Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UVM Meet #2

Burlington, VT, December 27, 2003

High School Meet

Fair Haven Union High School                      MEET MANAGER  12:39 PM  12/29/03  Page 1
                                       UVM MEET#2 - 12/27/03
                                 University of Vermont, Burlington
                                              Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash

     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals          H# Points

   1 Higgins, Lucy              Lamoille Union High Sch    7.60    7.80           1
   2 Burmania, Rachel           Vergennes                          8.10           2
   3 Stansberry, Maggie         Vergennes                  8.50    8.60           1
   4 Isham, Jen                 Burlington Indoor          8.70    8.70           1
   5 Dartt, Sonja               Burlington Indoor                  8.80           2
   5 Moreau, Michelle           Lamoille Union High Sch    8.90    8.80           1
   7 Cannon, Christina          Vergennes                  9.10    9.00           1
   8 Reardon, Jen               Essex Indoor Track 2003    9.10    9.30           1
   9 Brunett, Aubree            Burlington Indoor                  9.70           2
Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals          H# Points
   1 Higgins, Tara              Lamoille Union High Sch   44.50   46.00           1
   2 Nelson, Erin               Rice Memorial             48.70   50.70           3
   3 Moreau, Michelle           Lamoille Union High Sch           52.70           6
   4 Gullion, Sarah             Vergennes                 55.20   56.40           5
   5 Reardon, Jen               Essex Indoor Track 2003   56.40   57.10           5
   6 Cannon, Christina          Vergennes                 59.60   59.00           5
Girls 600 Meter Dash
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Higgins, Lucy              Lamoille Union High Sch         1:53.80
   2 Hutchins, Holly            Essex Indoor Track 2003 2:13.40 2:07.50
Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Higgins, Tara              Lamoille Union High Sch 3:33.60 3:26.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Brown, Kristin             Essex Indoor Track 2003         6:22.80
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Nguyen, Khanh              Essex Indoor Track 2003   11.50   10.40
   2 Schraml, Kaitlin           Essex Indoor Track 2003   12.40   12.60
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                      Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Essex Indoor Track 200         A                   2:02.50 2:01.50
      1) O'Sullivan, Samant2) Nguyen, Khanh     3) Bernier, Haley    4) Chadurjian, Katie
   2 Vergennes                      A                   2:14.00 2:11.30
      1) Burmania, Rachel  2) Cannon, Christina 3) Gullion, Sarah    4) Stansberry, Maggie
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                      Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Essex Indoor Track 200         A                   4:47.40 4:44.20
      1) O'Sullivan, Samant2) Chadurjian, Katie 3) Bernier, Haley    4) Nguyen, Khanh
Girls High Jump
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Lynch, Grace               Burlington Indoor       4-10.00 4-08.00
(Girls High Jump)
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   2 Fox, Leah                  Essex Indoor Track 2003 4-08.00 4-06.00
   3 Clayton, Whitney           Essex Indoor Track 2003         4-04.00
   4 Court, Hannah              Burlington Indoor       4-06.00J4-04.00
   5 Isham, Jen                 Burlington Indoor       4-04.00 4-00.00
   6 Hutchins, Holly            Essex Indoor Track 2003         3-10.00
Girls Long Jump
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Clayton, Whitney           Essex Indoor Track 2003        13-10.00
   2 Lynch, Grace               Burlington Indoor              12-11.00
   3 Nelson, Erin               Rice Memorial          13-06.0012-10.00
   4 Court, Hannah              Burlington Indoor              11-04.50
   4 Cannon, Christina          Vergennes              10-10.0011-04.50
Girls Shot Put
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Wermer, Eva                Essex Indoor Track 200331-02.0029-06.00
   2 Gullion, Sarah             Vergennes              25-08.0025-09.00
   3 Moreau, Michelle           Lamoille Union High Sch24-03.5024-10.50
   4 Dartt, Sonja               Burlington Indoor              24-07.50
   5 Brigham, Rachel            Burlington Indoor      23-00.0024-04.00
   6 Schraml, Kaitlin           Essex Indoor Track 2003        20-01.50
   7 Brunett, Aubree            Burlington Indoor              19-05.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals          H# Points
   1 McEnerney, Dan             Vergennes                          6.80           3
   2 Yanulavich, Sam            Essex Indoor Track 2003    6.80    6.90           1
   3 Kennedy, David             Lamoille Union High Sch    7.10    7.00           2
   4 Poulin, Chris              Lamoille Union High Sch    7.20    7.10           2
   4 Massaquoi, Alfred          Essex Indoor Track 2003    6.60    7.10           1
   6 Runne, Doug                Essex Indoor Track 2003    7.10    7.20           2
   7 Mashteare, Brett           Burlington Indoor          6.80    7.30           1
   8 Koch, Matt                 Essex Indoor Track 2003            7.40           3
   8 Castillo, Brad             Vergennes                  7.10    7.40           2
   8 Castillo, Kyle             Vergennes                  8.00    7.40           3
  11 Ringer, Jacob              Vergennes                  7.60    7.70           3
  12 Griffin, Eddie             Vergennes                          8.60           4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals          H# Points
   1 Yanulavich, Sam            Essex Indoor Track 2003           39.70           1
   2 Rule, Chad                 Vergennes                 41.80   41.00           3
   3 Nguyen, Andrew             Essex Indoor Track 2003   41.90   41.70           1
   4 Koch, Matt                 Essex Indoor Track 2003           42.00           2
   5 Kennedy, David             Lamoille Union High Sch   41.40   42.10           2
   6 Castillo, Kyle             Vergennes                 46.00   45.30           3
   7 Carey, Josh                Burlington Indoor         43.00   46.90           2
 --- Poulin, Chris              Lamoille Union High Sch   42.60      DQ           1
Boys 600 Meter Dash
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Williams, Bryant           Essex Indoor Track 2003         1:29.20
   2 Kauffman, Jeff             Vergennes               1:33.00 1:32.00
   3 Adorisio, Evan             Essex Indoor Track 2003         2:01.80
Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Maglaris, Alex             South Burlington High S 2:50.00 2:56.00
   2 Ketcham, Chris             Essex Indoor Track 2003 2:58.10 2:59.70
   3 Foote, Pete                Rice Memorial           3:00.00 2:59.80
   4 Nguyen, Dan                Essex Indoor Track 2003 3:10.40 3:07.50
   5 Jaggers, Tom               Vergennes                  3.10 3:14.60
   6 Kennedy, David             Lamoille Union High Sch         3:26.90
   7 Poulin, Chris              Lamoille Union High Sch 3:20.80 3:27.20
   8 Mashteare, Brett           Burlington Indoor       3:30.00 3:32.20
   9 Hao, Jason                 Essex Indoor Track 2003 3:16.90 3:37.00
  10 Podhaizer, Mike            Essex Indoor Track 2003         3:41.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Stuart, Tim                Burlington Indoor       5:00.00 4:49.30
   2 Maglaris, Alex             South Burlington High S 4:55.00 4:56.40
   3 Foote, Pete                Rice Memorial           5:02.00 4:59.80
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Williams, Bryant           Essex Indoor Track 2003    9.30    8.60
   2 Akey, Dennis               South Burlington High S    9.00    9.10
   3 Verronneau, Charles        South Burlington High S    8.80    9.20
   4 Carey, Josh                Burlington Indoor         10.90   10.60
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                      Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Vergennes                      A                   1:44.50 1:42.00
      1) Castillo, Brad    2) Sorrell, Mike     3) Raymond, Brian    4) Kauffman, Jeff
   2 Essex Indoor Track 200         A                   1:44.80 1:44.90
      1) Massaquoi, Alfred 2) Lords, Andrew     3) Nguyen, Andrew    4) Yanulavich, Sam
   3 Vergennes                      B                           1:53.40
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                      Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Essex Indoor Track 200         A                   3:50.60 3:49.30
      1) Yanulavich, Sam   2) Nguyen, Andrew    3) Ketcham, Chris    4) Williams, Bryant
   2 Vergennes                      A                   3:50.00 3:49.90
      1) Castillo, Brad    2) Kauffman, Jeff    3) Raymond, Brian    4) Sorrell, Mike
   3 Essex Indoor Track 200         B                           4:39.00
Boys High Jump
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Contompasis, Tom           Rice Memorial           5-10.00 5-08.00
   2 Akey, Dennis               South Burlington High S         5-06.00
   3 Mashteare, Brett           Burlington Indoor       5-02.00 4-08.00
(Boys High Jump)
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   3 Maglaris, Alex             South Burlington High S         4-08.00
Boys Long Jump
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Castillo, Brad             Vergennes              18-01.0017-06.50
   2 Akey, Dennis               South Burlington High S        17-06.00
   3 Contompasis, Tom           Rice Memorial          15-10.0017-04.00
   4 Massaquoi, Alfred          Essex Indoor Track 200317-05.5016-08.00
   5 Runne, Doug                Essex Indoor Track 200316-00.0016-01.00
Boys Shot Put
     Name                       School                     Seed  Finals             Points
   1 Fontaine, Ben              Essex Indoor Track 200332-11.5036-00.00
   2 Rule, Chad                 Vergennes              36-10.0035-00.00
   3 Ploof, Anthony             Essex Indoor Track 200334-00.0034-04.00
   4 Prime, Mike                Vergennes              34-00.0033-06.00
   4 Mashteare, Brett           Burlington Indoor      32-07.0033-06.00
   6 Griffin, Eddie             Vergennes              25-06.0023-03.50
   7 Fontaine, Josh             Essex Indoor Track 200319-06.5021-02.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News