Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

U.S. Coast Guard Academy Meet#1

New London, CT, January 24, 2004

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

                   U.S. Coast Guard Academy T&F - 1/24/04
                            New London, CT
 
  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   589 Wolliston, Rachel   Fr EASTERN CONN.             7.83Q  2
    2   629 Ferdella, Julie        SPRINGFIELD               7.96Q  3
    3   582 Littlefield, Beth   Jr EASTERN CONN.             7.99Q  1
    4   611 Pringle, Lauren        NYU                       7.97q  2
    5   609 Peele, Chavon          NYU                       8.03q  1
    6   616 Taylor, Alexias        NYU                       8.07q  3
    7   597 Childs, Melinda        NYU                       8.12q  3
    8   583 McLaren, Kadian     Fr EASTERN CONN.             8.17q  1
    9   622 Bafaro, Jaime          SPRINGFIELD               8.17   2
   10   640 Pannell, Melissa       SPRINGFIELD               8.21   3
   11   633 Lewis, Rosaleen        SPRINGFIELD               8.22   1
   12   584 Pierre, Vickie      Fr EASTERN CONN.             8.23   2
   13   534 Cazaubon, Nadia     06 COAST GUARD               8.30   2
   14   610 Perez, Janely          NYU                       8.41   1
   15   578 Barthelemy, Jumell  Sr EASTERN CONN.             8.41   1
   16   636 Messina, Bri           SPRINGFIELD               8.77   3
   17   567 McGreevy, Brie         CONN. COLLEGE             8.83   3
  Women 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   629 Ferdella, Julie        SPRINGFIELD               7.81   10
    2   589 Wolliston, Rachel   Fr EASTERN CONN.             7.84    8
    3   611 Pringle, Lauren        NYU                       7.94    6
    4   597 Childs, Melinda        NYU                       7.99    5
    5   609 Peele, Chavon          NYU                       8.03    4
    6   616 Taylor, Alexias        NYU                       8.04    3
    7   583 McLaren, Kadian     Fr EASTERN CONN.             8.07    2
    8   582 Littlefield, Beth   Jr EASTERN CONN.             8.12    1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   564 Kessel, Lori           CONN. COLLEGE            28.04   6  10
    2   597 Childs, Melinda        NYU                      28.53   6   8
    3   531 Baker, Betsy        05 COAST GUARD              28.62   5   6
    4   616 Taylor, Alexias        NYU                      28.92   5   5
    5   589 Wolliston, Rachel   Fr EASTERN CONN.            29.21   5   4
    6   622 Bafaro, Jaime          SPRINGFIELD              29.46   4   3
    7   588 Udas, Tracey        So EASTERN CONN.            29.61   3   2
    8   584 Pierre, Vickie      Fr EASTERN CONN.            29.63   3   1
    9   550 Shallow, Kristen    05 COAST GUARD              29.93   2
   10   583 McLaren, Kadian     Fr EASTERN CONN.            29.94   4
   11   650 Gambill, Sabrina       US NAVY PREP             30.31   3
   12   649 Chmielecki, Stacy      US NAVY PREP             30.41   2
   13   610 Perez, Janely          NYU                      30.50   5
   14   578 Barthelemy, Jumell  Sr EASTERN CONN.            31.16   1
   15   533 Boice, Becky        06 COAST GUARD              31.18   2
   16   586 Szabo, Aniko        Jr EASTERN CONN.            31.51   1
   17   595 Callahan, Kristy       NYU                      31.84   4
   18   567 McGreevy, Brie         CONN. COLLEGE            31.85   1
   19   601 Grandison, Natalie     NYU                      33.05   3
   20   636 Messina, Bri           SPRINGFIELD              33.29   4
   21   614 Stout, Ann             NYU                      35.09   3
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   564 Kessel, Lori           CONN. COLLEGE          1:02.65   2  10
    2   638 Miner, Alisha          SPRINGFIELD            1:03.47   2   8
    3   625 Denehy, Jessica        SPRINGFIELD            1:04.07   2   6
    4   550 Shallow, Kristen    05 COAST GUARD            1:05.28   2   5
    5   536 Foster, Carie       07 COAST GUARD            1:08.28   1   4
    6   540 Kane, Jess          05 COAST GUARD            1:08.87   1   3
    7   648 Armijo-Gragg, Aman     US NAVY PREP           1:13.64   2
  Women 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   647 Zaccaro, Jess          SPRINGFIELD            1:45.37   3  10
    2   644 Tyman, Sarah           SPRINGFIELD            1:45.77   3   8
    3   623 Birtwell, Cortney      SPRINGFIELD            1:45.99   3   6
    4   571 Muller, Brenna         CONN. COLLEGE          1:46.14   3   5
    5   552 Smith, Chelsea      07 COAST GUARD            1:48.53   2   4
    6   598 Cullen, Shannon        NYU                    1:48.83   2   3
    7   591 Beninato, Toni         NYU                    1:51.94   2   2
    8   555 Wade, Pam           05 COAST GUARD            1:52.29   2   1
    9   537 Froebel, Shannon    06 COAST GUARD            1:52.94   2
   10   604 Kloc, Robin            NYU                    1:56.13   2
   11   542 Minn, Jodi          04 COAST GUARD            1:56.95   1
   12   579 Fields, Bobbi       Jr EASTERN CONN.          1:58.03   3
   13   574 Seelaus, Meaghan       CONN. COLLEGE          1:58.79   1
  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   541 McCARRON, Jayna     07 COAST GUARD            2:29.47   10
    2   639 Olson, Katie           SPRINGFIELD            2:31.27    8
    3   581 Levy, Sarah         Fr EASTERN CONN.          2:32.87    6
    4   642 Snyder, Suzie          SPRINGFIELD            2:40.45    5
    5   606 Levoit, Danielle       NYU                    2:40.85    4
    6   652 Wiener, Maria          USMMA                 X2:42.41
    7   592 Bilich, Christine      NYU                    2:46.59    3
    8   600 Gordon, Kim            NYU                    2:57.77    2
  Women 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   575 Stebbins, Meredith     CONN. COLLEGE          3:28.03   10
    2   548 Quinn, Caitlin      07 COAST GUARD            3:29.65    8
    3   631 Knoblock, Jackie       SPRINGFIELD            3:32.79    6
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   613 Sodano, Shannon        NYU                    5:02.57   10
    2   646 Young, Meghan          SPRINGFIELD            5:04.27    8
    3   538 Geletzke, Christy   06 COAST GUARD            5:08.58    6
    4   554 Sullivan, Anne      07 COAST GUARD            5:12.74    5
    5   608 McGeehin, Maureen      NYU                    5:12.91    4
    6   599 Dubey, Margot          NYU                    5:22.59    3
    7   573 Schakenbach, Linds     CONN. COLLEGE          5:26.03    2
    8   652 Wiener, Maria          USMMA                 X5:27.37
    9   558 Bernardi, Laura        CONN. COLLEGE          5:32.84    1
   10   535 Daly, Erin          06 COAST GUARD            5:33.91
   11   628 Duffey, Meghan         SPRINGFIELD            5:49.53
   12   596 Carbiener, Sarah       NYU                    6:08.58
   13   590 Ackerman, Sara         NYU                    6:25.96
  Women 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   562 Gagne, Erica           CONN. COLLEGE         11:14.61   10
    2   637 Michaud, Emily         SPRINGFIELD           11:25.85    8
    3   572 Pisano, Elinor         CONN. COLLEGE         11:37.95    6
    4   551 Sivils, Elisha      04 COAST GUARD           12:00.76    5
    5   563 Holbrook, Carly        CONN. COLLEGE         12:22.18    4
    6   621 Ashe, Maureen          SPRINGFIELD           12:58.49    3
  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   635 Martin, Sarah          SPRINGFIELD               9.02Q  1
    2   597 Childs, Melinda        NYU                       9.19Q  2
    3   611 Pringle, Lauren        NYU                       9.29q  1
    4   651 Wrona, Elizabeth       US NAVY PREP              9.36q  2
    5   622 Bafaro, Jaime          SPRINGFIELD               9.61q  2
    6   588 Udas, Tracey        So EASTERN CONN.             9.73q  1
    7   649 Chmielecki, Stacy      US NAVY PREP              9.81q  2
    8   587 Tignonsini, Laura   So EASTERN CONN.            10.26q  2
    9   612 Quintal, Jackie        NYU                      11.55   1
  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   597 Childs, Melinda        NYU                       8.89   10
    2   635 Martin, Sarah          SPRINGFIELD               9.00    8
    3   611 Pringle, Lauren        NYU                       9.20    6
    4   622 Bafaro, Jaime          SPRINGFIELD               9.64    5
    5   588 Udas, Tracey        So EASTERN CONN.             9.70    4
    6   587 Tignonsini, Laura   So EASTERN CONN.            10.29    3
    7   612 Quintal, Jackie        NYU                      11.31    2
  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 NYU  'A'                                            1:49.88   10
    2 SPRINGFIELD  'A'                                    1:50.34    8
    3 EASTERN CONN.  'A'                                  1:57.91    6
    4 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    1:58.22    5
    5 NYU  'B'                                           x2:02.59
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 SPRINGFIELD  'A'                                    4:23.55   10
    2 NYU  'A'                                            4:34.30    8
    3 COAST GUARD  'A'                                    4:39.24    6
    4 EASTERN CONN.  'B'                                 x4:45.68
  Women Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 COAST GUARD  'A'                                   13:38.24   10
    2 SPRINGFIELD  'A'                                   13:41.22    8
    3 SPRINGFIELD  'B'                                  x14:09.50
    4 EASTERN CONN.  'A'                                 14:10.22    6
    5 CONN. COLLEGE  'A'                                 14:11.72    5
   -- NYU  'A'                                                 DQ
  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   602 Henkel, Lauren         NYU                      1.63m    5-04.25  10
  2   651 Wrona, Elizabeth       US NAVY PREP            X1.58m    5-02.25
  3   611 Pringle, Lauren        NYU                      1.53m    5-00.25   8
  4   616 Taylor, Alexias        NYU                      1.48m    4-10.25   6
  5   625 Denehy, Jessica        SPRINGFIELD             J1.48m    4-10.25   5
  6   640 Pannell, Melissa       SPRINGFIELD              1.38m    4-06.25   4
  7   536 Foster, Carie       07 COAST GUARD             J1.38m    4-06.25   3
  8   533 Boice, Becky        06 COAST GUARD              1.28m    4-02.25   2
 --   642 Snyder, Suzie          SPRINGFIELD                 NH
 --   532 Basile, Nora        06 COAST GUARD                 NH
  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   632 Landon, Natasha        SPRINGFIELD              3.20m   10-06.00  10
  2   531 Baker, Betsy        05 COAST GUARD              2.75m    9-00.25   8
  3   642 Snyder, Suzie          SPRINGFIELD             J2.75m    9-00.25   6
  4   543 Monaco, Sara        05 COAST GUARD              2.59m    8-06.00   5
  5   614 Stout, Ann             NYU                      2.29m    7-06.00   4
  6   587 Tignonsini, Laura   So EASTERN CONN.            1.98m    6-06.00   3
  7   630 Johnson, Brenna        SPRINGFIELD             J1.98m    6-06.00   2
 --   612 Quintal, Jackie        NYU                         NH
  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   547 Neimann, Keidi      04 COAST GUARD              4.75m   15-07.00  10
  2   633 Lewis, Rosaleen        SPRINGFIELD              4.39m   14-05.00   8
  3   546 Murtha, Lis         05 COAST GUARD              4.33m   14-02.50   6
  4   638 Miner, Alisha          SPRINGFIELD              4.26m   13-11.75   5
  5   549 Raudenbush, Shelly  06 COAST GUARD              4.23m   13-10.50   4
  6   533 Boice, Becky        06 COAST GUARD              4.13m   13-06.75   3
  7   617 Ulrich, Michelle       NYU                      4.10m   13-05.50   2
  8   530 Appel, Karen        06 COAST GUARD              4.08m   13-04.75   1
  9   601 Grandison, Natalie     NYU                      2.93m    9-07.50
  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   635 Martin, Sarah          SPRINGFIELD             10.60m   34-09.50  10
  2   547 Neimann, Keidi      04 COAST GUARD              9.77m   32-00.75   8
  3   633 Lewis, Rosaleen        SPRINGFIELD              9.52m   31-03.00   6
  4   549 Raudenbush, Shelly  06 COAST GUARD              9.44m   30-11.75   5
  5   543 Monaco, Sara        05 COAST GUARD              9.03m   29-07.50   4
  6   587 Tignonsini, Laura   So EASTERN CONN.            8.37m   27-05.50   3
 --   617 Ulrich, Michelle       NYU                       FOUL
 --   530 Appel, Karen        06 COAST GUARD               FOUL
  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   594 Bralock, Nyasha        NYU                     11.55m   37-10.75  10
  2   643 Sullivan, Leah         SPRINGFIELD             11.47m   37-07.75   8
  3   624 Davis, Christina       SPRINGFIELD             11.30m   37-01.00   6
  4   557 Zepeda, Lily        05 COAST GUARD             11.06m   36-03.50   5
  5   620 Alpert, Amanda         SPRINGFIELD             10.84m   35-06.75   4
  6   627 DiSaia, Rachel         SPRINGFIELD             10.60m   34-09.50   3
  7   546 Murtha, Lis         05 COAST GUARD             10.30m   33-09.50   2
  8   556 Wescott, Jen        04 COAST GUARD              9.17m   30-01.00   1
  9   634 Magyar, Natalie        SPRINGFIELD              8.74m   28-08.25
 10   645 Williams, Leyla        SPRINGFIELD              8.71m   28-07.00
 11   626 DiBona, Sarah          SPRINGFIELD              8.51m   27-11.00
 12   566 McGlinchey, Ellen      CONN. COLLEGE            6.39m   20-11.75
 13   565 LaLiberte, Alyse       CONN. COLLEGE            6.12m   20-01.00
 14   618 Whittingham, Natal     NYU                      5.50m   18-00.50
  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   645 Williams, Leyla        SPRINGFIELD             14.44m   47-04.50  10
  2   624 Davis, Christina       SPRINGFIELD             13.64m   44-09.00   8
  3   557 Zepeda, Lily        05 COAST GUARD             13.02m   42-08.75   6
  4   627 DiSaia, Rachel         SPRINGFIELD             12.75m   41-10.00   5
  5   556 Wescott, Jen        04 COAST GUARD             12.45m   40-10.25   4
  6   620 Alpert, Amanda         SPRINGFIELD             11.19m   36-08.50   3
  7   545 Motoi, Lisa         04 COAST GUARD             10.47m   34-04.25   2
  8   626 DiBona, Sarah          SPRINGFIELD             10.19m   33-05.25   1
  9   544 Motoi, Ellen        04 COAST GUARD              9.15m   30-00.25
 10   565 LaLiberte, Alyse       CONN. COLLEGE            8.38m   27-06.00
 11   634 Magyar, Natalie        SPRINGFIELD              7.49m   24-07.00
 12   607 Louissant, Crystal     NYU                      6.85m   22-05.75
 13   618 Whittingham, Natal     NYU                      6.22m   20-05.00
 --   594 Bralock, Nyasha        NYU                       FOUL
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) SPRINGFIELD                232        2) COAST GUARD               157
    3) NYU                        138        4) CONN. COLLEGE              63
    5) EASTERN CONN.               49




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News