Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UVM Meet #1

Burlington, VT, December 20, 2003

High School

  Fair Haven Union High School                   s MEET MANAGER  7:31 AM  12/21/03  Page 1
                                      UVM MEET #1 - 12/20/03
                                 University of Vermont, Burlington
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy                    7.50   5  10
  2 Orzech, Lindsay              Milton High School      7.90       7.70   1   8
  3 Guo, Fei                     South Burlin            9.30       7.80   4   4
  3 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                    7.60       7.80   1   4
  3 Taylor, Samantha             Indoor                  8.00       7.80   1   4
  6 Byrnes, Sarah                Indoor                  7.90       8.00   1   1
  7 Mercer, Alison               South Burlin            8.20       8.10   2
  8 Burmania, Rachel             Vergennes                          8.20   3
  8 Harper, Krystin              Luhs                    8.10       8.20   2
  8 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy                    8.20   3
 11 Fauca, Stefanie              Harwood                 7.00       8.30   1
 11 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro                        8.30   4
 13 Orzech, Laurie               Milton High School      8.10       8.40   2
 13 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Indoor                  8.10       8.40   2
 15 Ingvoldstad, Braelyn         Luhs                    8.80       8.70   3
 15 Schatz, Becca                South Burlin            8.20       8.70   2
 15 Gelinas, Margaret            Indoor                  8.20       8.70   3
 15 Robaitalle, Eve              South Burlin            8.20       8.70   2
 15 Shaikh, Henna                Indoor                  8.60       8.70   3
 20 Moreau, Michelle             Luhs                               8.90   1
 20 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes               9.10       8.90   4
 22 Reardon, Jen                 Indoor                  9.20       9.10   4
 23 Rom, Suphada                 Windsor High School                9.60   5
 24 Rubin, Renee'                South Burlin            8.60       9.70   3
 25 Strona, Jen                  Vergennes              10.10      10.20   5
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orzech, Lindsay              Milton High School     45.00      44.70   1  10
  2 Higgins, Tara                Luhs                   44.50      45.10   1   8
  3 Nichols, Hannah              Cvu Indoor Track       50.00      46.20   3   6
  4 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlin           50.00      46.30   3   4
  5 Chadurjian, Katie            Indoor                 46.50      46.80   1   1.50
  5 Higgins, Lucy                Luhs                   46.40      46.80   2   1.50
  7 Bernier, Haley               Essex                             47.30   8
  7 Bernier, Haley               Indoor                 47.20      47.30   1
  9 Harper, Krystin              Luhs                   48.30      47.60   3
 10 Campbell, Caitlin            Indoor                 50.20      48.00   4
 11 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial                     48.40   7
 12 Nguyen, Khanh                Indoor                 47.60      48.80   2
 13 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor High School               48.90   9
 14 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy                   49.20   9
 15 Orzech, Laurie               Milton High School     46.50      49.50   2
 15 Kiley, Colleen               Cvu Indoor Track     1:00.00      49.50   6
 17 Beaulieu, Amanda             Windsor High School               49.90   6
 18 Gelinas, Margaret            Indoor                 49.60      50.70   2
 19 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy                   51.90   9
 20 Haines, Heather              Windsor High School               53.30   8
 21 Ingvoldstad, Braelyn         Luhs                   52.70      53.90   3
 22 Reardon, Jen                 Indoor                 56.50      56.40   5
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
 23 Gullion, Sarah               Vergennes              55.20      58.40   5
 24 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes              59.60      59.20   5
  Girls 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Amy                 Cvu Indoor Track     1:50.00    1:57.90   1  10
  2 Blais, Brittany              South Burlin         2:07.00    2:05.90   1   8
  3 Hutchins, Holly              Indoor               2:01.00    2:13.40   1   6
  4 Abare, Nicole                Cvu Indoor Track     3:00.00    2:24.10   1   4
  5 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor High School             2:29.10   2   2
  6 Haines, Heather              Windsor High School             2:44.40   2   1
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Tara                Luhs                 3:33.60    3:22.00   10
  2 McLaughlin, Heather          Indoor               3:32.30    3:23.30    8
  3 Harris, Mairead              Cvu Indoor Track     3:25.00    3:23.50    6
  4 Conley, Hannah               Windsor High School             4:28.40    4
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Heather          Indoor               6:05.00    5:46.10   10
  2 Fields, Brittney             Cvu Indoor Track        6.10    6:16.10    8
  3 Brooks, Stephanie            Indoor               6:10.00    6:19.40    6
  4 Soltau, Janet                South Burlin         7:30.00    6:39.00    4
  5 Conley, Hannah               Windsor High School             7:19.20    2
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fields, Brittney             Cvu Indoor Track               13:01.30   10
  2 Morel, Lindsey               Cvu Indoor Track    13:40.00   13:05.50    8
  3 Sullivan, Sarah              Cvu Indoor Track    13:40.00   13:28.10    6
  4 Brooks, Stephanie            Indoor              12:40.00   13:28.40    4
  5 Brown, Kristin               Indoor                         13:40.50    2
  6 Cloutier-Simons, Daniell     Milton High School  13:20.00   14:11.80    1
  7 Soltau, Janet                South Burlin        14:00.00   14:32.90
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Demers, Heather              Cvu Indoor Track        9.60       9.80   1  10
  2 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Indoor                 10.80      10.20   1   7
  2 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro             9.70      10.20   1   7
  4 Robaitalle, Eve              South Burlin           10.80      10.50   1   4
  5 Mercer, Alison               South Burlin           10.90      10.80   2   2
  6 Haines, Heather              Windsor High School               11.20   2   0.50
  ....Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  6 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy                   11.20   2   0.50
  8 Nguyen, Khanh                Indoor                 10.20      11.50   1
  8 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy                   11.50   2
 10 Schraml, Kaitlin             Indoor                 13.60      12.40   2
 10 Schatz, Becca                South Burlin           10.80      12.40   1
 12 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor High School               12.80   2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Essex Indoor Track 2003-2004  'A'                 1:58.00    2:02.50   1  10
     1) Byrnes, Sarah                   2) Taylor, Samantha
     3) Bernier, Haley                  4) Chadurjian, Katie
  2 Lamoille Union High Schoo  'A'                               2:05.60   2   8
  3 Windsor High School  'A'                                     2:07.30   2   6
     1) Beaulieu, Amanda                2) Ewald, Callie
     3) Korbet, Martha                  4) Rom, Suphada
  4 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                    2:06.00    2:12.80   1   4
  5 Vergennes  'A'                                    2:21.00    2:14.10   1   2
     1) Burmania, Rachel                2) Cannon, Christina
     3) Gullion, Sarah                  4) Stansberry, Maggie
  6 South Burlington High Sch  'B'                               2:24.00   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cvu Indoor Track  'A'                             4:35.00    4:41.30   10
     1) McEwen, Sydney                  2) Kiley, Colleen
     3) Hopkins, Amy                    4) Nichols, Hannah
  2 Lamoille Union High Schoo  'A'                    4:45.20    4:43.80    8
     1) Harper, Krystin                 2) Higgins, Lucy
     3) Higgins, Tara                   4) Ingvoldstad, Braelyn
  3 Essex Indoor Track 2003-2004  'A'                 4:31.00    4:47.40    6
     1) Taylor, Samantha                2) Bernier, Haley
     3) Chadurjian, Katie               4) Nguyen, Khanh
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cvu Indoor Track  'A'                            10:45.00   11:08.90   10
     1) McEwen, Sydney                  2) Harris, Mairead
     3) Hopkins, Amy                    4) Nichols, Hannah
  2 Essex Indoor Track 2003-2004  'A'                11:28.00   12:30.80    8
     1) Campbell, Caitlin               2) Hutchins, Holly
     3) Noordewier, Stephanie           4) Brown, Kristin
  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Grace                 Burlington Indoor               4-10.00   10
  2 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor High School             4-08.00    7
  ....Girls High Jump
  2 Fox, Leah                    Indoor                          4-08.00    7
  4 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro                     4-06.00    4
  5 Clayton, Whitney             Indoor                          4-02.00    2
 -- Hutchins, Holly              Indoor                               NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton, Whitney             Indoor                         13-09.00   10
  2 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial                  13-06.25    8
  3 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlin                   13-05.00    6
  4 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor High School            13-04.00    4
  5 Mercer, Alison               South Burlin                   13-01.25    2
  6 Thies, Brigid                Brattleboro                    12-05.50    1
  7 Rom, Suphada                 Windsor High School            11-10.50
  8 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes           10-10.00   11-09.75
  9 Beaulieu, Amanda             Windsor High School            11-07.75
 10 Batcha, Karuna               Brattleboro                    11-05.50
 11 Bowles, Laura                Vergennes            9-08.00   10-01.50
 12 Guo, Fei                     South Burlin                   10-00.00
 13 Rubin, Renee'                South Burlin                    9-07.00
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wermer, Eva                  Indoor                         31-02.00   10
  2 Gullion, Sarah               Vergennes           25-08.00   26-02.00    8
  3 Thies, Brigid                Brattleboro                    25-06.50    6
  4 Nelson, Melinda              Milton High School  22-00.00   25-06.00    4
  5 Moreau, Michelle             Luhs                           24-03.50    2
  6 Stowell, Sara                Milton High School  21-00.00   21-05.50    1
  7 Nelson, Sarah                Milton High School  21-00.00   18-09.50
  8 Bowles, Laura                Vergennes           20-07.00   18-06.00
  9 Nelson, Karen                Milton High School  20-00.00   15-10.50
 10 Strona, Jen                  Vergennes           13-06.50   13-08.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes               6.70       6.50   1  10
  2 Massaquoi, Alfred            Indoor                  7.20       6.60   2   8
  3 Yanulavich, Sam              Indoor                  6.85       6.70   1   6
  4 Jabour, Mike                 South Burlin                       6.80   5   1.75
  4 Mashteare, Brett             Burlington Indoor       7.20       6.80   2   1.75
  4 Allen, George                Brattleboro             6.80       6.80   1   1.75
  4 McKenzie, Sean               Burlington Indoor       6.80       6.80   1   1.75
  8 Guillette, Kevin             Windsor High School                6.90   5
  8 Chase, V                     Indoor                  7.10       6.90   2
  8 Deslauriers, Marc            Green Mounta            8.00       6.90   4
 11 Kennedy, David               Luhs                    7.10       7.00   2
 12 Castillo, Brad               Vergennes               7.10       7.10   2
 12 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan          Vergennes               7.10       7.10   1
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
 12 Runne, Doug                  Indoor                  7.20       7.10   2
 12 Moore, Steve                 South Burlin            7.70       7.10   3
 12 DeGuise, Casey               Burlington Indoor       7.00       7.10   1
 17 Poulin, Chris                Luhs                               7.20   5
 17 Carrigan, Billy              South Burlin            7.60       7.20   3
 17 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlin            7.60       7.20   3
 20 Lei, Christopher             South Burlin            7.90       7.40   4
 20 Byrnes, Dan                  Indoor                  7.50       7.40   3
 22 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes               7.50       7.60   3
 23 Chiu, Kevin                  South Burlin            7.80       7.80   3
 24 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington Indoor                  8.20   4
 25 Enslein, Gabe                Vergennes               9.30       8.80   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes              38.60      38.00   1  10
  2 Williams, Bryant             Indoor                 39.40     J38.00   1   8
  3 Allen, George                Brattleboro            45.00      38.40   6   6
  4 Jabour, Mike                 South Burlin                      39.10   9   4
  5 Massaquoi, Alfred            Indoor                 43.80      39.90   5   2
  6 Poulin, Chris                Luhs                   42.60      40.20   4   1
  7 Guillette, Kevin             Windsor High School               40.30  10
  8 Chase, V                     Indoor                 41.20      40.40   2
  9 Kennedy, David               Luhs                   41.40      40.80   2
  9 Deslauriers, Marc            Green Mounta                      40.80   9
 11 Moore, Steve                 South Burlin           43.00      41.00   4
 12 Castillo, Brad               Vergennes              42.00      41.20   3
 13 Cyr, Ian                     Mt. Abe                           41.30   9
 14 Scott-Tisbert, Ryan          Vergennes              42.30      41.40   3
 15 Nguyen, Andrew               Indoor                 41.30      41.90   2
 16 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes              42.30      42.00   4
 17 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes              44.00      43.40   5
 18 Hurlbert, Nate               Luhs                   42.00      44.10   3
 19 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor High School               44.60   8
 20 Byrnes, Dan                  Indoor                 45.30      44.80   6
 21 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington Indoor                 50.80  10
 22 Lavallee, Nick               Indoor                 46.20      51.00   7
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plankey, Dave                Vergennes            1:32.70    1:30.40   1  10
  2 Verronneau, Charles          South Burlin         1:32.00    1:32.80   1   8
  3 Foote, Pete                  Rice Memorial                   1:33.30   1   5
  3 Maglaris, Alex               South Burlin                    1:33.30   1   5
  5 Kuhfahl, Tom                 Indoor               1:36.00    1:33.70   1   2
  6 Nguyen, Dan                  Indoor               1:39.00    1:34.80   2   1
  7 Jaggers, Tom                 Vergennes                       1:38.30   1
  8 Hao, Jason                   Indoor               1:43.00    1:44.20   2
  9 Carey, Josh                  Burlington Indoor    1:45.00    1:50.80   2
 10 Norton, Matt                 Windsor High School             1:53.90   2
 11 Podhaizer, Mike              Indoor               1:44.00    2:02.10   2
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ketcham, Chris               Indoor               2:49.00    2:58.10   10
  2 Poulin, Chris                Luhs                            3:20.80    8
  3 Daniels, Marshall            Windsor High School             3:42.40    6
  4 Loeb, Isaac                  Burlington Indoor               4:12.90    4
  5 Norton, Matt                 Windsor High School             4:23.20    2
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, David               Indoor               5:00.00    5:00.40   10
  2 Foote, Pete                  Rice Memorial                   5:02.00    8
  3 Spencer, Theo                Vergennes            5:04.70    5:03.50    6
  4 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro          5:06.00    5:06.50    4
  5 Cheney, Tom                  Milton High School   5:05.00    5:08.10    2
  6 Brooks, Nate                 Indoor               5:08.00    5:10.40    1
  7 Rooney, Vail                 Mt. Abe                         5:21.10
  8 Adams, Zach                  Milton High School   5:20.00    5:26.30
  9 Donahue, Ian                 South Burlin         5:02.00    5:27.30
 10 LaShombe, Jay                Cvu Indoor Track     5:45.00    5:30.20
 11 Daniels, Marshall            Windsor High School             5:49.00
 11 Mainer, Mike                 Cvu Indoor Track     5:50.00    5:49.00
 13 Conley, Seth                 Windsor High School             6:24.20
 14 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor High School             6:26.10
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, David               Indoor              10:20.00   10:46.20   10
  2 Barile, Dan                  Brattleboro         11:04.00   10:56.90    8
  3 Cheney, Tom                  Milton High School  10:50.00   11:10.90    6
  4 Maglaris, Alex               South Burlin        10:40.00   11:14.00    4
  5 Brooks, Nate                 Indoor              10:30.00   11:15.60    2
  6 Rosenblad, Kyle              Cvu Indoor Track    10:10.00   12:28.40    1
  7 Webb, James Bennet           South Burlin        12:40.00   13:45.60
  8 Adams, Zach                  Milton High School  11:20.00   13:46.80
  9 Nial, Chris                  South Burlin        12:45.00   13:58.30
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guillette, Kevin             Windsor High School                8.70   10
  2 Verronneau, Charles          South Burlin            9.70       8.80    8
  3 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlin            9.00       9.00    6
  4 Williams, Bryant             Indoor                  8.70       9.30    4
  5 Lei, Christopher             South Burlin           10.20      10.70    2
  6 Carey, Josh                  Burlington Indoor                 10.90    1
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vergennes  'A'                                    1:44.50    1:41.10   1  10
     1) Castillo, Brad                  2) Melnick, Alex
     3) Scott-Tisbert, Ryan             4) McEnerney, Dan
  2 Essex Indoor Track 2003-2004  'A'                 1:44.00    1:44.80   1   8
     1) Koch, Matt                      2) Benson, Patrick
     3) Nguyen, Andrew                  4) Yanulavich, Sam
  3 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                    1:41.00    1:44.90   1   6
  4 Windsor High School  'A'                                     1:49.30   2   4
     1) Guillette, Kevin                2) Martini, Josh
     3) Norton, Matt                    4) Sherlock, Chris
  5 Burlington Indoor  'A'                                       1:50.10   2   2
     1) Handy, Jordan                   2) McKenzie, Sean
     3) Weaver, Travis                  4) DeGuise, Casey
  6 South Burlington High Sch  'B'                    1:48.00    1:51.80   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vergennes  'A'                                    3:49.80    3:49.10   10
     1) Plankey, Dave                   2) Sorrell, Mike
     3) Kauffman, Jeff                  4) McEnerney, Dan
  2 Essex Indoor Track 2003-2004  'A'                 3:46.20    3:50.60    8
     1) Kuhfahl, Tom                    2) Benson, Patrick
     3) Dawson, Kyle                    4) Williams, Bryant
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cvu Indoor Track  'A'                             8:45.00    9:22.70   10
  2 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                               9:37.00    8
  3 Essex Indoor Track 2003-2004  'A'                 9:30.00    9:43.70    6
     1) Nguyen, Dan                     2) Hao, Jason
     3) Dawson, Kyle                    4) Ketcham, Chris
  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Currie, Ian                  Green Mounta         5-10.00    6-00.00   10
  2 Contompasis, Tom             Rice Memorial                   5-10.00    8
  3 Mashteare, Brett             Burlington Indoor               5-02.00    6
  4 Weaver, Travis               Burlington Indoor              J5-02.00    4
  5 Carey, Josh                  Burlington Indoor               4-10.00    2
 -- Loeb, Isaac                  Burlington Indoor                    NH
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, V                     Indoor                         18-09.00   10
  2 Castillo, Brad               Vergennes           18-06.00   18-02.75    8
  ....Boys Long Jump
  3 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlin                   18-01.25    6
  4 Massaquoi, Alfred            Indoor                         17-05.50    4
  5 TanCreti, Dean               Windsor High School            17-01.75    2
  6 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlin                   16-11.00    1
  7 DeGuise, Casey               Burlington Indoor              16-10.25
  8 Carrigan, Billy              South Burlin                   16-03.00
  9 Runne, Doug                  Indoor                         16-00.00
 10 Contompasis, Tom             Rice Memorial                  15-10.75
 11 Nguyen, Dan                  Indoor                         15-09.25
 12 Chiu, Kevin                  South Burlin                   13-10.75
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodell, Adam                Green Mounta        35-00.00   36-02.50   10
  2 McHugh, Joe                  Windsor High School            35-11.00    8
  3 McHugh, Tom                  Windsor High School            34-05.00    6
  4 Ploof, Anthony               Indoor                         34-00.00    4
  5 Fontaine, Ben                Indoor                         32-11.50    2
  6 Mashteare, Brett             Burlington Indoor              32-07.00    1
  7 Prime, Mike                  Vergennes           34-00.00  J32-07.00
  8 Handy, Jordan                Burlington Indoor              31-04.00
  9 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes           30-04.50   30-10.50
 10 Suursoo, Christopher         Green Mounta        23-00.00   30-09.00
 11 Kibee, Ian                   Green Mounta        23-00.00   29-07.00
 12 Williams, Nick               Burlington Indoor              21-08.00
 13 Fontaine, Josh               Indoor                         19-06.50
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Essex Indoor Track 2003-20 102.50     2) CVU Indoor Track           88
    3) Lamoille Union High Schoo   41.50     4) South Burlington High Sch  38
    5) Windsor High School         26.50     6) Milton High School         24
    7) Brattleboro High School     18        8) Peoples Academy            10.50
    9) Vergennes                   10        9) Burlington Indoor          10
   11) Rice Memorial                8
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Essex Indoor Track 2003-20 106        2) Vergennes                  64
    3) South Burlington High Sch   59.75     4) Windsor High School        38
    5) Burlington Indoor           23.50     6) Rice Memorial              21
    7) Green Mountain Union High   20        8) Brattleboro High School    19.75
    9) CVU Indoor Track            11       10) Lamoille Union High Schoo   9
   11) Milton High School           8




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News