Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Day Kimball Hospital Deary Memorial Five Mile Race

Putnam, CT, August 14, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group

Day Kimball Hospital Deary Memorial Five Mile Race
Age Group Results
August 14, 2004

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


5 Mile
Women 12 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Chapman                               11       33      34:13.0    6:51/M
       2    Colleen Graham                              11      189      47:39.0    9:32/M
       3    Ruth Larson                                 12      242      53:59.0   10:48/M


Women 13 to 17
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Malloy          Phoenix  MD         13       27      33:16.0    6:39/M
       2    Emma Pease              Tct                 17       90      38:48.0    7:46/M
       3    Sterling Dumas                              15       95      39:14.0    7:51/M
       4    Maho Kobayashi                              13      103      40:09.0    8:02/M
       5    Caroline Trowbridge                         17      145      43:56.0    8:47/M


Women 18 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    May Hicks                                   19       38      34:42.0    6:56/M
       2    Stephanie Johnson                           25       44      35:09.0    7:02/M
       3    Meridith Filteau                            26       54      36:12.0    7:14/M
       4    April Norman            Team Thompson       22       97      39:17.0    7:51/M
       5    Jennifer Martin                             26      106      40:25.0    8:05/M


Women 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jill Vollweiler         Wtc                 36       12      31:07.0    6:13/M
       2    Laura Pagnozzi                              31       19      32:18.0    6:28/M
       3    Kristen Peers                               37       43      35:04.0    7:01/M
       4    Kelly Robison                               35       48      35:29.0    7:06/M
       5    Sue Burbelo                                 36       65      37:49.0    7:34/M


Women 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindy Pomeroy                               43        7      30:33.0    6:07/M
       2    Sidney Letendre                             49       26      33:13.0    6:39/M
       3    Paulette Bolton                             44       45      35:11.0    7:02/M
       4    Jane Wolak                                  42      105      40:14.0    8:03/M
       5    Terry Moylan                                46      113      40:56.0    8:11/M


Women 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rebecca Stockdale-Wooll                     53       22      32:32.0    6:30/M
       2    Gloria Boucher                              50      112      40:49.0    8:10/M
       3    Toni Bonnette           Tct                 50      128      42:07.0    8:25/M
       4    Michaeleen Heaseler                         57      179      47:01.0    9:24/M
       5    Sheryl Kempain                              54      181      47:12.0    9:26/M


Women 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Geraldine Palonen       Ms                  61      174      46:22.0    9:16/M
       2    Christine Southam                           63      210      49:46.0    9:57/M


Men 12 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Partick Malloy Jr                           10       94      39:13.0    7:51/M
       2    Chrisher Bonnette                        12      115      41:01.0    8:12/M
       3    Koutz Kobayashi                             11      154      44:27.0    8:53/M
       4    Marc Hoffower                               12      173      46:05.0    9:13/M


Men 13 to 17
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Deary                                   17       24      32:53.0    6:35/M
       2    Sam Elsass                                  17       31      34:04.0    6:49/M
       3    Kyle Rouillard                              13       60      37:27.0    7:29/M
       4    Billy Bonnette                              14       73      38:05.0    7:37/M
       5    Frank Bonaventora                           14       74      38:06.0    7:37/M


Men 18 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Graham Jr                              20        1      26:37.0    5:19/M
       2    Breton Bonnette         Tct                 19        2      27:14.0    5:27/M
       3    Chris Owen                                  22        3      27:19.0    5:28/M
       4    Justin Maloney                              25        4      27:51.0    5:34/M
       5    Justin Deary                                28       13      31:53.0    6:23/M


Men 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Keith Pellerin          Brooklyn  CT        39        5      30:14.0    6:03/M
       2    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      39       11      31:01.0    6:12/M
       3    Scott Saucier                               32       35      34:25.0    6:53/M
       4    Jeffrey Rouillard                           36       50      35:52.0    7:10/M
       5    Stephen Durand                              36       53      36:08.0    7:14/M


Men 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michaeljoan Munroe                          45        6      30:23.0    6:05/M
       2    Don Hodges                                  48       10      30:51.0    6:10/M
       3    Tor Hansen                                  44       16      32:12.0    6:26/M
       4    Daniel Santos                               45       20      32:24.0    6:29/M
       5    Don Slovenkai                               48       21      32:27.0    6:29/M


Men 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Edward Verschoor                            51        8      30:34.0    6:07/M
       2    Wayne JOLLEY            Brooklyn  CT        53        9      30:37.0    6:07/M
       3    Randy Kempain                               52       14      31:59.0    6:24/M
       4    Richard Stockdale                           53       18      32:17.0    6:27/M
       5    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         52       52      36:07.0    7:13/M


Men 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lance MAGNUSON          LEBANON  CT         60       42      34:58.0    7:00/M
       2    Charlie Yescott                             63       67      37:53.0    7:35/M
       3    Ken Barnes                                  66      141      43:36.0    8:43/M
       4    John Stapelfeld                             63      151      44:19.0    8:52/M
       5    Rich Mosley                                 62      157      44:39.0    8:56/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News