Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

U.S. Coast Guard Track & Field

New London, CT, February 7, 2004

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                      U.S. Coast Guard Academy T&F - 2/7/2004
                                  New London, CT

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Bifolck, Tony             Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT       6.80Q  3
    2 Allen, La'Kendrick           U.S. NAVY PREP            6.83Q  1
    3 Pavia, Dave               So EASTERN CONNECTICUT       6.84Q  4
    4 Brooks, Gerald               U.S. NAVY PREP            6.99Q  2
    5 Viles, Mike               06 U.S. COAST GUARD          6.86q  1
    6 White, Yusef              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH           6.94q  3
    7 Hieb, Preston             06 U.S. COAST GUARD          7.00q  1
    8 Hunter, Darryl               U.S. NAVY PREP            7.00q  4
    9 Weber, Chris              04 U.S. COAST GUARD          7.01   1
   10 Gaud, Henry                  CONNECTICUT               7.04   2
   11 Adams, Tom                FR UMASS DARTMOUTH           7.08   2
   12 McCOLLOW, Cory            06 U.S. COAST GUARD          7.09   2
   13 Vincent, Dimitry             U.S. NAVY PREP            7.10   3
   14 Stocks, Keith                CONNECTICUT               7.12   4
   15 Lowney, Josh              So EASTERN CONNECTICUT       7.16   3
   16 Jeune, Raymonal              EMMANUEL                  7.22   4
   17 Hitchins, Mike            FR UMASS DARTMOUTH           7.24   4
   18 Daluz, Alex                  ROGER WILLIAMS            7.33   1
   19 Callahan, Dan                ROGER WILLIAMS            7.36   4
   20 Ardolino, Craig              ROGER WILLIAMS            7.44   3
   21 Hill, Josiah              05 U.S. COAST GUARD          7.47   3
   22 Ziskin, Gabe                 CONNECTICUT               7.47   2
   23 Wallace, Adrian           07 U.S. COAST GUARD          7.48   4
   24 Walters, Loxley              EMMANUEL                  7.56   1
   25 Karwin, Mike                 ROGER WILLIAMS            7.70   2
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Bifolck, Tony             Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT       6.71   10
    2 Pavia, Dave               So EASTERN CONNECTICUT       6.83    8
    3 Viles, Mike               06 U.S. COAST GUARD          6.84    6
    4 White, Yusef              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH           6.93    5
    5 Hieb, Preston             06 U.S. COAST GUARD          6.95    4
    6 Adams, Tom                FR UMASS DARTMOUTH           6.98    3
    7 Gaud, Henry                  CONNECTICUT               7.02    2
    8 Weber, Chris              04 U.S. COAST GUARD          7.03    1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Viles, Mike               06 U.S. COAST GUARD         23.31   6  10
    2 Ricks, William               U.S. NAVY PREP           23.94   7
    3 Allen, La'Kendrick           U.S. NAVY PREP           24.05   7
    4 Del Signore, Steve           CONNECTICUT              24.16   7   8
    5 Marshall, Dante              U.S. NAVY PREP           24.39   7
    6 Hieb, Preston             06 U.S. COAST GUARD         24.42   5   6
    7 Hernandez, Jaime          So EASTERN CONNECTICUT      24.51   5   5
    8 McCOLLOW, Cory            06 U.S. COAST GUARD         24.56   6   4
    9 Bifolck, Tony             Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT      24.74   6   3
   10 Weber, Chris              04 U.S. COAST GUARD         24.75   6   2
   11 Wilson, Leroy             Jr EASTERN CONNECTICUT      24.79   4   1
   12 Brooks, Gerald               U.S. NAVY PREP           24.90   7
   13 Adams, Tom                FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          24.94   5
   14 Lowney, Josh              So EASTERN CONNECTICUT      24.99   5
   15 Henning, Bob                 U.S. NAVY PREP           25.10   4
   16 Ziskin, Gabe                 CONNECTICUT              25.58   3
   17 Hitchins, Mike            FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          25.58   4
   18 Gaud, Henry                  CONNECTICUT              25.67   5
   19 Stocks, Keith                CONNECTICUT              25.90   3
   20 Daluz, Alex                  ROGER WILLIAMS           26.13   3
   21 Hill, Josiah              05 U.S. COAST GUARD         26.18   2
   22 Wallace, Adrian           07 U.S. COAST GUARD         26.18   2
   23 Koski, Christopher           U.S. NAVY PREP           26.57   1
   24 Trotman, Derrick             EMMANUEL                 26.74   4
   25 Ardolino, Craig              ROGER WILLIAMS           27.00   4
   26 Karwin, Mike                 ROGER WILLIAMS           27.02   3
   27 Lopes, Aderito            JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          27.07   1
   28 Walters, Loxley              EMMANUEL                 27.37   2
   29 Church, Adam                 EMMANUEL                 28.63   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Ricks, William               U.S. NAVY PREP           51.71   3
    2 Harris, Jon               05 U.S. COAST GUARD         52.11   3  10
    3 Hitzell, Jerrod           06 U.S. COAST GUARD         52.13   3   8
    4 White, Yusef              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          52.88   3   6
    5 Del Signore, Steve           CONNECTICUT              53.89   3   5
    6 Vincent, Dimitry             U.S. NAVY PREP           54.21   2
    7 Forstrom, Evan            Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT      54.63   2   4
    8 Joseph, Joseph            07 U.S. COAST GUARD         54.74   3   3
    9 Henning, Bob                 U.S. NAVY PREP           54.83   2
   10 Caldwell, Chris           SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          56.03   2   2
   11 Koski, Christopher           U.S. NAVY PREP         1:00.79   1
   12 Trotman, Derrick             EMMANUEL               1:01.08   2   1
   13 Church, Adam                 EMMANUEL               1:02.93   1
  Men 500 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Nicholson, Dave           So EASTERN CONNECTICUT    1:08.50   2  10
    2 Kellogg, Peter            Sr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    1:08.85   2   8
    3 Lewis, Mark               Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    1:10.27   2   6
    4 Cavanaugh, Casey          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:10.58   1   5
    5 Silis, Martins            06 U.S. COAST GUARD       1:12.13   1   4
    6 Rene, Serghino               EMMANUEL               1:12.30   2   3
    7 Mulcahy, Ian              07 U.S. COAST GUARD       1:12.55   1   2
    8 Russell, Andrew              CONNECTICUT            1:13.60   1   1
    9 Neves, Carlos                ROGER WILLIAMS         1:17.22   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McCullough, Andrew           CONNECTICUT            2:02.26   10
    2 Buell, Jon                   ROGER WILLIAMS         2:03.05    8
    3 Shuck, David              04 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:03.19    6
    4 Perocho, Jason               U.S. NAVY PREP         2:03.73
    5 Yandell, Jeremy           06 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:06.28    5
    6 Naughton, Brian           06 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:07.20    4
    7 LeBlanc, Mike             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:07.62    3
    8 Escobar, Carlos              EMMANUEL               2:07.81    2
    9 Cromer, Clay              05 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:09.09    1
   10 Hawn, Ryan                05 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:09.29
   11 Adams, Mike               05 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:10.52
   12 Eldridge, Adam            Sr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    2:13.61
   13 Neill, Wesley                U.S. NAVY PREP         2:14.28
   14 Ngov, Visna                  CONNECTICUT            2:18.24
   15 Scanlan, Pat                 UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:23.05
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Mike               07 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:36.15   10
    2 Senkier, Scott            07 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:36.68    8
    3 Adams, Brian                 CONNECTICUT            2:39.11    6
    4 Miller, Ryan              05 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:40.34    5
    5 O'Donnell, Rob            07 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:44.56    4
    6 Saldivar, Matt            07 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:45.03    3
    7 Souleret, Nathan          07 U.S. COAST GUARD       2:51.73    2
    8 Stepick Ayers, Eric          CONNECTICUT            2:54.69    1
    9 Rudman, Eric              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        3:06.21
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Monaghan, Brian           05 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:06.32   10
    2 Serrell, Jonathan            U.S. NAVY PREP         4:09.70
    3 Ward, Brian               04 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:10.01    8
    4 Bartonicek, Sean          05 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:11.23    6
    5 Burke, Lucas                 U.S. NAVY PREP         4:12.08
    6 White, Craig                 U.S. NAVY PREP         4:13.62
    7 Brooks, David             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:14.66    5
    8 DiGregorio, Luca             CONNECTICUT            4:18.18    4
    9 Newton, Gerold            05 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:20.19    3
   10 McKAY, David              07 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:20.30    2
   11 Strumski, Dave               ROGER WILLIAMS         4:20.87    1
   12 Dennen, Pat               Sr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    4:26.35
   13 Moser, David              07 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:26.89
   14 Smith, Jason              Gr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    4:27.05
   15 Howard, Chris             05 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:28.94
   16 Beck, Chad                07 U.S. COAST GUARD       4:29.34
   17 Sullivan, Philip          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:47.86
   18 Webster, Ben              Jr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    4:48.24
   19 Richardson, Wayne         Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    4:53.39
   20 Stiewing, Glenn           Sr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    5:00.78
   21 Fedeli, Jamie             Sr EASTERN CONNECTICUT    5:04.14
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dawson, Stacey            05 U.S. COAST GUARD       9:02.93   10
    2 Ridyard, John                CONNECTICUT            9:31.77    8
    3 Efron, Jesse                 CONNECTICUT            9:35.57    6
    4 Fitzgerald, Jason            CONNECTICUT            9:39.91    5
    5 Buell, Jon                   ROGER WILLIAMS         9:43.41    4
    6 Coble, Matt               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        9:44.33    3
    7 Maznio, Jim                  ROGER WILLIAMS         9:55.82    2
    8 O'Brien, Chris            07 U.S. COAST GUARD       9:57.39    1
    9 Strumski, Dave               ROGER WILLIAMS         9:59.83
   10 Caron, Jeff               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH       10:04.17
   11 Smith, Jack               04 U.S. COAST GUARD      10:07.22
   12 Van Vaerenewyck, Jay      SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       10:11.96
   13 Alander, Ben                 CONNECTICUT           10:26.06
   14 Slusher, Randy            07 U.S. COAST GUARD      10:51.87
   15 Brown, Tim                04 U.S. COAST GUARD      10:57.81
   16 Hanson, Mike                 ROGER WILLIAMS        11:05.95
   17 Goffredo, Chris              ROGER WILLIAMS        11:34.61
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Garcia, Jonathan          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH           8.02   10
    2 Hernandez, Jaime          So EASTERN CONNECTICUT       8.29    8
    3 Duarte, Keoma             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH           8.30    6
    4 Dennelly, Andrew          06 U.S. COAST GUARD          8.49    5
    5 Jordan, Mike              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH           8.59    4
    6 Spurrier, Lukas           07 U.S. COAST GUARD          9.25    3
    7 Campagna, Daniel             EMMANUEL                  9.94    2
  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 U.S. COAST GUARD  'A'                               1:33.10   10
    2 EASTERN CONNECTICUT  'A'                            1:36.24    8
    3 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                1:40.06    6
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 U.S. COAST GUARD  'A'                               3:28.46   10
    2 U.S. NAVY PREP  'A'                                 3:31.43
    3 UMASS DARTMOUTH  'A'                                3:43.05    8
    4 CONNECTICUT  'A'                                    3:45.75    6
    5 CONNECTICUT  'B'                                   x3:55.15
    6 EMMANUEL  'A'                                       3:59.05    5
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 U.S. NAVY PREP  'A'                                 8:34.40
    2 U.S. COAST GUARD  'A'                               8:52.41   10
    3 EASTERN CONNECTICUT  'A'                            9:09.97    8
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Geyer, Zach               07 U.S. COAST GUARD         1.96m    6-05.00   9
  1 Waranius, Matt            05 U.S. COAST GUARD         1.96m    6-05.00   9
  3 Gullatt, Clayton          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          1.86m    6-01.25   6
  4 Garcia, Jonathan          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          1.81m    5-11.25   5
  5 Kellogg, Peter            Sr EASTERN CONNECTICUT     J1.81m    5-11.25   4
  6 Jordan, Mike              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          1.71m    5-07.25   2.5
  6 Crowley, Tom              06 U.S. COAST GUARD         1.71m    5-07.25   2.5
 -- Ulanoff, Adrian           07 U.S. COAST GUARD            NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Filipowicz, John          04 U.S. COAST GUARD         4.57m   15-00.00  10
  2 Maxwell, Rory             Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT      4.12m   13-06.25   8
  3 Higgens, Greg             04 U.S. COAST GUARD         3.97m   13-00.25   6
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Duarte, Keoma             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          6.17m   20-03.00  10
  2 Marshall, Dante              U.S. NAVY PREP          X5.96m   19-06.75
  3 Pavia, Dave               So EASTERN CONNECTICUT      5.89m   19-04.00   8
  4 Geyer, Zach               07 U.S. COAST GUARD         5.83m   19-01.50   6
  5 Campagna, Daniel             EMMANUEL                 5.72m   18-09.25   5
  6 Gullatt, Clayton          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.66m   18-07.00   4
  7 Callahan, Dan                ROGER WILLIAMS           5.62m   18-05.25   3
  8 White, Yusef              FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.58m   18-03.75   2
  9 Hieb, Preston             06 U.S. COAST GUARD         5.23m   17-02.00   1
 10 Hernandez, Jaime          So EASTERN CONNECTICUT      5.18m   17-00.00
 11 Lopez, Carlos                EMMANUEL                 5.10m   16-08.75
 12 Daluz, Alex                  ROGER WILLIAMS           4.95m   16-03.00
 13 Walters, Loxley              EMMANUEL                 4.90m   16-01.00
 14 Spurrier, Lukas           07 U.S. COAST GUARD         4.89m   16-00.50
 15 White, Ryan               06 U.S. COAST GUARD         4.67m   15-04.00
 16 Ulanoff, Adrian           07 U.S. COAST GUARD         4.60m   15-01.25
 -- Ardolino, Craig              ROGER WILLIAMS            FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dante              U.S. NAVY PREP         X13.84m   45-05.00
  2 Garcia, Jonathan          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         13.55m   44-05.50  10
  3 Duarte, Keoma             SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         13.20m   43-03.75   8
  4 Ricks, William               U.S. NAVY PREP         X12.61m   41-04.50
  5 Gullatt, Clayton          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.10m   39-08.50   6
  6 Geyer, Zach               07 U.S. COAST GUARD        12.01m   39-05.00   5
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Zagura, Matt              Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT     15.13m   49-07.75  10
  2 Hunter, Darryl               U.S. NAVY PREP         X14.16m   46-05.50
  3 Crusius, Lee              07 U.S. COAST GUARD        13.57m   44-06.25   8
  4 Matejka, Justin           05 U.S. COAST GUARD        12.53m   41-01.50   6
  5 Benvenuto, Jon            07 U.S. COAST GUARD        11.66m   38-03.25   5
  6 Baccash, Joe                 CONNECTICUT             11.63m   38-02.00   4
  7 Crowley, Tom              06 U.S. COAST GUARD        11.56m   37-11.25   3
  8 Heller, James             04 U.S. COAST GUARD        11.41m   37-05.25   2
  9 Piekara, Evan                CONNECTICUT             11.28m   37-00.25   1
 10 Brumfield, James          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.11m   36-05.50
 11 Lohmann, Keith            Sr EASTERN CONNECTICUT     10.42m   34-02.25
 12 Bonner, Chris             07 U.S. COAST GUARD        10.30m   33-09.50
 13 Spurrier, Lukas           07 U.S. COAST GUARD         9.77m   32-00.75
 14 Adell, Brett                 EMMANUEL                 9.46m   31-00.50
 15 Addo, Ernest              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          9.42m   30-11.00
 16 De Los Santos, Felipe        CONNECTICUT              8.73m   28-07.75
 17 Murphy, Brendan              CONNECTICUT              7.81m   25-07.50
 18 Nezivar, Christopher         EMMANUEL                 7.37m   24-02.25
  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Zagura, Matt              Fr EASTERN CONNECTICUT     14.61m   47-11.25  10
  2 Matejka, Justin           05 U.S. COAST GUARD        13.26m   43-06.00   8
  3 Crusius, Lee              07 U.S. COAST GUARD        12.88m   42-03.25   6
  4 Lied, Brian               04 U.S. COAST GUARD        12.16m   39-10.75   5
  5 Addo, Ernest              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.31m   37-01.25   4
  6 Piekara, Evan                CONNECTICUT             10.18m   33-04.75   3
  7 Bonner, Chris             07 U.S. COAST GUARD         9.71m   31-10.25   2
  8 Murphy, Brendan              CONNECTICUT              9.03m   29-07.50   1
  9 Benvenuto, Jon            07 U.S. COAST GUARD         8.75m   28-08.50
 10 De Los Santos, Felipe        CONNECTICUT              8.31m   27-03.25
 11 Brumfield, James          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          7.48m   24-06.50
 -- Heller, James             04 U.S. COAST GUARD          FOUL
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) U.S. COAST GUARD           279.50     2) UMASS DARTMOUTH           123.50
    3) EASTERN CONNECTICUT        119        4) CONNECTICUT                71
    5) Emmanuel                    18        5) ROGER WILLIAMS             18




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News