Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Thetford Academy Cross-Country Woods Trail Run

Thetford, VT, October 4, 2003

[Boys Individual Results | Girls Individual Results | Boys Team Results | Girls Team Results | Boys JV Results ]

Girls JV Results

                             THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 4, 2003        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       JR H.S. GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Nashua PAL
            2    3    4    5    6   (8) (18) =    20
         Lindsay Panny, Kelsey Peabody, Ashley Neville, Lauren Shoemaker, Mindy
         Adams, Madeline Trolan, Kathryn Reynolds
  2. Bromfield School
            7   12   16   20   22  (27) (43) =    77
         Liz Lee, Taylor Cardosi, Lisa Reedich, Megan Smith, Amy Valladares,
         Kayti Bigelow, Carrie Magee
  3. Stowe MS
            1   13   19   21   32  (35)      =    86
         Ruth McGovern, Melissa Bizarri, Kirsten Mattila, Maeve McGovern,
         Kaitlynn Miller, Helen Mask
  4. Whitinsville Christian
            9   14   15   24   36  (38) (39) =    98
         Katherine Anderson, Marie Tootell, Michaela Vander Baan, Emily
         Vanden Akker, Jess Barkin, Courtney Bernard, Jill Giles
  5. Hampton Acad
           11   17   23   25   26  (30) (31) =   102
         Kristin Kennedy, Meaghan McKernan, Paige Wilson, Abby Pender, Marissa
         Correll, Heather Rogers, Kira Gott
  6. Mt Anthony UHS
           10   29   33   40   44  (50)      =   156
         Mekenzie Krause, Cadence Atwood, Mackenzie Kurtzner, Meghan Scheet,
         Kelsey Blakeney, Danielle Berg
  7. Lyme Recreation
           34   37   41   42   52            =   206
         Kristin Tate, Rebecca Whittington, Becky Turkington, Savannah Wallace,
         Ella Moffatt
  8. Castleton School
           28   45   46   47   48  (49) (51) =   214
         Brittany Adams, Emily McIntyre, Deana Martin, Sara Fuller, Trista
         Johnson, Val Sawin, Lyndsey Brown

                                                                      
                             THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 4, 2003        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================

                      ***  JR H.S. GIRLS RESULTS  ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1    1 Ruth McGovern              Stowe MS                       08  1912   10:39  6:21
    2    2 Lindsay Panny              Nashua PAL                     07  1337   10:44  6:24
    3      White Annie                Rochester School               08  1717   10:45  6:25
    4    3 Kelsey Peabody             Nashua PAL                     07  1339   10:46  6:25
    5    4 Ashley Neville             Nashua PAL                     07  1335   10:51  6:28
    6    5 Lauren Shoemaker           Nashua PAL                     06  1351   11:08  6:39
    7      Bridgette Black            Norwich Rec                    08  1494   11:16  6:43
    8    6 Mindy Adams                Nashua PAL                     08  1298   11:17  6:44
    9      Brooke Miller              West Warwick HS                08  2110   11:20  6:45
   10    7 Liz Lee                    Bromfield School               08   195   11:23  6:48
   11      Sarah Penney               Lamoille UHS                   08   901   11:31  6:52
   12    8 Madeline Trolan            Nashua PAL                     08  1324   11:33  6:53
   13    9 Katherine Anderson         Whitinsville Christian         07  2131   11:42  6:58
   14   10 Mekenzie Krause            Mt Anthony UHS                 08  1160   11:48  7:02
   15   11 Kristin Kennedy            Hampton Acad                   07   677   11:53  7:05
   16   12 Taylor Cardosi             Bromfield School               08   192   11:55  7:06
   17   13 Melissa Bizarri            Stowe MS                       06  1915   11:55  7:07
   18      Chelsea Evans              U-32 HS                        06  2053   11:57  7:08
   19   14 Marie Tootell              Whitinsville Christian         07  2136   11:58  7:08
   20   15 Michaela Vander Baan       Whitinsville Christian         07  2138   11:59  7:09
   21      Kristin Garcia             Hartford MS                    06   737   11:59  7:09
   22   16 Lisa Reedich               Bromfield School               07   201   12:01  7:10
   23      Girl Runner                Mansfield MS                       2282   12:02  7:10
   24      Jen Sanborn                Rutland MS                     07  1754   12:04  7:12
   25      Mary Wilson                Putney Cent Sch                07  1653   12:05  7:13
   26   17 Meaghan McKernan           Hampton Acad                   08   676   12:07  7:13
   27   18 Kathryn Reynolds           Nashua PAL                     06  1350   12:08  7:14
   28      Alex Chmura                Nashua PAL                     06  1346   12:10  7:15
   29   19 Kirsten Mattila            Stowe MS                       06  1916   12:15  7:18
   30      Megan Crooker              Nashua PAL                     08  1302   12:15  7:18
   31      Madeline Burke             Rutland MS                     08  1752   12:17  7:19
   32   20 Megan Smith                Bromfield School               07   202   12:17  7:19
   33      Olivia Jovine              Norwich Rec                    08  1496   12:18  7:20
   34      Cara McAuliffe             Nashua PAL                     08  1313   12:18  7:20
   35   21 Maeve McGovern             Stowe MS                       07  1913   12:19  7:20
   36      Anne Schaafsma             Thetford Academy               08     9   12:19  7:21
   37      Andi Marion                Nashua PAL                     06  1349   12:20  7:21
   38      Kristin Millett            Nashua PAL                     07  1334   12:22  7:22
   39      Lindsey Ferris             Nashua PAL                     08  1306   12:22  7:23
   40      Sarah Keeler               Nashua PAL                     08  1309   12:24  7:24
   41      Erin Brady                 Nashua PAL                     06  1345   12:25  7:24
   42   22 Amy Valladares             Bromfield School               08   197   12:29  7:27
   43   23 Paige Wilson               Hampton Acad                   07   680   12:32  7:28
   44      Sharon Littlejohn          Nashua PAL                     08  1312   12:33  7:29
   45   24 Emily Vanden Akker         Whitinsville Christian         07  2137   12:34  7:30
   46   25 Abby Pender                Hampton Acad                   07   678   12:36  7:31
   47   26 Marissa Correll            Hampton Acad                   08   675   12:37  7:31
   48      Berol Dewdney              Putney Cent Sch                07  1652   12:41  7:34
   49      Sarah Lenfest              Rutland MS                     08  1753   12:42  7:34
   50      Jasmine Hughes             St Johnsbury School            08  1909   12:42  7:34
   51   27 Kayti Bigelow              Bromfield School               08   191   12:42  7:35
   52   28 Brittany Adams             Castleton School               07   251   12:45  7:36
   53      Ally Bataille              Harwood UHS                    07   749   12:49  7:39
   54   29 Cadence Atwood             Mt Anthony UHS                 07  1161   12:50  7:39
   55      Jett Choquette             Thetford Academy               08     8   13:00  7:45
   56      Caroline Graff             Thetford Academy               07    10   13:01  7:46
   57      Anneke Reed                Green Mountain UHS             06   639   13:11  7:52
   58   30 Heather Rogers             Hampton Acad                   07   679   13:12  7:53
   59   31 Kira Gott                  Hampton Acad                   06   682   13:15  7:54
   60      Samantha Mishkit           Rochester School               08  1718   13:18  7:56
   61   32 Kaitlynn Miller            Stowe MS                       07  1914   13:18  7:56
   62   33 Mackenzie Kurtzner         Mt Anthony UHS                 07  1164   13:18  7:56
   63   34 Kristin Tate               Lyme Recreation                06   937   13:20  7:57
   64   35 Helen Mask                 Stowe MS                       08  1911   13:21  7:57
   65      Gina D'Aveni               Norwich Rec                    08  1495   13:22  7:58
   66      Aneiszka Hunter            U-32 HS                        07  2051   13:22  7:58
   67      Moriah Basinger            Putney Central                  6  2306   13:23  7:59
   68      Katie Early                Peoples Acad                   08  1574   13:23  7:59
   69   36 Jess Barkin                Whitinsville Christian         07  2132   13:25  8:00
   70      Shannon Dorman             Hampton Acad                   06   681   13:26  8:01
   71   37 Rebecca Whittington        Lyme Recreation                07   935   13:31  8:04
   72      Tatum German               Kurn Hattin                    07   872   13:31  8:04
   73      AJ Fitch                   U-32 HS                        08  2049   13:33  8:05
   74   38 Courtney Bernard           Whitinsville Christian         07  2133   13:34  8:06
   75      Morgan Hayes               Bellows Free Acad Fair         07    98   13:38  8:08
   76   39 Jill Giles                 Whitinsville Christian         07  2135   13:40  8:09
   77      Kerry Sullivan             Arlington Mem HS                7  2283   13:44  8:11
   78      Joanne Lee                 Nashua PAL                     08  1310   13:47  8:13
   79   40 Meghan Scheet              Mt Anthony UHS                 07  1165   13:50  8:15
   80      Rachel Young               Nashua PAL                     06  1355   13:51  8:15
   81      Wendy Davis                Nashua PAL                     08  1304   13:55  8:18
   82      Brittney Sitar             Nashua PAL                     08  1320   13:56  8:19
   83      Christina Consigli         Whitinsville Christian         07  2134   13:59  8:20
   84   41 Becky Turkington           Lyme Recreation                08   933   14:01  8:22
   85   42 Savannah Wallace           Lyme Recreation                07   934   14:03  8:22
   86   43 Carrie Magee               Bromfield School               07   200   14:03  8:23
   87      Dana Lichvar               Thetford Academy               07    11   14:09  8:26
   88      Florence Howell            Mt Abraham UHS                 08  1127   14:10  8:27
   89      Vicki McPhee               Bromfield School               08   196   14:11  8:27
   90      Christi Smith              Nashua PAL                     06  1352   14:11  8:27
   91   44 Kelsey Blakeney            Mt Anthony UHS                 07  1163   14:19  8:32
   92      Katherine Kennedy          Bromfield School               08   193   14:21  8:33
   93      Lindsey Bernard            Whitinsville Christian         06  2139   14:29  8:38
   94      Lindsay Jordan             Middlebury UHS                 07  1050   14:33  8:41
   95   45 Emily McIntyre             Castleton School               06   257   14:35  8:42
   96   46 Deana Martin               Castleton School               06   256   14:35  8:42
   97      Krystle Bruce              Riverside MS                   06  1698   14:45  8:47
   98      Melissa Tarbell            Riverside MS                   06  1702   14:46  8:48
   99      Margo Smith                Peoples Acad                   08  1578   14:47  8:49
  100      Leah Morgan                Milton HS                      07  1094   14:50  8:51
  101      Melissa Caisse             Nashua PAL                     08  1301   14:53  8:52
  102      Georgia Roy                Lamoille UHS                   07   902   14:54  8:53
  103   47 Sara Fuller                Castleton School               07   252   15:02  8:58
  104      Ashley Walker              Nashua PAL                     08  1325   15:03  8:59
  105      Annika Smith               Whitinsville Christian         06  2141   15:04  8:59
  106      Megan Whealon              Nashua PAL                     08  1326   15:10  9:03
  107      Melissa Parks              Nashua PAL                     07  1338   15:22  9:10
  108   48 Trista Johnson             Castleton School               07   254   15:22  9:10
  109      Gizelle Sanchez            Kurn Hattin                    07   875   15:23  9:10
  110   49 Val Sawin                  Castleton School               06   258   15:24  9:11
  111   50 Danielle Berg              Mt Anthony UHS                 07  1162   15:24  9:11
  112      Alysha Lemay               Kurn Hattin                    08   867   15:24  9:11
  113      Mary Beth Childs           Bromfield School               07   199   15:33  9:16
  114   51 Lyndsey Brown              Castleton School               06   255   15:44  9:23
  115      Tessa Brock                Nashua PAL                     07  1328   15:47  9:25
  116      Andrea Fagnant             Peoples Acad                   08  1576   15:48  9:25
  117      Sara Patten                Riverside MS                   06  1700   15:51  9:27
  118      Negin Khyamian             Nashua PAL                     06  1347   15:59  9:32
  119      Bailey Libby               Nashua PAL                     08  1311   16:34  9:53
  120   52 Ella Moffatt               Lyme Recreation                06   936   16:43  9:58
  121      Ava Donaldson              Hartford MS                    07   735   16:49 10:01
  122      Ashley Thibideau           Nashua PAL                     06  1353   17:36 10:30
  123      Megan Rogers               Riverside MS                   06  1701   17:40 10:32
  124      Toni Richardson            Rochester School               07  1719   17:47 10:36
  125      Sarah Lyon                 Nashua PAL                     06  1348   18:01 10:44
  126      Sara Bedell                Bromfield School               07   198   19:04 11:22
  127      Megan Hennesy              Whitinsville Christian         06  2140   19:43 11:45
  128      Joy Allen                  Whitinsville Christian         07  2130   20:34 12:15






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News