Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UVM Meet #5

Burlington, VT, January 18, 2003

Vermont High School

  Rutland High School                                            11:07 PM  1/18/03  Page 1
                                        UVMMeet#5 - 1/18/02
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Hill, Kasey                  Ncuhs                   7.30       7.15   1  10
    2 Amery, Liza                  Fhuhs                   7.80       7.25   1   8
    3 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony              7.70       7.75   1   6
    4 Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                 8.10       7.77   3   4
    5 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille                7.80       7.83   1   2
    6 Mannino, Michele             Colchester                         7.92   8   1
    7 Rittling, Harriet            Mt Mansfield            8.20       8.00   3
    7 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.90       8.00   2
    9 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony              8.00       8.10   2
    9 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                 8.40       8.10   4
    9 Taylor, Samantha             Essex                   8.20       8.10   4
    9 Bernier, Haley               Essex                   8.00       8.10   2
    9 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            7.90       8.10   1
   14 Choate, Stephanie            Mt Mansfield            8.10       8.20   3
   14 Byrnes, Sarah                Essex                   7.80       8.20   1
   14 Wahl, Courtney               Colchester              7.90       8.20   2
   14 Whalen, Kerry                Colchester                         8.20   9
   18 Allaire, Lori                Rutland                 8.18       8.30   3
   18 Cleveland, Rachel            Colchester              8.30       8.30   4
   18 Poutre, Jacqui               Mt Mansfield            8.70       8.30   6
   21 Cloutier-Nambar, Alexis      Burlington              8.10       8.40   2
   21 McCormack, Cynthia           Essex                   8.30       8.40   4
   23 Miles, Meghan                Colchester                         8.50   9
   23 Campbell, Jessica            Rutland                 8.20       8.50   4
   23 Filak, Lisa                  Mt Mansfield            8.20       8.50   4
   23 Nixon, Rachel                Mt Mansfield            8.50       8.50   5
   23 Harper, Krystin              Lamoille                8.60       8.50   5
   28 Moore, Calley                Mt Mansfield            8.70       8.60   6
   29 Forster, Rachel              Fhuhs                   8.60       8.80   5
   29 Zhang, Lisa                  South Burlin                       8.80   8
   29 Wetherby, Jessie             Rutland                 8.40       8.80   5
   32 McGraw, Meghan               Essex                              8.90   8
   33 Meyer, Becky                 Colchester              8.80       9.00   6
   34 McLaughlin, Megan            Rutland                 9.00       9.10   6
   35 Ingvolstad, Brelyn           Lamoille                8.90       9.20   6
   36 Drew, Leah                   Mt Mansfield            8.90       9.30   6
   37 Gray, Chelsea                Hartford                           9.60   9
   37 Gates, Katie                 Missiquoi               9.70       9.60   7
   37 Reardon, Jen                 Essex                   9.30       9.60   7
   40 Adams, Caitlin               Hartford                           9.90   8
   -- Moreau, Emma                 Lamoille                9.20         NT   7
   -- Hazen, Mallory               Green Mt                             NT   8
   -- Farrugia, Jen                Green Mt                8.40         NT   5
   -- Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                 9.60         NT   7
   -- Hill, Caroline               Rutland                              NT   7
   -- Evans, Kristen               Proctor                 7.90         NT   2
   -- Wilson, Skylar               Proctor                 8.50         NT   5
   -- Boyden, Kelly                Mt Mansfield            8.10         NT   3
   -- Moser-Fendel, Rebecca        Mt Mansfield            8.20         NT   3
   -- Peterson, Britt              Essex                   9.10         NT   7
   -- Bartlett, Molly              Mt Mansfield                         NT   8
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Kowalski, Kristin            Essex                  43.00      42.71   1  10
    2 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille               45.60      45.75   1   8
    3 Riordan, Denise              Rutland                45.93      45.76   1   6
    4 Kinner, Kedi                 Fhuhs                  46.10      45.78   2   4
    5 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony             46.80      46.47   2   2
    6 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille               47.30      47.70   3   1
    7 Choate, Stephanie            Mt Mansfield           47.90      48.00   3
    8 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony             47.00      48.10   2
    8 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlin                      48.10  14
   10 Rittling, Harriet            Mt Mansfield           47.80      48.20   3
   11 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                48.81      48.70   5
   12 Ewald, Callie                Windsor                48.90      49.70   5
   12 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley           49.20      49.70   5
   14 Harper, Krystin              Lamoille               50.60      49.80   8
   15 Wood, Cilla                  Fhuhs                  49.90      49.90   6
   16 Wetherby, Jessie             Rutland                           50.50  14
   17 Nixon, Rachel                Mt Mansfield           51.00      50.60   8
   18 Swearinger, Hanna            Missiquoi                         51.50  14
   19 Haines, Heather              Windsor                49.60      51.60   6
   19 Amery, Liza                  Fhuhs                  48.00      51.60   4
   21 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor                49.60      51.90   6
   22 Leathers, Jackie             Hartford                          52.70  15
   23 Poutre, Jacqui               Mt Mansfield           51.20      52.90   9
   24 Gauding, Emma                South Burlin                      53.30  13
   25 Walsh, Julia                 Essex                             53.90  13
   26 Moore, Calley                Mt Mansfield           54.00      54.40  10
   27 McGraw, Meghan               Essex                             54.50  15
   28 Ingvolstad, Brelyn           Lamoille               57.20      54.90  11
   29 Connolly, Sierra             Windsor                50.70      55.70   8
   30 Reardon, Jen                 Essex                  58.00      57.40  11
   31 Hill, Caroline               Rutland              1:01.10    1:03.50  12
   32 Ovitt, ?                     South Burlin                    1:04.00  12
   32 Allen, Caroline              South Burlin                    1:04.00  16
   -- Farrugia, Jen                Green Mt               50.00         NT   7
   -- Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                53.90         NT  10
   -- Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony             48.50         NT   4
   -- Evans, Kristen               Proctor                50.40         NT   7
   -- Wilson, Skylar               Proctor                53.70         NT   9
   -- Moreau, Emma                 Lamoille               59.00         NT  11
   -- Wahl, Courtney               Colchester             48.50         NT   4
   -- Willis, Meg                  Mt Mansfield           53.10         NT   9
   -- Byrnes, Sarah                Essex                  50.10         NT   7
   -- Solomon, Shelby              Colchester                           NT  12
   -- Nye, Lizzy                   Missiquoi              54.20         NT  10
   -- Goulet, Allison              Burlington                           NT  13
   -- Christianson, Cari           Missiquoi                            NT  15
  Girls 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Parent, Courtney             Fhuhs                1:51.00    1:51.40   1  10
    2 Furani, Ellen                Hartford                        1:55.83   3   8
    3 Emery, Ali                   Mt Mansfield         1:56.20    1:57.19   1   6
  ....Girls 600 Meter Dash
    4 Filak, Lisa                  Mt Mansfield         2:04.00    1:57.85   1   4
    5 Baldwin, Sara                Green Mt             1:59.00    1:58.22   1   2
    6 Patrick, Lisa                Mt Mansfield         1:59.20    1:59.53   1   1
    7 Pedrin, Emma                 Mt Mansfield         2:06.40    1:59.70   2
    8 Gilbert, Jamie               Rutland              2:07.20    2:02.00   2
    9 Lapre, Katherine             Fhuhs                1:57.00    2:03.10   1
   10 Forster, Rachel              Fhuhs                2:10.00    2:03.90   2
   11 Christianson, Cari           Missiquoi                       2:04.80   3
   12 Carter, Clara                South Burlin                    2:10.00   2
   13 McRae, Amanda                Milton                          2:10.10   2
   14 Murphy-Hall, Maddy           Windsor              2:01.00    2:10.20   1
   14 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                 2:23.00    2:10.20   2
   16 Virgilio, Maria              Mt Anthony           2:09.00    2:11.10   2
   17 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony           2:04.00    2:14.60   1
   18 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor              1:58.20    2:16.20   1
   19 Swearinger, Hanna            Missiquoi                       2:22.30   3
   20 Gladden, Becca               Missiquoi                       2:24.30   2
   21 Doane, Michelle              Green Mt             3:06.00    3:12.90   2
   -- Miles, Hannah                Colchester                           NT   2
   -- Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland              1:53.70         NT   1
   -- Nye, Lizzy                   Missiquoi                            NT   3
   -- Moultroup, Julie             Mt Mansfield                         NT   3
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Stanton, Molly               Fhuhs                3:25.00    3:31.25   10
    2 Keszey, Kim                  Mt Mansfield                    3:31.29    8
    3 Brittain, Kate               Rutland                         3:32.21    6
    4 Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony           3:32.00    3:40.10    4
    5 Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           3:36.00    3:46.25    2
    6 Pierce, Laura                Rutland                         3:52.05    1
    7 Wesnefski, Sam               Fhuhs                3:32.00    4:09.00
    8 Soltau, Janet                South Burlin                    4:09.90
    8 Scherer, Jessica             Rutland                         4:09.90
   10 Miles, Hannah                Colchester                      4:11.80
   11 Lesage, Lindsay              Colchester           4:10.00    4:12.90
   12 DeRose, Ayla                 Burlington                      4:23.30
   13 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                 4:16.00    4:26.30
   14 Gladden, Becca               Missiquoi                       4:48.80
   -- Johnson, Jen                 Missiquoi                            NT
   -- Wen, Janet                   Missiquoi                            NT
   -- Higgins, Tara                Lamoille             3:40.40         NT
   -- Barr, Katelyn                Burlington           3:56.00         NT
   -- Bain, Danielle               Colchester           3:57.00         NT
   -- Hook, Catherine              Mt Mansfield                         NT
   -- Fournier, Sara               Missiquoi            4:17.30         NT
   -- Rixford, Melissa             Missiquoi                            NT
   -- Hill, Shauna                 Missiquoi                            NT
  Girls 1500 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Podhaizer, Zippy             Essex                5:18.40    5:22.10   10
  ....Girls 1500 Meter Run
    2 Mallette, Krista             Fhuhs                5:40.00    5:36.60    8
    3 Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony           5:37.00    5:43.70    6
    4 Tardif, Amanda               Rice                 5:49.00    5:46.30    4
    5 Fernandez, Alanna            Essex                6:18.70    6:14.00    2
    6 Barr, Katelyn                Burlington                      6:15.70    1
    7 Soltau, Janet                South Burlin                    6:26.20
    8 Grassley, Whitney            Colchester           6:37.90    6:39.30
    9 Nye, Lizzy                   Missiquoi                       6:48.00
   10 Lesage, Lindsay              Colchester           7:17.20    6:58.00
   11 Blais, Brittany              South Burlin                    6:59.00
   12 Hook, Catherine              Mt Mansfield         7:15.30    7:02.00
   13 Rixford, Melissa             Missiquoi                       7:29.00
   -- Keszey, Kim                  Mt Mansfield         5:49.40         NT
   -- Conley, Hannah               Windsor                              NT
   -- Fournier, Sara               Missiquoi            6:52.80         NT
   -- White, Kerry                 Burlington           5:20.00         NT
  Girls 3k Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland             11:24.18   11:19.00   10
    2 White, Kerry                 Burlington          11:57.00   11:43.00    8
    3 Olney, Yvonne                Rutland             11:09.01   11:48.00    6
    4 Thornblade, Lydia            Fhuhs               13:26.00   12:14.00    4
    5 Weeks, Shannon               Colchester          14:02.40   13:39.00    2
    6 Conley, Hannah               Windsor                        14:29.00    1
    7 Dandurand, Allison           Missiquoi                      14:46.00
    8 Wen, Janet                   Missiquoi                      16:58.00
   -- Kelly, Kristin               Burlington          14:03.00         NT
   -- Keszey, Kim                  Mt Mansfield                         NT
   -- Hennessy, Kathleen           Essex               12:46.00         NT
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Hill, Kasey                  Ncuhs                   8.30       8.09   1  10
    2 Stanton, Molly               Fhuhs                   9.60       9.78   1   8
    3 Wesnefski, Sam               Fhuhs                   9.60       9.80   1   6
    4 Ewald, Callie                Windsor                 9.60       9.81   1   4
    5 Campbell, Jessica            Rutland                 9.67       9.82   1   2
    6 Tarricone, Olivia            South Burlin                       9.96   4   1
    7 Meijers, Nina                Burlington              9.80      10.20   2
    8 Goulet, Allison              Burlington             10.60      10.30   2
    8 Sanborn, Laura               Colchester             10.50      10.30   2
   10 Miles, Meghan                Colchester             10.70      10.60   3
   10 Leathers, Jackie             Hartford                          10.60   4
   10 Robitaille, Deanna           South Burlin                      10.60   4
   13 Koch, Kaetlyn                Mt Mansfield           10.40      10.70   2
   13 Whalen, Kerry                Colchester                        10.70   4
   15 Rixford, Melissa             Missiquoi              11.30      10.90   3
   16 Reardon, Bridget             Rice                   10.60      11.20   3
   16 McCormack, Cynthia           Essex                             11.20   4
   18 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                              12.40   3
   19 Drew, Leah                   Mt Mansfield           12.10      12.50   3
  ....Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
   20 Hill, Shauna                 Missiquoi                         13.20   4
   -- Hammond, Bethany             Windsor                10.40         NT   2
   -- Solomon, Shelby              Colchester              8.60         NT   1
   -- Moreau, Emma                 Lamoille               12.50         NT   3
   -- Parker, Courtney             Fhuhs                   9.70         NT   2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:56.00    1:55.50   1  10
    2 Essex High School  'A'                            1:56.20    1:56.50   1   8
       1) Byrnes, Sarah  9                2) Taylor, Samantha  9
       3) Bernier, Haley 10               4) Kowalski, Kristin 12
    3 Rutland High School  'A'                          1:57.00    1:59.40   1   6
    4 Colchester High School  'A'                       2:00.70    2:01.70   2   4
    5 Mt Mansfield Union  'A'                           2:00.70    2:04.30   2   2
       1) Boyden, Kelly SO                2) Choate, Stephanie JR
       3) Filak, Lisa SR                  4) Rittling, Harriet SO
    6 South Burlington High  'A'                                   2:04.70   4   1
    7 Rutland High School  'B'                          2:02.00   x2:06.50   2
    8 Missiquoi Valley Union  'A'                       2:18.00    2:08.50   3
    9 Windsor High School  'A'                                     2:08.60   3
   10 Mt Mansfield Union  'B'                           2:04.60   x2:10.20   3
       1) Poutre, Jacqui FR               2) Nixon, Rachel FR
       3) Moore, Calley FR                4) Koch, Kaetlyn SO
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                            4:37.40    4:35.30   1  10
       1) Taylor, Samantha  9             2) Bernier, Haley 10
       3) Podhaizer, Zippy 12             4) Kowalski, Kristin 12
    2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    4:30.00    4:43.40   1   8
    3 South Burlington High  'A'                                   4:49.70   2   6
    4 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                        4:44.00    5:09.00   1   4
    5 Missiquoi Valley Union  'A'                                  5:20.60   2   2
   -- Rutland High School  'A'                          4:23.21         NT   1
   -- Lamoille Union High Schoo  'A'                                    NT   2
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mt Mansfield Union  'A'                          11:20.00   11:09.11   1  10
       1) Emery, Ali JR                   2) Patrick, Lisa JR
       3) Pedrin, Emma SO                 4) Moultroup, Julie JR
    2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                   11:32.00   11:09.19   1   8
    3 Rutland High School  'A'                         11:35.00   11:26.20   1   6
    4 Essex High School  'A'                                      11:34.10   2   4
       1) Walsh, Julia  9                 2) Fernandez, Alanna 10
       3) Hennessy, Kathleen  9           4) Podhaizer, Zippy 12
    5 Colchester High School  'A'                      12:28.90   12:04.00   1   2
    6 Windsor High School  'A'                                    12:10.00   2   1
    7 Missiquoi Valley Union  'A'                      14:49.30   13:48.00   2
  Girls High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Christianson, Cari           Missiquoi                      J5-02.00   10
    2 Hazen, Mallory               Green Mt             5-01.00   J5-00.00    8
    3 Lynch, Grace                 Burlington           4-08.00   J4-08.00    5
    3 Currie, Jennifer             Milton                         J4-08.00    5
    5 Wesnefski, Sam               Fhuhs                4-06.00   J4-08.00    2
    6 Fox, Leah                    Essex                4-06.00   J4-06.00    1
    7 Ewald, Callie                Windsor                        J4-06.00
    8 Waterhouse, Hillary          Fhuhs                4-06.00   J4-04.00
    8 Miles, Meghan                Colchester                     J4-04.00
    9 Meyer, Sarah                 Colchester           4-04.00   J4-04.00
   10 Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           4-04.00   J4-00.00
   -- Tansey, Leah                 Windsor                              NH
   -- Peterson, Britt              Essex                4-02.00         NH
   -- Court, Hannah                Burlington           4-08.00         NH
   -- Bartlett, Molly              Mt Mansfield                         NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Hill, Kasey                  Ncuhs               16-04.75   15-08.50   10
    2 Christianson, Cari           Missiquoi                      14-04.00    8
    3 Wesnefski, Sam               Fhuhs               14-08.00   14-02.50    6
    4 Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland             14-07.00   13-03.75    4
    5 Baldwin, Sara                Green Mt            14-00.00   13-01.50    2
    6 Cloutier-Nambar, Alexis      Burlington          13-02.00   12-11.50    1
    7 Parker, Courtney             Fhuhs               11-06.00   12-06.25
    8 Gauding, Emma                South Burlin                   12-05.25
    9 Currie, Jennifer             Milton                         12-04.75
   10 Meyer, Becky                 Colchester          11-08.00   12-03.50
   11 Sanborn, Laura               Colchester                     12-02.75
   12 Forster, Rachel              Fhuhs               10-00.00   11-08.25
   13 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor                        11-02.00
   14 McRae, Amanda                Milton                         10-09.75
   15 Murphy-Hall, Maddy           Windsor                        10-09.00
   16 Zhang, Lisa                  South Burlin                   10-00.75
   17 Hill, Shauna                 Missiquoi                       9-11.25
   18 Allen, Caroline              South Burlin                    9-02.50
   19 Wen, Janet                   Missiquoi            8-00.00    8-02.75
   20 Gates, Katie                 Missiquoi                       7-01.75
   -- Gill, Chelsea                South Burlin                         ND
   -- Bartlett, Molly              Mt Mansfield                         ND
   -- Koch, Kaetlyn                Mt Mansfield        12-00.00         ND
   -- Willis, Meg                  Mt Mansfield        12-00.50         ND
   -- Moser-Fendel, Rebecca        Mt Mansfield        13-00.00         ND
   -- Johnson, Jen                 Missiquoi           10-11.00         ND
   -- Boyden, Kelly                Mt Mansfield        14-00.50         ND
  Girls Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Hill, Kasey                  Ncuhs               29-02.00   31-00.00   10
    2 Wermer, Eva                  Essex               30-02.00   29-06.00    8
  ....Girls Shot Put
    3 Clarke, Sarah                Mt Mansfield        26-02.00   29-00.00    6
    4 Sminkey, Gretchen            Hartford                       25-09.00    4
    5 Coombs, Breana               Rutland             23-10.00   24-09.00    2
    6 Currie, Jennifer             Milton                         24-04.00    1
    7 Dagg, Amanda                 Rutland             21-06.00   23-11.00
    8 Coro, Kristin                Fhuhs               23-00.00   23-03.00
    8 Champagne, Rhiannan          Essex               23-10.00   23-03.00
   10 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony          25-00.00   23-00.00
   11 McDougall, Sarah             Hartford                       22-11.00
   12 Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony          24-00.00   22-06.00
   13 Nelson, Melinda              Milton                         22-04.00
   14 Hall, Elizabeth              Rutland             24-01.00   22-02.00
   15 McRae, Amanda                Milton                         20-04.00
   16 Kowalski, Kristin            Essex               20-11.00   19-05.00
   17 Gartner, Emily               Rutland             19-04.75   19-04.00
   18 Adams, Caitlin               Hartford                       18-06.00
   19 Gates, Katie                 Missiquoi           16-05.00   18-00.00
   19 Meyer, Sarah                 Colchester                     18-00.00
   21 Wen, Janet                   Missiquoi           17-05.00   17-03.00
   22 Doane, Michelle              Green Mt            16-00.00   17-02.00
   -- Dolce, Gillian               Rutland             19-08.00         ND
   -- Howard, Meg                  Rutland             25-03.00         ND
   -- Miles, Emily                 Colchester                           ND
   -- LaDuke, Valerie              Fhuhs               33-08.00         ND
   -- Turner, Hayley               Missiquoi                            ND
   -- Swearinger, Hanna            Missiquoi                            ND
   -- Ingvolstad, Brelyn           Lamoille                             ND
   -- Court, Hannah                Burlington          19-07.00         ND
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Lasambe, Pascal              Burlington              6.50       6.40   1  10
    2 Donahue, Jay                 Rutland                 7.11       6.66   3   8
    3 Leblanc, Mark                Essex                   6.60       6.68   1   6
    4 Young, John                  Essex                   6.70       6.69   1   4
    5 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                               6.72  10   2
    6 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes               7.00       6.73   2   1
    7 Yanulavich, Sam              Essex                   6.90       6.90   1
    7 Mahl, Jay                    South Burlin                       6.90  13
    7 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                           6.90  11
   10 Nguyen, Andrew               Essex                   7.20       7.00   3
   10 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.30       7.00   4
   10 Grassley, Chris              Colchester              7.30       7.00   5
   10 Foley, Greg                  Rutland                 7.00       7.00   2
   10 Raymond, Brian               Vergennes               7.20       7.00   3
   15 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes               6.90       7.10   1
   15 Heeremans, Bill              Hartford                           7.10  10
   15 McKenzie, Sean               Burlington              7.10       7.10   3
   18 Neary, Tim                   Colchester              7.20       7.20   4
   18 Carrigan, Bill               South Burlin                       7.20  11
   18 Sanz, Phillipi               Essex                   7.00       7.20   2
   18 Runne, Doug                  Essex                   7.50       7.20   6
   22 Williams, Bryant             Essex                   7.00       7.30   2
   22 Adams, Ricky                 Windsor                 7.10       7.30   2
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
   22 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.20       7.30   4
   25 Woodard, Brandon             Rutland                 7.50       7.40   6
   25 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland                 8.17       7.40   9
   25 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony              7.40       7.40   5
   25 Moore, Steve                 South Burlin                       7.40  11
   25 Kobayashi, Yuki              Rutland                 7.60       7.40   7
   25 Kelley, Kyle                 South Burlin                       7.40  13
   25 Huyuh, Bihn                  Burlington              7.40       7.40   5
   25 White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony              7.30       7.40   4
   33 Abbot, Morgan                Mt Anthony              7.80       7.50   8
   33 Rangwala, Ali                Rutland                 7.50       7.50   7
   33 Slentz, Dane                 Fhuhs                   7.70       7.50   8
   36 Giffin, Matthew              Hartford                           7.60  12
   36 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes               7.50       7.60   6
   36 Brown, Mike                  Colchester                         7.60  11
   36 Loudon, Cory                 Burlington                         7.60  12
   40 Fredette, Michael            Rutland                 7.30       7.70   5
   41 Lord, Ian                    Mt Mansfield                       7.80  12
   41 Billado, ?                   Missiquoi                          7.80  11
   41 Byrnes, Dan                  Essex                   7.50       7.80   7
   41 O'Neil, Mike                 Colchester                         7.80  12
   41 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes               7.70       7.80   8
   41 Nguyen, Dan                  Essex                   7.40       7.80   5
   47 Contompasis, John            Rice                    7.70       7.90   8
   47 Korda, Nick                  Fhuhs                   7.70       7.90   8
   49 Mariani, Michael             Hartford                           8.10  13
   50 Nixon, Zach                  Mt Mansfield            8.00       8.20   9
   51 Wiltshire, Grant             Mt Mansfield            8.10       8.30   9
   52 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt                8.40       8.50  10
   52 Irving, Justin               Burlington              8.20       8.50   9
   54 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                 9.00       8.70  10
   55 Sevy, Calvin                 Mt Mansfield            9.00       9.00  10
   56 McCormack, Mike              Essex                   8.20       9.30  10
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor                 7.50         NT   7
   -- Stein, Ben                   Proctor                 7.60         NT   8
   -- Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                 7.50         NT   6
   -- Hicks, Jonathan              Mt Mansfield            7.00         NT   2
   -- Chase, V                     Essex                   6.90         NT   1
   -- Ngugn, Man                   Burlington              7.20         NT   4
   -- Possidente, Alex             Mt Mansfield                         NT  11
   -- Arel, Andrew                 Ncuhs                   7.20         NT   3
   -- Young, Josiah                North Countr            7.50         NT   7
   -- Young, Josiah                Ncuhs                   7.50         NT   6
   -- Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                 7.20         NT   4
   -- Barnes, Glenn                Rutland                 7.50         NT   7
   -- Adams, Jake                  Fhuhs                   7.42         NT   5
   -- Denny, Jackson               Burlington              8.00         NT   9
   -- Brown, Morgan                Burlington              8.00         NT   9
   -- Comparini, Stefan            Rutland                 7.50         NT   6
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony             38.50      38.47   1  10
    2 Young, John                  Essex                  41.70      38.89   6   8
  ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
    3 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes              39.50      38.94   1   6
    4 Leblanc, Mark                Essex                  40.40      39.50   2   4
    5 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes              43.00      39.60   8   2
    6 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                41.20      39.78   4   1
    7 Sanz, Phillipi               Essex                  40.10      39.90   1
    8 Mayer, Zach                  Hartford                          40.00  20
    9 Allen, Brian                 South Burlin                      40.20  20
   10 Raymond, Brian               Vergennes              41.50      40.70   5
   11 Nguyen, Andrew               Essex                  40.60      41.40   2
   12 Kuhfahl, Tom                 Essex                  41.50      41.70   5
   12 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes              41.80      41.70   6
   12 Marsh, Matthew               Rutland                           41.70  21
   15 Heeremans, Bill              Hartford                          41.80  15
   16 Kolinich, Ben                Essex                  42.10      42.00   7
   17 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony             41.30      42.50   4
   18 Adams, Ricky                 Windsor                41.10      42.60   3
   18 Yanulavich, Sam              Essex                  41.10      42.60   3
   20 White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony             42.10      43.00   7
   21 Neary, Eden                  Fhuhs                  43.80      43.10   9
   21 Grassley, Chris              Colchester                        43.10  17
   23 Saxer, Silas                 Mt Mansfield           42.70      43.20   8
   24 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka            Mt Mansfield                      43.30  21
   24 Kobayashi, Yuki              Rutland                44.30      43.30  10
   26 Kelley, Kyle                 South Burlin                      43.50  17
   27 Rangwala, Ali                Rutland                           43.60  19
   28 Abbot, Morgan                Mt Anthony             44.30      43.70  10
   28 Carrigan, Bill               South Burlin                      43.70  17
   30 Korda, Nick                  Fhuhs                  44.10      43.90   9
   31 Vogt, Nick                   Colchester                        44.10  19
   32 Moore, Steve                 South Burlin                      44.20  16
   33 Barnes, Mike                 Mt Anthony             44.00      44.60   9
   34 Leclair, ?                   South Burlin                      44.90  16
   35 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes              44.50      45.40  11
   36 Byrnes, Dan                  Essex                  45.70      46.40  13
   37 Lord, Ian                    Mt Mansfield           46.00      46.50  13
   38 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlin                      47.30  18
   39 Billado, ?                   Missiquoi                         47.60  18
   40 Keszey, Jacob                Mt Mansfield           47.70      47.80  14
   41 Fredette, Michael            Rutland                48.20      47.90  14
   42 Batcheldar, ?                Missiquoi                         48.40  16
   43 Wiltshire, Grant             Mt Mansfield           50.90      48.70  14
   44 Sevy, Calvin                 Mt Mansfield           54.20      54.40  15
   45 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                53.95      55.40  15
   -- Wilson, Graeme               Rutland                44.63         NT  12
   -- Woodard, Brandon             Rutland                              NT  20
   -- Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                44.60         NT  11
   -- Arel, Andrew                 North Countr           41.40         NT   4
   -- Brown, Mike                  Colchester                           NT  19
   -- Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                44.30         NT  11
   -- Stein, Ben                   Proctor                42.80         NT   8
   -- Comparini, Stefan            Rutland                44.30         NT  10
   -- Adams, Jake                  Fhuhs                  41.60         NT   5
   -- Meilleur, Ross               Burlington             44.60         NT  12
   -- Possidente, Alex             Mt Mansfield           45.20         NT  12
   -- DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt               41.10         NT   3
   -- Brown, Morgan                Burlington             46.00         NT  13
  ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
   -- Chase, V                     Essex                  40.80         NT   2
   -- Mason, Aaron                 Colchester                           NT  18
   -- Jones, Darryl                Mt Mansfield           42.50         NT   7
   -- Hicks, Jonathan              Mt Mansfield           42.00         NT   6
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 1:28.60    1:28.60   1  10
    2 Nunziata, Keith              Rice                 1:28.30    1:29.80   1   8
    3 Williams, Bryant             Essex                1:36.40    1:34.40   1   6
    4 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony           1:33.00    1:37.20   1   4
    5 Doane, Pat                   Green Mt             1:41.00    1:37.80   2   2
    6 Caswell, Ricky               Mt Anthony           1:32.00    1:38.20   1   1
    7 Maglaris, Alex               South Burlin                    1:38.50   4
    8 Kelley, Josh                 South Burlin                    1:38.70   3
    9 Nguyen, Dan                  Essex                1:40.40    1:39.40   1
   10 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland              1:32.40    1:39.60   1
   11 Matte, Adrian                Rice                 1:42.00    1:40.10   2
   12 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony           1:31.00    1:41.30   1
   13 Duff, Nick                   Essex                1:45.70    1:42.70   2
   14 Laderoute, William           Rutland                         1:43.80   3
   15 Smith, Zachary               Rutland                         1:44.60   3
   16 Caswell, Mark                Mt Anthony           1:43.00    1:44.70   2
   17 Davidson, Mike               South Burlin                    1:47.60   3
   18 Henck, Steve                 Hartford                        1:48.40   4
   19 Batcheldar, ?                Missiquoi                       2:02.80   3
   20 McCormack, Mike              Essex                1:54.70    2:19.10   3
   -- Tallman, Josh                Vergennes            1:38.00         NT   1
   -- Fitzgibbons, Jeremy          Green Mt             2:02.60         NT   3
   -- Barnes, Mike                 Mt Anthony           1:49.00         NT   2
   -- Neary, Devon                 Fhuhs                1:40.00         NT   1
   -- Gratton, Scott               Ncuhs                1:50.00         NT   3
   -- Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka            Mt Mansfield         1:42.10         NT   2
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor              1:46.50         NT   2
   -- Young, Josiah                Ncuhs                1:49.10         NT   2
   -- Thomas, Ethan                Mt Mansfield         1:43.50         NT   2
   -- Stannard, Chris              Burlington                           NT   3
   -- Lapointe, Joe                Mt Mansfield         1:42.00         NT   2
   -- Miller, Will                 Mt Mansfield                         NT   4
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Nelson, Sam                  Milton                          2:50.90   10
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony                      2:53.70    8
    3 Piispanen, Garrett           Arlington            2:50.00    2:54.00    6
    4 Book, Andy                   Fhuhs                2:58.00    3:02.20    4
    5 Ketcham, Chris               Essex                3:04.80    3:02.80    2
    6 Barnes, Glenn                Rutland              3:00.90    3:04.50    1
    7 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 2:57.00    3:08.00
    8 Caswell, Mark                Mt Anthony                      3:09.20
    9 Alexander, Matt              Mt Mansfield         3:10.00    3:11.20
   10 Sullivan, Ian                Mt Mansfield         3:10.20    3:11.60
  ....Boys 1000 Meter Run
   11 Kuhfahl, Tom                 Essex                           3:13.30
   12 McMahon, Cameron             Vergennes                       3:20.00
   13 Furnari, William             Hartford                        3:21.70
   14 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes            3:10.00    3:22.50
   15 Reid, Andrew                 Mt Mansfield         3:19.20    3:26.80
   16 Billado, ?                   Missiquoi                       3:27.60
   17 McIntyre, Alex               Rutland              3:47.67    3:33.60
   18 Burdett, Ben                 Mt Mansfield         3:41.00    3:36.50
   19 Kelly, Alex                  Milton                          3:37.50
   20 Batcheldar, ?                Missiquoi                       3:38.00
   21 Pelmester, ?                 South Burlin                    3:43.20
   -- Corsones, Nicholas           Rutland              3:14.25         NT
   -- Berkenhoff, Dieter           Fair Haven           3:07.00         NT
   -- Wheeler, Ross                Rice                                 NT
   -- Goodman, Matt                Fhuhs                3:16.00         NT
   -- Spanos, Will                 Proctor              3:02.70         NT
   -- Manning, Will                Mt Mansfield                         NT
   -- Conley, Seth                 Windsor                              NT
   -- Brown, Zak                   Mt Mansfield         3:22.00         NT
   -- Bressor, Max                 Mt Mansfield         3:12.30         NT
   -- Hicks, Nate                  Green Mt                             NT
   -- Nunziata, Keith              Rice                 2:52.00         NT
   -- Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt                             NT
   -- Braunegg, Eric               Essex                                NT
  Boys 1500 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Shenk, David                 Essex                4:30.00    4:15.00   10
    2 Nunziata, Keith              Rice                 4:17.00    4:16.70    8
    3 Piispanen, Garrett           Arlington            4:28.00    4:27.80    6
    4 Stuart, Tim                  Burlington           4:44.00    4:29.40    4
    5 Nelson, Sam                  Milton                          4:32.80    2
    6 Cote, Blaise                 South Burlin                    4:45.90    1
    7 Maglaris, Alex               South Burlin                    4:51.90
    8 Kieft, Tyler                 Essex                4:49.00    4:52.90
    9 Frazer, Andrew               Hartford                        4:57.80
   10 Alexander, Matt              Mt Mansfield         5:00.00    4:59.30
   11 Foote, Peter                 Rice                 4:57.00    5:01.40
   12 Braunegg, Eric               Essex                5:30.00    5:06.50
   13 McMahon, Cameron             Vergennes                       5:08.30
   14 Cheney, Tom                  Milton                          5:16.70
   15 Conley, Seth                 Windsor                         5:17.00
   16 Sudduth, Orlando             Burlington           5:19.00    5:20.30
   17 Findlay, Dan                 South Burlin                    5:25.90
   18 Adams, Zach                  Milton                          5:39.70
   19 Hicks, Nate                  Green Mt                        5:41.50
   20 Kelly, Alex                  Milton                          5:45.80
   21 Pelmester, ?                 South Burlin                    6:07.20
   22 Barr, ?                      Burlington                      6:15.70
   23 Daniels, Marshal             Windsor                         6:26.10
   -- Bressor, Max                 Mt Mansfield         5:00.00         NT
   -- Cole, Ian                    Mt Mansfield         5:05.00         NT
   -- Abatiell, Pat                Rutland                              NT
   -- Duclos, Tim                  Fhuhs                5:31.00         NT
  ....Boys 1500 Meter Run
   -- Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt                             NT
   -- Eagan, Conley                Essex                5:01.40         NT
   -- Spanos, Will                 Proctor              4:46.20         NT
  Boys 3k Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Shenk, David                 Essex                9:28.20    9:57.50   10
    2 Bently, Jesse                Arlington            9:51.00   10:01.70    8
    3 Abatiell, Pat                Rutland              9:37.29   10:04.10    6
    4 Emerson, Dave                Essex                          10:09.50    4
    5 Brooks, Nate                 Essex               12:04.80   10:29.00    2
    6 Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven                     14:15.20    1
    7 Daniels, Marshal             Windsor                        16:04.70
   -- Scott, Jeff                  Fhuhs               13:22.00         NT
   -- Stuart, Tim                  Burlington          10:00.00         NT
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Reiss, Paul                  Rice                    8.60       8.15   1  10
    2 Ekwuabu, Okechuku            Mt Mansfield            8.10       8.34   1   8
    3 Heeremans, Bill              Hartford                           8.54   2   5
    3 Foley, Greg                  Rutland                 8.54       8.54   1   5
    5 Marsh, Matthew               Rutland                 0.96       9.15   1   2
    6 Sanz, Phillipi               Essex                              9.16   2   1
    7 Meilleur, Ross               Burlington              9.40       9.44   2
    8 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka            Mt Mansfield            9.30      10.20   1
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                            1:41.40    1:40.50   1  10
       1) Leblanc, Mark 12                2) Yanulavich, Sam 10
       3) Kolinich, Ben 11                4) Young, John 12
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                          1:41.00    1:43.10   1   8
    3 Mt Mansfield Union  'A'                           1:45.00    1:46.30   2   6
       1) Thomas, Ethan FR                2) Jones, Darryl SR
       3) Hicks, Jonathan SR              4) LaBelle, Jesse FR
    4 South Burlington High  'A'                                   1:46.50   4   4
    5 Rutland High School  'B'                          1:45.00   x1:50.30   2
    6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:45.80    1:52.40   2   1.50
    6 Hartford High School  'A'                                    1:52.40   4   1.50
    8 Green Mt High School  'A'                                    1:53.70   3
    9 Colchester High School  'A'                       1:52.20    2:02.20   3
   -- Vergennes High School  'B'                        1:50.00         NT   3
   -- Mt Mansfield Union  'B'                                           NT   4
       1) Manz, Matt JR                   2) Lord, Ian SO
       3) Nixon, Zach SO                  4) Possidente, Alex JR
   -- Rutland High School  'C'                                         DNF   5
   -- Vergennes High School  'A'                        1:42.00        DNF   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                            3:48.70    3:49.70   1  10
       1) Williams, Bryant  9             2) Kolinich, Ben 11
       3) Nguyen, Andrew 11               4) Sanz, Phillipi 12
    2 South Burlington High  'A'                                   3:50.00   2   8
    3 Vergennes High School  'A'                        3:52.00    3:50.40   1   6
    4 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                        3:52.00    4:05.10   1   4
    5 Rutland High School  'A'                          3:58.00    4:10.90   1   2
    6 Rice Memorial H S  'A'                                       4:27.40   2   1
   -- Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    4:10.00         NT   1
   -- Burlington High School  'A'                       4:41.00         NT   2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                            9:52.20    9:30.30   10
       1) Eagan, Conley 10                2) Kuhfahl, Tom 11
       3) Ketcham, Chris  9               4) Kieft, Tyler 10
    2 Mt Mansfield Union  'A'                           9:49.00    9:44.60    8
       1) Alexander, Matt SO              2) Bressor, Max SO
       3) Sullivan, Ian SO                4) Brown, Zak JR
    3 South Burlington High  'A'                                   9:51.60    6
    4 Mt Mansfield Union  'B'                                    x10:17.10
       1) Burdett, Ben JR                 2) Lapointe, Joe JR
       3) Reid, Andrew JR                 4) Saxer, Silas SO
    5 Milton High School  'A'                                     11:19.40    4
   -- Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                                    DQ
  Boys High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland              5-10.00   J6-04.00   10
    2 Allen, Brian                 South Burlin                   J6-02.00    8
    3 McClure, Kellen              Mt Mansfield         5-10.00   J6-00.00    6
    4 Reiss, Paul                  Rice                           J6-00.00    4
    5 Ekwuabu, Okechuku            Mt Mansfield         6-02.00   J5-08.00    2
    6 Contompasis, John            Rice                 5-08.00   J5-06.00    1
    7 Loudon, Cory                 Burlington           5-02.00    5-04.00
    7 Lasambe, Pascal              Burlington           5-06.00    5-04.00
    7 Weir, Nick                   Mt Mansfield         5-06.00    5-04.00
   10 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlin                    5-02.00
   -- Findlay, Dan                 South Burlin                         NH
   -- Enos, Brad                   South Burlin                         NH
   -- Manz, Matt                   Mt Mansfield         5-00.00         NH
   -- Runne, Doug                  Essex                                NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 McClure, Kellen              Mt Mansfield        19-01.00   19-04.75   10
    2 Groce, Neiman                Rutland             18-00.00   18-10.00    8
    3 Leblanc, Mark                Essex               19-00.25   18-04.25    6
  ....Boys Long Jump
    4 Reiss, Paul                  Rice                           18-02.00    4
    5 Adams, Ricky                 Windsor                        17-03.50    2
    6 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                           17-01.75    1
    7 Jones, Darryl                Mt Mansfield        16-10.00   16-09.75
    7 Lasambe, Pascal              Burlington          18-09.00   16-09.75
    9 McKenzie, Sean               Burlington          16-07.00   16-08.75
   10 Weir, Nick                   Mt Mansfield        16-09.50   16-07.25
   11 Slentz, Dane                 Fhuhs               17-01.00   16-03.00
   12 Grassley, Chris              Colchester                     16-02.75
   13 Henck, Thomas                Hartford                       16-00.75
   14 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony          16-05.00   15-07.50
   15 Brown, Mike                  Colchester                     15-07.00
   16 Huyuh, Bihn                  Burlington          14-04.00   15-03.00
   17 Matte, Adrian                Rice                           15-02.00
   18 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland             16-00.00   15-00.75
   19 Lord, Ian                    Mt Mansfield        14-04.75   14-07.00
   20 Vogt, Nick                   Colchester                     14-04.00
   21 Manz, Matt                   Mt Mansfield        14-06.00   14-03.50
   22 Keszey, Jacob                Mt Mansfield        13-02.00   13-08.00
   23 Enos, Brad                   South Burlin                   13-07.00
   24 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlin                   13-05.00
   25 Fitzgibbons, Jeremy          Green Mt            12-00.00   13-01.75
   26 Kallen, Tyler                Rutland                        12-05.25
   27 Mason, Aaron                 Colchester                     11-04.50
   28 Scott, Jeff                  Fhuhs                           9-08.00
   -- Tallman, Josh                Vergennes           17-00.00         ND
   -- Thomas, Ethan                Mt Mansfield                         ND
   -- LaBelle, Jesse               Mt Mansfield        14-00.00         ND
   -- Chase, V                     Essex               18-00.50         ND
   -- Ekwuabu, Okechuku            Mt Mansfield        18-04.00         ND
   -- Levinson, Justin             Vergennes           17-00.00         ND
   -- Doane, Pat                   Green Mt            14-00.00         ND
   -- Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes           17-00.00         ND
   -- Loudon, Cory                 Burlington          16-07.00         ND
   -- Abbot, Morgan                Mt Anthony          13-07.00       FOUL
   -- Foley, Greg                  Rutland             17-00.00       FOUL
   -- Allen, Brian                 South Burlin                       FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Lasambe, Pascal              Burlington          48-00.00   45-07.00   10
    2 Lezzer, Bill                 Rutland             39-09.00   41-07.00    8
    3 Loudon, Cory                 Burlington          42-00.00   41-06.00    6
    4 Desjardins, Jean Paul        Rutland             40-09.00   39-05.00    4
    5 Reiss, Paul                  Rice                36-00.00   38-08.00    2
    6 Porter, Brett                Rutland             38-04.00   37-09.00    1
    7 Davidson, Mike               South Burlin                   35-11.00
    8 Alger, Mike                  Fhuhs               37-06.00   35-08.00
    9 Leclair, ?                   South Burlin                   35-03.00
   10 Pointek, Seth                Rutland             37-01.00   34-10.00
   11 Kallen, Tyler                Rutland             36-05.00   34-08.00
   12 Severance, Dan               Hartford                       34-05.00
   13 Meub, James                  Rutland             36-00.00   34-00.00
   14 Ekwuabu, Okechuku            Mt Mansfield        38-00.00   33-04.00
  ....Boys Shot Put
   15 Robillard, Travis            Rice                33-00.00   33-01.00
   16 Fontaine, Ben                Essex               34-09.00   32-11.00
   17 Irving, Justin               Burlington          33-00.00   32-08.00
   17 Rounds, Danny                Green Mt            33-00.00   32-08.00
   19 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt            38-00.00   30-02.00
   20 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes           30-00.00   29-10.00
   21 Ploof, Anthony               Essex               30-09.00   29-04.00
   22 Mason, Aaron                 Colchester                     28-08.00
   23 Mariani, Michael             Hartford                       26-08.00
   24 Patch, Ryan                  Rutland                        26-05.00
   25 O'Neil, Mike                 Colchester          28-01.00   26-04.00
   26 Arthur, Colin                Rutland             24-07.00   23-05.00
   -- Bushey, Joe                  Fhuhs               47-06.00         ND
   -- Weir, Nick                   Mt Mansfield                         ND
   -- LaBelle, Jesse               Mt Mansfield        36-11.00         ND
   -- Nixon, Zach                  Mt Mansfield                         ND
   -- Williams, Nick               Burlington          20-00.00         ND
   -- Wright, Will                 Windsor                              ND
   -- Lapointe, Joe                Mt Mansfield        34-01.00         ND




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News