Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 Vermont State HS XC Championships

Thetford, VT, November 1, 2003

[Girls Ind Comb | Girls Div 1 Ind | Girls Div 2 Ind | Girls Div 3 Ind | Girls Open Challenge | Boys Ind Comb | Boys Div 1 Ind | Boys Div 2 Ind | Boys Div 3 Ind | Boys Open Challenge | Girls Team Comb | Girls Div 1 Team | Girls Div 2 Team | Girls Div 3 Team | Boys Div 1 Team | Boys Div 2 Team | Boys Div 3 Team ]

Boys Team Comb

                      2003 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Nov. 1, 2003          (3.15 Mi.)         Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               TEAM RESULTS - ALL 3 BOYS' DIVISIONS COMBINED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Essex HS                 
            3    5    8    9   18  (35)(126) =    43
         Ben Roque, David Emerson, Nate Brooks, Corey Miller, Mateusz Smolinski,
         Tyler Kieft, Chris Ketcham
  2. Champlain Vall UHS       
            4   11   15   19   32  (38) (71) =    81
         Matt Berger, Luke Fox, Charlie Burks, Steve Alajajian, Sam Huntington,
         Jeff Campbell, Kyle Rosenblad
  3. Peoples Acad             
            7   16   25   46   47  (53) (67) =   141
         Tyler Ludington, George Kiely, Jeremiah Church, John Ostler, Ben
         Hickory, Adam Reynolds, Ashton Kirol
  4. North Country UHS        
            2   31   40   41   42  (60) (74) =   156
         Daniel Webster, Curtis Wheeler, Jordan Hamblett, Mike Iula, Nick
         Wheeler, Sean Carroll, Jonathan Meunier
  5. Mt Mansfield UHS         
           17   36   37   49   57  (88) (95) =   196
         Peter VanDeventer, Chris Hamlin, Nick Weir, Matt Alexander, Eli Howard,
         Will Manning, Aaron Lackowiski
  6. Middlebury UHS           
           27   28   30   69   86  (93)(135) =   240
         Phil Bullied, Dustin Eseltine, Nick Balfour, Jimmy Stone, Todd
         Dietrich, Ross Billings, Greg Cousino
  7. South Burlington HS      
           14   23   70   97  113 (137)      =   317
         Blake Cote, Blaise Cote, Tommy McLaughlin, Ian Donohue, Andrew
         Kasprisin, Sam Tenenbaum-Lane
  8. Windsor HS               
            1   24   63  111  119 (176)(179) =   318
         Bobby Edgerton, Justin George, John Bassett, Justin Clark, Kevin
         Guillette, Jeff Pellerin, Chris Cox
  9. Mt Abraham UHS           
           54   68   72   76   82  (85) (90) =   352
         Drew Rieck, Shawn Curavoo, Jake Kane, Alex Davis, Ryan Fitzsimmons,
         Lucas Hulsebos-Spofford, Wade Farr
 10. Mt Anthony UHS           
           22   43   56   77  159 (169)(197) =   357
         Tim Doyon, Dan Conner, Joseph Martin, Ricky Caswell, Michael Sharkey,
         Darren Weber, Chad Odvar
 11. Burlington HS            
           13   45   64  108  132 (151)      =   362
         Jonathan Larson, Jack Parmer, Jason Bushey, Conor Hagan, Chad McGrath,
         Patrick Hagan
 12. BFA St Albans            
           29   59   75   98  109 (120)(145) =   370
         Kanoa King, Levi Lavalla, Todd Broderick, Eric Gunther, Frank Gamsby,
         Nate Kenyon, Rusty Jones
 13. St Johnsbury Acad        
           21   65   87  102  103 (129)(203) =   378
         Corey Sleath, Peter Penar, Matt Hutchinson, Ben Raphel, Steve Lynch,
         Nate Spring, Jaxon Lamp
 14. Brattleboro UHS          
           12   48   73  106  141 (163)(181) =   380
         Kurt Austin, Dan Barile, Allen Gallup, Chris Gold, Matt Tabone,
         Phillip Strickland, Rob Stahley
 15. Harwood UHS              
           33   52   78  110  112 (147)(150) =   385
         Matti Zoffoli, Garrett Swann, Cole Barrish, Darin Franklin, Colin
         Bayley, Christian Mayo, Ben Smeltzer
 16. Thetford Academy         
           34   84   91   94  143 (149)(170) =   446
         Philip Mason, Thomas Chapin, Matthew Ozahowski, Leon Odell, Wesley
         Smith, Michael DuBois, Alex Showerman
 17. U-32 HS                  
           61   83  105  118  123 (128)(156) =   490
         Will Karnedy, Nick Mayforth, Rich Curtis, Chester Harvey, Elias
         Gardner, Fran Mayforth, Nick Ihley
 18. Rutland HS               
           55  101  107  116  117 (136)(157) =   496
         Brian Firliet, Rob Turner, Jeremy Allen, Tom Masse, Matt Marsh, Jason
         Coarse, Colin Arthur
 19. Milton HS                
            6   26  122  167  190 (192)(210) =   511
         Tom Cheney, Zack Adams, Tyler Buswell, Dylan Morgan, Caleb Ruopp, Kyle
         Hurst, Alex Kelley
 20. BFA Fairfax              
           50   92  114  130  134 (161)(185) =   520
         Connor Gibson, Mike Ambrisco, Jerry Audet, Aidan Grace, Will Adams,
         Ryan Dupratt, Matt Forgues
 21. Hartford HS              
           10   89  124  154  175 (193)(194) =   552
         Andrew Frazer, Duncan Pogue, Zach Mayer, Darren Cole-Henry, Steven
         Henck, Kyle Spriggs, Michael Gurin
 22. Missisquoi Valley UHS    
           44  142  144  148  160 (168)(186) =   638
         John Brueckner, Jordan Speer, Travis Raymond, Taylor Caron, Jack
         Fuller, Ben Gates, Jesse Ballard
 23. Lyndon Institute         
           62   99  155  165  184 (207)      =   665
         Mike Eynon, Leif Trott, Nick O'Connor, Matt Stimpson, Tom Fong, Paul
         Schartner
 24. Arlington Mem HS         
           20  127  146  158  221            =   672
         Jesse Bentley, Bob Rindell, Kevin Horton, Greg Colehamer, Chris
         Colehamer
 25. Fair Haven UHS           
          104  121  133  140  177 (211)(224) =   675
         Dennis Kitchin, Tim Duclos, Matt Goodman, Jeff Scott, Devon Neary,
         Nathan Bartholomew, Neil Sbardella
 26. Woodstock UHS            
          100  115  138  139  191 (195)(216) =   683
         Chris Franzen, Darren Foley, Paul Winston, Tyson Bry, Max Dougherty,
         Cody Taylor, Kenny Loeliger-Myers
 27. Spaulding HS             
           51   80  173  180  199            =   683
         Aaron Griggs, Jeremy Thompson, Kyle Fleury, Kenny Fritjofson, Thomas
         Pletzer
 28. Springfield HS           
           79  131  152  153  172 (187)(200) =   687
         Noah Cosby, Josh Partridge, Rodney Swan, Alex Dubreuil, Chad Favor,
         Aaron Kent, Keith Bevacqua
 29. Colchester HS            
           81   96  178  183  204            =   742
         Rob Yarnell, Kyle Strickland, Nick Spengler, Chris Lamothe, Kyle Baitz
 30. Burr & Burton Acad       
           66  162  164  174  182 (213)(214) =   748
         Jamie Emerson, Kyle Midura, Dan Evans, Robert Eaton, Lincoln Benedict,
         Mike Wheeler, Drew MacKinnon
 31. Rice Mem HS              
           39  125  196  198  201 (202)(220) =   759
         Peter Foote, Bob McClintock, Gerhard Meyer, Michael Leibowitz, Ross
         Wheeler, Peter Moore, Aaron Kaigle
 32. Northfield HS            
           58  166  188  189  212 (219)      =   813
         Cole Ryan, Korey Bean, Silas Power, Jason Pemberton, Francisco Simon,
         Mike Hall
 33. Lake Region UHS          
          171  205  206  215  217 (225)      =  1014
         Allen Mathews, Tyler Newland, Jesse Potter, Tommy Bousquet, Laszlo
         Ecker-Racz, Paul Jarvis
 34. Mt St Joseph Acad        
          208  209  218  222  223            =  1080
         Mike Weins, Greg Woodward, Tyler Anderson, Clint Rhodes, Jun Hyung Kim




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News