Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Race XXIV

St. Albans, VT, July 6, 2003

[Canoe Championship Division | Kayak Championship Division | Duathlon Individuals | Duathlon Teams | Triathlon Teams ]

Triathlon Individuals

                            THE GREAT RACE XXIV
July 6, 2003           Run 3.1Mi/Cycle 12 Mi/Canoe 3Mi           St. Albans, VT
Timing: Granite State Race Services        (603) 863-2537      racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

               MALE AGE GROUP:  KAYAK  - IRONMAN 39 & UNDER
PLACE BIB#  NAME                      AGE SEX HOMETOWN               RUN/TIME      BIKE/TIME    CANOE/TIME   FINISH
===== ===== ========================= === === =====================  ============= ============ ============ =======
    1   328 JEFF KREBS                 30 M   COLCHESTER VT              4   20:32    3   37:46    2   26:13 1:24:31
    2   318 MICHEL ARCHAMBAULT         24 M   POINT CLAIRE QU           10   23:57    5   39:55    1   22:15 1:26:07
    3   332 ALAIN BOISJOLI             34 M   ESSEX JCT VT               1   19:49    2   37:22    7   29:58 1:27:09
    4   314 TIM VOGL                   33 M   ROCHESTER NY               6   21:30    4   39:01    3   28:53 1:29:24
    5   324 MIKE GOODHART              32 M   JERICHO VT                 2   20:20    1   36:39    9   33:37 1:30:36
    6   313 MIKE BESSETTE              33 M   ST ALBANS VT               7   21:33    8   40:39    6   29:09 1:31:21
    7   309 BEN PEARCE                 11 M   SWANTON VT                 8   22:31    6   40:00    5   29:07 1:31:38
    8   330 KEVIN KING                 39 M   ST ALBANS VT               9   23:46    9   40:41    8   31:47 1:36:14
    9   310 ANDY PEARCE                35 M   SWANTON VT                11   26:44   10   40:52    4   28:53 1:36:29
   10   315 JERRY AUDET                17 M   FAIRFAX VT                 5   21:18    7   40:33   10   35:04 1:36:55
   11   323 KREGG KITTELL              29 M   ST ALBANS VT               3   20:21   11   45:55   11   35:35 1:41:51
                MALE AGE GROUP:  KAYAK  - IRONMAN 40 & OVER
PLACE BIB#  NAME                      AGE SEX HOMETOWN               RUN/TIME      BIKE/TIME    CANOE/TIME   FINISH
===== ===== ========================= === === =====================  ============= ============ ============ =======
    1   322 KEVIN BROWN                46 M   SWANTON VT                 4   23:03    1   36:14    3   27:04 1:26:21
    2   327 NAT GOODHUE                63 M   STOWE VT                   3   20:52    3   41:30    2   26:54 1:29:16
    3   321 ROBERT MORELL              53 M   DORVAL QU                  2   20:05    4   42:21    4   27:53 1:30:19
    4   319 RICHARD TOSINI             42 M   ST JEROME QU               7   24:14    7   43:31    1   23:25 1:31:10
    5    79 IAN DOIG                      M   ST ALBANS VT               1   18:26    6   43:23    7   30:12 1:32:01
    6   329 LEIGH MALLORY                 M   COLCHESTER VT              6   24:11    2   39:32    6   28:49 1:32:32
    7   331 MIKE CRANE                 40 M   BURLINGTON VT             12   28:58    5   42:30    5   28:47 1:40:15
    8   308 STEVE BOURGEOIS            55 M   SWANTON VT                 8   26:15    8   45:14    8   30:38 1:42:07
    9   301 MICHAEL LEWIS              55 M   KIRKLAND PQ                9   27:16   10   46:53    9   32:44 1:46:53
   10   316 TONY AUDET                 46 M   FAIRFAX VT                 5   23:04    9   46:17   12   38:24 1:47:45
   11   312 ALAN BRIGHT                49 M   WOLCOTT VT                13   30:22   12   51:33   10   34:09 1:56:04
   12   302 GREG PINARD                54 M   ST ALBANS BAY VT          10   27:18   13   56:23   11   37:54 2:01:35
   13   320 KENNY MILLER               49 M   EAST FAIRFIELD VT         11   27:56   11   48:19   13   53:45 2:10:00
               MALE AGE GROUP:  CANOE  - IRONMAN 39 & UNDER
PLACE BIB#  NAME                      AGE SEX HOMETOWN               RUN/TIME      BIKE/TIME    CANOE/TIME   FINISH
===== ===== ========================= === === =====================  ============= ============ ============ =======
    1   325 LARRY O'TOOLE              39 M   WARREN VT                  1   18:09    1   34:25    1   27:21 1:19:55
            MALE AGE GROUP:  CANOE  - MASTER IRONMAN 40 & OVER
PLACE BIB#  NAME                      AGE SEX HOMETOWN               RUN/TIME      BIKE/TIME    CANOE/TIME   FINISH
===== ===== ========================= === === =====================  ============= ============ ============ =======
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  CANOE  - IRONWOMAN
PLACE BIB#  NAME                      AGE SEX HOMETOWN               RUN/TIME      BIKE/TIME    CANOE/TIME   FINISH
===== ===== ========================= === === =====================  ============= ============ ============ =======
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  KAYAK  - IRONWOMAN
PLACE BIB#  NAME                      AGE SEX HOMETOWN               RUN/TIME      BIKE/TIME    CANOE/TIME   FINISH
===== ===== ========================= === === =====================  ============= ============ ============ =======
    1   306 ANDREA VOGL                27 F   COLCHESTER VT              2   23:21    1   40:29    1   28:30 1:32:20
    2   333 JENNIFER FRANTZ            29 F   WORCESTER VT               3   23:22    2   40:48    2   28:59 1:33:09
    3   317 CHANDRA WALSH              37 F   ST. ALBANS VT              1   23:12    3   41:08    3   29:13 1:33:33
    4   311 DEBRA VOGL                 22 F   COLCHESTER VT              6   28:43    4   46:08    5   31:42 1:46:33
    5   305 CECILIA BERGER             36 F   BELCHERTOWN MA             4   25:46    6   53:46    4   31:28 1:51:00
    6   303 GAYLE DRISCOLL             49 F   STOWE VT                   5   27:27    5   51:05    6   37:04 1:55:36




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News