Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Komen Vermont Race For The Cure

Manchester, VT, July 27, 2003

[Overall Women's 5k Run Results | Overall Men's 5k Run Results | Overall 5k Walk Results | Women's Run Age Div. Results with Top 3 Excluded | Walk Age Div. Results with Top 3 M&F Excluded | Steeplechase Run 5 & Under | Steeplechase Run Age 6-9 | Steeplechase Run Age 10-12 | Survivors in Women's 5k Run by division | Survivors in 5k Walk by division ]

Men's Run Age Div. Results with Top 3 Excluded

            AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 5K RUN FOR MEN - TOP 3 EXCLUDED
                      KOMEN VERMONT RACE FOR THE CURE
July 27, 2003  5K (USATF CERTIFIED #VT97005WN)  Hildene Meadowlands, Manchester, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                  vtcure@sover.net
=================================================================================


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 Will Mithoefer            14 M    3663 Dorset VT                 17:56
    2    32 Kyle Gray                 14 M     506 Dorset VT                 19:26
    3    55 Doug Yeates               13 M    3704 Richmond VT               20:58
    4    68 Christopher Koutras       13 M    2578 Keene NH                  21:27
    5   109 Kyle Dewey                13 M    3970 Weston VT                 22:58
    6   144 Aiden Knapp               12 M    2301 Whittier CA               24:00
    7   154 Duncan Ryan               13 M     674 Arlington VT              24:09
    8   157 Kevin Gauser              14 M    3027 Holtsville NY             24:12
    9   158 Peter Burgos              11 M    2217 Randolph VT               24:13
   10   234 Jared Ravreby             13 M    1158 Cambridge NY              26:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    13 Ian Oreilly               17 M    3225 Meriden NH                18:23
    2    15 Michael Vella             19 M    3891 Hollidaysburg PA          18:29
    3    17 Willy Graves              16 M   23573 Putney VT                 18:41
    4    18 D.j. Wassick              19 M    2229 Bennington VT             18:46
    5    28 Joseph Macura             18 M    3617 Granville NY              19:15
    6    29 Carson Thurber            19 M    2262 Bennington VT             19:18
    7    35 Robby Short               19 M    2865 Bennington VT             19:58
    8    46 Sason Wilbur              16 M    3611 Granville NY              20:36
    9    48 Matt Mcmorris             19 M    2480 Cambridge NY              20:42
   10    60 Chris Lapointe            18 M    3297 Colchester VT             21:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 Damian Stoy               21 M    3199 Manchester VT             18:15
    2    25 Scott Mcenaney            24 M     829 Bennington VT             19:06
    3    26 Andrew Bottomley          23 M    2819 Wells VT                  19:14
    4    40 Benjamin Parsons          25 M    2281 Hollis NH                 20:19
    5    42 Andrew Edmunds            22 M     518 Pawlet VT                 20:25
    6    50 Russell Hennessey         21 M     687 Deering NH                20:50
    7    77 Scott Sumner              26 M    1830 Underhill VT              21:51
    8   105 Joshua Freund             29 M    3368 Westbrook CT              22:52
    9   106 Matt Albert               20 M    2071 Enfield NH                22:55
   10   111 Will Kendall              25 M     911 Arlington VT              23:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    10 Akintunde Morakinyo       39 M     353 Columbia VT               17:58
    2    11 Russell Hurlburt          34 M    2078 Ludlow VT                 18:07
    3    14 Stephen Kolman            37 M    3685 Jackson Heights NY        18:28
    4    19 David Loutzenheiser       36 M    2172 Cambridge MA              18:47
    5    20 Matthew Carmoli           30 M     896 Brandon VT                18:48
    6    23 Mike Smith                37 M    2175 Rutland VT                18:56
    7    31 Dean Knapp                36 M    2302 Whittlier CA              19:26
    8    38 John Stalcup              36 M    3612 Manchester VT             20:04
    9    39 Rob Roy                   33 M    2333 Milton VT                 20:11
   10    56 Chris Cook                30 M    2482 Lebanon NH                20:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 Carl Scott                45 M    3554 Fair Haven VT             17:41
    2     8 Peter Coy                 45 M    3415 Demarest NJ               17:45
    3    21 Richard Clark             49 M    2895 Feeding Hills MA          18:49
    4    22 Mark Fachdada             41 M    2586 Stratton Mt VT            18:52
    5    30 Bob Cavanaugh             46 M     902 Rutland VT                19:24
    6    37 Louis Gaudreau            47 M     892 Pittsford VT              19:59
    7    41 David Welsh               41 M    3630 Arlington VA              20:23
    8    51 Don Dexter                42 M    3838 Ridgewood NJ              20:51
    9    53 Scott Danielsen           41 M    1186 Saratoga Springs NY       20:57
   10    59 Craig Wood                40 M    1896 Proctor VT                21:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    24 Scott York                54 M    1281 Sunderland VT             18:59
    2    34 Bill Dysart               50 M    3157 Williston VT              19:41
    3    43 Larry Kimball             54 M    3609 Burlington VT             20:28
    4    45 John Klein                54 M    3007 Castleton VT              20:35
    5    49 Keith Cheveralls          50 M    2538 Harvard MA                20:45
    6    61 Lance Magnuson            59 M    2654 Lebanon CT                21:09
    7    70 Ralph Coleman             55 M    2419 South Londonderry VT      21:28
    8    74 Greg Cole                 51 M    2341 Westminster VT            21:44
    9    91 Anthony Cupaiuolo         59 M    3989 Manchester Ctr. VT        22:24
   10    98 Bill Garrison             50 M    3155 Arlington VT              22:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   167 Andy Olanoff              61 M    2275 Rutland VT                24:31
    2   183 Harvey Alpart             62 M    3905 Menands NY                25:05
    3   213 Mark Aronowitz            60 M     680 Niskayuna NY              26:09
    4   222 William Orlando           60 M    2447 Manchester VT             26:29
    5   237 Donald Dykes              64 M    1285 Manchester Center VT      26:58
    6   287 Stanley Walters           66 M     380 Upper Saddle River NJ     28:59
    7   291 Helmut Schardt            67 M    3868 E. Northport NY           29:07
    8   301 Stephen Greene            63 M     416 S. Londonderry VT         29:43
    9   306 Clem Lagerman             64 M    2544 West Dover VT             29:59
   10   316 Jim Marchino              61 M    2659 Evansville IN             30:26

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              MEN
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   285 Stan Raisen               75 M    2287 Boynton Beach FL          28:53
    2   322 Jerry Haller              70 M    3908 ? NY                      31:03
    3   360 J Ames Sparkman           74 M    2917 Manchester Center VT      36:38





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News