 -- Dahib, Kamal                 Hunter                     DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeMarie, Mat                 Westfield ST              8.13q  3 
  2 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan                  8.14q  1 
  3 Monette, Jason               Worcester St              8.17q  2 
  4 Moriarty, Dave               Union Colleg              8.20q  3 
  5 Gomez, Jason                 Bryant Colle              8.27q  3 
  6 Hume, Chirs                  Westfield ST              8.47q  1 
  7 Beloin, brandon              Assumption                8.50q  2 
  7 Hernandez, Jaime             Ecsu                      8.50q  2 
  9 Thompson, Asuerus            Cobleskill                8.56   1 
 10 Mariani, Juan                Bryant Colle              8.57   2 
 11 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater               8.60   1 
 11 Day, Brian                   Wpi                       8.60   3 
 13 Zompa, Matthew               Ccri                      8.66   1 
 14 Dennelly, Andrew             Uscg                      8.67   3 
 15 Cannizzaro, Jon              Cobleskill                8.68   3 
 16 Lech, Matt                   Wpi                       8.99   2 
 17 Valovic, John                Cobleskill                9.09   2 
 18 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                       9.12   1 
 19 Steele, Rick                 Oneonta Stat              9.19   3 
 20 Cutler, Matt                 Bryant Colle              9.33   1 
 21 Farrill, Colin               Union Colleg              9.71   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moffett, Pat                 Wesleyan                  7.87  
  2 LeMarie, Mat                 Westfield ST              8.04  
  3 Monette, Jason               Worcester St              8.10  
  4 Gomez, Jason                 Bryant Colle              8.20  
  5 Moriarty, Dave               Union Colleg              8.29  
  6 Beloin, brandon              Assumption                8.33  
  7 Hernandez, Jaime             Ecsu                      8.35  
  8 Hume, Chirs                  Westfield ST             11.21  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Uscg  'A'                                           3:31.50   1 
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:31.77   1 
  3 Oneonta State  'A'                                  3:32.35   1 
  4 Ecsu  'A'                                           3:33.98   1 
  5 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:40.65   3 
  6 Union College  'A'                                  3:40.73   3 
  7 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:41.44   2 
  8 Westfield ST  'A'                                   3:41.94   1 
  9 Wpi  'A'                                            3:42.94   2 
 10 Keene ST  'A'                                       3:44.51   2 
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:45.04   2 
 12 Ecsu  'B'                                          x3:45.97   3 
 13 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:46.27   4 
 14 Trinity  'A'                                        3:46.33   1 
 15 Queensboroughcc  'A'                                3:46.88   2 
 16 Wpi  'B'                                           x3:53.46   4 
 17 Assumption College  'A'                             3:54.28   3 
 18 Bridgewater St  'A'                                 3:56.51   2 
 19 Oneonta State  'B'                                 x3:58.31   4 
 20 Worcester St  'B'                                  x4:04.51   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        8:01.79  
  2 Uscg  'A'                                           8:06.54  
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                            8:40.90  
  4 Wpi  'A'                                            8:45.75  
  5 Bryant College  'A'                                 8:50.90  
  6 Ecsu  'A'                                           9:47.26  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Waranius, Matt               Uscg                   6-10.00      2.08m 
  2 Geyer, Zach                  Uscg                   6-08.00      2.03m 
  3 Thompson, Carl               Medgar Evers           6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Hurley, Shaun                Oneonta Stat           6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Richardson, David            Westfield ST           6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Moriarty, Dave               Union Colleg           6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Lusa, Joven                  Ecsu                   6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Cline, Jeremy                Oneonta Stat           6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan               5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Straub, Andy                 Union Colleg           5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Kelly, Eric                  Westfield ST           5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 DeArcangelis, Paul           Worcester St           5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan               5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Coppola, Bob                 Wesleyan               5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Basile, Matt                 Wpi                    5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Zompa, Matthew               Ccri                   5-08.00      1.72m 
 17 Biggins, Pat                 Assumption             5-04.00      1.62m 
 18 Law, mike                    Assumption             5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Filipowicz, John             Uscg                  14-02.00      4.31m 
  2 Murray, Tim                  Dutchess CC           13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Higgens, Greg                Uscg                  13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Maxwell, Rory                Ecsu                  13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Hill, Bobby                  Trinity               12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Worcester St          11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Fitzsimmons, Ryan            Scsu                  10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Florance, Brett              Union Colleg           9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 wood, john                   Assumption             9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Bourque, Greg                Worcester St                NH            
 -- Schneider, Rob               Bryant Colle                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Jerod               Trinity                  6.53m   21-05.25 
  2 Bogdan, Josh                 Oneonta Stat             6.40m   21-00.00 
  3 Wood, Tim                    Oneonta Stat             6.02m   19-09.00 
  4 Mariani, Juan                Bryant Colle             5.96m   19-06.75 
  5 Tsakpoe, Edem                Hunter                   5.95m   19-06.25 
  6 Pavia, Dave                  Ecsu                     5.92m   19-05.25 
  7 Zompa, Matthew               Ccri                     5.82m   19-01.25 
  8 Krupczak, Jared              Bridgewater              5.78m   18-11.75 
  9 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield ST             5.74m   18-10.00 
 10 hatten, casey                Assumption               5.71m   18-09.00 
 10 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan                 5.71m   18-09.00 
 12 Small, Durrell               Medgar Evers             5.69m   18-08.00 
 13 Moriarty, Dave               Union Colleg             5.68m   18-07.75 
 13 Berard, Alex                 Keene ST                 5.68m   18-07.75 
 15 Muse, John                   Westfield ST             5.53m   18-01.75 
 15 Lusa, Joven                  Ecsu                     5.53m   18-01.75 
 17 Hernandez, Jaime             Ecsu                     5.44m   17-10.25 
 18 Farrill, Colin               Union Colleg             5.22m   17-01.50 
 19 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester St             5.20m   17-00.75 
 20 Straub, Andy                 Union Colleg             5.19m   17-00.50 
 21 Biggins, Pat                 Assumption               5.09m   16-08.50 
 22 Vose, Rob                    Union Colleg             4.78m   15-08.25 
 23 Lorentzen, Ben               Assumption               4.23m   13-10.50 
 -- McCorquodale, Shawn          Westfield ST              FOUL            
 -- Bergeron, Dave               Westfield ST              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Jerod               Trinity                 13.15m   43-01.75 
  2 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan                12.87m   42-02.75 
  3 Hurley, Shaun                Oneonta Stat            12.78m   41-11.25 
  4 Tsakpoe, Edem                Hunter                  12.64m   41-05.75 
  5 Mariani, Juan                Bryant Colle            12.57m   41-03.00 
  6 mcbrine, mark                Assumption              12.28m   40-03.50 
  7 Crawford, Gwe                Wesleyan                12.23m   40-01.50 
  8 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield ST            11.97m   39-03.25 
  9 Zompa, Matthew               Ccri                    11.90m   39-00.50 
 10 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield ST            11.84m   38-10.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    14.69m   48-02.50 
  2 Oldmixon, Matt               Wpi                     14.12m   46-04.00 
  3 Walton-Yedlin, Dylan         Union Colleg            13.87m   45-06.25 
  4 Kowalczk, joe                Assumption              13.86m   45-05.75 
  5 Crusius, Lee                 Uscg                    13.07m   42-10.75 
  6 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield ST            13.02m   42-08.75 
  7 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester St            12.82m   42-00.75 
  8 King, Peter                  Westfield ST            12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Dresser, Kyle                Oneonta Stat            12.20m   40-00.50 
 10 Barry, Pat                   Wesleyan                11.90m   39-00.50 
 11 Benvenuto, Jon               Uscg                    11.86m   38-11.00 
 12 gonet, john                  Assumption              11.80m   38-08.75 
 13 Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                     11.35m   37-03.00 
 14 McGregor, Richard            Cobleskill              11.26m   36-11.50 
 15 Baccash, Joe                 Connecticut             11.09m   36-04.75 
 16 Dissell, Matt                Westfield ST            11.03m   36-02.25 
 17 Matejka, Justin              Uscg                    11.02m   36-02.00 
 18 Heller, James                Uscg                    10.82m   35-06.00 
 19 saunders, Jake               Keene ST                10.67m   35-00.25 
 20 Heroux, Michael              Ccri                    10.60m   34-09.50 
 21 Coppola, Bob                 Wesleyan                10.47m   34-04.25 
 22 Piekara, Evan                Connecticut             10.34m   33-11.25 
 23 Lohmann, Keith               Ecsu                    10.22m   33-06.50 
 23 Letizia, John                Union Colleg            10.22m   33-06.50 
 25 Derise, Michael              Hunter                  10.05m   32-11.75 
 26 Kwong, Henry                 Bryant Colle            10.02m   32-10.50 
 27 Yeshulas, Jonathan           Assumption               9.98m   32-09.00 
 28 Handy, Michael               Ccri                     9.83m   32-03.00 
 29 Arnold, Taylor               Oneonta Stat             9.63m   31-07.25 
 30 Koutroumanos, Jimmy          Wesleyan                 9.48m   31-01.25 
 30 Menard, Brian                Assumption               9.48m   31-01.25 
 32 Sliwinski, Mike              Worcester St             9.43m   30-11.25 
 33 Murphy, Brendan              Connecticut              8.00m   26-03.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=================================================================================
  1 Chon, Alvin                  Trinity                 14.77m   48-05.50 
  2 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester St            14.47m   47-05.75 
  3 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    14.43m   47-04.25 
  4 Matejka, Justin              Uscg                    14.05m   46-01.25 
  5 McGregor, Richard            Cobleskill              13.60m   44-07.50 
  6 Reynolds, Jonathan           Ccri                    13.27m   43-06.50 
  7 Howard, Mark                 Westfield ST            12.89m   42-03.50 
  8 Cerruto, Matt                Keene ST                12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Peterson, Bob                Assumption              12.32m   40-05.00 
 10 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield ST            12.07m   39-07.25 
 11 Lied, Brian                  Uscg                    12.05m   39-06.50 
 12 Arnold, Taylor               Oneonta Stat            12.03m   39-05.75 
 13 Crusius, Lee                 Uscg                    11.45m   37-06.75 
 14 saunders, Jake               Keene ST                10.77m   35-04.00 
 15 Piekara, Evan                Connecticut              9.89m   32-05.50 
 16 Podgorski, Michael           Ccri                     9.81m   32-02.25 
 17 Dresser, Kyle                Oneonta Stat             9.35m   30-08.25 
 18 Benvenuto, Jon               Uscg                     9.31m   30-06.50 
 19 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut              8.90m   29-02.50 
 20 Murphy, Brendan              Connecticut              8.70m   28-06.50 
 21 Derise, Michael              Hunter                   8.63m   28-03.75 
 22 Sliwinski, Mike              Worcester St             8.59m   28-02.25 
 22 Smith, Chris                 Oneonta Stat             8.59m   28-02.25 
 24 Miessau, Joe                 Keene ST                 8.56m   28-01.00 
 25 Moore, Evan                  Worcester St             7.74m   25-04.75 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News