Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Leaf Peepers Half Marathon & 5K

Waterbury, VT, October 5, 2003

[Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Top Ten Men & Women | Half Marathon Age Groups | 5K Overall | 5K Top Ten Men & Women ]

5K Age Groups


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       THE 20TH ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
      Oct. 5, 2003    USATF CERTIFIED 5k #VT99005WN    Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    34 Devin Scannell            16 F    1214 Waterbury VT              21:43  
    2    70 Brianna Baker             13 F    1019 East Barre VT             24:18  
    3    74 Mary Crowley              12 F    1061 Colchester VT             24:28  
    4    91 Taylor Burdett            13 F    1073 Waterbury Center VT       25:25  
    5   187 Lauren Fowler             13 F    1079 Barre VT                  29:24  
    6   241 Nicole Frey               12 F    1082 Barre VT                  32:06  
    7   252 Karli Revoir              17 F    1196 South Duxbury VT          33:19  
    8   254 Kimberly Ainsworth        14 F    1005 Lyndonville VT            33:30  
    9   259 Jaime Thomas               8 F    1243 Waterbury Ctr VT          34:29  
   10   279 Courtney Roy              13 F    1206 Lyndonville VT            59:40  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     6 Cole Ryan                 17 M    1209 Northfield VT             18:02  
    2    25 Andrew Reid               17 M    1194 Jericho VT                20:58  
    3    30 Jeremy Mullins            15 M    1163 South Duxbury VT          21:17  
    4    35 Neil Goldberg             14 M    1091 Putney VT                 21:47  
    5    47 Caleb Pierson             11 M    1184 South Duxbury VT          23:00  
    6    51 Peter Burgos              11 M    1040 Randolph VT               23:16  
    7    62 Cameron Rivers            11 M    1199 Waterbury Ctr VT          23:49  
    8    71 Ryan Cross                13 M    1058 Barre VT                  24:19  
    9   120 Alex Thomas               10 M    1240 Waterbury Ctr VT          26:56  
   10   124 Samuel Whitney            11 M    1261 Waterbury Ctr VT          27:01  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    29 Courtney Gates            27 F    1281 Williston VT              21:06  
    2    32 Carol Rodriguez           21 F    1202 Burlington VT             21:36  
    3    41 Caroline Levy             23 F    1135 Atlanta GA                22:23  
    4    50 Kathryn Mccurdy           25 F    1150 Burlington VT             23:13  
    5    65 Holly Podell              29 F    1299 Burlington VT             24:01  
    6    87 Crystal Lackey            28 F    1290 Richmond VT               25:16  
    7    89 Emily Seifert             24 F    1218 Montpelier VT             25:20  
    8    95 Holly Harris              25 F    1311 Waterbury Center VT       25:30  
    9    97 Miller Pearsall           25 F    1298 Burlington VT             25:39  
   10    98 Sarah Dudley              28 F    1277 Waterville VT             25:40  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Gavin Boyles              27 M    1272 South Royalton VT         17:11  
    2     3 Eric Eley                 24 M    1279 Waterbury Ctr VT          17:12  
    3    15 Steve Neumann             27 M    1165 Burnsville MN             20:05  
    4    18 Brad Minor                25 M    1296 Burlington VT             20:28  
    5    26 Tom Kelly                 29 M    1287 Burlington VT             20:59  
    6    40 Brad Limpert              22 M    1136 New York NY               22:23  
    7    72 Lars Whitman              29 M    1257 Burlington VT             24:24  
    8    94 Matthew Johnson           27 M    1111 North Reading MA          25:29  
    9    96 Chip Harris               23 M    1310 Waterbury Center VT       25:30  
   10   105 John Cooley               22 M    1269 Burlington VT             26:01  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    55 Joanne Brooks             32 F    1036 Essex Junction VT         23:19  
    2    60 Sandy Phillips            30 F    1181 Hinesburg VT              23:38  
    3    66 Cathleen Farrington       35 F    1280 Essex Junction VT         24:08  
    4    69 Cara Worthley             31 F    1306 South Burlington VT       24:15  
    5    77 Rebekah Thomas            30 F    1244 Jericho VT                24:43  
    6    79 Helen Linseisen           32 F    1137 Colchester VT             24:47  
    7    83 Jennifer Mehrtens         30 F    1154 Jericho VT                25:10  
    8    88 Vikki Monroe              31 F    1160 Waterbury VT              25:19  
    9   101 Kathleen Haley            32 F    1283 Milton MA                 25:51  
   10   103 Julie Goodhart            31 F    1093 Jericho VT                26:00  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Eric Morse                38 M    1318                           15:50  
    2     4 James Conway              30 M    1055 Burlington VT             17:16  
    3     5 Matt Guild                39 M    1096 Bellows Falls VT          17:18  
    4     9 Kristian Omland           35 M    1176 Jericho VT                19:03  
    5    10 Tom Neumann               30 M    1166 Burlington VT             19:20  
    6    16 Karen Miller              38 M    1158 Waterbury VT              20:21  
    7    19 Scott Bliss               35 M    1026 South Burlington VT       20:42  
    8    22 Christopher Mansfield     34 M    1294 Pembroke NH               20:52  
    9    23 Marty Linseisen           33 M    1138 Colchester VT             20:54  
   10    36 Chris Rivers              38 M    1322 Waterbury Ctr VT          21:50  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    17 Joan Wry                  46 F    1307 Underhill VT              20:23  
    2    39 Bridget Polow             45 F    1186 Morrisville VT            22:12  
    3    54 Melanie Benson            45 F    1023 Morrisville VT            23:18  
    4    64 Marci Young               40 F    1265 Morrisville VT            23:56  
    5    92 Kay Morton                45 F    1162 Thetford Ctr VT           25:26  
    6   102 Barbara Shane             46 F    1219 Morrisville VT            25:57  
    7   113 Mary Stone                48 F    1230 Montpelier VT             26:32  
    8   125 Mary Small                43 F    1221 Orange VT                 27:02  
    9   150 Sandra Laflamme           45 F    1122 Waterbury VT              28:03  
   10   154 Kathy Rodriguez           49 F    1203 Wilmington DE             28:09  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     7 Greg Hennemuth            45 M    1103 Newport VT                18:14  
    2     8 Larry Allard              45 M    1008 Barton VT                 18:40  
    3    11 Kevin Heffernan           44 M    1099 South Burlington VT       19:26  
    4    13 Gary Kessler              43 M    1117 Waitsfield VT             19:58  
    5    20 Dave Fields               48 M    1316 Underhill VT              20:48  
    6    21 Terence Field             43 M    1072 Montpelier VT             20:48  
    7    37 Bill Vandeventer          44 M    1248 Underhill VT              21:51  
    8    38 Marc Kutler               48 M    1289 South Burlington VT       22:00  
    9    43 Stuart Russo-Savage       42 M    1208 Montplelier VT            22:30  
   10    52 Thomas Burgos             46 M    1041 Randolph VT               23:17  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    42 Dot Helling               53 F    1101 Montpelier VT             22:29  
    2    76 Debbie Larosa             52 F    1125 Waitsfield VT             24:31  
    3    84 Laurel Scannell           53 F    1215 Waterbury VT              25:12  
    4   132 Jacqueline Keith          53 F    1115 Franklin NH               27:27  
    5   141 Pamela Abrahamson         58 F    1002 Meridan NH                27:42  
    6   146 Andrea Halnon             50 F    1097 Lincoln VT                27:49  
    7   164 Lorraine Wargo            56 F    1253 Waitsfield VT             28:28  
    8   193 Sheila Schweitzer         52 F    1216 Woodstock VT              29:36  
    9   194 Suzanne Held              56 F    1100 West Dover VT             29:37  
   10   202 Carolyn Foland            55 F    1077 Natick MA                 30:10  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 John Lazenby              54 M    1313 Montpelier VT             19:37  
    2    14 Henry Busetti             52 M    1042 Stowe VT                  20:00  
    3    24 Paul Andrew               54 M    1010 South Burlington VT       20:56  
    4    27 Russ Cooke                51 M    1056 Williston VT              20:59  
    5    31 Fred Erdman               51 M    1068 Williston VT              21:35  
    6    33 John Farrow               54 M    1071 Albuquerque NM            21:37  
    7    45 Ed Alexander              50 M    1007 Richmond VT               22:52  
    8    53 Richard St. Hilaire       53 M    1227 Franklin NH               23:17  
    9    57 Dick Nelson               53 M    1321 White River Jct VT        23:31  
   10    81 Bruce Cunningham          51 M    1315 Burlington VT             24:51  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   221 Reidun Nuquist            63 F    1170 Montpelier VT             30:46  
    2   273 Rita Whitney              62 F    1303 Brookfield VT             37:23  


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    28 Charles Sawyer            61 M    1211 Concord NH                21:00  
    2    48 Leighton Walker           61 M    1250 Essex Junction VT         23:09  
    3    78 Paul Trudell              60 M    1245 Hyde Park VT              24:44  
    4   108 Wendell Carr              63 M    1047 South Burlington VT       26:07  
    5   109 Lee Abrahamson            60 M    1001 Meridan NH                26:19  
    6   115 Andy Leader               61 M    1131 North Middlesex VT        26:36  
    7   128 Gerow Carlson             71 M    1046 Montpelier VT             27:18  
    8   130 Winston Pidgeon           62 M    1182 South Hero VT             27:21  
    9   133 Gary Cunningham           62 M    1276 Cambridge VT              27:29  
   10   160 Conrad Rowell             67 M    1205 Middlesex VT              28:22  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News