Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Leaf Peepers Half Marathon & 5K

Waterbury, VT, October 5, 2003

[Half Marathon Top Ten Men & Women | Half Marathon Age Groups | 5K Overall | 5K Top Ten Men & Women | 5K Age Groups ]

Half Marathon Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                       THE 20TH ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
  Oct. 5, 2003   USATF CERTIFIED HALF MARATHON #VT99006WN   Waterbury, VT
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/47   M1929 1:10:23  5:23 Bruce Hyde             20 M   354 Waitsfield VT           
    2   1/99   M4049 1:14:56  5:43 Ronald Shaiko          44 M   676 Hanover NH              
    3   1/77   M3039 1:15:37  5:47 Joshua Brown           35 M    92 Burlington VT           
    4   2/47   M1929 1:16:57  5:53 Eli Enman              26 M   221 Huntington VT           
    5   3/47   M1929 1:17:43  5:56 Patrick Conway         26 M   155 South Londonderry VT    
    6   4/47   M1929 1:18:39  6:00 Brian Mulry            24 M   520 West Hartford VT        
    7   5/47   M1929 1:20:15  6:08 Evan Pilachowski       22 M   587 Bennington VT           
    8   2/99   M4049 1:20:49  6:10 Norman Larson          47 M   408 Burlington VT           
    9   3/99   M4049 1:21:36  6:14 Allan Heathman         46 M   324 Newbory VT              
   10   4/99   M4049 1:21:59  6:16 Jack Pilla             45 M   588 Charlotte VT            
   11   6/47   M1929 1:22:53  6:20 Brendan Barden         26 M    34 Hinesburg VT            
   12   7/47   M1929 1:23:10  6:21 Ben Schersten          24 M   667 Montpelier VT           
   13   8/47   M1929 1:23:23  6:22 Aaron Baggish          28 M    30 Cambridge MA            
   14   2/77   M3039 1:23:34  6:23 Michael Early          39 M   215 Huntington VT           
   15   1/108  F1929 1:23:41  6:23 Amy Vile               27 F     1 Essex Junction VT       
   16   1/56   M5059 1:24:12  6:26 Pascal Cravedi-Cheng   50 M   165 Burlington VT           
   17   2/56   M5059 1:24:14  6:26 Charles White          54 M   761 Burlington VT           
   18   5/99   M4049 1:24:30  6:27 Lyman Ross             44 M   644 Essex Jct VT            
   19   3/56   M5059 1:24:42  6:28 Stephen Titcomb        52 M   725 Richmond VT             
   20   9/47   M1929 1:24:51  6:29 Chester Areson         22 M   796                         
   21   3/77   M3039 1:24:58  6:29 John Daly              32 M   176 Burlington VT           
   22   4/77   M3039 1:25:23  6:31 Patrick Lowkes         30 M   428 Wallingford VT          
   23  10/47   M1929 1:25:35  6:32 Ben Copans             27 M   156 Montpelier VT           
   24   6/99   M4049 1:26:00  6:34 Mark Nelson            49 M   533 Jericho VT              
   25   5/77   M3039 1:26:20  6:36 Bill Eschholz          36 M   224 Richmond VT             
   26   7/99   M4049 1:26:24  6:36 Chuck Landry           47 M   405 Plainfield NH           
   27   6/77   M3039 1:26:39  6:37 Pj Telep               32 M   716 Waitsfield VT           
   28   8/99   M4049 1:26:50  6:38 Rick Kelley            46 M   378 Hinesburg VT            
   29   2/108  F1929 1:27:00  6:39 Malia Mason            25 F   461 Norwich VT              
   30   4/56   M5059 1:27:15  6:40 Denis Hall             52 M   292 Manchester NH           
   31   7/77   M3039 1:27:16  6:40 Daniel Scheidt         32 M   665 Burlington VT           
   32   3/108  F1929 1:27:38  6:42 Rose Nash              24 F   529 Hardwick VT             
   33   8/77   M3039 1:28:59  6:48 Jon Reidel             35 M     9 Burlington VT           
   34   9/77   M3039 1:29:00  6:48 Chris Cover            38 M   159 Richmond VT             
   35  10/77   M3039 1:29:01  6:48 Bill Morvan            38 M   517 Northfield VT           
   36   9/99   M4049 1:29:04  6:48 Kerryn Brandt          46 M    78 Yardley PA              
   37  10/99   M4049 1:29:27  6:50 Victor Nuovo           44 M   548 Shelburne VT            
   38   5/56   M5059 1:29:35  6:50 Mike Feulner           50 M   233 Duxbury VT              
   39  11/99   M4049 1:29:39  6:51 Robert Mckinley        44 M   475 Manalapan NJ            
   40  12/99   M4049 1:29:53  6:52 Ben Rose               43 M   641 Williston VT            
   41  13/99   M4049 1:29:58  6:52 Tim Grover             41 M   285 Waterbury VT            
   42  11/77   M3039 1:30:10  6:53 James Howard           32 M   351 Jericho VT              
   43  12/77   M3039 1:30:24  6:54 Jon Floyd              31 M   237 Waterbury VT            
   44  13/77   M3039 1:30:28  6:54 Jeff Kauffman          32 M   375 Stowe VT                
   45  14/77   M3039 1:30:32  6:55 Jamie Holmes           35 M   344 Norwich VT              
   46  14/99   M4049 1:30:37  6:55 Ken Schatz             49 M   663 South Burlington VT     
   47   1/111  F3039 1:30:48  6:56 Lisa Damren            34 F   179 West Lebanon NH         
   48   6/56   M5059 1:31:05  6:57 John Valentine         54 M   739 Roxbury VT              
   49  11/47   M1929 1:31:09  6:58 Chaz Lyons             25 M   436 Weybridge VT            
   50   4/108  F1929 1:31:12  6:58 Sara Pope              26 F   594 Burlington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   7/56   M5059 1:31:24  6:59 Larry Kimball          54 M   387 Burlington VT           
   52   8/56   M5059 1:31:38  7:00 Zeke Zucker            59 M     8 Jeffersonville VT       
   53  15/99   M4049 1:31:44  7:00 Bob Corey              47 M   158 Colchester VT           
   54   2/111  F3039 1:31:45  7:00 Jessica Cover          33 F   160 Richmond VT             
   55  12/47   M1929 1:32:06  7:02 Ryan Stoddard          27 M   707 Brookline MA            
   56  15/77   M3039 1:32:15  7:03 Derek Hammel           32 M   295 Weybridge VT            
   57  13/47   M1929 1:33:03  7:06 Richard Dickinson      25 M   196 Concord NH              
   58  16/99   M4049 1:33:16  7:07 Jim Desnoyers          49 M   195 Fairfax VT              
   59  17/99   M4049 1:33:42  7:09 Don George             45 M   257 Richmond VT             
   60   1/78   F4049 1:33:45  7:10 Shari Bashaw           42 F    40 St. Albans VT           
   61  16/77   M3039 1:34:03  7:11 Stephan Wood           37 M   779 Pittsford VT            
   62  18/99   M4049 1:34:16  7:12 Terry Delaney          47 M   186 Charlotte VT            
   63  17/77   M3039 1:34:22  7:12 Thomas Rogers          37 M   634 Winooski VT             
   64  19/99   M4049 1:34:24  7:12 Michael Moller-Marino  49 M   499 Middletown CT           
   65   5/108  F1929 1:34:37  7:14 Elizabeth Reaves       23 F   609 Woodstock VT            
   66  20/99   M4049 1:34:37  7:14 Ronald Macbruce        49 M   438 Brookfield VT           
   67  21/99   M4049 1:34:41  7:14 Steve Yandow           42 M   780 Waterbury VT            
   68  18/77   M3039 1:34:43  7:14 John Brennan           37 M    80 South Burlington VT     
   69  22/99   M4049 1:34:46  7:14 David Polow            49 M   592 Morrisville VT          
   70  19/77   M3039 1:34:49  7:14 John Doty              39 M   200 Westford VT             
   71   3/111  F3039 1:34:53  7:15 Kim Morgan             34 F   507 Beverly MA              
   72   6/108  F1929 1:35:11  7:16 Anna Malsberger        24 F   450 Somerville MA           
   73  14/47   M1929 1:35:11  7:16 Timothy Baker          26 M    32 Cambridge MA            
   74  23/99   M4049 1:35:16  7:16 Forrest Lemoine        48 M   414 Shelburne VT            
   75  20/77   M3039 1:35:18  7:17 Mike Goodhart          32 M   266 Jericho VT              
   76  24/99   M4049 1:35:29  7:17 Chris Armen            49 M    21 Simsbury CT             
   77  25/99   M4049 1:35:39  7:18 Christopher Hawks      41 M   319 Port Jefferson NY       
   78  15/47   M1929 1:35:49  7:19 Jonathan Eck           23 M   216 South Royalton VT       
   79   1/10   M6099 1:35:53  7:19 Nat Goodhue            63 M   267 Stowe VT                
   80  21/77   M3039 1:36:00  7:20 Christopher Walczak    35 M   746 Montpelier VT           
   81   1/1    M0118 1:36:01  7:20 Ian Cyr                17 M   174 Bristol VT              
   82  26/99   M4049 1:36:03  7:20 Ron Girard             43 M   261 Burlington VT           
   83   9/56   M5059 1:36:10  7:21 Dave Miller            51 M   491 Essex Jct VT            
   84  22/77   M3039 1:36:23  7:22 David Frandina         33 M   245 Northfield VT           
   85  23/77   M3039 1:36:24  7:22 Joe Connelly           38 M   152 Burlington VT           
   86  27/99   M4049 1:36:25  7:22 Dean Lizotte           44 M   418 Grantham NH             
   87  24/77   M3039 1:36:38  7:23 Scott Nichols          38 M   538 Essex VT                
   88  10/56   M5059 1:36:55  7:24 P.t. Burke             55 M   109 Winooski VT             
   89  25/77   M3039 1:36:55  7:24 Keith Klepeis          38 M   395 Essex Junction VT       
   90  16/47   M1929 1:37:19  7:26 Kevin Nadzam           29 M   527 Montpelier VT           
   91   4/111  F3039 1:37:23  7:26 Daener Norris          30 F   543 New Haven VT            
   92  28/99   M4049 1:37:28  7:27 Jim Kenny              49 M   382 Knowlton QC             
   93  26/77   M3039 1:37:30  7:27 Bob Stahl              38 M   699 Colchester VT           
   94  27/77   M3039 1:37:30  7:27 Winsor Lowe            32 M   427 Rhinebeck NY            
   95  28/77   M3039 1:37:41  7:28 Andrew Kepes           36 M   383 Addison VT              
   96  29/77   M3039 1:37:44  7:28 Derek Punt             32 M   601 Colchester VT           
   97   7/108  F1929 1:37:44  7:28 Melissa Fournier       22 F   242 East Barre VT           
   98  11/56   M5059 1:37:45  7:28 Charles Arnold         56 M    22 Huntington VT           
   99  17/47   M1929 1:37:47  7:28 Michael Stoddard       26 M   706 Burlington VT           
  100  12/56   M5059 1:37:47  7:28 Robert Stasey          58 M   702 Natick MA               
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   8/108  F1929 1:37:49  7:28 Molly Enman            28 F   222 Huntington VT           
  102  13/56   M5059 1:37:55  7:29 Michael Desanto        54 M   191 Milton VT               
  103  30/77   M3039 1:38:04  7:29 Ian Boyle              32 M    75 Ottawa ON               
  104  14/56   M5059 1:38:07  7:30 Robert Popp            51 M   595 Plainfield VT           
  105   9/108  F1929 1:38:07  7:30 Ali Connolly           23 F   153 Middlebury VT           
  106  29/99   M4049 1:38:11  7:30 Tom Strasser           43 M   710 Waterbury Center VT     
  107   2/78   F4049 1:38:19  7:30 Susan Turcotte         45 F   737 Richmond VT             
  108  15/56   M5059 1:38:20  7:31 Ron Brosius            54 M    88 Huntington VT           
  109  10/108  F1929 1:38:25  7:31 Straub Tracy           29 F   730 Waitsfield VT           
  110  18/47   M1929 1:38:33  7:31 Michael Hartman        29 M   313 Jersey City NJ          
  111  30/99   M4049 1:38:36  7:32 Wayne Brownell         49 M    97 Colchester VT           
  112  31/77   M3039 1:38:38  7:32 Bill Rogers            39 M   632 Huntington VT           
  113   3/78   F4049 1:38:39  7:32 Cheri Audet            41 F    27 Fairfax VT              
  114  31/99   M4049 1:38:45  7:32 William O'connor       48 M   550 Swanton VT              
  115  32/99   M4049 1:39:01  7:34 Judd Allen             44 M    15 Burlington VT           
  116   5/111  F3039 1:39:08  7:34 Carla Chandler         38 F   133 Plainfield NH           
  117  33/99   M4049 1:39:09  7:34 Timothy Reny           45 M   614 Underhill Center VT     
  118   6/111  F3039 1:39:11  7:34 Susan Kelley           33 F   379 Burlington VT           
  119  32/77   M3039 1:39:16  7:35 Eric Peterson          31 M   575 Winooski VT             
  120  19/47   M1929 1:39:19  7:35 Brad Noble             29 M   540 Brookline MA            
  121  16/56   M5059 1:39:21  7:35 Bruce Gould            51 M   271 Lyndon Center VT        
  122  34/99   M4049 1:39:22  7:35 Dennis Casey           45 M   130 Waterford VT            
  123  33/77   M3039 1:39:24  7:35 Noel Bumpas            31 M   102 Burlington VT           
  124  11/108  F1929 1:39:33  7:36 Megan Valentine        24 F   740 Williston VT            
  125  34/77   M3039 1:39:44  7:37 Thomas Dukas           35 M   210 St. Albans VT           
  126   7/111  F3039 1:39:46  7:37 Tamera Gebo-Wilber     39 F   256 Great Barrington MA     
  127  17/56   M5059 1:39:48  7:37 Michael Gordon         56 M   269 Essex Jct VT            
  128  18/56   M5059 1:39:50  7:37 John Petrolini         54 M   578 Westwood MA             
  129  35/99   M4049 1:39:56  7:38 Walter Greenberg       47 M   276 Underhill Center VT     
  130  36/99   M4049 1:40:03  7:38 Nelson Carter          43 M   128 Lebanon NH              
  131  35/77   M3039 1:40:12  7:39 Moe Kinney             32 M   393 Milton VT               
  132  37/99   M4049 1:40:15  7:39 Francis Brisson        47 M    82 Leichester VT           
  133   1/21   F5059 1:40:15  7:39 Carson Foote           50 F   240 Middlebury VT           
  134  38/99   M4049 1:40:17  7:39 Mark Mulder            45 M   519 Allendale NJ            
  135  39/99   M4049 1:40:18  7:40 Christopher Ludington  49 M   431 Morrisville VT          
  136  36/77   M3039 1:40:24  7:40 Tom Roberge            34 M   627 Middlesex VT            
  137  40/99   M4049 1:40:29  7:40 Tom Howard             48 M   352 Richmond VT             
  138  19/56   M5059 1:40:45  7:42 Bill Bly               55 M    65 Charlotte VT            
  139  37/77   M3039 1:40:48  7:42 Steven Offenhartz      37 M   551 Burlington VT           
  140  38/77   M3039 1:41:06  7:43 Chad Pidgeon           36 M   584 Grand Isle VT           
  141   4/78   F4049 1:41:07  7:43 Catherine D'amour      43 F   178 Westmount QC            
  142  41/99   M4049 1:41:07  7:43 Paulo Saldanha         40 M   177 Westmount QC            
  143   5/78   F4049 1:41:12  7:44 Joy Peterson           43 F   688 Williston VT            
  144  42/99   M4049 1:41:14  7:44 Jeff Bourdeau          40 M    71 Winooski VT             
  145   2/10   M6099 1:41:15  7:44 Dave Chioffi           60 M   134 Woodstock VT            
  146  20/47   M1929 1:41:22  7:44 Scott Magnan           27 M   444 Burlington VT           
  147  43/99   M4049 1:41:24  7:45 Mitch Norotsky         40 M   542 South Burlington VT     
  148   6/78   F4049 1:41:36  7:45 Sue Scheer             43 F   664 Burlington VT           
  149  20/56   M5059 1:41:40  7:46 Thomas Houser          56 M   349 Sheppton PA             
  150  44/99   M4049 1:41:59  7:47 Mike Sewell            44 M   675 Napanee ON              
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  21/56   M5059 1:42:02  7:47 Paul Munn              57 M   522 Lyme NH                 
  152   8/111  F3039 1:42:02  7:47 Liz Munn               30 F   521 Essex Jct VT            
  153  45/99   M4049 1:42:03  7:48 Andrew Slote           40 M   686 Plano TX                
  154  46/99   M4049 1:42:08  7:48 Dennis Shaffer         49 M   799                         
  155  47/99   M4049 1:42:09  7:48 Michael Reedy          42 M   610 La Jolla CA             
  156  22/56   M5059 1:42:12  7:48 Charles Windisch       50 M   773 Essex Jct VT            
  157  23/56   M5059 1:42:14  7:48 Thomas Pagnotta        54 M   559 Hooksett NH             
  158  24/56   M5059 1:42:18  7:49 Mitchell Knisbacher    53 M   396 Burlington VT           
  159  48/99   M4049 1:42:21  7:49 Thomas Nuovo           40 M   547 Burlington VT           
  160  25/56   M5059 1:42:23  7:49 James Atchinson        51 M    24 Waterbury VT            
  161  49/99   M4049 1:42:23  7:49 Tom Cardinal           40 M   125 Essex Jct VT            
  162  12/108  F1929 1:42:24  7:49 Sarah Czok             25 F   175 Burlington VT           
  163  39/77   M3039 1:42:27  7:49 Ramsey Ahmed           31 M    11 Montpelier VT           
  164   7/78   F4049 1:42:31  7:50 Nina Aitken            48 F    13 Waterbury Center VT     
  165  40/77   M3039 1:42:48  7:51 Bart Sponseller        30 M   697 Burlington VT           
  166  26/56   M5059 1:42:55  7:51 Keith Bockus           51 M    66 Hubbardston MA          
  167  21/47   M1929 1:42:55  7:52 Jason Foley            27 M   239 Norwich VT              
  168  22/47   M1929 1:42:57  7:52 Dante Napolitano       27 M   528 Burlington VT           
  169  13/108  F1929 1:43:09  7:53 Tammy Russell          26 F   226 Plainfield VT           
  170  41/77   M3039 1:43:12  7:53 Dan Greenleaf          36 M   278 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  171  14/108  F1929 1:43:12  7:53 Jennifer Wolfson       29 F   778 Burlington VT           
  172  15/108  F1929 1:43:18  7:53 Sarah Mason            22 F   462 Lyme NH                 
  173  27/56   M5059 1:43:30  7:54 Mike Bouthillette      52 M    72 St. Albans VT           
  174  42/77   M3039 1:43:30  7:54 Mike Bessette          33 M    56 St. Albans VT           
  175  50/99   M4049 1:43:31  7:54 Dick Millar            42 M   488 Montpelier VT           
  176  51/99   M4049 1:43:39  7:55 Dave Hammond           43 M   296 Huntington VT           
  177  43/77   M3039 1:43:39  7:55 Michael Smith          36 M   691 Keene NH                
  178  28/56   M5059 1:43:51  7:56 Cliff Held             57 M   330 West Dover VT           
  179  16/108  F1929 1:43:55  7:56 Bonnie Willet          23 F   771 Burlington VT           
  180  52/99   M4049 1:44:01  7:57 Louis Prue             41 M   600 Hinesburg VT            
  181  44/77   M3039 1:44:02  7:57 Brian Penders          33 M   570 South Burlington VT     
  182  17/108  F1929 1:44:03  7:57 Megan Mcintosh         26 F   472 Shelburne VT            
  183   2/21   F5059 1:44:06  7:57 Ruth Blauwiekel        50 F    62 Burlington VT           
  184  18/108  F1929 1:44:07  7:57 Kate Harris            23 F   309 Burlington VT           
  185  53/99   M4049 1:44:11  7:57 Neil Bean              40 M    41 St.albans VT            
  186  45/77   M3039 1:44:12  7:57 Charles Price          35 M   597 Winooski VT             
  187  19/108  F1929 1:44:13  7:57 Tessa Walker           28 F   748 Newmarket NH            
  188   3/21   F5059 1:44:14  7:58 Betsy Laflame          51 F   402 Waitsfield VT           
  189  54/99   M4049 1:44:14  7:58 William Reynolds       45 M   618 Waitsfield VT           
  190  55/99   M4049 1:44:21  7:58 Richard Pierce         40 M   586 Boston MA               
  191  56/99   M4049 1:44:21  7:58 Michael Rocha          44 M   630 Boston MA               
  192  57/99   M4049 1:44:23  7:58 Alan Small             46 M   687 Orange VT               
  193   9/111  F3039 1:44:33  7:59 Symantha Brower        37 F    90 St. Albans VT           
  194   8/78   F4049 1:44:38  7:59 Pamela Lowe            40 F   425 Waterbury VT            
  195  10/111  F3039 1:44:39  7:59 Nicole Gorman          34 F   270 Charlotte VT            
  196   9/78   F4049 1:44:44  8:00 Joyce Judy             47 F   368 Waterbury VT            
  197  11/111  F3039 1:44:59  8:01 Anne Treadwell         35 F   731 Burlington VT           
  198   4/21   F5059 1:45:00  8:01 Sue Bronson            54 F    86 South Burlington VT     
  199  29/56   M5059 1:45:10  8:02 Jose Rodriguez         51 M   631 Wilmington DE           
  200  20/108  F1929 1:45:12  8:02 Jennifer Zelko         28 F   784 Barre VT                
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   5/21   F5059 1:45:15  8:02 Melinda Miller         52 F   494 Burlington VT           
  202  46/77   M3039 1:45:23  8:03 Matt Neikirk           34 M   531 Brattleboro VT          
  203  47/77   M3039 1:45:24  8:03 Howard Kalfus          34 M   369 Colchester VT           
  204  58/99   M4049 1:45:27  8:03 Joe Grant              45 M   272 Warren VT               
  205  59/99   M4049 1:45:29  8:03 Mike Harris            45 M   311 Williston VT            
  206  12/111  F3039 1:45:33  8:04 Ingrid Jonas           37 F   366 Enosburg Falls VT       
  207  30/56   M5059 1:45:39  8:04 Jean-Guy Poirier       52 M   591 Belmont MA              
  208  60/99   M4049 1:45:41  8:04 Steve Burks            48 M   112 Grand Isle VT           
  209  23/47   M1929 1:45:45  8:04 Jack Bell              29 M    48 Putney VT               
  210  13/111  F3039 1:45:46  8:05 Kathleen Carrara       39 F   127 Charlotte VT            
  211  14/111  F3039 1:45:48  8:05 Laurie Geromini        34 F   258 Hingham MA              
  212  61/99   M4049 1:45:49  8:05 Kenneth Bunce          42 M   103 Barre VT                
  213  21/108  F1929 1:45:51  8:05 Christine O'hern       27 F   552 Burlington VT           
  214  24/47   M1929 1:45:53  8:05 Patrick Strom          27 M   711 Burlington VT           
  215  15/111  F3039 1:45:54  8:05 Kate Williams          36 F   772 Waitsfield VT           
  216  16/111  F3039 1:45:55  8:05 Virginia Morse         38 F   515 Weathersfield VT        
  217  10/78   F4049 1:45:56  8:05 Nancy Eames            46 F   213 Underhill VT            
  218  25/47   M1929 1:45:58  8:05 Justin Barton-Caplin   26 M    39 Montpelier VT           
  219  62/99   M4049 1:46:05  8:06 Mark Murphy            42 M   525 Wethersfield CT         
  220  26/47   M1929 1:46:06  8:06 Stephen Trull          26 M   733 Burlington VT           
  221  31/56   M5059 1:46:17  8:07 Jeff Murchie           51 M   523 Springfield VT          
  222  32/56   M5059 1:46:20  8:07 Carter Smith           52 M   689 Williston VT            
  223  63/99   M4049 1:46:22  8:07 Jack Nee               48 M   530 Essex VT                
  224  48/77   M3039 1:46:28  8:08 Greg Peloquin          39 M   568 Lafox IL                
  225  22/108  F1929 1:46:29  8:08 Anne Mccully           21 F   468 Burlington VT           
  226  11/78   F4049 1:46:44  8:09 Phyllis Arsenault-Berr 46 F    23 Duxbury VT              
  227  17/111  F3039 1:46:46  8:09 Lisa Duff              33 F   208 Barre VT                
  228  18/111  F3039 1:46:47  8:09 Jennifer Stevens       31 F   705 Winooski VT             
  229  12/78   F4049 1:46:51  8:10 Judy Harvey            47 F   316 Sharon VT               
  230  49/77   M3039 1:46:52  8:10 Bryan Hirschman        32 M   338 Northfield VT           
  231  64/99   M4049 1:46:57  8:10 Barry Metayer          43 M   483 Milton VT               
  232  19/111  F3039 1:47:00  8:10 Linda Ramsdell         39 F   604 Hardwick VT             
  233  20/111  F3039 1:47:04  8:10 Patricia Harmeyer      36 F   304 Underhill VT            
  234  65/99   M4049 1:47:08  8:11 Jerry Mcmahan          42 M   479 Waterbury VT            
  235  33/56   M5059 1:47:14  8:11 Paul Philbin           50 M   579 Shelburne VT            
  236  21/111  F3039 1:47:14  8:11 Kristi Lunny           37 F   433 So. Burlington VT       
  237  13/78   F4049 1:47:22  8:12 Robyn Schenck          45 F   666 Burlington VT           
  238  50/77   M3039 1:47:23  8:12 David Unger            32 M   738 Hillsborough NJ         
  239  27/47   M1929 1:47:30  8:12 Joseph Resteghini      29 M   615 Colchester VT           
  240  22/111  F3039 1:47:35  8:13 Jennifer Tollefson     33 F   727 Rhinebeck NY            
  241  23/111  F3039 1:47:36  8:13 Pamela Raymond         39 F   607 Stowe VT                
  242  14/78   F4049 1:47:37  8:13 Kimberly Pierce        41 F   585 Marshfield VT           
  243  51/77   M3039 1:47:40  8:13 Eric Morris            32 M   509 Charlotte VT            
  244  24/111  F3039 1:47:41  8:13 Lee-Anne Martin        36 F   459 Moretown VT             
  245  66/99   M4049 1:47:43  8:13 David Macgowan         40 M   441 Waterbury VT            
  246  25/111  F3039 1:47:49  8:14 Chandra Walsh          37 F   751 St Albans VT            
  247  52/77   M3039 1:47:49  8:14 Paul Brown             34 M    96 Montpelier VT           
  248   1/2    F0118 1:47:50  8:14 Natalie Ruppertsberger 14 F   653 Plainfield NH           
  249  23/108  F1929 1:47:51  8:14 Carolyn Mehrtens       22 F   481 Burlington VT           
  250  15/78   F4049 1:47:56  8:14 Cathy Martell          45 F   457 St Albans VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  67/99   M4049 1:47:57  8:15 Peter Rennard          49 M   612 Orange CA               
  252  16/78   F4049 1:48:12  8:16 Ellie Ferguson         43 F   232 N. Haverhill NH         
  253  24/108  F1929 1:48:15  8:16 Jillian Hansen         25 F   302 Yarmouth ME             
  254  28/47   M1929 1:48:17  8:16 Peter W Johnson        29 M   360 Burlington VT           
  255  26/111  F3039 1:48:17  8:16 Heidi Glotfelty        35 F   262 S. Londonderry VT       
  256  68/99   M4049 1:48:20  8:16 Chuck Burton           46 M   113 Coventry RI             
  257  34/56   M5059 1:48:26  8:17 Michael Villemaire     50 M   744 Uxbridge MA             
  258  53/77   M3039 1:48:30  8:17 Kristofer Nolan        32 M   541 Morrisville VT          
  259   3/10   M6099 1:48:38  8:18 Gene Nichols           60 M   537 Stowe VT                
  260  17/78   F4049 1:48:38  8:18 Karin Berno            40 F    50 St. Albans VT           
  261  27/111  F3039 1:48:39  8:18 Barbara Patterson      37 F   564 Calais VT               
  262  69/99   M4049 1:48:41  8:18 John Ritter            48 M   625 Waterbury VT            
  263  28/111  F3039 1:48:48  8:18 Melanie Berno          37 F    51 St. Albans VT           
  264  35/56   M5059 1:48:49  8:18 Ormond Mongeon         52 M   502 Winooski VT             
  265  25/108  F1929 1:48:51  8:19 Susannah Cowden        22 F   161 Middlebury VT           
  266  36/56   M5059 1:48:58  8:19 Stuart Whitney         50 M   766 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  267  18/78   F4049 1:49:00  8:19 Robin Seaman           41 F   672 Barre VT                
  268  29/111  F3039 1:49:02  8:19 Lisa Kingsbury         30 F   390 Stowe VT                
  269  19/78   F4049 1:49:07  8:20 Kelley Higgins         40 F   337 Middlebury VT           
  270  20/78   F4049 1:49:17  8:21 Susan Callahan-Brown   43 F   120 Albany VT               
  271  21/78   F4049 1:49:19  8:21 Milly Archer           46 F    20 Montpelier VT           
  272  70/99   M4049 1:49:29  8:22 Rob Rothman            49 M   648 Waterbury VT            
  273  26/108  F1929 1:49:29  8:22 Zpora Perry            24 F   573 Essex Junction VT       
  274  71/99   M4049 1:49:30  8:22 Roger Clapp            49 M   136 Waterbury VT            
  275   4/10   M6099 1:49:35  8:22 Gordon Johnson         62 M   359 Ayer's Cliff QC         
  276  72/99   M4049 1:49:36  8:22 Eric Filkowski         44 M   235 Waterbury Center VT     
  277  27/108  F1929 1:49:36  8:22 Carla Provost          23 F   598 Salem MA                
  278  28/108  F1929 1:49:44  8:23 Heather Fauth          24 F   230 South Royalton VT       
  279  30/111  F3039 1:49:47  8:23 Tina Lecours           36 F   410 Jericho VT              
  280  29/108  F1929 1:49:48  8:23 Mollie Moriarty        26 F   508 Waitsfield VT           
  281  54/77   M3039 1:49:49  8:23 Winston Rost           38 M   647 North Duxbury VT        
  282  31/111  F3039 1:49:51  8:23 Kayden Will            32 F   770 Burlington VT           
  283  73/99   M4049 1:49:55  8:24 Michael Jewett         44 M   792 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  284  22/78   F4049 1:49:58  8:24 Louise Sivak           42 F   684 Jericho VT              
  285  30/108  F1929 1:49:59  8:24 Barb Bushnell          29 F   115 Winooski VT             
  286  32/111  F3039 1:50:02  8:24 Michelle Choiniere     36 F   135 Jericho VT              
  287  29/47   M1929 1:50:03  8:24 Gavin King             28 M   388 Somerville MA           
  288  23/78   F4049 1:50:06  8:24 Elizabeth Harris       46 F   307 Holliston MA            
  289  24/78   F4049 1:50:08  8:25 Linda King             48 F   389 South Duxbury VT        
  290   5/10   M6099 1:50:11  8:25 Steve Aikenhead        62 M    12 Perkinsville VT         
  291  74/99   M4049 1:50:16  8:25 Lee Lynd               45 M   435 Meridan NH              
  292  37/56   M5059 1:50:16  8:25 John Mchugh            51 M   471 Graniteville VT         
  293  31/108  F1929 1:50:18  8:25 Jessica Talling        25 F   713 Amherst MA              
  294  33/111  F3039 1:50:18  8:25 Amy Picotte            39 F   583 Underhill VT            
  295  25/78   F4049 1:50:20  8:25 Susan White            40 F   762 Jericho VT              
  296  55/77   M3039 1:50:22  8:26 Garett Maccurtain      32 M   439 Duxbury VT              
  297  32/108  F1929 1:50:24  8:26 Jennifer Robinson      25 F   629 Burlington VT           
  298  75/99   M4049 1:50:27  8:26 Michael Clernick       49 M   794                         
  299  34/111  F3039 1:50:28  8:26 Stacia Connor          37 F   154 West Hartford VT        
  300  35/111  F3039 1:50:29  8:26 Marybeth Early         37 F   214 Huntington VT           
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  76/99   M4049 1:50:35  8:27 Peter Hebert           44 M   328 Stowe VT                
  302  26/78   F4049 1:50:36  8:27 Nancy Gonneville       46 F   264 Northfield VT           
  303  36/111  F3039 1:50:44  8:27 Sarah Lemieux          36 F   413 White River Jct VT      
  304  30/47   M1929 1:50:50  8:28 Jeff Mongeon           24 M   501 Colchester VT           
  305  37/111  F3039 1:50:55  8:28 Meghan Hess            39 F   335 Charlotte VT            
  306  27/78   F4049 1:51:20  8:30 Thea Van Der Geest     47 F   741 Plainfield VT           
  307  33/108  F1929 1:51:23  8:30 Ellen Whitman          28 F   763 Brighton MA             
  308  34/108  F1929 1:51:24  8:30 Robyn Comstock         22 F   150 Barre VT                
  309  56/77   M3039 1:51:25  8:30 Cauley Greene          30 M   277 Cambridge MA            
  310   6/10   M6099 1:51:30  8:31 Doug Berry             60 M    52 Norfolk VA              
  311  28/78   F4049 1:51:39  8:31 Kathy Mcardle          41 F   464 Barre VT                
  312  38/56   M5059 1:51:50  8:32 Robert Boyd            58 M    74 Stoneham MA             
  313  31/47   M1929 1:51:57  8:33 William Tine           29 M   724 Charlestown MA          
  314  32/47   M1929 1:51:57  8:33 John Brooks            27 M    87 Norwich VT              
  315  77/99   M4049 1:52:02  8:33 Darrick Norris         42 M   544 St. Albans VT           
  316  33/47   M1929 1:52:06  8:34 George Phillips        29 M   581 Plainfield VT           
  317  38/111  F3039 1:52:06  8:34 Linda Mitchell         39 F   498 Costa Mesa CA           
  318  29/78   F4049 1:52:11  8:34 Carol Van Dyke         47 F   742 Stowe VT                
  319  30/78   F4049 1:52:17  8:34 Ginger Lambert         49 F   404 Rochester VT            
  320  78/99   M4049 1:52:18  8:34 Thomas Bednar          43 M    45 Essex Junction VT       
  321  39/111  F3039 1:52:20  8:35 Becky Martell          38 F   456 Fairfax VT              
  322  40/111  F3039 1:52:21  8:35 Kelly Zeno             35 F   786 Hinesburg VT            
  323  41/111  F3039 1:52:25  8:35 Marta Downing          34 F   202 Portsmouth NH           
  324  79/99   M4049 1:52:30  8:35 Joe Loga               40 M   421 Montpelier VT           
  325  35/108  F1929 1:52:35  8:36 Andrea Cabral          29 F   117 Montpelier VT           
  326  80/99   M4049 1:52:40  8:36 Andrew Walsh           42 M   750 St. Albans VT           
  327  31/78   F4049 1:52:41  8:36 Ann Bushey             45 F   114 Montpelier VT           
  328  42/111  F3039 1:52:44  8:36 Suzy Coburn            34 F   140 Winooski VT             
  329  39/56   M5059 1:52:49  8:37 Frank Short            57 M   681 St Albans VT            
  330  36/108  F1929 1:52:51  8:37 Erin Plourde           23 F   590 Burlington VT           
  331  43/111  F3039 1:52:53  8:37 Tatum Simon            30 F   683 West Lebanon NH         
  332  44/111  F3039 1:52:57  8:37 Kim Whitney            36 F   764 Waterbury VT            
  333  34/47   M1929 1:52:57  8:37 Nathan Orgain          29 M   556 Burlington VT           
  334  81/99   M4049 1:52:58  8:38 John Buck              47 M   100 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  335  40/56   M5059 1:52:59  8:38 John Morton            57 M   516 Thetford Ctr VT         
  336  35/47   M1929 1:53:17  8:39 Peter Truong           29 M   734 Brookline MA            
  337  45/111  F3039 1:53:24  8:39 Renee Hagerty          38 F   290 Jericho VT              
  338  57/77   M3039 1:53:25  8:40 Rick Norton            30 M   545 South Burlington VT     
  339  36/47   M1929 1:53:26  8:40 Daniel Tuhus-Dubrow    22 M   736 Burlington VT           
  340  37/108  F1929 1:53:34  8:40 Dayna Collette         24 F   145 Burlington VT           
  341  38/108  F1929 1:53:36  8:40 Karen Frucci           29 F   250 Burlington VT           
  342  46/111  F3039 1:53:40  8:41 Hilary Roper           34 F   640 Stowe VT                
  343  39/108  F1929 1:53:47  8:41 Emily Hatch            23 F   318 New York NY             
  344  40/108  F1929 1:53:47  8:41 Megan Sands            23 F   659 New York NY             
  345  41/108  F1929 1:53:48  8:41 Kyle Wheale            23 F   759 New York NY             
  346  41/56   M5059 1:53:55  8:42 Frank Heaphy           52 M   321 South Burlington VT     
  347  47/111  F3039 1:53:56  8:42 Hannah Luceareli       34 F   429 New Haven VT            
  348  82/99   M4049 1:54:00  8:42 R. Scott Dillon        48 M   198 Burlington VT           
  349  48/111  F3039 1:54:02  8:42 Nicole Houghton        32 F   347 Burlington UN           
  350  83/99   M4049 1:54:12  8:43 Andrew Seaton          44 M   673 Hinesburg VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  84/99   M4049 1:54:27  8:44 Bob Britt              47 M    83 South Burlington VT     
  352  32/78   F4049 1:54:29  8:44 Ruth Kennedy           42 F   381 Newton MA               
  353   6/21   F5059 1:54:31  8:45 Teresa Keegan          50 F   376 Putney VT               
  354  33/78   F4049 1:54:34  8:45 Ann Laramee            43 F   407 Westford VT             
  355  58/77   M3039 1:54:35  8:45 Joerg Hermans          37 M   333 Norwalk CT              
  356  42/56   M5059 1:54:40  8:45 Robert Pompei          55 M   593 Cumberland RI           
  357  34/78   F4049 1:54:41  8:45 Suzanne Burgos         43 F   106 Randolph VT             
  358  85/99   M4049 1:54:52  8:46 Douglas Mann           44 M   451 Middlesex VT            
  359  49/111  F3039 1:54:56  8:47 Breena Holmes          37 F   343 Middlebury VT           
  360  42/108  F1929 1:54:57  8:47 Laura Horn             24 F   345 Medford MA              
  361  43/108  F1929 1:54:58  8:47 Sarah Markowitz        22 F   454 Somerville MA           
  362  44/108  F1929 1:54:58  8:47 Dana Currier           23 F   172 Sheffield MA            
  363  45/108  F1929 1:55:00  8:47 Mercedes Trost         28 F   732 Colchester VT           
  364  59/77   M3039 1:55:07  8:47 Mic Metz               39 M   485 Montpelier VT           
  365   7/21   F5059 1:55:08  8:47 Pam Stephens           54 F   704 Chelsea VT              
  366  50/111  F3039 1:55:14  8:48 Julie Morrison         38 F   512 Graniteville VT         
  367  35/78   F4049 1:55:20  8:48 Kathy Pantzar          47 F   560 Essex Jct VT            
  368  86/99   M4049 1:55:22  8:48 Stanley Morse          44 M   514 Waterbury VT            
  369  36/78   F4049 1:55:22  8:48 Linda Macdougall       40 F   440 Colchester VT           
  370  37/47   M1929 1:55:25  8:49 Greg Goldsmith         20 M   263 Brunswick ME            
  371  46/108  F1929 1:55:25  8:49 Megan Greenleaf        22 F   281 Burlington VT           
  372  51/111  F3039 1:55:25  8:49 Becky Widschwenter     36 F   768 Waterbury VT            
  373  38/47   M1929 1:55:40  8:50 Charless Sturtevant    25 M   712 Burlington VT           
  374  52/111  F3039 1:55:44  8:50 Amy Jamieson           32 F   357 Waitsfield VT           
  375  37/78   F4049 1:55:45  8:50 Carolyn Ritter         42 F   624 Waterbury VT            
  376  47/108  F1929 1:55:47  8:50 Alexandra Block        25 F    63 New Haven CT            
  377  48/108  F1929 1:55:47  8:50 Elizabeth Randall      29 F   605 New York NY             
  378  60/77   M3039 1:56:03  8:52 William Bohmann        31 M    69 Hinesburg VT            
  379  53/111  F3039 1:56:04  8:52 Andrea Solomon         37 F   695 Middlebury VT           
  380  38/78   F4049 1:56:04  8:52 Mary Logan             41 F   423 Burlington VT           
  381  39/78   F4049 1:56:05  8:52 Robin Harris           44 F   312 Williston VT            
  382  40/78   F4049 1:56:05  8:52 Kathy Hudson           41 F   353 Williston VT            
  383  41/78   F4049 1:56:06  8:52 Tricia Senzel          40 F   674 South Burlington VT     
  384  43/56   M5059 1:56:08  8:52 Dennis Minoli          55 M   497 Barre VT                
  385  42/78   F4049 1:56:17  8:53 Mary Mougey-Labracio   41 F   518 Burlington VT           
  386  43/78   F4049 1:56:19  8:53 Solange Harvey         43 F   317 Westford VT             
  387  54/111  F3039 1:56:21  8:53 Sally Drake            30 F   204 Albany NY               
  388  87/99   M4049 1:56:22  8:53 Marc Ducharme          42 M   207 Jeffersonville VT       
  389  44/78   F4049 1:56:33  8:54 Heidi Western          42 F   758 Burlington VT           
  390  45/78   F4049 1:56:37  8:54 Kate Schwartz          44 F   670 Exeter NH               
  391  55/111  F3039 1:56:38  8:54 Dawn Lucier            35 F   430 Melrose MA              
  392  56/111  F3039 1:56:42  8:55 Prevost Josee          38 F   367 Montreal QC             
  393  88/99   M4049 1:57:00  8:56 David Hallquist        47 M   294 Hyde Park VT            
  394   7/10   M6099 1:57:15  8:57 Richard Hale           63 M   291 Brookfield VT           
  395  89/99   M4049 1:57:18  8:57 David Roller           45 M   636 So. Royalton VT         
  396  57/111  F3039 1:57:19  8:57 Joanie Donahue         34 F   199 Cornwall VT             
  397  46/78   F4049 1:57:30  8:58 Christine Payne        41 F   566 N. Middlesex VT         
  398   1/5    F6099 1:57:40  8:59 Rosemary Rusin         60 F   654 Florence VT             
  399  49/108  F1929 1:57:48  9:00 Jennifer Eggebroten    22 F   218 Middlebury VT           
  400   8/21   F5059 1:57:49  9:00 Andrea Letorney        50 F   415 Westford VT             
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  90/99   M4049 1:57:51  9:00 Stephen Hebert         41 M   329 Richmond VT             
  402  50/108  F1929 1:57:57  9:00 Amy Buck               28 F    99 Middlebury VT           
  403  58/111  F3039 1:57:58  9:00 Christelle Desgranges- 34 F   193 Sutton QU               
  404  59/111  F3039 1:57:59  9:00 Karen Fritz            39 F   249 Union City NJ           
  405  47/78   F4049 1:58:03  9:01 Carla Hesler           43 F   334 Burlington VT           
  406  60/111  F3039 1:58:07  9:01 Roisin Viens           33 F   790 White River Jct. VT     
  407  51/108  F1929 1:58:07  9:01 Vanessa Rennard        23 F   613 New York NY             
  408  52/108  F1929 1:58:08  9:01 Regina Quintin         28 F   602 Essex VT                
  409  53/108  F1929 1:58:09  9:01 Brenda Phillips        29 F   580 Plainfield VT           
  410  61/111  F3039 1:58:10  9:01 Carolyn Howard         35 F   350 Williston VT            
  411  62/111  F3039 1:58:10  9:01 Lisa Deforge           32 F   185 Richmond VT             
  412  63/111  F3039 1:58:11  9:01 Victoria Francis       38 F   244 Williston VT            
  413  64/111  F3039 1:58:12  9:01 Marie Sandoval         35 F   658 Essex Junction VT       
  414  65/111  F3039 1:58:20  9:02 Amy Irvin Witham       32 F   355 Underhill VT            
  415  66/111  F3039 1:58:20  9:02 Robin Perez            33 F   572 Winooski VT             
  416  61/77   M3039 1:58:22  9:02 Wayne Mackenzie        39 M   442 Bristol VT              
  417  44/56   M5059 1:58:23  9:02 Tom Beers              55 M    46 East Calais VT          
  418   8/10   M6099 1:58:37  9:03 Lee Emerson            61 M   220 Shrewsbury VT           
  419  54/108  F1929 1:58:45  9:04 Devon Heath            28 F   323 Stowe VT                
  420  67/111  F3039 1:58:52  9:04 Lori Comshaw           35 F   149 Richland WA             
  421  45/56   M5059 1:58:54  9:05 Ray Aubin              52 M    26 N Attleboro MA          
  422  68/111  F3039 1:58:55  9:05 Maura O'sullivan       37 F   557 Burlington VT           
  423  55/108  F1929 1:58:56  9:05 Margaret Edmonds       23 F   217 Burlington VT           
  424  46/56   M5059 1:58:57  9:05 Don Dennis             54 M   188 St. George VT           
  425  56/108  F1929 1:59:01  9:05 Chelsea Dugan          28 F   209 Burlington VT           
  426  57/108  F1929 1:59:13  9:06 Anna Carvill           23 F   129 Milford NH              
  427  48/78   F4049 1:59:18  9:06 Anne Callahan          44 F   119 W. Windsor VT           
  428  62/77   M3039 1:59:25  9:07 Monroe Moore           39 M   503 South Burlington VT     
  429  49/78   F4049 1:59:28  9:07 Laura Medalie          40 F   480 Montpelier VT           
  430  58/108  F1929 1:59:42  9:08 Grace Branon           27 F    79 St. Albans VT           
  431  50/78   F4049 1:59:44  9:08 Molly Campbell         48 F   122 Cambridge MA            
  432  59/108  F1929 1:59:50  9:09 Kristin Clark          24 F   137 Essex Jct VT            
  433  69/111  F3039 2:00:04  9:10 Holly Bishop           38 F    59 Woodstock VT            
  434  91/99   M4049 2:00:09  9:10 Peter Sibner           43 M   682 Pittsfield MA           
  435   2/5    F6099 2:00:15  9:11 Teri Scatchard         62 F   662 No. Ferrisburg VT       
  436  70/111  F3039 2:00:30  9:12 Missy Shea             36 F   679 Warren VT               
  437  39/47   M1929 2:00:35  9:12 David Warner Jr        29 M   756 Middlebury VT           
  438  51/78   F4049 2:00:36  9:12 Debbi Hebert           40 F   327 Richmond VT             
  439  52/78   F4049 2:00:38  9:13 Sue Toolin             43 F   728 Underhill VT            
  440  71/111  F3039 2:00:44  9:13 Amy Scribner           32 F    18 Waterbury VT            
  441  63/77   M3039 2:01:02  9:14 Emmanuel Romanko       36 M   637 Burlington VT           
  442  72/111  F3039 2:01:06  9:15 Mary Bouchard          38 F    70 Wilder VT               
  443  73/111  F3039 2:01:09  9:15 Jill Moran             30 F   504 Penacook NH             
  444  60/108  F1929 2:01:09  9:15 Shana Ricker           29 F   620 Woodstock VT            
  445  74/111  F3039 2:01:14  9:15 Beth Kirkpatrick       37 F   394 Westford VT             
  446   9/21   F5059 2:01:27  9:16 Karen Hennig           55 F   331 Irasburg VT             
  447  61/108  F1929 2:01:50  9:18 Katie Lyman            27 F   434 Jamaica Plain MA        
  448  92/99   M4049 2:01:58  9:19 Jim Curtis             43 M   173 Brattleboro VT          
  449  75/111  F3039 2:01:59  9:19 Shelli Applegate       33 F    19 Belmont MA              
  450  64/77   M3039 2:02:00  9:19 Chris Durfee           33 M   211 Jericho VT              
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  62/108  F1929 2:02:06  9:19 Colleen Mccaffrey      20 F   465 West Palm Beach FL      
  452  63/108  F1929 2:02:09  9:20 Lauren Hoehlein        20 F   340 Hanover NH              
  453  40/47   M1929 2:02:16  9:20 James Porter           29 M   596 Burlington Vt VT        
  454  76/111  F3039 2:02:18  9:20 Nicole Grise           31 F   284 Burlington VT           
  455  64/108  F1929 2:02:24  9:21 Samantha Schilling     20 F   668 Hanover NH              
  456  93/99   M4049 2:02:33  9:21 Edward Stansfield      45 M   701 Plainfield NH           
  457  65/108  F1929 2:02:46  9:22 Katherine Tholen       25 F   721 Northfield MA           
  458  94/99   M4049 2:02:48  9:23 Marc Metayer           46 M   484 Barre VT                
  459  66/108  F1929 2:02:49  9:23 Karianne Papantones    28 F   561 Charlestown MA          
  460  67/108  F1929 2:02:54  9:23 Heidi Hansen           20 F   301 Rutland VT              
  461  77/111  F3039 2:03:03  9:24 Patricia Pioli         32 F   589 Lebanon NH              
  462  53/78   F4049 2:03:03  9:24 Suzanne Oler           40 F   554 Jericho VT              
  463  54/78   F4049 2:03:06  9:24 Diane Jacobs           42 F   356 Jericho VT              
  464  68/108  F1929 2:03:30  9:26 Sonia Provost          28 F   599 Salem MA                
  465  78/111  F3039 2:03:33  9:26 Janet Kepes            35 F   384 Addison VT              
  466  79/111  F3039 2:03:36  9:26 Elizabeth Hallock      33 F   293 Essex Jct. VT           
  467  69/108  F1929 2:03:50  9:27 Kristen Tatkovski      28 F   715 Vancouver WA            
  468  55/78   F4049 2:04:24  9:30 Kim Kelley             45 F   377 Middlebury VT           
  469  47/56   M5059 2:04:39  9:31 Tom Petro              53 M   577 Pipersville PA          
  470  70/108  F1929 2:04:44  9:31 Michelle Zimmerman     24 F   787 Hinesburg VT            
  471  65/77   M3039 2:04:46  9:32 David Ridley           35 M   621 Burlington VT           
  472  56/78   F4049 2:04:47  9:32 Julia Hard             44 F   303 East Calais VT          
  473  71/108  F1929 2:04:49  9:32 Emily Peterman         21 F   574 Middlebury VT           
  474  48/56   M5059 2:04:49  9:32 Dennis Malloy          58 M   448 Montpelier VT           
  475  41/47   M1929 2:04:50  9:32 Josh Hanford           29 M   298 Rochester VT            
  476  57/78   F4049 2:05:03  9:33 Louise Limoge          41 F   417 Underhill VT            
  477  72/108  F1929 2:05:10  9:33 Liza Lee Daniels       24 F   791 Rehoboth MA             
  478  95/99   M4049 2:05:10  9:33 Trevor Whipple         41 M   760 Barre VT                
  479  80/111  F3039 2:05:11  9:33 Theresa Davis          30 F   183 Williston VT            
  480  73/108  F1929 2:05:18  9:34 Emily Kallock          27 F   370 Hinesburg VT            
  481  81/111  F3039 2:05:19  9:34 Karen Bohmann          31 F    68 Hinesburg VT            
  482  42/47   M1929 2:05:33  9:35 Matthew Walterscheit   26 M   754 Panton VT               
  483  74/108  F1929 2:05:34  9:35 Jessa Block            22 F    64 Montpelier VT           
  484  43/47   M1929 2:05:34  9:35 Justin Barnard         24 M    35 Montpelier VT           
  485  82/111  F3039 2:05:40  9:36 Shari Tenney           38 F   718 Lyndonville VT          
  486  58/78   F4049 2:05:48  9:36 Isabel Mary Malan      44 F   446 Bradford NH             
  487  59/78   F4049 2:05:48  9:36 Anne Bickford          40 F    58 Salisbury NH            
  488  75/108  F1929 2:06:16  9:38 Lisa Guerrero          29 F   286 South Burlington VT     
  489  76/108  F1929 2:06:23  9:39 Lesha Gates            28 F   255 Essex Junction VT       
  490  83/111  F3039 2:06:28  9:39 Lisa Stoudt            39 F   709 Waterbury Center VT     
  491  60/78   F4049 2:06:30  9:39 Flossie Miller         45 F   492 Richmond VT             
  492  84/111  F3039 2:06:39  9:40 Laura Crain            39 F   163 Underhill VT            
  493  61/78   F4049 2:06:41  9:40 Cathy Hartshorn        46 F   314 Barre VT                
  494  85/111  F3039 2:06:43  9:40 Shannon Malloy         31 F   449 Burlington VT           
  495  66/77   M3039 2:06:44  9:40 Bruce Crowder          32 M   167 New Haven CT            
  496  67/77   M3039 2:06:48  9:41 Darrin Ries            34 M   622 St. Albans VT           
  497   9/10   M6099 2:06:49  9:41 David Greenleaf        64 M   279 Norway ME               
  498  62/78   F4049 2:07:03  9:42 Penny Stearns          40 F   703 Hinesburg VT            
  499  77/108  F1929 2:07:06  9:42 Helena Bylow           19 F   116 Shelburne VT            
  500  63/78   F4049 2:07:12  9:43 Carol Blattspieler     49 F    61 Shelburne VT            
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  78/108  F1929 2:07:12  9:43 Holly Derosa           26 F   189 Manchester Center VT    
  502  79/108  F1929 2:07:13  9:43 Katherine Romm         29 F   639 Burlington VT           
  503  68/77   M3039 2:07:13  9:43 Jordan Romm            30 M   638 Burlington VT           
  504  80/108  F1929 2:07:13  9:43 Katherine Erwinski     27 F   223 Burlington VT           
  505  44/47   M1929 2:07:14  9:43 Thomas Compagnone      27 M   148 Burlington VT           
  506  69/77   M3039 2:07:37  9:45 Jay Sanyal             39 M   660 Lebanon NH              
  507  86/111  F3039 2:07:41  9:45 Lisa Pembroke          31 F   569 Waterbury VT            
  508   2/2    F0118 2:08:04  9:47 Elise Milne            14 F   495 Barre VT                
  509  81/108  F1929 2:08:21  9:48 Nikki Leiser           28 F   412 Brighton MA             
  510  10/21   F5059 2:08:46  9:50 Karen Mcknight         55 F   476 Underhill Center VT     
  511  82/108  F1929 2:08:49  9:50 Jennie Magidson        25 F   443 Arlington MA            
  512  96/99   M4049 2:08:50  9:50 Hank Ruppertsberger    45 M   652 Plainfield NH           
  513  87/111  F3039 2:08:52  9:50 Heide Fraske           39 F   246 Cambridge MA            
  514  64/78   F4049 2:08:53  9:50 Cathy Frey             41 F   247 Barre VT                
  515  97/99   M4049 2:08:53  9:50 Scott Frey             41 M   248 Barre VT                
  516  98/99   M4049 2:08:55  9:51 George Connelly        46 M   151 Cambridge MA            
  517  10/10   M6099 2:09:00  9:51 Dale Harris            61 M   306 Brandon VT              
  518  70/77   M3039 2:09:02  9:51 Paul Tatkovski         36 M   795 Vancouver WA            
  519  65/78   F4049 2:09:07  9:51 Jan Fraga              48 F   243 Middlebury VT           
  520  66/78   F4049 2:09:08  9:51 Janet Morrison         41 F   511 Middlebury VT           
  521  49/56   M5059 2:09:56  9:55 Fred Rossman           53 M   646 Morrisville VT          
  522  67/78   F4049 2:10:03  9:56 Lauren Slater          45 F   685 Fayston VT              
  523  88/111  F3039 2:10:04  9:56 Tamra Yandow           35 F   781 South Burlington VT     
  524  89/111  F3039 2:10:19  9:57 Tanza Foster           31 F   241 Bristol VT              
  525  83/108  F1929 2:10:22  9:57 Holly Miller           29 F   493 Colchester VT           
  526  90/111  F3039 2:10:25  9:57 Maureen Murphy         36 F   526 Hinesburg VT            
  527  50/56   M5059 2:10:29  9:58 Chip Winner            54 M   774 Middlebury VT           
  528  11/21   F5059 2:10:41  9:59 Bobbie Cohlan          50 F   141 Waccabuc NY             
  529  91/111  F3039 2:11:01 10:00 Jill Gagne             37 F   252 Williston VT            
  530  92/111  F3039 2:11:01 10:00 Sara Gagne Holmes      34 F   253 Augusta ME              
  531  84/108  F1929 2:11:04 10:00 Lori Kort              21 F   397 Burlington VT           
  532  45/47   M1929 2:11:05 10:00 Jason Baer             25 M    29 Burlington VT           
  533  71/77   M3039 2:11:32 10:02 John Brower            37 M    89 St. Albans VT           
  534  93/111  F3039 2:11:37 10:03 Kimberly Barnish       31 F    36 Burlington VT           
  535  51/56   M5059 2:11:50 10:04 Lewis Petit            53 M   576 Moretown VT             
  536  94/111  F3039 2:11:54 10:04 Renee Ross             31 F   645 Waterbury VT            
  537  12/21   F5059 2:11:56 10:04 Andrea Mcmahan         51 F   478 Waterbury VT            
  538  95/111  F3039 2:11:59 10:05 Diana Kane             37 F   371 New York NY             
  539  85/108  F1929 2:12:05 10:05 Carolyn Bever          28 F    57 Essex VT                
  540  52/56   M5059 2:12:27 10:07 Michael Ladd           59 M   401 Glover VT               
  541  86/108  F1929 2:12:31 10:07 Beth Wissinger         24 F   775 South Royalton VT       
  542  68/78   F4049 2:12:35 10:07 Margaret Daugherty     42 F   181 Essex Junction VT       
  543  96/111  F3039 2:12:39 10:08 Laurie Whittaker       33 F   767 Bolton VT               
  544  97/111  F3039 2:12:40 10:08 Wendy Rowe             33 F   651 Brandon VT              
  545  98/111  F3039 2:12:53 10:09 Stephanie Crease       36 F   166 Northfield VT           
  546  99/99   M4049 2:13:02 10:09 Jack Green             49 M   274 Barre VT                
  547   3/5    F6099 2:13:10 10:10 Katherine Kilmurry     61 F   386 Montpelier VT           
  548  87/108  F1929 2:13:31 10:12 Stephanie Young        25 F   783 South Royalton VT       
  549  53/56   M5059 2:13:31 10:12 Michael Smith          56 M   690 Essex Jct VT            
  550  13/21   F5059 2:13:33 10:12 Betty Rose             55 F   793                         
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  88/108  F1929 2:14:11 10:15 Amanda Dileo           26 F   197 Ashland NH              
  552  89/108  F1929 2:14:25 10:16 Kristen Bunner         27 F   104 Burlington VT           
  553  14/21   F5059 2:14:43 10:17 Alfred Barber          58 F    33 Elizabeth City NC       
  554  54/56   M5059 2:15:08 10:19 Robert Penney          54 M   571 Shelburne VT            
  555  69/78   F4049 2:15:13 10:19 Honour Kane            42 F   372 New York NY             
  556  99/111  F3039 2:15:21 10:20 Danielle Grise         30 F   283 Burlington VT           
  557  15/21   F5059 2:15:24 10:20 Sue O'connor           50 F   549 Swanton VT              
  558  70/78   F4049 2:15:35 10:21 Christine Sweeney      47 F   797                         
  559  72/77   M3039 2:15:35 10:21 Chetan Desai           36 M   190 Lebanon NH              
  560 100/111  F3039 2:16:00 10:23 Karen Nicholson        37 F   539 Hartland Four Corner VT 
  561  90/108  F1929 2:16:01 10:23 Rose Bedard            22 F    43 Burlington VT           
  562  71/78   F4049 2:16:40 10:26 Barbara Newhall        46 F   535 Wolcott VT              
  563  72/78   F4049 2:16:55 10:27 Karen Cruickshank      44 F   170 Colchester VT           
  564  16/21   F5059 2:17:01 10:28 Dee Reever             54 F   611 Stowe VT                
  565  17/21   F5059 2:17:16 10:29 Nancy Clark            52 F   138 Essex Jct VT            
  566   4/5    F6099 2:17:22 10:29 Susan Bradt            61 F    77 Calais VT               
  567 101/111  F3039 2:17:38 10:30 Darlene Toce           31 F   726 Waterbury VT            
  568  91/108  F1929 2:17:40 10:31 Courtney Ziter         28 F   788 Essex Junction VT       
  569  92/108  F1929 2:17:46 10:31 Melissa Rice           25 F   619 Waterbury VT            
  570  73/77   M3039 2:17:58 10:32 Nick Morehouse         39 M   506 Warren VT               
  571  73/78   F4049 2:18:24 10:34 Donna Fay              46 F   231 South Hero VT           
  572  93/108  F1929 2:18:28 10:34 Alicia Hanford         28 F   297 Rochester VT            
  573  74/78   F4049 2:19:39 10:40 Kathryn Rose           42 F   642 Essex Jct VT            
  574  74/77   M3039 2:19:43 10:40 James Hermanowski      39 M   332 Waterbury VT            
  575  75/78   F4049 2:19:54 10:41 Hope Greenberg         48 F   275 Underhill Center VT     
  576  18/21   F5059 2:19:58 10:41 Bobbi Nichols          55 F   536 Warren VT               
  577 102/111  F3039 2:20:03 10:41 Kika Bronger           32 F    85 S. Burlington VT        
  578 103/111  F3039 2:20:04 10:42 Elizabeth Shayne       39 F   678 Burlington VT           
  579  46/47   M1929 2:20:08 10:42 Alfred Walterscheit    29 M   753 Waltham MA              
  580  94/108  F1929 2:20:31 10:44 Jen Cramer             28 F   164 Richmond VT             
  581  95/108  F1929 2:20:58 10:46 Georgia Jolink         19 F   365 Middlebury VT           
  582  47/47   M1929 2:20:59 10:46 Desha Bunton           21 M   105 Austin TX               
  583  19/21   F5059 2:21:24 10:48 Mary Durfee            57 F   212 East Calais VT          
  584   5/5    F6099 2:22:32 10:53 Kathy Greenleaf        61 F   280 Norway ME               
  585  76/78   F4049 2:25:58 11:08 Linda Alexander        42 F    14 Essex Jct VT            
  586  96/108  F1929 2:26:27 11:11 Tree Cleary            28 F   139 Winooski VT             
  587 104/111  F3039 2:26:39 11:12 Karen Mccleary         33 F   467 Winooski VT             
  588  97/108  F1929 2:26:59 11:13 Carolyn Gillis         27 F   260 Burlington VT           
  589  75/77   M3039 2:27:47 11:17 Scott Lowe             35 M   426 Wethersfield CT         
  590  55/56   M5059 2:27:50 11:17 Bj Revoir              53 M   616 South Duxbury VT        
  591  98/108  F1929 2:27:51 11:17 Adrienne Marold        22 F   455 Boston MA               
  592  99/108  F1929 2:27:51 11:17 Jennifer Pelopida      21 F   567 Warwick RI              
  593 100/108  F1929 2:27:52 11:17 Andrea Desimone        21 F   194 Warwick RI              
  594 101/108  F1929 2:27:54 11:17 Shannon Martin         23 F   460 Fairfax VT              
  595 105/111  F3039 2:28:16 11:19 Jennifer Thibeault     33 F   720 Brewster MA             
  596  20/21   F5059 2:28:34 11:20 Kim Revoir             50 F   617 South Duxbury VT        
  597  77/78   F4049 2:28:42 11:21 Nancy Thomas           45 F   723 Elizabeth City NC       
  598 106/111  F3039 2:29:10 11:23 Esther Audette         31 F    28 Fayetteville NC         
  599 107/111  F3039 2:29:53 11:26 Alyssa Guldager        34 F   287 Lyndonville VT          
  600  76/77   M3039 2:31:24 11:33 Jonathan Mcgrath       33 M   470 Westborough MA          
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  56/56   M5059 2:32:31 11:38 Rick Cohlan            55 M   142 Waccabuc NY             
  602  21/21   F5059 2:32:40 11:39 Catherine Cannan       53 F   124 Somerville MA           
  603 102/108  F1929 2:33:19 11:42 Beth Leclair           28 F   409 Colchester VT           
  604 103/108  F1929 2:33:19 11:42 Tracy Benson           25 F    49 Randolph VT             
  605 104/108  F1929 2:33:24 11:43 Carol Spooner          27 F   698 Randolph VT             
  606  78/78   F4049 2:39:24 12:10 Ann Hayes              44 F   320 Pipersville PA          
  607 108/111  F3039 2:40:14 12:14 Carolyn Kiniry-Roberge 34 F   392 Middlesex VT            
  608 105/108  F1929 2:45:17 12:37 Annie Boyce            27 F    73 Burlington VT           
  609 106/108  F1929 2:45:17 12:37 Meggan Heaps           19 F   322 Burlington VT           
  610 107/108  F1929 2:47:44 12:48 Shana Waldman          27 F   747 Medford MA              
  611 109/111  F3039 2:47:55 12:49 Sara Parsowith         31 F   563 South Royalton VT       
  612 110/111  F3039 2:53:53 13:16 Meghan Liegel          31 F   416 Medford MA              
  613  77/77   M3039 3:05:00 14:07 Alex Cawley            39 M   131 Waterbury VT            
  614 108/108  F1929 3:13:36 14:47 Alysia Cella           27 F   132 Burlington VT           
  615 111/111  F3039 3:17:24 15:04 Ellen Drolette         34 F   205 Burlington VT           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News