Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mt. Ascutney "Run for the Summit"

Brownsville, VT, June 28, 2003

[Overall | Top Ten Men & Women | Clydes & Fillys ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     MT. Ascutney "Run to the Summit"
            Vermont Department of Forests, Parks and Recreation
  June 28, 2003             3.7 Mile Run                 Brownsville, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    25 JOHN BASSETTE JR.         16 M       2 QUECHEE VT                43:38
    2    36 MATTHEW HEWES             14 M      23 CHARLESTOWN NH            45:30
    3    79 ANSEL THOMPSON            16 M      52 HOOKSETT NH             1:14:21
    4    80 DEREK THOMPSON            13 M      53 HOOKSETT NH             1:20:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 KATIE GREENIN             28 F      86 STOWE VT                  37:57
    2    30 ERIN FOURNIER             28 F      18 LUDLOW VT                 44:45
    3    56 KRICKET FELLOWS           22 F      15 WALPOLE NH                50:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 BEN NEPHEW                27 M      41 CANTON MA                 31:12
    2     5 GREG COLBURN              25 M      70 ARLINGTON MA              32:34
    3     8 ANGUS MCCUSKER            22 M      33 BUCKLAND MA               35:44
    4    18 ROBERT MARTIN             23 M      31 EAST CORINTH VT           39:55
    5    19 MICHAEL FENZEL            27 M      16 WINDSOR VT                40:14
    6    23 JEFF DUNFEE               24 M      13 ESSEX JUNCTION VT         41:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    14 BONNIE RITCHOTTE          30 F      44 LITTLETON NH              38:36
    2    39 CARLA CHANDLER            38 F      76 PLAINFIELD NH             45:49
    3    41 ANGELA IARIA              32 F      25 BOSTON MA                 46:16
    4    52 CHERYL GARCIA             32 F      20 SUTTON VT                 49:50
    5    53 NAPLES KATE               35 F      60 EAST SANDWICH MA          50:11
    6    63 ROBIN REED                39 F      43 RANDOLPH VT               51:49
    7    77 LAUREL SHORTELL           37 F      48 NORTHAMPTON MA            58:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 ERIC MORSE                38 M      37 BERLIN VT                 29:49
    2     2 DAVE DUNHAM               39 M      14 BRADFORD MA               30:23
    3     3 RICHARD BOLT              32 M       5 MANCHESTER NH             30:32
    4     6 ROD VIENS                 35 M      66 SUNAPEE NH                32:47
    5     7 GREG WARD                 31 M      55 HOLDEN MA                 33:42
    6     9 LARRY O'TOOLE             39 M      79 WARREN VT                 36:44
    7    16 BOB ZOCK                  35 M      73 SUTTON NH                 38:53
    8    27 MICHAEL MALONE            33 M      29 PUTNEY VT                 44:17
    9    37 TIMOTHY MUNROE            35 M      40 NEWMARKET NH              45:32
   10    42 PETER CEBRERO             31 M      65 HUDSON NH                 46:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 SUZY WEST                 40 F      64 PUTNEY VT                 36:52
    2    17 SHERYL WHEELER            40 F      57 RHINEBECK NY              39:26
    3    22 DONNA SMYTH               43 F      49 VERNON VT                 41:16
    4    32 PAULETTE BOLTON           43 F      83 DANIELSON CT              45:06
    5    55 MARY MANCUSO              45 F      74 CORNISH FLAT NH           50:40
    6    68 EMER O'DONOGHUE           41 F      77 LEXINGTON MA              53:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 CHUCK LANDRY              47 M      78 PLAINFIELD NH             38:07
    2    20 DON SLOVENBAL             47 M      82 FITCHBURG MA              40:26
    3    26 JAN DEMBINSKI             45 M      11 WOODSTOCK VT              44:07
    4    28 RAY DAUPHINAS             43 M      81 RINDGE NH                 44:28
    5    29 LEE DICKEY                49 M      59 DRACUT MA                 44:36
    6    33 BASIL THOMPSON            46 M      51 HOOKSETT NH               45:11
    7    38 DAMIAN ROWE               49 M      47 MILFORD NH                45:38
    8    47 SHAWN HICKEY              43 M      24 CLAREMONT NH              47:24
    9    49 RICHARD BRITTAIN          47 M       7 W.R.J. VT                 49:02
   10    58 LEE MICHAELIDES           47 M      36 NORWICH VT                51:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 MARCIA MASLAND            58 F      85 LEBANON NH                49:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 RICHARD STOCKDALE         52 M      50 MASON NH                  38:28
    2    15 BOB MULVANEY              50 M      39 DERRY NH                  38:49
    3    21 JON STABLEFORD            58 M      63 SOUTH STRAFFORD VT        40:55
    4    31 GLEN FULLERTON            50 M      19 SO. WOODSTOCK VT          44:53
    5    34 KEITH BOCKUS              50 M       3 HUBBARDSTON MA            45:21
    6    35 WALTER KUKLINSKI          54 M      88 PRINCETON MA              45:25
    7    40 PETER PATTEN              50 M      72 VT                        45:55
    8    44 CRAIG WHIPPLE             50 M      69 BARRE VT                  46:54
    9    46 VINCENT RIVARD            57 M      45 LEOMINSTER MA             47:08
   10    57 FRED ROSS                 57 M      46 VERNON VT                 51:01

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    24 PETER ORNI                60 M      42 ASHBURNHAM MA             42:23
    2    43 ELDON BURKINSHAW          64 M       9 LONDONDERRY NH            46:35
    3    45 BARBER OWEN               65 M      61 KEENE NH                  47:04
    4    48 STEVE AIKENHEAD           62 M      68 PERKINSVILLE VT           48:32
    5    54 BILL ENGLE                72 M      87 DUBLIN NH                 50:35
    6    65 DONALD DAYTON             69 M      10 DARTHMOUTH MA             53:05
    7    76 RICHARD MOSLEY            61 M      38 HALIFAX MA                58:05




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News