Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mad Dash 4 & 8 Mile

Waitsfield, VT, September 14, 2003

[Overall 4 MIle | Overall 4 Mile Walk | Top Ten Men & Women 8 Mile | Top Ten Men & Women 4 Mile | Age Groups 8 Mile | Age Groups 4 Mile ]

Overall 8 Mile

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                               MAD DASH 2003
                 To Benefit The Mad River Path Association
  Sept. 14, 2003          4 & 8 Mile Footraces            Waitsfield, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         **** 8 MILE RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/25   M2039   41:26  5:11 BRUCE HYDE             20 M   325 WAITSFIELD VT           
    2   2/25   M2039   47:58  6:00 ERIC ELEY              24 M   384 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
    3   1/35   M4059   48:21  6:03 PASCAL CRAVEDI-CHENG   49 M   310 BURLINGTON VT           
    4   2/35   M4059   48:34  6:05 NORM LARSON            47 M   395 BURLINGTON VT           
    5   3/35   M4059   48:58  6:08 GORDON MACFARLAND      55 M    65 RICHMOND VT             
    6   3/25   M2039   49:19  6:10 BRIAN SHINER           27 M   428 LEBANON NH              
    7   4/25   M2039   49:40  6:13 MICHAEL EARLY          39 M   312 HUNTINGTON VT           
    8   4/35   M4059   50:31  6:19 STEVE TITCOMB          52 M   409 RICHMOND VT             
    9   5/35   M4059   50:33  6:20 LYMAN ROSS             44 M   115 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   10   6/35   M4059   51:01  6:23 MARK NELSON            49 M   284 JERICHO VT              
   11   1/34   F2039   52:09  6:32 KAITLIN NELSON         24 F   253 BURLINGTON VT           
   12   7/35   M4059   52:42  6:36 ROBERT ROSEN           46 M   247 WARREN VT               
   13   8/35   M4059   53:01  6:38 JOHN VALENTINE         54 M    34 ROXBURY VT              
   14   5/25   M2039   53:07  6:39 JON FLOYD              31 M   104 WATERBURY VT            
   15   6/25   M2039   53:12  6:39 NEIL SHAPIRO           33 M   296 STOWE VT                
   16   9/35   M4059   53:17  6:40 JON WILLIAMS           52 M   379 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   17  10/35   M4059   54:43  6:51 MARK SINCLAIR          50 M   291 WAITSFIELD VT           
   18   1/19   F4059   54:52  6:52 MAURA CONNOLLY         42 F   267 BOSTON MA               
   19   7/25   M2039   55:32  6:57 SETH PODOLSKY          29 M   307 BURLINGTON VT           
   20   2/34   F2039   55:35  6:57 VICTORIA COMER         23 F   245 BURLINGTON VT           
   21  11/35   M4059   55:39  6:58 CHUCK ARNOLD           56 M   432 HUNTINGTON VT           
   22   8/25   M2039   55:59  7:00 DAVID FRANDINA         33 M   424 NORTHFIELD VT           
   23   2/19   F4059   56:00  7:00 SUSAN ALEXANDER        45 F   252 RICHMOND VT             
   24  12/35   M4059   56:04  7:01 PAUL MUNN              57 M   101 LYME NH                 
   25   9/25   M2039   56:51  7:07 STEVE COMOLLI          28 M   375 MONTPELIER VT           
   26  13/35   M4059   57:08  7:09 TOM STRASSER           43 M   306 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   27  14/35   M4059   57:42  7:13 DAVE FIELDS            48 M   362 UNDERHILL VT            
   28  10/25   M2039   57:53  7:15 MIKE RUSSELL           26 M   131 PLAINFIELD VT           
   29  15/35   M4059   58:08  7:16 BOBBY ANTONACCI        50 M   320 WARREN VT               
   30   3/34   F2039   58:25  7:19 MEGAN VALENTINE        24 F    32 WILLISTON VT            
   31  11/25   M2039   58:54  7:22 TIM PAY                28 M   102 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   32   4/34   F2039   59:18  7:25 CODY KINTNER           20 F   382 WATERBURY VT            
   33   3/19   F4059   59:21  7:26 KAROLE MYERS           41 F   285 COLCHESTER VT           
   34   5/34   F2039   59:27  7:26 KATHLEEN GENDRON       37 F   250 BURLINGTON VT           
   35  16/35   M4059   59:45  7:29 NEIL BEAN              40 M   370 ST ALBANS VT            
   36   6/34   F2039   59:52  7:29 LIZ DAVIS              29 F   100 LYME NH                 
   37  12/25   M2039   59:55  7:30 MATT KORGIE            23 M   449 NEEDHAM MA              
   38   7/34   F2039 1:00:27  7:34 TAMMY RUSSELL          26 F   130 PLAINFIELD VT           
   39   8/34   F2039 1:00:32  7:34 LINDA RAMSDELL         39 F   429 CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT    
   40  13/25   M2039 1:00:44  7:36 ANDREW DULAC           27 M   241 PORTSMOUTH NH           
   41  17/35   M4059 1:00:44  7:36 ERIK SMELTZER          49 M   369 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   42  14/25   M2039 1:00:53  7:37 DAN MADISOIL           35 M   447 NEEDHAM MA              
   43   9/34   F2039 1:01:03  7:38 BROOKE CARLETON        31 F   276 BURLINGTON VT           
   44  10/34   F2039 1:01:06  7:39 MICHELLE COURNOYER     31 F   195 HINESBURG VT            
   45  15/25   M2039 1:01:08  7:39 ROBERT MONGEON         36 M   116 COLCHESTER VT           
   46  18/35   M4059 1:01:15  7:40 JESUS TAMEZ            54 M   349 WAITSFIELD VT           
   47  16/25   M2039 1:01:24  7:41 TIM LANE               39 M    43 HUNTINGTON VT           
   48   4/19   F4059 1:01:44  7:43 JENNY BEDELL           42 F    75 UNDERHILL VT            
   49  19/35   M4059 1:02:19  7:48 JEAN-GUY POIRIER       52 M   376 BELMONT MA              
   50   5/19   F4059 1:02:26  7:49 GINGER LAMBERT         49 F    12 ROCHESTER VT            
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  20/35   M4059 1:02:38  7:50 GUNNAR STEATES         45 M   295 NORTH HERO VT           
   52   1/2    M6099 1:02:48  7:51 NEWTON BAKER           61 M   371 BERLIN VT               
   53  17/25   M2039 1:03:39  7:58 BRYAN HIRSCHMAN        32 M   450 NORTHFIELD VT           
   54  11/34   F2039 1:03:39  7:58 KATE WILLIAMS          36 F    59 WAITSFIELD VT           
   55  21/35   M4059 1:03:41  7:58 DAVID GOODMAN          43 M   194 WATERBURY CENTER VT     
   56  22/35   M4059 1:03:54  8:00 TOM MACNICOLL          48 M   331 WAITSFIELD VT           
   57  23/35   M4059 1:04:08  8:01 JOSEPH GRANT           45 M    46 WARREN VT               
   58  12/34   F2039 1:04:09  8:02 MARTHA LANE            39 F   103 HANOVER NH              
   59  18/25   M2039 1:04:30  8:04 DONALD GAFFNEY         34 M    94 COLCHESTER VT           
   60  19/25   M2039 1:04:35  8:05 ROBERT KEHR            38 M   352 CRANFORD NJ             
   61  24/35   M4059 1:04:53  8:07 KURT VAN HOOK          40 M   359 MARLBOROUGH MA          
   62   6/19   F4059 1:05:14  8:10 BETSY LAFLAME          51 F   412 WAITSFIELD VT           
   63   7/19   F4059 1:05:19  8:10 LINDA KING             48 F   111 DUXBURY VT              
   64  20/25   M2039 1:05:19  8:10 JANSEN SATTERLEE       34 M    62 WATERBURY VT            
   65  25/35   M4059 1:05:19  8:10 DENNIS NEALON          50 M    90 MIDDLESEX VT            
   66  21/25   M2039 1:05:22  8:11 GARETT MACCURTAIN      32 M   404 WATERBURY VT            
   67  13/34   F2039 1:05:45  8:14 JENNIFER DULAC         28 F   240 PORTSMOUTH NH           
   68  26/35   M4059 1:05:57  8:15 DAVID BUCKINGHAM       43 M    82 JEFFERSONVILLE VT       
   69  14/34   F2039 1:06:29  8:19 SUSAN PERREAULT        35 F   377 FAYSTON VT              
   70   8/19   F4059 1:06:35  8:20 MARCI YOUNG            40 F   453 MORRISVILLE VT          
   71  15/34   F2039 1:06:35  8:20 JENNIFER ROBINSON      25 F   386 BURLINGTON VT           
   72   2/2    M6099 1:06:41  8:21 GORDON JOHNSON         62 M   277 AYER'S CLIFF            
   73  16/34   F2039 1:06:43  8:21 ZPORA PERRY            23 F   387 BURLINGTON VT           
   74  27/35   M4059 1:07:19  8:25 JOHN MAHONEY           49 M   373 BURLINGTON VT           
   75  17/34   F2039 1:07:21  8:26 CANDICE WHITE          34 F   427 WAITSFIELD VT           
   76  18/34   F2039 1:07:31  8:27 AMY JAMIESON           32 F    99 WAITSFIELD VT           
   77   9/19   F4059 1:07:35  8:27 SANDY NILES            52 F   251 UNDERHILL VT            
   78  19/34   F2039 1:07:55  8:30 SUE BUCKINGHAM         39 F    96 BURLINGTON VT           
   79  22/25   M2039 1:08:35  8:35 JEFF LABOMBARD         37 M   426 WAITSFIELD VT           
   80  20/34   F2039 1:09:16  8:40 JESSICA TALLING        25 F   297 STARKSBORO VT           
   81  28/35   M4059 1:09:30  8:42 JAN LEJA               48 M   361 SHELBURNE VT            
   82  21/34   F2039 1:09:30  8:42 ALISON MCKAIN          27 F   311 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT     
   83  22/34   F2039 1:10:33  8:50 JENNIFER GORDON        33 F   272 WATERBURY VT            
   84   1/1    M0119 1:11:01  8:53 WADE HACKERSON         16 M   196 WAITSFIELD VT           
   85  10/19   F4059 1:11:03  8:53 LAURA MCHUGH           41 F   254 COLCHESTER VT           
   86  23/34   F2039 1:11:30  8:57 KRISTEN ARDELL         25 F   388 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   87  24/34   F2039 1:12:03  9:01 GAYLENE RANDALL        36 F    24 WINOOSKI VT             
   88  25/34   F2039 1:12:22  9:03 CAROL JONES            37 F    25 ST. ALBANS VT           
   89  29/35   M4059 1:12:34  9:05 PASCHAL DEBLASIO       53 M    14 WILLISTON VT            
   90  23/25   M2039 1:12:35  9:05 DANIEL GALPERIN        32 M   397 WINOOSKI VT             
   91  26/34   F2039 1:12:36  9:05 ROBIN PEREZ            33 F   114 WINOOSKI VT             
   92  27/34   F2039 1:13:22  9:11 TRACEY O’SHEA          36 F   110 WAITSFIELD VT           
   93  11/19   F4059 1:13:32  9:12 ELLEN BERRINGS         44 F   329 WATERBURY VT            
   94  12/19   F4059 1:13:36  9:12 JENNIFER BALL          45 F    19 NORTH FAYSTON VT        
   95  28/34   F2039 1:13:46  9:14 SHARI TENNEY           38 F    95 LYNDONVILLE VT          
   96  29/34   F2039 1:13:50  9:14 COURTNEY ZITER         28 F    40 ESSEX JUNCTION VT       
   97   1/3    F0119 1:13:57  9:15 CATRIONA BROSIUS       15 F    27 HUNTINGTON VT           
   98  30/35   M4059 1:13:57  9:15 RON BROSIUS            54 M    26 HUNTINGTON VT           
   99  31/35   M4059 1:15:07  9:24 TREVOR WHIPPLE         41 M   279 BARRE VT                
  100  13/19   F4059 1:15:08  9:24 CATHY HARTSHORN        46 F   280 BARRE VT                
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  24/25   M2039 1:15:29  9:27 DAVID BARTHEL          36 M   441 BRADFORD VT             
  102  14/19   F4059 1:15:43  9:28 ROBIN HARRIS           44 F   108 WILLISTON VT            
  103  30/34   F2039 1:15:44  9:28 KIM JENNINGS           37 F   393 WILLISTON VT            
  104  15/19   F4059 1:15:44  9:28 KATHY HUDSON           41 F   106 WILLISTON VT            
  105  16/19   F4059 1:15:48  9:29 JUNE ANDERSON          42 F   350 ROWAYTON CT             
  106  32/35   M4059 1:15:52  9:29 TAD DIPPEL             45 M   302 JERICHO VT              
  107  17/19   F4059 1:15:56  9:30 RENEE ROSS             41 F   380 WATERBURY VT            
  108  25/25   M2039 1:16:17  9:33 NICK MOREHOUSE         39 M   257 WARREN VT               
  109  33/35   M4059 1:17:20  9:40 PAUL HYNEK             50 M   119 JERICHO VT              
  110  31/34   F2039 1:17:52  9:44 STACIE SEARS           27 F   319 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT     
  111  34/35   M4059 1:18:29  9:49 FREDERICK GLOVER       49 M    64 LUDLOW VT               
  112  32/34   F2039 1:19:37  9:58 MEGAN KEENAN           26 F   422 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT     
  113  35/35   M4059 1:19:47  9:59 LYELL REED             40 M   266 NEWPORT VT              
  114  18/19   F4059 1:20:02 10:01 HAYLEY JOSEPH          41 F   265 NEWPORT VT              
  115  19/19   F4059 1:21:54 10:15 DEE REEVER             54 F   122 STOWE VT                
  116  33/34   F2039 1:26:43 10:51 JENNIFER DALL          30 F   360 BARRE VT                
  117   2/3    F0119 1:31:20 11:25 HANNAH SKOWRONSKI      12 F   262 WAITSFIELD VT           
  118   3/3    F0119 1:31:21 11:26 JULIA HAYER            12 F   193 WARREN VT               
  119  34/34   F2039 1:36:34 12:05 SARA PARSOWITH         31 F   458 SOUTH ROYALTON VT       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News