Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Try the Tri #3

Danbury, CT, August 21, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



NOTE:  DUE TO EXTREME WEATHER CONDITIONS THIS EVENT WAS CHANGED TO A
       DUATHLON.  5K RUN, 12M BIKE, 5K RUN
                                  DIV                                  <-- RUN1 -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN2 -->           TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== ======= =======
    1   133 EDWARD SPARKOWSKI      1/8    M4549  SIMSBURY CT              4   19:11    0:40    3   36:06    0:30    2   20:01         1:16:25
    2   122 GREG PELICAN           2/8    M4549  BETHEL CT                5   19:13    0:29    2   35:54    0:30   10   21:44         1:17:48
    3   210 BOB IMBRIALE           3/8    M4549  WEST POINT NY            8   20:15    0:23    4   36:24    0:23    8   21:34         1:18:57
    4    46 MARK WILSON            1/18   M3539  WOODSTOCK NY            14   20:55    0:36    5   36:41    0:35    9   21:44         1:20:29
    5   171 TOM STEPHENSON         1/21   M2529  BROOKLYN NY             13   20:51    0:38    7   37:09    0:26   12   22:03         1:21:06
    6   259 MARK EISENHANDLER      2/21   M2529  STANFORD CT             11   20:32    0:18    8   37:45    0:26   15   22:27         1:21:26
    7   258 FRANK PHILLIPS         2/18   M3539  OXFORD CT               21   21:34    0:42    6   36:56    0:33   13   22:07         1:21:50
    8   161 MARK FOSTER            1/12   CLYDE  BETHEL CT               31   22:37    0:45    1   34:31    0:42   20   23:25         1:21:58
    9    98 JEFFREY MANGIERI       1/15   M3034  MIDDLETOWN NY            7   19:54    0:49   18   39:41    0:37    5   21:18         1:22:17
   10   205 MICHAEL SCIBELLI       1/3    M0119  SPRINGFIELD MA           2   18:51    0:55   26   41:31    0:30    3   20:45         1:22:30
   11   257 DAN GERMAIN            1/15   M4044  NEWTOWN CT               9   20:27    0:57   13   39:14    0:43    6   21:20         1:22:39
   12   132 PASCALE BUTCHER        1/4    F4044  SOUTHPORT CT            19   21:16    0:38   10   38:16    0:28   14   22:20         1:22:56
   13   187 JAMES MERGEL           3/21   M2529  BRIGHTON MA             10   20:31    0:34   21   39:57    0:35   11   21:44         1:23:19
   14   256 NICK FRATICELLI        1/7    M2024  DANBURY CT               6   19:48    1:21   22   40:05    1:25    7   21:28         1:24:04
   15   253 ERIC APPELBAUM         2/15   M3034  NEW YORK NY             17   21:08    1:01   12   38:47    0:40   23   23:39         1:25:12
   16   119 RICK FIAMENGO          2/15   M4044  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        25   21:58    1:15   11   38:19    0:46   19   23:21         1:25:39
   17   148 JOHN BARRY III         1/4    M5054  BRANFORD CT             23   21:48    0:55   16   39:27    0:38   29   24:09         1:26:56
   18   158 PAUL REALE             4/8    M4549  IRVINGTON NY            24   21:50    1:17   17   39:38    0:59   22   23:39         1:27:20
   19    72 JON STERN              3/15   M4044  NEW PALTZ NY            22   21:42    1:39   20   39:51    1:09   17   23:03         1:27:23
   20    78 NEIL WASHINGTON        4/21   M2529  NORTH HAVEN CT          16   21:00    0:59   31   42:17    0:36   18   23:05         1:27:55
   21    57 CORY JOHANNESSEN       5/21   M2529  JAMAICA PLAIN MA        29   22:19    1:05   19   39:42    0:51   33   24:25         1:28:20
   22   182 BETH LEETCH            1/6    ATHENA FAIRFIELD CT            32   22:40    1:02   23   40:51    1:27   32   24:15         1:30:15
   23   135 MICHAEL MONACO         2/7    M2024  ALBANY NY               27   22:11    1:31   25   41:21    1:21   28   24:05         1:30:27
   24   194 GREGORY NILES          5/8    M4549  STONINGTON CT           28   22:12    1:23   37   42:45    1:09   21   23:30         1:30:57
   25    93 ROY SCHIFF             3/15   M3034  NEW HAVEN CT             3   18:58    0:26   91   50:29    0:25    4   20:56         1:31:12
   26   196 STEVEN HARLACKER       6/21   M2529  FAIRFIELD CT            37   23:13    1:55   14   39:16    1:59   38   25:07         1:31:28
   27   144 THOMAS LIST            4/15   M4044  NANUET NY               15   20:58    1:31   46   44:11    1:07   25   23:44         1:31:29
   28    36 EDWARD BERBERICH       3/7    M2024  MILFORD CT              12   20:43    1:07   65   46:06    1:12   16   22:45         1:31:51
   29   156 ESAT ALIJAJ            4/15   M3034  NEW YORK NY             35   22:55    1:08   32   42:19    0:47   36   24:54         1:32:00
   30     2 KEITH ACKERMAN         5/15   M3034  NEW CANAAN CT           39   23:23    0:53   30   42:02    0:52   37   24:54         1:32:02
   31   120 ELISABETH HATAB        1/12   F3539  NEW YORK NY             33   22:41    1:02   42   43:48    0:36   30   24:09         1:32:15
   32   114 JESSE COSTELLO         7/21   M2529  NEW YORK NY             20   21:21    2:25   41   43:39    1:39   24   23:42         1:32:45
   33    84 CHRIS PAUL             3/18   M3539  WARREN CT               52   24:22    0:44    9   37:54    0:30  102   30:23         1:33:51
   34    13 CHRISTOPHER MOONEY     8/21   M2529  NEWTON CENTRE MA        36   22:56    1:07   39   43:30    1:09   41   25:35         1:34:15
   35   143 BRUCE HROZENCHIK       5/15   M4044  GUILFORD LAKES CT       38   23:14    0:36   62   46:01    0:39   34   24:32         1:35:00
   36    27 MARK HOWARTH           9/21   M2529  DANBURY CT              54   24:24    1:33   24   40:58    1:11   50   27:00         1:35:05
   37    49 WADE SMITH             6/15   M4044  NEW YORK NY             26   22:02    1:54   58   45:52    1:22   27   23:59         1:35:06
   38   159 BLAKE KERRICK          4/18   M3539  RYE BROOK NY            43   23:40    0:32   48   44:14    0:35   44   26:08         1:35:07
   39   169 OMER ALPTEKIN          7/15   M4044  POUGHKEEPSIE NY         51   24:19    1:48   34   42:21    1:16   43   25:52         1:35:34
   40   128 JEFF MORRIS            6/15   M3034  HIGHLAND MILLS NY       55   24:28    1:33   29   41:47    0:57   49   26:56         1:35:39
   41    15 JOHN STAFFORD, JR.     8/15   M4044  KATONAH NY              50   24:17    1:10   27   41:35    0:56   65   27:46         1:35:42
   42   160 NEIL FLANAGAN          5/18   M3539  RYE BROOK NY            73   25:37    1:38   15   39:17    1:18   71   28:03         1:35:52
   43   155 DAVID STOLL            9/15   M4044  HOBOKEN NJ              48   24:15    1:16   40   43:34    1:03   42   25:49         1:35:55
   44    96 DON DAVIS              1/1    M5559  NEW PALTZ NY            42   23:39    1:03   63   46:03    1:11   31   24:14         1:36:08
   45   185 ANGELA BEAUDOIN        1/14   F2529  BRIGHTON MA             59   24:34    0:38   44   43:56    0:32   47   26:44         1:36:22
   46    58 STEVEN ENGELBRECHT    10/15   M4044  DANBURY CT              70   25:32    0:41   28   41:41    0:37   70   28:01         1:36:30
   47   141 MIKE BIRMINGHAM        2/3    M0119  HOPEWELL JUNCTION NY    34   22:47    0:49   56   45:36    0:44   48   26:54         1:36:49
   48   102 MATTHEW LACORTE        4/7    M2024  MORICHES NY             30   22:23    2:16   54   45:30    2:20   35   24:43         1:37:11
   49    44 NAOEMI VILLAFANE       2/14   F2529  PLANTSVILLE CT          40   23:31    0:42   77   47:30    0:32   39   25:13         1:37:26
   50   203 PATRICIA DANIELIAN     3/14   F2529  FOREST HILLS NY         46   24:13    1:42   67   46:11    0:49   40   25:34         1:38:28
   51   151 PAUL KUEHNER           6/18   M3539  RIDGEFIELD CT           72   25:35    2:02   36   42:26    1:12   57   27:16         1:38:29
   52    19 ELBERT CHU            10/21   M2529  NEW YORK NY             44   23:43    0:31   51   45:06    0:41   82   28:47         1:38:48
   53   260 MARK FERRANDINO        7/18   M3539  DANBURY CT              58   24:33    1:21   47   44:12    1:11   69   27:57         1:39:13
   54   172 ANNECHRISTINE KRETER   4/14   F2529  NEW YORK NY             60   24:39    1:26   64   46:06    0:46   52   27:05         1:40:00
   55   127 KURT ANDERSON          8/18   M3539  ROWAYTON CT             62   25:00    1:47   33   42:20    1:10   92   29:47         1:40:02
   56   113 ANDREW RANLEY          2/12   CLYDE  NEW YORK NY             56   24:30    1:07   50   45:05    0:49   81   28:43         1:40:12
   57     7 SETH BALOGH            7/15   M3034  THORNTON CO             75   25:42    0:49   45   44:00    0:46   87   29:09         1:40:23
   58   118 LISA VITALI            2/12   F3539  NEW YORK NY             66   25:19    0:56   61   45:58    0:51   64   27:43         1:40:45
   59    62 DAVID CARBONE          6/8    M4549  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        45   24:12    0:59   87   49:03    1:03   45   26:23         1:41:39
   60   105 EILEEN KARDOS          5/14   F2529  STRATFORD CT            69   25:30    1:35   66   46:06    1:02   60   27:29         1:41:39
   61   121 STEVE PAPACCIO         3/3    M0119  HOPEWELL JUNCTION NY    47   24:14    0:23   83   48:39    0:26   78   28:34         1:42:13
   62   157 CHRISTOPHER CAMPASSI   3/12   CLYDE  POUGHKEEPSIE NY         81   26:11    1:43   35   42:24    1:37  103   30:26         1:42:20
   63    51 DOUGLAS MILLER        11/21   M2529  NEW YORK NY             18   21:15    0:40  119   55:55    0:38   26   23:57         1:42:23
   64    40 DAVE SKIBO             4/12   CLYDE  ROCKY HILL CT           63   25:04    2:17   38   42:47    2:24   96   30:03         1:42:33
   65   204 BRIAN DANIELIAN        5/12   CLYDE  FOREST HILLS NY         61   24:48    2:44   76   47:27    1:11   56   27:12         1:43:20
   66   146 JEFFREY CROSS         11/15   M4044  WILTON CT               68   25:30    1:16   71   47:01    1:22   75   28:21         1:43:28
   67    90 BENJAMIN WU           12/21   M2529  NEW YORK NY             74   25:42    1:04   43   43:49    1:12  116   31:48         1:43:32
   68   189 DAVID WELCH           13/21   M2529  CHELSEA MA              91   26:47    1:19   70   46:34    0:51   80   28:40         1:44:09
   69    75 ALISON COOK            1/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY             94   27:17    1:19   69   46:32    1:27   67   27:51         1:44:24
   70    69 DAVID COLLETTI JR     14/21   M2529  NEW YORK NY             57   24:33    1:26   95   50:55    0:41   51   27:01         1:44:34
   71    33 CRAIG ABRAHAMSON       9/18   M3539  VERNON CT               80   26:09    1:09   86   49:00    0:49   66   27:47         1:44:52
   72    18 STEPHEN GOLDSTEIN     10/18   M3539  NEW YORK NY             77   25:46    1:24   84   48:40    1:25   68   27:52         1:45:04
   73    67 ANDREW BRONSNICK       8/15   M3034  SHORT HILLS NJ          83   26:23    1:39   72   47:04    1:47   73   28:17         1:45:08
   74   108 JOHN REILLY            9/15   M3034  NORWALK CT              64   25:07    2:29   73   47:13    2:11   72   28:16         1:45:14
   75   202 JOE SIMONS             2/4    M5054  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        92   26:49    1:54   60   45:54    1:43   85   28:58         1:45:17
   76    31 PAUL FOX               3/4    M5054  BROOKFIELD CT          118   28:36    1:05   49   44:15    1:10  101   30:18         1:45:23
   77    71 JEFF THOMASON          6/12   CLYDE  MEDFORD NJ              65   25:12    0:59   55   45:34    1:23  117   32:18         1:45:24
   78   184 DEANNE SANSONE         3/12   F3539  RIDGEFIELD CT           87   26:42    1:11   74   47:19    1:37   83   28:54         1:45:40
   79   137 JESSICA RYAN           6/14   F2529  RIDGEFIELD CT           71   25:34    1:00  101   51:37    0:29   54   27:07         1:45:46
   80    20 THOMAS HSU            15/21   M2529  JACKSON HEIGHTS NY      78   26:04    0:20  107   52:46    0:23   46   26:38         1:46:09
   81    61 BRIAN CHESHIRE        11/18   M3539  HAWTHORNE NJ           115   28:28    2:06   75   47:22    0:54   62   27:38         1:46:27
   82   179 GEORGE SICHLER        10/15   M3034  MT KISCO NY             97   27:19    1:35   79   48:22    0:58   74   28:19         1:46:31
   83   138 KAREN BROOKS           2/4    F4044  CLINTON NJ             108   27:54    1:33   53   45:30    1:25  100   30:12         1:46:32
   84   173 CHRISTOPHER PESCE     11/15   M3034  NEW YORK NY             93   26:50    2:01   59   45:54    1:12  106   30:44         1:46:39
   85   207 BERNADETTE RITZEL      2/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY             79   26:07    2:10   88   49:11    2:02   58   27:18         1:46:45
   86   251 MARY MONEY             1/3    F4549                         113   28:21    1:28   57   45:48    1:00   98   30:10         1:46:45
   87   175 FELICIA LA FORGIA      4/12   F3539  NEW YORK NY             95   27:18    1:02   85   48:43    0:36   89   29:26         1:47:03
   88   152 PABLO LEON                           NORWALK CT              96   27:18    1:30   68   46:26    1:22  105   30:34         1:47:09
   89    74 ARIEL ROSEN            3/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY            100   27:24    0:54   82   48:34    0:54   91   29:35         1:47:19
   90    47 ELLIOT SPERBER        16/21   M2529  NEW YORK NY            101   27:28    1:14   80   48:28    0:43   93   29:49         1:47:39
   91   134 MARCI PITTERMAN        4/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY             82   26:21    1:39   98   51:14    1:03   59   27:25         1:47:40
   92    95 ELIZABETH FOUNTAINE    1/5    F2024  PAWLING NY              85   26:29    1:10  100   51:36    0:46   76   28:30         1:48:29
   93    94 JACQUELINE FOUNTAINE   2/5    F2024  PAWLING NY              84   26:28    1:06  102   51:45    0:41   77   28:31         1:48:29
   94   107 DANA LAWRENCE          2/6    ATHENA NYC NY                  67   25:27    0:36  115   54:45    0:28   63   27:42         1:48:56
   95   164 NICOLE LUDWIG          5/12   F3539  WHITE PLAINS NY         86   26:39    1:21   96   51:06    0:26   94   29:54         1:49:25
   96   170 AMY LISZT              7/14   F2529  NEW YORK NY             98   27:20    1:17   90   50:27    1:23   95   29:58         1:50:23
   97   193 TARA GIANOULIS         3/5    F2024  NEW HAVEN CT           110   28:02    1:57   78   47:56    1:33  110   31:04         1:50:30
   98    65 JAMES DIGNEY          12/15   M3034  NEW YORK NY             53   24:23    1:28  122   56:09    1:29   61   27:30         1:50:57
   99    66 ETHAN BRONSNICK       17/21   M2529  NEW YORK NY            124   29:10    1:15   52   45:18    1:11  129   34:49         1:51:41
  100    68 JOSEPH KATZ            5/7    M2024  WATERBURY CT            49   24:16    0:43  130   58:02    0:25   79   28:36         1:52:00
  101    54 EMILY COZART           8/14   F2529  NEW YORK NY            104   27:44    0:56  118   55:50    0:41   53   27:05         1:52:15
  102   123 YVETTE RIBANDO         5/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY            117   28:32    1:49   94   50:33    1:24   99   30:12         1:52:29
  103    16 TIMOTHY BENEDICT      12/18   M3539  RIDGEFIELD CT           76   25:44    0:48  140   59:22    0:30   55   27:09         1:53:32
  104    50 PATRICK BIHN           7/12   CLYDE  EAST HAVEN CT          103   27:36    1:03  110   53:16    0:52  108   30:57         1:53:42
  105   206 TIMOTHY DAUGHERTY     18/21   M2529  HAWTHORNE NJ           109   27:58    1:30  109   53:08    1:00  104   30:34         1:54:09
  106   139 JONDAVID KLIPP         8/12   CLYDE  POUGHKEEPSIE NY        106   27:51    1:11   81   48:30    1:16  132   35:25         1:54:12
  107   195 RAYMOND NARCISO       19/21   M2529  PLAINVILLE CT           41   23:36    1:09  143 1:00:00    0:39   86   29:03         1:54:25
  108    12 SARA MOONEY            9/14   F2529  NEWTON CENTER MA       107   27:53    2:28   99   51:19    1:22  112   31:27         1:54:27
  109   125 KELLY ROCHA            6/12   F3539  SOUTHINGTON CT         105   27:49    0:56  113   54:13    0:35  114   31:31         1:55:02
  110    11 KARL LASKOWSKI         6/7    M2024  NEW HAVEN CT           123   29:05    2:23   97   51:11    1:47  115   31:40         1:56:05
  111   176 ROBYN RETBLATT        10/14   F2529  NEW YORK NY            112   28:14    2:02  117   55:11    1:00  107   30:56         1:57:22
  112   166 KATHLEEN HLAWATSCH     1/3    F0119  WEST NYACK NY           90   26:46    1:05  137   59:01    0:45   97   30:05         1:57:40
  113    85 JANIT ROMAYKO          1/1    F5559  EAST HARTFORD CT       137   30:41    1:10  106   52:22    0:42  123   33:31         1:58:25
  114    92 CHRISTIN GIORDANO      2/3    F0119  NORWALK CT             139   30:44    0:43   92   50:31    0:41  141   36:19         1:58:56
  115   255 MARCELL GAIRON         7/7    M2024  DANBURY CT             122   29:01    2:01   89   49:36    2:07  138   36:12         1:58:56
  116   165 NICOLE POINDEXTER      7/12   F3539  NEW YORK NY            102   27:32    2:08  135   58:57    2:03   84   28:58         1:59:37
  117   183 LAURA PITTER           8/12   F3539  NEW YORK NY             99   27:22    1:36  146 1:00:23    1:47   88   29:10         2:00:17
  118    24 JULIE DURBIN           9/12   F3539  DARIEN CT              120   28:49    1:07  124   56:32    1:03  119   33:05         2:00:33
  119   252 TAMI LUHBY             6/11   F3034  BRONX NY               142   30:47    1:18  129   56:57    0:34  109   30:59         2:00:34
  120    23 MICHAEL DURBIN        13/18   M3539  DARIEN CT              119   28:47    1:13  123   56:25    1:14  118   32:57         2:00:34
  121   140 JOYCE PEDRETTI        10/12   F3539  NEW YORK NY            149   32:07    1:53  103   51:51    1:51  122   33:29         2:01:10
  122   115 ROBERT BELLANTUONO    12/15   M4044  NEW FAIRFIELD CT       114   28:22    1:24  108   53:07    0:52  150   37:52         2:01:36
  123   208 PETE GODSTON          13/15   M4044  N. HAVERHILL NH        131   30:10    1:22  105   52:09    1:21  145   36:54         2:01:55
  124   149 CAITLIN DEPALMA        7/11   F3034  MERIDEN CT             128   29:50    1:03  126   56:46    0:58  134   35:44         2:04:19
  125   188 KAMI KOLEVE            4/5    F2024  CHARLESTOWN MA         125   29:37    0:49  142   59:51    0:53  121   33:29         2:04:37
  126   147 JAY COHEN             14/18   M3539  SCARSDALE NY           135   30:33    0:50  116   55:06    0:57  148   37:25         2:04:50
  127   177 MELISSA VISCOVICH     11/14   F2529  BROOKLYN NY            153   32:43    1:02  111   53:58    1:06  140   36:17         2:05:04
  128   261 CAR DURGIN             4/4    M5054  DANBURY CT             157   33:31    0:42  114   54:45    0:35  133   35:34         2:05:06
  129    89 JENNIFER KORFF         8/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY            140   30:44    2:49  148 1:01:05    1:06   90   29:35         2:05:16
  130   186 SAM YAN               13/15   M3034  BOSTON MA              121   29:01    2:00  125   56:32    1:38  137   36:10         2:05:19
  131   254 ED PARCE              14/15   M4044  BRONX NY               127   29:47    1:38  138   59:08    0:39  126   34:28         2:05:39
  132    60 LISA ANASTAS           2/3    F4549  WEST ROXBURY MA        116   28:30    2:26  151 1:01:41    2:00  111   31:10         2:05:46
  133    82 DARA BORISOFF          5/5    F2024  NEW YORK NY            136   30:40    1:19  139   59:17    0:59  128   34:40         2:06:53
  134    87 DANIEL GILLIES        14/15   M3034  NEW YORK NY            141   30:46    1:29  131   58:30    1:01  130   35:16         2:07:00
  135    88 MELISSA COLE          11/12   F3539  NEW YORK NY            138   30:42    3:06  141   59:44    2:11  113   31:27         2:07:09
  136    86 KARI DETWILER         12/14   F2529  NEW YORK NY            147   31:58    1:49  127   56:47    1:37  131   35:18         2:07:27
  137   154 EPPIE TORRES           9/12   CLYDE  NEW YORK NY            154   32:44    1:33  128   56:50    1:27  136   36:06         2:08:38
  138   116 LORI FUSCO            12/12   F3539  RIDGEFIELD CT          132   30:14    1:08  149 1:01:14    0:41  135   35:49         2:09:03
  139     8 SHAUN BEATY           10/12   CLYDE  WESTMINSTER CO         158   34:05    1:34  104   51:57    2:37  151   38:59         2:09:09
  140   130 DAN WALSH             15/18   M3539  TRUMBULL CT            143   30:48    1:15  144 1:00:05    1:18  139   36:13         2:09:36
  141   131 ROBERT GOLA           20/21   M2529  RYE NY                 129   29:55    1:52  145 1:00:17    1:33  143   36:46         2:10:20
  142   126 MONICA SPECIALE        3/4    F4044  NORWALK CT             151   32:26    3:11  134   58:56    1:55  127   34:36         2:11:03
  143   181 BEN LIEMAN             7/8    M4549  NEW YORK NY            126   29:38    1:11  153 1:06:08    1:06  120   33:08         2:11:10
  144   117 ANTHONY BRAMANTE      11/12   CLYDE  BROOKLYN NY            148   32:07    1:34  147 1:00:56    1:21  142   36:38         2:12:33
  145   106 SALLY KNISEL           4/4    F4044  CROMWELL CT            144   31:04    1:18  150 1:01:15    1:29  149   37:30         2:12:34
  146    39 ASHLEY TOSCANO         3/3    F0119  WEST NYACK NY           89   26:45    1:00  157 1:11:03    0:47  124   33:33         2:13:07
  147    38 RAY SCLAFANI          16/18   M3539  BEDFORD CORNERS NY      88   26:44    1:06  155 1:10:33    1:13  125   33:33         2:13:07
  148    83 GABRIELA SINNREICH     3/6    ATHENA NEW YORK NY            160   35:12    2:12  120   56:05    1:04  152   39:42         2:14:13
  149    52 MICHAEL BERLAND       17/18   M3539  WACCABUC NY            155   33:04    2:54  132   58:53    1:50  154   41:08         2:17:47
  150    41 SCOTT ARENSTEIN       15/15   M3034  NEW YORK NY            159   34:54    2:25  133   58:54    1:36  153   40:14         2:18:00
  151     1 BRUCE KURTZ            1/1    M6569  LONGMEADOW MA          164   42:59    3:42  121   56:06    3:37  157   45:47         2:32:09
  152    42 ALANNA ARENSTEIN       9/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY            152   32:28    2:11  158 1:21:32    2:01  146   36:54         2:35:05
  153    48 LARRY COMROE          15/15   M4044  NEW YORK NY            130   29:57    2:41  159 1:23:27    2:07  147   36:56         2:35:05
  154   153 NAN WILSON             4/6    ATHENA NEW YORK NY            163   38:51    1:10  154 1:10:27    0:57  155   43:42         2:35:05
  155    77 GILLIAN GUTENBERG      5/6    ATHENA BROOKLYN NY            134   30:29    1:44  160 1:23:54    2:07  144   36:53         2:35:06
  156   112 LAUREN WALLING         6/6    ATHENA NIANTIC CT             161   37:01    1:13  156 1:11:03    2:32  156   44:34         2:36:21
  157    79 MARIA KOTSIALIOTIS    13/14   F2529  HEMSPTEAD NY           150   32:23    6:18                                           3:20:06
  158    80 SUSAN CULLEN           3/3    F4549  LINDENHURST NY         165   44:30    2:05                                           3:20:06
**** DNF'S ****
  159   262 JAMES WILBURN         18/18   M3539  WEST POINT NY            1   18:30    0:30                         1   18:50
  160   191 JIM NORGAARD          21/21   M2529  BROOKLYN NY            145   31:54    1:24   93   50:33
  161   129 ANDREW SEIDMAN         8/8    M4549  NEW YORK NY            162   37:13    2:44  112   54:09
  162   190 JOY POLICELLA         10/11   F3034  BRONX NY               146   31:57    1:26  136   58:59
  163    53 TATYANA CERULLO       11/11   F3034  NEW YORK NY            133   30:15    0:59  152 1:05:45    0:58
  164    70 J. STRONG             12/12   CLYDE  NEW YORK NY            111   28:06
  165   263 DONNA SQUIRES                        FARMINGDALE NY         156   33:12    5:26
  166    81 CAROLINE VIOLANO      14/14   F2529  WANTAGH NY             166   44:45    1:54




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News