Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Lakewood-Trumbull YMCA 5K

Monroe, CT, August 15, 2004

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walkers ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NAME                AGE DIV/TOT        TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 PIETRO MERCURI       26   1/7    M2029 BEDFORD HILLS   NY   17:00  5:29
    2 ALFREDO HERNANDEZ    31   1/17   M3039 BRONX           NY   17:40  5:42
    3 MICHAEL SHAIL        18   1/6    M1319 WATERTOWN       CT   17:54  5:46
    4 MOYSE PAUL           50   1/21   M5059 MONROE          CT   18:21  5:55
    5 PETER HORNAK         41   1/30   M4049 BEACON FALLS    CT   19:08  6:10
    6 MATT BOYLE           17   2/6    M1319 MONROE          CT   19:18  6:13
    7 MICHAEL RUOSPO       40   2/30   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   19:22  6:14
    8 DAVE CHAMEIDES       46   3/30   M4049 ANSONIA         CT   19:29  6:17
    9 WARD WILLIS          28   2/7    M2029 MILFORD         CT   19:36  6:19
   10 BRIAN FIDLER         33   2/17   M3039 WEST HAVEN      CT   19:48  6:23
   11 FRED ROBBINS         49   4/30   M4049 ???                  19:55  6:25
   12 PATRICK HUBBELL      12   1/9    M0112 N HAVEN         CT   20:08  6:29
   13 BOB KENT             44   5/30   M4049 WOODBURY        CT   20:13  6:31
   14 GEORGE THORNE        42   6/30   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   20:15  6:31
   15 PAUL MORIBER         48   7/30   M4049 EASTON          CT   20:18  6:32
   16 SCOTT SCHWARTZ       55   2/21   M5059 NEWTOWN         CT   20:35  6:38
   17 ROBYN HUDAK          18   1/8    F1319 MONROE          CT   20:37  6:39
   18 ALI HOLMES           28   3/7    M2029 SHELTON         CT   20:43  6:40
   19 PATRICK HOLDEN       20   4/7    M2029 STAMFORD        CT   20:43  6:41
   20 FRAY ESPINO          44   8/30   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   20:45  6:41
   21 DAVID LEWIS          38   3/17   M3039 HAMDEN          CT   20:56  6:45
   22 STEPHANIE STOTE      20   1/7    F2029 STAMFORD        CT   21:04  6:47
   23 PAUL RABENOLD        52   3/21   M5059 AVON            CT   21:06  6:48
   24 JUSTIN NADRO         16   3/6    M1319 MONROE          CT   21:08  6:48
   25 JOHN MUIR            42   9/30   M4049 NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   21:09  6:49
   26 BOB STEPHENSON       55   4/21   M5059 MILFORD         CT   21:19  6:52
   27 LINDA CORDOOLA       39   1/19   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   21:33  6:56
   28 PAUL MISUR           45  10/30   M4049 SHELTON         CT   21:43  7:00
   29 DAWN HUDAK           18   2/8    F1319 MONROE          CT   21:45  7:00
   30 JOE KEARNEY          48  11/30   M4049 NEWTOWN         CT   21:50  7:02
   31 IAN JOHNSON          14   4/6    M1319 SOUTHBURY       CT   21:54  7:03
   32 TIM PAYNE            54   5/21   M5059 ORILLIA              22:07  7:07
   33 PATRICK CORDLE       47  12/30   M4049 MONROE          CT   22:14  7:10
   34 LIAM MCKEOWN         40  13/30   M4049 MONROE          CT   22:17  7:11
   35 ERIN MERRITT         20   2/7    F2029 TRUMBULL        CT   22:18  7:11
   36 ROBERT ORGOVAN       58   6/21   M5059 ANSONIA         CT   22:21  7:12
   37 JON GARRITY          43  14/30   M4049 MONROE          CT   22:29  7:15
   38 MARIO GUEVARA        44  15/30   M4049 WOODBRIDGE      CT   22:30  7:15
   39 ERIK LEEMING         41  16/30   M4049 GUILFORD        CT   22:36  7:17
   40 STEVE SCHOELLER      49  17/30   M4049 OXFORD          CT   22:38  7:18
   41 ZACK SCHWARTZ        16   5/6    M1319 NEWTOWN         CT   23:00  7:24
   42 ARAM NAHABEDIAN      53   7/21   M5059 SANDY HOOK      CT   23:03  7:26
   43 MATT TRUMBLEY        23   5/7    M2029 OXFORD          CT   23:06  7:27
   44 DEMETRIUS CAP        39   4/17   M3039 MILFORD         CT   23:13  7:29
   45 FRANK LANG           65   1/9    M6069 SEYMOUR         CT   23:13  7:29
   46 CYNDI CHRISTO        35   2/19   F3039 MONROE          CT   23:21  7:31
   47 KATHARINE RADRIEWIC  44   1/12   F4049 FAIRFIELD       CT   23:22  7:32
   48 MATT LUNDY           21   6/7    M2029 MONROE          CT   23:26  7:33
   49 ANTHONY CRAMOND      13   6/6    M1319 MONROE          CT   23:39  7:37
   50 MICHAEL BUCHINA      45  18/30   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   23:45  7:39
   51 JIM MARTINELLI       54   8/21   M5059 SHELTON         CT   23:48  7:40
   52 EMILY SCHMITT        19   3/8    F1319 TRUMBULL        CT   23:50  7:40
   53 ANNE CHAMPLIN        54   1/5    F5059 SOUTHBURY       CT   23:55  7:42
   54 LYNNE YAVERSKI       33   3/19   F3039 MONROE          CT   23:57  7:43
   55 WAYNE FORTE          53   9/21   M5059 TRUMBULL        CT   24:04  7:45
   56 MATTHEW O'BRIEN      10   2/9    M0112 TRUMBULL        CT   24:17  7:49
   57 THOMAS MCCORMICK     53  10/21   M5059 N HAVEN         CT   24:19  7:50
   58 PAUL O'BRIEN         41  19/30   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   24:21  7:51
   59 RAY ACUNTO           35   5/17   M3039 STRATFORD       CT   24:22  7:51
   60 MIKE PISANI          61   2/9    M6069 STRATFORD       CT   24:23  7:51
   61 PETER RZASA          56  11/21   M5059 SEYMOUR         CT   24:25  7:52
   62 SEAN FOGARTY         62   3/9    M6069 STAMFORD        CT   24:32  7:54
   63 KATHLEEN HICKEY      38   4/19   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   24:38  7:56
   64 PAUL GEHR            38   6/17   M3039 ORANGE          CT   24:42  7:57
   65 VICKI IDDLES         27   3/7    F2029 NEW YORK        NY   24:44  7:58
   66 DAVID LEVINE         53  12/21   M5059 PEEKSKILL       NY   24:47  7:59
   67 NATASHA CATLIN       18   4/8    F1319 FAIRFIELD       CT   24:48  7:59
   68 KEITH ZARRELLI       26   7/7    M2029 TRUMBULL        CT   24:58  8:03
   69 JOHN SULLIVAN        10   3/9    M0112 TRUMBULL        CT   25:01  8:04
   70 MICHAEL SULLIVAN     42  20/30   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   25:02  8:04
   71 JEFFREY WONG         42  21/30   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   25:03  8:04
   72 JACK HOWELL          69   4/9    M6069 EASTON          CT   25:08  8:06
   73 JEFFREY WILSON       42  22/30   M4049 WALLINGFORD     CT   25:23  8:10
   74 PETER ERODICI        33   7/17   M3039 MILFORD         CT   25:24  8:11
   75 ALLAN JOHNSON        45  23/30   M4049 SOUTHBURY       CT   25:27  8:12
   76 BILL ODENDAHL        39   8/17   M3039 TRUMBULL        CT   25:28  8:12
   77 LAURA DEMPSEY        29   4/7    F2029 BROOKLINE       MA   25:29  8:12
   78 SONIA NAGY           36   5/19   F3039 BROOKLINE       MA   25:43  8:17
   79 JASON CHIMIENTI      37   9/17   M3039 PROSPECT        CT   25:43  8:17
   80 THERESA KRAUSE       36   6/19   F3039 STRATFORD       CT   25:44  8:17
   81 ELIZABETH HUBBELL    11   1/5    F0112 N HAVEN         CT   25:47  8:18
   82 SUE HOLDEN           50   2/5    F5059 STAMFORD        CT   25:49  8:19
   83 JOSEPH STEELE        50  13/21   M5059 E HAVEN         CT   25:54  8:20
   84 KARL SALVATI         51  14/21   M5059 N HAVEN         CT   25:55  8:21
   85 RICHARD ZBROZEK      57  15/21   M5059 BERLIN          CT   26:00  8:22
   86 CHRIS BRILL          35  10/17   M3039 TRUMBULL        CT   26:07  8:25
   87 JOHN COLEMAN         47  24/30   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   26:08  8:25
   88 DON PLATKO           62   5/9    M6069 SHELTON         CT   26:13  8:27
   89 GEORGE PAPUGA        61   6/9    M6069 EAST HAVEN      CT   26:16  8:28
   90 MARJORIE KLAR        49   2/12   F4049 EASTON          CT   26:21  8:29
   91 CROWSHAW BEVAN       55  16/21   M5059 MILFORD         CT   26:23  8:30
   92 CONOR MCKEOWN        12   4/9    M0112 MONROE          CT   26:44  8:37
   93 JO ANN KAMNF         26   5/7    F2029 BROOKLYN        NY   26:53  8:39
   94 RACHEL HENSEY        18   5/8    F1319 MONROE          CT   27:03  8:43
   95 OLIVIA PRUSZKO       16   6/8    F1319 MONROE          CT   27:19  8:48
   96 RICHARD FIDLER       57  17/21   M5059 NEW HAVEN       CT   27:21  8:49
   97 WILLIAM LOOMIS       48  25/30   M4049 BRANFORD        CT   27:23  8:49
   98 ANN LOWE MCCORMICK   51   3/5    F5059 N HAVEN         CT   27:26  8:50
   99 MARK HOPWOOD         31  11/17   M3039 TRUMBULL        CT   27:37  8:54
  100 MITCHELL MORIBER     11   5/9    M0112 EASTON          CT   27:39  8:54
  101 MARICHU O'DONNELL    37   7/19   F3039 MONROE          CT   27:46  8:57
  102 KYE SHIN             60   7/9    M6069 MONROE          CT   28:08  9:04
  103 ELENA WETMORE        20   6/7    F2029 TRUMBULL        CT   28:19  9:07
  104 DONNA CRAMOND        54   4/5    F5059 MONROE          CT   28:26  9:09
  105 GINA ADDARIO         17   7/8    F1319 MILFORD         CT   28:34  9:12
  106 GERALD PATRICK       64   8/9    M6069 MILFORD         CT   28:36  9:13
  107 GREG LYNCH           11   6/9    M0112 MONROE          CT   28:42  9:15
  108 GERALD LYNCH         40  26/30   M4049 MONROE          CT   28:43  9:15
  109 THOMAS TRUMBLEY      34  12/17   M3039 NORWALK         CT   28:45  9:16
  110 HEATHER FLETCHER     43   3/12   F4049 DARIEN          CT   28:52  9:18
  111 MALENA YRIGOYEN      42   4/12   F4049 MONROE          CT   28:56  9:19
  112 WALTER JOYCE         73   1/2    M7079 BETHANY         CT   28:59  9:20
  113 DAWN HUBBELL          9   2/5    F0112 N HAVEN         CT   29:06  9:22
  114 JACK MCKEOWN         12   7/9    M0112 MONROE          CT   29:07  9:23
  115 PATTY GOLD           37   8/19   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   29:08  9:23
  116 CAREY BUTLER         39   9/19   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   29:09  9:23
  117 KATE SULLIVAN         9   3/5    F0112 TRUMBULL        CT   29:12  9:24
  118 MARGARET SULLIVAN    40   5/12   F4049 TRUMBULL        CT   29:13  9:24
  119 AISLIM MCKEOWN       10   4/5    F0112 MONROE          CT   29:22  9:27
  120 RENEE' LAZOR         35  10/19   F3039 MONROE          CT   29:40  9:33
  121 KATHRYN STOKER       37  11/19   F3039 NORWALK         CT   29:47  9:36
  122 NEAL WELLINS         60   9/9    M6069 CHESHIRE        CT   29:48  9:36
  123 RICHARD STOKER       41  27/30   M4049 NR WORKSOP, NOT EN   29:49  9:36
  124 PETER STOKER         38  13/17   M3039 CROMWELL        CT   29:50  9:36
  125 JOHN PETERSEN        46  28/30   M4049 BRIDGEPORT      CT   29:52  9:37
  126 AL CHAMEIDES         74   2/2    M7079 TRUMBULL        CT   29:54  9:38
  127 JAY LIGOURI          34  14/17   M3039 TRUMBULL        CT   29:59  9:39
  128 KEVIN SMITH          33  15/17   M3039 SEYMOUR         CT   30:50  9:56
  129 RANDY STRASSBURGER   33  16/17   M3039 WATERBURY       CT   31:04 10:00
  130 BETSY HOPWOOD        33  12/19   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   31:07 10:01
  131 LIDA LETOWT          41   6/12   F4049 STRATFORD       CT   31:28 10:08
  132 BOB LOH              59  18/21   M5059 TRUMBULL        CT   31:55 10:17
  133 TAYLOR TAMBIS        11   8/9    M0112 WOODBRIDGE      CT   31:58 10:18
  134 THOMAS TAMBIS        46  29/30   M4049 WOODBRIDGE      CT   32:03 10:19
  135 TIMOTHY BARTLETT     37  17/17   M3039 NEWTOWN         CT   32:16 10:23
  136 CATHY STEVENS        41   7/12   F4049 BRANFORD        CT   32:22 10:25
  137 KELLEY QUINN         37  13/19   F3039 NEW MILFORD     CT   32:47 10:33
  138 JESSI JOHNSON        12   9/9    M0112 SOUTHBURY       CT   32:51 10:35
  139 SUSAN JOHNSON        46   8/12   F4049 SOUTHBURY       CT   32:53 10:35
  140 KARLA JOHNSON        41   9/12   F4049 NEWTOWN         CT   33:08 10:40
  141 KATHY HAMMELL        52   5/5    F5059 DARIEN          CT   33:13 10:42
  142 ANNA KRAMER          34  14/19   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   33:43 10:51
  143 EVELINA MOLFINO      40  10/12   F4049 MONROE          CT   34:01 10:57
  144 ROBERT HILLS         42  30/30   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   34:15 11:02
  145 ANN SMITH            47  11/12   F4049 MONROE          CT   34:39 11:10
  146 RALPH BAULO          57  19/21   M5059 MONORE          CT   34:40 11:10
  147 SUSAN REYNOLDS       34  15/19   F3039 FAIRFIELD       CT   34:42 11:11
  148 FIORELA GONZALES     11   5/5    F0112 MONROE          CT   35:07 11:18
  149 DEBBIE HEDRICK       24   7/7    F2029 TRUMBULL        CT   35:31 11:26
  150 ED PERKOWSKI         50  20/21   M5059 STRATFORD       CT   35:33 11:27
  151 BRITTANY RANGE       19   8/8    F1319 TRUMBULL        CT   35:35 11:28
  152 DR. GEORGE WHITNEY   85   1/1    M8099 ORANGE          CT   36:49 11:51
  153 SUSAN GREGORIO       38  16/19   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   37:40 12:08
  154 CHRISTINE LUCAS      34  17/19   F3039 MONROE          CT   38:55 12:32
  155 SEAY ABBY            32  18/19   F3039 NAUGATUCK       CT   38:56 12:32
  156 CHERYL MAYERAN       39  19/19   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   39:43 12:47
  157 KATHRYN MACARTHUR    45  12/12   F4049 TRUMBULL        CT   41:32 13:23
  158 JAMES CRAMOND        56  21/21   M5059 MONROE          CT   42:08 13:34




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News