Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA Sweetheart Run

Stratford, CT, February 14, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ben Hildebrand
Race Winner Ben Hildebrand


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Stratford YMCA
Sweetheart Run
February 14, 2003 - 4 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ben Hildebrand, West Hartford, CT - 21:16
Pascale Butcher, Norwalk, CT - 27:12

OVERALL MALE/FEMALE TEAM
Ian Frankel & Pascale Butcher -  51:13

 


Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ben Hildebrand          West Hartford  CT   23 ***** M 20-29        21:16    5:19/M
       2    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      37     1 M 30-39        22:46    5:42/M
       3    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       43     1 M 40-49        23:20    5:50/M
       4    Eric Hodska             Monroe  CT          36     2 M 30-39        23:21    5:50/M
       5    Ken Scott               Danbury  CT         23     1 M 20-29        23:40    5:55/M
       6    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        38     3 M 30-39        23:48    5:57/M
       7    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT         46     2 M 40-49        24:01    6:00/M
       8    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44     3 M 40-49        25:00    6:15/M
       9    Frank Silva             Torrington  CT      38     4 M 30-39        25:35    6:24/M
      10    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         27     2 M 20-29        25:39    6:25/M
      11    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        35     5 M 30-39        26:02    6:31/M
      12    Ken Sycz Jr             New Britain  CT     37     6 M 30-39        26:14    6:34/M
      13    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      33     7 M 30-39        26:21    6:35/M
      14    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         58     1 M 50-59        26:35    6:39/M
      15    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT          59     2 M 50-59        26:52    6:43/M
      16    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         41     4 M 40-49        26:55    6:44/M
      17    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     46     5 M 40-49        26:57    6:44/M
      18    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        13     1 M 13-19        27:06    6:47/M
      19    Pascale Butcher         Fairfield  CT       42 ***** F 40-49        27:12    6:48/M
      20    Felix Esposito          Stratford  CT       33     8 M 30-39        27:19    6:50/M
      21    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         45     1 F 40-49        27:37    6:54/M
      22    Steve Surprise          Branford  CT        47     6 M 40-49        28:12    7:03/M
      23    James Malchow           Stamford  CT        30     9 M 30-39        28:17    7:04/M
      24    Alissa Nelson           Danbury  CT         24     1 F 20-29        28:17    7:04/M
      25    Terri Sonenclar         Mamaroneck  NY      47     2 F 40-49        28:28    7:07/M
      26    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       52     3 M 50-59        28:31    7:08/M
      27    Sarah Almodovar         Stratford  CT       27     2 F 20-29        28:41    7:10/M
      28    Victor Garcia           Bridgeport  CT      25     3 M 20-29        28:45    7:11/M
      29    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         38    10 M 30-39        28:47    7:12/M
      30    Michelle Stratz         Orange  CT          26     3 F 20-29        28:52    7:13/M
      31    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49     7 M 40-49        28:53    7:13/M
      32    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      58     4 M 50-59        28:55    7:14/M
      33    John Muir               West Haven  CT      42     8 M 40-49        28:56    7:14/M
      34    Hugo Mujica             Greenwich  CT       47     9 M 40-49        28:57    7:14/M
      35    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      40     3 F 40-49        29:01    7:15/M
      36    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        35     1 F 30-39        29:12    7:18/M
      37    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     44     4 F 40-49        29:14    7:19/M
      38    John McCarthy           Branford  CT        49    10 M 40-49        29:15    7:19/M
      39    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT       34     2 F 30-39        29:17    7:19/M
      40    Steve Braun             Southbury  CT       52     5 M 50-59        29:19    7:20/M
      41    Gary Sweet              Glastonbury  CT     56     6 M 50-59        29:20    7:20/M
      42    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        43    11 M 40-49        29:21    7:20/M
      43    David Mariani           Watertown  CT       40    12 M 40-49        29:29    7:22/M
      44    Jonathan Jodka          New Canaan  CT      43    13 M 40-49        29:35    7:24/M
      45    Joshua Usdavin          Stratford  CT       27     4 M 20-29        29:42    7:26/M
      46    Peter Roseman           Stamford  CT        33    11 M 30-39        29:49    7:27/M
      47    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       17     1 F 13-19        29:57    7:29/M
      48    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         61     1 M 60-69        30:02    7:31/M
      49    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         46     5 F 40-49        30:06    7:32/M
      50    Lucas Swineford         Greenwich  CT       28     5 M 20-29        30:13    7:33/M
      51    Amy Cooper              Fairfield  CT       33     3 F 30-39        30:17    7:34/M
      52    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         57     7 M 50-59        30:22    7:36/M
      53    Robert Hew              Mt. Vernon  NY      56     8 M 50-59        30:30    7:38/M
      54    Margit MacDougall       Branford  CT        38     4 F 30-39        30:38    7:40/M
      55    Colleen Malchow         Stamford  CT        26     4 F 20-29        30:43    7:41/M
      56    Mario Guevara Rodrigu   Woodbridge  CT      44    14 M 40-49        30:51    7:43/M
      57    Peter Markey            Norwalk  CT         24     6 M 20-29        31:01    7:45/M
      58    Erin Debelle            Stratford  CT       39     5 F 30-39        31:02    7:46/M
      59    Anthony Bloss           Norwalk  CT         29     7 M 20-29        31:04    7:46/M
      60    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT       52     1 F 50-59        31:11    7:48/M
      61    Dorie Kiska             Norwalk  CT         24     5 F 20-29        31:15    7:49/M
      62    Ray Acunto              Stratford  CT       34    12 M 30-39        31:22    7:51/M
      63    Vin Dipalma             Bridgeport  CT      44    15 M 40-49        31:27    7:52/M
      64    James Burns             Stratford  CT       35    13 M 30-39        31:29    7:52/M
      65    Warren Murray           Danbury  CT         51     9 M 50-59        31:30    7:53/M
      66    Ray Fair                New Haven  CT       61     2 M 60-69        31:33    7:53/M
      67    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     6 F 20-29        31:34    7:54/M
      68    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT        40    16 M 40-49        31:35    7:54/M
      69    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT         45    17 M 40-49        31:37    7:54/M
      70    Rebecca Graves          Niantic  CT         23     7 F 20-29        31:50    7:58/M
      71    John Weyrauch           Weston  CT          44    18 M 40-49        31:52    7:58/M
      72    Billy Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         14     2 M 13-19        31:58    8:00/M
      73    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         49    19 M 40-49        31:58    8:00/M
      74    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        37     6 F 30-39        32:10    8:03/M
      75    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         54    10 M 50-59        32:11    8:03/M
      76    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     31    14 M 30-39        32:12    8:03/M
      77    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        45     6 F 40-49        32:17    8:04/M
      78    Sam Roberson            Norwalk  CT         10     1 M  1-12        32:21    8:05/M
      79    Andrew Lopson           Milford  CT         37    15 M 30-39        32:35    8:09/M
      80    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT         49     7 F 40-49        32:41    8:10/M
      81    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     38    16 M 30-39        32:46    8:12/M
      82    Michael D'Angelo        Monroe  CT          44    20 M 40-49        32:50    8:13/M
      83    Ellie Lowell            Willington  CT      56     2 F 50-59        32:53    8:13/M
      84    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT          26     8 M 20-29        32:58    8:15/M
      85    George Geer             Derby  CT           50    11 M 50-59        33:00    8:15/M
      86    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT        55     3 F 50-59        33:04    8:16/M
      87    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     3 M 13-19        33:16    8:19/M
      88    Timothy Cadley          Stratford  CT       36    17 M 30-39        33:20    8:20/M
      89    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44    21 M 40-49        33:36    8:24/M
      90    Alexander Iljin         Orange  CT          62     3 M 60-69        33:38    8:25/M
      91    Laura Hermann           New Milford  CT     14     2 F 13-19        33:45    8:26/M
      92    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        34:11    8:33/M
      93    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     4 M 60-69        34:17    8:34/M
      94    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       49     8 F 40-49        34:22    8:36/M
      95    Margaret Meyer          New London  CT      19     3 F 13-19        34:26    8:37/M
      96    Jennifer Pantin         New London  CT      23     8 F 20-29        34:26    8:37/M
      97    Douglas Muller          Hamden  CT          43    22 M 40-49        34:33    8:38/M
      98    Beth Bike               Trumbull  CT        34     7 F 30-39        34:47    8:42/M
      99    Stanley Bike            Trumbull  CT        36    18 M 30-39        34:49    8:42/M
     100    Maureen Barry           Mt. Vernon  NY      53     4 F 50-59        34:53    8:43/M
     101    Sean Phillips           Milford  CT         14     4 M 13-19        34:54    8:44/M
     102    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     4 F 13-19        34:55    8:44/M
     103    Jennifer Stratton       Fairfield  CT       25     9 F 20-29        34:55    8:44/M
     104    Kierstin Kloeckner      Middletown  CT      29    10 F 20-29        35:05    8:46/M
     105    Markhamm Dunn           Middletown  CT      35    19 M 30-39        35:05    8:46/M
     106    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    12 M 50-59        35:09    8:47/M
     107    Terri Jones             Stratford  CT       34     8 F 30-39        35:24    8:51/M
     108    Jana Makejeva           Norwalk  CT         26    11 F 20-29        35:35    8:54/M
     109    Keith Price             Westport  CT        31    20 M 30-39        35:37    8:54/M
     110    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         43     9 F 40-49        35:46    8:57/M
     111    Jim Storer              New Haven  CT       43    23 M 40-49        35:54    8:59/M
     112    Sheryl Combs            New Haven  CT       32     9 F 30-39        35:56    8:59/M
     113    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         39    10 F 30-39        35:59    9:00/M
     114    Catherine Kubic         Stratford  CT       39    11 F 30-39        36:08    9:02/M
     115    Gene Memoli             Stratford  CT       46    24 M 40-49        36:12    9:03/M
     116    Michael Young           New York  NY        29     9 M 20-29        36:40    9:10/M
     117    Catherine Campbell      New London  CT      21    12 F 20-29        36:41    9:10/M
     118    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    13 M 50-59        36:53    9:13/M
     119    Linda Hall              Milford  CT         49    10 F 40-49        36:56    9:14/M
     120    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT       72     1 M 70-79        37:01    9:15/M
     121    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT       38    21 M 30-39        37:04    9:16/M
     122    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    14 M 50-59        37:07    9:17/M
     123    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        61     1 F 60-69        37:10    9:18/M
     124    Raul Zea                Norwalk  CT         27    10 M 20-29        37:19    9:20/M
     125    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         40    11 F 40-49        37:35    9:24/M
     126    Greg Flynn              Fairfield  CT       24    11 M 20-29        37:38    9:25/M
     127    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    25 M 40-49        37:48    9:27/M
     128    Francisco Sanchez       Rye Brook  NY       28    12 M 20-29        38:07    9:32/M
     129    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        60     5 M 60-69        38:19    9:35/M
     130    William Loomis          Branford  CT        48    26 M 40-49        38:28    9:37/M
     131    Bob Kubic               Stratford  CT       39    22 M 30-39        38:58    9:45/M
     132    George Hermann          New Milford  CT     46    27 M 40-49        39:04    9:46/M
     133    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       42    28 M 40-49        39:06    9:47/M
     134    Kathryn Henderson       New Haven  CT       34    12 F 30-39        39:10    9:48/M
     135    Adam Spivack            New Haven  CT       32    23 M 30-39        39:11    9:48/M
     136    Nicole Brancaccio       Norwalk  CT         11     1 F  1-12        39:11    9:48/M
     137    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT      28    13 M 20-29        39:13    9:48/M
     138    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         43    12 F 40-49        39:16    9:49/M
     139    Jay Ligouri             Trumbull  CT        34    24 M 30-39        39:18    9:50/M
     140    Jennifer Capalbo        Fairfield  CT       36    13 F 30-39        39:18    9:50/M
     141    Stacey Pascarella       Stamford  CT        27    13 F 20-29        39:20    9:50/M
     142    Bob Graham              Stratford  CT       54    15 M 50-59        39:22    9:51/M
     143    Tricia SULLIVAN         Fairfield  CT       38    14 F 30-39        39:28    9:52/M
     144    Melinda Pittis          Stratford  CT       36    15 F 30-39        39:58   10:00/M
     145    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     5 F 50-59        40:00   10:00/M
     146    Dennis Harrington       New Milford  CT     50    16 M 50-59        40:08   10:02/M
     147    Kim Naci                New York  NY        28    14 F 20-29        40:09   10:02/M
     148    Michelle Brei           New Haven  CT       25    15 F 20-29        40:38   10:10/M
     149    Douglas Idelson         Branford  CT        33    25 M 30-39        40:39   10:10/M
     150    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       41    13 F 40-49        40:39   10:10/M
     151    James Hodska            Stratford  CT       61     6 M 60-69        40:51   10:13/M
     152    Elaine Gratrix          Stratford  CT       34    16 F 30-39        41:42   10:26/M
     153    Liz Koret               Hamden  CT          31    17 F 30-39        41:44   10:26/M
     154    Fran Rapuano            Hamden  CT          41    14 F 40-49        41:52   10:28/M
     155    Teddy Pena              Shelton  CT         34    26 M 30-39        41:52   10:28/M
     156    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       51    17 M 50-59        41:54   10:29/M
     157    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     2 M 70-79        41:55   10:29/M
     158    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         49    29 M 40-49        41:57   10:29/M
     159    Al Cirne                Shelton  CT         35    27 M 30-39        42:01   10:30/M
     160    Deborah Cadley          Stratford  CT       35    18 F 30-39        42:03   10:31/M
     161    Andrea Vigeant          Stratford  CT       26    16 F 20-29        42:13   10:33/M
     162    Daniel Jacobs           New York  NY        67     7 M 60-69        42:18   10:35/M
     163    Allison Noel            Naugatuck  CT       40    15 F 40-49        42:29   10:37/M
     164    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       35    28 M 30-39        42:29   10:37/M
     165    Jamie Brown             Newtown  CT         54     6 F 50-59        42:31   10:38/M
     166    Bill Cambras            Stratford  CT       47    30 M 40-49        42:38   10:40/M
     167    Ed Drew                 Middletown,  CT     48    31 M 40-49        42:38   10:40/M
     168    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        42:53   10:43/M
     169    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       70     3 M 70-79        42:59   10:45/M
     170    Bonnie Prokesch         New London  CT      21    17 F 20-29        43:07   10:47/M
     171    Rebecca Hughes          New London  CT      21    18 F 20-29        43:08   10:47/M
     172    Natasha Koltypin        Stratford  CT       26    19 F 20-29        44:00   11:00/M
     173    Lydia Stellato          Meriden  CT         46    16 F 40-49        44:12   11:03/M
     174    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          44    32 M 40-49        44:13   11:03/M
     175    Lynn Stasiowski         Stamford  CT        23    20 F 20-29        44:57   11:14/M
     176    Peter Cho               Stamford  CT        33    29 M 30-39        44:58   11:15/M
     177    Joanne Scaturo          Shelton  CT         34    19 F 30-39        46:06   11:32/M
     178    Dr Y M Naci             Stratford  CT       80     1 M 80-99        46:11   11:33/M
     179    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62     8 M 60-69        47:18   11:50/M
     180    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    18 M 50-59        48:43   12:11/M
     181    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     2 M 80-99        49:30   12:23/M
     182    Nancy Cronin            Hamden  CT          59     7 F 50-59        50:33   12:38/M
     183    Lisa Muller             Hamden  CT          43    17 F 40-49        50:52   12:43/M
     184    Maggie Whitsett         New London  CT      21    21 F 20-29        50:56   12:44/M
     185    Robin Forgette          Stratford  CT       32    20 F 30-39        52:52   13:13/M
     186    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         53     8 F 50-59        54:31   13:38/M
     187    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       49    33 M 40-49        58:14   14:34/M
     188    Emily Smith             Northford  CT       45    18 F 40-49      1:00:08   15:02/M
     189    Heather Hurt            Stratford  CT       37    21 F 30-39      1:00:08   15:02/M
     190    Lisa Colavolpe          East Haven  CT      48    19 F 40-49      1:00:33   15:08/M
     191    Linda Davy              East Haven  CT      52     9 F 50-59      1:00:34   15:09/M
     192    Paul Davy               East Haven  CT      55    19 M 50-59      1:00:35   15:09/M

Age Division Results

 

February 14, 2004


HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pascale Butcher Fairfield CT

42

19

27:12

6:48/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Brancaccio Norwalk CT

11

136

39:11

9:48/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

17

47

29:57

7:29/M

2

Laura Hermann New Milford CT

14

91

33:45

8:26/M

3

Margaret Meyer New London CT

19

95

34:26

8:37/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alissa Nelson Danbury CT

24

24

28:17

7:04/M

2

Sarah Almodovar Stratford CT

27

27

28:41

7:10/M

3

Michelle Stratz Orange CT

26

30

28:52

7:13/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

35

36

29:12

7:18/M

2

Jennifer Ross Stratford CT

34

39

29:17

7:19/M

3

Amy Cooper Fairfield CT

33

51

30:17

7:34/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

45

21

27:37

6:54/M

2

Terri Sonenclar Mamaroneck NY

47

25

28:28

7:07/M

3

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

40

35

29:01

7:15/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nina Glickson New Haven CT

52

60

31:11

7:48/M

2

Ellie Lowell Willington CT

56

83

32:53

8:13/M

3

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

55

86

33:04

8:16/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

61

123

37:10

9:18/M

 

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bandit Number 900    

92

34:11

8:33/M

2

Bandit Number 901    

168

42:53

10:43/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Hildebrand West Hartford CT

23

1

21:16

5:19/M

 

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sam Roberson Norwalk CT

10

78

32:21

8:05/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

13

18

27:06

6:47/M

2

Billy Brancaccio Norwalk CT

14

72

31:58

8:00/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

13

87

33:16

8:19/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Scott Danbury CT

23

5

23:40

5:55/M

2

Ward Willis Milford CT

27

10

25:39

6:25/M

3

Victor Garcia Bridgeport CT

25

28

28:45

7:11/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

37

2

22:46

5:42/M

2

Eric Hodska Monroe CT

36

4

23:21

5:50/M

3

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

38

6

23:48

5:57/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

43

3

23:20

5:50/M

2

Ian Frankel Madison CT

46

7

24:01

6:00/M

3

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

8

25:00

6:15/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

58

14

26:35

6:39/M

2

Mark Turkington Bolton CT

59

15

26:52

6:43/M

3

Robert Davis Naugatuck CT

52

26

28:31

7:08/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

61

48

30:02

7:31/M

2

Ray Fair New Haven CT

61

66

31:33

7:53/M

3

Alexander Iljin Orange CT

62

90

33:38

8:25/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarela Stratford CT

72

120

37:01

9:15/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

157

41:55

10:29/M

3

Frank Manfredi Stratford CT

70

169

42:59

10:45/M

 

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr Y M Naci Stratford CT

80

178

46:11

11:33/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

85

181

49:30

12:23/M


MALE/FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
Combined ages and combined times

OVERALL
1   Ian Frankel                 46    Pascale Butcher             42    88         51:13

                                              
                              Age Group:      20 - 29                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Anthony Cramond             13    Kara Steele                 13    26       1:08:11
     2   Billy Brancaccio            14    Nicole Brancaccio           11    25       1:11:09
                                              
                              Age Group:      40 - 49                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Ken Scott                   23    Alissa Nelson               24    47         51:58
     2   Greg Flynn                  24    Jennifer Stratton           25    49       1:12:33
                                       
                              Age Group:      50 - 59                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   James Malchow               30    Colleen Malchow             26    56         59:00
     2   Lucas Swineford             28    Stacey Pascarella           27    55       1:09:34
     3   Raul Zea                    27    Jana Makejeva               26    53       1:12:54
     4   Michael Young               29    Kim Naci                    28    57       1:16:50
     5   Douglas Idelson             33    Michelle Brei               25    58       1:21:18
     6   Peter Cho                   33    Lynn Stasiowski             23    56       1:29:55
                                              
                              Age Group:      60 - 69                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Eric Hodska                 36    Sarah Almodovar             27    63         52:03
     2   Larry Gore                  35    Michelle Stratz             26    61         54:54
     3   Brian Fidler                33    Christine Belden            29    62         57:56
     4   Chris Dickerson             37    Sheryl Combs                32    69         58:43
     5   Richard Pancoast            49    Sara Pancoast               17    66         58:51
     6   Markhamm Dunn               35    Kierstin Kloeckner          29    64       1:10:11
     7   George Hermann              46    Laura Hermann               14    60       1:12:50
     8   Adam Spivack                32    Kathryn Henderson           34    66       1:18:22

                                              
                              Age Group:      70 - 79                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Alan MacDougall             38    Margit MacDougall           38    76         54:26
     2   Frank Jozefick              38    Amy Cooper                  33    71         59:04
     3   Gene Memoli                 46    Dorie Kiska                 24    70       1:07:28
     4   Stanley Bike                36    Beth Bike                   34    70       1:09:37
     5   Andrew Lopson               37    Elaine Gratrix              34    71       1:14:17
     6   Bob Kubic                   39    Catherine Kubic             39    78       1:15:07
     7   Timothy Cadley              36    Deborah Cadley              35    71       1:15:24
                                              
                              Age Group:      80 - 89                                 Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   John Crocamo                41    Emmy Stocker                45    86         54:32
     2   John Muir                   42    Robyn Passander             40    82         57:57
     3   Dave Jacobs                 58    Rebecca Graves              23    81         58:26
     4   Joseph Steele               50    Liz Koret                   31    81       1:16:53
     5   Douglas Muller              43    Lisa Muller                 43    86       1:25:25
                                           
                              Age Group:      90 - 99                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Vance Dean                  46    Emma Dean                   44    90         56:12
     2   Michael Munroe              44    Joan Munroe                 49    93         59:22
     3   Sal Terranova               45    Maureen Devlin              49    94       1:04:18
     4   Gerry Werner                49    Maria Brancaccio            43    92       1:11:15
     5   Dave Asplund                44    Lydia Stellato              46    90       1:28:25
                                            
                              Age Group:     100 - 109                                Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Alexander Iljin             62    Terri Sonenclar             47   109       1:02:06
     2   Robert Hew                  56    Maureen Barry               53   109       1:05:23
     3   Robert Davis                52    Donna Cramond               54   106       1:08:32
     4   Daniel Jacobs               67    Deborah Day                 37   104       1:14:28
     5   Bruce Goulart               54    Jamie Brown                 54   108       1:14:43
     6   Carl Sylvester              70    Pam Petro                   39   109       1:17:54
     7   Neal Wellins                60    Fran Rapuano                41   101       1:20:11
     8   Paul Davy                   55    Linda Davy                  52   107       2:01:09
                                             
                              Age Group:     110 - 119                                  Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Jerry Augustine             58    Ellie Lowell                56   114       1:01:49
     2   Ray Fair                    61    Nina Glickson               52   113       1:02:45
     3   Frank Manfredi              70    Ronnie Behringer            46   116       1:13:06
                                             
                              Age Group:     130 - OVER                               Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Paul Couzelis               61    Ilse Berkeley               61   122       1:07:13
     2   George Whitney              85    Nancy Cronin                59   144       1:40:03

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News