Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brookfield Lions/James Obrien Memorial Run for Sight

Brookfield, CT, January 1, 2004

Overall

Brookfield Lions James O’Brien Memorial 4-Mile Run

Overall Finishers 
1. Francis Burdett (Brewster, NY) 20:59, 2. Ben Danton (New Milford) 21:28, 3. John Ciccarelli (Southbury) 21:48; 4. Luis Amaral (new Milford) 22:15, 5. Doug Scarth (Brookfield) 22:34, 6. Edwaldo Oliveira (Danbury) 23:27, 7. Kenneth Merrick (Pawling, NY) 23:33, 8. Peter Lofink (Brookfield) 23:53, 9. Bob Hermesch (Croton-on-Hudson, NY) 24:31, 10. Wallie Jahn (New Milford) 24:35, 

11. Joe Dolen (Brookfield) 24:46, 12. Zofia Wieciorkowska (Stratford) 25:00, 13. Daniel Lavoie (Watertown) 25:09, 14. Douglas Murray (Carmel, NY) 25:22, 15. John Richers (New Milford) 25:29, 16. Mark Andrejczyk (Seymour) 25:36, 17. Donald Allen (New Fairfield) 26:13, 18. Matt Cole (Newtown) 26:41, 19. Ian Bolster (New Milford) 26:43, 20. Michele Nahom (New Milford) 26:52, 

21. Charles Greystone (Washington Depot) 27:00, 22. Gregory Waters (Brookfield) 27:05, 23. Tim Law (Watertown) 27:08, 24. Frank Oakes (Brookfield) 27:33, 25. John Ambrosi (Brookfield) 27:35, 26. Geraldo Ribeiro (Danbury) 27:49, 27. Louis Decrescendo (New Milford) 27:52, 28. Kim Nolan (Redding) 27:57, 29. Mark Goodwin (Bethel) 28:00, 30. John Murphy (New Milford) 28:00, 

31. Jeffrey Dingwell (Bethlehem) 28:10, 32. Laura Simons (New Fairfield) 28:23, 33. Alan Arellano (New Milford) 28:28, 34. Pan Quist (New Preston) 28:38, 35. Bruce Goulart (Newtown) 28:38, 36. Steve Braun (Southbury) 28:45, 37. Eric Westcott (Watertown) 28:57, 38. Dave Fiorini (Bethel) 29:02, 39. Matt Farrell (Brookfield) 29:05, 40. Norman Semchyshen (New Fairfield) 29:17, 

41. John Coviello (Waterbury) 29:18, 42. Michael Zuback (Brookfield) 29:23, 43. Kurt Guth (Brookfield) 29:32, 44. Glenn McCabe (Brookfield) 29:37, 45. Mike Dono (Brookfield) 29:38, 46. David Meyer (Sandy Hook) 29:42, 47. Art Liberman (Ridgefield) 29:46, 48. Kristen Haas (Washington) 29:57, 49. Will Danecki (New Milford) 29:58, 50. Joe Kearney (Newtown) 30:23, 

51. John Meyer (Sandy Hook) 30:24, 52. John O’Leary (Stratford) 30:26, 53. Thomas Wendel (Brookfield) 30:27, 54. Kevin Rhodes (Danielsville, Pa.), 55. Bill McCatran (Delmar, NY), 30:50, 56. Joe Rorick (Bethel) 30:53, 57. Nora Hulton (Cornwall Bridge) 30:54, 58. Kathy Conant (Brookfield) 31:00, 59. Joseph Mannion (Brookfield) 31:07, 60. Dennis Richard (Waterbury) 31:11, 

61. Tom McNulty (New Milford) 31:33, 62. Christopher Minor (Bethel) 31:36, 63. Warren Murray (Danbury) 31:39, 64. Michael Wynn (Stratford) 31:41, 65. Holly Walczak (Newtown) 31:58, 66. Chris Walsh (Brewster, NY) 32:00, 67. Lisa Bruno (Ridgefield) 32:04, 68. Chris Powderly (Southbury) 32:18, 69. Scott Benjamin (New Milford) 32:23, 70. Laura Hermann (New Milford) 32:35, 

71. Anne Chaplin (Southbury) 32:42, 72. David Deboy (New Milford) 32:44, 73. Edward Moros (New Milford) 32:49, 74. Katie Fullman (Sandy Hook) 32:49, 75. James Whalen (Ossining, NY), 32:53, 76. Thomas Westcott (Watertown) 32:55, 77. Catherine Petz (Danbury) 33:07, 78. Kevin Spall (Brookfield) 33:17, 79. Frencesca Morrissey (New Milford) 33:18, 80. Vido Hill (Waterbury) 33:19, 

81. Cornelia Field (Woodbury) 33:20, 82. Dan Vivone (Bethel) 33:22, 83. Regina Grebla (Roxbury) 33:29, 84. Rob Morse (Brookfield) 33:32, 85. Edward Simonovich (Bethel) 33:34, 86. Mike Reilly (Sandy Hook) 33:35, 87. Therese Servas (Redding) 33:36, 88. Robert Satterle (Woodbury) 33:39, 89. Brian Bell (Brewster, NY), 90. Paul Fox (Brookfield) 33:52, 

91. Maureen Kenny (New Fairfield) 33:58, 92. Craig Morrison (Bethel) 34:04, 93. Mark Weil (Danbury) 34:31, 94. Joe Andrejczyk (New Milford) 34:32, 95. Skip Faust (Bethel) 34:36, 96. Paul Butler (Southbury) 34:43, 97. Sharon Gawe (Bridgewater) 34:52, 98. Roy Balkus (Wolcott) 34:52, 99. Chris Cassone (Carmel, NY) 35:08, 100. Maggie Meriwether (New Milford) 35:10, 

101. Karen MacKnight (Newtown) 35:11, 102. Terry Lyons (Danbury) 35:14, 103. Kathleen McCartan (Delmar, NY) 35:24, 104. Douglas Doerwald (New Milford) 35:26, 105. Peter Jenny (Brookfield) 35:28, 106. Jeff Willey (Brookfield) 35:40, 107. Kathleen Donahue (Danbury) 36:02, 108. Nancy Davis (New Milford) 36:16, 109. Bob Lewis (New Milford) 36:17, 110. James Brauneisen (Sherman) 36:37, 

111. Frank Sakata (Brookfield) 36:47, 112. Tracie Coyle (Brookfield) 36:56, 113. Walter Beveridge (Brewster, NY) 36:59, 114. Karen Alexander (Brookfield) 37:00, 115. Dennis Harrington (New Milford) 37:00, 116. Bob Davis (Ossining, NY) 37:05, 117. Michael Berglind (New Fairfield) 37:21, 118. Charles Easton (Woodbury) 37:34, 119. Ron Karl (Watertown) 37:40, 120. Marianne Mitchell (Brookfield) 37:49, 

121. george Hayduk (Danbury) 38:08, 122. Kirsten Sacco (Windsor Locks) 38:11, 123. Laura Olsen (PAwling, NY) 38:29, 124. John Olsen (Pawling, NY) 38:29, 125. Catherine Burger (London, England) 38:34, 126. Al Mletzko (Montgomery, NY) 38:39, 127. George Herman (New Milford) 38:46, 128. Carol Torcellini (Bethel) 38:52, 129. Janet Simons (New Fairfield) 38:59, 130. Susheela Suess (Brookfield) 39:05, 

131. Gene Arcery (New Fairfield) 39:09, 132. Pat Scully (Southbury) 39:17, 133. Robert Boyle (Brookfield) 39:21, 134. Debra Quinn (Danbury) 40:07, 135. Joe Simons (New Fairfield) 40:08, 136. John Bailey (Riverside) 40:21, 137. Matthew Bailey (Riverside) 40:36, 138. Jeffrey Mitchell (Manhattan Beach) 40:50, 139. Lee Anne Zager (New Milford) 41:48, 140. Brad Owens (Danbury) 41:49, 

141. Jamie Brown (Newtown) 42:01, 142. Carolyn Bates (Danbury) 42:13, 143. Ronald Geck (Danbury) 42:20, 144. Sue Blaisdale (Danbury) 42:32, 145. Ed Downs (West Hartford) 42:33, 146. Chris Downs (West Hartford) 42:35, 147. Corinne Bellemare (Gaylordsville) 42:37, 148. Lauren Truchsess (New Milford) 42:43, 149. Raymond Keough (Brookfield) 42:58, 150. Tom Walczak (Brewster, NY), 

151. Jeffrey Tawz (Brookfield) 46:31, 152. George Byrne (Millwood, NY) 47:57, 153. Robert Murphy (Brookfield) 48:11, 154. Christine Myers (Brewster, NY) 49:03, 155. Corol Miller (Waterbury) 51:55, 156. Bob Kostka (Brookfield) 52:59. 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News