Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Thetford Academy Cross-Country Woods Trail Run

Thetford, VT, October 4, 2003

[Boys Individual Results | Girls Individual Results | Girls Team Results | Boys JV Results | Girls JV Results ]

Boys Team Results

                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        SEEDED BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Manchester HS
            6   10   12   22   24  (39) (48) =    74
         Ryan Miller, Will Edgington, Matt Anderson, Pete Chudzik, Mike McCall,
         Matt Whalen, Chris Reading
  2. New Milford HS
            5    8   15   27   30  (36)(166) =    85
         Ben Danton, Nick DeCrescenzo, Pat Viklund, Dave Hunt, Reid McEwen,
         Mike DeCrescenzo, Nate Beatty
  3. Red Bank RHS
            1    3    9   25   67  (84) (92) =   105
         Rob Dennis, Joe Kingsbery, Steve Waite, Andrew Fouratt, Dennie Waite,
         Russell Kiely, Jason Ponicsan
  4. Essex HS
           23   29   33   50   53  (56)(156) =   188
         Ben Roque, David Emerson, Nate Brooks, Tyler Kieft, Mat Smolinski,
         Corey Miller, Natt Wolfer
  5. Fairfield Prep
           28   43   47   55   63 (133)(145) =   236
         Tom Hanley, Doug Banty, Mike Shaw, Matt Oehlsen, Dan Hodson, Greg
         Ziemak, Pat Kilcullen
  6. Keene HS
           13   18   20   97  141 (157)(171) =   289
         Brandon Schillemat, Dan Gardner, Griff Stabler, Ian Schofield, Ben
         Hanna, Peter Fox, Mike Russo
  7. Champlain Vall UHS
           35   46   61   62  106 (111)(116) =   310
         Luke Fox, Kyle Rosenblad, Matt Berger, Steve Alajajian, Sam Huntington,
         Jeff Campbell, Ken Murakami
  8. North Country UHS
           17   26   69   79  135 (198)(201) =   326
         Daniel Webster, Nick Wheeler, Curtis Wheeler, Mike Iula, Jonathan
         Meunier, Jordan Hamblett, Sean Carroll
  9. Woodstock Acad
            7   68   72   88  162 (180)(192) =   397
         Kevin Graham, Andrew Graham, Jeff Larrow, John Seaward, Ryan Bonesio,
         Tom Weaver, Dan Gaunya
 10. Barrington HS
            4   49   75   82  188 (209)(221) =   398
         Tom Webb, Mark Dente, Pat Murray, Travis Conaway, Corey Millard, Tyler
         Keyworth, Sean Maguire
 11. Concord HS
           34   64   80  108  144 (153)(177) =   430
         Cian O'Connor, Tim Metcalf, Brendan Cofrin, Pete Samuels, Steve Ford,
         Nat Nelson, Mike Hoffman
 12. Mt Mansfield UHS
           52   83   93  101  105 (128)(175) =   434
         Chris Hamlin, Eli Howard, Nick Weir, Peter VanDeventer, Aaron
         Lackowiski, Matt Alexander, Stefan Bibb
 13. Merrimack HS
           19   51  121  122  138 (142)(206) =   451
         Steve Chaloner, Brock Welch, Brandyn Naro, Deric Bielwalski, Jason
         Ford, Vincent Servello, Dave Loverne
 14. Whitinsville Christian
           14   16   99  130  215 (220)(231) =   474
         Daniel MacKay, Alex Vander Baan, Kyle Engbers, David MacIndoe, Jordan
         Vander Baan, Andrew van der Meer, Benjamin Moore
 15. Bishop Guertin HS
           40   41  104  132  160 (219)(243) =   477
         Anthony Merra, Corey Ahern, Ed Mulligan, Jeff Roland, Bill Gagnon,
         Brian Ahern, Ryan Durkin
 16. Nashua HS
           76   86   91   98  129 (134)(143) =   480
         Shane McDowell, Mark Fraser, John Schroeder, Garrett Nelson, Joe
         Hinkle, Andrew McQuaid, Dan Maas
 17. Middlebury UHS
           45   94  113  115  131 (214)(261) =   498
         Dustin Eseltine, Phil Bullied, Todd Dietrich, Nick Balfour, Greg
         Cousino, Jimmy Stone, Isaiah Usher
 18. Burlington HS
           11   85  110  155  172 (204)(225) =   533
         Tim Stuart, Jonathan Larson, Chris Duncan, Jason Bushey, Jack Parmer,
         Nate Noble, Chad McGrath
 19. Brookline HS
           21   59   71  120  268            =   539
         Mikhail Okrochkov, Matias Carrasco, Seth Housman, Adam Kaye, Ross
         Thuotte
 20. Hanover HS
           38   74   78  161  191 (203)(227) =   542
         Max Hopkins, Elliot Kilham, Harrison Little, John Torrey, Tyler Kerr,
         David Kispert, David Officer
 21. Lebanon HS
           31   81   96  107  229 (369)(436) =   544
         Edward Warren, Andrew MacEwan, Tim Rogers, Derek Dutille, Gavin Estey,
         Benjamin Hubbell-Engler, Andrew Keller
 22. Tolland HS
           60   70  103  114  205 (217)(286) =   552
         Derek Jakoboski, Peder Johnson, Matt Maynes, David Macklem, Sean
         MacDonald, Colin Ponce, Chris Sartori
 23. Peoples Acad
           44  119  151  159  190 (299)(339) =   663
         John Ostler, Tyler Ludington, Ben Hickory, George Kiely, Adam Reynolds,
         Trever Braun, Ben Geary
 24. Haddam Killingworth HS
          102  123  152  165  233 (239)(241) =   775
         Cory Weiss, Robert Palumbo, Alex Holland, Ryan MacNeely, Alex Corkum,
         Eric Boardman, Jake Corbett
 25. Brattleboro UHS
           87  109  139  234  245 (317)(366) =   814
         Kurt Austin, Allen Gallup, Dan Barile, Matt Tabone, Chris Gold,
         Phillip Strickland, Rick Kenyan
 26. Timberlane HS
           77  149  176  195  223 (244)(265) =   820
         Dima Tsentalovich, William Trumper, Brandon Robertson, Donny Connolly,
         Robert Flinn, Igor Tsentalovich, Paul Trumper
 27. Mt Abraham UHS
           58  147  184  207  224 (249)(274) =   820
         Lucas Hulsebos-Spofford, Shawn Curavoo, Ryan Fitzsimmons, Nick Terrien,
         Wade Farr, Sam Dougherty, Alex Davis
 28. Ponaganset HS
           57   90  218  226  263 (283)(284) =   854
         Michael Van Gieson, Norman Shippee, Michael Gilson, Elias Jaffa, Alan
         Sousa, Michael Macedo, Christopher Ricci
 29. Pembroke Acad
           95  174  182  194  211 (351)(379) =   856
         Erik Davitt, Matt Robichaud, John Tetlow, Tim Vincent, Jon Lamontagne,
         Ian Ward, Josh Lamontagne
 30. Middletown HS
           42  150  208  222  242 (278)(333) =   864
         Scott Dickover, Ernest Guadarramas, Steve Lopez, Jesus Sanchez, Adam
         Flocke, Matt Gawors, Mark Ryan
 31. Mt Anthony UHS
           73  173  183  232  315 (337)      =   976
         Tim Doyon, Ricky Caswell, Dan Conner, Joseph Martin, Michael Sharkey,
         Alex Mickov
 32. Saranac Central School
          117  124  197  269  270 (352)(398) =   977
         Derek Fessetts, Ben Rush, Tony Casey, Luke Dumas, Brandon Darrah, Joe
         Fountain, Tim Petrashune
 33. South Burlington HS
           37  163  255  267  276 (318)(353) =   998
         Alex Maglaris, Tommy Mclaughlin, Isaac Levy, Ian Donohue, Sam
         Tenenbaum-Lane, Mike Davidson, Jeff Yang
 34. Windsor HS
            2  179  186  287  377 (387)(388) =  1031
         Bobby Edgerton, Justin George, John Bassett, Justin Clark, Jeff
         Pellerin, Alex Smith, Chris Cox
 35. Winnacunnet HS
          100  170  212  272  314 (367)(373) =  1068
         Jeffrey Cullinane, Christopher Baxter, John DiMona, Brian Durant,
         Patrick Cullinane, Erik DeVolder, Benjamin Engelbach
 36. Swampscott HS
          118  140  178  338  340 (342)(359) =  1114
         Derick Stevens, Asaf Bernstein, Steve Dickenson, Carlo Falco, Alex
         Roseman, Jacob Abdolmohamma, Jeff Baldini
 37. Exeter HS
          148  154  246  264  310 (335)(381) =  1122
         Patrick Helfer, Elliot Henry, Jeff Plue, Ben Field, Jeff Lambert, Ian
         Gurney, Chris Hiesh
 38. Harwood UHS
          168  202  228  273  281 (282)(288) =  1152
         Darrin Franklin, Cole Barrish, Matti Zoffoli, Garrett Swann, Vinny
         Giovanello, Jake Ritchie, Ben Smeltzer
 39. U-32 HS
          146  237  248  257  291 (300)(341) =  1179
         Will Karnedy, Rich Curtis, Nick Ihley, Nick Mayforth, Chester Harvey,
         Elias Gardner, Spencer Mooney
 40. Daniel Hand HS
          126  187  289  290  292 (297)(347) =  1184
         Brad Dion, Joachim DeLombaertt, Jon Ballantine, Jon LaRochelle, Will
         Beecher, Mike Reid, Meil Beaty
 41. Hoosic Valley HS
           32   54  313  386  399 (407)(408) =  1184
         Adam Karwiel, Ryan Karwiel, Aaron Waytkus, Isaac Cail, Schyler Houck,
         Greg Micklas, Dylan Sanderson
 42. Housatonic Vall RHS
           65   66  334  354  380 (382)(414) =  1199
         Garret Scavotto, Dain Council, Kyle Julian, Sam Packard, Dylan Atchley,
         Julian Holland, Erik Lindquist
 43. Rutland HS
          210  213  235  251  301 (316)(322) =  1210
         Brian Firliet, Matt Marsh, Jeremy Allen, Jason Coarse, Colin Arthur,
         Tom Masse, Rob Turner
 44. Thetford Academy
          125  199  275  303  323 (324)(346) =  1225
         Philip Mason, Matthew Ozahowski, Michael DuBois, Alex Showerman, Leon
         Odell, Wesley Smith, Thomas Chapin
 45. Hartford HS
          136  216  236  302  360 (389)(397) =  1250
         Andrew Frazer, Zach Mayer, Steven Henck, Duncan Pogue, Darren
         Cole-Henry, Kyle Spriggs, Michael Gurin
 46. Souhegan HS
          137  247  294  298  307 (327)(330) =  1283
         Brian Halling, Andrew Galvin, Chris Kokko, Caleb Burrow, Laurent
         Marshall, Mike Bertrand, Matt Cahill
 47. Milton HS
           89  169  295  362  384 (402)(413) =  1299
         Tom Cheney, Zack Adams, Tyler Buswell, Dylan Morgan, Kyle Hurst, Alex
         Kelley, Caleb Ruopp
 48. Mt Pleasant HS
          164  181  259  355  378 (435)      =  1337
         Anthony Heyder, Dushein Ranglin, Anthony Santos, Richard Edvoard, Otto
         Fernandez, Pedro Garcia
 49. Bellows Free Acad Fair
          196  240  250  332  348 (401)(425) =  1366
         Jerry Audet, Mike Ambrisco, Aidan Grace, Will Adams, Ryan Duprat, Matt
         Forgues, Chuck Lantange
 50. Coventry HS
          200  262  271  312  329 (358)(363) =  1374
         Andrew Johnson, Stephen Griffin, Michael Ross, Jason Hartnett, Kevin
         Flynn, John McDonough, Peter Simeone
 51. Fair Haven UHS
          230  252  266  309  321 (419)(442) =  1378
         Tim Duclos, Matt Goodman, Dennis Kitchin, Jeff Scott, Devon Neary,
         Nathan Bartholomew, Neil Sbardella
 52. Wall HS
          127  279  328  350  356 (364)(368) =  1440
         Justin Matthews, Justin Wolf, Kevin Malone, Tyler Abrams, JR Skola,
         Steve Kusy, Scott Hallowell
 53. Springfield HS
          193  258  305  311  376 (410)(411) =  1443
         Noah Cosby, Josh Partridge, Chad Favor, Alex Dubreuil, Rodney Swan,
         Kriston Hall, Keith Bevacqua
 54. St Johnsbury Acad
          185  304  320  325  349 (427)(433) =  1483
         Matt Hutchinson, Steve Lynch, Nate Spring, Chen-I Lu, David Pollack,
         Jaxon Lamp, Jung Hwan Lee
 55. Spaulding HS
          167  277  331  365  423            =  1563
         Jeremy Thompson, Aaron Griggs, Kyle Fleury, Kenny Fritjofson, Thomas
         Pletzer
 56. Woodstock UHS
          238  256  280  403  420 (434)      =  1597
         Chris Franzen, Tyson Bry, Paul Winston, Max Dougherty, Cody Taylor,
         Kenny Loeliger-Myers
 57. Inter-Lakes HS
          189  319  371  372  374 (406)(430) =  1625
         Ian Nickerson, Gary Lemay, Eric Misicwics, Matt Cook, Mark Johnson,
         Russell Drenkhahn, Matt Campbell
 58. Northfield HS
          158  336  361  383  390            =  1628
         Cole Ryan, Korey Bean, Jason Pemberton, Silas Power, Francisco Simon
 59. Rice Mem HS
          112  254  409  432  437 (440)      =  1644
         Peter Foote, Bob McClintock, Ross Wheeler, Peter Moore, Aaron Kaigle,
         John Contompasis
 60. Vermont Acad
          260  293  296  400  415 (422)(431) =  1664
         Pavel Sotskov, Zak Swartz, Joe Newman, Mike Tymon, Jordan
         Mitchell-Love, Will Barton, Brady Mott
 61. Lamoille UHS
          285  308  345  394  438            =  1770
         Taylor Engel, Christopher Wright, Alec Bornemann, Joe Baillargeon,
         Steve McMahon
 62. Lyndon Institute
          306  357  370  391  393 (412)(417) =  1817
         Tony Fong, Matt Stimpson, Bailey Kuk, Paul Schartner, Mike Eynon, Kris
         Schnepf, Chia-Heng Chang
 63. West Warwick HS
          343  344  375  385  404 (418)(424) =  1851
         Michael Messier, Nathan Messier, Rob Caires, Brock Gorton, Ryan
         Andrews, Daniel Streeter, Chris Cortes
 64. Norwich Reg TS
          253  395  421  426  439 (441)      =  1934
         Gomez Emmanuel, Duncan Steve, Zrolkins Elton, Breault Chris, Gonzalez
         Joshua, Negar Juan
 65. Lake Region UHS
          326  392  396  405  416 (428)(429) =  1935
         Allen Mathews, Laszlo Ecker-Racz, Brian Goodridge, Jesse Potter, Chris
         Newland, Tommy Bousquet, Tyler Newland






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News