Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 First Run Burlington

Burlington, VT, January 1, 2003

[Overall Results ]

Age Groups Results

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Overall Female  Winners


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1   Susan McNamara          Williston  VT       42       48     13       18:39   6:01/M

    Women 13 and under


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Maia Buckingham         Jeffersonville  VT  10      245    231       33:21  10:45/M
       2 * Sylvia Stevens-Goodkni  Burlington  VT      11       74    238       36:14  11:41/M

    Women 14 to 18


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Mary Zider              Barre  VT           18       68     37       20:37   6:39/M
       2 * Anna Rehm               Shelburne  VT       15      135     67       22:29   7:15/M
       3 * Elysia Larson           Burlington  VT      18      141     86       23:25   7:33/M
       4   Rachel Powers           South Burlington    15      171    102       24:16   7:50/M
       5   Kaitlyn Barr            Burlington  VT      15      107    140       25:30   8:14/M
       6   Kerry White             Burlington  VT      17      165    141       25:31   8:14/M
       7   Lisa Leary              Burlington  VT      16      196    198       28:34   9:13/M

    Women 19 to 29


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Andrea Vogl             Colchester  VT      27      184     80       23:14   7:30/M
       2 * Karalyn Church          Burlington  VT      24      205    117       24:51   8:01/M
       3 * Lauren Procopio         Burlington  VT      22      173    119       24:53   8:02/M
       4   Erin Buermann           South Burlington    24       89    170       26:48   8:39/M
       5   Temperance Wick         Burlington  VT      23      193    182       27:27   8:51/M
       6   Tina Lagrow             Burlington  VT      27      258    185       27:40   8:55/M
       7   Kimberly Cowie          South Burlington    22      110    200       28:37   9:14/M
       8   Nicole Dehne            Burlington  VT      27        3    201       28:48   9:17/M
       9   Cara Gleason            Burlington  VT      28        4    219       30:37   9:53/M
      10   Jennifer Cirillo        Huntington  VT      29      177    221       30:45   9:55/M
      11   Sara Sadeghi            Burlington  VT      26       67    225       31:20  10:06/M
      12   Jennifer Mamary         Burlington  VT      26        6    226       31:37  10:12/M
      13   Carolyn Gillis          Burlington  VT      26      242    227       31:49  10:16/M






 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        1                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Women 30 to 39


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Monica Geller           Richmond  VT        33       96     44       20:58   6:46/M
       2 * Jill Nye-Mckeowon       Burlington  VT      37      181     54       21:29   6:56/M
       3 * Anne Treadwell          Burlington  VT      35       14     56       21:37   6:58/M
       4   Karen Alence            South Burlington    36      172     70       22:36   7:17/M
       5   Kelley Barlow           Burlington  VT      35      187     83       23:21   7:32/M
       6   Lori Hennessey          Hinesburg  VT       39       91    100       24:12   7:48/M
       7   Susan Coburn            Winooski  VT        33      225    106       24:29   7:54/M
       8   Lesli Brown             Colchester  VT      31       26    124       25:05   8:05/M
       9   Erica Danfero           Burlington  VT      37      190    126       25:08   8:06/M
      10   Melissa Roberts         Essex Junction  VT  33      186    142       25:34   8:15/M
      11   Wendy McKinnon          Burlington  VT      38      132    144       25:37   8:16/M
      12   Sue Buckingham          Burlington  VT      38      202    147       25:46   8:19/M
      13   Linda Maguire           Essex Jct  VT       39       27    152       26:00   8:23/M
      14   Deborah Whitaker        Burlington  VT      32       16    166       26:39   8:36/M
      15   Kristin Lundy           Colchester  VT      32      254    169       26:47   8:38/M
      16   Michele Rose            Burlington  VT      36      117    171       26:52   8:40/M
      17   Catherine Seidenberg    Burlington  VT      38      115    173       26:59   8:42/M
      18   Sherry Ricker           Burlington  VT      32       10    187       27:46   8:57/M
      19   Sheila Tourangeau       Burlington  VT      37      233    188       28:06   9:04/M
      20   Lisa Cox                Burlington  VT      37      238    196       28:30   9:12/M
      21   Ellen Knight            Burlington  VT      37       53    208       29:23   9:29/M
      22   Nadine Paffett-Lugassy  Essex Junction  VT  30       86    211       30:00   9:41/M
      23   Michelle Gray           Burlington  VT      35      100    212       30:04   9:42/M
      24   Kari Suiter             Burlington  VT      32       88    214       30:19   9:47/M
      25   Sarah Beardall          Charlotte  VT       37      118    217       30:23   9:48/M
      26   Natascha Mehalick       Burlington  VT      34        7    230       32:21  10:26/M
      27   Cindy Barrows           Burlington  VT      36      257    233       34:03  10:59/M
      28   Deborah Nichols         Milton  VT          39       33    234       34:06  11:00/M
      29   Karen Webb              Ticonderoga  NY     38      232    246       39:20  12:41/M
      30   Christine Lebiecki      Colchester  VT      35      174    254       41:25  13:22/M

    Women 40 to 49


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Sheila Weaver           Burlington  VT      42      120     59       21:56   7:05/M
       2 * Ann Laramee             Westford  VT        43      105     95       23:53   7:42/M
       3 * Mary Labracio           Burlington  VT      40      206    101       24:15   7:49/M
       4   Lyn Feinson             Richmond  VT        41      216    107       24:30   7:54/M
       5   Ellie Bouffard          Colchester  VT      41      124    115       24:45   7:59/M
       6   Yumi Sullivan           Burlington  VT      45       12    118       24:53   8:02/M
       7   Annie Follette          Burlington  VT      40      218    122       24:56   8:03/M
       8   Heidi Western           Burlington  VT      41      188    128       25:09   8:07/M



 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        2                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Women 40 to 49


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       9   Marguerite Madden       Colbert  GA         46      126    138       25:25   8:12/M
      10   Andrea Gray             Burlington  VT      47      150    146       25:41   8:17/M
      11   Laurie Berard           Milton  VT          40      111    148       25:50   8:20/M
      12   Mary Money              Fairfield  CT       44      259    149       25:54   8:21/M
      13   Lori Myers              Burlington  VT      42      201    150       25:59   8:23/M
      14   Elizabeth Evelti        Burlington  VT      46      222    156       26:02   8:24/M
      15   Lisa Denatale           Burlington  VT      44      191    157       26:05   8:25/M
      16   Sharon Mullers          Burlington  VT      42        8    165       26:38   8:35/M
      17   Janet Nunziata          Burlington  VT      47      164    179       27:16   8:48/M
      18   Jennifer Strickler      Burlington  VT      40       95    184       27:38   8:55/M
      19   Ann Wick                Burlington  VT      47      195    186       27:42   8:56/M
      20   Laurie Kutner           Burlington  VT      44      160    189       28:07   9:04/M
      21   Cindy Hogan             Richmond  VT        40      217    190       28:09   9:05/M
      22   Nancy Frantz            S Hero  VT          46      178    193       28:15   9:07/M
      23   Linda Dion              Grand Isle  VT      49       29    195       28:30   9:12/M
      24   Wendy Peyrat            Essex Junction  VT  47       54    197       28:32   9:12/M
      25   Maria Senftleber        Burlington  VT      43      223    203       29:15   9:26/M
      26   Nancy Mildrum           St Albans  VT       49       85    210       29:45   9:36/M
      27   Charlene Wallace        Burlington  VT      42       52    213       30:09   9:44/M
      28   Mary Fiedler            Jeffersonville  VT  43      248    232       34:02  10:59/M
      29   Sue Offenhartz          Burlington  VT      45       71    237       35:33  11:28/M
      30   Patti Farrell           Newport Ctr  VT     47       76    242       36:52  11:54/M
      31   Diane Mariano           Richmond  VT        42       39    249       39:46  12:50/M

    Women 50 to 59


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Susan Hill              S Hero  VT          51      108     96       24:04   7:46/M
       2 * Carol Tremble           S Hero  VT          51       43    110       24:35   7:56/M
       3 * Marti Nash              Burlington  VT      58        9    127       25:09   8:07/M
       4   Cynthia Secondi         Burlington  VT      51      236    167       26:43   8:37/M
       5   Patricia King           Burlington  VT      50      198    178       27:14   8:47/M
       6   Ann Morway              So Hero  VT         52       42    183       27:37   8:55/M
       7   Judy Colombo            Montpelier  VT      59      155    205       29:20   9:28/M
       8   Sherry McAllister       S Hero  VT          50       56    222       30:46   9:55/M
       9   Mary Ellen Manock       Burlington  VT      57      240    223       31:07  10:02/M
      10   Judith Newman           Montpelier  VT      55      153    224       31:13  10:04/M
      11   Mary Jane Wirsing       S Hero  VT          52      103    228       31:50  10:16/M
      12   Claudia McCormack       Lyndonville  VT     53      128    229       32:16  10:25/M
      13   Leah Wittenberg         Burlington  VT      52       58    243       38:04  12:17/M
      14   Dale Gleason            Clifton Park  NY    56       50    252       39:48  12:50/M




 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        3                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Women 60 and over


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Linda Coffin            Grand Isle  VT      61      104    108       24:33   7:55/M
       2 * Eleanor Slattery        S Burlington  VT    60       59    151       25:59   8:23/M
       3 * Betty Lacharite         Winooski  VT        69       23    215       30:20   9:47/M












































 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        4                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Overall Male  Winners


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1   Jake Hoolenbach         Shelburne  VT       21      101      1       15:44   5:05/M

    Men 13 and under


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Alex Hennessey          Hinesburg  VT       12       90     99       24:11   7:48/M
       2 * Nathan McCann           Burlington  VT      12       94    135       25:20   8:10/M
       3 * Shaun Farrell           Newport Ctr  VT     13       75    207       29:22   9:28/M
       4   Jake Berard             Milton  VT          13      113    236       35:16  11:23/M
       5   Sam Cohn                Richmond  VT        10       37    240       36:40  11:50/M
       6   Josh Sundby             Williston  VT       11       62    244       39:05  12:36/M
       7   Jonah Webb              Ticonderoga  NY     5       230    245       39:17  12:40/M
       8   Gabe Cohn               Richmond  VT         7       34    248       39:22  12:42/M
       9   Benjamin Buckingham     Jeffersonville  VT  7       246    250       39:47  12:50/M

    Men 14 to 18


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Keith Nunziata          Burlington  VT      18      162      2       15:52   5:07/M
       2 * Brad Allen              Morrisville  VT     18      229      6       16:50   5:26/M
       3 * Juan Elliott            Burlington  VT      17      168     32       20:27   6:36/M
       4   Derrick Poole           Williston  VT       18      122     36       20:37   6:39/M
       5   Sam Friffin             So Burlington  VT   18       19     61       22:01   7:06/M
       6   Will Duff               South Burlington    15      209    155       26:01   8:24/M
       7   Max Cohn                Richmond  VT        14       36    239       36:39  11:49/M

    Men 19 to 29


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Mark Churchill          Morrisville  VT     27      228      3       16:01   5:10/M
       2 * Brian Letourneau        East Barre  VT      22      138      7       18:00   5:48/M
       3 * Dan Hagan               Burlington  VT      24       64     11       18:33   5:59/M
       4   Tom Neumann             Burlington  VT      29      250     20       19:06   6:10/M
       5   Michael Ashton          Burlington  VT      29        2     24       19:25   6:16/M
       6   Jason Baer              Burlington  VT      24      154     26       19:29   6:17/M
       7   Timothy Leclair         South Burlington    29      152     40       20:43   6:41/M
       8   Will Hanson                                 28      220     42       20:51   6:44/M
       9   Christopher Ladue       S Burlington  VT    25       84     53       21:23   6:54/M



 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        5                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Men 19 to 29


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

      10   Shane Padilla           Burlington  VT      19      166     82       23:21   7:32/M
      11   Dana Dunleavy           Burlington  VT      24      210     93       23:48   7:41/M
      12   Francis Lennon          Burlington  VT      22      176    120       24:54   8:02/M
      13   Chris Delenick          Burlington  VT      26      207    139       25:29   8:13/M
      14   Brendan Kehde           Burlington  VT      29      256    168       26:45   8:38/M
      15   Chris Gibbo             Burlington  VT      19      194    199       28:37   9:14/M

    Men 30 to 39


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Binny Mitchell          Burlington  VT      35      214      4       16:34   5:21/M
       2 * Joe McNamara            Williston  VT       39       47      5       16:43   5:24/M
       3 * Chris Cover             Richmond  VT        38       98      9       18:16   5:54/M
       4   Matt Gallagher          Burlington  VT      38      213     14       18:43   6:02/M
       5   Greg Melville           S Burlington  VT    32       81     21       19:09   6:11/M
       6   Neal Saxe               Shelburne  VT       35      145     28       19:46   6:23/M
       7   Jim Farrington          Essex Junction  VT  33      137     30       20:05   6:29/M
       8   Steven Offenhartz       Burlington  VT      36       70     34       20:35   6:38/M
       9   Lance Coyce             Barre  VT           32       66     38       20:38   6:39/M
      10   Vincent Strynkowski     Burlington  VT      36       11     41       20:45   6:42/M
      11   Tim Baechle             South Burlington    37      243     47       21:05   6:48/M
      12   Eric Hudson             South Burlington    31      143     48       21:07   6:49/M
      13   James Meaney            Londondererry  NH   35      159     50       21:11   6:50/M
      14   Brian Bachmann          Burlington  VT      30      127     52       21:18   6:52/M
      15   Bob Stahl               Colchester  VT      37      239     57       21:41   7:00/M
      16   Francis Churchill       Richmond  VT        35      251     58       21:52   7:03/M
      17   Emmanuel Romanko        Burlington  VT      35      136     63       22:10   7:09/M
      18   Matt Chandler           Shelburne  VT       38       87     64       22:20   7:12/M
      19   Tim Carter              Shelburne  VT       39      144     65       22:23   7:13/M
      20   Steve Eckberg           Burlington  VT      38        5     78       23:07   7:27/M
      21   Stan Marsh              So Burlington  VT   39       20     85       23:23   7:33/M
      22   Peter Igneri            Colchester  VT      32      244     87       23:29   7:35/M
      23   David Axelrod           Burlington  VT      37      192     91       23:42   7:39/M
      24   Keith Jackson           Burlington  VT      31      249     92       23:43   7:39/M
      25   Peter Taylor Mitchell   Burlington  VT      38       13    105       24:27   7:53/M
      26   Kevin Stapleton         Somerville  MA      33        1    121       24:55   8:02/M
      27   Jay Cummings            St Albans  VT       38      211    123       25:00   8:04/M
      28   Prem Pulami             Williston  VT       32       69    134       25:20   8:10/M
      29   Monroe Moore            So. Burlington  VT  38      253    143       25:35   8:15/M
      30   James Gardiner          Somers  CT          32      197    159       26:18   8:29/M
      31   Michael Gold            Burlington  VT      37       73    206       29:21   9:28/M
      32   Angelo Marinakis        Colchester  VT      35      175    253       39:59  12:54/M



 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        6                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Men 40 to 49


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Norm Larson             Burlington  VT      46      139      8       18:15   5:53/M
       2 * Jeff Royer              South Burlington    41      212     10       18:23   5:56/M
       3 * Pascal Cravedi-Chang    Burlington  VT      49      133     12       18:35   6:00/M
       4   Tom Weaver              Burlington  VT      42      119     15       18:51   6:05/M
       5   John Remy               Williston  VT       45      121     16       18:54   6:06/M
       6   Forrest Lemoine         Shelburne  VT       48      130     19       19:01   6:08/M
       7   Rick Kelley             Hinesburg  VT       45      180     23       19:14   6:12/M
       8   Scott Robbins           Burlington  VT      43       99     25       19:28   6:17/M
       9   Scott Decker            S Burlington  VT    44       92     27       19:36   6:19/M
      10   Ken Schatz              South Burlington    48      157     29       19:59   6:27/M
      11   Bob O'Brien             So Burlington  VT   47       21     31       20:10   6:30/M
      12   Martin Rouse            Richmond  VT        41       40     43       20:56   6:45/M
      13   Charles Windisch        Essex Jct  VT       49       28     45       20:59   6:46/M
      14   Barry Metayer           Milton  VT          42       32     51       21:16   6:52/M
      15   Frank Haddleton         Richmond  VT        40       38     62       22:04   7:07/M
      16   Michael Garrett         Essex Junction  VT  49      158     66       22:28   7:15/M
      17   Roy Feldman             Burlington  VT      46      148     72       22:42   7:19/M
      18   Gary Furlong            Burlington  VT      49      204     75       22:55   7:24/M
      19   Dave Vallett            Fairfax  VT         46      116     76       23:00   7:25/M
      20   Dale Adams              Milton  VT          41       31     77       23:04   7:26/M
      21   Stephen Berard          Milton  VT          42      112     84       23:22   7:32/M
      22   Lee Wehman              Burlington  VT      41      241     89       23:35   7:36/M
      23   Michael Madden          Memphis  NY         43      125     97       24:05   7:46/M
      24   Todd Frank              Milton  VT          42       65     98       24:06   7:46/M
      25   Tom Licata              Burlington  VT      43      142    103       24:22   7:52/M
      26   Michael Lacharite       Winooski  VT        45       25    104       24:23   7:52/M
      27   Jeff Solomon            Shelburne  VT       46      182    112       24:38   7:57/M
      28   Mark Kahanic            Williston  VT       47       45    114       24:44   7:59/M
      29   Peter Lawrence          North Hero  VT      43      123    116       24:50   8:01/M
      30   Alan Matson             Burlington  VT      40      203    125       25:07   8:06/M
      31   Joseph Barch            Jericho  VT         43       79    129       25:10   8:07/M
      32   Barch Dave              Burlington  VT      40       78    130       25:10   8:07/M
      33   David Slack             Burlington  VT      43      189    132       25:12   8:08/M
      34   Jack Myers              Burlington  VT      41      199    133       25:18   8:10/M
      35   David Chevalier         Swanton  VT         44      227    137       25:24   8:12/M
      36   John Mahoney            Burlington  VT      49      179    145       25:39   8:16/M
      37   Tim Duff                South Burlington    42      208    154       26:01   8:24/M
      38   Norman Ward             Burlington  VT      47      200    162       26:35   8:35/M
      39   Peter Truell            New York  NY        47       55    172       26:58   8:42/M
      40   James Barr              Burlington  VT      42      106    174       27:00   8:43/M
      41   Adam Snyder             Burlington  VT      43      215    177       27:12   8:46/M
      42   Rick Richard            Grand Isle  VT      49       30    194       28:18   9:08/M
      43   Len Gluck               So Burlington  VT   47       18    209       29:38   9:34/M
      44   Garry Schaedel          Burlington  VT      47       57    220       30:37   9:53/M



 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        7                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Men 40 to 49


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

      45   John Cohn               Richmond  VT        43       35    241       36:52  11:54/M
      46   Tim Webb                Ticonderoga  NY     46      231    247       39:21  12:42/M
      47   David Buckingham        Jeffersonville  VT  42      247    251       39:47  12:50/M

    Men 50 to 59


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Charlie White           Burlington  VT      53      151     17       18:56   6:06/M
       2 * Bob Mildrum             St Albans  VT       54       82     18       19:00   6:08/M
       3 * Yvon Lamarche           Hinesburg  VT       53      183     22       19:13   6:12/M
       4   Patrick Burke           Winooski  VT        55      221     33       20:33   6:38/M
       5   Russ Cooke              Williston  VT       50       44     35       20:36   6:39/M
       6   Peter Yates             S Hero  VT          51       72     39       20:39   6:40/M
       7   Harry Curth             Ferrrisburg  VT     55       77     46       21:00   6:46/M
       8   Al Daniels              Fairfax  VT         54      147     49       21:08   6:49/M
       9   Robin Robitaille        Barton  VT          51      237     55       21:34   6:57/M
      10   John Duncan             Williston  VT       56      224     60       21:57   7:05/M
      11   Bob Rehm                Shelburne  VT       51      134     68       22:30   7:15/M
      12   Bill Everett            Essex Junction  VT  51      149     71       22:36   7:17/M
      13   David Delibac           Grand Isle  VT      50      114     74       22:48   7:21/M
      14   Dick Thompson           Swanton  VT         56       83     81       23:17   7:31/M
      15   William McCormack       Lyndonville  VT     56      129     88       23:32   7:35/M
      16   Wallace Elliott         Burlington  VT      50      167     90       23:36   7:37/M
      17   William Reilly          Burlington  VT      50      235    109       24:33   7:55/M
      18   Fran Cook               Moretown  VT        50      219    113       24:43   7:58/M
      19   Bill Spalding           Burlington  VT      55      234    131       25:11   8:07/M
      20   Bill Arango             Burlington  VT      51       60    136       25:21   8:11/M
      21   Bruce Nunziata          Burlington  VT      56      163    153       26:00   8:23/M
      22   Bruce Cunningham        Burlington  VT      50      140    158       26:15   8:28/M
      23   Chip Winner             Middlebury  VT      53       49    160       26:22   8:30/M
      24   Paschal Deblasio        Williston  VT       52       97    161       26:29   8:33/M
      25   Harry Colombo           Montpelier  VT      58      156    163       26:37   8:35/M
      26   Joseph Hagan            Burlington  VT      52       63    164       26:38   8:35/M
      27   Dolf Wirsing            S Hero  VT          54      102    176       27:02   8:43/M
      28   Doug Harris             Swanton  VT         51      170    180       27:21   8:49/M
      29   Bob Cowie               South Burlington    50      109    181       27:25   8:51/M
      30   George Long             Burlington  VT      59      185    192       28:13   9:06/M
      31   George Kirk Gleason     Clifton Park  NY    58       51    218       30:27   9:49/M







 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        8                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM

  Race Date                        2003 First Run Burlington

 January 01, 2003                       Age Group Results






    Men 60 and over


   Place     Name                    City              Age  Bib No Overall     Time    Pace

       1 * Peter Mitchell          Jericho  VT         63      255     69       22:33   7:16/M
       2 * Bert Moffatt            Williston  VT       67      252     73       22:45   7:20/M
       3 * Butch Dutra             So Burlington  VT   60       17     79       23:10   7:28/M
       4   Gerald Barney           Swanton  VT         70       80     94       23:52   7:42/M
       5   John Wilson             Hinesburg  VT       61      169    111       24:36   7:56/M
       6   Hamilton Davis          Burlington  VT      65      131    175       27:01   8:43/M
       7   Bruce Cunningham        Hinesburg  VT       62       93    191       28:11   9:05/M
       8   Richard Lednicky        Shelburne  VT       62       41    202       29:05   9:23/M
       9   Patrick Mahoney         S Burlington  VT    60      226    204       29:18   9:27/M
      10   Don Lacharite           Winooski  VT        71       24    216       30:22   9:48/M
      11   Lars Sundby             Williston  VT       60       61    235       34:24  11:06/M




































 Howard & Nanette Atherton                        9                       01/01/2003 01:57:56 PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News