Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crowley Brothers Memorial 10K

Proctor to Rutland, VT, June 8, 2003

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overll Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

            27th Annual Crowley Brothers Memorial 10k Road Race
                      VT State Masters Championships
 June 8, 2003  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #VT97008WN)     Rutland, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/23   M0139   34:18   5:32 Dan Yifru              23 M    99 Framingham MA
    2   2/23   M0139   34:51   5:37 Mark Churchill         28 M    81 Morrisville VT
    3   3/23   M0139   35:02   5:39 Derick Watulak         22 M     1 Rutland VT
    4   1/41   M4054   35:18   5:41 Tony Bates             44 M   126 Salisbury VT
    5   4/23   M0139   35:35   5:44 John Brinegar          23 M   100 Framingham MA
    6   2/41   M4054   35:37*  5:44 Keith Woodard          52 M   106 East Corinth VT
    7   3/41   M4054   37:20   6:01 Norm Larson            47 M    38 Burlington VT
    8   5/23   M0139   37:43   6:05 Tom Geisler            29 M   140 Rutland VT
    9   4/41   M4054   37:55   6:07 Carl Scott             45 M    50 Fair Haven VT
   10   1/8    M5599   38:19*  6:10 Stephen Reed           55 M    23 Wiscasset ME
   11   6/23   M0139   38:48   6:15 Richard Hanson         28 M    95 Williston VT
   12   7/23   M0139   39:03   6:18 Mark Wanner            38 M    92 Essex Junction VT
   13                  39:36   6:23 Pascal Cravidi-Cheng      M   113 Burlington VT
   14   1/2    F5054   39:39*  6:23 Diane Legare           52 F   125 Canada
   15   5/41   M4054   40:23   6:30 Warren Foster          50 M    60 Brandon VT
   16   1/25   F0139   40:50   6:35 Katie Greenia          28 F   152 Burlington VT
   17   6/41   M4054   41:27   6:41 Bob Cavanaugh          46 M   131 Rutland VT
   18   8/23   M0139   41:36   6:42 Kevin Canty            17 M    31 Proctor VT
   19   7/41   M4054   41:38   6:42 John Valentine         53 M   105 Roxbury VT
   20   8/41   M4054   41:50   6:44 Bud White              54 M    91 Burlington VT
   21   9/41   M4054   41:58   6:46 Louis Gaudreau         47 M    40 Pitsford VT
   22   2/8    M5599   42:11   6:48 Paul Jensen            59 M    51 Wardsboro VT
   23  10/41   M4054   42:31   6:51 Bob Corey              47 M   123 Cochester VT
   24   9/23   M0139   42:50   6:54 Matthew Carmolli       30 M    83 Brandon VT
   25  11/41   M4054   43:08   6:57 Win Thomas             54 M    64 North Chittenden VT
   26   3/8    M5599   43:29   7:00 Tom Montemagni         59 M   111 Stratton VT
   27  12/41   M4054   43:38   7:02 David Foster           48 M    33 Castleton VT
   28  13/41   M4054   43:51   7:04 John Olson             47 M   112 Rutland VT
   29  14/41   M4054   44:00   7:05 Peter Patten           50 M    89 Fair Haven VT
   30   1/5    F4044   44:19   7:08 Mary Hogan             41 F    54 Newport RI
   31  15/41   M4054   44:36   7:11 John Klein             53 M    68 Castleton VT
   32  16/41   M4054   44:41   7:12 Rob Bliss              40 M     7 Rutland VT
   33  10/23   M0139   44:42   7:12 Stephen Wood           37 M    20 Pitsford VT
   34  17/41   M4054   45:15   7:17 Eric Lapp              42 M    36 Rutland VT
   35   2/25   F0139   45:21   7:18 Jenny Gephardt-Coon    31 F    96 Benson VT
   36  11/23   M0139   45:32   7:20 Charlie Pritchard      36 M    77 North Clarendon VT
   37  18/41   M4054   45:39   7:21 Marc Cecil             50 M   120 Bomoseen VT
   38   4/8    M5599   45:49   7:23 Robert Murphy          63 M   109 Barre VT
   39   3/25   F0139   45:50   7:23 Erin Fournier          28 F    35 Ludlow VT
   40   2/5    F4044   46:08   7:26 Pat Consolatti         40 F    18 Rutland VT
   41  19/41   M4054   46:18   7:27 Bill Dydo              50 M   137 West Rutland VT
   42  20/41   M4054   46:19   7:28 David Ochse            49 M    84 Porter Corners NY
   43  21/41   M4054   46:34   7:30 Richard Frank          45 M   124 Rutland VT
   44  12/23   M0139   46:43   7:32 Brian Nolan            39 M    24 Pittsford VT
   45   4/25   F0139   47:08   7:36 Megan Valentine        24 F   104 Williston VT
   46  22/41   M4054   47:21   7:38 Paul Pilcher           45 M    19 Proctor VT
   47  23/41   M4054   48:38   7:50 Craig Wood             40 M   132 Proctor VT
   48  24/41   M4054   48:45   7:51 Terry Stewart          43 M    43 Westport ON
   49  13/23   M0139   49:26   7:58 Tom Gilmartin          33 M    61 Rutland VT
   50   3/5    F4044   49:41   8:00 Cindy Kilic            40 F    80 Rutland VT
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   1/7    F4549   50:03   8:04 Ginger Lambert         49 F    12 Rochester VT
   52  25/41   M4054   50:29   8:08 Kevin Benway           48 M   138 Mendon VT
   53   5/25   F0139   50:29   8:08 Karen Benway           31 F   139 Mendon VT
   54   6/25   F0139   50:38   8:09 Carrie Cushman         27 F    97 Proctor VT
   55  26/41   M4054   50:54   8:12 Eddie Ryan             44 M     6 Rutland VT
   56  27/41   M4054   51:00   8:13 Matt Sutkoski          41 M    79 Richmond VT
   57  28/41   M4054   51:04   8:14 Joe Pepe               40 M    58 Rutland VT
   58  29/41   M4054   51:16   8:15 Mark Consolatti        48 M    17 Rutland VT
   59  14/23   M0139   51:28   8:17 Brian Pariseau         36 M    62 Rutland VT
   60   2/7    F4549   51:47   8:20 Patricia Driscoll      48 F   108 Stowe VT
   61  15/23   M0139   52:04   8:23 Jeff Mortenson         38 M    48 Bomoseen VT
   62   4/5    F4044   52:05   8:23 Betsy Beattie          43 F    90 Killington VT
   63   1/3    F5599   52:24*  8:26 Christine Tattersall   61 F    32 Grafton VT
   64  30/41   M4054   52:36   8:28 Joseph Depiano         54 M    41 Rutland VT
   65  16/23   M0139   52:43   8:29 Andrew Campagne        35 M     3 Rutland VT
   66   5/8    M5599   52:46   8:30 Ron Boucher            55 M    14 Wallingford VT
   67   1/1    F4054   53:01   8:32 Susan Pettit           43 F   136 Rutland VT
   68   7/25   F0139   53:22   8:36 Dianna Lemieux         24 F    65 Rutland VT
   69  17/23   M0139   53:35   8:38 Thor Stewart           12 M    42 Westport ON
   70   8/25   F0139   53:36   8:38 Susan Boles            39 F   107 Killington VT
   71   3/7    F4549   53:37   8:38 Kathy Olsen            45 F    47 Langdon NH
   72   9/25   F0139   53:44   8:39 Sarah Robertson        29 F    63 Rutland VT
   73  18/23   M0139   53:53   8:41 Michael Patterson      25 M    11 Rutland VT
   74   6/8    M5599   53:57   8:41 Peter Patterson        57 M    10 Rutland VT
   75  10/25   F0139   54:32   8:47 Mary Guggenberger      39 F   115 North Clarendon VT
   76  31/41   M4054   54:32   8:47 Richard Couture        52 M    76 Castleton VT
   77   4/7    F4549   54:42   8:49 Barbara Mcguire        45 F   110 Rutland VT
   78  19/23   M0139   55:10   8:53 Spencer Fenn           13 M    87 Rutland VT
   79   5/7    F4549   55:19   8:55 Nancy Gaudreau         46 F    39 Pitsford VT
   80   2/3    F5599   55:26   8:56 Rosemary Rusin         60 F    22 Florence VT
   81   3/3    F5599   56:01   9:01 Leslie Olanoff         55 F   101 Rutland VT
   82  32/41   M4054   56:34   9:07 Steve Wooster          53 M   144 Rutland VT
   83  33/41   M4054   56:36   9:07 Brad Bauman            44 M    82 Castleton VT
   84   5/5    F4044   56:47   9:09 Rosie Piontek          42 F   119 Center Rutland VT
   85  20/23   M0139   57:08   9:12 Robert Ruel            31 M   103 Claremont NH
   86  21/23   M0139   57:30   9:16 Kevin Kelley           37 M    53 Burlington MA
   87  11/25   F0139   57:33   9:16 Jill Read              37 F   118 Castleton VT
   88   7/8    M5599   57:53   9:19 Dale Harris            61 M    37 Brandon VT
   89  12/25   F0139   57:54   9:19 Julie Johnston         37 F   151 Brandon VT
   90  13/25   F0139   58:16   9:23 Laurie Morvan          34 F    29 Northfield VT
   91  34/41   M4054   58:26   9:25 Joseph Davine          45 M   114 Rutland VT
   92  35/41   M4054   58:46   9:28 Donald Hart            51 M    25 Charlestown NH
   93  22/23   M0139   58:55   9:29 Chip Winner            34 M    21 Middlebury VT
   94  36/41   M4054   59:38   9:36 Thaddeus Lorentz       54 M    13 Rutland VT
   95  37/41   M4054   59:38   9:36 William Gross          53 M    16 Castleton VT
   96  23/23   M0139 1:00:36   9:46 Wesley Landon          13 M   121 Proctor VT
   97  14/25   F0139 1:00:39   9:46 Angie Thomas           14 F   142 Florence VT
   98  38/41   M4054 1:01:33   9:55 Bob Read               48 M   135 Brandon VT
   99  15/25   F0139 1:01:53   9:58 Emily Fenn             19 F    88 Rutland VT
  100  16/25   F0139 1:02:31  10:04 Laurie Bland           33 F    74 Poultney VT
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  17/25   F0139 1:02:32  10:04 Amiee Ruel             31 F   102 Claremont NH
  102   6/7    F4549 1:03:41  10:15 Alice Flandes          48 F    27 Charlestown NH
  103  18/25   F0139 1:03:49  10:17 Lynn Parker            34 F     5 Fair Haven VT
  104  19/25   F0139 1:04:00  10:18 Karen Ames             35 F    72 West Rutland VT
  105  39/41   M4054 1:04:01  10:19 Rick Chapman           40 M    69 West Rutland VT
  106   2/2    F5054 1:04:18  10:21 Jane Haley             52 F    57 Claremont NH
  107  40/41   M4054 1:04:27  10:23 Jeffrey Nerney         46 M    98 Middletown Springs VT
  108  20/25   F0139 1:07:14  10:50 Danielle Lovett        11 F    56 Rutland VT
  109  41/41   M4054 1:07:14  10:50 Richard Lovett         48 M    55 Rutland VT
  110  21/25   F0139 1:08:09  10:58 Jessica Moore          22 F    67 Bomoseen VT
  111   8/8    M5599 1:09:06  11:08 Lincoln Fenn           71 M     4 Rutland VT
  112   7/7    F4549 1:09:39  11:13 Marilyn Metcalf        47 F    28 Northwood NH
  113  22/25   F0139 1:10:31  11:21 Jennifer Mortenson     32 F    49 Bomoseen VT
  114  23/25   F0139 1:11:25  11:30 Christie Wright        34 F    73 West Rutland VT
  115  24/25   F0139 1:11:25  11:30 Lisa Chapman           38 F    71 West Rutland VT
  116  25/25   F0139 1:11:54  11:35 Cheryl Niedzwiecki     38 F   148
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News