Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mighty - Kids Triathlon

East Lyme, CT, August 7, 2004

Mighty-Kids Triathlon Results

All proceeds to go to the Ironman Childrens Fund

For more race information, see Shoreline Triathlon Club.

For a story and picture about this race, see Mighty - Kids Triathlon Post-Race Write-up.


2004 Mighty-Kids Tri

Final Results - 6-8 year age group

No.

Race #

First Name

Last Name

M/F

Age

Group

Wave #

Town

State

Total Time

1

136

Jordan

Arnold

F

8

6-8

3

Simsbury

CT

13:47

2

125

Paige

Rutkoske

F

8

6-8

2

Waterford

CT

14:17

3

122

Mike

Frascati

M

8

6-8

2

Bronxville

NY

14:26

4

126

Nicholas

Locken

M

7

6-8

2

Niantic

CT

14:47

5

115

Kyle

Ottenbacher

M

8

6-8

1

Groton

CT

14:52

6

199

Eric, Evan &

Elizabeth

T

6

6-8

3

Salem

CT

15:02

7

130

Kyle

Robbins

M

8

6-8

2

South Windsor

CT

15:22

8

102

Andrew

Baer

M

8

6-8

1

East Lyme

CT

15:23

9

108

Claire

Moisan

F

8

6-8

1

Woodbury

CT

15:25

10

113

Jessica

Lee

F

7

6-8

1

Old Lyme

CT

15:44

11

119

Jake

Watts-St. Germain

M

8

6-8

2

Old Lyme

CT

16:07

12

110

Lauren

Cyr

F

7

6-8

1

Old Saybrook

CT

16:12

13

118

Lindsay

Zilling

F

8

6-8

2

Southport

CT

16:20

14

134

Laurel

Dean

F

7

6-8

3

Southington

CT

16:38

15

197

Garrett, Sean

& Tim

T

6

6-8

3

Old Lyme

CT

17:20

16

106

Erin

McCarthy

F

8

6-8

1

East Lyme

CT

18:12

17

131

Ethan

Opsahl

M

7

6-8

2

East Lyme

CT

18:14

18

135

Joseph

Tracey

M

8

6-8

3

New Milford

CT

18:15

19

129

Karl

Martin

M

7

6-8

2

Niantic

CT

18:17

20

111

Tommy

DiMauro

M

8

6-8

1

Haddam

CT

18:23

21

112

Cole

Quinn

M

6

6-8

1

Stafford

VA

18:26

22

124

Addisen

Rutkoske

F

6

6-8

2

Waterford

CT

18:33

23

138

Mac

Robson

M

7

6-8

3

Salem

CT

18:57

24

123

Mikayla

Pasco

F

8

6-8

2

Dayville

CT

19:04

25

116

Harrison

Gult

M

7

6-8

1

Greenwich

CT

19:05

26

132

Evan

Opsahl

M

7

6-8

2

East Lyme

CT

19:18

27

120

Liza

Goldberg

F

8

6-8

2

Westbrook

CT

19:34

28

198

Matt, Cooper

& Nathan

T

6

6-8

3

Old Lyme

CT

20:08

29

114

Samantha

Lee

F

6

6-8

1

Old Lyme

CT

20:14

30

109

Cassandra

Kolstad

F

7

6-8

1

Madison

CT

21:09

31

127

Elianna

Axellano

F

7

6-8

2

New Milford

CT

21:24

32

101

Noah

Levy

M

6

6-8

1

New York

NY

21:33

33

133

Billy

Bragan

M

7

6-8

3

Niantic

CT

21:39

34

121

Jake

Steel

M

7

6-8

2

Oakville

CT

21:57

35

105

Austin

Toback

M

8

6-8

1

East Lyme

CT

23:09

36

103

Hugh

McDonald

M

7

6-8

1

Stamford

CT

23:34

37

104

James

McDonald

M

6

6-8

1

Stamford

CT

27:11

38

128

Amy

Carmellini

F

7

6-8

2

New Milford

CT

33:48

39

117

Brittany

Gult

M

8

6-8

2

Greenwich

CT

34:28 *

40

137

Victoria

Laird

F

7

6-8

3

East Lyme

CT

47:49

41

107

Jill

Moisan

F

6

6-8

1

Woodbury

CT

DNS

* Did two bike laps and two run laps instead of one each

 

 

 

2004 Mighty-Kids Tri

Final Results - 9-11 year age group

No.

Race #

First Name

Last Name

M/F

Age

Group

Wave #

Town

State

Total Time

1

234

Samantha

Arnold

F

11

9-11

6

Simsbury

CT

15:15

2

229

Julia

Morrow

F

11

9-11

5

Farmington

CT

17:44

3

230

Rossella

Patruno

F

11

9-11

5

Pozzvoli

Italy

18:14

4

236

Caitlin

Larmann

F

10

9-11

6

Gales Ferry

CT

19:23

5

206

Tenley

Godfrey

F

11

9-11

4

Mystic

CT

20:39

6

220

Aarona

Arellano

M

9

9-11

5

New Milford

CT

20:58

7

232

Jaclyn

Tules

F

11

9-11

5

Plainfield

CT

21:03

8

223

Abby

Gatheral

F

10

9-11

5

Waterford

CT

21:22

9

215

Bryce

Roswell

M

10

9-11

4

Gales Ferry

CT

21:35

10

219

Noelene

Power

F

9

9-11

5

East Lyme

CT

24:16

11

210

Cooper

Kearns

F

11

9-11

4

West Hartford

CT

26:04

12

216

Anthony

Chiozzi

M

9

9-11

4

Guilford

CT

26:31

13

226

Timothy

Bradwell

M

11

9-11

5

Peru

NY

26:32

14

221

Jacqueline

Horne

F

10

9-11

5

Fairfield

CT

26:35

15

238

Jennifer

Patten

F

11

9-11

6

Waterford

CT

26:37

16

298

Troy, Anthony

& Emmitt

T

10

9-11

6

Salem / Niantic

CT

26:52

17

296

Katherine, Lauren & Kayley

T

11

9-11

6

Groton

CT

26:58

18

201

Keller

Quinn

M

9

9-11

4

Stafford

VA

27:07

19

299

Clarissa, Kiana

& Johanna

T

10

9-11

6

Salem / Lyme

CT

28:11

20

205

Sam

Godfrey

M

9

9-11

4

Mystic

CT

28:16

21

295

Erin, Allison

& Megan

T

9

9-11

6

East Lyme

CT

28:16

22

209

Richard

Denton

M

11

9-11

4

Madison

CT

28:28

23

202

Kathryn

Cyr

F

9

9-11

4

Old Saybrook

CT

29:17

24

208

Caitlyn

Gult

F

11

9-11

4

Greenwich

CT

29:22

25

227

Adam

Opsahl

M

9

9-11

5

East Lyme

CT

29:53

26

231

Courtney

Hart

F

11

9-11

5

Niantic

CT

30:03

27

212

Philip

Scappatuta

M

10

9-11

4

Woodbury

CT

30:09

28

217

Mallory

Rutkoske

F

9

9-11

5

Waterford

CT

30:42

29

233

Benjamin

Tules

M

10

9-11

6

Plainfield

CT

31:00

30

224

Chris

Romeo

9

9-11

5

Cheshire

CT

31:26

31

297

Lindsay, Emily

& Paige

T

9

9-11

6

East Lyme

CT

31:30

32

213

Brian

Walker

M

10

9-11

4

Bethel

CT

31:35 **

33

203

William

Muller

M

10

9-11

4

Hamden

CT

32:33

34

225

Ryan

Carmellini

M

9

9-11

5

New Milford

CT

32:35

35

204

Andrew

Muller

M

10

9-11

4

Hamden

CT

32:40

36

218

Callan

Noone

M

9

9-11

5

Guilford

CT

34:47

37

237

Emily

Patten

F

9

9-11

6

Waterford

CT

35:44

38

207

Hrishi

Somayaji

M

9

9-11

4

East Lyme

CT

36:08

39

222

Alice

Horne

F

9

9-11

5

Fairfield

CT

DNF

40

228

Micaila

Dean

F

10

9-11

5

Southington

CT

DNF

41

235

Shawn

Kotecki

F

10

9-11

6

Waterford

CT

DNF

42

211

Nick

Fiengo

M

9

9-11

4

Niantic

CT

DNF

43

214

Gabrielle

Toback

F

9

9-11

4

Merrick

NY

DNS

** Did 2nd bike loop AFTER the two run loops . Our Good Sportsmanship Award!

2004 Mighty-Kids Tri

Final Results - 12-14 year age group

No.

Race #

First Name

Last Name

M/F

Age

Group

Wave #

Town

State

Total Time

1

310

Sarah

Boardman

F

12

12-14

7

Manchester

CT

(21:37)

2

311

Colleen

Joyce

F

13

12-14

7

New Britain

CT

(22:00)

3

313

Wesley

Hall

M

13

12-14

7

Enfield

CT

(22:50)

4

303

Melanie

Muller

F

12

12-14

7

Hamden

CT

(27:47)

5

399

Jessica Katherine & Alexis

T

12

12-14

7

East Lyme

CT

(27:48)

6

302

Shane

Quinn

M

12

12-14

7

Stafford

VA

32:17

7

308

Liz

Salesky

F

12

12-14

7

Niantic

CT

34:46

8

307

Molly Erin

Berky

F

13

12-14

7

Madison

CT

35:52

9

301

Brandon

Smallidge

M

12

12-14

7

East Lyme

CT

36:59

10

304

Amanda

Thomas

F

13

12-14

7

Oakville

CT

37:04

11

398

Kristi, Lauren

& Catie

T

12

12-14

7

East Lyme

CT

41:22

12

312

Patrick

Landry

M

13

12-14

7

Old Lyme

CT

DNS

13

309

Ann

Kearns

F

12

12-14

7

W. Hartford

CT

DNS

14

305

Dana

Tricarico

F

12

12-14

7

East Lyme

CT

DNS

15

306

Mat

Ridley

M

14

12-14

7

East Lyme

CT

DNS

(time) - suggests that not all three loops completed for bike and/or running loops




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News