Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MADD Dash 5K

Stratford, CT, August 28, 2004

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race champion Gideon Mutisya
Race champion Gideon Mutisya


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fairfield County
MADD Dash
August 28, 2004 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Gideon Mutisya, Winsted, CT - 15:52
Rachelle Jenkins, Ballston Spa, NY - 18:55


82
Breezy & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gideon Mutisya          Winsted  CT         38 ***** M 30-39        15:52    5:07/M
       2    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         34     1 M 30-39        16:28    5:19/M
       3    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT         17     1 M 14-18        16:54    5:27/M
       4    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT          35     2 M 30-39        17:02    5:30/M
       5    Rodney Furr             Florence  MA        40     1 M 40-49        17:03    5:30/M
       6    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT         25     1 M 19-29        17:18    5:35/M
       7    Chris Padilla           Shelton  CT         17     2 M 14-18        17:34    5:40/M
       8    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       43     2 M 40-49        17:46    5:44/M
       9    Nate Jenkins            Ballston Spa  NY    25     2 M 19-29        18:07    5:51/M
      10    Justin Wolfanger        Naugatuck  CT       26     3 M 19-29        18:10    5:52/M
      11    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT          18     3 M 14-18        18:16    5:54/M
      12    Tim Sullivan            Avon  CT            22     4 M 19-29        18:20    5:55/M
      13    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         45     3 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      14    John Metz               Trumbull  CT        30     3 M 30-39        18:37    6:00/M
      15    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT        50     1 M 50-59        18:38    6:01/M
      16    Brian Moeller           Thornwood  NY       18     4 M 14-18        18:39    6:01/M
      17    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Meriden  CT         22     5 M 19-29        18:45    6:03/M
      18    Erik Keirstead          Shelton  CT         17     5 M 14-18        18:53    6:05/M
      19    Rachelle Jenkins        Ballston Spa  NY    28 ***** F 19-29        18:55    6:06/M
      20    Fred Willis             Stratford  CT       19     6 M 19-29        18:58    6:07/M
      21    Keith Sansone           Shelton  CT         14     6 M 14-18        19:14    6:12/M
      22    Logan Bass              Trumbull  CT        16     7 M 14-18        19:17    6:13/M
      23    Michael McCarthy        Trumbull  CT        16     8 M 14-18        19:19    6:14/M
      24    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      42     4 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      25    Felix Esposito          Stratford  CT       33     4 M 30-39        19:23    6:15/M
      26    Jeffrey Crockett        Trumbull  CT        16     9 M 14-18        19:29    6:17/M
      27    Dave Chameides            CT                46     5 M 40-49        19:30    6:17/M
      28    Alan Di Stassio         Milford  CT         34     5 M 30-39        19:37    6:20/M
      29    Nicole Dillon           Milford  CT         25     1 F 19-29        19:55    6:25/M
      30    Ken McDonell            Shelton  CT         15    10 M 14-18        19:58    6:26/M
      31    Vin Massey III          Stratford  CT       26     7 M 19-29        19:59    6:27/M
      32    Amelia Audette          Trumbull  CT        30     1 F 30-39        20:02    6:28/M
      33    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       61     1 M 60-69        20:03    6:28/M
      34    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT       20     8 M 19-29        20:06    6:29/M
      35    Chris Tolo              Shelton  CT         14    11 M 14-18        20:10    6:30/M
      36    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        46     6 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      37    Pete Schiro             Stonington  CT      33     6 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      38    Matthew Cross           Stamford  MA        41     7 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      39    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         41     8 M 40-49        20:39    6:40/M
      40    Rhett Smith             Norwalk  CT         25     9 M 19-29        20:47    6:42/M
      41    Philip Moore            Trumbull  CT        15    12 M 14-18        20:47    6:42/M
      42    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       48     9 M 40-49        20:49    6:43/M
      43    Domingos Martins        Shelton  CT         17    13 M 14-18        20:52    6:44/M
      44    William Harrington      Shelton  CT         16    14 M 14-18        20:55    6:45/M
      45    Robert Wynn             Stratford  CT       18    15 M 14-18        21:01    6:47/M
      46    Matthew Palazzi         Stratford  CT       38     7 M 30-39        21:03    6:47/M
      47    Jimmy Tierney           Stratford  CT       16    16 M 14-18        21:05    6:48/M
      48    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     12     1 M 11-13        21:07    6:49/M
      49    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         34     8 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      50    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         14    17 M 14-18        21:17    6:52/M
      51    Drew Massey             Stratford  CT       13     2 M 11-13        21:17    6:52/M
      52    Justin Lehn             Norwalk  CT         24    10 M 19-29        21:22    6:54/M
      53    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        50     2 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M
      54    David Semanchik         Stratford  CT       25    11 M 19-29        21:22    6:54/M
      55    Phil Payson             Trumbull  CT        16    18 M 14-18        21:29    6:56/M
      56    Jim Tarzia              Stamford  CT        35     9 M 30-39        21:32    6:57/M
      57    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          13     3 M 11-13        21:35    6:58/M
      58    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         51     3 M 50-59        21:36    6:58/M
      59    Mark Turczgk            Shelton  CT         14    19 M 14-18        21:38    6:59/M
      60    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT       34     2 F 30-39        21:40    6:59/M
      61    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         46    10 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      62    James Mc Gehee          Milford  CT         18    20 M 14-18        21:48    7:02/M
      63    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       47    11 M 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      64    Sean Gage               Stamford  CT        24    12 M 19-29        21:57    7:05/M
      65    Michele Covino Deaso    Fairfield  CT       40     1 F 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
      66    Jason Roberts           Bridgeport  CT      25    13 M 19-29        22:02    7:06/M
      67    Robert Stewart          Trumbull  CT        48    12 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      68    Charles Sajda           Stratford  CT       16    21 M 14-18        22:14    7:10/M
      69    Tom Mc Sherry           New Milford  CT     50     4 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
      70    Alberto Martins         Bridgeport  CT      34    10 M 30-39        22:18    7:12/M
      71    James Brown             Stratford  CT       35    11 M 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      72    Evan Kulhawik           Stratford  CT       14    22 M 14-18        22:26    7:14/M
      73    Sworupa Khadka          Stamford  CT        26     2 F 19-29        22:26    7:14/M
      74    Joshua Usdavin          Stratford  CT       27    14 M 19-29        22:27    7:15/M
      75    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     42     2 F 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      76    Christine Belden        Wolcott  CT         29     3 F 19-29        22:31    7:16/M
      77    Brendan Course          Trumbull  CT        15    23 M 14-18        22:32    7:16/M
      78    Joe Ferro               Shelton  CT         15    24 M 14-18        22:44    7:20/M
      79    Dan Mazzucco            Stratford  CT       17    25 M 14-18        22:49    7:22/M
      80    Michael Wynn            Stratford  CT       45    13 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      81    Matthew Hennessy        Stratford  CT       15    26 M 14-18        22:53    7:23/M
      82    Robert Fischer          West Haven  CT      43    14 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      83    Erin Debelle            Stratford  CT       39     3 F 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      84    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     2 M 60-69        22:57    7:24/M
      85    Katherine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT       45     3 F 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      86    Greg Stern              Larchmont  NY       25    15 M 19-29        23:01    7:25/M
      87    Michael P Nilan         Trumbull  Ct        15    27 M 14-18        23:04    7:26/M
      88    Jillian Taylor          Trumbull  CT        16     1 F 14-18        23:13    7:29/M
      89    Josh Habansky           Stratford  CT       15    28 M 14-18        23:15    7:30/M
      90    Pamela Mc Merriman-Gol  Stratford  CT       44     4 F 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
      91    Emily Hoffman           Trumbull  CT        16     2 F 14-18        23:18    7:31/M
      92    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT      69     3 M 60-69        23:19    7:31/M
      93    Brenna Stewart          Trumbull  CT        17     3 F 14-18        23:21    7:32/M
      94    Michael Keirstead       Shelton  CT         45    15 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      95    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       50     5 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
      96    Ryan Fletcher           Shelton  CT         14    29 M 14-18        23:28    7:34/M
      97    Matt Bradshaw           Seymour  CT         33    12 M 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
      98    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        18    30 M 14-18        23:32    7:35/M
      99    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       45    16 M 40-49        23:34    7:36/M
     100    Michael Billingslea     Derby  CT           36    13 M 30-39        23:36    7:37/M
     101    Austin Johnson          Stratford  CT       17    31 M 14-18        23:38    7:37/M
     102    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT        55     1 F 50-59        23:38    7:37/M
     103    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          13     4 M 11-13        23:42    7:39/M
     104    Gerry Norman            Woodbridge  CT      48    17 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     105    Steve Hodson            Trumbull  CT        49    18 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
     106    Jack Weber              Newtown  CT         44    19 M 40-49        23:53    7:42/M
     107    Michael Hawkins         Stratford  CT       38    14 M 30-39        23:54    7:43/M
     108    James Lee               Southbury  CT       23    16 M 19-29        23:56    7:43/M
     109    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          53     6 M 50-59        23:59    7:44/M
     110    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT         10     1 M  2-10        24:03    7:45/M
     111    John O' Leary           Stratford  CT       52     7 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
     112    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       49    20 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
     113    Kate Blauvelt           New Haven  CT       24     4 F 19-29        24:07    7:47/M
     114    Ralph Miro              Deep River  CT      55     8 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     115    Brian Rafferty          Stamford  CT        31    15 M 30-39        24:13    7:49/M
     116    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT          30    16 M 30-39        24:19    7:51/M
     117    Darren Owen             Stratford  CT       14    32 M 14-18        24:19    7:51/M
     118    Jimmy Cebulski          Trumbull  CT        14    33 M 14-18        24:19    7:51/M
     119    Joseph Bassi III        Bethany  CT         50     9 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
     120    Mary Beth Doyle         Milford  CT         45     5 F 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
     121    Matt O'Brien            Tumbull  CT         10     2 M  2-10        24:26    7:53/M
     122    Karen Jewell            Fairfield  CT       42     6 F 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
     123    William Smith           Hamden  CT          29    17 M 19-29        24:31    7:55/M
     124    Theresa Krause          Stratford  CT       36     4 F 30-39        24:31    7:55/M
     125    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       61     4 M 60-69        24:33    7:55/M
     126    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   73     1 M 70-79        24:33    7:55/M
     127    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT       29     5 F 19-29        24:34    7:55/M
     128    Fran Basbagill          Oxford  CT          29     6 F 19-29        24:35    7:56/M
     129    Tim Craft               Southbury  CT       47    21 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
     130    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT      39     5 F 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     131    Paul O'Brien            Trumbull  CT        41    22 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
     132    David Costello          Stratford  CT       25    18 M 19-29        24:45    7:59/M
     133    Robert Roehr            Weston  CT          43    23 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     134    Laura Hermann           New Milford  CT     15     4 F 14-18        24:48    8:00/M
     135    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       33     6 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
     136    Jessica Minton          Stratford  CT       15     5 F 14-18        24:48    8:00/M
     137    Gregg Basbagill         Oxford  CT          28    19 M 19-29        24:55    8:02/M
     138    Ashley Sarris           Shelton  CT         14     6 F 14-18        25:00    8:04/M
     139    Kevin Broadbin          Stratford  CT       50    10 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
     140    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT          35    17 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
     141    Adam Campagna           North Branford  CT  41    24 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     142    Bethann Balazsi         Milford  CT         25     7 F 19-29        25:19    8:10/M
     143    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     40    25 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     144    Christine Klimek        Norwalk  CT         36     7 F 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     145    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        36    18 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     146    Alfonso Rodriguez, Jr.  West Haven  CT      33    19 M 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     147    Lauren Flament          Shelton  CT         14     7 F 14-18        25:33    8:15/M
     148    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       50    11 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     149    Patrick Bourque         Stratford  CT       16    34 M 14-18        25:43    8:18/M
     150    Jessica Marak           Shelton  CT         16     8 F 14-18        25:44    8:18/M
     151    Anthony Martire         Stratford  CT       43    26 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     152    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT       56    12 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
     153    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk,  CT        34     8 F 30-39        25:52    8:21/M
     154    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57    13 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     155    Mark Gonillo            Waterbury  CT       42    27 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     156    Lauren Pite             Orange  CT          46     7 F 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
     157    Lisa Benson             Milford  CT         35     9 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     158    David Laliberte         Stratford  CT       30    20 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     159    Brendan Hawkins         Stratford  CT        7     3 M  2-10        26:17    8:29/M
     160    Dawning Holmes          Sunderland  MA      35    10 F 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
     161    Harold Brown            Stamford  CT        44    28 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     162    Chris Rosiak            Milford  CT         38    21 M 30-39        26:24    8:31/M
     163    Jaclyn Siegel           Trumbull  CT        15     9 F 14-18        26:25    8:31/M
     164    Julie Reich             Trumbull  CT        16    10 F 14-18        26:25    8:31/M
     165    Betsy Stanley           Trumbull  CT        14    11 F 14-18        26:25    8:31/M
     166    Justin Loschiavo        Orange  CT          26    20 M 19-29        26:26    8:32/M
     167    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63     5 M 60-69        26:28    8:32/M
     168    Suzanne Guerrucci       Stratford  CT       38    11 F 30-39        26:31    8:33/M
     169    Ron Dicostanzo          Stratford  CT       42    29 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
     170    Jim Magurie             Sandy Hook  CT      57    14 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M
     171    Nadine Jaber            Trumbull  CT        15    12 F 14-18        26:38    8:35/M
     172    Charlie Adams           Trumbull  CT        15    35 M 14-18        26:42    8:37/M
     173    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT          66     6 M 60-69        26:47    8:38/M
     174    Paul Altomari           Stamford  CT        28    21 M 19-29        26:52    8:40/M
     175    Jeffrey Holmes          Sunderland  MA      49    30 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
     176    Vincent Valente         Stratford  CT       12     5 M 11-13        26:58    8:42/M
     177    Megan Cebulski          Trumbull  CT        17    13 F 14-18        27:00    8:43/M
     178    Monica Mahoney          Ansonia  CT         38    12 F 30-39        27:03    8:44/M
     179    Jeremy McGale           New Canaan  CT       9     4 M  2-10        27:07    8:45/M
     180    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     51    15 M 50-59        27:09    8:45/M
     181    Brian Williams          Milford  CT         39    22 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     182    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          41    31 M 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     183    Jim Silkenat            Guilford  CT        57    16 M 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     184    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        52    17 M 50-59        27:19    8:49/M
     185    Jerry Iannucci, Jr.     Bridgeport  CT      65     7 M 60-69        27:24    8:50/M
     186    Cathy Ruznak            Fairfield  CT       33    13 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
     187    Mike Mahoney            Woodbury  CT        52    18 M 50-59        27:30    8:52/M
     188    Tony Petrie             Stratford  CT       37    23 M 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     189    Emma Rogers             Trumbull  CT        14    14 F 14-18        27:38    8:55/M
     190    Leah Holleran           Trumbull  CT        14    15 F 14-18        27:38    8:55/M
     191    Richard White           Norwich  CT         32    24 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     192    Jennie Rizzo            Derby  CT           64     1 F 60-69        27:38    8:55/M
     193    Jim Riley               Trumbull  CT        51    19 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
     194    Chris Gough             Stratford  CT       47    32 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     195    Samantha Ruff           Croton On Hudson  N 15    16 F 14-18        27:44    8:57/M
     196    Daniel Stern            Stamford  CT        31    25 M 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     197    Kelly Moeller           Thornwood  NY       16    17 F 14-18        27:45    8:57/M
     198    Lori Coppa              Seymour  CT         39    14 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     199    Mary Paglialunge        Fairfield  CT       40     8 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     200    Emily Pierson           Trumbull  CT        17    18 F 14-18        27:49    8:58/M
     201    Beth Ginand             Stratford  CT       26     8 F 19-29        27:49    8:58/M
     202    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT       48    33 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     203    Wendy Durand            Trumbull  CT        32    15 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     204    Rebecca Marino          Stratford  CT       16    19 F 14-18        27:53    9:00/M
     205    Jennifer Nyquist        Trumbull  CT        31    16 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     206    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       73     2 M 70-79        27:54    9:00/M
     207    Richard Lindberg        Shelton  CT         48    34 M 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     208    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT         47    35 M 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
     209    Renee Shallis           Fairfield  CT       36    17 F 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     210    Michael Gambardella     Hamden  CT          47    36 M 40-49        28:04    9:03/M
     211    Michelle Freeman        New Milford  CT     29     9 F 19-29        28:09    9:05/M
     212    Meghan Stewart          Trumbull  CT        15    20 F 14-18        28:11    9:05/M
     213    Bryan Munger            Stratford  CT       10     5 M  2-10        28:13    9:06/M
     214    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       51     2 F 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
     215    Nick Delieto            Shelton  CT         13     6 M 11-13        28:14    9:06/M
     216    Meghan Donovan          Stratford  CT       17    21 F 14-18        28:17    9:07/M
     217    Joel Adams              Trumbull  CT        48    37 M 40-49        28:17    9:07/M
     218    Ria Sharpe              Quakertown  PA      57     3 F 50-59        28:22    9:09/M
     219    Michelle Brunone        Trumbull  CT        39    18 F 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     220    Mallory NoMacK          Stratford  CT       15    22 F 14-18        28:24    9:10/M
     221    Richard Honafius        Ansonia  CT         35    26 M 30-39        28:30    9:12/M
     222    Peter Fix               Shelton  CT         48    38 M 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     223    Vanessa Frattaroli      Stamford  CT        34    19 F 30-39        28:44    9:16/M
     224    Eileen Kardis           Stratford  CT       25    10 F 19-29        28:59    9:21/M
     225    Liz Jansen              Stratford  CT       38    20 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     226    Jennifer Bull           Milford  CT         32    21 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
     227    Colleen Nilan           Trumbull  CT        13     1 F 11-13        29:07    9:24/M
     228    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         37    22 F 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     229    George Hermann          New Milford  CT     46    39 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     230    Alicia Condon           Stratford  CT       15    23 F 14-18        29:17    9:27/M
     231    Betsy Nilan             Milford  CT         13     2 F 11-13        29:18    9:27/M
     232    Jeannine Ramirez        Milford  CT         44     9 F 40-49        29:19    9:27/M
     233    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         54    20 M 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     234    Scott Hornstein         Redding  CT         54    21 M 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     235    Stephen Stein           Milford  CT         62     8 M 60-69        29:24    9:29/M
     236    Victoria Gaughan        Milford  CT         33    23 F 30-39        29:26    9:30/M
     237    Maggie McLormick        Norwalk  CT         43    10 F 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     238    Joe Fraioli             Milford  CT         14    36 M 14-18        29:36    9:33/M
     239    Jennifer Fennell        Fairfield  CT       33    24 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     240    Cindy Kane              Woodbridge  CT      34    25 F 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
     241    Lexi Eldracher          Woodbridge  CT       9     1 F  2-10        29:43    9:35/M
     242    Cathy Docarmo           Stratford  CT       41    11 F 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     243    Antoinette Carroll      Stratford  CT       39    26 F 30-39        29:43    9:35/M
     244    Casey Ward              Wallingford  CT     28    22 M 19-29        29:44    9:35/M
     245    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          37    27 F 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
     246    Magdalena Ortiz         New Britain  CT     49    12 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     247    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     4 F 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     248    Lana Howard             Wilton  CT          40    13 F 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     249    Kim Weber               Newtown  CT         45    14 F 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     250    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        72     3 M 70-79        29:56    9:39/M
     251    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        60     9 M 60-69        29:58    9:40/M
     252    Taylor Tambis           Woodbridge  CT      11     7 M 11-13        30:16    9:46/M
     253    Tom Tambis              Woodbridge  CT      46    40 M 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
     254    Inbal Megiddo           Stamford  CT        27    11 F 19-29        30:26    9:49/M
     255    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46    15 F 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     256    Marianne Petrillo       New Haven  CT       44    16 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     257    Laura Petrie            Stratford  CT       34    28 F 30-39        30:34    9:52/M
     258    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         71     4 M 70-79        30:44    9:55/M
     259    Kathy Schoonmaker       Stratford  CT       45    17 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
     260    Jay Logouri             Trumbull  CT        34    27 M 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     261    Janine Martire          Trumbull  CT        17    24 F 14-18        30:46    9:55/M
     262    Joseph Tarpey           Stratford  CT        9     6 M  2-10        30:53    9:58/M
     263    Christine Mortlock      Rowayton  CT        24    12 F 19-29        30:53    9:58/M
     264    Cindy Buckley           Stratford  CT       52     5 F 50-59        30:54    9:58/M
     265    Courtney Burke          Trumbull  CT        14    25 F 14-18        30:54    9:58/M
     266    Kacic Burke             Trumbull  CT        14    26 F 14-18        30:54    9:58/M
     267    Tom Burke               Trumbull  CT        47    41 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     268    Daniel I. Jacobs        New York  NY        68    10 M 60-69        30:56    9:59/M
     269    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT         73     5 M 70-79        30:57    9:59/M
     270    Kelly Patrignelli       Stratford  CT       29    13 F 19-29        30:59   10:00/M
     271    Duncan Marshall         Fairfield  CT       56    22 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M
     272    Pat Murphy              Shelton  CT         51     6 F 50-59        31:03   10:01/M
     273    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT       41    18 F 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     274    Nancy Romero            Huntington  CT      44    19 F 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
     275    Janette Kalba           Milford  CT         30    29 F 30-39        31:19   10:06/M
     276    Kylie Nelson            Stratford  CT       15    27 F 14-18        31:28   10:09/M
     277    Gary Nelson             Stratford  CT       52    23 M 50-59        31:34   10:11/M
     278    Jacqueline Imbrogno     Stamford  CT        22    14 F 19-29        31:40   10:13/M
     279    Shannon Hovan           Stratford  CT       15    28 F 14-18        31:48   10:15/M
     280    Kristen Delaurentiis    Fairfield  CT       34    30 F 30-39        31:48   10:15/M
     281    Joe Berta               New Canaan  CT      56    24 M 50-59        31:49   10:16/M
     282    Pat Carton              Stratford  CT       66     2 F 60-69        31:53   10:17/M
     283    Tanyce Esile            Milford  CT         27    15 F 19-29        31:54   10:17/M
     284    Mary Nilan              Milford  CT         12     3 F 11-13        32:12   10:23/M
     285    Sarah White             Norwich  CT         29    16 F 19-29        32:18   10:25/M
     286    Dorian Delaurentiis     Fairfield  CT       34    28 M 30-39        32:32   10:30/M
     287    Linda Salamone          Danbury  CT         24    17 F 19-29        32:33   10:30/M
     288    Daniel Tatun            Shelton  CT          9     7 M  2-10        32:33   10:30/M
     289    Matthew Dicostanzo      Stratford  CT        7     8 M  2-10        32:33   10:30/M
     290    Stacy Dicostanzo        Stratford  CT       38    31 F 30-39        32:34   10:30/M
     291    Dennis SurMacZewicz     Stratford  CT       12     8 M 11-13        32:38   10:32/M
     292    Geri Distefano          Fairfield  CT       49    20 F 40-49        32:43   10:33/M
     293    Pam Bingman             Cheshire  CT        36    32 F 30-39        32:45   10:34/M
     294    Chris Bingman           Cheshire  CT        36    29 M 30-39        32:47   10:35/M
     295    Augusta Mueller         West Haven  CT      34    33 F 30-39        32:48   10:35/M
     296    Rafael Loaiza           Trumbull  CT        34    30 M 30-39        32:49   10:35/M
     297    Martin McLaughlin       New Canaan  CT      74     6 M 70-79        32:51   10:36/M
     298    Matthew Hawkins         Stratford  CT        9     9 M  2-10        32:52   10:36/M
     299    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         48    21 F 40-49        32:57   10:38/M
     300    Erik Mattheis           Bristol  CT         25    23 M 19-29        33:00   10:39/M
     301    Lindsay Carroll         Stratford  CT       10     2 F  2-10        33:00   10:39/M
     302    Elizabeth Hnitecki      Hamden  CT          25    18 F 19-29        33:00   10:39/M
     303    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      76     7 M 70-79        33:01   10:39/M
     304    Ron Mercurcio           Shelton  CT         32    31 M 30-39        33:03   10:40/M
     305    Collen Hawkins          Stratford  CT       38    34 F 30-39        33:05   10:40/M
     306    Rachel Rizzo            Derby  CT            8     3 F  2-10        33:16   10:44/M
     307    Stephanie Dicostanzo    Stratford  CT        9     4 F  2-10        33:19   10:45/M
     308    Lisa Tatun              Shelton  CT         42    22 F 40-49        33:19   10:45/M
     309    Peter Vallerie          Stratford  CT       11     9 M 11-13        33:24   10:46/M
     310    Kerrigan Cotter         Stratford  CT       12     4 F 11-13        33:39   10:51/M
     311    Chris Ann Miranda       New Haven  CT       31    35 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     312    Angela Vincenzi         Trumbull  CT        39    36 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     313    Donna Matosian          West Haven  CT      46    23 F 40-49        33:44   10:53/M
     314    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     57    25 M 50-59        33:45   10:53/M
     315    Jennifer Farinella      Stratford  CT       28    19 F 19-29        33:50   10:55/M
     316    Patricia A. Tesla       Stratford  CT       34    37 F 30-39        33:51   10:55/M
     317    John Martino            Stratford  CT       53    26 M 50-59        33:51   10:55/M
     318    Frank Rizzo             Derby  CT           34    32 M 30-39        33:56   10:57/M
     319    Marlen-Lilian Valente   Stratford  CT       38    38 F 30-39        34:23   11:05/M
     320    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          70     8 M 70-79        34:26   11:06/M
     321    Pranisha Khadka         Bridgeport  CT      25    20 F 19-29        34:35   11:09/M
     322    Joelle Schrock          Stratford  CT       14    29 F 14-18        34:35   11:09/M
     323    Charlotte Boemmels      Shelton  CT         53     7 F 50-59        34:40   11:11/M
     324    Mary Pierson            Trumbull  CT        45    24 F 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
     325    Evan Sarris             Shelton  CT         46    42 M 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
     326    Thomas Tarpey           Stratford  CT       12    10 M 11-13        35:00   11:17/M
     327    Bandit Number  9001                                1 M  0- 0        35:01   11:18/M
     328    Julie Brunelle          Monroe  CT          27    21 F 19-29        35:04   11:19/M
     329    Thomas Moore            Stratford  CT       57    27 M 50-59        35:37   11:29/M
     330    Nichole Gordon          Fairfield  CT       32    39 F 30-39        36:10   11:40/M
     331    Dani Eldracher          Woodbridge  CT      11     5 F 11-13        36:16   11:42/M
     332    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       50    28 M 50-59        36:17   11:42/M
     333    Christine Burton        Cheshire  CT        43    25 F 40-49        36:21   11:44/M
     334    Bandit Number  9002                                2 M  0- 0        36:24   11:45/M
     335    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     1 M 80-99        36:41   11:50/M
     336    Stephanie Maurer        Bridgeport  CT      15    30 F 14-18        36:48   11:52/M
     337    Katie -John Oconnell    Stratford  CT       11     6 F 11-13        37:26   12:05/M
     338    Paige Munger            Stratford  CT       12     7 F 11-13        37:26   12:05/M
     339    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         46    26 F 40-49        37:42   12:10/M
     340    Hannah Belport          Stratford  CT       12     8 F 11-13        38:04   12:17/M
     341    Anthony Delieto         Shelton  CT         10    10 M  2-10        38:04   12:17/M
     342    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         49    43 M 40-49        38:05   12:17/M
     343    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       51    29 M 50-59        38:05   12:17/M
     344    Yvette Faris            Wallingford  CT     44    27 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
     345    Kelly Adams             Trumbull  CT        51     8 F 50-59        39:18   12:41/M
     346    Dave Pelland            Milford  CT         39    33 M 30-39        39:20   12:41/M
     347    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       54    30 M 50-59        39:37   12:47/M
     348    Jessica Riley           Trumbull  CT        13     9 F 11-13        40:21   13:01/M
     349    Bandit Number  9000                                3 M  0- 0        40:25   13:02/M
     350    Paul Hughes             Norwalk  CT         30    34 M 30-39        40:32   13:05/M
     351    Kathryn Harry           Stratford  CT       13    10 F 11-13        40:40   13:07/M
     352    Lauren Cebulski         Trumbull  CT        11    11 F 11-13        40:48   13:10/M
     353    Sara Bulkley            Bridgeport  CT      28    22 F 19-29        40:56   13:12/M
     354    Bandit Number  9003                                4 M  0- 0        40:59   13:13/M
     355    Cindy Belport           Stratford  CT       48    28 F 40-49        41:32   13:24/M
     356    Gina Cebulski           Trumbull  CT        53     9 F 50-59        41:32   13:24/M
     357    Erin Elliott            Stratford  CT       16    31 F 14-18        41:33   13:24/M
     358    Nicholas Lepanto        Redding  CT         14    37 M 14-18        42:05   13:35/M
     359    Catalina Loaiza         Trumbull  CT        13    12 F 11-13        42:16   13:38/M
     360    Edna Loaiza             Trumbull  CT        35    40 F 30-39        44:20   14:18/M
     361    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       19    23 F 19-29        45:50   14:47/M
     362    Emmalee Eng             Stratford  CT       24    24 F 19-29        47:53   15:27/M
     363    Jack Vallerie           Stratford  CT       9     11 M  2-10        47:53   15:27/M
     364    Ed Vallerie             Stratford  CT       40    44 M 40-49        48:29   15:38/M
     365    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT        33    41 F 30-39        49:05   15:50/M
     366    Kathryn Carroll         Stratford  CT       12    13 F 11-13        49:41   16:02/M
     367    Kyle Munger             Stratford  CT       8      5 F  2-10        50:17   16:13/M
     368    Bryce Adams             Trumbull  CT        13    11 M 11-13        50:56   16:26/M
     369    Connor Adams            Trumbull  CT        11    14 F 11-13        51:35   16:38/M
     370    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT      6     6 F  2-10        51:46   16:42/M
     371    Marybeth Murdoch        South Windsor  CT   33    42 F 30-39        52:15   16:51/M
     372    Amy Ross                Trumbull  CT        34    43 F 30-39        52:16   16:52/M
     373    Garry Higgs             Stratford  CT       52    31 M 50-59        52:18   16:52/M
     374    Sandy Eng               Stratford  CT       50    10 F 50-59        52:18   16:52/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1-10 11-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-10 11-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachelle Jenkins Ballston Spa NY

28

19

18:55

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lexi Eldracher Woodbridge CT

9

241

29:43

9:35/M

2

Lindsay Carroll Stratford CT

10

301

33:00

10:39/M

3

Rachel Rizzo Derby CT

8

306

33:16

10:44/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Nilan Trumbull CT

13

227

29:07

9:24/M

2

Betsy Nilan Milford CT

13

231

29:18

9:27/M

3

Mary Nilan Milford CT

12

284

32:12

10:23/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jillian Taylor Trumbull CT

16

88

23:13

7:29/M

2

Emily Hoffman Trumbull CT

16

91

23:18

7:31/M

3

Brenna Stewart Trumbull CT

17

93

23:21

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Dillon Milford CT

25

29

19:55

6:25/M

2

Sworupa Khadka Stamford CT

26

73

22:26

7:14/M

3

Christine Belden Wolcott CT

29

76

22:31

7:16/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amelia Audette Trumbull CT

30

32

20:02

6:28/M

2

Jennifer Ross Stratford CT

34

60

21:40

6:59/M

3

Erin Debelle Stratford CT

39

83

22:57

7:24/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Covino Deaso Fairfield CT

40

65

21:59

7:05/M

2

Kris Overstrum Wallingford CT

42

75

22:30

7:15/M

3

Katherine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

45

85

23:00

7:25/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

55

102

23:38

7:37/M

2

Ann Tramontana New Haven CT

51

214

28:14

9:06/M

3

Ria Sharpe Quakertown PA

57

218

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennie Rizzo Derby CT

64

192

27:38

8:55/M

2

Pat Carton Stratford CT

66

282

31:53

10:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gideon Mutisya Winsted CT

38

1

15:52

5:07/M

 
Top

Men 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eddy Nilan Milford CT

10

110

24:03

7:45/M

2

Matt O'Brien Tumbull CT

10

121

24:26

7:53/M

3

Brendan Hawkins Stratford CT

7

159

26:17

8:29/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Hubbell North Haven CT

12

48

21:07

6:49/M

2

Drew Massey Stratford CT

13

51

21:17

6:52/M

3

Asher Brandt Orange CT

13

57

21:35

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Padilla Shelton CT

17

3

16:54

5:27/M

2

Chris Padilla Shelton CT

17

7

17:34

5:40/M

3

Eric Appleby Monroe CT

18

11

18:16

5:54/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Kyrytschenko Seymour CT

25

6

17:18

5:35/M

2

Nate Jenkins Ballston Spa NY

25

9

18:07

5:51/M

3

Justin Wolfanger Naugatuck CT

26

10

18:10

5:52/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Clifford Norwalk CT

34

2

16:28

5:19/M

2

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

35

4

17:02

5:30/M

3

John Metz Trumbull CT

30

14

18:37

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rodney Furr Florence MA

40

5

17:03

5:30/M

2

David Pantin New Haven CT

43

8

17:46

5:44/M

3

Jeff Umbreit Milford CT

45

13

18:35

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Martin Trumbull CT

50

15

18:38

6:01/M

2

Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT

50

53

21:22

6:54/M

3

Robert Fialkovich Shelton CT

51

58

21:36

6:58/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

61

33

20:03

6:28/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

84

22:57

7:24/M

3

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

69

92

23:19

7:31/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

73

126

24:33

7:55/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

73

206

27:54

9:00/M

3

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

72

250

29:56

9:39/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Whitney Orange CT

85

335

36:41

11:50/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News