Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Leaf Peepers Half Marathon & 5K

Waterbury, VT, October 5, 2003

[Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Top Ten Men & Women | Half Marathon Age Groups | 5K Top Ten Men & Women | 5K Age Groups ]

5K Overall

                       THE 20TH ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
      Oct. 5, 2003    USATF CERTIFIED 5k #VT99005WN    Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/29   M3039   15:50   5:06 Eric Morse             38 M  1318                         
    2   1/21   M1929   17:11   5:32 Gavin Boyles           27 M  1272 South Royalton VT       
    3   2/21   M1929   17:12   5:32 Eric Eley              24 M  1279 Waterbury Ctr VT        
    4   2/29   M3039   17:16   5:34 James Conway           30 M  1055 Burlington VT           
    5   3/29   M3039   17:18   5:35 Matt Guild             39 M  1096 Bellows Falls VT        
    6   1/16   M0118   18:02   5:49 Cole Ryan              17 M  1209 Northfield VT           
    7   1/29   M4049   18:14   5:52 Greg Hennemuth         45 M  1103 Newport VT              
    8   2/29   M4049   18:40   6:01 Larry Allard           45 M  1008 Barton VT               
    9   4/29   M3039   19:03   6:08 Kristian Omland        35 M  1176 Jericho VT              
   10   5/29   M3039   19:20   6:14 Tom Neumann            30 M  1166 Burlington VT           
   11   3/29   M4049   19:26   6:16 Kevin Heffernan        44 M  1099 South Burlington VT     
   12   1/21   M5059   19:37   6:19 John Lazenby           54 M  1313 Montpelier VT           
   13   4/29   M4049   19:58   6:26 Gary Kessler           43 M  1117 Waitsfield VT           
   14   2/21   M5059   20:00   6:26 Henry Busetti          52 M  1042 Stowe VT                
   15   3/21   M1929   20:05   6:28 Steve Neumann          27 M  1165 Burnsville MN           
   16   6/29   M3039   20:21   6:33 Karen Miller           38 M  1158 Waterbury VT            
   17   1/30   F4049   20:23   6:34 Joan Wry               46 F  1307 Underhill VT            
   18   4/21   M1929   20:28   6:36 Brad Minor             25 M  1296 Burlington VT           
   19   7/29   M3039   20:42   6:40 Scott Bliss            35 M  1026 South Burlington VT     
   20   5/29   M4049   20:48   6:42 Dave Fields            48 M  1316 Underhill VT            
   21   6/29   M4049   20:48   6:42 Terence Field          43 M  1072 Montpelier VT           
   22   8/29   M3039   20:52   6:43 Christopher Mansfield  34 M  1294 Pembroke NH             
   23   9/29   M3039   20:54   6:44 Marty Linseisen        33 M  1138 Colchester VT           
   24   3/21   M5059   20:56   6:45 Paul Andrew            54 M  1010 South Burlington VT     
   25   2/16   M0118   20:58   6:45 Andrew Reid            17 M  1194 Jericho VT              
   26   5/21   M1929   20:59   6:46 Tom Kelly              29 M  1287 Burlington VT           
   27   4/21   M5059   20:59   6:46 Russ Cooke             51 M  1056 Williston VT            
   28   1/17   M6099   21:00   6:46 Charles Sawyer         61 M  1211 Concord NH              
   29   1/32   F1929   21:06   6:48 Courtney Gates         27 F  1281 Williston VT            
   30   3/16   M0118   21:17   6:51 Jeremy Mullins         15 M  1163 South Duxbury VT        
   31   5/21   M5059   21:35   6:57 Fred Erdman            51 M  1068 Williston VT            
   32   2/32   F1929   21:36   6:58 Carol Rodriguez        21 F  1202 Burlington VT           
   33   6/21   M5059   21:37   6:58 John Farrow            54 M  1071 Albuquerque NM          
   34   1/10   F0118   21:43   7:00 Devin Scannell         16 F  1214 Waterbury VT            
   35   4/16   M0118   21:47   7:01 Neil Goldberg          14 M  1091 Putney VT               
   36  10/29   M3039   21:50   7:02 Chris Rivers           38 M  1322 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   37   7/29   M4049   21:51   7:02 Bill Vandeventer       44 M  1248 Underhill VT            
   38   8/29   M4049   22:00   7:05 Marc Kutler            48 M  1289 South Burlington VT     
   39   2/30   F4049   22:12   7:09 Bridget Polow          45 F  1186 Morrisville VT          
   40   6/21   M1929   22:23   7:12 Brad Limpert           22 M  1136 New York NY             
   41   3/32   F1929   22:23   7:13 Caroline Levy          23 F  1135 Atlanta GA              
   42   1/20   F5059   22:29   7:15 Dot Helling            53 F  1101 Montpelier VT           
   43   9/29   M4049   22:30   7:15 Stuart Russo-Savage    42 M  1208 Montplelier VT          
   44  11/29   M3039   22:36   7:17 Andy Horgan            37 M  1108 Roslindale MA           
   45   7/21   M5059   22:52   7:22 Ed Alexander           50 M  1007 Richmond VT             
   46  12/29   M3039   22:54   7:23 Neil Nussbaum          39 M  1171 Moretown VT             
   47   5/16   M0118   23:00   7:25 Caleb Pierson          11 M  1184 South Duxbury VT        
   48   2/17   M6099   23:09   7:27 Leighton Walker        61 M  1250 Essex Junction VT       
   49  13/29   M3039   23:10   7:28 Paul Smith             30 M  1224 Richmond VT             
   50   4/32   F1929   23:13   7:29 Kathryn Mccurdy        25 F  1150 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   6/16   M0118   23:16   7:30 Peter Burgos           11 M  1040 Randolph VT             
   52  10/29   M4049   23:17   7:30 Thomas Burgos          46 M  1041 Randolph VT             
   53   8/21   M5059   23:17   7:30 Richard St. Hilaire    53 M  1227 Franklin NH             
   54   3/30   F4049   23:18   7:30 Melanie Benson         45 F  1023 Morrisville VT          
   55   1/49   F3039   23:19   7:31 Joanne Brooks          32 F  1036 Essex Junction VT       
   56  11/29   M4049   23:23   7:32 Michael Gauding        44 M  1089 South Burlington VT     
   57   9/21   M5059   23:31   7:35 Dick Nelson            53 M  1321 White River Jct VT      
   58  12/29   M4049   23:34   7:35 Les Lawrence           47 M  1128 Lebanon NH              
   59  13/29   M4049   23:37   7:36 Mark Arsenault         40 M  1014 Medford MA              
   60   2/49   F3039   23:38   7:37 Sandy Phillips         30 F  1181 Hinesburg VT            
   61  14/29   M4049   23:47   7:40 Charles Claudio        44 M  1275 Colchester VT           
   62   7/16   M0118   23:49   7:40 Cameron Rivers         11 M  1199 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   63  14/29   M3039   23:50   7:41 Leroy Yoder            37 M  1264 South Duxbury VT        
   64   4/30   F4049   23:56   7:43 Marci Young            40 F  1265 Morrisville VT          
   65   5/32   F1929   24:01   7:44 Holly Podell           29 F  1299 Burlington VT           
   66   3/49   F3039   24:08   7:46 Cathleen Farrington    35 F  1280 Essex Junction VT       
   67  15/29   M4049   24:11   7:47 Tim Smith              42 M  1225 St. Albans VT           
   68  15/29   M3039   24:11   7:48 Kieve Stenroos         31 M  1228 Burlington VT           
   69   4/49   F3039   24:15   7:49 Cara Worthley          31 F  1306 South Burlington VT     
   70   2/10   F0118   24:18   7:49 Brianna Baker          13 F  1019 East Barre VT           
   71   8/16   M0118   24:19   7:50 Ryan Cross             13 M  1058 Barre VT                
   72   7/21   M1929   24:24   7:52 Lars Whitman           29 M  1257 Burlington VT           
   73  16/29   M4049   24:25   7:52 Dave Rapaport          44 M  1193 Waterbury VT            
   74   3/10   F0118   24:28   7:53 Mary Crowley           12 F  1061 Colchester VT           
   75  17/29   M4049   24:30   7:54 Bob Davern             42 M  1062 Chester VT              
   76   2/20   F5059   24:31   7:54 Debbie Larosa          52 F  1125 Waitsfield VT           
   77   5/49   F3039   24:43   7:58 Rebekah Thomas         30 F  1244 Jericho VT              
   78   3/17   M6099   24:44   7:58 Paul Trudell           60 M  1245 Hyde Park VT            
   79   6/49   F3039   24:47   7:59 Helen Linseisen        32 F  1137 Colchester VT           
   80  18/29   M4049   24:47   7:59 Tim Boudreau           40 M  1314 Hyde Park MA            
   81  10/21   M5059   24:51   8:00 Bruce Cunningham       51 M  1315 Burlington VT           
   82  16/29   M3039   24:55   8:02 Chris Rose             32 M  1301 Essex Junction VT       
   83   7/49   F3039   25:10   8:06 Jennifer Mehrtens      30 F  1154 Jericho VT              
   84   3/20   F5059   25:12   8:07 Laurel Scannell        53 F  1215 Waterbury VT            
   85  17/29   M3039   25:14   8:08 Ryan Whitney           34 M  1260 Waterbury VT            
   86  18/29   M3039   25:16   8:08 Steve Launder          30 M  1127 Richmond VT             
   87   6/32   F1929   25:16   8:08 Crystal Lackey         28 F  1290 Richmond VT             
   88   8/49   F3039   25:19   8:09 Vikki Monroe           31 F  1160 Waterbury VT            
   89   7/32   F1929   25:20   8:10 Emily Seifert          24 F  1218 Montpelier VT           
   90  19/29   M4049   25:22   8:10 James Buran            45 M  1273 Plattsburgh NY          
   91   4/10   F0118   25:25   8:11 Taylor Burdett         13 F  1073 Waterbury Center VT     
   92   5/30   F4049   25:26   8:11 Kay Morton             45 F  1162 Thetford Ctr VT         
   93  19/29   M3039   25:26   8:11 Donald Gaffney         34 M  1083 Colchester VT           
   94   8/21   M1929   25:29   8:12 Matthew Johnson        27 M  1111 North Reading MA        
   95   8/32   F1929   25:30   8:13 Holly Harris           25 F  1311 Waterbury Center VT     
   96   9/21   M1929   25:30   8:13 Chip Harris            23 M  1310 Waterbury Center VT     
   97   9/32   F1929   25:39   8:16 Miller Pearsall        25 F  1298 Burlington VT           
   98  10/32   F1929   25:40   8:16 Sarah Dudley           28 F  1277 Waterville VT           
   99  11/21   M5059   25:47   8:18 Bill Bartinoski        54 M  1020 Waterbury VT            
  100  20/29   M3039   25:48   8:19 Brian Maclay           36 M  1141 East Calais VT          
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   9/49   F3039   25:51   8:20 Kathleen Haley         32 F  1283 Milton MA               
  102   6/30   F4049   25:57   8:22 Barbara Shane          46 F  1219 Morrisville VT          
  103  10/49   F3039   26:00   8:22 Julie Goodhart         31 F  1093 Jericho VT              
  104  11/32   F1929   26:01   8:23 Elizabeth Beaton       23 F  1270 Burlington VT           
  105  10/21   M1929   26:01   8:23 John Cooley            22 M  1269 Burlington VT           
  106  11/49   F3039   26:05   8:24 Diane Kaelin           36 F  1113 Methnen MA              
  107  12/49   F3039   26:06   8:24 Karen Miller           39 F  1159 Waterbury VT            
  108   4/17   M6099   26:07   8:25 Wendell Carr           63 M  1047 South Burlington VT     
  109   5/17   M6099   26:19   8:29 Lee Abrahamson         60 M  1001 Meridan NH              
  110  11/21   M1929   26:21   8:29 Tim Proctor            28 M  1189 Burlington VT           
  111  12/21   M5059   26:23   8:30 Rick Melberth          50 M  1155 Chelsea VT              
  112  12/21   M1929   26:28   8:32 Ryan Dudley            27 M  1278 Waterville VT           
  113   7/30   F4049   26:32   8:33 Mary Stone             48 F  1230 Montpelier VT           
  114  13/21   M1929   26:34   8:34 Jason Hale             26 M  1282 Burlington VT           
  115   6/17   M6099   26:36   8:34 Andy Leader            61 M  1131 North Middlesex VT      
  116  13/21   M5059   26:37   8:34 George Voland          59 M  1249 Shelburne VT            
  117  13/49   F3039   26:47   8:37 Heidi Higgins-Cutler   36 F  1105 Waterbury VT            
  118  14/49   F3039   26:52   8:39 Maureen Whitney        35 F  1259 Essex Jct VT            
  119  15/49   F3039   26:53   8:39 Carey Rose             32 F  1300 Essex Junction VT       
  120   9/16   M0118   26:56   8:40 Alex Thomas            10 M  1240 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  121  21/29   M3039   26:57   8:41 Mark Brier             34 M  1034 Barre VT                
  122  16/49   F3039   27:00   8:42 Amy Pualwan            39 F  1190 Greensboro Bend VT      
  123  12/32   F1929   27:00   8:42 Carey Hengstenberg     28 F  1284 Burlington VT           
  124  10/16   M0118   27:01   8:42 Samuel Whitney         11 M  1261 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  125   8/30   F4049   27:02   8:42 Mary Small             43 F  1221 Orange VT               
  126  17/49   F3039   27:09   8:45 Melissa Bailey         35 F  1018 South Duxbury VT        
  127  22/29   M3039   27:11   8:45 Todd Squarek           32 M  1302 Verdun QC               
  128   7/17   M6099   27:18   8:48 Gerow Carlson          71 M  1046 Montpelier VT           
  129  13/32   F1929   27:19   8:48 Carol Tudhope          21 F  1246 Burlington VT           
  130   8/17   M6099   27:21   8:48 Winston Pidgeon        62 M  1182 South Hero VT           
  131  18/49   F3039   27:26   8:50 Jackie Gorman          39 F  1094 Waterbury VT            
  132   4/20   F5059   27:27   8:51 Jacqueline Keith       53 F  1115 Franklin NH             
  133   9/17   M6099   27:29   8:51 Gary Cunningham        62 M  1276 Cambridge VT            
  134  19/49   F3039   27:30   8:51 Stephanie Boutin       34 F  1033 Westford VT             
  135  20/29   M4049   27:31   8:52 David Gallagher        49 M  1086 Burlington VT           
  136  11/16   M0118   27:35   8:53 Matt Kane              11 M  1114 Waterbury Center VT     
  137  14/21   M1929   27:36   8:53 Scott Driver           25 M  1065 Burlington VT           
  138  21/29   M4049   27:37   8:54 Chris Pierson          49 M  1185 South Duxbury VT        
  139  20/49   F3039   27:39   8:54 Diane Leach            39 F  1130 Stowe VT                
  140  14/32   F1929   27:41   8:55 Susan Kuklis           25 F  1120 Burlington VT           
  141   5/20   F5059   27:42   8:55 Pamela Abrahamson      58 F  1002 Meridan NH              
  142  12/16   M0118   27:43   8:56 Nathan Ceffalo         10 M  1049 Richmond VT             
  143  23/29   M3039   27:44   8:56 Kevin Bessett          37 M  1024 Richmond VT             
  144  21/49   F3039   27:45   8:56 Andrea Rathje          34 F  1320                         
  145  15/32   F1929   27:48   8:57 Kristine Rubin Bennett 25 F  1207 Colchester VT           
  146   6/20   F5059   27:49   8:57 Andrea Halnon          50 F  1097 Lincoln VT              
  147  22/49   F3039   27:55   8:59 Shannon Murphy         31 F  1164 Waterbury VT            
  148  16/32   F1929   27:57   9:00 Emma Kelly             29 F  1286 Burlington VT           
  149  23/49   F3039   28:01   9:02 Celina Aiguier         32 F  1084 Colchester VT           
  150   9/30   F4049   28:03   9:02 Sandra Laflamme        45 F  1122 Waterbury VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  17/32   F1929   28:03   9:02 Carla Fitzgerald       25 F  1075 Burlington VT           
  152  15/21   M1929   28:03   9:02 Mark Scott             29 M  1217 Stowe VT                
  153  13/16   M0118   28:04   9:02 Bryant Pierce          15 M  1183 Morrisville VT          
  154  10/30   F4049   28:09   9:04 Kathy Rodriguez        49 F  1203 Wilmington DE           
  155  18/32   F1929   28:11   9:05 Charlotte R. Munn      29 F  1297 Montreal QC             
  156  16/21   M1929   28:12   9:05 Matthew Lutz           28 M  1293 Burlington VT           
  157  19/32   F1929   28:12   9:05 Marie Nistico          29 F  1168 Winooski VT             
  158  20/32   F1929   28:13   9:05 Amelia Lutz            29 F  1292 Burlington VT           
  159  11/30   F4049   28:14   9:05 Cindy Cole             47 F  1052 Richmond VT             
  160  10/17   M6099   28:22   9:08 Conrad Rowell          67 M  1205 Middlesex VT            
  161  24/29   M3039   28:24   9:09 Dave Kissner           38 M  1118 Montpelier VT           
  162  24/49   F3039   28:25   9:09 Tammy Lawrey           38 F  1129 Waterbury VT            
  163  12/30   F4049   28:25   9:09 April Ward             46 F  1252 Montpelier VT           
  164   7/20   F5059   28:28   9:10 Lorraine Wargo         56 F  1253 Waitsfield VT           
  165  13/30   F4049   28:29   9:11 Rebecca Filkowski      40 F  1074 Waterbury Center VT     
  166  25/29   M3039   28:31   9:11 David Ulrich           35 M  1247 Worcester MA            
  167  22/29   M4049   28:34   9:12 Richard Hill           49 M  1285 Barton VT               
  168  14/21   M5059   28:35   9:12 Bob Bycer              50 M  1044 South Burlington VT     
  169  26/29   M3039   28:40   9:14 David Arsenault        37 M  1013 N Billerica MA          
  170  14/16   M0118   28:40   9:14 Philip Arsenault       12 M  1015 Medford MA              
  171  23/29   M4049   28:43   9:15 Dick Strobell          47 M  1233 Jacksonville FL         
  172  15/21   M5059   28:43   9:15 Paul Strobell          50 M  1235 Hamilton OH             
  173  25/49   F3039   28:43   9:15 Gwenyth Manfre         32 F  1146 Flanders NJ             
  174  16/21   M5059   28:44   9:15 Gary Leblanc           50 M  1132 Richmond VT             
  175  24/29   M4049   28:44   9:15 Timothy Carter         40 M  1048 Shelburne VT            
  176  25/29   M4049   28:45   9:16 Alan Crowley           45 M  1059 Colchester VT           
  177  27/29   M3039   28:48   9:17 Andrew Mchugh          37 M  1152 Barre VT                
  178  14/30   F4049   28:51   9:17 Sylvie Leonard         46 F  1134 South Burlington VT     
  179  15/30   F4049   28:52   9:18 Francesca Mihok        42 F  1156 Burlington VT           
  180  11/17   M6099   28:53   9:18 Bob Rivers             64 M  1198 Burlington VT           
  181  16/30   F4049   28:54   9:18 Cyndy Cross            46 F  1057 Barre VT                
  182  17/21   M1929   28:54   9:19 Glenn Davis            29 M  1063 Essex Jct VT            
  183  26/29   M4049   29:00   9:20 Robert Leonard         47 M  1133 South Burlington VT     
  184  26/49   F3039   29:12   9:24 Amy Beth Hessler       31 F  1104 Barton VT               
  185  27/49   F3039   29:13   9:24 Teresa Oughton         35 F  1177 East Charleston VT      
  186  28/49   F3039   29:17   9:26 Jennifer O'connell     35 F  1172 Pointe Claire QC        
  187   5/10   F0118   29:24   9:28 Lauren Fowler          13 F  1079 Barre VT                
  188  12/17   M6099   29:27   9:29 Tom Whitney            63 M  1304 Brookfield VT           
  189  17/30   F4049   29:31   9:31 Rose Bergeron          47 F  1271 Essex VT                
  190  18/21   M1929   29:32   9:31 Dan Hughes             28 M  1110 New York NY             
  191  21/32   F1929   29:36   9:32 Kristin Wright         29 F  1263 Essex Jct VT            
  192   8/20   F5059   29:36   9:32 Sheila Schweitzer      52 F  1216 Woodstock VT            
  193   9/20   F5059   29:37   9:32 Suzanne Held           56 F  1100 West Dover VT           
  194  27/29   M4049   29:42   9:34 James Wood             46 M  1262 North Montpelier VT     
  195  17/21   M5059   29:44   9:34 Dennis Scannell        56 M  1213 Waterbury VT            
  196  29/49   F3039   29:57   9:39 Karen Miller           33 F  1157 Waterbury VT            
  197  30/49   F3039   30:07   9:42 Maureen Newmann        33 F  1167 Burlington VT           
  198  22/32   F1929   30:08   9:42 Amanda Renaud          27 F  1195 Colchester VT           
  199  10/20   F5059   30:10   9:43 Carolyn Foland         55 F  1077 Natick MA               
  200  23/32   F1929   30:13   9:44 Beth Cabral            29 F  1045 North Kingstown RI      
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  11/20   F5059   30:14   9:44 Paula Sawyer           54 F  1212 Concord NH              
  202  31/49   F3039   30:18   9:46 Kelly Cleveland        38 F  1050 Barre Town VT           
  203  24/32   F1929   30:19   9:46 Sara O'hare            27 F  1174 New York NY             
  204  25/32   F1929   30:19   9:46 Priya Lapham           25 F  1291 Winooski VT             
  205  12/20   F5059   30:20   9:46 Rebecca Buck           50 F  1038 Montpelier VT           
  206  32/49   F3039   30:22   9:47 Patty Boerger          38 F  1027 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  207  26/32   F1929   30:23   9:47 Susan Whitman          27 F  1258 Burlington VT           
  208  28/29   M3039   30:24   9:47 Philip Martin          33 M  1147 Williston VT            
  209  13/20   F5059   30:25   9:48 Valerie Smith          58 F  1226 Waterbury Center VT     
  210  19/21   M1929   30:25   9:48 Tom Mcgrath            26 M  1295 Burlington VT           
  211  27/32   F1929   30:26   9:48 Ariana Monti           28 F  1161 Barre VT                
  212  13/17   M6099   30:32   9:50 Karl Radune            61 M  1192 Burlington CT           
  213  18/21   M5059   30:37   9:52 Tim Wargo              56 M  1254 Dover NH                
  214  18/30   F4049   30:38   9:52 Brenda Carforia        42 F  1274 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  215  33/49   F3039   30:39   9:52 Nicole Wells           36 F  1256 Fairfax VT              
  216  34/49   F3039   30:39   9:52 Erin Helmken           38 F  1102 Waterbury VT            
  217  28/29   M4049   30:45   9:54 Mark Anthony           44 M  1012 Williamstown VT         
  218   1/2    F6099   30:46   9:55 Reidun Nuquist         63 F  1170 Montpelier VT           
  219  29/29   M4049   30:59   9:59 Robert Bouthillier     49 M  1031 Essex Jct VT            
  220  28/32   F1929   31:05  10:01 Heather Hobart         29 F  1106 Jeffersonville VT       
  221  19/30   F4049   31:06  10:01 Leah Bronner           43 F  1035 Morrisville VT          
  222  20/30   F4049   31:06  10:01 Susan Ludington        47 F  1140 Morrisville VT          
  223  19/21   M5059   31:15  10:04 John Malter            55 M  1145 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  224  14/17   M6099   31:22  10:06 Bob Olkin              63 M  1175 Waitsfield VT           
  225  35/49   F3039   31:26  10:07 Jamie Smith            39 F  1223 Lebanon NH              
  226  20/21   M5059   31:27  10:08 William Kules          59 M  1121 Stowe VT                
  227  21/30   F4049   31:33  10:10 Kathleen Bonilla       45 F  1028 Winooski VT             
  228  36/49   F3039   31:33  10:10 Kimberly Potter        37 F  1187 Plainfield VT           
  229  20/21   M1929   31:38  10:11 Douglas Beagley        27 M  1022 Colchester VT           
  230  14/20   F5059   31:39  10:11 Susan Stephen          51 F  1229 East Montpelier VT      
  231  37/49   F3039   31:41  10:12 Susan Thayer           39 F  1239 Waterbury VT            
  232  29/29   M3039   31:46  10:14 Paul Backman           35 M  1016 Brooklyn NY             
  233  38/49   F3039   31:46  10:14 Kimberly Backman       37 F  1017 Brooklyn NY             
  234                  31:49  10:15 Susan Flynn               F  1319                         
  235  15/17   M6099   31:53  10:16 Al Loukes              63 M  1139 Newport VT              
  236  22/30   F4049   31:58  10:18 Kari Storm             43 F  1231 Chester VT              
  237  39/49   F3039   32:05  10:20 Jennifer Marx          30 F  1148 Colchester VT           
  238   6/10   F0118   32:06  10:20 Nicole Frey            12 F  1082 Barre VT                
  239  23/30   F4049   32:12  10:22 Cynthia Thomas         43 F  1242 Colchester VT           
  240  24/30   F4049   32:12  10:22 Maura Kelley           42 F  1116 Hinesburg VT            
  241  40/49   F3039   32:13  10:23 Christy Day            39 F  1312 Waterbury VT            
  242  25/30   F4049   32:14  10:23 Ena Anthony            45 F  1011 Williamstown VT         
  243  41/49   F3039   32:32  10:29 Donna Conte            38 F  1054 Williston VT            
  244  29/32   F1929   32:38  10:30 Michelle Pelletier     24 F  1178 Hyde Park VT            
  245  42/49   F3039   32:48  10:34 Kathryn Yager          34 F  1308 Waitsfield VT           
  246  43/49   F3039   32:54  10:36 Emily Andress          35 F  1009 Barre VT                
  247  26/30   F4049   32:56  10:36 Kelly Strobell         45 F  1234 Jacksonville FL         
  248  27/30   F4049   33:14  10:42 Sarah Hofmann          47 F  1107 Worchester VT           
  249   7/10   F0118   33:19  10:44 Karli Revoir           17 F  1196 South Duxbury VT        
  250  30/32   F1929   33:25  10:46 Lila Roberts           26 F  1201 Chelsea MA              
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   8/10   F0118   33:30  10:47 Kimberly Ainsworth     14 F  1005 Lyndonville VT          
  252  44/49   F3039   33:53  10:55 Amy Williamsonloga     30 F  1305 Montpelier VT           
  253  28/30   F4049   34:09  11:00 Susan Matton           47 F  1149 Morrisonville NY        
  254  45/49   F3039   34:19  11:03 Renee Dipietro         32 F  1064 Lincoln VT              
  255   9/10   F0118   34:29  11:06 Jaime Thomas            8 F  1243 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  256  46/49   F3039   34:29  11:06 Carmel Thomas          36 F  1241 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  257  29/30   F4049   34:31  11:07 Carolyn Sibner         42 F  1220 Pittsfield MA           
  258  15/20   F5059   34:32  11:07 Jacqueline Houser      52 F  1109 Sheppton PA             
  259  47/49   F3039   34:40  11:10 Leslie Butler          31 F  1043 Milton VT               
  260  30/30   F4049   34:49  11:13 Diana Strobell         46 F  1232 Hamilton OH             
  261  15/16   M0118   34:53  11:14 Ethan Burdett          13 M  1039 Waterbury Center VT     
  262  16/20   F5059   35:20  11:23 Elisabeth Gambler      59 F  1087 Montpelier VT           
  263  16/17   M6099   35:21  11:23 Robert Bing            73 M  1025 Burlington VT           
  264  17/20   F5059   36:11  11:39 Elaine Wallace         51 F  1251 Westwood MA             
  265  48/49   F3039   36:38  11:48 Stacey Guers           35 F  1095 Orwigsburg PA           
  266  18/20   F5059   36:40  11:49 Kathleen Kort          53 F  1288 Huntington VT           
  267  31/32   F1929   36:43  11:49 Colleen Malloy         23 F  1143 Montpelier VT           
  268  19/20   F5059   36:43  11:49 Janey Malloy           56 F  1144 Montpelier VT           
  269   2/2    F6099   37:23  12:02 Rita Whitney           62 F  1303 Brookfield VT           
  270  17/17   M6099   39:55  12:51 John Farley            68 M  1070 Hanover NH              
  271  49/49   F3039   43:53  14:08 Jennifer Saunders      32 F  1210 Essex Junction VT       
  272  21/21   M1929   44:13  14:14 Christopher Forleo     25 M  1078 Burlington VT           
  273  21/21   M5059   44:31  14:20 Dick Bashaw            52 M  1021 St Albans VT            
  274  20/20   F5059   44:43  14:24 Mildred Struck         55 F  1236 Manchester NH           
  275  10/10   F0118   59:40  19:13 Courtney Roy           13 F  1206 Lyndonville VT          
  276  16/16   M0118   59:40  19:13 Raven Tanner           11 M  1237 Lyndonville VT          
  277  32/32   F1929   59:40  19:13 Lara Norheim           29 F  1169 Sutton VT               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News