Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Chili Run 5K

Orange, CT, January 1, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Jeff Roginielewicz of Derby, CT
Race Winner Jeff Roginielewicz of Derby, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2004 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeff Roginielewicz, Derby, CT - 15:16
Annie Duffy, Monroe, CT - 19:51


Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Roginielewicz      Derby  CT           20 ***** M 20-29        15:16    4:55/M
       2    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       20     1 M 20-29        15:48    5:06/M
       3    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      37     1 M 30-39        16:41    5:23/M
       4    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       42     1 M 40-49        17:21    5:36/M
       5    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       43     2 M 40-49        17:22    5:36/M
       6    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43     3 M 40-49        17:35    5:40/M
       7    Jay Sattler             Glastonbury  CT     34     2 M 30-39        17:49    5:45/M
       8    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        41     4 M 40-49        18:00    5:48/M
       9    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          36     3 M 30-39        18:04    5:50/M
      10    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       43     5 M 40-49        18:06    5:50/M
      11    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       39     4 M 30-39        18:16    5:54/M
      12    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          50     1 M 50-59        18:26    5:57/M
      13    Shawn McGirl            Wallingford  CT     19     1 M 13-19        18:41    6:02/M
      14    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       20     2 M 20-29        18:42    6:02/M
      15    David Moretz            Milford  CT         31     5 M 30-39        18:48    6:04/M
      16    Scott Capozza           Fairfield  CT       27     3 M 20-29        18:59    6:07/M
      17    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     38     6 M 30-39        19:00    6:08/M
      18    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     4 M 20-29        19:02    6:08/M
      19    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         46     6 M 40-49        19:02    6:08/M
      20    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       13     2 M 13-19        19:10    6:11/M
      21    Andrew Gregor           Fairfield  CT       33     7 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      22    Tim Olsen               Thomaston  CT       15     3 M 13-19        19:22    6:15/M
      23    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        34     8 M 30-39        19:22    6:15/M
      24    Brian Doheny            Orange  CT          36     9 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      25    Vic Swaller             Shelton  CT         53     2 M 50-59        19:38    6:20/M
      26    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       18     4 M 13-19        19:45    6:22/M
      27    Peter Hornak            Beacon Falls  CT    40     7 M 40-49        19:48    6:23/M
      28    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         41     8 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      29    Annie Duffy             Monroe  CT          18 ***** F 13-19        19:51    6:24/M
      30    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33    10 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      31    Taylor Strickland       Madison  CT         17     5 M 13-19        19:55    6:25/M
      32    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       61     1 M 60-69        19:55    6:25/M
      33    Justin Torrellas        Bloomington  IN     21     5 M 20-29        19:56    6:26/M
      34    Tony Lovallo            West Haven  CT      39    11 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M
      35    Katie Duffy             Monroe  CT          18     1 F 13-19        19:56    6:26/M
      36    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT         50     3 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      37    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        35     1 F 30-39        20:04    6:28/M
      38    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      50     1 F 50-59        20:06    6:29/M
      39    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT      25     6 M 20-29        20:07    6:29/M
      40    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          17     2 F 13-19        20:11    6:31/M
      41    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       44     9 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      42    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT         40    10 M 40-49        20:15    6:32/M
      43    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     57     4 M 50-59        20:17    6:33/M
      44    Jim Leahy               Orange  CT          55     5 M 50-59        20:20    6:34/M
      45    Albert Post             Orange  CT          45    11 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      46    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT          49    12 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      47    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     12     1 M  2-12        20:29    6:36/M
      48    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          16     3 F 13-19        20:30    6:37/M
      49    Todd Strickland         Madison  CT         41    13 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      50    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         38    12 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      51    Brian Loose             New Haven  CT       38    13 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      52    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     6 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M
      53    Todd Francis            Orange  CT          25     7 M 20-29        20:54    6:45/M
      54    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49    14 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      55    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         55     7 M 50-59        20:56    6:45/M
      56    John Cha                Hamden  CT          22     8 M 20-29        20:58    6:46/M
      57    John Steele             New Haven  CT       45    15 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
      58    Eunice Bussom           Southbury  CT       24     1 F 20-29        21:06    6:48/M
      59    Jeanine McCann          Monroe  CT          16     4 F 13-19        21:10    6:50/M
      60    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         40    16 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      61    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         15     6 M 13-19        21:18    6:52/M
      62    Peter Robinson          Fairfield  CT       48    17 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M
      63    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     56     8 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M
      64    Steve Lincoln           Trumbull  CT        44    18 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      65    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   58     9 M 50-59        21:28    6:55/M
      66    Omar Bahamonde          East Hartford  CT   40    19 M 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      67    Tony Lillios            Orange  CT          34    14 M 30-39        21:31    6:56/M
      68    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      58    10 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      69    Yusef Sassi             New Haven  CT       32    15 M 30-39        21:32    6:57/M
      70    Philip Schinis          Ansonia  CT         12     2 M  2-12        21:32    6:57/M
      71    Meredith Rossner        Woodbridge  CT      24     2 F 20-29        21:40    6:59/M
      72    Richard Franchi         Derby  CT           45    20 M 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
      73    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61     2 M 60-69        21:42    7:00/M
      74    Adam Snow               Easton  CT          27     9 M 20-29        21:44    7:01/M
      75    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT          42    21 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      76    Nathan Imre             Waterbury  CT       27    10 M 20-29        21:47    7:02/M
      77    Hugo Mujica             Greenwich  CT       46    22 M 40-49        21:48    7:02/M
      78    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      40     1 F 40-49        21:51    7:03/M
      79    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         43    23 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      80    Matthew Walsh           Shelton  CT         40    24 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      81    Linda Cordoua           Hamden  CT          38     2 F 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      82    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       41    25 M 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      83    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         46     2 F 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      84    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          17     5 F 13-19        21:58    7:05/M
      85    Gary Asplund            Meriden  CT         48    26 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
      86    Alex Lagase             Milford  CT         16     7 M 13-19        22:05    7:07/M
      87    Timothy Kane            New Haven  CT       42    27 M 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      88    Sarah Vaughan           Hamden  CT          48     3 F 40-49        22:05    7:07/M
      89    Kerri Raviart           Poughkeepsie  NY    24     3 F 20-29        22:10    7:09/M
      90    Leah Samson             Farmington  CT      25     4 F 20-29        22:11    7:09/M
      91    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         57    11 M 50-59        22:11    7:09/M
      92    Carl Russell            Orange  CT          53    12 M 50-59        22:13    7:10/M
      93    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT        47    28 M 40-49        22:16    7:11/M
      94    Mallory Kendall         Greeley  CO         16     6 F 13-19        22:16    7:11/M
      95    Bob Canelli             Chesire  CT         48    29 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      96    Tim Doheny              North Haven  CT     42    30 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      97    David Asplund           Durham  CT          44    31 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      98    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT        42    32 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      99    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT         45    33 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
     100    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       49    34 M 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
     101    Jamie Marrone           Bethany  CT         14     7 F 13-19        22:29    7:15/M
     102    Steve Festa             Orange  CT          42    35 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
     103    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          44    36 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
     104    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          49    37 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     105    June Fernandez          Milford  CT         37     3 F 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
     106    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          15     8 M 13-19        22:44    7:20/M
     107    Sidney Bernard          Bethany  CT         50    13 M 50-59        22:44    7:20/M
     108    Richard Crans           Madison  CT         36    16 M 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
     109    Robert Hein             Mount Vernon  NY    56    14 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M
     110    Kelly Bergeron          Wallingford  CT     16     8 F 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
     111    Alvaro Mendoza          Southbury  CT       34    17 M 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
     112    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     3 M 60-69        22:55    7:24/M
     113    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          12     1 F  2-12        23:00    7:25/M
     114    Steve Jaser             Orange  CT          35    18 M 30-39        23:00    7:25/M
     115    Alan Gibbons            Orange  CT          41    38 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
     116    Allegra Colandro        Bethany  CT         14     9 F 13-19        23:05    7:27/M
     117    Richard Borer           West Haven  CT      47    39 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
     118    Terry Talburtt          North Haven  CT     45    40 M 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
     119    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         56    15 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
     120    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      48    41 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
     121    Lynne Yaverski          Monroe  CT          32     4 F 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
     122    David Ferrante          Madison  CT         44    42 M 40-49        23:13    7:29/M
     123    Lee Ann Iassaogna       Orange  CT          15    10 F 13-19        23:14    7:30/M
     124    Ed Francis              Orange  CT          52    16 M 50-59        23:16    7:30/M
     125    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      45    43 M 40-49        23:17    7:31/M
     126    Fred McKinney           Trumbull  CT        49    44 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
     127    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        45     4 F 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
     128    Daniel Licata           Wallingford  CT     51    17 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
     129    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         52    18 M 50-59        23:24    7:33/M
     130    Eve Nankin              Wallingford  CT     22     5 F 20-29        23:24    7:33/M
     131    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       11     3 M  2-12        23:28    7:34/M
     132    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT         48     5 F 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
     133    Samuel Schnittmen       Woodbridge  CT      11     4 M  2-12        23:30    7:35/M
     134    Susan Murphy            Orange  CT          42     6 F 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
     135    Janice Hall             Milford  CT         35     5 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
     136    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          12     5 M  2-12        23:35    7:36/M
     137    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        37     6 F 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
     138    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          39    19 M 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
     139    Mike Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      24    11 M 20-29        23:44    7:39/M
     140    Jeff Silvernale         Meriden  CT         42    45 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
     141    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        14     9 M 13-19        23:50    7:41/M
     142    Dave Roginielewicz      Seymour  CT         45    46 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
     143    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         48    47 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
     144    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT        50     2 F 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
     145    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     31    20 M 30-39        24:02    7:45/M
     146    Paul Misenick           Milford  CT         44    48 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
     147    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        11     6 M  2-12        24:04    7:46/M
     148    Steven Van Alstyne      Beacon Falls  CT    35    21 M 30-39        24:04    7:46/M
     149    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   73     1 M 70-99        24:05    7:46/M
     150    Stephen Parkosewich     Shelton  CT         56    19 M 50-59        24:07    7:47/M
     151    C J Forcier             Orange  CT          39    22 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
     152    Richard Mangi           North Haven  CT     61     4 M 60-69        24:09    7:47/M
     153    Bill Purcell            Woodbridge  CT      48    49 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
     154    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          56    20 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
     155    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          45    50 M 40-49        24:20    7:51/M
     156    Michael Doheny          New Haven  CT       38    23 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     157    Ed Whitman              Orange  CT          34    24 M 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
     158    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44    51 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
     159    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         56     3 F 50-59        24:30    7:54/M
     160    Matt Straznitskas       Stamford  CT        36    25 M 30-39        24:31    7:55/M
     161    Jonathan Phillips       Orange  CT          16    10 M 13-19        24:32    7:55/M
     162    Brian Henricksen        Milford  CT         36    26 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     163    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      51     4 F 50-59        24:34    7:55/M
     164    George Geer             Derby  CT           50    21 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M
     165    Frank Colandro          Bethany  CT         54    22 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
     166    Tony Weitzler           Ansonia  CT         38    27 M 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     167    Leo Disorbo             Derby  CT           42    52 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     168    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    36    28 M 30-39        24:41    7:58/M
     169    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      51    23 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M
     170    Matt Anderson           Ansonia  CT         47    53 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     171    Timothy Burgard         Milford  CT         35    29 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     172    Brent Metfessel         Wallingford  CT     44    54 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
     173    Maia Vargas             Niantic  CT         32     7 F 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     174    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT     10     2 F  2-12        24:51    8:01/M
     175    Bruce Goldslager        Orange  CT          52    24 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     176    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     5 M 60-69        24:53    8:02/M
     177    John Parnoff            Branford  CT        37    30 M 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
     178    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        36    31 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     179    Meaghan Mercer          New Haven  CT       22     6 F 20-29        25:01    8:04/M
     180    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          42     7 F 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     181    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        57    25 M 50-59        25:05    8:05/M
     182    Thomas Coppola          New Haven  CT       25    12 M 20-29        25:08    8:06/M
     183    Evan Vosburgh           Woodbridge  CT      48    55 M 40-49        25:09    8:07/M
     184    Laurie Curtin           Greenwich  CT       43     8 F 40-49        25:10    8:07/M
     185    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT          37    32 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     186    Carol Duggan            Stratford  CT       54     5 F 50-59        25:17    8:09/M
     187    Colette Pervais         Chesire  CT         40     9 F 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     188    Barbara Cohen           Bethany  CT         40    10 F 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     189    Victoria Buffa          Woodbridge  CT      21     7 F 20-29        25:21    8:11/M
     190    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT       32     8 F 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     191    Chris Snyder            Woodbridge  CT      44    56 M 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     192    Stephen Piserchia       Branford  CT        39    33 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
     193    Annie Carbone           Wallingford  CT     16    11 F 13-19        25:25    8:12/M
     194    Meaghan Bertini         Wallingford  CT     16    12 F 13-19        25:25    8:12/M
     195    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     7 M  2-12        25:27    8:13/M
     196    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       47    11 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     197    Ken McKay               East Haven  CT      53    26 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M
     198    Phil Benante            Poughkeepsie  NY    24    13 M 20-29        25:33    8:15/M
     199    Julia Lustick           Woodbridge  CT      16    13 F 13-19        25:35    8:15/M
     200    Matthew Burgard         New Haven  CT       38    34 M 30-39        25:37    8:16/M
     201    Sam Goldenberg          West Haven  CT      56    27 M 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     202    B Crowshaw              Milford  CT         54    28 M 50-59        25:44    8:18/M
     203    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         39     9 F 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     204    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       46    57 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     205    Ken McCann              Monroe  CT          48    58 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     206    Lisa Rose               Monroe  CT          35    10 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     207    Ray Agostino            Orange  CT          65     6 M 60-69        25:49    8:20/M
     208    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     55    29 M 50-59        25:49    8:20/M
     209    Olivia Jaras            New Haven  CT       19    14 F 13-19        25:49    8:20/M
     210    Kim Meeneghan           Milford  CT         49    59 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     211    RICHARD Rottman         ORANGE  CT          58    30 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
     212    Steve Satonick          Orange  CT          42    60 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     213    Mikael Augustine        Middletown  CT      24    14 M 20-29        25:58    8:23/M
     214    Paula Warncke           Orange  CT          16    15 F 13-19        26:01    8:24/M
     215    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT          50     6 F 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     216    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT       56    31 M 50-59        26:05    8:25/M
     217    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT         9      8 M  2-12        26:07    8:25/M
     218    Juliana Bassett         Oakdale  CT         12     3 F  2-12        26:08    8:26/M
     219    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT           42    61 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     220    Patrick Hannon          Stratford  CT       45    62 M 40-49        26:11    8:27/M
     221    Christina McGurrin      West Haven  CT      27     8 F 20-29        26:14    8:28/M
     222    Philip Waisonovitz Jr   Milford  CT         16    11 M 13-19        26:15    8:28/M
     223    Jeff Correia            Milford  CT         44    63 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     224    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT       41    64 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     225    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    32 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
     226    Diane Krygowski         Budd Lake  NJ       40    12 F 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     227    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    33 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
     228    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          49    65 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     229    David S. Case           Briarwood  NY       45    66 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     230    Claudette Lebowitz      Chesire  CT         40    13 F 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     231    Jim Storer              New Haven  CT       43    67 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     232    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT          39    35 M 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     233    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         48    68 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     234    Ron Jacobson            Meriden  CT         42    69 M 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
     235    Stephanie Vitale        Orange  CT          14    16 F 13-19        26:36    8:35/M
     236    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          53    34 M 50-59        26:37    8:35/M
     237    Gerald Sawyer           Stratford  CT       52    35 M 50-59        26:37    8:35/M
     238    Pat Bontatibus          Branford  CT        46    14 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     239    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      50    36 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     240    Debbie Mordino          Oxford  CT          47    15 F 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
     241    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        52     7 F 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     242    Joe Ciola               Bethany  CT         42    70 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     243    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          48    71 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     244    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    72 M 40-49        26:52    8:40/M
     245    Ray O' Hara             Fairfield  CT       48    73 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     246    Sam Chameides           Ansonia  CT         15    12 M 13-19        26:58    8:42/M
     247    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       49    74 M 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     248    Marc Wortman            West Haven  CT      47    75 M 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
     249    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       66     7 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
     250    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         47    76 M 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
     251    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         41    16 F 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
     252    Jim Salomon             Chesire  CT         43    77 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     253    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT        50    37 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     254    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT      44    78 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     255    Earle Giovannello       Orange  CT          44    79 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     256    Mary Karlovich          Fairfield  CT       42    17 F 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
     257    Larry Karlovich         Fairfield  CT       53    38 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     258    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      63     8 M 60-69        27:30    8:52/M
     259    Don Irwin               Cheshire  CT        43    80 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     260    Morales Soledad         Orange  CT          42    81 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     261    Patrick Dillon          Branford  CT        59    39 M 50-59        27:35    8:54/M
     262    Eric Green              Milford  CT         47    82 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     263    Amy Nann                Orange  CT          36    11 F 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     264    Qadir Adbus-Salaam      Hamden  CT          30    36 M 30-39        27:39    8:55/M
     265    Jay Ligouri             Trumbull  CT        34    37 M 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     266    Hannah Finton           Mystic  CT          8      4 F  2-12        27:43    8:56/M
     267    David Popp              Orange  CT          54    40 M 50-59        27:46    8:57/M
     268    Daniel Giannini         Durham  NC          57    41 M 50-59        27:47    8:58/M
     269    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         54    42 M 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     270    Donald McGregor         Clinton  CT         67     9 M 60-69        27:50    8:59/M
     271    Zachary Cohen           Bethany  CT         10     9 M  2-12        27:50    8:59/M
     272    Seth Cohen              Bethany  CT         40    83 M 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     273    Dylan Biter             Bethany  CT         11    10 M  2-12        27:51    8:59/M
     274    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     54    43 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     275    Woody Schulte           Bethany  CT         45    84 M 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     276    Adrian Cordova          Bridgeport  CT      27    15 M 20-29        27:51    8:59/M
     277    Leslie Lincoln          Trumbull  CT        44    85 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     278    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     8 F 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
     279    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        44    86 M 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
     280    Su Ruh                  Ridgefield  CT      45    18 F 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     281    Cassidy Robert          Cheshire  CT        36    38 M 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
     282    Elizabeth Ortoleva      New Haven  CT       23     9 F 20-29        28:23    9:09/M
     283    Cheri McGirl            Wallingford  CT     44    19 F 40-49        28:24    9:10/M
     284    Carol Martin            Orange  CT          40    20 F 40-49        28:24    9:10/M
     285    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT      52    44 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
     286    Carol Dillon            Branford  CT        56     9 F 50-59        28:31    9:12/M
     287    Carrie Hosking          Milford  CT         31    12 F 30-39        28:32    9:12/M
     288    Suzanne Werth           Woodbridge  CT      37    13 F 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     289    Glenn Forest            Branford  CT        43    87 M 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     290    Stacey Marmora          Ansonia  CT         35    14 F 30-39        28:36    9:14/M
     291    Ron Novick              Orange  CT          46    88 M 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     292    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT       42    21 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     293    Dennis Moore            Stratford  CT       56    45 M 50-59        28:42    9:15/M
     294    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        60    10 M 60-69        28:43    9:16/M
     295    John Lacerva            New Haven  CT       24    16 M 20-29        28:43    9:16/M
     296    Kimberly Jones          Wolcott  CT         35    15 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     297    Deborah Zrallack        West Haven  CT      48    22 F 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
     298    George Kelleher         Branford  CT        53    46 M 50-59        28:49    9:18/M
     299    Sara Jaser              Orange  CT          27    10 F 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
     300    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          14    13 M 13-19        28:53    9:19/M
     301    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   54    47 M 50-59        28:53    9:19/M
     302    Kim Weglinski           Milford  CT         39    16 F 30-39        28:55    9:20/M
     303    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       41    23 F 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     304    Andrew Magda            Derby  CT           57    48 M 50-59        28:57    9:20/M
     305    Kelly Burns             West Haven  CT      32    17 F 30-39        28:58    9:21/M
     306    John Pallock            Monroe  CT          60    11 M 60-69        28:59    9:21/M
     307    Kelly Rios              Orange  CT          36    18 F 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     308    Maureen Rottman         Orange  CT          58    10 F 50-59        29:00    9:21/M
     309    Jerry Weglinski         Milford  CT         43    89 M 40-49        29:00    9:21/M
     310    Kathy Coarse            Trumbull  CT        37    19 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     311    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    90 M 40-49        29:03    9:22/M
     312    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       42    91 M 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     313    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT          55    49 M 50-59        29:07    9:24/M
     314    Jonathan Annatone       Orange  CT          30    39 M 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
     315    Kevin Lincoln           Trumbull  CT        14    14 M 13-19        29:10    9:25/M
     316    Randy Bryant            Hamden  CT          37    40 M 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     317    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         55    50 M 50-59        29:13    9:25/M
     318    Peter Werth             Woodbridge  CT      45    92 M 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     319    Linda Hall              Milford  CT         49    24 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     320    Ken Boroson             New Haven  CT       49    93 M 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     321    Michele Cerino Shield   Orange  CT          39    20 F 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     322    Karyn Miller            Orange  CT          41    25 F 40-49        29:38    9:34/M
     323    Wai Wong                Orange  CT          44    94 M 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     324    Kim Shepherd            Essex  CT           13    17 F 13-19        29:43    9:35/M
     325    John Shepherd           Essex  CT           47    95 M 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     326    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT        39    41 M 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     327    Kate Georgelos          Milford  CT         33    21 F 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     328    Gary Chapman            Norwich  CT         48    96 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     329    Catherine Teodosio      Seymour  CT         44    26 F 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     330    Molly Coe               Trumbull  CT        11     5 F  2-12        29:52    9:38/M
     331    Bob Herrick             Milford  CT         49    97 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     332    Taylor Tambis           Woodbridge  CT      10    11 M  2-12        29:54    9:39/M
     333    Tom Tambis              Woodbridge  CT      45    98 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     334    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13    18 F 13-19        30:04    9:42/M
     335    Kerry Dedomenico        Orange  CT          38    22 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     336    Ingrid Schaeffer        Orange  CT          41    27 F 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     337    Myron Genel             Woodbridge  CT      67    12 M 60-69        30:16    9:46/M
     338    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      53    11 F 50-59        30:17    9:46/M
     339    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        38    42 M 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
     340    Tom Linley              Easton  CT          51    51 M 50-59        30:19    9:47/M
     341    Barbara Prince          Orange  CT          43 ***** F  0-99        30:20    9:47/M
     342    Laura Briggs            Orange  CT          37     1 F  0-99        30:20    9:47/M
     343    Sue Ellen Powell        Bridgeport  CT      40    28 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     344    John Mayo               Orange  CT          42    99 M 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     345    Jeannine Ramirez        Milford  CT         43    29 F 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     346    James Nastri            Orange  CT          48   100 M 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     347    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       54    52 M 50-59        30:39    9:53/M
     348    Tevis Branson           West Haven  CT      30    43 M 30-39        30:39    9:53/M
     349    Kenneth Saavedra Sr.    Oxford  CT          42   101 M 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
     350    Dany Noel               Milford  CT         40    30 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
     351    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       35    44 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     352    George Krall            Woodbridge  CT      67    13 M 60-69        30:56    9:59/M
     353    Bob Goodman             East Haven  CT      70     2 M 70-99        30:57    9:59/M
     354    Michael Moore           Guilford  CT        54    53 M 50-59        31:00   10:00/M
     355    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     3 M 70-99        31:04   10:01/M
     356    Emily Williams          Rye  NY             30    23 F 30-39        31:09   10:03/M
     357    Anthony Palluzzi        New Haven  CT       37    45 M 30-39        31:10   10:03/M
     358    Philip Waisonovitz      Milford  CT         47   102 M 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     359    Marie Compare           Milford  CT         50    12 F 50-59        31:21   10:07/M
     360    Barbara Vinall          Wallingford  CT     54    13 F 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     361    Shane Crenshaw          Stratford  CT       34    46 M 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     362    Lydia Stellato          Meriden  CT         46    31 F 40-49        31:29   10:09/M
     363    Eileen Ourfalian        Milford  CT         35    24 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     364    Tyler Chukwu            Orange  CT          13    19 F 13-19        31:33   10:11/M
     365    Ryan Finton             Mystic  CT          9     12 M  2-12        31:33   10:11/M
     366    Steve Finton            Mystic  CT          44   103 M 40-49        31:35   10:11/M
     367    Lenny Wisniewski        Orange  CT          51    54 M 50-59        31:35   10:11/M
     368    Oni Chukwu              Orange  CT          39    47 M 30-39        31:36   10:12/M
     369    David Wise                                  12 ***** M  0-99        31:37   10:12/M
     370    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          62    14 M 60-69        31:48   10:15/M
     371    Nicholas Tumblin        Seymour  CT         14    15 M 13-19        31:56   10:18/M
     372    David Lunt              Hamden  CT          30    48 M 30-39        32:00   10:19/M
     373    Leo Dunham              Shelton  CT         47   104 M 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     374    Denise Dunham           Shelton  CT         40    32 F 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     375    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT          44    33 F 40-49        32:01   10:20/M
     376    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    34 F 40-49        32:10   10:23/M
     377    Cathy Bradley           Orange  CT          55    14 F 50-59        32:14   10:24/M
     378    Kathleen Graziano       Trumbull  CT        53    15 F 50-59        32:16   10:25/M
     379    Johanne Mangi           North Haven  CT     50    16 F 50-59        32:17   10:25/M
     380    Callie Sokoleski        Orange  CT          11     6 F  2-12        32:17   10:25/M
     381    Dan Marecki             Milford  CT         52     1 M  0-99        32:22   10:26/M
     382    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        39    49 M 30-39        32:26   10:28/M
     383    Nicholas Ruggeiro       Shelton  CT         49   105 M 40-49        32:29   10:29/M
     384    Betsy Nilan             Milford  CT         12     7 F  2-12        32:55   10:37/M
     385    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY       45   106 M 40-49        33:00   10:39/M
     386    Elise Argust            Milford  CT         47    35 F 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
     387    Marissa Glaviano        Wallingford  CT     16    20 F 13-19        33:17   10:44/M
     388    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT          54    55 M 50-59        33:18   10:45/M
     389    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT         60    15 M 60-69        33:20   10:45/M
     390    Vin Scarpitti           North Haven  CT     57    56 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
     391    Judy Wiehe              Orange  CT          40    36 F 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     392    Mary Ann Haverstock     Orange  CT          33    25 F 30-39        33:38   10:51/M
     393    Dan Haverstock          Orange  CT          40   107 M 40-49        33:38   10:51/M
     394    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     57    57 M 50-59        33:40   10:52/M
     395    Shane Hanson            Orange  CT          13    16 M 13-19        33:40   10:52/M
     396    Kevin Stackpole         Orange  CT          11    13 M  2-12        33:41   10:52/M
     397    Patricia Kosh           Orange  CT          36    26 F 30-39        33:43   10:53/M
     398    Barbara Andrews         Hamden  CT          48    37 F 40-49        33:49   10:55/M
     399    Chuck Stackpole         Orange  CT          41   108 M 40-49        33:58   10:57/M
     400    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT       48   109 M 40-49        34:05   11:00/M
     401    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62    16 M 60-69        34:07   11:00/M
     402    Melanie Wise            North Haven  CT     14    21 F 13-19        34:08   11:01/M
     403    Beth Duffy              Monroe  CT          21    11 F 20-29        34:13   11:02/M
     404    Judy Sugarman           Orange  CT          54    17 F 50-59        34:29   11:07/M
     405    Penny Overton           East Haven  CT      34    27 F 30-39        34:44   11:12/M
     406    Joe Celentano           West Haven  CT      42   110 M 40-49        34:45   11:13/M
     407    Kim Ross                West Palm Beach  FL 48   111 M 40-49        34:50   11:14/M
     408    John Imre               Bridgeport  CT      51    58 M 50-59        35:11   11:21/M
     409    Sandra Gibbons          Stratford  CT       39    28 F 30-39        35:12   11:21/M
     410    Robyn Martin            Milford  CT         39    29 F 30-39        35:13   11:22/M
     411    Kerry Murphy            Fairfield  CT       49    38 F 40-49        35:15   11:22/M
     412    Heather Thomas          Bethel  CT          38    30 F 30-39        35:16   11:23/M
     413    John Coppola            West Haven  CT      41   112 M 40-49        35:21   11:24/M
     414    Joseph Dacier           Orange  CT          74     4 M 70-99        35:23   11:25/M
     415    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY             42    39 F 40-49        35:24   11:25/M
     416    George Westlake         Levittown  NY       60    17 M 60-69        35:24   11:25/M
     417    Austin Jones            West Haven  CT      12    14 M  2-12        35:24   11:25/M
     418    Laura Queiros           Colchester  CT      43    40 F 40-49        35:28   11:26/M
     419    Gerald McCluskey        West Haven  CT      59    59 M 50-59        35:29   11:27/M
     420    Keith Bradley           Fairfield  CT       52    60 M 50-59        36:02   11:37/M
     421    Leeann Prete            Southbury  CT       31    31 F 30-39        36:09   11:40/M
     422    Sarah Rooney            Orange  CT          13    22 F 13-19        36:16   11:42/M
     423    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         45   113 M 40-49        36:16   11:42/M
     424    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        36:18   11:43/M
     425    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    61 M 50-59        36:25   11:45/M
     426    Margaret Stine          Trumbull  CT        17    23 F 13-19        36:25   11:45/M
     427    Ann Onton               La Mesa  CA         60     1 F 60-69        36:30   11:46/M
     428    Alison Clark-Talburt    North Haven  CT     40    41 F 40-49        36:42   11:50/M
     429    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        36:53   11:54/M
     430    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     5 M 70-99        36:58   11:55/M
     431    Richard Stine           Trumbull  CT        45   114 M 40-49        37:00   11:56/M
     432    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT        43    42 F 40-49        37:01   11:56/M
     433    Tricia Mariano          New Brunswick  NJ   26    12 F 20-29        37:19   12:02/M
     434    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        58    18 F 50-59        37:41   12:09/M
     435    Steve Willcox           Glastonbury  CT     52    62 M 50-59        37:41   12:09/M
     436    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49   115 M 40-49        37:57   12:15/M
     437    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         45    43 F 40-49        38:08   12:18/M
     438    Albert Wise                                 58     2 M  0-99        38:22   12:23/M
     439    Judith Wilder           Windsor  CT         44    44 F 40-49        38:35   12:27/M
     440    Nadira Yankana          Brookline  MA       35    32 F 30-39        38:39   12:28/M
     441    Betsy Scarpitti         North Haven  CT     55    19 F 50-59        39:08   12:37/M
     442    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          36     2 F  0-99        39:20   12:41/M
     443    Richard Krodel          Woodbridge  CT      55     3 M  0-99        39:22   12:42/M
     444    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT           40    45 F 40-49        39:30   12:45/M
     445    Lynne Collinsworth      Guilford  CT        36     3 F  0-99        39:50   12:51/M
     446    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT           9    15 M  2-12        39:55   12:53/M
     447    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT           7     8 F  2-12        39:55   12:53/M
     448    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT          42    46 F 40-49        39:56   12:53/M
     449    Sandi McSherry          Bethany  CT         51     4 F  0-99        39:59   12:54/M
     450    Kathleen Tytla          Waterford  CT       46     5 F  0-99        40:04   12:55/M
     451    Kimberly Waisonovitz    Milford  CT         43     6 F  0-99        40:05   12:56/M
     452    Chris Zovinka           Orange  CT          33    50 M 30-39        40:16   12:59/M
     453    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          56    63 M 50-59        40:18   13:00/M
     454    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         52    20 F 50-59        40:34   13:05/M
     455    Kellie Newman           Oxford  CT          45     7 F  0-99        41:04   13:15/M
     456    Emily Wegler            Orange  CT          23    13 F 20-29        41:39   13:26/M
     457    Ann Marie Wegler        Orange  CT          45    47 F 40-49        41:39   13:26/M
     458    Joann Fava              Ridgefield  CT      47     8 F  0-99        41:47   13:29/M
     459    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         60    18 M 60-69        42:01   13:33/M
     460    Laura  Lemay            South Windsor  CT   39     9 F  0-99        42:04   13:34/M
     461    Sandra Simowitz         Woodbridge  CT      50    21 F 50-59        42:11   13:36/M
     462    Paul Barash             Orange  CT          61    19 M 60-69        42:29   13:42/M
     463    Maritza Ramos           Milford  CT         45    48 F 40-49        42:33   13:44/M
     464    Vicki Sawyer            Stratford  CT       47    10 F  0-99        43:46   14:07/M
     465    Kate Young              West Haven  CT      24    11 F  0-99        44:05   14:13/M
     466    Nancy Young             North Branford  CT  48    12 F  0-99        44:06   14:14/M
     467    Steven Moose            Woodbridge  CT      53     4 M  0-99        44:07   14:14/M
     468    Marissa Bertini         Wallingford  CT     13    13 F  0-99        44:15   14:16/M
     469    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT          12    14 F  0-99        44:15   14:16/M
     470    Linda Davy              East Haven  CT      52    15 F  0-99        45:15   14:36/M
     471    Paul Davy               East Haven  CT      55     5 M  0-99        45:15   14:36/M
     472    Eileen Sheriden         Bristol  CT         59    16 F  0-99        45:27   14:40/M
     473    Kathy Syombathy         Oxford  CT          25    17 F  0-99        45:27   14:40/M
     474    Lance Gherlone          Orange  CT          59     6 M  0-99        47:14   15:14/M
     475    Stephen Wise                                12     7 M  0-99        47:19   15:16/M
     476    Jeanne Johnson          Wallingford  CT     39    18 F  0-99        47:44   15:24/M
     477    Walter Briggs           Bethany  CT         49     8 M  0-99        48:09   15:32/M
     478    Kelli Johnson           Wallingford  CT     10    19 F  0-99        48:18   15:35/M
     479    Dechantel Gherlone      Orange  CT          59    20 F  0-99        48:29   15:38/M
     480    Josephine Hein          Mt. Vernon  NY      54    21 F  0-99        48:35   15:40/M
     481    Sharon Wise                                 48    22 F  0-99        49:16   15:54/M
     482    Amelia Wise                                 16    23 F  0-99        49:17   15:54/M
     483    Gregory Lynch           Monroe  CT          11     9 M  0-99        49:18   15:54/M
     484    Mitchel Bertini         Wallingford  CT     12    10 M  0-99        49:19   15:55/M
     485    Myra Zelson             Orange  CT          62    24 F  0-99        49:36   16:00/M
     486    Joseph Zelson           Orange  CT          62    11 M  0-99        49:36   16:00/M
     487    June Kupson             Milford  CT         50    25 F  0-99        49:56   16:06/M
     488    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         52    12 M  0-99        49:56   16:06/M
     489    Jason Dittman           Bethany  CT         30    13 M  0-99        50:45   16:22/M
     490    Lucy Dittmann           Bethany  CT         30    26 F  0-99        50:45   16:22/M
     491    Cheryl Bertini          Wallingford  CT     44    27 F  0-99        51:32   16:37/M
     492    Cynthia Lynch           Monroe  CT          39    28 F  0-99        51:32   16:37/M
     493    Lisa Stackpole          Orange  CT          41    29 F  0-99        51:44   16:41/M
     494    Pamela Hunt             Orange  CT          41    30 F  0-99        52:05   16:48/M
     495    Kevin McNabola          Orange  CT          35    14 M  0-99        52:33   16:57/M
     496    Angela McNabola         Orange  CT          0     31 F  0-99        52:33   16:57/M
     497    Sarah Briggs            Bethany  CT         47    32 F  0-99        53:04   17:07/M
     498    Nancy Carrington        New Haven  CT       54    33 F  0-99        53:15   17:11/M
     499    Bob O'Donoghue          Watertown  CT       44    15 M  0-99        54:22   17:32/M
     500    Chieko Finton           Glendale  AZ        68    34 F  0-99        54:40   17:38/M
     501    Pat Finton              Glendale  AZ        68    16 M  0-99        54:40   17:38/M
     502    Phyliss Swebilius       Milford  CT         57    35 F  0-99        54:40   17:38/M
     503    Madeline Case           Briarwood  NY       52    22 F 50-59        57:35   18:35/M
     504    Joan Magda              Derby  CT           55    36 F  0-99        58:22   18:50/M

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Monroe CT

18

29

19:51

6:24/M

 

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayla Calabrese Monroe CT

12

113

23:00

7:25/M

2

Elizabeth Hubbell North Haven CT

10

174

24:51

8:01/M

3

Juliana Bassett Oakdale CT

12

218

26:08

8:26/M

 

Women 13 To 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Duffy Monroe CT

18

35

19:56

6:26/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

17

40

20:11

6:31/M

3

Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT

16

48

20:30

6:37/M

 

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eunice Bussom Southbury CT

24

58

21:06

6:48/M

2

Meredith Rossner Woodbridge CT

24

71

21:40

6:59/M

3

Kerri Raviart Poughkeepsie NY

24

89

22:10

7:09/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

35

37

20:04

6:28/M

2

Linda Cordoua Hamden CT

38

81

21:56

7:05/M

3

June Fernandez Milford CT

37

105

22:42

7:19/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

40

78

21:51

7:03/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

46

83

21:57

7:05/M

3

Sarah Vaughan Hamden CT

48

88

22:05

7:07/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

50

38

20:06

6:29/M

2

Sharon Gosha Trumbull CT

50

144

24:01

7:45/M

3

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

56

159

24:30

7:54/M

 

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Onton La Mesa CA

60

423

36:30

11:46/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Roginielewicz Derby CT

20

1

15:16

4:55/M

 

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

12

47

20:29

6:36/M

2

Philip Schinis Ansonia CT

12

70

21:32

6:57/M

3

Gabriel Olsen Thomaston CT

11

131

23:28

7:34/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn McGirl Wallingford CT

19

13

18:41

6:02/M

2

Joshua Olsen Thomaston CT

13

20

19:10

6:11/M

3

Tim Olsen Thomaston CT

15

22

19:22

6:15/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

20

2

15:48

5:06/M

2

Robert Jenner Thomaston CT

20

14

18:42

6:02/M

3

Scott Capozza Fairfield CT

27

16

18:59

6:07/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

37

3

16:41

5:23/M

2

Jay Sattler Glastonbury CT

34

7

17:49

5:45/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

36

9

18:04

5:50/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Pantin New Haven CT

42

4

17:21

5:36/M

2

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

43

5

17:22

5:36/M

3

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

43

6

17:35

5:40/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

50

12

18:26

5:57/M

2

Vic Swaller Shelton CT

53

25

19:38

6:20/M

3

Allen Downs Shelton CT

50

36

20:04

6:28/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

61

32

19:55

6:25/M

2

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

61

73

21:42

7:00/M

3

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

112

22:55

7:24/M

 

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

73

149

24:05

7:46/M

2

Bob Goodman East Haven CT

70

351

30:57

9:59/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

353

31:04

10:01/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News