Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division III Championships

Saxtons River, VT, November 8, 2003

[Boys Varsity Individual | Girls Varsity Individual | Boys JV Individual | Girls JV Individual | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV Teams

                            NEPSTA DIVISION III
                         Cross Country Championship
  Nov. 8, 2003       5K       Hosted by Vermont Academy Saxtons River, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Roxbury L                     
            2    3    4    9   13  (22) (28) =    31
         Chris Iannella, Patrick Costello, David Barashowitz, Jay Miller, Dan
         Gonzalez, Billy Hubbard, Eaghan Conway
  2. Groton                        
            1    6    7    8   10  (16) (25) =    32
         Vincent Lu, ted Pitsiokos, Matt Russel, Tripp Burwell, Davis Vigneault,
         Tyler Magnin, Christian Herman
  3. Brooks                        
            5   14   26   27   33  (51) (53) =   105
         Scott Smith, Philip Smith, Tanner Smith, Nate Shirley, Thomas Keery,
         Fred Hollings /C, Jason Copelas
  4. Rivers                        
           15   20   23   29   34  (37) (47) =   121
         Whitney Haynes, David Boucher, Brian Sulivan, Harry Curme, Andrew
         Joyce, Jeff Sulivan, Thai Nguyen
  5. Pomfret                       
           18   21   24   36   48  (49) (52) =   147
         Peter Chaffe, Conner Scace, Pat Welch, Ben Whatley, Pat Williams,
         Roger Venezia, Bon Trungkabunchar
  6. Gov Dummer                    
           11   12   35   43   62 (108)      =   163
         Daniel Doggett, Kenneth Smith, Collin Cook, Keith Corbett, Jonathan
         Mahoney, William Johnson
  7. Middlesex                     
           17   30   31   32   56  (65) (66) =   166
         Ben Gregory, Charlie Harding, Michael Robertson, Adam Tang, Remy Walle,
         Sanjay Trehan, Richard Clay
  8. St. Mark's                    
           38   39   44   45   64  (73) (77) =   230
         Patrick Maxwell, Amar Anand, Michael Armstrong, Briggs Fraser, David
         Karman, Lawrence Delaney, Shayam Khatau
  9. Holderness                    
           19   46   55   59   60  (71) (76) =   239
         Ben Tyler, Cam Riley, Luc Brodhead, Bruce Hamlin, Reed Laverack, Jack
         Strauss, George Hansel
 10. Hyde                          
           42   54   70   75   79  (82) (83) =   320
         Mike Brown, Ben Gilman, Mike Mulligan, Danny Wolstein, Dan Hockmuth,
         Doug Yorty, Wit Morris
 11. Cheshire                      
           57   58   63   74   88  (98)(103) =   340
         Jordan Hesse, James Dearth, Mark Mancuso, Narcisse Toussa, Gil Schpero,
         Praveen Savalgi, Dan Smith
 12. Vermont                       
           40   50   78   92   95  (96) (99) =   355
         Chris Gaydos, Brendon Kiniry, Jake DeMartini, Eddie Correno, Justin
         Cartade, Tobia Giachetti, Marcello Granados
 13. KUA                           
           41   61   80   87   90            =   359
         Weston Wheeler, Timothy Grace, Nickolas Naso, Tyler Weaver, Thomas
         Estabrook
 14. The Gunnery                   
           68   69   72   81   84  (85) (93) =   374
         Joe Clapis, Kyle Robertson, Jerrod Smith, Sung Jin Park, Chris
         Reckdenwold, Kevin Lind, Bart Conant
 15. Hyde, CT                      
           67   89   94  101  102 (104)(107) =   453
         Hunter Player, Brooks Murphy-Brandt, Will Perrault, David Thompson,
         Dean Fuerth, Adam Toback, Phil Jacobs
 16. Millbrook                     
           86   91   97  100  105 (106)(109) =   479
         Matt Murphy, Andy Kwok, Peter Smith, Logan Sailler, Billy Grayson,
         Mike Marsal, Chris Kang




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News