Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Corporate Cup Challenge & State Agency 5k

Montpelier, VT, May 15, 2003

[Overall Individual Running Results | Overall Individual Walking Results | Walking Team Results ]

Running Team Results

      20TH ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 15, 2003     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
        Contact:  Mike Feulner 802-244-5898       mfeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
                    MALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / LUNCH TIME RUNNERS
            18:16   18:38   18:59 =   55:53
         PAT MINER, DEREK MARTISOS, BOB BISSON
   2.  CENTRAL VT PUBLIC SERVICE / SOLE POWER
            18:17   19:34   21:12 =   59:03
         CARL SCOTT, GREG CURTIS, WALT WILK
   3.  TIMES ARGUS / EGOMANIACS
            18:57   20:10   21:25 = 1:00:32
         PETER HIRSCHIELD, JAMIE BIGGAM, PATRICK JOY
   4.  MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK / TEAM 1
            20:00   20:38   20:40 = 1:01:18
         BILL DUNN, RYAN TREMBLAY, KEN WELLS
   5.  GOODRICH CORP / MUDDERS
            19:57   20:37   21:01 = 1:01:35
         TOM RHOADS, JIM AVERILL, TOM FOX
   6.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / LUNCH TIMERS
            20:54   21:01   21:20 = 1:03:15
         DAN DOWLING, BILL KANE, STEVE KILLORAN
   7.  GOODRICH / LOWER BACK PAINS
            18:11   20:33   25:57 = 1:04:41
         JEFF SHIRER, JEFF ROYER, RAY MICHAUD
   8.  CONCEPT 2 / TERRY'S TEAM
            19:57   22:31   22:41 = 1:05:09
         GREG HAMMOND, JEFF WOOD, PETER FARR
   9.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / RUNNIN' MAD
            18:05   23:01   24:45 = 1:05:51
         TIM SHEA, RANDY BROWN, CHRIS MCKAY
  10.  CONCEPT 2 / DUCT TAPE SPECIALS
            19:42   23:04   24:40 = 1:07:26
         JASON HADDICK, JOSHUA CARLSON, MARC NEWTON
  11.  GOODRICH / DUDE
            19:44   23:21   24:28 = 1:07:33
         KIP FREEMAN, STEF KORSKO, MICHAEL NOLAN
  12.  SUSS MICROTEC / SUSS 1
            21:19   22:52   23:24 = 1:07:35
         JONATHAN BLACK, BRUCE THERRIEN, DICK PATTERSON
  13.  SUSS MICROTEC / TESTOSTERONE STORM
            20:37   21:56   25:35 = 1:08:08
         ROBERT CAMPBELL, MIKE JEWETT, EMMETT HUGHLETT
  14.  PRIMMER & PIPER PC / RED SHIFT
            20:22   22:39   25:18 = 1:08:19
         BILL PIPER, JIM CLEMONS, JEFF JOHNSON
  15.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / WIRED AND TIRED
            22:05   22:10   25:04 = 1:09:19
         JASON FIELDER, BILL PEDRICK, JEFF DAVIS
  16.  NRG SYSTEMS / TEAM TURBULENCE
            19:29   22:55   27:02 = 1:09:26
         PETER DAVIS, PATRICK STROM, JOHN GOGLIA
  17.  KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS / KDP R1
            19:01   23:37   27:56 = 1:10:34
         KIP PENNIMAN, PETER MERRILL, ANDY EBERSOLE
  18.  GOLDEN EAGLE RESORT / FLYING EAGLES
            20:55   23:31   26:39 = 1:11:05
         TRAVIS SPAULDING, NEIL VAN DYKE, PAUL SAKASH
  19.  KDP / JUNKYARD DOGS
            22:43   23:05   25:21 = 1:11:09
         ANDY PENNIMAN, J ATCHINSON, CLARK ORSKY
  20.  BANKNORTH / BANKNORTH BANKER BOYS
            23:24   23:24   24:32 = 1:11:20
         ROB ROY, DOUG GRAHAM, DAVE ESTES
  21.  SUSS MICROTEC / WOOLY BOOGERS
            22:01   24:27   25:11 = 1:11:39
         MOHSEN FALLAHI, JEFF GUEYREMONT, JOHN FITZGERALD
  22.  NE CULINARY INST / A KNIFE, A FORK & A SPOON
            19:42   23:50   29:17 = 1:12:49
         WILL COLGAN, FRANK HEAPHY, MICHAEL FISHER
  23.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / NL CAPITALIST PIGS
            23:17   23:55   25:46 = 1:12:58
         JOE FEENEY, RAMSEY AHMED, JOHN BOLAND
  24.  LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS / RUN D-M-D
            22:49   24:54   25:16 = 1:12:59
         MIKE GERVAIS, DON LAWRENCE, DOUG GOULETTE
  25.  SPRINGER-MILLER SYSTEMS / RUNNING SAPS
            22:04   23:50   27:20 = 1:13:14
         JAMES SCHROEDER, TOM STAMES, JAMES EISENHARDT
  26.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE / THE COOL RUNNERS
            21:44   25:21   26:16 = 1:13:21
         CORY BOLIO, JOHN MCCALLISTER, EARL CARRICK
  27.  CENTRAL VT PUBLIC SERVICE / AIRBORNE RANGERS
            24:36   24:36   24:37 = 1:13:49
         BRIAN PARISEAU, EDDIE RYAN, JOE DEPIANO
  28.  GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS / GBA
            22:55   24:52   26:20 = 1:14:07
         TOM BACHMAN, GREGG GOSSENS, JEFF STETTER
  29.  ROCK OF AGES / ROCKAHOLICS
            20:03   25:10   29:16 = 1:14:29
         DOUG GOLDSMITH, ROB BOULANGER, DICK KIMBALL
  30.  GOODRICH CORP / GREENE MTN BOYS
            24:26   24:26   25:53 = 1:14:45
         DAVE GREENE, SEAN SULLIVAN, SAM NELSON
  31.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / RUNNING TEAM
            24:47   25:02   25:10 = 1:14:59
         BRUCE SINNOTT, DAVE RAPAPORT, KIM KITZ
  32.  ROCK OF AGES / ROCKET SCIENCE
            24:32   24:50   25:52 = 1:15:14
         DONALD LABONTE, CHARLES TROTTIER, STEPHEN CLARK
  33.  LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS / SWAMP DONKEYS
            23:30   25:47   26:19 = 1:15:36
         BRIAN TREINBACK, TODD BROWN, JOHN TOMASI
  34.  VT MUTUAL INSURANCE / SECOND TRY
            23:27   25:54   26:17 = 1:15:38
         DWIGHT DORSEY, ALAN RITCHIE, JEFF BLANCHARD
  35.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / GEEKS-R-US
            23:38   25:56   26:10 = 1:15:44
         KEVIN PERRON, TOM MACNICOLL, JOSH REIL
  36.  STOWE MTN RESORT / STOWE BUT STEADY
            24:12   24:51   27:08 = 1:16:11
         GENE NICHOLS, ROB APPLE, TOM HUBBS
  37.  CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS / CASELLA 1
            22:07   25:29   28:58 = 1:16:34
         BILL PERREAULT, JOE GAY, DAVID ADAMS
  38.  IBM / WAFER CHIPS
            22:08   26:26   28:30 = 1:17:04
         CLIFF PRICE, DARRIEN RIES, PHIL SORRENTINO
  39.  ROCK OF AGES / THE DRAGGON'S RULE
            22:45   26:51   28:15 = 1:17:51
         PAUL SAVARD, MICHAEL BINAGHI, MARCO PARENT
  40.  IBM / THE PINE PANTHERS
            24:41   26:25   26:50 = 1:17:56
         PAUL SMITH, JAY LEONARD, MATT PAGGI
  41.  NE CULINARY INST / TOUCH OF GRAY
            23:07   28:02   28:02 = 1:19:11
         CARL TETZLAFF, JASON REED, DAVID FRANCISE
  42.  NE CULINARY INST / THE FREEDOM FLIES
            25:59   25:59   28:01 = 1:19:59
         HOWARD FISHER, ROBERT BARREL, PIERRE CHECCHI
  43.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / THE 49ERS
            23:52   26:02   30:56 = 1:20:50
         DEAN KING, TOM YEFCHAK, STEPHEN TURNBULL
  44.  VT MUTUAL INS CO / FLATLANDERS
            22:47   25:51   34:23 = 1:23:01
         JIM FELTHAM, JONATHAN GORDON, MICHAEL BULLOCK
  45.  LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON CONSULTING ENGINEERS / SURVEYING THE COURSE
            25:25   27:21   33:58 = 1:26:44
         DOUG HENSON, LEU LAMOUREUX, JASON DATTILIO
  46.  FUEL & UTILITY SYSTEMS GOODRICH CORP / BREAD HEADS
            27:37   35:23   35:24 = 1:38:24
         ED TIRRELL, ROBERT SINKEWICZ, RAYMOND MCCARTHY
  47.  MILES SUPPLY CO / MILES SUPPLY CO
            25:49   27:12   49:35 = 1:42:36
         KEVIN SPAULDING, TIM ALLARD, MARK TATRO
===============================================================================
                   FEMALE CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NATIONAL LIFE / RUNNING ON EMPTY
            21:59   23:52   24:08 = 1:09:59
         TINA SUTTON, BECKY DIEDRICH, GAIL PELKEY
   2.  TIMBER LANE DENTAL GROUP / TLDG R1
            22:24   23:52   23:53 = 1:10:09
         HOLLY PEMBROKE, KATE SCHWER, AMY ROHRBAUGH
   3.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CTR / PHYSIOPATHS
            21:08   26:15   27:03 = 1:14:26
         DONNA SMYERS, SARAH STUWE, MICHELLE ANDERSON
   4.  PAUL KAZA ASSOC / MARKETING MILEAGE MACHINES
            23:32   25:15   26:16 = 1:15:03
         LISA KINGSBURY, KIRSTEN WORDEN, MICHELLE HOBBS
   5.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / ALWAYS ON THE RUN
            23:55   25:41   26:54 = 1:16:30
         BARBARA FITCH, TSANA NOBLES, JAN PRIVE
   6.  CABOT CREAMERY / RUMINATORS
            22:45   25:47   29:20 = 1:17:52
         TANYA RASSEL, SARAH HEALY, RACHAEL RICHARDS
   7.  ASHGATE PUBLISHING / ASHGATE II
            24:01   26:44   30:19 = 1:21:04
         HEIDI HALES, SUSAN KUKLIS, CATHLEEN WARREN
   8.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / NE RUNNING GIRLS
            25:16   27:48   32:17 = 1:25:21
         BETSY DRURY, MARTHA TROMBLEY OAKS, NICKI ATWOOD
   9.  PAUL KAZA ASSOC / PK
            23:58   29:32   32:30 = 1:26:00
         LISA CAVAZOS, CHRISTINE MCCONNELL, JEN ROSSETTI
  10.  GOODRICH AEROSPACE / THE BROWN EYE GIRLS
            26:39   27:52   31:35 = 1:26:06
         ALLISON SNYDER, CHRISTI PALMER, LEONA AIGUIER
  11.  CENTRAL VT HOSPITAL / GOLDEN GIRLS
            26:27   27:09   36:35 = 1:30:11
         AMY POOLE, MARY SMALL, GAIL WILLIAMS
  12.  UNION BANK / UBRUNNING
            24:13   32:37   33:33 = 1:30:23
         JULIE MITCHELL, JANINE BEACH, RHODA BEDELL
  13.  SUSS MICROTEC / OLD ENOUGH TO KNOW BETTER, BUT STILL HERE
            30:13   30:49   33:06 = 1:34:08
         KATHY SCHMIDT, BRENDA CAFORIA, KATHY MAGNUS
  14.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / THE SLOWPOKES
            29:17   32:27   32:27 = 1:34:11
         BETTY ROSE, KIM POTTER, ENA ANTHONY
  15.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / LIVE WIRES
            29:00   31:21   35:02 = 1:35:23
         SARAH LORD, BETH CHENETTE, BRENDA CONVERY
  16.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / WINGWOOD
            29:05   30:27   36:30 = 1:36:02
         KELLY BEVINS, NANCY KRUEGER, JOYCE LAROSA
  17.  MACAULEY FOOD SERVICE / MACAULEY MAIDENS
            30:31   31:02   35:55 = 1:37:28
         PAULA BALDWIN, KELLY CLEVELAND, TANYA MACAULEY
  18.  UNION BANK / MT SQUARED
            38:25   38:26   38:26 = 1:55:17
         TRACEY HOLBROOK, TRACY VERGE, MICHELLE FARMER
===============================================================================
                   MIXED CORPORATE RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CONCEPT 2 / C2 JUDY JEN AND PAUL AGAIN
            18:42   19:42   22:23 = 1:00:47
         JON WILLIAMS, PAUL KEATING, JUDY GEER
   2.  IBM / BATITUDE
            19:45   19:49   23:54 = 1:03:28
         LYMAN CLARK, JOE ROQUE, MARIE THEOBALD
   3.  NRG SYSTEMS / GOOD HEARTS & LUNGS
            19:09   19:19   25:39 = 1:04:07
         MIKE GOODHART, YVON LAMARCHE, JULIE GOODHART
   4.  GOODRICH / PT CRUISERS
            19:47   21:29   24:02 = 1:05:18
         KARINE MALTAIS, DAVID CROWNE, CHRIS SPAGNOLETTI
   5.  POLOW POLOW & MAHONEY / LAGOON ROAD RUNNERS
            20:49   21:56   23:03 = 1:05:48
         DAVID POLOW, BRIDGET POLOW, HANNAH POLOW
   6.  TRAPP FAMILY LODGE / TRAPP RUN 2
            19:43   19:48   27:10 = 1:06:41
         LUCAS SCHULZ, ERIC SCHULZ, KATHI KIERNAN
   7.  CHASE BROOK BUILDING / WEAPONS OF MASS CONSTRUCTION
            21:21   22:10   23:22 = 1:06:53
         STEVE SCHERER, BILL REYNOLDS, KARYN ALMAN
   8.  LANG ASSOC / LANG
            19:37   20:52   27:12 = 1:07:41
         STEVE URISK, MIKE SKINNER, BETSY GREGORY
   9.  IBM / IBM MARKETING
            19:15   23:57   25:46 = 1:08:58
         BRENDAN MCGUIRE, SHAD TREAT, MEREDITH MCINTYRE
  10.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / ARE WE THERE YET?
            23:00   23:27   23:37 = 1:10:04
         MATTHEW GEORGE, HILARY ROPER, BETSY PECOR
  11.  SHEEHEY FURLONG & BEHM / FULL COURT PRESS
            23:15   23:33   23:44 = 1:10:32
         PETER ZAMORE, IAN CARLETON, ANGELA PELAEZ
  12.  CONCEPT 2 / DDS
            21:34   22:14   26:57 = 1:10:45
         DAVE GOMEZ, DAVE BLUM, SUZANNE HUDSON
  13.  CLEAR CHANNEL RADIO / ROCK'N RUNNERS
            23:19   24:10   24:15 = 1:11:44
         KAREN MARSHALL, GARY LAPERLE, GLENN DUDLEY
  14.  IBM / THE VULCANS
            22:22   22:44   27:05 = 1:12:11
         CHRIS GILLMAN, ED SPROGIS, JEN POWER
  15.  CONTROLLED ENERGY CORP / CEC ENERGY SAVERS 1
            23:29   23:53   25:46 = 1:13:08
         ERIC MOFFROID, DAN MOFFROID, MOLLIE MORIARTY
  16.  CAPITAL CITY PRESS / WE'RE PRINTERS, NOT SPRINTERS!
            22:31   24:49   25:58 = 1:13:18
         JENNIFER PARKER, BRIAN MACLAY, ANDREW STARZEC
  17.  IBM / THE PUMAS
            21:29   21:43   31:17 = 1:14:29
         JOHN FRAIN, RICH BASSETT, LAURA FETTERS
  18.  IBM / RUN JMJ
            23:46   25:16   25:43 = 1:14:45
         JAMES FISHER, JEREMY TOWN, MEGAN HUTTENMUELLER
  19.  TONY'S GYM / X-IT 4 POTHOLE DODGERS
            21:51   24:40   28:48 = 1:15:19
         KEN HEPBURN, NICOLE LISE LAROCQUE, KELLY THOMPSON
  20.  CAPITAL CITY PRESS / FOOTLOOSE
            21:25   22:32   32:04 = 1:16:01
         BRIDGET WIEDL, KEVIN MOORE, TAMMY MOORE
  21.  MONTPELIER BRIDGE / TEAM BRIDGE
            24:22   25:41   26:20 = 1:16:23
         MILLY ARCHER, JAKE BROWN, KATHY MAI
  22.  TIMES ARGUS / QUARK IN THE ROAD
            21:16   26:26   29:34 = 1:17:16
         JEB WALLACE-BRODEUR, DARREN ALLEN, SKY BARSCH
  23.  UNION BANK / BARELY BREATHING BANKERS
            22:26   26:08   29:34 = 1:18:08
         PHIL MARTIN, JEFF COSLETT, LINDA LEMAY
  24.  LYNDONVILLE SAVINGS BANK / THE LYON TEAM
            22:42   23:49   32:15 = 1:18:46
         DAVID REDMOND, CHARLES BUCKNAM, MARTHA DAVIS
  25.  DUBOIS & KING SCITEST / DK1
            20:36   26:12   33:04 = 1:19:52
         RON MACBRUCE, HEATHER VOISIN, SHAWN PATENAUDE
  26.  GOODRICH / RISK'Y BIZNESS II
            26:01   26:56   26:56 = 1:19:53
         FRED LICHTENFELS, SHERI ROBERTS, SCOTT PROM
  27.  NATIONAL LIFE GROUP / RUNNING IN STYLE
            26:22   26:49   27:18 = 1:20:29
         TRICIA SENZEL, KARISSA MCDONOUGH, MIKE PINKANS
  28.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / HALF FAST
            24:31   27:17   29:15 = 1:21:03
         MARK BRIER, ANDREW MCHUGH, CHRISTY DAY
  29.  STOWE AREA ASSN / S & M
            22:36   29:00   29:34 = 1:21:10
         MICHAEL DEMARCO, SUSAN ROUSSELLE, SUSAN FAY
  30.  KNOWLEDGE WAVE TRAINING / CATCH THE WAVE
            22:10   26:52   32:20 = 1:21:22
         MARK BARTON, JAY BELLOWS, PRIYA LAPHAM
  31.  GOODRICH /WAM DILLNELLABRAND PACERS
            26:25   26:47   28:28 = 1:21:40
         WENDY HILDEBRAND, TONY PANELLA, MICHAELLA DILLON
  32.  KNOWLEDGE WAVE TRAINING / THE WAVE RUNNERS
            24:50   27:00   30:45 = 1:22:35
         ROB MUEHLECK, DAWNA MAJHER, DAN ST HILAIRE
  33.  WARREN HOLDINGS / BEAUTY & THE BISTROS
            25:27   27:16   30:56 = 1:23:39
         JACK GARVIN, ROBIN SHANNIS, JIM HILTON
  34.  GEORGE & KOCH / MOUTHING OFF
            25:32   29:10   29:22 = 1:24:04
         JOHN LANSKY, DANA LIBERTY, WILLIAM KOCH
  35.  NATIONAL LIFE INS / NATIONAL LIFE BDR
            26:21   27:01   32:18 = 1:25:40
         JENNIFER BALL, HEATHER RYLANT, MIKE DELLIPRISCOLA
  36.  GOSSENS BACHMAN ARCHITECTS / GBA II
            26:05   28:30   31:47 = 1:26:22
         PATRICK KANE, MISSA ALOISI, ANDREW KELLER
  37.  MERCHANTS BANK / FLYING FIDUCIARIES
            25:13   26:09   35:52 = 1:27:14
         MATTHEW GRANAI, KEVIN FARLEY, ANNE PETROW
  38.  FOTHERGILL SEGALE & VALLEY CPAS / FSV-CPAS
            23:01   25:41   38:42 = 1:27:24
         MICHELE NELSON, TERESA KAJEWSKI, JEFF FOTHERGILL
  39.  MAD RIVER VALLEY HEALTH CTR / THE MADRUNNERS
            26:21   28:49   34:57 = 1:30:07
         FRAN COOK, PATTY CADY, KATIE JONAS
  40.  NORTHERN POWER SYSTEMS / JAMBE DE BOIS
            30:43   30:43   30:44 = 1:32:10
         PETE MORIN, FRANCE GUERTIN, EVE MENDELSOHN
  41.  NRG SYSTEMS / WIND RUNNERS
            25:09   32:01   35:20 = 1:32:30
         WELLY COBDEN, WENDY PHIPPEN, DALE CARREIRO
  42.  MERCHANTS BANK / LAZY LYNX
            28:51   28:55   35:13 = 1:32:59
         JEFF LABONTE, JANET SPITLER, BETSY KAPNER
  43.  NRG SYSTEMS / AXIS OF FEEBLE
            25:47   31:56   37:18 = 1:35:01
         JULIA AUSTIN, BARRY KING, BARTON MERLE-SMITH
  44.  ROCK OF AGES / ROCK ON
            28:39   34:01   35:23 = 1:38:03
         SANDRA SPAULDING, BOB CARON, ROB RODRIGUEZ
  45.  GOODRICH CORP / GOOD (RICH) TO GO!
            25:40   35:14   38:27 = 1:39:21
         KIM DEARBORN, BETTY BAKER, MATT DAVIS
  46.  SUSS MICROTEC / TWO THIRDS SUSS
            31:20   33:04   35:41 = 1:40:05
         BRYAN BOURGEOIS, JILL BOURGEOIS, CAREY SMITH
  47.  ASHGATE PUBLISHING / ASHGATE I
            28:56   28:56   44:22 = 1:42:14
         SEAN LAMBERT, BRANDON DECOFF, MARTHA MCKENNA
===============================================================================
                MALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  AGCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / LUNCHTIME EXPRESS
            18:18   18:42   19:35 =   56:35
         PETER TELEP, CHUCK SCHWER, JOHN DALY
   2.  VT FISH & WILDLIFE / THREATENED & ENDANGERED
            20:17   20:42   22:12 = 1:03:11
         BOB POPP, LEIF RICHARDSON, ERIC SORENSON
   3.  DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION / COUREURS SANS FRONTIERS
            20:53   21:13   22:02 = 1:04:08
         JOHN SCHMELTZER, JOHN BRABANT, BRIAN WOODS
   4.  CASTLETON STATE COLLEGE / SPLENDID SHIN SPLINTERS
            18:21   20:47   26:22 = 1:05:30
         MATHEW MILLER, JOHN KLEIN, JAMES FULLER
   5.  AHS / ARE WE THERE YET?
            19:01   23:10   24:18 = 1:06:29
         SCOTT VERZILLI, CHRIS TOWLE, MIKE MACHIA
   6.  VT DEPT OF FORESTS, PARKS & REC / JOINED AT THE HEAD
            21:15   22:21   23:47 = 1:07:23
         CRAIG WHIPPLE, MIKE FRAYSIER, CHARLES JOHNSON
   7.  ATTY GENL OFC / 2 HOWARDS AND AN OLD FASTER GUY
            22:08   22:55   22:58 = 1:08:01
         JAMES SHEA, HOWARD KALFOS, HOWARD STALNAKER
   8.  VT TECH / OLDER & SLOWER
            20:40   22:40   26:11 = 1:09:31
         SKIP DISTEL, KEN VANDERMARK, STEVE INGRAM
   9.  VT DEPT OF SAFETY / SIX TIRED LEGS
            20:00   24:53   24:55 = 1:09:48
         FORREST LEMOINE, DUNCAN HIGGINS, MARC METAYER
  10.  VT AGCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / ROD'S LIGHTNING
            21:20   23:44   25:00 = 1:10:04
         KEVIN BRALEY, ROD DEHNER, DENNIS MALLOY
  11.  DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION / RUNNIN' LATE
            22:26   22:35   27:45 = 1:12:46
         JOHN AKIELASZEK, DENNIS NEALON, ERNIE KRLLRY
  12.  STATE OF VT / BETTER LATE THAN NEVER
            23:53   26:09   26:32 = 1:16:34
         WALTER FREED, HARRY CHEN, JIM MASLAND
  13.  DEPT OF LABOR & INDUSTRY / MOTION TO CONTINUE
            22:57   25:47   29:54 = 1:18:38
         BILL GARRITY, DIRK ANDERSON, STEVE MONAHAN
  14.  NATIONAL WEATHER SVC / WASTED CAPE
            26:07   26:14   27:21 = 1:19:42
         JOHN GOFF, GREG HANSON, KEVIN CADIMA
  15.  VT AGCY OF TRANSPORTATION / GEEKS IN SNEEKS
            24:27   27:28   28:51 = 1:20:46
         SHAWN NAILOR, JOE HATCH, JIM WOOD
  16.  NATIONAL WEATHER SVC / WEATHER SVC SNOW MEN
            23:06   24:39   36:43 = 1:24:28
         CONOR LAHIFF, BROOKE TABER, STEPHEN HOGAN
  17.  VT TECHNICAL COLLEGE / VT TECH ROBO-RUNNERS
            25:26   26:41   32:35 = 1:24:42
         ALLAN RODGERS, PHIL PETTY, JACK ANDERSON
  18.  VEDA VT ECONOMIC DEV AUTHORITY / ONE BRICK SHORT
            27:22   28:36   31:07 = 1:27:05
         DOUG MANN, DAVID REVILLE, TOM PORTER
  19.  VT AGCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / GASPING FOR AIR
            26:13   26:17   35:41 = 1:28:11
         HAROLD GARABEDIAN, DAVE SHEPARD, CONRAD SMITH
  20.  VT STATE COLLEGES / THE BENGAY BOYS
            27:38   30:51   30:51 = 1:29:20
         JIM BLACK, NORM MCELVANY, KEN BURRILL
===============================================================================
               FEMALE STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  AGCY OF NATURAL RESOURCES / FLASH, DASH, TRISH
            24:06   24:28   25:27 = 1:14:01
         GINA CAMPOLI, KATE WILLARD, TRISH HANSON
   2.  ADMIN OFC UVM / ADMISSIONS V
            24:19   25:30   31:17 = 1:21:06
         EMINA BURAK, GAIL ROSE, LIZ HAMLIN
   3.  VT DEPT OF VOCATIONAL REHAB / THE POINTER SISTERS
            22:31   29:26   29:28 = 1:21:25
         ERIN WEAVER, LORRAINE WARGO, LORI YARROW
   4.  CROSSETT BROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL / TEAM AKA
            28:27   28:32   28:32 = 1:25:31
         KRISTIN ANZALONE, ANDREA BARBERI, ALYSSA CLARK
   5.  VT DEPT OF HEALTH / TWO GOATS & A KID
            26:13   27:48   32:32 = 1:26:33
         DIANNA LEMIEUX, MARTHA STANLEY, MARJ KYHILL
   6.  JOINT FISCAL OFFICE / THE EARTH WORMS
            28:19   31:32   31:57 = 1:31:48
         SARA TEACHOUT, BECKY BUCK, MARIA BELLIVEAU
   7.  VT OFFICE OF HEALTH ACCESS /
            22:39   28:31   40:40 = 1:31:50
         SUE DRAPP, EILEEN ELLIOTT, MARY BRONSON
   8.  ATTORNEY GENERALS OFFICE / SEE JANE RUN
            29:21   31:16   31:39 = 1:32:16
         MARTHA CSALA, CHRIS BORAKER, BRENDA QUENNEVILLE
   9.  VT DEC WMD / THE DRAUGHTERS
            30:13   31:05   31:21 = 1:32:39
         SUSAN THAYER, LYNN METCALF, LAURA CADMUS
  10.  STATE OF VT / RIVER ROAD RUNNERS
            30:58   31:37   32:24 = 1:34:59
         SHARON WILSON, JULIE HACKBARTH, ROSEMARY DIEHL
  11.  VT DEPT OF PUBLIC SERV / STRAY VOLTAGE
            33:50   33:51   41:52 = 1:49:33
         LAURA SCANLON BELIVEAU, SARAH HOFMANN, DEENA FRANKEL
===============================================================================
                MIXED STATE GOVERNMENT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION / P-B AND J
            20:44   20:58   21:39 = 1:03:21
         JAY HOLLINGSWORTH, BART SPOONSELLER, PAMELA LOWE
   2.  VT DEPT OF TOURISM / REVISED EXPECTATIONS
            20:48   21:14   23:49 = 1:05:51
         JOHN LAZENBY, GREG GERDEL, NANCY JOHNSON
   3.  VT AGCY OF TRANSPORTATION / VTRUNS
            21:00   23:47   24:48 = 1:09:35
         JONATHAN ARMSTRONG, ANDREA CABRAL, CHRIS WILLIAMS
   4.  VT STATE COLLEGES / WATERBURY WASCALS
            22:50   25:18   25:39 = 1:13:47
         LORI BLODGETT, JOHN MCHUGH, TOM MAGUIRE
   5.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE / JSC A-TEAM
            23:56   24:43   25:32 = 1:14:11
         BECKY WALTERS, WESLEY R0Y, SHAWNA DENONCOURT
   6.  DEPT OF FORESTS PARKS & REC / SPRING-BURY RUNNERS
            22:23   26:23   26:37 = 1:15:23
         JEFF BRIGGS, NEIL MONTEITH, BARBARA BURNS
   7.  VT GENERAL ASSEMBLY / SPEEDY SOLONS
            23:05   23:28   28:52 = 1:15:25
         PETER WELCH, MICHAEL CHERNICK, LAURA DAMM
   8.  DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERV / XYZ
            24:21   25:45   26:04 = 1:16:10
         ROB FARLEY, CAREY HENGSTENBERG, MARCI YOUNG
   9.  VT AGCY OF TRANSPORTATION / TRANSPORTERS
            22:29   26:46   28:36 = 1:17:51
         LARRY BLISS, LEN GLUCK, AIMEE NEVEAU
  10.  STATE OF VT / MAIL 1
            25:42   25:42   27:25 = 1:18:49
         ANDREW STRAUSS, JEFFREY AMESTOY, CHARLOTTE GILLINGHAM
  11.  VT AGCY OF TRANSPORTATION / BRIDGE RUNNERS
            24:48   26:10   27:53 = 1:18:51
         DAVID HOYNE, BETH ELIASON, MIKE FOWLER
  12.  US IMMIGRATION SVC / 2 FLIPS & A FLOP
            23:55   26:34   28:28 = 1:18:57
         MARK KAHANIC, LINDA MAGUIRE, TIM O'REILLY
  13.  ADMIN OFC UVM / ADMISSIONS IV
            20:57   27:28   30:54 = 1:19:19
         WILLIE CRUZ, BRIAN MCDONALD, SUSAN WERTHEIMER
  14.  VT - DIV OF LICENSING & PROTECTION / THE PROTECTORS
            23:56   28:12   30:33 = 1:22:41
         TOM RASKIN, VIRGINIA WERNEKE, MARY LONEY
  15.  STATE OF VT - DDMHS / CHARLIE'S ANGELS
            23:51   28:42   31:15 = 1:23:48
         CHARLIE BISS, DENISE MORTON, LESLIE DROUGHT
  16.  VT DEPT OF EDUCATION / EEZGO
            26:35   26:55   31:16 = 1:24:46
         BUD MEYERS, PETER THOMS, JUDE NEWMAN
  17.  STATE OF VT BGS / GETTING OVER IT
            25:20   27:47   34:16 = 1:27:23
         TOM TORTI, LISA SANCHEZ, NICOLE DEWING
  18.  SRS / THE BURLINGTON HOOLIGANS
            28:25   28:33   31:14 = 1:28:12
         DICK FRIEL, SHANNON MURPHY, KAREN SHEA BARTON
  19.  DDMHS / WHAT'S IN A NAME?
            26:57   29:33   33:45 = 1:30:15
         LEROY YODER, MELISSA BAILEY, CINDY THOMAS
  20.  JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE / BADGER
            33:15   33:15   33:16 = 1:39:46
         VINNY FARACI, GREG DIXON, BARBARA LOUGEE FOUNTAIN
  21.  SRS / BURNOUTS
            27:04   30:31   43:00 = 1:40:35
         CHRIS WARD, MELISSA GARDNER, JENNIFER STORM
  22.  VT LEGISLATURE / BORN TO RUN SLOWLY
            30:25   30:25   43:00 = 1:43:50
         MARIA ROYLE, STEVE KOPPEL, REBECCA RAMOS
===============================================================================
                   MALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  LAMOILLE UNION / LANCER PRANCERS
            16:57   21:51   23:26 = 1:02:14
         MARC GILBERTSON, JOE LAFERIERE, KURT BUDLIGER
   2.  VT STATE EMPLOYEE CREDIT UNION / CORNBREAD & CHICKEN
            21:18   22:44   22:46 = 1:06:48
         DAVE PEMBROKE, JOSHUA JARVIS, DAVYDD WELCH
   3.  FAIRFAX TOWN SCHOOL DIST / BFA FAIRFAX 100 YEARS
            22:26   22:26   22:38 = 1:07:30
         DAVID BUCKINGHAM, TOM PFEIFFER, AL DANIELS
   4.  CENTRAL VT MEDICAL CENTER / TEAM ROUTINE
            20:21   22:26   25:30 = 1:08:17
         CHRIS WALCZAK, ALAN SMALL, JIM PICONE
   5.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / NUR1
            19:48   21:30   29:37 = 1:10:55
         DONALD SINGER, JUAN QUINTERO, JAY WISNER
   6.  CLARE MARTIN CENTER / KSJ
            21:11   24:24   26:44 = 1:12:19
         SHANE OAKES, JOE ROGERS, KEVIN BUCHANAN
   7.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL / KLONDIKE
            23:04   23:59   25:23 = 1:12:26
         RYAN STANTON, BRYAN AUBIN, DVID KAMMERER
   8.  NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT / NCSS FLEET FEET
            26:19   27:29   27:33 = 1:21:21
         KEN HUNT, BILL LULAK, JEFF DUDLEY
   9.  ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / DAWDLERS
            26:05   31:49   31:49 = 1:29:43
         MICHAEL NEW, RICK BATTASTONI, LEN WHITEHOUSE
  10.  LAMOILLE UNION HS / BOFLO & MOFLOS
            23:48   26:09   45:12 = 1:35:09
         CHRIS WHITLOCK, BEAU DENHAM, NICK LOPEZ
===============================================================================
                  FEMALE NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WAITSFIELD ELEMENTARY / THREE SMART BLONDES
            24:11   23:50   26:14 = 1:14:15
         ANNE BEATTIE, KRIETTA PHILLIPS, ELLEN CURRAN
   2.  LAMOILLE UNION HS / LAMOILLE HIGH
            23:39   25:16   26:50 = 1:15:45
         WHITNEY KAULBACH, CYNTHIA TIGHE, GAYLE DRISCOLL
   3.  HARWOOD UNION HS / HARWOOD UNION LADIES
            23:53   26:04   26:30 = 1:16:27
         LINDA KING, WINONA LOWE, LAURIE PATTERSON
   4.  WOMEN HELPING BATTERED WOMEN / WHBW R1
            23:25   26:52   30:03 = 1:20:20
         KAREN FRUCCI, LAURA SUBIN, IKEY SPEAR
   5.  VT INSTITUTES / VT INSTITUTES I
            27:35   27:42   28:04 = 1:23:21
         KATHY JOHNSON, ELLA HARRIS, WENDY COHEN
   6.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL / ROCK POINT RUNNERS
            25:27   26:31   31:33 = 1:23:31
         RYAN WEILAND, WENDY WHITFIELD, KELLY STERY
   7.  VSAC / CIAO BELLA
            25:27   29:56   30:34 = 1:25:57
         KELLY ZENO, CELINA AIGUIER, JOANNE DELABRYERE
   8.  VSAC / WE BE 3
            29:29   30:14   34:55 = 1:34:38
         BRANDY LITTLE, JODI BLONDIN, BETSY SCHERR
   9.  LAMOILLE UNION HS / TEAM 1
            29:51   32:46   33:26 = 1:36:03
         ALISON SCILEPPI, GENEVIEVE URIS, SABINE LIKNITE
  10.  BCEMS / MISMATCHED
            26:31   35:58   35:58 = 1:38:27
         JOANNE CAMPISI, SANDRA SHENK, LINDA RODRIGUEZ
  11.  VSAC / SUGARPOPPIES
            33:26   35:32 1:03:51 = 2:12:49
         CYNTHIA RUSSELL, NANCY HUELSBERG, ALEXANDRIA THAYER
  12.  BC BS OF VT / BLUE GODDESSES
          1:02:46 1:02:46 1:02:51 = 3:08:23
         JENNIFER GARSON, MARTINE PATTERSON, GAYLE HERMANSON
===============================================================================
                   MIXED NON-PROFIT RUNNING TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / 5KNIGHTS
            18:32   21:15   21:31 = 1:01:18
         JIM FARRINGTON, JOAN WRY, JOE CONNELLY
   2.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / TRAIL RUNNERS
            17:32   20:28   24:43 = 1:02:43
         ROWLY BRUCKNER, JERRY LEGER, HOLLY MACSWEENEY
   3.  GREEN MTN CLUB / BARN BURNERS
            19:36   22:08   23:18 = 1:05:02
         BEN ROSE, QUINN KEATING, JULIA GRAND-DOUCET
   4.  THE TRUST FOR PUBLIC LAND / THE CONNECTICUT LAKERS
            18:50   21:17   25:41 = 1:05:48
         JOSH KELLY, RODGER KRUSSMAN, LEXI SHEAR
   5.  THE HEALTH CENTER / TEAM PLAINFIELD HEALTH
            20:29   23:11   23:29 = 1:07:09
         SANDY CRAIG, KIM PIERCE, JEREMEY ORR
   6.  VT STATE EMPLOYEE CREDIT UNION / RUSH E-DELIVERY
            20:10   23:31   25:59 = 1:09:40
         DAVID KISSNER, SHELLEY MORSE, KYM MACKAY
   7.  ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / THE UNDERHILLS
            21:18   23:02   25:26 = 1:09:46
         BRIAN MACDONALD, BRANDAN KINNEY, CAROLINE RIEHL
   8.  RUMNEY MEMORIAL SCHOOL / ROCKIN' RUMNEY RUNNERS
            19:49   23:41   27:12 = 1:10:42
         GEORGE SEIVWRIGHT, KATY FARBER, JEN CAMPBELL
   9.  BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST / ELEMENTARY, MY DEAR WATSON
            22:25   23:42   25:42 = 1:11:49
         PAUL HOUCHENS, LORI GINGRAS, MEG FLAHERTY
  10.  BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST / BARBERSHOP TRIO
            22:26   24:30   25:45 = 1:12:41
         KEVIN BARSER, BETH LANE, MELISSA HATHAWAY
  11.  THE NATURE CONSERVANCY / NCR1
            20:30   25:42   28:10 = 1:14:22
         PAUL VIDOVITCH, CATEY RITCHIE, TREVOR LAW
  12.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CTR / GIFFORD PRIMARY CARE
            23:09   24:30   26:52 = 1:14:31
         MARK JEWETT, SUZANNE BURGOS, JERRY LARKIN
  13.  VT STATE EMPLOYERS / MONEY RUNNERS
            21:11   25:16   28:05 = 1:14:32
         TERRY FIELD, JASON TOWN, KATHY TOWN
  14.  COLLINS-PERLEY SPORTS & FITNESS / THE PAIN PROVIDERS
            21:36   22:07   31:06 = 1:14:49
         JACQUELINE SIMONSEN, RUTH CRONIN, DAVID BEAULIEU
  15.  VT MEDICAL SOCIETY / VT MED RUNNERS
            23:01   26:09   26:10 = 1:15:20
         PAUL HARRINGTON, ANNE COATES, JESSA BLOCK
  16.  VSAC / KARA, JOHN & ERIKA
            25:03   25:22   25:40 = 1:16:05
         ERIKA HANSEN, JOHN THATCHER, AMY DURANT
  17.  RAINFOREST ALLIANCE / CANOPY CRAWLERS
            19:13   28:41   29:11 = 1:17:05
         GORDON MACFARLAND, MICHAEL THIEMANN, PAM CUMMINGS
  18.  WASHINGTON CTY YOUTH SVS / ASPHALT SURFERS
            24:01   25:58   27:48 = 1:17:47
         RYAN HERCHENROETHER, NICOLE BACHARD, KREIG PINKHAM
  19.  THE NATURE CONSERVANCY OF VT / WE BELIEVE IN LITTLE GREEN MEN
            24:46   26:01   27:15 = 1:18:02
         JANE MOSCOWITCH, EMILY SEIFERT, JON BINHAMMER
  20.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CTR / GIFFORD CABOOSE
            23:26   26:11   29:28 = 1:19:05
         KEVIN MCNAMARA, JANE MCCONNELL, SHELLY GASOW
  21.  LARAWAY YOUTH & FAMILY SVS / BREAKAWAY
            26:12   26:14   26:53 = 1:19:19
         GREG STEFANSKI, TED LANCASTER, KARA HAYES
  22.  VSAC / THREE SHEETS TO THE WIND
            23:31   27:14   28:44 = 1:19:29
         AMY IRVIN-WITHAM, CHAPIN KAYNOR, MARY WELZ
  23.  NORWICH UNIVERSITY / WOOHOO, NU
            24:11   24:32   30:55 = 1:19:38
         WILLIAM PASSALACQUA, GREG WIGHT, CATHY FREY
  24.  VT COLLEGE OF UNION INST & UNIV / SOX PISTOLS
            24:58   27:42   27:47 = 1:20:27
         MERILL CRAY, TESS ZIMMERMAN, MIKE ZIMMERMAN
  25.  ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE / LES BIBLIOTECARIOS RAPIDO
            23:30   27:01   30:04 = 1:20:35
         STEVE BURKS, BOB BOUCHARD-HALL, LAURA CRAIN
  26.  VT STATE EMPLOYEE CREDIT UNION / THE MAYORS CLUB
            26:00   27:03   28:29 = 1:21:32
         ANNE O'BRIEN, MINNE METCALF, CHUCK KARPARIS
  27.  BC BS OF VT / BEST OF BLUES
            23:45   28:47   29:33 = 1:22:05
         CATHERINE HAMILTON, BRUCE SWEENEY, LAURIE MCGOVERN
  28.  ROCK POINT SCHOOL / THE RAMBLERS
            23:42   28:27   29:58 = 1:22:07
         C J SPIRITO, ANDREA TODD, KEVIN DOUGLAS
  29.  GIFFORD MEDICAL CTR / GIFFORD FAMILY HEALTH
            23:09   29:33   29:39 = 1:22:21
         MARK SEYMOUR, KATHY BENSON, EILEEN MURPHY
  30.  VT COLLEGE / VT COLLEGE VIPERS
            20:36   29:40   32:19 = 1:22:35
         JEFF KREBS, SUSAN BRADT, ROGER CRANSE
  31.  CVMC REHAB SVS / RUNNING PATHOLOGRES
            23:07   29:15   31:52 = 1:24:14
         ROBERT PATTERSON, DANILLE HAMPTON, SUSAN STEPHEN
  32.  VSAC / ENERGY PLUS
            22:26   27:28   34:55 = 1:24:49
         BRAD FALLON, NOREEN KARCHER, DIANNA MITCHELL
  33.  NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUPPORT / NCSS TEAM #1
            25:40   27:34   31:57 = 1:25:11
         ROBERT DUNCAN, JOE VENUTI, AMANDA HOSS
  34.  WASHINGTON CTY MENTAL HEALTH / WCMHS R1
            26:50   29:32   30:28 = 1:26:50
         STEVE MOORHEAD, MARY WHITNEY, SUSAN BUSSIERE
  35.  LAMOILLE UNION MIDDLE SCHOOL / AARP & THE KID
            25:50   26:42   37:00 = 1:29:32
         JEFF ROBINSON, BOB LINDEMANN, JIM NOYES
  36.  FAYSTON ELEMENTARY / RUNNING FOR NOWHERE
            27:40   30:32   32:25 = 1:30:37
         PATRICIA O'REGAN, BETH ABBOTT-KOCH, DOUG BERGSTEIN
  37.  LAMOILLE CTY COURT DIVERSION / LCCD R1
            29:13   30:24   31:03 = 1:30:40
         MARK SCOTT, HEATHER HOBART, MICHELLE PELLETIER
  38.  VSAC / 11TH HOUR
            27:28   31:00   32:20 = 1:30:48
         TIM JERMAN, CATHY HUNTER, DONNA AUSTIN-HOLLY
  39.  VT ASSN OF HOSPITALS / THE WIZARDS OF VAHHS
            23:27   31:14   36:42 = 1:31:23
         LAURI SCHARF, JILL OLSON, ERICA MCNAMARA
  40.  PEOPLES ACADEMY / DUST BUSTERS
            29:01   31:44   32:04 = 1:32:49
         ANDY LEADER, BECKY DOHERTY, MELINDA ANDERMAN
  41.  JEAN GARVIN SCHOOL / 2 COOL 4 SCHOOL
            27:14   32:46   32:52 = 1:32:52
         JON BOSLEY, EVELYN STENROOS, ALYSIA CELLA
  42.  VT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE / STORMWATER RUNOFF
            25:29   33:23   44:35 = 1:43:27
         CURTIS PICARD, KATIE PALMER, CHRIS FOGG
  43.  CITY OF MONTPELIER / ARTS AND BYTES
            32:46   32:46   41:52 = 1:47:24
         NEIL REILLY, DAVID TANNER, SARA MOULTON





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News